Licensed to Hy-Tek                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2011 07:29 AM
           42nd Annual Bob Warren / Charley Eaton Relays - 4/29/2011           
                  Acalanes High School, Lafayette California                   
                 Results by: FORD TIMING - www.fordtiming.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22:36.0h  2006        , Miramonte High School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campolindo High School  'A'                      23:30.00   24:01.24   10   
  2 Kimball  'A'                                     24:00.00   24:43.47    8   
  3 Miramonte High School  'A'                       25:49.38   25:14.14    6   
  4 Castro Valley High School  'A'                              25:42.40    4   
  5 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                  25:35.00   26:07.03    2   
  6 Heritage High School  'A'                        24:00.00   26:22.73    1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                        26:30.00   26:22.75  
  8 Carondelet High School  'A'                      24:20.00   26:45.82  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:34.0h  1983        , Castro Valley High Sch.                
                          Gaziano, Rios, Doyle, Bass                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Las Lomas High School  'A'                       20:10.00   19:55.31   10   
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                        20:50.00   20:05.79    8   
  3 Campolindo High School  'A'                      19:10.00   20:13.11    6   
  4 Northgate High School  'A'                       20:00.00   20:13.71    4   
  5 Acalanes High School  'A'                        20:32.00   20:21.44    2   
  6 Castro Valley High School  'A'                   20:45.00   21:06.49    1   
  7 Miramonte High School  'A'                       19:37.00   21:19.02  
  8 Kimball  'A'                                     22:00.00   21:21.57  
  9 Campolindo High School  'B'                                 22:11.53  
 10 College Park High School  'A'                    22:03.00   22:27.45  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20:49.9h  1981        , Miramonte High School                  
                          Davis, Sihner, White, Nagel                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                  22:40.00   22:49.71   10   
  2 Campolindo High School  'A'                      21:20.00   23:01.84    8   
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                      22:00.00   23:07.50    6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                        24:09.00   23:22.82    4   
  5 Las Lomas High School  'A'                       25:00.00   23:51.04    2   
  6 College Park High School  'A'                    23:47.00   24:06.86    1   
  7 Castro Valley High School  'A'                   24:00.00   24:52.68  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:56.32  2008        , Willow Glen HIgh School                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campolindo High School  'A'                      18:34.00   18:55.14   10   
  2 Acalanes High School  'A'                        19:47.00   19:59.61    8   
  3 College Park High School  'A'                    21:00.00   20:05.79    6   
  4 Alhambra High School  'A'                        20:17.00   20:23.20    4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                       18:10.78   20:46.25    2   
  6 Campolindo High School  'B'                                 20:57.16    1   
  7 Ygnacio Valley High School  'A'                             21:42.52  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.21  2004        Deaniel Nevey, Las Lomas High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chiba, Taiki               9 Acalanes               17.42      17.17   3  10   
  2 Petrovykh, Dmitri          9 Northgate              18.90      17.74   3   8   
  3 Alves, Chandler           10 Kimball                18.40      18.08   3   6   
  4 Gallegos, Danny           10 Kimball                17.89      18.17   3   4   
  5 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus    9 Campolindo             18.79      18.27   3   2   
  6 Lieberman, pierce          9 Las Lomas              18.10      19.12   3   1   
  7 Reel, Jesse               11 Alhambra               18.97      19.20   2 
  8 Covington, Travon         10 Heritage               19.01      20.41   2 
  9 Downey, Nathan             9 Miramonte              21.10      20.55   1 
 10 Eaton, Trevor              9 College Park           20.88      21.12   2 
 11 Posvar, Alex               9 Clayton Vall           18.50      21.29   3 
 12 Obodo, Issac               9 Heritage               20.74      21.30   2 
 13 Whitley, Cole              9 Campolindo             21.74      21.41   1 
 14 Deaton, Carl               9 Miramonte              23.23      24.56   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.0h  1979        Jim Scanella, San Ramon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mariano, Roy              11 Piedmont               15.90      15.79   3  10   
  2 Blackmon, Raheem          12 Mt. Diablo             15.02      15.82   3   8   
  3 speck, connor             10 Las Lomas              16.49      16.00   3   6   
  4 Stapleton, Tim            11 Northgate              15.90      16.37   3   4   
  5 Liow, George              11 Acalanes               16.95      16.67   3   2   
  6 Renna, Brian              12 Heritage               16.64      16.93   3   1   
  7 Obodo, Clifford           11 Heritage               17.37      16.98   2 
  8 McCutcheon, Alex          11 Dougherty Va           17.11      17.02   2 
  9 Yang, Michael             11 Acalanes               17.28      17.04   2 
 10 Brodowy, Darren           11 Campolindo             17.90      17.73   2 
 11 Bouamalay, Dryden         11 College Prep           16.50      17.86   3 
 12 Brewer, Christian         12 Northgate              17.40      17.99   2 
 13 Ewing, Parker             10 Clayton Vall           18.10      18.80   2 
 14 Duberry Gooch, Shane      11 Kimball                20.14      18.94   1 
 15 Sienkiewicz, John         11 Campolindo             19.10      19.12   1 
 16 Gilbert, Robert           11 Dougherty Va           18.12      21.05   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.56  2004        Shemil Maxwell, Berkeley High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ivanova, Xenia            10 Clayton Vall           19.20      18.01   2  10   
  2 White, Aquila             10 College Park           17.65      18.03   3   8   
  3 Villareal, Amanda          9 Heritage               18.97      18.46   3   6   
  4 Brehmer, Kiahna            9 Kimball                19.00      18.59   3   4   
  5 Jenkins, Chloe            10 Kimball                18.55      18.60   3   2   
  6 Bromley, Kay              10 Alhambra               18.99      18.78   3   1   
  7 Millington, Zoey           9 Heritage               19.03      18.81   3 
  8 webster, cathy            10 Las Lomas              18.20      19.88   3 
  9 Quint, Lilly              10 Campolindo             21.58      20.01   2 
 10 Britto, Simone             9 Miramonte              19.33      20.12   2 
 11 Bernardo, Ashley           9 Campolindo             20.43      20.32   2 
 12 Dinh, Teresa              10 College Park           23.84      20.40   1 
 13 Fraenkel, Julia            9 College Prep           22.00      20.84   1 
 14 Piccioni, Stephanie        9 Miramonte              20.07      20.88   2 
 14 Flynn, Lucie               9 Acalanes               24.20      20.88   1 
 16 Vaccaro, Julie            10 Acalanes               21.35      21.04   2 
 17 Inn, Stephanie             9 Castro Valle                      21.42   1 
 18 Fitzgerald, Caitlyn       10 Carondelet             21.79      22.06   2 
 19 Stroheker, Helen           9 College Prep           25.00      22.23   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.8h  1980        Patrice Carpenter, DeAnza High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prior, Alysoun            11 Ygnacio Vall           15.73      16.26   3  10   
  2 Schulz, Kirby             12 Miramonte              16.70      16.72   3   8   
  3 Nelson, Meghan            11 Campolindo             16.70      16.85   3   6   
  4 Grube, Melissa            11 Alhambra               17.75      18.10   3   4   
  5 Sung-Jerczek, Ally        10 Piedmont               18.10      18.75   2   2   
  6 Buffo, Katy               10 Las Lomas              19.87      19.01   1   1   
  7 Onwuzulike, Chiamaka      11 Heritage               21.64      19.17   1 
  8 Nguyen, Alina             12 College Park           19.79      19.77   1 
  9 Chen, Connie              11 Acalanes               21.20      19.86   1 
 10 Yoeono, Meaghan           11 Alhambra               18.00      20.05   2 
 11 Pham, Jullianne           10 Kimball                19.44      20.19   2 
 12 Schwartz, Dakota          11 Heritage               19.94      21.22   1 
 13 Martinez, Cara            11 Alhambra               19.50      21.53   1 
 14 rease, fairlie            10 Las Lomas              18.05      23.49   2 
 15 Smith, Katrina            11 College Park           22.20      23.64   1 
 -- Grobeck, Danielle         10 Acalanes               18.00         DQ   3  Went around hurdle
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:20.3h  2008        , Campolindo High School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northgate High School  'A'                       11:00.00   11:05.78   10   
  2 Kimball  'A'                                     11:06.50   11:14.20    8   
  3 College Prep High School  'A'                    12:30.00   11:34.10    6   
  4 Castro Valley High School  'A'                              11:45.46    4   
  5 Miramonte High School  'A'                       10:58.11   11:52.02    2   
  6 Heritage High School  'A'                        12:00.00   11:52.10    1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                        12:26.10   11:56.19  
  8 Campolindo High School  'A'                      10:34.00   12:08.90  
  9 Carondelet High School  'A'                      11:40.00   12:15.29  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:34.00  1977        , Miramonte High School                   
                         O'hern, Overton, Graf, Lincoln                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galileo Academy  'A'                              8:35.20    8:54.13   10   
  2 Las Lomas High School  'A'                        8:52.00    9:02.94    8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                         9:14.03    9:15.65    6   
  4 Campolindo High School  'A'                       9:10.00    9:16.55    4   
  5 Northgate High School  'A'                        9:00.00    9:19.74    2   
  6 Castro Valley High School  'A'                    9:20.00    9:20.86    1   
  7 Miramonte High School  'A'                        8:54.29    9:26.58  
  8 Kimball  'A'                                      9:20.59    9:44.35  
  9 College Prep High School  'A'                    10:00.00    9:50.72  
 10 Alhambra High School  'A'                        11:15.00   10:14.15  
 11 Kimball  'B'                                                10:15.89  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.5h  1986        , Ygnacio Valley High Sch.                  
                       Van Buren, Barry, Elazer, King                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                     46.00      46.77   2  10   
  2 Campolindo High School  'A'                         47.23      47.50   2   8   
  3 Kimball  'A'                                        47.80      47.55   2   6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           46.23      47.69   2   4   
  5 Acalanes High School  'A'                           46.68      48.25   2   2   
  6 Northgate High School  'A'                          48.24      48.82   1   1   
  7 Miramonte High School  'A'                          49.30      49.10   1 
  8 Galileo Academy  'A'                                47.50      49.70   2 
  9 College Prep High School  'A'                       50.00      50.11   1 
 10 Alhambra High School  'A'                           46.27      51.09   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.87  1997        , St. Mary's College                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Castro Valley High School  'A'                      51.30      52.36   2  10   
  2 Kimball  'A'                                        54.60      55.67   2   8   
  3 Alhambra High School  'A'                           55.87      55.77   1   6   
  4 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                     55.00      56.32   2   4   
  5 Acalanes High School  'A'                           52.91      56.47   2   2   
  6 Carondelet High School  'A'                         52.09      56.59   2   1   
  7 Miramonte High School  'A'                          55.22      56.90   2 
  8 College Prep High School  'A'                     1:03.00      58.90   1 
 -- Heritage High School  'A'                           54.34         DQ   2  Zone Violation
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.5h  1988        , Ygnacio Valley High Sch.                  
                       Van Buren, Barry, Elazer, King                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesse Bethel  'A'                                   42.76      42.99   3  10   
  2 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                     43.68      43.35   3   8   
  3 Acalanes High School  'A'                           44.62      44.15   2   6   
  4 Las Lomas High School  'A'                          44.50      44.16   3   4   
  5 Dougherty Valley High School  'A'                   44.50      44.73   3   2   
  6 Campolindo High School  'A'                         44.20      44.89   3   1   
  7 Miramonte High School  'A'                          44.53      44.98   3 
  8 College Prep High School  'A'                       46.00      46.83   2 
  9 Burton  'A'                                         46.20      47.26   2 
 10 College Park High School  'A'                       47.90      47.28   2 
 11 Heritage High School  'A'                           46.23      50.74   2  Zone Violation
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.50  2008        , Deer Valley High School                   
                       Gee, Jackson, Marshall, Cox                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pittsburg High School  'A'                          49.87      50.45   2  10   
  2 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                     50.35      50.97   2   8   
  3 Dougherty Valley High School  'A'                   51.23      51.13   2   6   
  4 Acalanes High School  'A'                           51.60      51.16   2   4   
  5 Las Lomas High School  'A'                          52.50      53.21   1   2    Zone Transfer
  6 Alhambra High School  'A'                           52.61      53.65   1   1    Zone Transfer
  7 College Park High School  'A'                       54.30      55.24   1 
  8 College Prep High School  'A'                       52.30      58.88   1 
 -- Heritage High School  'A'                           51.67         DQ   2  Zone Transfer
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:56.8h  1990        , Santa Rosa High School.                 
                         Curran, Fitzpatrick, Guerrini, Held               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dougherty Valley High School  'A'                 8:24.74    8:29.49   10   
  2 Campolindo High School  'A'                       8:14.00    8:30.35    8   
  3 College Park High School  'A'                     8:40.00    8:30.45    6   
  4 Miramonte High School  'A'                        8:11.17    8:45.27    4   
  5 College Prep High School  'A'                     8:55.00    8:53.85    2   
  6 Alhambra High School  'A'                         8:41.23    9:10.15    1   
  7 Ygnacio Valley High School  'A'                              9:37.54  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:32.2h  1994        , Amador Valley High Schoo                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   9:59.00   10:05.48   10   
  2 Alameda High School  'A'                         10:35.00   10:07.99    8   
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                       9:52.00   10:13.61    6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                        10:56.02   10:31.73    4   
  5 Campolindo High School  'A'                       9:56.00   10:37.84    2   
  6 College Park High School  'A'                    10:00.00   10:39.04    1   
  7 Castro Valley High School  'A'                   10:40.00   11:01.26  
  8 Alameda High School  'B'                                    11:18.38  
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.0h  1976        Bruce Licht, Acalanes High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Posvar, Alex               9 Clayton Vall           11.60      11.79   3  10   
  2 Abdurrohman, Harits        9 Alhambra               11.99      11.81   2   8   
  3 Hoffman, Ryan             10 Campolindo             11.89      11.88   3   6   
  4 Poyadue, Taylor           10 Alhambra               11.98      11.96   2   4   
  5 Allen, Gaige               9 Kimball                11.80      12.04   3   2   
  6 White, Lewis               9 Clayton Vall           11.90      12.08   3   1   
  7 Hughes, Harrison           9 Campolindo             11.80      12.23   3 
  8 Solit, Matt               10 Miramonte              12.39      12.33   1 
  9 Bernard, Nigel             9 Heritage               12.17      12.38   2 
 10 Selin, Coltin              9 Heritage               12.40      12.41   1 
 11 Eng, Niko                  9 College Prep           12.80      12.42   1 
 12 Lee, Peter                 9 Acalanes               12.31      12.51   2 
 13 Wiliams, Colin            10 Northgate              11.90      12.53   3 
 14 Brancaccio, Chris`           Castro Valle                      12.54   2 
 15 Githuka, Peter             9 Las Lomas              12.39      12.56   1 
 16 payne, skylar              9 Las Lomas              12.40      12.86   1 
 17 Howlett, Nick              9 College Prep           12.85      13.18   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.93  1995        Kari Tranzor, Benicia High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elam, Kristen             10 Castro Valle           13.09      12.95   3  10   
  2 Dickerson, Kayla           9 Northgate              12.60      13.08   3   8   
  3 Bernardo, Ashley           9 Campolindo             14.20      13.16   1   6   
  4 Misco, Tatiana            10 Castro Valle           13.78      13.40   2   4   
  5 Carpenter, Sahai           9 Heritage               14.14      13.43   1   2   
  6 Redmon, Lakei-Siya         9 Kimball                13.44      13.45   3   1   
  7 Lee, Casey                 9 Acalanes               13.80      13.46   2 
  8 Boer, Anna                10 Miramonte              13.27      13.66   3 
  8 DeCrescenzo, Laura        10 Campolindo             14.71      13.66   1 
 10 Zulowski, Nicolette        9 Acalanes               14.94      13.75   1 
 11 Haefke, Selina             9 Alhambra               13.68      14.17   2 
 12 Blanter, Dina             10 College Prep           15.20      14.21   1 
 13 Dolor, Francesca          10 Kimball                13.50      14.30   3 
 14 Jones, Kinzy               9 College Park           14.90      14.33   1 
 15 VandenOudenaller, Kayla    9 Heritage               13.74      14.36   2 
 16 bordeaux, jade            10 Las Lomas              14.80      14.54   1 
 17 McCullough, Colleen        9 Miramonte              14.03      14.84   2 
 18 Baumgartner, Kylie         9 Carondelet             13.56      14.92   2 
 19 Vecchio, Sophie           10 Carondelet             13.10      15.00   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.7h  1977        Anthony Glover, DeAnza High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Christian         11 Jesse Bethel           11.30      11.10   5  10   
  2 Beck, Deon                   Jesse Bethel                      11.30   4   8   
  3 Segura, Andrew            12 Clayton Vall           11.49      11.33   4   6   
  4 Sabella, Joey             12 Las Lomas              11.52      11.38   4   4   
  5 Eddy, Brenden             12 Clayton Vall           11.15      11.44   5   2   
  6 Fadelli, Dan              11 Campolindo             11.40      11.47   4   1   
  7 Chung, Nathaniel          12 Acalanes               11.25      11.49   5 
  8 Khamosh, Aaron            11 Northgate              11.30      11.50   5 
  9 Nelson, Quincy            12 Galileo                11.70      11.54   3 
 10 Richard, Eric             11 Alhambra               11.52      11.55   4 
 11 Dalton, Kyle              10 Piedmont               11.50      11.56   1 
 11 Blackmon, Raheem          12 Mt. Diablo             11.20      11.56   5 
 13 Smith, Caleb              11 Dougherty Va           11.39      11.63   4 
 14 Solit, Micah              11 Miramonte              11.20      11.65   5 
 15 Dreyer, Joe               11 Acalanes               11.30      11.73   5 
 16 Reeves, Ian               12 College Prep           12.26      11.87   2 
 17 Robinson, Reggie          11 Burton                 12.00      12.20   2 
 18 Zabroshi, Dakotah         12 Heritage               12.64      12.23   1 
 19 Wright, David             10 College Park           12.60      12.30   1 
 20 Carison, Wade             11 Piedmont               11.60      12.36   3 
 21 Eng, Winston              11 College Prep           12.50      12.42   2 
 22 Malinis, Rheinell         12 Heritage               12.84      12.52   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.8h  1980        Patrice Carpenter, DeAnza High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giles, Asha               12 Heritage               12.64      12.87   4  10   
  2 Bandayrel, Janelle        10 Clayton Vall           12.84      12.92   4   8   
  3 Forrester, Jessica         9 Clayton Vall           13.00      13.06   3   6   
  4 Yao, Lisha                10 Galileo                12.90      13.09   4   4   
  5 Czamecki, Julia           11 Carondelet             12.68      13.12   4   2   
  6 Smith, Kylie               9 Heritage               13.29      13.15   2   1   
  7 McClain, Cara             11 Kimball                           13.19   3 
  7 Hinds, Jordan              9 Acalanes               12.32      13.19   4 
  9 Walker, Brianna           11 Alhambra               12.82      13.37   4 
 10 Carrington, Lisa          10 Acalanes               12.99      13.42   3 
 11 Deakins, Kera             10 Miramonte              13.25      13.44   2 
 12 mcintyre, bryanna         11 Las Lomas              13.59      13.66   2 
 13 Larson, Ariana               Pittsburg                         13.74   2 
 14 Pettit, Nicole            12 College Park           14.30      14.33   1 
 15 Lamb, Helen               12 College Prep           12.95      14.39   3 
 16 Jordan, Jessica            9 College Park           13.60      14.53   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:10.3h  1995        Kirsten Odegaard, Benicia High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comar, Nathaniel           9 College Park        11:30.30   10:52.08#  10   
  2 Brown, Jason                 Heritage                       10:57.30#   8   
  3 Sun, Cameron              10 Campolindo          10:11.06   10:59.06#   6   
  4 Linzey, Ben                9 Clayton Vall        11:10.00   11:18.83#   4   
  5 Choi, Nick                10 Miramonte           11:24.35   11:19.70#   2   
  6 Calderon, Eduardo          9 Kimball             11:48.80   11:22.39#   1   
  7 Swanson, Ben               9 Northgate           12:30.00   11:33.48# 
  8 Kent, Logan                9 Alhambra            11:54.00   11:38.90# 
  9 Levy, James                9 College Prep        11:00.00   11:52.48# 
 10 Bunting, Cameron           9 Heritage            12:25.00   11:58.25# 
 11 Romer, Matt                9 College Prep        11:45.00   11:58.26# 
 12 Lim, Max                   9 Heritage            12:25.00   12:12.82  
 13 McKenzie, Shane            9 College Park        12:15.00   12:12.85  
 14 Patel, Devin               9 Kimball             11:45.00   12:18.52  
 15 Haddon, Jesse             10 Miramonte           12:24.90   12:41.35  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:10.9h  1980        Tom Hale, Campolindo High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Adam            10 Campolindo                      9:55.80   10   
  2 Holland, Will             12 College Park        10:10.00   10:07.21    8   
  3 Shanks, Cooper            12 College Park        10:16.00   10:08.12    6   
  4 Laucher, Dylan            12 Campolindo           9:39.80   10:13.64    4   
  5 Troxel, Tyler             11 Acalanes             9:56.95   10:21.65    2   
  6 Ramos, Gavin              11 Las Lomas            9:49.50   10:33.25    1   
  7 Marson, Parker               College Park                   10:33.88  
  8 Petit, Cody               12 Ygnacio Vall        12:23.00   10:34.57  
  9 Frazier, Ian              11 Northgate           10:17.27   10:34.97  
 10 Hermes, Arnie             12 Northgate           10:04.44   10:39.66  
 11 Timbrell, Joel            10 Alhambra            10:52.52   10:40.67  
 12 Levy, Ben                 12 College Prep        11:15.00   11:03.24  
 13 Bavoso, Mark              11 College Prep        11:05.00   11:03.72  
 14 Zipursky, Jesse           12 Dougherty Va        10:45.83   11:07.81  
 15 Piros, Alex               12 Ygnacio Vall        11:06.64   11:14.07  
 16 Zamanian, Charlie          9 Miramonte           10:42.24   11:22.13  
 17 Solis-Padilla, Hugo       10 Alhambra            11:58.67   11:32.41  
 18 Do, George                   College Park                   11:40.44  
 19 Hall, Ted                 11 Clayton Vall        11:17.00   11:50.01  
 20 Fuhriman, David           12 Miramonte           11:31.09   11:59.17  
 21 Schoenstein, Sam          12 Clayton Vall        13:20.00   12:58.69  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:33.4h  1986        , Ygnacio Valley High Sch.                
                         Van Buren, Barry, Elazer, King                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alhambra High School  'A'                         1:41.76    1:38.11   2  10   
  2 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   1:39.00    1:40.72   2   8   
  3 Kimball  'A'                                      1:40.56    1:42.69   2   6   
  4 Galileo Academy  'A'                              1:41.50    1:42.73   2   4   
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:41.51    1:43.35   2   2   
  6 College Prep High School  'A'                     1:50.00    1:45.76   1   1   
  7 Miramonte High School  'A'                        1:40.00    1:46.65   2 
  8 Campolindo High School  'A'                       1:38.00    1:49.04   2 
 -- Acalanes High School  'A'                         1:42.00         DQ   1 
 -- Northgate High School  'A'                        1:42.50         DQ   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.8h  1997        , St. Mary's College                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kimball  'A'                                      1:55.35    1:55.90   2  10   
  2 Campolindo High School  'A'                       2:01.00    1:57.55   2   8   
  3 Carondelet High School  'A'                       1:58.00    2:00.09   2   6   
  4 Miramonte High School  'A'                        1:54.93    2:01.19   2   4   
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                         2:02.00    2:01.85   2   2   
  6 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   2:04.00    2:02.16   1   1   
  7 Alhambra High School  'A'                         2:03.75    2:04.62   2 
  8 Acalanes High School  'A'                         2:05.26    2:13.98   1 
  9 College Prep High School  'A'                     2:15.00    2:15.66   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.0h  1998        , St. Mary's College                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesse Bethel  'A'                                 1:30.98    1:31.68   2  10   
  2 Miramonte High School  'A'                        1:33.41    1:33.07   2   8   
  3 Piedmont High School  'A'                         1:35.40    1:35.05   2   6   
  4 Acalanes High School  'A'                         1:37.00    1:35.35   2   4   
  5 Campolindo High School  'A'                       1:34.20    1:36.06   2   2   
  6 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   1:28.00    1:36.87   2   1   
  7 College Park High School  'A'                     1:40.00    1:38.24   1 
  8 Burton  'A'                                       1:36.50    1:39.15   2 
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:50.00    1:39.35   1 
 10 College Prep High School  'A'                     1:48.70    1:39.68   1 
 11 Alhambra High School  'A'                                    1:40.04   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.8h  1980        , DeAnza High School                      
                         Hill, Carpenter, Brandon, Ward                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campolindo High School  'A'                       1:49.50    1:47.19   2  10   
  2 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   1:47.00    1:48.13   2   8   
  3 Pittsburg High School  'A'                        1:46.22    1:48.44   2   6   
  4 Carondelet High School  'A'                       1:47.00    1:49.11   2   4   
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:52.67    1:56.65   2   2   
  6 Alhambra High School  'A'                         2:03.50    1:57.82   1   1   
  7 College Prep High School  'A'                     1:55.00    2:01.08   1 
  8 College Park High School  'A'                     1:58.00    2:05.47   1 
 -- Miramonte High School  'A'                        1:51.72         DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:49.9h  1994        Tina Bowen, San Ramon Valley High        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meadows, Rachel           11 Campolindo          11:28.27   11:25.19   10   
  2 Mostatabi, Sara           12 Campolindo          11:27.40   11:27.55    8   
  3 Strait, Adrienne          12 College Prep        11:20.00   11:45.93    6   
  4 Orton, Clare               9 Las Lomas           12:09.00   12:02.56    4   
  5 Ryder, Savannah              Miramonte           12:06.48   12:27.69    2   
  6 Schillings, Caitlin       10 College Park        12:46.00   12:34.09    1   
  7 Tu, Lindsi                11 Alameda             12:50.00   12:37.89  
  8 Leblow, Brigitte          12 Clayton Vall        13:18.00   12:56.02  
  9 Hannigan, Claire          10 Heritage            12:45.00   13:03.69  
 10 Madera, Mary              12 Clayton Vall        13:44.00   13:42.46  
 11 Fuhriman, Karen              Miramonte           14:54.03   14:13.71  
 12 Sam, Miranda              12 Miramonte           13:42.21   14:20.55  
 13 Swernoff, Hannah          11 Miramonte           13:45.05   14:55.99  
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:10.3h  1995        Kristen Odegaard, Benicia High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mundrane, Caitlyn          9 Northgate           11:51.76   11:27.13#  10   
  2 Loayza, Francesca          9 Kimball             12:42.00   12:05.17#   8   
  3 McMillan, Megan           10 Campolindo          12:33.94   12:53.76    6   
  4 Coe, Sydney               10 Campolindo          12:44.20   13:04.45    4   
  5 Carrasco, Anna            10 Kimball             13:30.00   13:07.31    2   
  6 Trumble, Alyssa           10 Miramonte           13:28.87   13:41.36    1   
  7 Portnova, Vera             9 Acalanes            13:46.12   13:56.09  
  8 Farr, Catrin              10 Miramonte           14:05.23   14:02.85  
  9 Mora, Alex                 9 Northgate           14:24.00   14:15.84  
 10 Sloan, Emme                9 College Prep        13:45.00   15:29.87  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:20.3h  2008        , Campolindo High School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:46.07    3:41.75#  2  10   
  2 Alhambra High School  'A'                         3:48.71    3:42.13#  2   8   
  3 Campolindo High School  'A'                       3:49.68    3:45.02#  2   6   
  4 Galileo Academy  'A'                              3:41.90    3:45.32#  2   4   
  5 Acalanes High School  'A'                         3:51.25    3:50.86#  1   2   
  6 Northgate High School  'A'                        3:49.40    3:53.96#  2   1   
  7 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   3:42.00    3:55.79#  2 
  8 Miramonte High School  'A'                        3:45.64    3:59.57#  2 
  9 College Park High School  'A'                     4:25.00    4:26.12#  1 
 -- Kimball  'A'                                      3:56.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:16.0h  1997        , Carondelet                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kimball  'A'                                      4:29.13    4:28.32   2  10   
  2 Campolindo High School  'A'                       4:34.00    4:30.51   2   8   
  3 Alhambra High School  'A'                         4:40.54    4:33.47   2   6   
  4 Acalanes High School  'A'                         4:13.44    4:42.92   2   4   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.0h  1992        , St. Mary's College High                 
                         Branch, Wilson, Hornsby, Sullivan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesse Bethel  'A'                                 3:25.86    3:29.66   2  10   
  2 Campolindo High School  'A'                       3:35.67    3:31.26   2   8   
  3 Dougherty Valley High School  'A'                 3:29.63    3:31.76   2   6   
  4 Piedmont High School  'A'                         3:39.00    3:37.70   1   4   
  5 Burton  'A'                                       3:36.20    3:49.63   2   2   
  6 College Park High School  'A'                     3:50.00    3:50.97   1   1   
  7 College Park High School  'B'                                3:58.47   1 
  8 Ygnacio Valley High School  'A'                   4:08.09    4:03.86   1 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:51.48  2008        , Deer Valley High School                 
                         Fox, Okodogbe, Marshall, Cox                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campolindo High School  'A'                       4:14.00    4:10.78   10   
  2 Clayton Valley High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:11.62    8   
  3 Pittsburg High School  'A'                                   4:16.69    6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:19.66    4:27.22    4   
  5 College Park High School  'A'                     4:40.00    4:41.83    2   
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-00.25  1993        Erik Truehaft, Amador Valley High Sch.   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fashola, Kunle            12 Clayton Vall        19-02.00   20-07.00   10   
  2 Ihle, Craig               11 Clayton Vall        20-09.00   20-05.25    8   
  3 Stapleton, Tim            11 Northgate           19-06.00   20-03.25    6   
  4 Richard, Eric             11 Alhambra            19-08.00   20-00.75    4   
  5 hill, kyle                10 Las Lomas           19-11.00   19-06.50    2   
  6 Hanna, Travon             12 Heritage            18-04.00   19-03.25    1   
  7 Read, Nick                11 Miramonte           17-05.00   19-01.75  
  8 Adkerson, Leonard         10 Acalanes            18-08.00   19-00.00  
  9 Blackmon, Raheem          12 Mt. Diablo          18-09.00   18-09.25  
 10 Karp, Nick                12 Acalanes            17-11.00   18-08.00  
 11 Knox, Tony                11 Campolindo          19-00.50   18-06.50  
 12 Wang, Josh                11 College Prep        17-00.00   18-01.00  
 13 Fong, Trevor              11 Acalanes                       18-00.50  
 14 Trosclair, Chris          12 Dougherty Va        18-09.00   18-00.00  
 15 Brodowy, Darren           11 Campolindo          17-00.00   17-06.25  
 16 Lansang, Kevin            12 Northgate                      16-11.25  
 17 Navarro, Alex             10 Burton              18-03.00   16-07.00  
 18 Richard, Jairus           11 Kimball             18-11.25   16-03.50  
 19 sevilla, michael             Northgate                      15-06.50  
 20 Pillsbury, Alec           11 College Prep        15-06.00   15-06.00  
 21 Duberry Gooch, Sean       11 Kimball             15-11.00   15-05.00  
 22 Chan, Angelo                 Northgate                      15-02.75  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-05.50  4/30/2010   Jasmine Guinn, Berkeley High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boer, Anna                10 Miramonte           14-01.00   15-00.00   10   
      14-03.25  15-00             
  2 Li, Hannah                 9 Miramonte           14-01.00   14-09.00    8   
     x   14-01.50  14-09          
  3 Hill, Stephanie            9 Castro Valle        15-00.00   14-04.00    6   
      13-00.50  14-04  14-01           
  4 Dickerson, Kayla           9 Northgate           15-00.00   13-05.50    4   
     x   13-00  13-05.50           
  5 Bradshaw, Zaniah           9 Kimball             12-08.00   13-04.25    2   
      12-11  13-04.25  12-01.50           
  6 Cheung, Sui Fong           9 College Park        12-07.50   13-04.00    1   
      13-04  11-07.50  11-04           
  7 Rosete, Roby              10 Kimball             12-03.00   12-11.00  
      12-11  12-06  12-08.25           
  7 Flynn, Lucie               9 Acalanes            12-00.00   12-11.00  
            12-11           
  9 Blanter, Dina             10 College Prep        12-03.00   12-09.75  
     x  x   12-09.75           
 10 La, Ngan                   9 Galileo             12-01.00   12-08.25  
      12-08.25  11-09.75  12-04.75           
 11 Kitadai, Saki             10 College Prep        12-00.00   12-06.75  
      12-06.50  12-03.75  12-06.75           
 12 Valdillez, Whitney        10 Heritage            13-03.00   12-06.50  
      12-06.50                  
 13 Shikuzaiba,, Aka             Alhambra                       12-04.00  
      11-10.50  12-04               
 14 Biermayer, Kristen        10 Carondelet          12-10.00   12-02.00  
      12-02  11-05.50  11-11.50           
 15 Dinh, Teresa              10 College Park        11-11.00   12-00.50  
      12-00.50  11-10.25  10-11           
 16 Dufau, Lauren              9 Carondelet                     12-00.00  
      12-00  12-00  11-02           
 17 Hann, Ellen                9 Campolindo          12-02.50   11-02.50  
      10-00  9-08.25  11-02.50           
 18 brown, hannah                Carondelet                     10-01.50  
      9-05  10-01.50  10-00.75           
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-09  1990        Tanaha Waters, Alhambra Senior High         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van de Streek, Derek      10 Kimball             20-06.00   19-06.25   10   
     x   19-02.50  19-06.25           
  2 DeLuna, Brian             10 Miramonte           18-04.00   18-09.00    8   
     x   17-03.50  18-09           
  3 Fountaine, Markus         10 Kimball             16-11.00   17-03.25    6   
      17-03.25  16-05  17-01           
  4 Ramsey, Bryant            10 Acalanes            17-11.00   17-02.25    4   
      16-10.25  16-07.50  17-02.25          
  5 Apodaca, Joseph            9 Heritage            18-05.00   17-02.00    2   
     x      17-02           
  6 Salazar, Ian              10 Northgate           17-06.00   16-10.00    1   
      16-01.50  16-10  16-04           
  7 Main, Stephen             10 Acalanes            18-01.00   16-09.25  
         16-09.25               
  8 Pascal, Stirling          10 Clayton Vall        15-09.00   16-01.75  
      16-01.75  15-02.50  14-04.50           
  9 Kwok, Charlie              9 Galileo                        15-10.00  
     x   15-05.50  15-10           
 10 Wieczynski, Layton         9 Campolindo          15-06.50   15-09.00  
      13-10.50  15-00  15-09           
 11 chang, hansen                Northgate                      15-05.25  
     x   15-05.25  15-05  14-02.75       
 12 Dizon, Kristian            9 Heritage            15-07.00   15-00.00  
      15-00  14-05  13-05.25           
 13 Petrovykh, Dmitri          9 Northgate                      14-08.50  
         14-08.50  13-09.25           
 14 Eaton, Trevor              9 College Park        15-04.00   14-07.50  
      14-07.50  13-02  12-06           
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-02  1981        Maggie Van Zeeland, Acalanes High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bandayrel, Janelle        10 Clayton Vall        15-05.00   15-08.25   10   
      15-07.25  15-08.25  14-11.50          
  2 McDonald, Devon           11 Miramonte           15-10.00   15-08.00    8   
      15-05  14-09.50  15-08           
  3 Nuehoff, Megan            10 Heritage            15-06.00   15-01.00    6   
      14-08.50  15-01  14-04.50         
  4 Biermayer, Katherine      12 Carondelet          15-02.00   14-11.75    4   
      14-05  14-11.75  14-07.75           
  5 Asher, Erin               10 Heritage            14-09.00   14-11.00    2   
      14-11  12-10.50  13-08.75          
  6 Gryko, Gaby               10 Campolindo          15-00.00   14-10.25    1   
      14-10  14-08.50  14-10.25           
  7 bradley, youki             9 Las Lomas           13-10.00   14-09.75  
      13-05.50  11-01  14-09.75           
  8 Coyle, Allison            11 Northgate           14-10.00   14-08.75  
      14-07.25  14-08.75              
  9 Reid, Jazmyne             12 College Prep        16-06.00   14-06.75  
      13-05.25  14-06.75  14-06           
 10 Czamecki, Julia           11 Carondelet          16-00.00   14-06.50  
      13-08.50  14-06.50  14-04.50           
 11 Tucker, Kelly             12 Miramonte           14-02.00   14-03.50  
      14-03.50  14-03.50  13-08.25           
 12 Peleras, Victoria          9 College Park        14-05.00   13-09.50  
      13-07  13-05  13-09.50           
 13 Jordan, Jessica            9 College Park        14-06.50   13-03.75  
      12-11  13-03  13-03.75           
 14 MO, Julie                 12 Galileo             12-08.00   13-02.75  
      13-02.75  12-05  12-01.75           
 15 millen, beth              12 Las Lomas           13-05.00   12-10.00  
      12-03  12-10  12-04           
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-05.50  1985        Delano Doss, Salesian High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fashola, Kunle            12 Clayton Vall        39-11.00   38-11.00   10   
  2 Adkerson, Leonard         10 Acalanes            38-08.00   38-01.00    8   
  3 Knox, Tony                11 Campolindo          37-02.75   37-07.00    6   
  4 Lansang, Kevin            12 Northgate           36-10.00   37-03.25    4   
  5 Brodowy, Darren           11 Campolindo          37-11.50   36-06.00    2   
  6 Read, Nick                11 Miramonte           34-01.00   36-01.75    1   
  7 Hanna, Travon             12 Heritage            36-10.50   35-08.25  
  8 Brewer, Christian         12 Northgate           36-00.00   35-04.00  
  9 Chan, Angelo                 Northgate                      33-08.25  
 10 Richard, Jairus           11 Kimball             34-05.75   32-11.50  
 11 sevilla, michael             Northgate                      32-10.75  
 12 Duberry Gooch, Sean       11 Kimball             34-04.00   31-10.50  
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08  2006        Aziza Baker, St. Mary's College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bromley, Kay              10 Alhambra            30-09.50   30-10.75   10   
  2 Boer, Anna                10 Miramonte           29-02.00   30-10.50    8   
  3 Fraenkel, Julia            9 College Prep        27-00.00   28-11.00    6   
  4 Bangayan, Alyonna          9 Kimball             26-01.00   28-09.50    4   
  5 Wong, Lindsay              9 Campolindo          27-04.00   28-05.00    2   
  6 Yarnell, Marena            9 Alhambra            26-09.00   28-01.50    1   
  7 Piccioni, Stephanie        9 Miramonte           26-08.50   27-01.00  
  8 Cheung, Sui Fong           9 College Park        26-00.00   26-03.50  
  9 Biermayer, Kristen        10 Carondelet          24-09.00   24-10.50  
 10 Dufau, Lauren              9 Carondelet          24-06.00   24-04.00  
 11 Rosete, Roby              10 Kimball                        23-06.25  
 12 Dinh, Teresa              10 College Park        22-11.00   22-05.00  
 13 brown, hannah                Carondelet                     22-00.25  
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-10.25  4/30/2010   Deon Pinder, Merrill West                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van de Streek, Derek      10 Kimball             41-00.00   40-09.00   10   
      40-07.50  40-09  37-08.50           
  2 Nava-Lewis, Cevae         10 Miramonte           34-04.00   38-00.00    8   
         38-00              
  3 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus    9 Campolindo          35-01.00   37-07.00    6   
      37-07  37-00             
  4 Main, Stephen             10 Acalanes            37-00.00   37-00.00    4   
      37-00  36-04  35-11.75           
  5 DeLuna, Brian             10 Miramonte           36-06.00   36-05.00    2   
      36-05  35-02  36-03           
  6 Salazar, Ian              10 Northgate           37-00.00   36-00.00    1   
      36-00  35-05.75  35-10           
  7 Petrovykh, Dmitri          9 Northgate           35-05.00   35-06.00  
      35-00.50  33-00.50  35-06           
  8 chang, hansen                Northgate                      34-08.00  
      32-05.50  33-08  34-08           
  9 Ramsey, Bryant            10 Acalanes            32-05.00   34-02.75  
      34-02.75  33-02.50             
 10 Fountaine, Markus         10 Kimball             34-06.00   33-01.00  
      31-08.50  32-04  33-01           
 11 Apodaca, Joseph            9 Heritage            33-04.00   32-11.00  
      31-11.50  32-11              
 12 Tan, Tony                 10 Galileo             32-00.00   32-06.75  
      32-01.25  32-06.75  31-06         
 13 Wink, Jacob               10 Heritage            26-10.00   32-03.00  
      32-03     30-00           
 14 Pascal, Stirling          10 Clayton Vall        30-00.00   31-01.50  
      30-10.50  31-01.50  28-06.25           
 15 Kwok, Charlie              9 Galileo             33-05.00   31-00.75  
      30-03     31-00.75           
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-10.25  2008        Ese Ntekume, Deer Valley High School     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biermayer, Katherine      12 Carondelet          33-10.00   34-01.00   10   
  2 Asher, Erin               10 Heritage            31-06.00   31-01.00    8   
  3 Coyle, Allison            11 Northgate           32-11.00   30-08.50    6   
  4 Nuehoff, Megan            10 Heritage            31-03.00   30-06.25    4   
  5 Coffee, Kendall           10 Campolindo          26-06.50   28-10.50    2   
  6 Wilcox, Caroline          10 Acalanes            29-10.00   27-11.75    1   
  7 Nguyen, Alina             12 College Park        27-10.00   26-00.50  
  8 MO, Julie                 12 Galileo             28-03.00   26-00.00  
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  2000        Ebon Glenn, St. Mary's College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Obodo, Clifford           11 Heritage             6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  1 Fashola, Kunle            12 Clayton Vall         5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  1 Trosclair, Chris          12 Dougherty Va         6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  4 matthews, edwin           10 Las Lomas            5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Scott, Michael            11 Ygnacio Vall         5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  5 Dhaliwal, Zack            12 Las Lomas            5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  5 Stapleton, Tim            11 Northgate            6-02.00    5-06.00    1   
  8 Bowman, Anthony           11 Heritage             5-08.00    5-04.00  
  8 Huber, Kevin              11 Acalanes             5-08.00    5-04.00  
 10 Wong, Leland              11 Campolindo           5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Kim, Hansohl              11 College Prep         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Wang, Josh                11 College Prep         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Thatcher, Chris           12 Miramonte            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lansang, Kevin            12 Northgate            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Fong, Trevor              11 Acalanes             5-06.00         NH  
 -- assaei, max                  Unattached                           NH  
 -- Hoopes, Mitchell          10 College Park         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brodowy, Darren           11 Campolindo           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tamura, TJ                 9 College Park         4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  1997        Spring Harris, St. Mary's College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millington, Zoey           9 Heritage             4-08.00    4-08.00    9   
  1 Dickerson, Kayla           9 Northgate            4-08.00    4-08.00    9   
  3 Grant, Bridget            10 Heritage             4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  3 Juarez, Taylor            10 Kimball              4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 allen, sidney             10 Las Lomas            4-00.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Fraenkel, Julia            9 College Prep         4-00.00    4-04.00    1.50
  7 DeCrescenzo, Laura        10 Campolindo           4-06.00    4-02.00  
  7 nguyen, kristy               Unattached                      4-02.00  
  9 Jett, Celeste             10 Miramonte            4-00.00    4-00.00  
  9 Li, Hannah                 9 Miramonte            4-02.00    4-00.00  
  9 Stroheker, Helen           9 College Prep         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 12 Wong, Lilia                9 Galileo              4-00.00    3-10.00  
 12 allen, carly              10 Las Lomas            4-00.00    3-10.00  
 12 White, Aquila             10 College Park         4-06.00    3-10.00  
 15 Wong, Lindsay              9 Campolindo           4-00.00    3-08.00  
 
Event 44  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Hadley           10 Campolindo           5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Christine, Canning           Carondelet                      5-02.00    8   
  3 Koppa, Megan               9 Clayton Vall         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 kckee, Michaela            9 Las Lomas            4-08.00    4-08.00    1.40
  4 Huang, Linde              11 Alameda              5-00.00    4-08.00    1.40
  4 smith, dominique           9 Las Lomas                       4-08.00    1.40
  4 Grobeck, Danielle         10 Acalanes             4-08.00    4-08.00    1.40
  4 Kuykendall, Brittney      11 Heritage             4-10.00    4-08.00    1.40
  9 Wendt, Alyssa             12 Miramonte            4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Bronzan, Caitlin          10 Heritage             4-04.00    4-06.00  
 11 Pettit, Nicole            12 College Park         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran             11 Las Lomas           12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Gemar, Megan              11 Las Lomas           11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Wendt, Alyssa             12 Miramonte            9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Forbes, Maxine            11 Acalanes             8-06.00    8-00.00    2.33
  4 Avina, Giselle            11 Carondelet           8-06.00    8-00.00    2.33
  4 Brickley, Liz             11 Piedmont             9-06.00    8-00.00    2.33
  7 Falk, Angela              10 Acalanes             8-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Millington, Zoey           9 Heritage                        7-06.00  
  7 Gryko, Gaby               10 Campolindo           8-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Schwartz, Dakota          11 Heritage             6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 46  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Del Valle, Andres         11 Campolindo          13-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Julyk, Noah               11 Las Lomas           13-06.00  J13-06.00    8   
  3 Dean, Johnleigh           12 Miramonte           13-00.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Dreyer, Joe               11 Acalanes            12-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Bowman, Anthony           11 Heritage            12-00.00  J12-00.00    2   
  6 Kneppers, Andrew          11 Northgate           12-00.00   11-06.00    0.25
  6 Delonzor, Dylan           11 Dougherty Va        13-06.00   11-06.00    0.25
  6 Smith, Jonathan              Pittsburg                      11-06.00    0.25
  6 Hagmann, Wesley           12 Heritage            11-06.00   11-06.00    0.25
 10 Bell, Conner              11 Alhambra            11-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Holland, Will             12 College Park        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Morris, Jack              10 Miramonte                      10-06.00  
 11 Johnson, Luke             10 Acalanes            11-00.00   10-06.00  
 14 Brewer, Christian         12 Northgate           11-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- DelCastillo, Gabe         12 Dougherty Va        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Bauermeister, Max         12 Ygnacio Vall        10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 47  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  4/30/2010   Megan Gemar, Las Lomas High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 marks, regina              9 Las Lomas            7-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Quint, Lilly              10 Campolindo           7-06.00   J7-06.00    7   
  2 Jett, Celeste             10 Miramonte            7-06.00   J7-06.00    7   
  5 Estrada, Alyssa            9 Carondelet           6-06.00   J7-00.00    4   
  6 Milward, Alyssa              Unattached                     J6-06.00    1.50
  6 Bernardo, Ashley           9 Campolindo           7-00.00    6-00.00    1.50
  7 Johnson, Shelby            9 Acalanes             6-00.00    5-06.00  
  7 Ball-Jones, Rachel         9 Las Lomas            6-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Mc Cann, Danielle          9 Acalanes             6-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 49  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Max                10 Northgate           45-04.00   45-00.50   10   
  2 Petus, Cooper             10 Clayton Vall        38-10.00   39-11.75    8   
  3 Brumbaugh, Wes            10 Campolindo          33-07.50   38-04.00    6   
  4 Mostafavi, Amir            9 Heritage            36-02.00   38-00.00    4   
  5 Hall, Taylor               9 Kimball             33-00.00   35-11.50    2   
  6 Pearlman, Nate            10 Kimball             33-00.00   35-10.00    1   
  7 Rowland, Jonathan          9 Campolindo          33-03.50   34-01.00  
  8 Gonzalez, Jose               Alhambra                       34-00.50  
  9 Pettit, Ryan              10 College Park        31-08.50   32-07.75  
 10 Porter, Dorian             9 Heritage            32-01.00   32-05.75  
 11 Jones, Issac              10 Clayton Vall        32-00.00   31-10.00  
 12 Olson, Nick               10 Alhambra            33-00.00   30-08.00  
 13 Lyman, Chris              10 Acalanes                       30-01.00  
 14 Bachman, Ben                 Acalanes                       26-10.50  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nunez, Jonathan           11 Dougherty Va        40-04.00   42-09.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Matt               9 Acalanes            41-08.00   41-02.00    8   
  3 Brumbaugh, Griffin        12 Campolindo          42-05.00   41-00.00    6   
  4 Mazza, Nick               12 Clayton Vall        41-10.00   40-10.50    4   
  5 Williams, Tyler           12 Acalanes                       40-07.00    2   
  6 Baxter, Josh              11 Heritage            39-11.00   39-08.50    1   
  7 Collins, Shaun            11 Dougherty Va        40-00.00   38-10.75  
  8 Precott, Vance            12 Campolindo          37-06.75   38-08.00  
  9 O' Brien, Steven           9 College Park        41-10.00   38-07.00  
 10 Sampino, Chris            11 Kimball             41-10.00   36-08.50  
 11 sanchez, fernando         10 Las Lomas           36-00.00   34-11.50  
 12 Penitani, Joe                Kimball                        34-10.50  
 13 Tolero, Andrew            12 Heritage            32-08.00   33-01.00  
 14 speck, jared              10 Las Lomas           32-00.00   30-11.50  
 15 hogenmiller, kirby           Northgate                      29-07.00  
 -- Rounds, Jake                 Unattached                           ND  
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brumbaugh, Griffin        12 Campolindo            129-03     133-00   10   
  2 Thomas, Matt               9 Acalanes              126-00  129-05.50    8   
  3 Collins, Shaun            11 Dougherty Va          111-00     128-03    6   
  4 Mossop, Julian            12 College Prep          131-03     124-10    4   
  5 O' Brien, Steven           9 College Park          118-09     122-09    2   
  6 Precott, Vance            12 Campolindo            122-00  119-02.25    1   
  7 Marson, Blake                Acalanes                         114-11  
  8 Dean, Johnleigh           12 Miramonte             113-10  114-09.25  
  9 Sampino, Chris            11 Kimball                83-06     110-02  
 10 Nunez, Jonathan           11 Dougherty Va          110-00     101-04  
 11 Tolero, Andrew            12 Heritage               95-04   97-10.75  
 12 speck, jared              10 Las Lomas              98-00   90-10.25  
 13 Ushigusa, Koji            11 College Prep           95-10      85-07  
 14 sanchez, fernando         10 Las Lomas              90-08      85-00  
 15 Schwartz, Nate            12 Alhambra              102-00   84-03.50  
 16 Penitani, Joe                Kimball                           83-05  
 17 Choy, Ryan                10 Galileo                75-01   73-06.75  
 18 Garcia, Andrew            12 Alhambra               75-00   72-05.50  
 19 Christensen, Ryan         11 Miramonte                      67-06.75  
 20 hogenmiller, kirby           Northgate                      56-07.50  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Max                10 Northgate             130-01  123-08.75   10   
  2 Davies, John              10 Northgate             122-00     110-03    8   
  3 Mostafavi, Amir            9 Heritage            05-06.50   98-09.50    6   
  4 Quontamateo, Matt         10 Alhambra              100-00   88-01.25    4   
  5 Burford, Jack             10 Acalanes               74-05   83-11.25    2   
  6 Pettit, Ryan              10 College Park           90-02   82-06.75    1   
  7 Porter, Dorian             9 Heritage               87-02   82-03.50  
  8 Petus, Cooper             10 Clayton Vall           84-00      81-03  
  9 Jones, Issac              10 Clayton Vall           85-00   79-05.50  
 10 Pearlman, Nate            10 Kimball                90-00   78-10.50  
 11 Brumbaugh, Wes            10 Campolindo            101-04   78-05.50  
 12 Olson, Nick               10 Alhambra               84-00   77-03.50  
 13 Rowland, Jonathan          9 Campolindo             80-05   73-01.50  
 14 Bishop, Jacob              9 College Prep           75-00   71-10.50  
 15 Brown, Adam                  Acalanes                          66-00  
 16 Vazquez, Jose             10 Kimball                65-00   63-02.25  
 17 Wu, Tony                   9 Galileo                71-04   61-05.50  
 18 Prom, Scottie              9 Galileo                62-01      60-01  
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adesida, Praise           11 Alhambra              120-00     126-02   10   
  2 Buckley, Alice            12 College Prep          116-09     114-00    8   
  3 McClain, Cara             11 Kimball                90-00     105-04    6   
  4 Macy, Margaret            11 Campolindo            102-10  100-11.50    4   
  5 D'Sousa, Nicole           12 Carondelet             95-05   94-03.50    2   
  6 Butler, Cassie             9 Las Lomas              92-00      85-06    1   
  7 Leong, Tori               12 Miramonte              79-09   80-10.25  
  8 Simms, Nichole            10 Clayton Vall           83-02      77-08  
  9 Lim, Sidney               10 Galileo                79-10      73-01  
 10 Lopez, Noelle             12 Acalanes               74-06   72-00.75  
 11 Huang, Serena              9 Galileo                72-05   71-04.50  
 12 Farmer, Gabby             11 Kimball                73-02   71-02.75  
 13 West, Molly               11 Alhambra               80-00      69-11  
 14 Peele, Nina               11 Heritage               67-10   68-01.25  
 15 Regan, Kaitlyn            11 Carondelet             90-00      64-04  
 16 Macy, Jane                11 Campolindo             81-04      63-08  
 17 Anderson, Shellie         10 Carondelet                     61-04.25  
 18 Miller, Alexis               Heritage                       52-02.50  
 19 Austin, Kelsey            12 Northgate              60-05      49-04  
 20 Rezaie, Sara              11 Miramonte              44-09   43-00.25  
 
Event 56  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 115-05.25  1997        Rosie Aikens, St. Mary's College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyan         10 Kimball                94-00      98-11   10   
  2 Lopez, Jazmin              9 Las Lomas              58-00      77-04    8   
  3 Khan, Zahara              10 Kimball                55-00      67-04    6   
  4 DeCrescenzo, Laura        10 Campolindo             80-08      64-00    4   
  5 Peterson Trujillo, Elise  10 Acalanes               78-01   63-08.50    2   
  6 Duncan, Rachel            10 Campolindo             59-00      59-07    1   
  7 Mittebuscher, Brenda      10 Acalanes               58-10      57-00  
  8 Vigo, Natalie              9 Miramonte              55-05      55-01  
  9 Cross, Samantha            9 Heritage               42-00      54-11  
 10 Yow, Meilissa             10 Galileo                51-02      54-03  
 11 Rexhepi, Vjollca           9 Northgate              67-07      53-04  
 12 Atkinson, Lizzie           9 College Prep           75-00   52-05.50  
 13 Mace, Alex                10 Heritage               60-00      49-03  
 14 Mathkour, Lina             9 Miramonte              60-00      48-03  
 15 Marietti, Alicia           9 Alhambra               54-00   40-05.75  
 16 Huang, Cherry             10 Galileo                45-00   40-00.50