2010 UMDAF Run 5K Competitive Race

Age Group Results

October 10, 2010


Results By: FORD TIMING aaron@fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female NO AGE GROUP

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Monica Youngquist Pleasant Hill CA

3749

0

178

27:13.27

8:47/M

 

 
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sydney Kupsh Concord CA

385

8

132

25:33.46

8:15/M

 

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Megan Shone Walnut Creek CA

3744

13

39

21:40.62

6:59/M

 

2

Rachel Preeg Clayton CA

541

14

100

24:23.11

7:52/M

02:42.49

3

Jessie Boucher Concord CA

100

11

106

24:31.84

7:55/M

02:51.22

4

Katie Choiniere Pleasant Hill CA

172

14

128

25:29.93

8:13/M

03:49.31

5

Hailey Pascoe Concord CA

518

13

147

26:14.74

8:28/M

04:34.12

6

Kelsey Bowman Walnut Creek CA

817

14

164

26:52.17

8:40/M

05:11.55

7

Kateri Alvarez Bay Point CA

21

10

165

26:52.84

8:40/M

05:12.22

8

Amber Booth Concord CA

95

13

180

27:18.24

8:48/M

05:37.62

9

Kimberly Martinez Concord CA

428

14

226

29:06.74

9:23/M

07:26.12

10

Rory Tank Concord CA

687

13

237

29:25.99

9:29/M

07:45.37

11

Samantha Elsberry Concord CA

244

14

254

30:04.24

9:42/M

08:23.62

12

Jess Mould Lafayette CA

469

13

265

30:45.33

9:55/M

09:04.71

13

Kristen Tabone Pleasant Hill CA

1136

14

269

30:56.24

9:59/M

09:15.62

14

Emily Morgan Concord CA

3503

13

302

33:07.14

10:41/M

11:26.52

15

Alejandra Alegria Concord CA

10

13

303

33:07.55

10:41/M

11:26.93

16

Lucy Murov Pleasant Hill CA

475

11

305

33:10.90

10:42/M

11:30.28

17

Rebecca Reeder Clayton CA

552

14

331

37:10.43

11:59/M

15:29.81

18

Hannah Mills Walnut Creek CA

1267

11

344

40:18.14

13:00/M

18:37.52

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sarah Litwiller Concord CA

1075

17

27

20:47.58

6:42/M

 

2

Alexandra Tate Clayton CA

1137

16

28

20:47.92

6:42/M

00:00.34

3

Ami Boucher Concord CA

98

15

32

21:03.99

6:47/M

00:16.41

4

Megan Mayhew Clayton CA

1092

16

67

23:12.68

7:29/M

02:25.10

5

Melissa Del Bene Concord CA

1025

17

70

23:20.74

7:32/M

02:33.16

6

Megan Elms Concord CA

1031

15

97

24:15.14

7:49/M

03:27.56

7

Brigitte Leblow Clayton CA

1073

16

101

24:23.55

7:52/M

03:35.97

8

Leicia Williams Walnut Creek CA

915

15

103

24:25.17

7:53/M

03:37.59

9

Amanda Montoya Pacheco CA

462

15

133

25:33.94

8:15/M

04:46.36

10

Ning Ning Hu Clayton CA

335

15

142

26:04.77

8:25/M

05:17.19

11

Colleen Nakanishi Pleasant Hill CA

476

17

160

26:48.52

8:39/M

06:00.94

12

Dana Pine Concord CA

1160

15

161

26:50.46

8:39/M

06:02.88

13

Mariah Llacuna Clayton CA

404

18

168

26:54.43

8:41/M

06:06.85

14

Kelsey Booth Concord CA

96

17

181

27:19.52

8:49/M

06:31.94

15

Marie Hertz Clayton CA

315

15

184

27:27.96

8:51/M

06:40.38

16

Mckenna Delong Clayton CA

219

15

185

27:28.84

8:52/M

06:41.26

17

Olivia Arnold Walnut Creek CA

42

16

206

28:26.02

9:10/M

07:38.44

18

Jennifer Silva Martinez CA

623

16

211

28:34.96

9:13/M

07:47.38

19

Mary Madera Clayton CA

1085

17

223

29:05.52

9:23/M

08:17.94

20

Sabrina Wadsworth Concord CA

1148

17

224

29:05.96

9:23/M

08:18.38

21

Laura Chase Clayton CA

157

17

225

29:06.37

9:23/M

08:18.79

22

Sara Chavez Concord CA

161

15

227

29:07.08

9:24/M

08:19.50

23

Halley Hogan Walnut Creek CA

2001

15

231

29:21.98

9:28/M

08:34.40

24

Araceli Tejada Concord CA

806

16

234

29:24.96

9:29/M

08:37.38

25

Ashley Deichler Clayton CA

217

15

270

30:58.36

9:59/M

10:10.78

26

Nicole Merritt Concord CA

446

15

280

31:24.71

10:08/M

10:37.13

27

Kara Lowry Pleasant Hill CA

420

16

287

31:59.27

10:19/M

11:11.69

28

Marlena Alvarez Bay Point CA

22

18

306

33:19.55

10:45/M

12:31.97

29

Victoria Bryant Clayton CA

924

16

307

33:20.40

10:45/M

12:32.82

30

Kelsey Fagerlin Clayton CA

247

15

335

38:26.78

12:24/M

17:39.20

31

Megan Tan Concord CA

684

15

336

38:27.18

12:24/M

17:39.60

32

Alanna Bryant Clayton CA

925

16

351

40:49.84

13:10/M

20:02.26

33

Nutchanok Sakhun Concord CA

587

15

352

41:58.58

13:32/M

21:11.00

34

Rachel Weiss Concord CA

749

15

353

44:43.96

14:25/M

23:56.38

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Katie Wanket Pleasant Hill CA

741

26

13

19:28.65

6:17/M

 

2

Julie Anderson Cupertino CA

33

29

239

29:28.40

9:30/M

09:59.75

3

Shannon Carr Concord CA

140

28

242

29:35.45

9:33/M

10:06.80

4

Jessica Hinson Martinez CA

317

23

319

34:47.58

11:13/M

15:18.93

5

Lourdes Hurtado Pittsburg CA

3598

25

320

34:56.27

11:16/M

15:27.62

6

Patricia Sackett Concord CA

585

28

327

36:34.58

11:48/M

17:05.93

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ursula Reynosa Concord CA

2014

34

59

22:54.90

7:23/M

 

2

Aubrey Bitter Martinez CA

82

30

60

22:56.93

7:24/M

00:02.03

3

Hilary Cleary Concord CA

3589

35

121

25:12.96

8:08/M

02:18.06

4

Kami McGhee Concord CA

3520

36

129

25:31.40

8:14/M

02:36.50

5

Monica Markham Concord CA

3506

38

174

27:00.48

8:43/M

04:05.58

6

Lavinia Boothe Oakland CA

1194

35

195

27:46.20

8:57/M

04:51.30

7

Cynthia Cano Concord CA

3760

30

201

28:05.11

9:04/M

05:10.21

8

Sarah Woodward Auburn CA

781

32

207

28:29.11

9:11/M

05:34.21

9

Kelly Cooper Concord CA

814

35

217

28:56.17

9:20/M

06:01.27

10

Tabitha Paculba San Ramon CA

510

36

221

29:02.81

9:22/M

06:07.91

11

Crystal Mendoza Concord CA

917

32

232

29:23.93

9:29/M

06:29.03

12

Danyel Vandiver

3541

32

233

29:24.58

9:29/M

06:29.68

13

Emily McClure Concord CA

3584

35

235

29:25.34

9:29/M

06:30.44

14

Erin Romeo Pittsburg CA

958

31

249

29:49.99

9:37/M

06:55.09

15

Kim East Walnut Creek CA

236

37

251

29:56.87

9:39/M

07:01.97

16

Osi Juergens Walnut Creek CA

358

35

273

31:01.02

10:00/M

08:06.12

17

Jennifer Kling Martinez CA

373

35

274

31:01.58

10:00/M

08:06.68

18

Jenny Bennhoff Concord CA

69

37

282

31:32.43

10:10/M

08:37.53

19

Krista Hosler Clayton CA

328

36

283

31:32.99

10:10/M

08:38.09

20

Cindy Harrison Concord CA

809

38

294

32:25.27

10:27/M

09:30.37

21

Jennifer Gordon Pleasant Hill CA

294

39

295

32:26.30

10:28/M

09:31.40

22

Rebecca Rader Lafayette CA

1112

38

301

32:57.27

10:38/M

10:02.37

23

Aida Tejeda Concord CA

807

36

308

33:24.18

10:46/M

10:29.28

24

Emily Walten Concord CA

3593

34

313

34:04.24

10:59/M

11:09.34

25

Cora Bohacek Concord CA

93

31

326

36:09.43

11:40/M

13:14.53

26

Susan Ulvenes Concord CA

717

34

328

36:42.18

11:50/M

13:47.28

27

Melissa Beck San Lorenzo CA

65

35

338

39:12.81

12:39/M

16:17.91

28

Jennifer Tipton Pleasant Hill CA

699

34

341

40:16.49

12:59/M

17:21.59

29

Emily Mohr Concord CA

461

38

343

40:17.46

13:00/M

17:22.56

30

Wendy Isaacs Concord CA

340

33

354

45:27.74

14:40/M

22:32.84

31

Lolice Perez Pittsburg CA

529

35

355

45:28.61

14:40/M

22:33.71

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alex Clark Pleasant Hill CA

2008

41

40

21:41.92

7:00/M

 

2

Jill Shidara Pleasant Hill CA

616

49

42

21:57.68

7:05/M

00:15.76

3

Jan Dolliver Walnut Creek CA

220

49

83

23:50.46

7:41/M

02:08.54

4

Mary Trumble Concord CA

3756

48

99

24:22.68

7:52/M

02:40.76

5

Carina Fryer Clayton CA

272

42

109

24:43.93

7:58/M

03:02.01

6

Jody Mills Walnut Creek CA

1268

47

111

24:52.62

8:01/M

03:10.70

7

Kathy Delaria Walnut Creek CA

218

47

115

25:03.65

8:05/M

03:21.73

8

Rebecca Scalfaro Walnut Creek CA

1297

46

146

26:11.02

8:27/M

04:29.10

9

Nancy Llacuna Clayton CA

405

44

151

26:22.02

8:30/M

04:40.10

10

Tami Reckler-Smith Clayton CA

903

48

156

26:42.96

8:37/M

05:01.04

11

Katrina Reyes Clayton CA

556

42

162

26:51.08

8:40/M

05:09.16

12

Laurie Bickert Martinez CA

77

44

192

27:38.78

8:55/M

05:56.86

13

Minako McMahon Pleasant Hill CA

443

47

197

27:56.55

9:01/M

06:14.63

14

Erika Choiniere Pleasant Hill CA

171

47

203

28:08.87

9:05/M

06:26.95

15

Denise Lowry Pleasant Hill CA

419

46

204

28:16.93

9:07/M

06:35.01

16

Kristin Pascoe Concord CA

519

42

216

28:50.30

9:18/M

07:08.38

17

Andrina Pearson Concord CA

1279

41

228

29:07.72

9:24/M

07:25.80

18

Laura Lacey Concord CA

386

47

247

29:44.11

9:35/M

08:02.19

19

Yvonne Holder Sparks NV

1233

47

248

29:45.40

9:36/M

08:03.48

20

Kimberly Christopher Bay Point CA

181

48

257

30:12.98

9:45/M

08:31.06

21

Holly Schick Walnut Creek CA

589

41

264

30:38.52

9:53/M

08:56.60

22

Theresa Hurley Concord CA

339

42

279

31:24.30

10:08/M

09:42.38

23

Jenny Boucher Concord CA

99

47

286

31:54.24

10:17/M

10:12.32

24

Cynthia Alegria Concord CA

11

43

290

32:16.43

10:25/M

10:34.51

25

Julee Henderson Pleasant Hill CA

902

44

293

32:24.21

10:27/M

10:42.29

26

Sydney Austin Walnut Creek CA

47

48

296

32:28.24

10:28/M

10:46.32

27

Sheila Stokley Pleasant Hill CA

659

48

300

32:52.96

10:36/M

11:11.04

28

Jennifer Murov Pleasant Hill CA

474

46

304

33:10.43

10:42/M

11:28.51

29

Kristin Kupsh Concord CA

384

41

318

34:47.08

11:13/M

13:05.16

30

Ronda Koot Martinez CA

375

41

323

35:03.18

11:18/M

13:21.26

31

Maria Kopf Walnut Creek CA

377

40

324

36:00.81

11:37/M

14:18.89

32

Lisa Keck Pleasant Hill CA

1061

41

325

36:04.55

11:38/M

14:22.63

33

Janis Roberts Walnut Creek CA

3501

44

337

38:58.43

12:34/M

17:16.51

34

Cheri Dudley Concord CA

944

48

347

40:25.81

13:02/M

18:43.89

35

Amy Fox

913

40

348

40:42.81

13:08/M

19:00.89

36

Stephanie Gordon Castro Valley CA

295

43

349

40:43.40

13:08/M

19:01.48

37

Denise Bettencourt Walnut Creek CA

74

43

356

45:29.74

14:40/M

23:47.82

38

Lynda Beauchamp Martinez CA

64

48

359

45:49.17

14:47/M

24:07.25

39

Lori McGee-Jeffers Martinez CA

439

49

360

45:50.78

14:47/M

24:08.86

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Linda Flower Lafayette CA

260

56

117

25:07.71

8:06/M

 

2

Kimberly Tank Concord CA

686

50

169

26:55.48

8:41/M

01:47.77

3

Yvonne Ruiz Martinez CA

580

50

183

27:24.55

8:50/M

02:16.84

4

Mary Anderson Rodeo CA

35

57

202

28:05.78

9:04/M

02:58.07

5

Denia Taylor Walnut Creek CA

689

53

230

29:21.14

9:28/M

04:13.43

6

Jennifer Roe Clayton CA

566

52

245

29:39.21

9:34/M

04:31.50

7

Theresa Gardner Martinez CA

277

50

267

30:48.34

9:56/M

05:40.63

8

Barbara Ginos Walnut Creek CA

1222

58

271

31:00.11

10:00/M

05:52.40

9

Tracy Conley Martinez CA

193

50

276

31:09.18

10:03/M

06:01.47

10

Penny Peterson Concord CA

3534

52

278

31:16.74

10:05/M

06:09.03

11

Ann McFarland Walnut Creek CA

438

52

291

32:21.27

10:26/M

07:13.56

12

Pam Dahl Concord CA

3740

57

298

32:39.34

10:32/M

07:31.63

13

Debra Gonsalves Clayton CA

287

56

309

33:27.30

10:47/M

08:19.59

14

Marian Hall Pacheco CA

306

53

310

33:36.14

10:50/M

08:28.43

15

Toni Guttry Concord CA

3766

53

315

34:12.52

11:02/M

09:04.81

16

Nancy Anderson Vallejo CA

36

51

333

37:47.40

12:11/M

12:39.69

17

Monika Mendes Concord CA

1262

50

340

40:13.52

12:58/M

15:05.81

 
Top

Male NO AGE GROUP

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bandit Number 5001

5001

332

37:12.05

12:00/M

 

 
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Johnny McCluhan Clayton CA

434

9

172

26:57.68

8:42/M

 

2

Braden Hart Clayton CA

2004

7

189

27:37.02

8:55/M

00:39.34

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sean Wanket Concord CA

743

13

18

20:00.99

6:27/M

 

2

Alexander King Pacheco CA

3204

13

21

20:35.43

6:38/M

00:34.44

3

Danny Condon Clayton CA

189

14

24

20:40.37

6:40/M

00:39.38

4

Andrew Locke Walnut Creek CA

409

14

30

20:54.04

6:45/M

00:53.05

5

Spencer Christensen Concord CA

177

14

35

21:21.74

6:53/M

01:20.75

6

Taylor Linzey Clayton CA

401

13

36

21:22.24

6:54/M

01:21.25

7

Maverick Fernandez Concord CA

3531

14

41

21:55.64

7:04/M

01:54.65

8

Hidekazu Shdera Pleasant Hill CA

3591

14

52

22:32.77

7:16/M

02:31.78

9

Christian Utne Concord CA

719

11

64

23:09.21

7:28/M

03:08.22

10

Quinten McLane Concord CA

1093

14

66

23:11.80

7:29/M

03:10.81

11

Connor Choiniere Pleasant Hill CA

170

14

73

23:28.21

7:34/M

03:27.22

12

Andrew Tabone Pleasant Hill CA

1135

14

74

23:28.98

7:34/M

03:27.99

13

Liam Abrams Lafayette CA

2

14

79

23:41.77

7:38/M

03:40.78

14

Isaac Schick Walnut Creek CA

590

13

82

23:48.55

7:41/M

03:47.56

15

Tanner Salhus Walnut Creek CA

1121

14

86

24:01.30

7:45/M

04:00.31

16

Anthony Rader Lafayette CA

1111

13

93

24:12.11

7:48/M

04:11.12

17

Matthew Nissen Martinez CA

1101

14

95

24:13.08

7:49/M

04:12.09

18

Adrian Valderrama Concord CA

1144

12

113

24:57.30

8:03/M

04:56.31

19

Joshua Schroder Walnut Creek CA

1125

12

125

25:19.40

8:10/M

05:18.41

20

Garrett Pascoe Concord CA

517

13

126

25:22.84

8:11/M

05:21.85

21

Shane McKenzie Martinez CA

3592

14

130

25:32.33

8:14/M

05:31.34

22

Torez Ramsey Pleasant Hill CA

940

14

134

25:34.64

8:15/M

05:33.65

23

Anthony Vasquez Pleasant Hill CA

724

14

135

25:35.11

8:15/M

05:34.12

24

Maxwell Sheets Pleasant Hill CA

614

14

136

25:35.62

8:15/M

05:34.63

25

Nathan Mills Walnut Creek CA

1269

13

145

26:09.27

8:26/M

06:08.28

26

Mike Ihle Concord CA

1051

13

149

26:20.27

8:30/M

06:19.28

27

Brandon Oswald Concord CA

506

14

157

26:43.43

8:37/M

06:42.44

28

Shingo O'Flaherty Concord CA

490

10

163

26:51.55

8:40/M

06:50.56

29

Tyler Colby Concord CA

3532

14

166

26:53.49

8:40/M

06:52.50

30

Jose Maravillo Concord CA

425

14

167

26:53.96

8:40/M

06:52.97

31

Sven Wikstrom Concord CA

1325

14

171

26:56.81

8:41/M

06:55.82

32

Mark Choiniere Pleasant Hill CA

173

14

210

28:34.34

9:13/M

08:33.35

33

Kyle Metz Clayton CA

1095

14

213

28:40.05

9:15/M

08:39.06

34

Jeff Whittington Walnut Creek CA

762

12

215

28:48.21

9:17/M

08:47.22

35

Ryan Jones Lafayette CA

354

13

220

29:02.34

9:22/M

09:01.35

36

Christopher Kopf Walnut Creek CA

376

14

244

29:38.43

9:34/M

09:37.44

37

Justin Otaguro Concord CA

1277

14

255

30:12.18

9:45/M

10:11.19

38

Parker Harrison Concord CA

808

12

258

30:13.48

9:45/M

10:12.49

39

Gowin Roberts Walnut Creek CA

2002

11

268

30:55.81

9:58/M

10:54.82

40

Joey Haines Pleasant Hill CA

305

14

277

31:11.98

10:04/M

11:10.99

41

Angelo Cardenes Concord CA

1200

13

281

31:31.99

10:10/M

11:31.00

42

Taylor East Walnut Creek CA

238

14

292

32:22.24

10:26/M

12:21.25

43

Connor Thaning Concord CA

693

10

314

34:05.11

11:00/M

14:04.12

44

Dylan Kupsh Concord CA

382

11

317

34:46.14

11:13/M

14:45.15

45

Kyle Collins Clayton CA

1018

11

334

37:48.99

12:12/M

17:48.00

46

Kurt Bettencourt Walnut Creek CA

75

11

357

45:30.74

14:41/M

25:29.75

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nathanael Litwiller Concord CA

1074

19

1

16:31.46

5:20/M

 

2

Danny Stalters Concord CA

2005

15

2

17:06.42

5:31/M

00:34.96

3

Michael Valeriani Walnut Creek CA

1146

16

4

18:07.49

5:51/M

01:36.03

4

Joel Summer Martinez CA

973

16

12

19:24.30

6:15/M

02:52.84

5

Alex Piros Concord CA

535

18

14

19:33.40

6:18/M

03:01.94

6

Darian Dungey Concord CA

963

16

15

19:47.74

6:23/M

03:16.28

7

Matthew Landberg Concord CA

388

17

17

19:54.27

6:25/M

03:22.81

8

Ryan Niese Walnut Creek CA

3509

17

19

20:06.49

6:29/M

03:35.03

9

Soroush Aboutalebi Pleasant Hill CA

2019

16

20

20:24.11

6:35/M

03:52.65

10

Nathan Moniz Walnut Creek CA

1164

17

23

20:39.30

6:40/M

04:07.84

11

Alex Shimberg Concord CA

617

15

25

20:42.34

6:41/M

04:10.88

12

Jesse Dumont Concord CA

3775

17

26

20:44.52

6:41/M

04:13.06

13

Andrew Daley Concord CA

209

17

29

20:53.49

6:44/M

04:22.03

14

Francis Parekkadan Concord CA

2007

18

31

20:55.30

6:45/M

04:23.84

15

Kimo Llacuna Clayton CA

403

16

37

21:30.93

6:56/M

04:59.47

16

Daniel Houlston Concord CA

3753

15

43

22:03.65

7:07/M

05:32.19

17

Aaron Sisneros Concord CA

3523

15

45

22:10.95

7:09/M

05:39.49

18

Kyle Roe Clayton CA

567

15

48

22:20.46

7:12/M

05:49.00

19

Kyle Boucher Concord CA

101

17

50

22:23.49

7:13/M

05:52.03

20

Neekon Broomand Pleasant Hill CA

1012

15

51

22:27.18

7:15/M

05:55.72

21

Ted Hall Clayton CA

307

16

55

22:37.49

7:18/M

06:06.03

22

Brandon Bolender Concord CA

94

15

56

22:48.58

7:21/M

06:17.12

23

Mitchell Hoopes Pleasant Hill CA

327

15

62

23:02.67

7:26/M

06:31.21

24

John Lyons Concord CA

1083

17

71

23:21.11

7:32/M

06:49.65

25

Mark Harris Walnut Creek CA

3757

15

75

23:32.74

7:35/M

07:01.28

26

Eduardo Bravo Concord CA

115

16

78

23:40.81

7:38/M

07:09.35

27

Chris Brancaccio Walnut Creek CA

824

15

87

24:06.71

7:46/M

07:35.25

28

Graham Pimm Clayton CA

975

15

90

24:08.30

7:47/M

07:36.84

29

Matthew Wiswell Concord CA

775

16

91

24:08.68

7:47/M

07:37.22

30

Samuel Schoenstein Concord CA

594

17

96

24:14.55

7:49/M

07:43.09

31

Luis Hernandez Concord CA

1046

17

98

24:22.24

7:52/M

07:50.78

32

Brady Formoso Concord CA

265

16

104

24:26.24

7:53/M

07:54.78

33

Ryan Morgan Concord CA

466

16

108

24:41.90

7:58/M

08:10.44

34

Joshua Tan Concord CA

683

18

112

24:55.83

8:02/M

08:24.37

35

Tyler Sun Clayton CA

671

15

116

25:06.84

8:06/M

08:35.38

36

Ethan Marsh Pleasant Hill CA

427

17

118

25:09.05

8:07/M

08:37.59

37

Samuel Wells Concord CA

754

16

123

25:16.99

8:09/M

08:45.53

38

William Maldonado Pittsburg CA

424

16

127

25:27.74

8:13/M

08:56.28

39

Zachary Elsberry Concord CA

246

17

138

25:51.14

8:20/M

09:19.68

40

Alex Bran Concord CA

2015

15

140

25:51.96

8:20/M

09:20.50

41

Carlos Guerrero Concord CA

299

15

144

26:08.27

8:26/M

09:36.81

42

Quinn O'Shea Concord CA

495

16

152

26:28.04

8:32/M

09:56.58

43

Ricky Cardenes Concord CA

1202

17

153

26:30.96

8:33/M

09:59.50

44

Jesus Sanchez

943

16

154

26:31.40

8:33/M

09:59.94

45

Chris O'Connell Concord CA

3737

15

155

26:34.70

8:34/M

10:03.24

46

Connar Brown Concord CA

3741

15

159

26:47.34

8:38/M

10:15.88

47

Omar Shishani Walnut Creek CA

1128

16

176

27:06.84

8:45/M

10:35.38

48

Eric Harmenzon Pleasant Hill CA

309

15

188

27:31.39

8:53/M

10:59.93

49

Tyler Wolfe Concord CA

778

15

193

27:40.11

8:55/M

11:08.65

50

Jj Chou Pleasant Hill CA

1017

16

200

28:04.02

9:03/M

11:32.56

51

Ryan Alkire Pleasant Hill CA

17

17

209

28:33.65

9:13/M

12:02.19

52

Matt McCoy Concord CA

437

15

212

28:39.77

9:15/M

12:08.31

53

Scott Whittington Walnut Creek CA

765

15

214

28:47.65

9:17/M

12:16.19

54

Jonathan Gibby Concord CA

1038

15

222

29:04.96

9:23/M

12:33.50

55

Cody Teifel Pleasant Hill CA

690

15

241

29:34.11

9:32/M

13:02.65

56

Jorge Esquivel Concord CA

952

16

261

30:31.64

9:51/M

14:00.18

57

Kevin Magana Concord CA

953

16

263

30:33.21

9:51/M

14:01.75

58

Austin Chavez Concord CA

920

16

288

32:00.62

10:19/M

15:29.16

59

Dean Hiura Concord CA

1232

17

289

32:01.90

10:20/M

15:30.44

60

Wilson Jones Lafayette CA

356

15

316

34:27.27

11:07/M

17:55.81

61

Dallas Chavez Concord CA

921

16

350

40:43.86

13:08/M

24:12.40

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Royce Anderson Lafayette CA

1002

26

6

18:24.58

5:56/M

 

2

Vince Sturgis Pleasant Hill CA

3761

23

16

19:48.96

6:23/M

01:24.38

3

Aaron Takahashi Concord CA

675

29

38

21:36.68

6:58/M

03:12.10

4

Tapinder Singh Clayton CA

625

29

89

24:07.83

7:47/M

05:43.25

5

Kevin Dixon Concord CA

2024

21

137

25:43.84

8:18/M

07:19.26

6

Anthony Keys Walnut Creek CA

361

28

259

30:14.14

9:45/M

11:49.56

7

Shaneel Kumar Concord CA

381

23

311

34:02.78

10:59/M

15:38.20

8

Alejandro Delgado Brentwood CA

3599

25

321

34:56.84

11:16/M

16:32.26

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brian Gunn Lafayette CA

3745

39

5

18:22.93

5:55/M

 

2

Covin Hohr Stockton CA

3517

32

7

18:36.62

6:00/M

00:13.69

3

Abel Vanegas Concord CA

959

38

22

20:36.20

6:39/M

02:13.27

4

Sol Henik Martinez CA

912

37

34

21:21.21

6:53/M

02:58.28

5

Will Gregory Lafayette CA

972

34

46

22:11.52

7:09/M

03:48.59

6

Eddie Frutchey Auburn CA

271

31

58

22:53.52

7:23/M

04:30.59

7

Robert Park Walnut Creek CA

512

39

61

23:00.83

7:25/M

04:37.90

8

Shawn Stifle Pleasant Hill CA

655

38

107

24:36.14

7:56/M

06:13.21

9

Rycaki Estebez Lafayette CA

2041

35

119

25:10.62

8:07/M

06:47.69

10

Bill Schauman Concord CA

588

36

120

25:12.08

8:08/M

06:49.15

11

Max Valderrama Concord CA

1145

34

141

25:52.46

8:21/M

07:29.53

12

Mark McGregor Walnut Creek CA

1257

39

170

26:55.99

8:41/M

08:33.06

13

Adika Boothe Oakland CA

1193

36

196

27:56.18

9:01/M

09:33.25

14

Johnny Dewes Martinez CA

2039

39

198

27:56.92

9:01/M

09:33.99

15

Freddie Sprung Oakley CA

643

36

238

29:26.41

9:30/M

11:03.48

16

Jason Anderson Pinole CA

32

31

240

29:32.14

9:32/M

11:09.21

17

Aaron East Walnut Creek CA

235

39

252

29:57.31

9:40/M

11:34.38

18

David Doan Pleasant Hill CA

3580

36

312

34:03.61

10:59/M

15:40.68

19

Andrew Ulvenes Concord CA

716

35

329

36:42.68

11:50/M

18:19.75

20

Nick Tipton Pleasant Hill CA

700

39

342

40:16.93

12:59/M

21:54.00

21

Jim Keck Pleasant Hill CA

1060

39

345

40:18.87

13:00/M

21:55.94

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Peter Ceresa Martinez CA

3504

40

8

18:50.08

6:05/M

 

2

Kent Sasaki Walnut Creek CA

2006

46

9

19:01.40

6:08/M

00:11.32

3

Kevin White Clayton CA

761

45

11

19:12.02

6:12/M

00:21.94

4

John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX

3521

41

33

21:07.05

6:49/M

02:16.97

5

Dan Wanket Concord CA

740

48

44

22:05.99

7:07/M

03:15.91

6

Eric Williams Pleasant Hill CA

3750

47

49

22:21.58

7:13/M

03:31.50

7

Tim Llacuna Clayton CA

407

45

53

22:35.34

7:17/M

03:45.26

8

Mark Catalano Clayton CA

142

40

54

22:35.78

7:17/M

03:45.70

9

Mark Walchirk Walnut Creek CA

3748

44

57

22:50.02

7:22/M

03:59.94

10

Randy Hogan Walnut Creek CA

2035

47

69

23:19.74

7:31/M

04:29.66

11

Leit Williams Walnut Creek CA

916

49

76

23:36.40

7:37/M

04:46.32

12

Javier Maldonado Pittsburg CA

423

48

77

23:40.05

7:38/M

04:49.97

13

James Bickert Martinez CA

76

49

80

23:43.46

7:39/M

04:53.38

14

Scott Abrams Lafayette CA

3

43

84

23:56.36

7:43/M

05:06.28

15

Mark Defreitas Concord CA

3590

42

85

24:00.68

7:45/M

05:10.60

16

David Gutierrez Jr Concord CA

302

49

92

24:10.24

7:48/M

05:20.16

17

Joe Bravo Concord CA

116

48

110

24:47.81

8:00/M

05:57.73

18

John Junge Pleasant Hill CA

1238

44

124

25:17.92

8:09/M

06:27.84

19

Jerry Kupsh Concord CA

383

42

131

25:32.81

8:14/M

06:42.73

20

Kevin Daley Concord CA

210

49

143

26:07.02

8:25/M

07:16.94

21

David Pascoe Concord CA

516

46

148

26:15.31

8:28/M

07:25.23

22

Tim Brennan Walnut Creek CA

3585

43

173

26:58.18

8:42/M

08:08.10

23

Steve Slater Martinez CA

2020

42

177

27:07.21

8:45/M

08:17.13

24

Mark Boucher Concord CA

102

49

179

27:14.30

8:47/M

08:24.22

25

Scott Wood Pleasant Hill CA

780

41

182

27:21.14

8:49/M

08:31.06

26

Richard Watada Concord CA

744

46

187

27:30.58

8:52/M

08:40.50

27

Chris Hart Clayton CA

2037

40

190

27:37.56

8:55/M

08:47.48

28

Terry Emry Antioch CA

3767

43

208

28:30.81

9:12/M

09:40.73

29

George Streeter Clayton CA

3596

40

218

28:56.58

9:20/M

10:06.50

30

Scott Booth Concord CA

97

44

219

28:57.23

9:20/M

10:07.15

31

Edward Chu San Ramon CA

2036

42

236

29:25.67

9:29/M

10:35.59

32

Ron Johnson Concord CA

3586

45

243

29:36.15

9:33/M

10:46.07

33

Kurt Miller Walnut Creek CA

1097

46

250

29:54.74

9:39/M

11:04.66

34

Daniel Abundis Concord CA

4

44

256

30:12.58

9:45/M

11:22.50

35

Timothy Elsberry Concord CA

245

47

260

30:16.84

9:46/M

11:26.76

36

Joe Stokley Pleasant Hill CA

656

49

262

30:32.37

9:51/M

11:42.29

37

Selwyn Mould Lafayette CA

470

49

266

30:46.55

9:55/M

11:56.47

38

Todd Whalley Concord CA

759

45

284

31:38.33

10:12/M

12:48.25

39

Bob Taylor Walnut Creek CA

688

46

285

31:43.18

10:14/M

12:53.10

40

James Buchanan Davis CA

124

41

297

32:35.27

10:31/M

13:45.19

41

Jose Montalvo Concord CA

1098

44

299

32:52.49

10:36/M

14:02.41

42

Dave Dudley Concord CA

945

48

346

40:24.27

13:02/M

21:34.19

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Thom Trimble Concord CA

3508

51

3

18:04.52

5:50/M

 

2

Chris Ward Clayton CA

3578

51

10

19:10.05

6:11/M

01:05.53

3

Bill Hermens Concord CA

3595

58

47

22:17.46

7:11/M

04:12.94

4

Michael Smidebush Concord CA

631

56

63

23:08.05

7:28/M

05:03.53

5

Robert Hermens Clayton CA

313

58

65

23:09.93

7:28/M

05:05.41

6

Mark Hamm Martinez CA

2043

50

68

23:13.80

7:29/M

05:09.28

7

Tom Dolliver Walnut Creek CA

221

50

72

23:26.84

7:34/M

05:22.32

8

Keith Christensen Concord CA

175

52

81

23:46.52

7:40/M

05:42.00

9

Bill Svoboda Concord CA

2009

50

88

24:07.18

7:47/M

06:02.66

10

Stan Roe Clayton CA

568

55

94

24:12.77

7:48/M

06:08.25

11

Bill Stevens Discovery Bay CA

3524

54

102

24:24.71

7:52/M

06:20.19

12

Ken Marson Pleasant Hill CA

1255

50

105

24:28.02

7:54/M

06:23.50

13

John Enright Pleasant Hill CA

955

59

114

24:58.68

8:03/M

06:54.16

14

Kevin Shanks Pleasant Hill CA

600

51

122

25:14.84

8:08/M

07:10.32

15

Darrel Yasutake Pleasant Hill CA

782

52

150

26:21.24

8:30/M

08:16.72

16

Tom Reeder Clayton CA

553

51

158

26:46.02

8:38/M

08:41.50

17

John Nakanishi Pleasant Hill CA

477

54

175

27:03.14

8:44/M

08:58.62

18

Jim Middendorf Clayton CA

448

57

191

27:38.21

8:55/M

09:33.69

19

Greg Jensen Concord CA

345

54

194

27:41.52

8:56/M

09:37.00

20

Gary Landberg Concord CA

387

50

199

28:01.42

9:02/M

09:56.90

21

Paul Arnold Walnut Creek CA

43

51

205

28:18.11

9:08/M

10:13.59

22

Jerome Conley Martinez CA

192

50

229

29:09.92

9:24/M

11:05.40

23

Howard Tank Concord CA

685

50

275

31:04.20

10:01/M

12:59.68

24

Mike Formoso Concord CA

266

55

322

34:59.21

11:17/M

16:54.69

25

Gary Anderson Vallejo CA

31

59

330

37:08.52

11:59/M

19:04.00

26

Chris Oldag Oakland CA

498

52

339

39:13.40

12:39/M

21:08.88

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Fortwnato Perez Concord CA

2012

61

139

25:51.54

8:20/M

 

2

Rex Takahashi Concord CA

677

61

186

27:29.65

8:52/M

01:38.11

3

Rees Markham Concord CA

3505

62

246

29:41.08

9:35/M

03:49.54

4

Tony Pawlowicz Concord CA

521

60

272

31:00.55

10:00/M

05:09.01

5

Daniel Lindstorm Martinez CA

796

60

358

45:48.64

14:46/M

19:57.10

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bryan Holmes Concord CA

325

76

253

29:58.62

9:40/M