Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/25/2011 08:12 PM
                       2009 Martinez Relays - 3/21/2009                        
                            Results by: Aaron Ford                             
                   Alhambra High School, Martinez California                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amador Valley High School  'A'                              18:44.80   10   
  2 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  18:57.80    8   
  3 Benica High School  'A'                                     19:12.50    6   
  4 Oakland High School  'A'                                    19:13.90    4   
  5 Albany High School  'A'                                     19:22.40    2   
  6 Berean Christian High School  'A'                           19:50.50    1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                   19:53.40  
  8 Antioch High School  'A'                                    21:01.80  
  9 Northgate High School  'A'                                  22:07.80  
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X20:52.50  
 -- Northgate High School  'B'                                 X23:26.00  
 -- Alhambra High School  'B'                                  X24:00.80  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amador Valley High School  'A'                              23:53.50   10   
  2 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  24:27.40    8   
  3 Oakland High School  'A'                                    25:55.80    6   
  4 Benica High School  'A'                                     26:24.90    4   
  5 Antioch High School  'A'                                    26:56.20    2   
  6 Mercy High School  'A'                                      27:07.60    1   
  7 Northgate High School  'A'                                  28:15.90  
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X28:54.80  
 
Event 3  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:16.00   10   
  2 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:20.50    8   
  3 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 1:26.70    6   
  4 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:27.90    4   
 
Event 4  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:10.80   1  10   
  2 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                  1:15.70   1   8   
  3 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:17.10   1   6   
  4 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              1:17.20   1   4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:17.40   2   2   
  6 Benica High School  'A'                                      1:26.50   1   1   
  7 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    1:29.60   2 
 
Event 5  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:18.30   10   
  2 Las Lomas High School  'A'                        1:25.00    1:21.90    8   
  3 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              1:23.60    6   
  4 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:31.50    4   
 -- Newark Memorial High Schoo  'B'                             X2:01.80  
 
Event 6  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              1:14.90   2  10   
  2 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:15.40   1   8   
  3 Las Lomas High School  'A'                        1:13.00    1:15.50   2   6   
  4 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                  1:17.40   1   4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:17.80   2   2   
  6 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:19.90   2 
  7 Mercy High School  'A'                                       1:20.50   2 
  8 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            1:21.90   1   1   
  9 Carondelet High School  'A'                                  1:27.40   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                   53.60   2  10   
  2 San Leandro High School  'A'                                   55.20   1   8   
  3 Westmoor High School  'A'                                      55.30   1   6   
  4 Alhambra High School  'A'                                      56.40   2   4   
  5 Castlemont High School  'A'                                    56.60   1   2   
  6 Miramonte High School  'A'                                     57.80   2   1   
  7 Mercy High School  'A'                                         58.70   2 
  8 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                              58.90   2 
  9 Carondelet High School  'A'                                    59.20   3 
 10 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            1:01.50   1 
 10 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              1:01.50   2 
 -- Deer Valley High School  'B'                                  X58.40   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miramonte High School  'A'                                     46.70   2  10   
  2 San Leandro High School  'A'                                   46.80   1   8   
  3 El Dorado High School  'A'                                     46.90   2   6   
  4 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                   47.40   1   4   
  5 Westmoor High School  'A'                                      48.30   2   2   
  6 Berean Christian High School  'A'                              48.80   2   1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                      49.00   2 
  8 Acalanes High School  'A'                                      49.90   1 
  8 Northgate High School  'A'                                     49.90   2 
 10 Antioch High School  'A'                                       50.40   1 
 11 Oakland High School  'A'                                       51.00   1 
 11 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                    51.00   1 
 13 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                                52.90   2 
 14 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                              55.00   3 
 -- Alhambra High School  'B'                                     X53.10   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                   49.40   2  10   
  2 Hercules High School  'A'                           47.50      50.80   1   8   
  3 Las Lomas High School  'A'                          51.20      51.90   2   6   
  4 San Leandro High School  'A'                                   53.10   2   4   
  5 Alhambra High School  'A'                                      53.40   1   2   
  6 Northgate High School  'A'                                     53.60   1   0.50
  6 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                    53.60   1   0.50
  8 Acalanes High School  'A'                                      53.70   3 
  9 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                                54.00   2 
 10 Pinole Valley High School  'A'                                 54.20   3 
 11 Concord High School  'A'                                       54.30   1 
 12 Antioch High School  'A'                                       54.60   1 
 13 Miramonte High School  'A'                                     54.70   3 
 14 Carondelet High School  'A'                                    54.80   3 
 15 Westmoor High School  'A'                                      55.10   2 
 16 Albany High School  'A'                                        55.20   3 
 17 Mercy High School  'A'                                         55.50   3 
 18 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                              55.90   3 
 19 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                    57.60   1 
 -- Deer Valley High School  'B'                                  X56.30   3 
 -- Carondelet High School  'B'                                   X58.40   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'B'                                   45.80   1  10   
  2 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                    46.00   2   8   
  3 Miramonte High School  'A'                                     46.20   2   5   
  3 Acalanes High School  'A'                                      46.20   3   5   
  5 Pinole Valley High School  'A'                                 46.30   1   2   
  6 Albany High School  'A'                                        46.40   1   1   
  7 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                              46.50   3 
  8 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                                46.80   2 
  9 Benica High School  'A'                                        46.90   2 
 10 Alhambra High School  'A'                                      47.10   2 
 11 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                    47.30   1 
 12 San Leandro High School  'A'                                   47.60   2 
 13 Northgate High School  'A'                                     48.90   1 
 14 Concord High School  'A'                                       49.00   1 
 15 Berean Christian High School  'A'                              49.10   3 
 16 Westmoor High School  'A'                                      49.30   3 
 17 Antioch High School  'A'                                       50.20   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  10:18.90   10   
  2 Westmoor High School  'A'                                   10:59.40    8   
  3 Oakland High School  'A'                                    11:30.80    6   
  4 Castlemont High School  'A'                                 12:32.90    4   
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X11:38.30  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    9:10.40   10   
  2 El Dorado High School  'A'                                   9:19.60    8   
  3 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 9:27.00    6   
  4 Albany High School  'A'                                      9:27.30    4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   9:40.10    2   
  6 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  9:59.60    1   
  7 Northgate High School  'A'                                  10:13.90  
  8 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                             10:30.50  
  9 Alhambra High School  'A'                                   10:52.00  
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X10:17.50  
 -- Miramonte High School  'C'                                 X10:41.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monte Vista High School  'A'                                10:05.40   10   
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                10:11.50    8   
  3 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                             10:23.40    6   
  4 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                 10:33.80    4   
  5 El Dorado High School  'A'                                  10:58.70    2   
  6 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  11:07.90    1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                   11:08.20  
  8 Berean Christian High School  'A'                           11:24.10  
  9 Westmoor High School  'A'                                   11:44.30  
 10 Benica High School  'A'                                     11:58.50  
 10 Antioch High School  'A'                                    11:58.50  
 12 Northgate High School  'A'                                  12:37.30  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monte Vista High School  'A'                                 8:24.10   10   
  2 Benica High School  'A'                                      8:31.40    8   
  3 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 8:36.80    6   
  4 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                  8:39.70    4   
  5 Oakland High School  'A'                                     8:40.90    2   
  6 Albany High School  'A'                                      8:54.90    1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    9:03.00  
  8 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              9:03.10  
  9 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            9:11.10  
 10 Northgate High School  'A'                                   9:16.40  
 11 El Dorado High School  'A'                                   9:21.00  
 12 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    9:22.30  
 13 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   9:22.90  
 14 Antioch High School  'A'                                     9:45.30  
 15 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            9:53.80  
 -- Santa Rosa High School  'B'                                 X9:09.00  
 -- Deer Valley High School  'B'                                X9:21.90  
 -- Newark Memorial High Schoo  'B'                             X9:24.90  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 2:04.00   2  10   
  2 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  2:07.40   1   8   
  3 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    2:11.30   1   6   
  4 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   2:13.40   1   4   
  5 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              2:14.80   2   2   
  6 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    2:17.20   2   1   
  7 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            2:22.80   3 
  8 Albany High School  'A'                                      2:25.30   2 
  9 Mercy High School  'A'                                       2:32.60   2 
 -- Deer Valley High School  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 1:44.30   1  10   
  2 El Dorado High School  'A'                        1:37.00    1:44.50   2   8   
  3 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:44.60   2   6   
  4 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:45.10   1   4   
  5 Antioch High School  'A'                                     1:48.60   1   2   
  6 Oakland High School  'A'                                     1:50.50   1   1   
  7 Albany High School  'A'                                      1:50.90   2 
  8 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              1:51.20   1 
  9 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  1:51.90   1 
 10 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:54.10   2 
 11 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                  1:54.30   2 
 12 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    1:55.20   1 
 13 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            1:59.10   2 
 14 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 2:00.50   2 
 -- El Dorado High School  'B'                                  X1:53.90   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 1:52.50   3  10   
  2 Hercules High School  'A'                         1:46.00    1:54.20   2   8   
  3 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  1:56.70   3   6   
  4 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                  1:56.90   1   4   
  5 El Dorado High School  'A'                        3:45.00    1:59.30   1   2   
  6 Carondelet High School  'A'                                  2:01.50   4   1   
  7 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 2:03.10   3 
  8 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              2:03.20   2 
  9 Concord High School  'A'                                     2:07.70   1 
 10 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            2:11.90   3 
 11 Antioch High School  'A'                                     2:12.80   2 
 12 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   2:14.30   1 
 13 Albany High School  'A'                                      2:14.40   3 
 14 Mercy High School  'A'                                       2:16.50   2 
 15 Oakland High School  'A'                                     2:17.30   1 
 16 Benica High School  'A'                                      2:17.90   2 
 17 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    2:20.20   3 
 -- Deer Valley High School  'B'                                X1:56.30   1 
 -- Carondelet High School  'B'                                 X2:11.40   2 
 -- Albany High School  'B'                                     X2:17.20   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  1:37.80   1  10   
  2 Antioch High School  'A'                                     1:39.00   2   8   
  3 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                  1:39.10   2   6   
  4 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:39.80   2   4   
  5 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 1:39.90   1   2   
  6 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                              1:40.30   1   1   
  7 Concord High School  'A'                                     1:40.40   1 
  8 Benica High School  'A'                                      1:41.20   2 
  9 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 1:41.60   2 
 10 Pinole Valley High School  'A'                               1:42.10   3 
 11 Albany High School  'A'                                      1:46.30   3 
 12 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    1:46.60   3 
 13 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:46.70   1 
 14 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            1:47.50   2 
 15 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            1:54.80   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  13:14.60   10   
  2 Westmoor High School  'A'                                   14:01.30    8   
  3 Oakland High School  'A'                                    15:08.90    6   
  4 Mercy High School  'A'                                      16:02.60    4   
  5 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                           16:16.70    2   
  6 Castlemont High School  'A'                                 16:32.90    1   
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X15:40.10  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westmoor High School  'A'                                   11:58.10   10   
  2 Acalanes High School  'A'                                   12:01.50    8   
  3 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                 12:17.70    6   
  4 El Dorado High School  'A'                                  12:18.00    4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  12:30.30    2   
  6 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                12:31.90    1   
  7 Albany High School  'A'                                     13:06.90  
  8 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                             13:34.50  
  9 Castlemont High School  'A'                                 13:34.90  
 10 Alhambra High School  'A'                                   13:55.40  
 11 Berean Christian High School  'A'                           13:56.50  
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X13:09.00  
 -- Miramonte High School  'C'                                 X13:17.80  
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monte Vista High School  'A'                                13:12.30   10   
  2 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                 13:20.90    8   
  3 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                             13:30.20    6   
  4 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  14:11.10    4   
  5 Berean Christian High School  'A'                           14:21.20    2   
  6 El Dorado High School  'A'                                  14:49.80    1   
  7 Antioch High School  'A'                                    15:24.90  
  8 Westmoor High School  'A'                                   15:41.50  
 -- Newark Memorial High Schoo  'B'                            X14:41.30  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monte Vista High School  'A'                                10:51.60   10   
  2 Miramonte High School  'A'                                  10:57.20    8   
  3 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                 11:07.20    6   
  4 Oakland High School  'A'                                    11:08.70    4   
  5 Benica High School  'A'                                     11:15.30    2   
  6 Berean Christian High School  'A'                           11:17.30    1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                   11:34.70  
  8 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                11:37.60  
  9 Albany High School  'A'                                     11:44.60  
 10 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'B'                             11:54.80  
 10 Newark Memorial High Schoo  'A'                             11:54.80  
 12 Antioch High School  'A'                                    12:12.50  
 13 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                           12:18.70  
 14 Westmoor High School  'A'                                   14:04.60  
 -- Santa Rosa High School  'B'                                X11:53.80  
 -- Miramonte High School  'B'                                 X12:19.10  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 1:55.40   2  10   
  2 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  1:58.90   2   8   
  3 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 1:59.40   3   6   
  4 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            2:01.90   2   4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   2:02.00   2   2   
  6 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    2:02.60   2   1   
  7 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    2:03.20   3 
  8 Albany High School  'A'                                      2:03.90   2 
  9 Carondelet High School  'A'                                  2:11.10   1 
 10 Mercy High School  'A'                                       2:15.20   2 
 -- Albany High School  'B'                                     X2:09.70   1 
 -- Deer Valley High School  'B'                                X2:13.00   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:36.60   2  10   
  2 El Dorado High School  'A'                                   1:38.90   1   8   
  3 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 1:39.30   2   6   
  4 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 1:39.50   2   4   
  5 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  1:40.30   2   2   
  6 Antioch High School  'A'                                     1:43.60   1   1   
  7 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:45.00   1 
  8 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                  1:46.00   2 
  9 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    1:46.20   1 
 10 Oakland High School  'A'                                     1:49.30   2 
 11 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    1:53.10   1 
 12 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            1:53.50   1 
 13 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:55.50   2 
 14 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            1:55.70   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  1:32.90   3  10   
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 1:34.00   1   8   
  3 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    1:34.10   1   6   
  4 El Dorado High School  'A'                                   1:36.30   1   4   
  5 El Cerrito High School  'A'                                  1:37.30   2   2   
  6 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 1:37.50   2   1   
  7 Antioch High School  'A'                                     1:37.70   2 
  8 Albany High School  'A'                                      1:39.40   2 
  9 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   1:39.80   2 
 10 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            1:39.90   1 
 11 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            1:41.20   2 
 12 Santa Rosa High School  'A'                                  1:41.80   2 
 13 Concord High School  'A'                                     1:42.90   1 
 14 Pinole Valley High School  'A'                               1:44.00   2 
 15 Northgate High School  'A'                                   1:50.80   1 
 16 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    1:51.70   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   4:24.60   2  10   
  2 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    4:26.00   1   8   
  3 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 4:39.40   1   6   
  4 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  4:44.00   1   4   
  5 Mercy High School  'A'                                       4:54.50   1   2   
  6 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            5:05.50   1   1   
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 3:43.30   2  10   
  2 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    3:44.70   1   8   
  3 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   3:45.40   2   6   
  4 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  3:49.40   1   4   
  5 El Dorado High School  'B'                                   3:56.80   1   1.50
  5 El Dorado High School  'A'                                   3:56.80   2   1.50
  7 Acalanes High School  'A'                                    3:56.90   1 
  8 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 4:00.50   1 
  9 Northgate High School  'A'                                   4:05.10   1 
 10 Oakland High School  'A'                                     4:05.80   1 
 11 Antioch High School  'A'                                     4:13.30   2 
 12 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            4:28.60   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 4:00.30   2  10   
  2 Las Lomas High School  'A'                        4:02.00    4:08.30   1   8   
  3 Miramonte High School  'A'                                   4:18.70   3   6   
  4 San Leandro High School  'A'                                 4:27.50   1   4   
  5 Northgate High School  'A'                                   4:27.80   1   2   
  6 Carondelet High School  'A'                                  4:31.80   3   1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    4:34.50   1 
  8 Concord High School  'A'                                     4:42.40   1 
  9 Mercy High School  'A'                                       4:43.70   1 
  9 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            4:43.70   2 
 11 Antioch High School  'A'                                     4:44.00   2 
 12 Benica High School  'A'                                      5:04.70   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Castlemont High School  'A'                                  3:30.60   2  10   
  2 Deer Valley High School  'A'                                 3:33.00   1   8   
  3 Benica High School  'A'                                      3:33.90   1   6   
  4 Northgate High School  'A'                                   3:46.30   2   4   
  5 Berean Christian High School  'A'                            3:51.00   1   2   
  6 Westmoor High School  'A'                                    3:53.40   1   1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    3:54.90   2 
  8 St. Patrick/St. Vincent High  'A'                            3:57.20   1 
  9 Antioch High School  'A'                                     3:57.80   2 
 10 Concord High School  'A'                                     3:59.90   1 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varisty Girls, Concord H     Concord High Sch               41-05.00   10   
  2 Varisty Girls, Westmoor      Westmoor High Sc               38-04.00    8   
  3 Varsity Girls, Santa Ros     Santa Rosa High                38-03.00    6   
  4 Varsity Girls, Carondele     Carondelet High                37-07.50    4   
  5 Varsity Girls, Mercy Hig     Mercy High Schoo               36-05.00    2   
  6 Varsity Girls, Northgate     Northgate High S               35-08.75    1   
  7 Varsity Girls, Berean Ch     Berean Christian               34-01.75  
  8 Varsity Girls, Miramonte     Miramonte High S               33-10.25  
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frosh Soph Boys, Deer Va     Deer Valley High               51-08.00   10   
  2 Frosh Soph Boys, El Cerr     El Cerrito High                48-03.50    8   
  3 Frosh Soph Boys, El Dora     El Dorado High S               47-08.00    6   
  4 Frosh Soph Boys, Westmoo     Westmoor High Sc               47-06.50    4   
  5 Frosh Soph Boys, Northga     Northgate High S               43-03.00    2   
  6 Frosh Soph Boys, Alhambr     Alhambra High Sc               41-10.25    1   
  7 Frosh Soph Boys, Castlem     Castlemont High                35-10.75  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frosh Soph Girls, Westmo     Westmoor High Sc               38-01.00   10   
  2 Frosh Soph Girls, Miramo     Miramonte High S               35-00.50    8   
  3 Frosh Soph Girls, Mercy      Mercy High Schoo               32-01.75    6   
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Boys, Deer Valle     Deer Valley High              118-10.75   10   
  2 Varsity Boys, Westmoor H     Westmoor High Sc              114-08.50    8   
  3 Varsity Boys, Northgate      Northgate High S              114-03.50    6   
  4 Varsity Boys, El Dorado      El Dorado High S              112-09.00    4   
  5 Varsity Boys, Castlemont     Castlemont High               110-06.25    2   
  6 Varsity Boys, Concord Hi     Concord High Sch              103-09.25    1   
  7 Varsity Boys, Berean Chr     Berean Christian               94-02.75  
  8 Varsity Boys, Acalanes H     Acalanes High Sc               67-00.00  
  9 Varisty Boys, Newark Mem     Newark Memorial                66-09.75  
 10 Varsity Boys, Miramonte      Miramonte High S               64-00.75  
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Girls, Amador Hi     Amador Valley Hi               87-05.75   10   
  2 Varisty Girls, Concord H     Concord High Sch               83-06.00    8   
  3 Varisty Girls, Westmoor      Westmoor High Sc               81-01.25    6   
  4 Varsity Girls, Northgate     Northgate High S               80-01.25    4   
  5 Varsity Girls, Miramonte     Miramonte High S               56-04.00    2   
  6 Varsity Girls, Castlemon     Castlemont High                30-10.50    1   
  7 Varsity Girls, Mercy Hig     Mercy High Schoo               28-02.00  
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Boys, El Dorado      El Dorado High S               16-04.00    9   
  1 Varsity Boys, Castlemont     Castlemont High                16-04.00    9   
  3 Varsity Boys, Northgate      Northgate High S               16-00.00    6   
  4 Varsity Boys, Santa Rosa     Santa Rosa High                10-06.00    4   
  5 Varsity Boys, Amador Hig     Amador Valley Hi               10-04.00    2   
  6 Varisty Boys, Newark Mem     Newark Memorial                 5-06.00    1   
  7 Varsity Boys, Westmoor H     Westmoor High Sc                5-04.00  
 
Event 38  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Girls, El Dorado     El Dorado High S               13-06.00    8   
  1 Varsity Girls, Northgate     Northgate High S               13-06.00    8   
  1 Varisty Girls, Concord H     Concord High Sch               13-06.00    8   
  4 Varsity Girls, Berean Ch     Berean Christian               12-08.00    4   
  5 Varsity Girls, Alhambra      Alhambra High Sc                8-10.00    2   
  6 Varisty Girls, Westmoor      Westmoor High Sc                4-02.00    1   
 
Event 39  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frosh Soph Boys, El Dora     El Dorado High S               15-02.00    9   
  1 Frosh Soph Boys, Castlem     Castlemont High                15-02.00    9   
  3 Frosh Soph Boys, Westmoo     Westmoor High Sc               15-00.00    6   
  4 Frosh Soph Boys, Acalane     Acalanes High Sc               14-08.00    4   
  5 Frosh Soph Boys, Northga     Northgate High S                9-06.00    2   
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frosh Soph Girls, El Dor     El Dorado High S               12-04.00   10   
  2 Frosh Soph Girls, Mercy      Mercy High Schoo                8-06.00    8   
  3 Frosh Soph Girls, Westmo     Westmoor High Sc                7-08.00    6   
  4 Frosh Soph Girls, Albany     Albany High Scho                4-10.00    4   
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Boys, Miramonte      Miramonte High S               23-06.00   10   
  2 Varsity Boys, Concord Hi     Concord High Sch               22-06.00    8   
  3 Varsity Boys, De La Sall     De La Salle High               21-00.00    6   
  4 Varsity Boys, Northgate      Northgate High S                9-06.00    2.33
  4 Varsity Boys, Westmoor H     Westmoor High Sc                9-06.00    2.33
  4 Varsity Boys, Acalanes H     Acalanes High Sc                9-06.00    2.33
 
Event 42  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varisty Girls, Concord H     Concord High Sch               18-00.00   10   
  2 Varsity Girls, Miramonte     Miramonte High S               16-06.00    8   
  3 Varisty Girls, Westmoor      Westmoor High Sc               14-06.00    6   
  4 Varsity Girls, Las Lomas     Las Lomas High S               10-00.00    4   
 
Event 46  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Girls, Hercules      Hercules High Sc               86-04.00   10   
  2 Varsity Girls, Antioch H     Antioch High Sch               82-05.75    8   
  3 Varsity Girls, El Dorado     El Dorado High S               82-02.25    6   
  4 Varsity Girls, Carondele     Carondelet High                78-05.75    4   
  5 Varsity Girls, Albany Hi     Albany High Scho               77-03.50    2   
  6 Varsity Girls, Berean Ch     Berean Christian               77-02.25    1   
  7 Varsity Girls, Alameda H     Alameda High Sch               74-10.00  
  8 Varsity Girls, Deer Vall     Deer Valley High               73-08.75  
  9 Varsity Girls, Mercy Hig     Mercy High Schoo               73-08.50  
 10 Varsity Girls, Santa Ros     Santa Rosa High                73-02.50  
 11 Varsity Girls, Newark Me     Newark Memorial                73-01.00  
 12 Varisty Girls, Westmoor      Westmoor High Sc               68-03.00  
 13 Varisty Girls, Concord H     Concord High Sch               64-08.00  
 14 Varsity Girls, Miramonte     Miramonte High S               63-03.25  
 15 Varsity Girls, St. Patri     St. Patrick/St.                61-06.00  
 
Event 48  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frosh Soph Girls, Castle     Castlemont High                87-07.00   10   
  2 Frosh Soph Girls, Westmo     Westmoor High Sc               81-02.50    8   
  3 Frosh Soph Girls, El Dor     El Dorado High S               78-04.00    6   
  4 Frosh Soph Girls, Carond     Carondelet High                64-01.00    4   
  5 Frosh Soph Girls, Mercy      Mercy High Schoo               63-08.00    2   
  6 Frosh Soph Girls, Alhamb     Alhambra High Sc               61-09.50    1   
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varsity Girls, Berean Ch     Berean Christian                 294-05   10   
  2 Varsity Girls, Carondele     Carondelet High                  242-04    8   
  3 Varsity Girls, Antioch H     Antioch High Sch                 238-06    6   
  4 Varsity Girls, Alameda H     Alameda High Sch                 228-03    4   
  5 Varsity Girls, Santa Ros     Santa Rosa High                  220-08    2   
  6 Varsity Girls, Newark Me     Newark Memorial                  219-01    1   
  7 Varsity Girls, Hercules      Hercules High Sc                 217-11  
  8 Varisty Girls, Westmoor      Westmoor High Sc                 196-07  
  9 Varsity Girls, Albany Hi     Albany High Scho                 182-06  
 10 Varsity Girls, Miramonte     Miramonte High S                 181-03  
 11 Varsity Girls, Mercy Hig     Mercy High Schoo                 176-00  
 12 Varsity Girls, St. Patri     St. Patrick/St.                  167-07  
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forsh Soph Boys, Newark      Newark Memorial                  303-00   10   
  2 Frosh Soph Boys, Alameda     Alameda High Sch                 282-06    8   
  3 Frosh Soph Boys, St. Pat     St. Patrick/St.                  243-11    6   
  4 Frosh Soph Boys, Acalane     Acalanes High Sc                 243-09    4   
  5 Frosh Soph Boys, Westmoo     Westmoor High Sc                 235-03    2   
  6 Frosh Soph Boys, De La S     De La Salle High                 220-10    1   
  7 Frosh Soph Boys, Santa R     Santa Rosa High                  214-01  
  8 Frosh Soph Boys, Antioch     Antioch High Sch                 205-01  
  9 Frosh Soph Boys, Castlem     Castlemont High                  199-06  
 10 Frosh Soph Boys, Alhambr     Alhambra High Sc                 179-10  
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frosh Soph Girls, Westmo     Westmoor High Sc                 250-07   10   
  2 Frosh Soph Girls, El Dor     El Dorado High S                 222-02    8   
  3 Frosh Soph Girls, Castle     Castlemont High                  209-02    6   
  4 Frosh Soph Girls, Carond     Carondelet High                  177-04    4   
  5 Frosh Soph Girls, Mercy      Mercy High Schoo                 161-00    2   
  6 Frosh Soph Girls, Alhamb     Alhambra High Sc                 154-02    1