Licensed to Ford Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2010 05:35 PM
                Newark Memorial Cougar Invitational - 3/13/2010                
                     Results by Aaron Ford of Aford Timing                     
                            aford@alhambratrack.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James Logan High School  'B'                                14:27.10  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                            16:05.27  
  3 Alhambra High School  'A'                        20:00.00   16:17.56  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mission San Jose  'A'                                        1:24.21  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                             1:24.32  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'B'                                 1:13.71  
  2 Newark Memorial High School  'B'                             1:28.34  
 -- Newark Memorial High School  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'A'                        55.34      54.03   2 
  2 American High School  'A'                         1:04.00      57.63   2 
  3 Granada High School  'B'                                       58.05   2 
  4 James Logan High School  'B'                        55.89    1:03.66   2 
  5 American High School  'C'                         1:03.00    1:04.72   2 
  6 American High School  'B'                         1:02.45    1:04.76   2 
 -- Newark Memorial High School  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- James Logan High School  'C'                                      NT   1 
 -- Granada High School  'A'                                          NT   1 
 -- Galileo Academy  'A'                                55.34         DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'C'                        48.55      46.09   3 
  2 El Camino High School  'A'                          51.80      47.09   2 
  3 Moreau Catholic High School  'B'                               47.99   2 
  4 James Logan High School  'A'                        45.32      49.94   3 
  5 George Whittell High School  'A'                               51.00   2 
  6 American High School  'B'                           51.76      52.30   3 
  7 El Camino High School  'B'                        1:08.80      52.68   2 
  8 James Logan High School  'D'                        48.59      54.10   3 
  9 Mission San Jose  'A'                               50.00      55.28   3 
 -- American High School  'A'                           48.21        DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Andrea              American             5:28.00    5:28.15  
  2 Amaral, Vanessa              JLHS                            5:34.62  
  3 Seilnacht, Annika            American             5:50.00    5:39.83  
  4 Kotta, Gurbala               Mission San          6:01.00    5:39.93  
  5 Arzon, Stephanie             JLHS                 5:22.45    5:42.92  
  6 Yee, Jessica                 Washington           5:57.00    5:44.89  
  7 Nguyen, Jackie               Washington           6:12.00    5:47.50  
  8 Leprince, Inka               Washington           6:15.00    5:55.62  
  9 Cruz, Natalie                Granada              6:00.00    6:03.29  
 10 Williams, Megan              Newark Memor                    6:13.86  
 11 Cardenas, Alexandra          Newark Memor                    6:28.64  
 12 Nguyen-Le, Lynda             Irvington                       6:37.42  
 13 Joh, Sarah                   Granada              6:00.00    6:37.78  
 14 Wang, Melinda                Mission San          6:20.00    6:40.02  
 15 Cabrera, Maritsa             Newark Memor                    6:51.23  
 16 Martinez, Linda              Irvington                       6:56.76  
 17 Galanto, Tatiana             Newark Memor                    7:02.57  
 
Event 14  Boys 1500 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, Emanuel             Mt. Eden             4:30.00    4:28.85  
  2 Yee, Michael                 JLHS                 4:21.45    4:34.71  
  3 Alexander, Matt              American             4:28.00    4:35.74  
  4 Salk, Grant                  Granada              4:30.00    4:36.18  
  5 Cheng, Kevin                 American             4:46.00    4:40.02  
  6 Espinoza, Abraham            JLHS                 4:24.67    4:48.05  
  7 Lehmer, Andrew               American             5:16.00    4:48.44  
  8 Mulugeta, Solomon            American             4:50.00    4:50.36  
  9 Kifle, Hurui                 Mt. Eden             5:00.00    4:51.67  
 10 Malik, Atif                  JLHS                 4:45.66    5:03.37  
 11 Andrade, Jose                Newark Memor         4:43.00    5:04.93  
 12 Agness, Justin               Granada              4:50.00    5:05.05  
 13 Zhu, Andrew                  Mission San          5:16.00    5:05.25  
 14 Horecka, Gene                Washington           5:00.00    5:10.89  
 15 Chow, Derek                  Mt. Eden             5:10.00    5:12.78  
 16 Vernot, Andrew               Washington           5:11.00    5:12.84  
 -- Caparas, Jerome              Mt. Eden             5:20.00         NT  
 -- Yee, Spencer                 American             4:55.00         NT  
 -- Alindogan, Aj                Mt. Eden             5:01.53         NT  
 -- Chen, Michael                American             5:16.00         NT  
 -- Jeppson, Spencer             Granada              5:22.00         NT  
 -- Schlobohm, Jacob             American             5:15.00         NT  
 -- Vasavda, Nealay              Mission San          5:16.00         NT  
 -- Kruger, Avery                Mission San          4:52.00         NT  
 -- Guthy, Dinakar               Mission San          4:36.00         NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Ugonma              Galileo                13.20      14.12   3 
  2 Yao, Lisha                   Galileo                13.50      14.38   3 
  3 Hall, Stella                 El Camino              12.60      14.40   3 
  4 Benedict, Gina               Newark Memor           13.90      14.43   3 
  5 Ching, Maryanne              Mission San            13.40      14.49   3 
  6 Brandon, Tiye                Dublin                            14.65   2 
  7 Yeh, Stephanie               Newark Memor           13.98      15.03   3 
  8 Hansen, Cynthia              Granada                           15.06   1 
  9 Vallarina, Alex              El Camino              13.70      15.24   3 
 10 MacLure, Kendra              American               14.80      15.43   2 
 11 Prathnadi, Alisa             American               14.54      15.49   2 
 12 Mota, Melissa                Tennyson                          16.03   1 
 13 Ng, Chloe                    Washington                        16.19   2 
 14 Badion, Alexa                Tennyson               13.60      16.47   3 
 15 Cortez, Rachel               Washington                        16.55   2 
 16 Altman, Jenny                George Whitt                      18.05   1 
 17 Morge, Kaily                 Tennyson               14.50      18.49   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Blake                El Camino              11.80      12.22   3 
  2 Almogela, Justin             Milpitas               11.99      12.37   3 
  3 Richard, Eric                Alhambra                          12.67   1 
  4 Leung, Jeffrey               Dublin                 12.24      12.70   2 
  5 Wilson, Robbie               Moreau Catho                      12.74   1 
  6 Gorospe, Mitchell            Granada                           12.79   1 
  7 Bronken, Garrett             George Whitt                      12.81   1 
  7 Huang, Stephen               Washington                        12.81   1 
  9 Dauz, Ian                    El Camino              11.90      12.91   3 
 10 Lopez, Jose                  Alhambra                          13.08   2 
 11 Yu, Joshua                   Dublin                 12.90      13.10   2 
 12 Asilo, Sean                  Moreau Catho                      13.11   1 
 13 Lockett, Tyrelll             American               12.95      13.12   2 
 14 Truedale, Walter             Tennyson               13.50      13.13   2 
 15 Briggs, Evan                 Granada                           13.14   2 
 16 Meng, Vincent                Mission San            12.20      13.25   3 
 17 Leong, Kevin                 Irvington                         13.69   1 
 18 Johnson, Jordan              American               13.20      13.75   2 
 19 Lee, Edwin                   Mission San            12.20      13.80   3 
 20 Rodriguez, Rodney            George Whitt                      14.35   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vieira, Candice              Granada                         1:06.79   2 
  2 Nazel, Sierra                American             1:09.23    1:07.70   2 
  3 Morales, Andrea              American             1:06.00    1:09.57   2 
  4 Ng, Elisabeth                Galileo                         1:09.84   1 
  5 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani     Washington           1:10.32    1:12.28   2 
  6 Seilnacht, Annika            American             1:14.00    1:13.95   2 
  7 Suarez, Yari                 Granada                         1:16.48   1 
  8 Tabo, Sharmine               El Camino            1:30.00    1:24.01   2 
  9 Chen, Mandy                  Mission San                     1:30.00   2 
 10 Charles, Veronica            George Whitt                    1:34.27   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jewett, Devante              El Camino              59.10      56.19   4 
  2 Tran, Daniel                 Moreau Catho                      57.12   3 
  3 Bumala, Christian            Alhambra                          57.19   3 
  4 Rodden, Nicholas             Moreau Catho           55.20      57.62   5 
  5 Farwell, Keith               Alhambra                          57.73   2 
  6 Alexander, Matt              American               59.00      58.15   5 
  7 Gorospe, Mitchell            Granada                           59.30   2 
  8 Magadia, Jc                  Mt. Eden             1:03.00      59.43   4 
  9 Lopez, Alex                  El Camino            1:03.00    1:00.12   4 
 10 Schlobohm, Jacob             American               58.00    1:01.27   5 
 11 George, Mikie                George Whitt                    1:01.89   2 
 12 Sandhu, Nav                  George Whitt                    1:02.17   2 
 13 Li, Terrance                 Irvington                       1:02.85   3 
 14 Robles, Jarome               El Camino            1:10.00    1:03.68   3 
 15 Carpio, Tom                  El Camino            1:10.00    1:04.46   3 
 16 Agrawal, Shashank            Mission San          1:07.00    1:04.72   4 
 17 Ou, Kevin                    Washington                      1:04.75   1 
 18 Cheng, Kevin                 American               58.00    1:06.03   5 
 19 Thota, Tejaswi               Washington                      1:07.89   3 
 20 McFarlin, Demani             Dublin               1:06.60    1:08.48   4 
 21 Jabson, Jordan               Moreau Catho                    1:10.21   1 
 22 Truong, Michael              Moreau Catho                    1:11.86   3 
 23 Isher, Amritjot              JLHS                            1:19.90   1 
 
Event 25  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington High School  'A'                                 10:16.69  
  2 James Logan High School  'B'                                10:20.51  
  3 James Logan High School  'A'                                11:10.92  
  4 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                            11:34.96  
  5 George Whittell High School  'A'                            13:00.61  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newark Memorial High School  'A'                             2:00.96   2 
  2 James Logan High School  'A'                                 2:01.73   1 
  3 Galileo Academy  'A'                              1:54.20    2:03.95   2 
  4 James Logan High School  'B'                      1:55.89    2:09.60   2 
  5 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    2:09.66   1 
  6 George Whittell High School  'A'                             2:09.81   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'B'                      1:39.77    1:40.27   3 
  2 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    1:45.60   2 
  3 Mission San Jose  'A'                             1:55.00    1:48.32   3 
  4 George Whittell High School  'A'                             1:49.26   2 
  5 El Camino High School  'C'                                   1:50.27   3 
  6 Washington High School  'A'                                  2:03.08   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Throwers Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    4:53.39  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Throwers Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Whittell High School  'A'                             3:56.46  
 
Event 35  Girls 3000 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapur, Sabina                Mission San         12:26.00   13:17.36  
  2 Abarca, Sophia               El Camino           13:55.50   13:23.23  
  3 Martinez, Cara               Alhambra                       13:56.70  
  4 Dinh, Crystal                Alhambra                       14:04.88  
  5 Wood, Gina                   Alhambra                       14:32.55  
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brockman, Delaney            Alhambra                        4-06.00  
  2 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani     Washington                      4-03.00  
  3 Swoger, Sabrina              George Whitt                   J4-03.00  
  4 Shi, Tian                    Mission San          4-06.00    4-02.00  
  5 West, Molly                  Alhambra                        4-00.00  
  6 Reist, Jessica               Washington                      3-11.00  
  7 Jones, Haley                 Newark Memor                    3-09.00  
  8 Cheng, Meilee                Mission San                     3-00.00  
 
Event 44  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Austin               Washington           9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Sheridan, Liam               Washington           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Bell, Conner                 Alhambra                        8-06.00  
  4 Murphy, Nev                  Washington                      8-00.00  
  5 O'Hollaren, Kyle             Washington                     J8-00.00  
  6 Sumang, Andrew               JLHS                 9-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Bell, Aaron                  JLHS                 8-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Kunz, Alex                   American             8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Alvarado, Angelo             JLHS                 7-00.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Fulton             JLHS                 7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 46  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Sabrina             Mills                  79-02      96-07  
  2 Malakzay, Sara               JLHS                   80-02      85-09  
  3 West, Molly                  Alhambra                          81-05  
  4 Tung, Clarice                JLHS                              77-09  
  5 Canaya, Gabby                Mills                  70-04      68-04  
  6 Platko, Paige                Newark Memor           61-05      68-00  
  7 Espinosa, Jessica            Newark Memor                      63-06  
  8 Odfina, Gemma                Newark Memor                      61-02  
  9 Crudo, Rhicka                Newark Memor           57-05      61-00  
 10 Peraza, Marina               Washington             66-02      60-11  
 11 Rai, Rupinder                Newark Memor                      59-11  
 12 Cordero, Melanie             JLHS                              59-08  
 13 Rai, Sandeep                 Newark Memor           43-07      57-03  
 14 Benevedes, Rubi              Newark Memor                      54-06  
 15 Figueroa, Nadia              American               50-00      53-10  
 16 Colon, Marissa               Newark Memor                      50-03  
 17 Crespo, Denisse              Newark Memor                      45-05  
 18 Goldstein, Michelle          Dublin              48-08.50      43-07  
 19 Bakshi, Sonia                Newark Memor                      41-07  
 20 Lund, Laurelle               Washington                        37-00  
 21 Cheng, May                   Dublin                 72-01      36-06  
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bumala, Christian            Alhambra                        5-08.00  
  2 Chew, Stanley                Galileo                         5-04.00  
  3 Taruc, Enrico                JLHS                            5-02.00  
  4 Chen, Brandon                Mission San          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  5 Sauvil, Andrew               Newark Memor                    4-08.00  
  5 Neil, Marshall               George Whitt                    4-08.00  
  6 Gill, Sandeep                JLHS                 4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Kunz, Alex                   American             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Allen             Newark Memor                    4-06.00  
  9 Holsinger, Michael           Alhambra                        4-06.00  
 11 Tinsley, DaSean              Newark Memor                    4-04.00  
 12 Alindogan, Aj                Mt. Eden             5-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Ugonma              Galileo                        14-01.50  
      14-01.50  13-02  13-11.50           
  2 Reist, Jessica               Washington                     13-05.75  
      13-05  9-08.75  13-05.75           
  3 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani     Washington                     13-05.50  
      13-05.50  12-06  12-01.50           
  4 Ho, Theresa                  Irvington                      13-00.00  
      13-00  12-04  11-11           
  5 Shih, Kim                    Irvington                      12-07.75  
      12-07.75  12-07.75  12-07           
  6 Cabrera, Maritsa             Newark Memor                   12-06.00  
      12-06  9-07               
  7 Zhang, Michelle              Galileo             12-04.00   12-05.50  
      12-01.75  11-01  12-05.50           
  7 Shockley, Julia              JLHS                15-00.00   12-05.50  
      12-05.50    x             
  9 Miller, Megan                Washington                     11-05.00  
      9-10.50     11-05           
 10 Trubey, Devin                Irvington           10-05.00    9-10.00  
     x   9-10               
 11 Nghiem, Miranda              Irvington                       9-06.00  
        x   9-06           
 
Event 54  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prothro, Jeff                JLHS                39-01.00   38-10.75  
      38-03.50  38-10.75  37-11           
  2 Shah, Sunil                  Mission San         38-06.00   38-06.00  
      38-01.75  36-07.50  38-06           
  3 Taruc, Enrico                JLHS                           37-11.00  
      37-11  35-08.50  35-06.25           
  4 Singh, Amandeep              JLHS                33-07.50   34-03.00  
      33-09.50  34-03  33-02.50           
  5 Felton, Jenner               George Whitt        30-00.00   33-03.50  
      29-02  31-04  33-03.50           
  6 Samson, Damitrie             El Camino           35-00.00   33-02.75  
        x   33-02.75           
  7 Yu, Joshua                   Dublin                         32-02.50  
      32-02.50  32-01.50               
  8 Leung, Jeffrey               Dublin                         31-10.25  
      31-10.25  31-04  30-11           
  9 Yang, Brandon                JLHS                31-03.00   31-06.25  
      31-06.25     31-05           
 10 Rodriguez, Allen             Newark Memor                   29-09.00  
      29-07  29-09               
 11 Dong, David                  JLHS                32-00.00   29-01.00  
     x   29-01               
 12 Salvail, Andrew              Newark Memor                   28-01.50  
      27-04.50  28-01.50               
 13 Gill, Sandeep                JLHS                29-07.00   27-06.75  
     x   27-06.75               
 14 Sheridan, Liam               Washington                     26-07.00  
      26-07    x             
 15 McFarlin, Demani             Dublin                         25-06.50  
      25-06.50  25-00.50               
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shah, Sunil                  Mission San         19-06.00   19-01.00  
      17-09  19-01  18-01           
  2 Prothro, Jeff                JLHS                18-04.00   18-00.50  
      17-03  18-00.50  17-03           
  3 Samson, Damitrie             El Camino           16-00.00   17-05.00  
      17-05    x             
  4 Li, Jeff                     Irvington                      17-01.00  
      15-09     17-01           
  5 Dong, David                  JLHS                15-09.00   16-04.00  
      16-04  14-10.50  15-00.50           
  5 Leung, Jeffrey               Dublin              16-08.00   16-04.00  
      16-04    x             
  7 Singh, Amandeep              JLHS                15-08.00   15-08.50  
      15-08.50  14-07.50  15-02           
  8 McFarlin, Demani             Dublin              17-05.50   15-05.00  
      15-05  14-09.50  12-03           
  9 Felton, Jenner               George Whitt        16-00.00   15-04.00  
      15-04  15-02.50  14-10.50           
 10 Yang, Brandon                JLHS                14-04.00   14-11.00  
      14-11  14-05.75  14-03           
 11 Tinsley, DaSean              Newark Memor                   14-09.50  
      14-09.50     13-06.50           
 12 King, Alex                   Irvington           11-00.00   14-07.50  
     x  x   14-07.50           
 13 Hassan, Serag                Alhambra                       14-06.00  
      14-04.50     14-06           
 14 Rodriguez, Allen             Newark Memor                   13-10.00  
      13-10     12-11           
 15 Truedale, Walter             Tennyson            14-06.00   12-08.00  
         12-08  12-06.25           
 
Event 60  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shockley, Julia              JLHS                30-08.00   30-02.00  
 -- Hartwell, Elizabeth          JLHS                30-07.50         ND