Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 06:28 PM
             North Coast Section, CIF/Les Schwab Tires - 5/21/2011             
                  Results by FORD TIMING - www.fordtiming.com                  
                            James Logan High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewer, Ciarra            12 James Logan          5-02.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Guinn, Jasmine            11 Berkeley             5-00.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Van Der Moer, Kelli       11 James Logan          5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Bermundez, Janna          10 St. Mary's           4-04.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Kunz, Erin                12 American             4-06.00   J5-00.00    2   
  6 Huang, Linde              11 Alameda              4-10.00   J5-00.00    1   
  7 Bowersmith, Kelsea        11 Arroyo               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Shi, Tian                 11 Mission San          4-06.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Bailey, Aurora            11 Castro Valley        4-04.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Partida, Victoria         12 Arroyo               4-06.00    4-08.00  
 11 Perez, Rhiannon           11 Arroyo               4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Barajas, Lidia            12 Castro Valley        4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 Luboviski, Kiasi           9 Bishop O'Dowd                   4-04.00  
 13 Kagawa, Kiana             12 Irvington            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chang, Ariel              10 Mission San         10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Garoutte, Nicola          12 Piedmont             9-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Zhu, Leona                11 Mission San         10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Van Sprakelaar, Stehanie  10 Washington           8-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Reist, Jessie             10 Washington           9-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  6 Davis, Ellen              11 Piedmont             8-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
  7 Ogle, Martie               9 Piedmont             7-06.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Backer, Lily              11 Piedmont                        8-00.00  
  9 Hebert, Kassidy           11 Moreau Catholic      7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Suen, Kelsey                 Mission San          8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Landon, Kelsey            10 Washington           7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 12 Ho, Stephanie             11 Moreau Catholic      7-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Abad, Evelyn              12 American             8-06.00    7-06.00  
 12 Gamez, Monica             11 Castro Valley        7-06.00    7-06.00  
 12 Ferraras, Jessica         10 Castro Valley        7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Drachnik, Alex            12 Washington           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Suen, Josephine           12 Mission San          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Gilham, Haley             11 Castro Valley        6-06.00         NH  
 -- Piccillo, Emma            12 Castro Valley        6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ioramo, Danielle          11 James Logan         39-10.00   41-03.50   10   
      40-07  41-03  41-03.50  38-07.50  40-10.50  FOUL
  2 Baxter, Alexis            11 Hercules            35-00.00   34-03.00    8   
      32-07.50  32-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  32-03.50  34-03
  3 Jones, Alexandra          10 James Logan         32-08.00   33-11.00    6   
      33-11  31-10  31-10.50  31-09  32-02.50  31-09
  4 Ecker, Jazzy              10 Hayward             36-05.00   33-10.00    4   
      30-08  33-10  33-04  31-04  32-08.50  30-08
  5 Funaki, Milika            11 Hayward                        33-00.00    2   
      31-06  32-02  32-07.50  30-10.50  33-00  30-07.50
  6 Taha'afe, Rose            11 James Logan         31-01.00   32-09.50    1   
      32-02  30-08.50  31-09.50  30-03  32-09.50  31-00.50
  7 Pahulu, Heleni            11 Hayward             31-09.00   32-01.00  
      29-11.50  30-10  30-00  26-10  28-00.50  32-01
  8 Wright, Sharissa          11 San Leandro         30-11.00   31-09.00  
      29-01.50  29-01  31-09  30-02.50  29-06  30-00
  9 Zimmerman, Amber          11 James Logan         31-04.00   30-07.00  
      29-10  30-07  30-07           
 10 Maynard, Alexis           11 Bishop O'Dowd       32-01.00   30-05.00  
      30-05  27-06.50  30-01           
 11 Collins, Lisa             11 St. Patrick/        31-02.00   30-03.50  
      30-03.50  27-07  FOUL           
 12 Maynard, Andria           11 Bishop O'Dowd       31-08.00   30-00.00  
      29-05.50  28-09  30-00          
 13 Nudanu, Jasmine           12 St. Mary's          30-02.00   29-11.00  
      26-03  28-07  29-11           
 14 Thorp, Kaeleigh           12 Encinal             28-09.00   29-02.50  
      26-01.50  29-02.50  28-01           
 15 Farmer, Tiffany            9 Hercules            28-09.50   29-02.00  
      27-10.50  28-04.50  29-02           
 16 Breaux, Duanee'           10 Berkeley            30-00.00   28-07.50  
      27-01  28-07.50  28-02.50           
 17 Espinosa, Jessica         11 Newark Memor        28-01.00   28-07.00  
      28-07  28-01  27-10.50           
 18 Bauer, Siabhan            11 Albany              28-03.00   28-00.00  
      28-00  26-07.50  26-03           
 19 Walker, Zenobia            9 St. Mary's          28-02.00   27-07.00  
      27-01  27-06.50  27-07           
 20 Wemmer, Sara              12 St. Mary's          28-06.00   27-01.00  
      26-05.50  26-11.50  27-01           
 
Event 4  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mai, Frank                12 Alameda               142-11     144-04   10   
      137-06  144-04  ND  141-08  128-05  ND
  2 McElvogue, Mick           12 Newark Memor          135-10     143-03    8   
      118-08  134-03  132-11  135-09  139-00  143-03
  3 Rich, Alex                11 Washington            142-06     141-04    6   
      ND  136-10  141-04  ND  136-08  138-08
  4 Ribera, Zach              10 Alameda             06-07.50     131-06    4   
     x   ND  131-06  124-03  ND  ND
  5 Wu, Jeff                  11 Albany                117-00     131-02    2   
      ND  131-02  ND  ND  117-11  ND
  6 Leapaga, Jesse            11 James Logan           128-05     130-07    1   
      122-03  128-02  126-09  130-07  126-05  122-08
  7 Fifita, Alex              11 Hayward               105-05     126-08  
      126-08  89-07  81-00  ND  106-00  104-10
  8 Funaki, Joe               12 Hayward               121-01     125-08  
      ND  113-04  125-08            
  8 Harden, Mark              12 Berkeley            25-07.50     125-08  
      124-08  125-08  ND  98-09  13-08  ND
 10 Avila, Oscar              12 Encinal               119-02     123-09  
      117-05  ND  123-09            
 11 Hillar, Jacob             12 American              124-09     122-00  
      106-09  122-00  118-11            
 12 Gould, Max                11 Newark Memor          122-03     116-11  
      ND  ND  116-11            
 13 Meafou, Casey             10 Hayward             04-00.50     115-00  
      74-00  115-00  112-10            
 14 Eric, Hidalgo             11 San Leandro         04-02.50     107-10  
      102-03  107-10  96-06           
 15 Kendrick, Shaka           10 Bishop O'Dowd         113-08     106-04  
      90-05  106-04  ND            
 16 Chukwu, Michaelvic        12 American              133-04     105-06  
      105-06  98-00  ND            
 17 Gilmore, Nick             12 St. Patrick/          112-04     102-02  
      102-02  93-00  94-09           
 18 Velasquez, Wendell        11 Arroyo              11-03.50     101-11  
      ND  101-11  ND            
 19 Todd, Reggie              12 Berkeley              104-10      99-00  
      79-10  86-03  99-00           
 20 Vo, An Hung               10 Alameda                95-04      98-09  
      ND  92-10  98-09            
 21 Clinton, Robert           11 St. Mary's            100-00      91-05  
      ND  91-05  89-06            
 22 Roland, Vincent            9 Salesian               88-11      88-11  
      81-10  88-11  80-10            
 23 Levy, Brian               11 St. Mary's             97-00      85-07  
      81-01  79-07  85-07            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra            12 James Logan         19-00.50   19-11.50   10   
      19-03  19-11.50  FOUL  18-10  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Runels, Tessa             12 James Logan         17-10.75   17-11.50    8   
      FOUL  17-10.50  FOUL  17-05  FOUL  17-11.50
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      10 Holy Names          16-10.00   17-08.00    6   
      17-02.50  17-06  17-08           
  4 Guinn, Jasmine            11 Berkeley            16-10.50   17-06.50    4   
      17-06.50  15-03.50  17-05           
  5 Miller, Brianna           12 Castro Valley       17-06.50   17-01.00    2   
      FOUL  16-04  FOUL  17-01  16-11  17-01
  6 Hodge, Jade               12 St. Mary's          16-01.00   16-08.50    1   
      16-08.50  16-07.50  12-07           
  7 Hill, DeJanna             12 James Logan         16-00.00   16-07.00  
      16-00.50  16-02.50  16-02.50           
  8 Stanfield, Dalila          9 Encinal             16-07.00   16-04.00  
      16-04  16-04  16-02           
  9 Watson, Camille           10 San Leandro         16-00.50   16-02.00  
      14-09  11-03.50  16-02           
 10 Kufeld, Megan             12 Washington          16-11.50   16-01.00  
      16-01  14-05  16-00           
 11 Chang, Ariel              10 Mission San         16-10.50   15-07.00  
      14-06  15-07  FOUL           
 12 Vernon-Wyatt, Mischa       9 St. Mary's          15-07.00   15-01.50  
      15-01.50  FOUL  14-10           
 13 Trieu, Jessica            12 Alameda             14-05.00   15-00.50  
      FOUL  14-03  15-00.50           
 14 Jones, Charnise           12 Hercules            14-02.00   15-00.00  
      FOUL  14-03  15-00           
 15 Rodriguez, Jasmine        10 Holy Names          15-08.00   14-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-09.50           
 16 Luboviski, Kiasi           9 Bishop O'Dowd       14-09.00   14-02.50  
      14-02.50  14-02  14-01           
 17 Williams, Lamika          11 Tennyson            14-01.00   14-00.00  
      14-00  13-06  13-01           
 18 Barajas, Lidia            12 Castro Valley       14-06.00   13-00.00  
      13-00  12-03.50  12-04           
 19 Partida, Victoria         12 Arroyo              13-11.00   12-11.00  
      12-11  11-11.50  12-04.50           
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonte              12 Hayward             48-05.00   48-11.25   10   
      48-11.25  48-00.50  47-04.75  45-04.25  PASS  PASS
  2 Williams, Allen           12 Bishop O'Dowd       46-02.00   47-03.25    8   
      44-03.25  45-07.50  45-10  47-03.25  PASS  PASS
  3 Trammel, Trent            12 Bishop O'Dowd       47-04.50   46-10.75    6   
      46-10.50  46-10.75  46-10.75  44-05  46-10  46-09.25
  4 Moore, Nate                9 Bishop O'Dowd       45-11.00   46-08.25    4   
      46-08.25  46-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Young, Stevonte           12 Hayward             45-06.50   44-10.25    2   
      42-06  FOUL  44-03.50  44-10.25  44-00  44-09.75
  6 Prothro, Jeffry           10 James Logan         46-07.75   44-08.00    1   
      44-08  FOUL  44-04.50  43-11.75  44-03.50  FOUL
  7 Wicks, Cody               12 American            44-06.75   44-00.00  
      40-08.50  42-11.75  44-00  43-07.50  FOUL  43-06.50
  8 Champion, Jack            11 Washington          43-04.25   43-11.50  
      42-03.25  42-10.50  43-07.25  43-11.50  42-10.50  FOUL
  9 Davis, Ben                12 Castro Valley       42-11.00   42-11.50  
      42-03.75  42-03.75  42-11.50            
 10 Piterman, Nikka           11 Piedmont            43-07.00   42-11.25  
      42-11.25  34-01.75  41-10.25           
 11 Mai, Frank                12 Alameda             39-09.00   42-00.75  
      37-11.50  42-00.75  FOUL           
 12 Lee, Derric               12 Alameda             38-09.00   40-04.75  
      39-05.75  40-04.75  39-00.75           
 13 Carter, James             12 St. Mary's          43-01.00   40-01.25  
      38-10.75  39-04.25  40-01.25            
 14 Lamothe, Patrick          12 American            41-09.75   39-02.00  
      FOUL  39-02  FOUL            
 15 Wong, Nick                10 Alameda             37-01.00   38-00.50  
      37-06.75  37-04.50  38-00.50            
 16 Garcia, Christian         11 St. Mary's          38-08.00   37-09.00  
      37-05.25  FOUL  37-09           
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chukwu, Michaelvic        12 American            48-08.00   48-00.00   10   
      47-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-02  48-00
  2 Tagaloa, Freddie          11 Salesian            47-10.00   47-00.00    8   
      45-09  44-10  44-11  45-06  44-02  47-00
  3 McElvogue, Mick           12 Newark Memor        44-09.50   46-10.50    6   
      43-00.50  44-11  45-08.50  46-10.50  44-07.50  45-08
  4 Stevenson, Tommy          11 John F. Kenn        45-06.00   46-02.50    4   
      46-02.50  46-01.50  45-03.50  FOUL  44-08  45-01
  5 Calendar, Nick            11 St. Mary's          48-05.00   45-10.00    2   
      44-00  43-00  43-03.50  FOUL  45-10  45-03
  6 Delgado, David            12 St. Patrick/        44-09.00   44-11.00    1   
      42-02.50  43-10  44-11  42-03  42-10.50  42-08
  7 Burns, Zak                11 Hercules            46-09.50   44-10.00  
      40-03.50  43-09.50  FOUL  41-05  44-10  44-03
  8 Leapaga, Jesse            11 James Logan         45-03.00   44-09.00  
      44-02  44-09  43-01.50  44-04.50  43-00  43-08
  9 Hillar, Jacob             12 American            42-10.50   43-01.50  
      41-01  42-00  43-01.50          
 10 Wu, Jeff                  11 Albany              42-06.00   41-04.50  
      FOUL  41-04.50  FOUL           
 11 Rich, Alex                11 Washington          41-02.00   41-04.00  
      41-04  38-08  40-03           
 12 Zaballos, Paul            11 Castro Valley       40-05.50   39-02.00  
      39-02  35-07  38-00.50           
 13 Marcelo, Nicholas Nikko   12 Moreau Catholic     40-00.50   38-07.50  
      37-01  37-08  38-07.50           
 14 Meafou, Casey             10 Hayward             40-08.50   38-05.00  
      38-04.50  37-11.50  38-05           
 15 Kuchac, John              12 Bishop O'Dowd       40-04.50   38-00.00  
      36-11.50  36-08.50  38-00           
 16 Funaki, Joe               12 Hayward             39-09.50   37-11.00  
      FOUL  37-01.50  37-11           
 17 Mai, Frank                12 Alameda             38-08.25   37-10.50  
      37-10.50  FOUL  36-06.50            
 18 Ribera, Zach              10 Alameda             41-00.00   36-01.50  
      36-01.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 Velasquez, Wendell        11 Arroyo              41-01.00   36-01.00  
      FOUL  36-01  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funaki, Milika            11 Hayward               113-06     114-03   10   
      105-04  93-09  89-04  114-03  98-02  102-05
  2 Ecker, Jazzy              10 Hayward                98-00     114-00    8   
      108-08  95-05  110-08  96-07  85-08  114-00
  3 Powell, Janise             9 James Logan           119-10    J114-00    6   
      114-00  110-08  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Ioramo, Danielle          11 James Logan           118-01     110-10    4   
      110-10  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Donnelly, Noelle          11 Castro Valley         116-10     107-04    2   
      107-04  107-04  102-00  82-10  102-08  ND
  6 Maynard, Alexis           11 Bishop O'Dowd         103-04     103-09    1   
      99-04  103-09  81-10  ND  93-04  86-00
  7 Shokoor, Zohal            11 American               94-00     101-05  
      96-00  101-05  98-07  96-02  97-05  91-01
  8 Wood, Grace               12 Alameda                93-03      99-08  
      95-08  98-08  99-08  98-00  ND  94-07
  9 Baxter, Alexis            11 Hercules               92-09      93-07  
      93-07  80-01  ND         
 10 Thorp, Kaeleigh           12 Encinal                92-11      93-03  
      93-03  81-08  ND         
 11 Wong, Ami                 11 Mission San            90-05      91-09  
      88-08  ND  91-09         
 12 Maynard, Andria           11 Bishop O'Dowd          87-04      89-04  
      88-09  89-04  78-05         
 13 Magallanes, Melissa       11 Newark Memor           84-08      88-04  
      81-02  ND  88-04         
 14 Taha'afe, Rose            11 James Logan            87-02      87-01  
      87-01  ND  ND         
 15 Collins, Lisa             11 St. Patrick/           87-06      83-10  
      69-04  83-10  79-01         
 16 Bauer, Siabhan            11 Albany                 91-11      83-01  
      83-01  ND  77-09         
 17 Nudanu, Jasmine           12 St. Mary's             78-00      79-03  
      66-02  66-02  79-03         
 18 Farmer, Tiffany            9 Hercules            80-11.50      73-02  
      ND  73-02  ND         
 19 Breaux, Duanee'           10 Berkeley               74-08      70-01  
      67-05  70-01  ND         
 20 Hamilton, Isabella        11 Alameda                66-02      62-11  
      62-07  58-03  62-11         
 21 Wemmer, Sara              12 St. Mary's             73-08      62-10  
      62-10  62-01  61-03         
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonte              12 Hayward             24-01.50   24-06.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Trevell          12 El Cerrito          21-05.00   23-05.00    8   
  3 Young, Stevonte           12 Hayward             20-11.00   22-03.50    6   
  4 Moore, Nate                9 Bishop O'Dowd       22-06.00   22-01.50    4   
  5 Towles, Marvin            12 Tennyson            22-01.25   21-06.50    2   
  6 Trammel, Trent            12 Bishop O'Dowd       21-03.00   21-06.00    1   
  7 Bills, DeVonyo            12 Encinal             22-03.00   21-05.00  
  8 Shah, Sunil               11 Mission San         21-05.50   21-04.00  
  9 Walker, Terrence          11 Washington          21-05.50   21-00.50  
 10 Champion, Jack            11 Washington          20-05.00   20-10.00  
 11 Collier, Austin           10 St. Mary's          21-02.00   20-07.50  
 12 Williams, Dominic         12 El Cerrito          18-03.25   20-04.50  
 13 Shetty, Vivashan          12 James Logan         21-02.00   20-03.50  
 14 Piterman, Nikka           11 Piedmont            20-05.00   19-11.00  
 15 Prier, Aaron              12 Salesian            19-05.00   19-10.50  
 16 Lee, Derric               12 Alameda             18-11.25   19-07.00  
 17 Mundeke, Dikoma           11 James Logan         20-03.50   19-04.00  
 18 Imlach, Jeremy            11 Moreau Catholic     19-05.50   19-03.75  
 19 Jacobs, Tom               12 J.F. Kennedy        20-05.00   18-00.50  
 20 Wong, Nick                10 Alameda             18-10.00   17-10.50  
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra            12 James Logan         39-09.50   41-04.25   10   
      41-04.25  40-09.25  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Thompson, Jenny           12 Piedmont            36-06.00   38-09.25    8   
      36-08.50  36-06.50  38-09.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      10 Holy Names          37-04.00   38-09.00    6   
      35-07.75  36-06.25  37-10.25  36-07.75  38-09  38-05
  4 Wallace, Sasha            10 Holy Names          37-05.00   38-06.00    4   
      38-04.25  38-06  37-10.25  37-08.25  PASS  PASS
  5 Runels, Tessa             12 James Logan         38-09.50   38-02.75    2   
      38-02.75  FOUL  33-08.25  37-06.25  PASS  PASS
  6 Craft, Taylor             10 Newark Memor        35-06.50   36-00.75    1   
      FOUL  36-00.75  35-11.25  34-02.25  PASS  PASS
  7 Hodge, Jade               12 St. Mary's          34-08.00   35-09.25  
      35-00  34-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-09.25
  8 Miller, Brianna           12 Castro Valley       34-05.00   35-02.00  
      34-04.25  34-05  33-11.50  35-02  34-09.50  FOUL
  9 Hill, DeJanna             12 James Logan         34-03.75   34-03.75  
      FOUL  34-03.75  FOUL            
 10 Luboviski, Kiasi           9 Bishop O'Dowd       31-06.00   33-05.50  
      FOUL  33-05.50  FOUL           
 11 Monkman, Sydney           10 Washington          32-06.50   32-10.25  
      31-06.75  32-08.75  32-10.25            
 12 McCuaig, Julianna          9 Mission San         31-06.50   32-03.50  
      29-11.25  32-03.50  31-00.75            
 13 Backer, Lily              11 Piedmont            31-07.00   31-09.00  
      29-11.25  31-08.75  31-09            
 14 White, Alex               11 Bishop O'Dowd       30-07.25   31-00.75  
      31-00.50  30-03  31-00.75            
 15 Curtis, Jasmine           12 Berkeley            31-11.50   30-07.00  
      29-09.75  30-00.50  30-07            
 16 Jones, Charnise           12 Hercules            31-05.00   30-04.75  
      30-04.75  30-00  30-01.75           
 17 Trieu, Jessica            12 Alameda             29-03.00   29-10.25  
      29-05.25  29-05.25  29-10.25           
 18 Nguyen, Lily              12 Arroyo              26-08.25   28-08.00  
      26-10.25  28-02.75  28-08          
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Marshall       11 Piedmont            13-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Austin            11 Washington          12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 O'Hollaren, Kyle          10 Washington          12-06.00   12-06.00    4   
  3 Hubby, Trevor             11 Newark Memor        13-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  3 Takhar, Inderjet          12 James Logan         12-06.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Narcisco, Jan             11 James Logan         11-06.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Kagen, Michael            11 Mission San         11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Lamothe, Patrick          12 American            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  9 Grant, Perry                 Washington          11-00.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Laris, Jordan             12 Castro Valley       11-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Diomande, Sulayman        12 Castro Valley        8-00.00   11-00.00  
 12 Locke, Evan               10 Castro Valley       10-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Tsurumoto, Ian            12 Castro Valley        9-00.00    9-06.00  
 14 Barrera, Juan             11 Castro Valley        9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Winn, Kyaw                11 Mission San         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Eva, Sam                  12 Castro Valley        7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonte              12 Hayward              6-08.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Sunil, Ruthvik               American             6-00.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Jones, Javante            12 James Logan          5-08.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Marzban, Shahin           11 Moreau Catholic      5-10.00   J6-02.00    4   
  5 Champion, Jack            11 Washington           6-00.00   J6-02.00    2   
  6 Foster, Alex              12 Castro Valley        5-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Ruth, TJ                  11 Bishop O'Dowd        5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Young, Stevonte           12 Hayward              5-02.00    5-08.00  
  9 Chukwu, David              9 American             5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Nelson, Jalin             12 Hayward              5-04.00    5-06.00  
 10 Collier, Austin           10 St. Mary's           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Chen, Mei-Guang           11 James Logan          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 13 Rabb, Aj                  12 St. Joseph           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Noruwa, Nick              12 Encinal              5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pinole Valley  'A'                                  49.14      48.54   2  10   
  2 James Logan  'A'                                    49.79      49.40   3   8   
     1) Runels, Tessa 12                2) Brown, Mianni 10               
     3) Harvey, Atiya 11                4) Stange, Gabe 12                
  3 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond  'A'                        48.90      49.42   1   6   
  4 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  51.58      49.56   3   4   
     1) May, Keisha 10                  2) Daniel, Ryan 10                
     3) Cantell, Gabriella 9            4) Maas, Rachel 11                
  5 Newark Memorial  'A'                                50.00      49.79   2   2   
     1) Craft, Taylor 10                2) Alexander, Breonna 12          
     3) Benedict, Gena 10               4) Scott-Hodges, Catherine 11     
  6 San Leandro  'A'                                    50.07      50.58   1   1   
     1) Turner, Akeliani 11             2) Brown, Nicholette 10           
     3) Wilkins, Aliyah 11              4) Watson, Camille 10             
  7 Castro Valley  'A'                                  52.60      50.59   1 
     1) Dutchover, Alexandra 10         2) Miller, Brianna 12             
     3) Misco, Tatiana                  4) Elam, Kristin 10               
  8 American  'A'                                       51.17      50.72   1 
     1) Harris, Camille 12              2) Tong, Melanie 9                
     3) Mochinaga, Lemi 9               4) Deadwiler, Camile 10           
  9 Moreau Catholic  'A'                                51.96      50.98   3 
     1) Gardins, Karra 11               2) Galvez, Athenie 11             
     3) Harbert, Nicole 12              4) Overshoun-HAll, Jordan 12      
 10 Alameda  'A'                                        54.32      51.31   3 
 11 Mission San Jose  'A'                               52.28      51.61   2 
     1) Han, Grace 12                   2) Tsao, Ilene 11                 
     3) Monobe, Lica 12                 4) Chang, Ariel 10                
 12 Washington  'A'                                     52.56      51.87   1 
     1) Fryan, Betsy 12                 2) Hamilton, Valencia 12          
     3) Kufeld, Megan 12                4) Charles, JaQuoia 9             
 13 Piedmont  'A'                                       53.11      52.80   3 
 14 Albany  'A'                                         53.04      54.05   2 
 15 St. Joseph  'A'                                     57.03    1:00.06   1 
 -- Hercules  'A'                                       49.62        DNF   3 
 -- John F. Kennedy  'A'                                55.93        DNF   1  Dropped baton
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's  'A'                                     43.25      42.32   2  10   
     1) Roosevelt, Ali 12               2) Carniege, Chris 12             
     3) Coleman, Caleb 10               4) Williams, Murad 12             
  2 Castro Valley  'A'                                  42.88      42.72   1   8   
     1) Rosby, Damion 12                2) Speegle, Matthew 10            
     3) Foster, Alex 12                 4) Speegle, Myles 10              
  3 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  43.30      42.88   3   6   
     1) Brisco, Brandon 12              2) Williams, Allen 12             
     3) Ward, Tyrone 12                 4) Grace, De' Zhon 10             
  4 Salesian  'A'                                       43.88      43.63   2   4   
  5 Pinole Valley  'A'                                  43.41      43.67   3   2   
  6 Hayward  'A'                                        44.16      44.07   2   1   
     1) Clayton, Terrill 11             2) Martin, Raysean 11             
     3) Jones, Alex 10                  4) Caro, Will 11                  
  7 Berkeley  'A'                                       46.01      44.49   3 
  8 Moreau Catholic  'A'                                47.03      44.52   1 
     1) Rodden, Nicolas 11              2) Troung, Michael 11             
     3) Wilson, Robbie 11               4) Delfino, Francis 11            
  9 American  'A'                                       45.37      44.78   3 
     1) Wong, Shawn 12                  2) Ngo, Jonathon 12               
     3) Chukwu, David 9                 4) Chukwu, Daniel 9               
 10 Alameda  'A'                                        46.19      44.89   3 
 11 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond  'A'                        45.33      44.99   3 
 12 St. Patrick/St. Vincent  'A'                        45.74      45.03   1 
 13 Irvington  'A'                                      46.49      45.14   2 
     1) Ou, Alexander 9                 2) Sarchett, Wade 12              
     3) Peng, Jingxi 12                 4) Djomo-Green, Theo 12           
 14 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                45.77      45.38   1 
     1) Quraishi, Arbaz Qurai 12        2) Handcock, Joseph 12            
     3) Singh, Amar 12                  4) Singh, Jascran 12              
 15 Mission San Jose  'A'                               45.85      46.48   2 
     1) Leung, Craig 11                 2) Shah, Sunil 11                 
     3) Ying, Richard 11                4) Dehdashty, Arash 11            
 -- San Leandro  'A'                                    44.09         DQ   1  Passed out of zone
     1) McBride, Andre 11               2) Carter, Christian 10           
     3) Bailey, David 11                4) Tillman, Javon 11              
 
Event 15  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santisteban, Kelsey       12 Castro Valley        5:13.22    4:58.47   10   
  2 Moore, Spencer             9 St. Mary's           5:24.00    5:12.27    8   
  3 Hirsch, Madison           11 Mission San          5:22.42    5:20.79    6   
  4 Agustin, Amihan           10 James Logan          5:20.35    5:21.40    4   
  5 Gerards, Jessica          12 Washington           5:33.03    5:22.30    2   
  6 Becker, Suzanne            9 Albany               5:34.00    5:22.44    1   
  7 Riley, Arianne            12 Hayward              5:27.60    5:28.75  
  8 Monsalud, Tiffany         11 James Logan          5:35.99    5:29.36  
  9 Xu, Sonia                  9 Alameda              5:36.33    5:32.09  
 10 Cardenas, Alex            10 Newark Memor         5:46.53    5:32.41  
 11 Spees, Kaitlyn            12 Bishop O'Dowd        5:33.53    5:32.75  
 12 Rentscheler, Emily         9 Encinal              5:36.00    5:34.55  
 13 Navarro, Yvett            11 Moreau Catholic      5:36.50    5:36.44  
 14 Tom, Thalia                9 Albany               5:50.00    5:36.54  
 15 Perez, Rhiannon           11 Arroyo               5:31.53    5:37.00  
 16 Fedorova, Varya           11 Berkeley             5:40.08    5:38.38  
 17 Perrin, Sarah             10 James Logan          5:39.27    5:43.36  
 18 Nguyen, Andrea             9 Alameda              5:51.01    5:51.38  
 19 Vitucci, Rebecka          11 Alameda              6:13.09    5:54.32  
 20 Barrett, Jessica           9 Encinal              5:41.00    5:55.08  
 21 Doyle, Kelsi              11 Berkeley             5:50.46    5:59.43  
 22 Riccardi, Natalia         10 St. Mary's           6:00.00    6:02.69  
 
Event 16  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eversole, Ben             12 Castro Valley        4:30.10    4:21.34   10   
  2 Calvert, Duncan           11 St. Mary's           4:24.10    4:24.10    8   
  3 Geiken, Eugenio           12 Berkeley             4:22.76    4:26.68    6   
  4 Chestnut, Jesse           12 Washington           4:37.53    4:27.05    4   
  5 Carlson, Steven           10 Alameda              4:37.85    4:29.62    2   
  6 Kane, Sam                 11 Bishop O'Dowd        4:31.10    4:32.36    1   
  7 Mariolle, Patrick         10 St. Mary's           4:37.00    4:36.53  
  8 Delang, Konnor            12 Irvington            4:46.02    4:37.45  
  9 Berman, Juan              12 Castro Valley        4:38.70    4:37.89  
 10 Khan, Imran               11 Irvington            4:45.94    4:38.26  
 11 Rodrigues, Louis          10 St. Joseph           4:35.75    4:38.88  
 12 Galindo, Lorenzo          11 Arroyo               4:39.90    4:42.24  
 13 Kamphuis, Reese           10 Alameda              4:50.31    4:44.60  
 14 Moore, Dylan              11 Encinal              4:41.00    4:46.84  
 15 Ha, Nicholas              10 Mission San          4:45.91    4:47.98  
 16 Arnstein, Daniel          11 Alameda              4:51.85    4:53.61  
 17 O'Neal, Jason             10 Berkeley             4:56.22    4:55.79  
 18 Peterson, Nolan           10 Washington           4:44.59    4:57.29  
 19 Kruger, Avery             11 Mission San          4:46.27    5:01.29  
 20 Maldonado, Teo            11 Albany               4:51.00    5:04.75  
 21 Tu, Cameron                9 Alameda              4:46.82    5:13.23  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity           11 St. Mary's             14.00      14.02   1  10   
  2 Davis, Chalese            12 Hercules               26.21      14.06   2   8   
  3 Craft, Taylor             10 Newark Memor           14.60      14.45   2   6   
  4 Ross, Ahmbria             12 Bishop O'Dowd          16.16      14.83   2   4   
  5 Wallace, Sasha            10 Holy Names             14.60      14.96   3   2   
  6 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      10 Holy Names             15.30      15.31   3   1   
  7 Hernandez, Danielle          John F. Kenn           16.31      16.44   1 
  8 Bowersmith, Kelsea        11 Arroyo                 17.17      16.95   2 
  9 Partida, Victoria         12 Arroyo                 17.67      17.34   1 
 10 Allen, Kaleigh             9 Alameda                17.63      17.39   2 
 11 Sandino, Rosemarie        10 Arroyo                 17.90      17.45   3 
 12 Figueroa, Ariel           11 American               17.29      17.58   3 
 13 Mader, Halina             12 Bishop O'Dowd          18.31      17.65   1 
 14 Chaitesipaseut, Lena      12 Newark Memor           17.75      18.09   1 
 15 Gilham, Haley             11 Castro Valley          18.12      18.23   2 
 16 Carothers, Danielle       10 Irvington              16.48      18.31   1 
 17 Mulugeta, Mayron           9 American               17.97      18.34   3 
 18 Sung-Jereczek, Ally       10 Piedmont               17.80      19.44   2 
 19 Ellis, Amber              10 Piedmont               19.10      20.93   1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Allen           12 Bishop O'Dowd          14.90      14.33   1  10   
  2 Walker, Kenneth           11 J.F. Kennedy           15.87      14.89   1   8   
  3 Avila, Ben                11 James Logan            15.47      15.34   2   6   
  4 Chen, Mei-Guang           11 James Logan            15.90      15.64   1   4   
  5 Imlach, Jeremy            11 Moreau Catholic        16.48      15.73   1   2   
  6 Krohn, Monte              11 Alameda                16.04      15.81   2   1   
  7 Roy, Mariano              12 Piedmont               15.85      15.98   3 
  8 Calvin, Da'Rell           11 Washington             16.45      16.00   2 
  9 Butler, Halston           11 Tennyson               16.12      16.35   3 
 10 Souza, Blake              11 Newark Memor           16.50      16.39   1 
 11 Lew, Jon                  11 San Leandro            16.51      16.49   2 
 12 Cheung, Stephen           11 Washington             16.83      16.53   3 
 13 Doss, Jalen                9 Hercules               15.77      16.65   3 
 14 Eberley, Andrew              Newark Memor                      17.05   2 
 15 Wang, Kevin               10 Alameda                17.44      17.23   1 
 16 Gulassa, Max              12 Piedmont               17.58      17.32   2 
 17 Hudson, Kwame             12 Castro Valley          16.21      17.43   3 
 18 Carter, James             12 St. Mary's             17.18      17.74   2 
 19 Dudley, Allen             12 San Leandro            16.97      18.51   3 
 20 Shen, Josh                11 James Logan            15.86      19.65   2 
 21 Ramirez, Antonio           9 St. Joseph             20.25      19.70   3 
 22 Hayes, Aaron               9 Salesian               21.52      20.14   3 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Taylor            11 Newark Memor           58.21      57.96   2  10   
  2 Reamer, Lauren            10 Piedmont               57.50      58.22   1   8   
  3 Gardins, Karra            11 Moreau Catholic        59.26      58.39   3   6   
  4 Alexander, Breonna        12 Newark Memor           59.73      58.85   2   4   
  5 Woelffer, Annie           12 St. Mary's           1:03.10      59.63   2   2   
  6 Daniel, Ryan              10 Bishop O'Dowd        1:00.22    1:00.17   1   1   
  7 Edwards, Gabrielle        10 Hercules             1:01.46    1:00.89   3 
  8 May, Keisha               10 Bishop O'Dowd        1:01.57    1:01.02   3 
  9 Ha, Sydney                11 Mission San          1:01.97    1:01.09   1 
 10 Tong, Melanie              9 American             1:01.73    1:01.63   2 
 11 Brown, Nicholette         10 San Leandro          1:04.42    1:02.14   2 
 12 Brown, Mianni             10 James Logan          1:02.90    1:02.42   3 
 13 Reames, Allana            11 J.F. Kennedy         1:02.50    1:02.55   3 
 14 Lowe, Bianca              10 Bishop O'Dowd        1:02.13    1:02.84   2 
 15 Wilkins, Aliyah           11 San Leandro          1:00.04    1:02.85   1 
 16 Gee, Kristi               12 Washington           1:01.84    1:03.34   1 
 17 Curtis, Jasmine           12 Berkeley             1:03.92    1:04.10   1 
 18 Reed, Nicky               12 Encinal              1:04.80    1:05.71   3 
 19 Goudeau, Maya             12 Hercules             1:01.15    1:06.96   2 
 20 Dozier, Lorrynn           10 Berkeley             1:05.16    1:08.95   3 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Murad           12 St. Mary's             51.05      49.74   3  10   
  2 Carniege, Chris           12 St. Mary's             50.06      49.84   2   8   
  3 Moses, Chance             12 St. Mary's             50.28      49.94   1   6   
  4 Carter, Christian         10 San Leandro            50.18      49.95   3   4   
  5 Foster, Alex              12 Castro Valley          50.04      50.04   1   2   
  6 Aleem, Talat              11 James Logan            51.17      50.54   3   1   
  7 Horecka, Gene             11 Washington             51.50      50.55   1 
  8 Diomande, Sulayman        12 Castro Valley          50.93      50.74   2 
  9 Rabb, Aj                  12 St. Joseph             50.18      50.87   2 
 10 Newsham, Lucas            12 Encinal                51.55      51.24   1 
 11 Skrovonski, Roman         12 Newark Memor           51.25      51.38   2 
 12 Latin, Willie             11 James Logan            50.16      51.45   3 
 13 Davis, Ben                12 Castro Valley          51.95      51.88   3 
 14 Gilliam, Chris            11 Albany                 51.62      51.93   2 
 15 Chen, Brenden             11 Alameda                53.13      52.54   3 
 16 Rodrigues, Matt           12 Alameda                53.18      52.71   3 
 17 Harris, Malachi           12 Pinole Valle           51.73      52.72   3 
 18 Tyson, Andre              11 Pinole Valle           52.42      53.46   1 
 19 Quraishi, Arbaz Qurai     12 John F. Kenn           52.60      53.75   2 
 20 Sarchett, Wade            12 Irvington              52.49      54.58   1 
 21 Li, Steven                11 Alameda                54.53      54.90   1 
 22 Sylve, Damone             10 Berkeley               53.27      55.31   2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Strangenae      11 Pinole Valle           11.91      11.88   1  10   
  2 Harvey, Atiya             11 James Logan            12.19      12.13   2   8   
  3 Cantell, Gabriella         9 Bishop O'Dowd          12.76      12.25   1   6   
  4 Blake, Jasiri             11 Berkeley               12.66      12.49   3   4   
  5 Veale, Mariee             11 Hercules                          12.50   1   2   
  6 Deadwiler, Camile         10 American               12.63      12.54   3   1   
  7 Craft, Taylor             10 Newark Memor           12.96      12.66   2 
  8 Charles, JaQuoia           9 Washington             13.10      12.71   1 
  9 Elam, Kristin             10 Castro Valley          13.11      12.79   1 
 10 Turner, Akeliani          11 San Leandro            12.94      12.90   1 
 11 Giddens, Danaya           12 J.F. Kennedy           13.01      12.91   3 
 12 Scott-Hodges, Catherine   11 Newark Memor           13.33      12.94   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Jasmine        10 Holy Names             13.34      12.95   1 
 14 McNeally, Sanita          11 Hercules               12.68      12.96   2 
 15 Miller, Brianna           12 Castro Valley          13.14      12.99   2 
 16 Harris, Desiree           10 St. Joseph             13.44      13.13   2 
 17 Youngblood, Ishara         9 Pinole Valle           12.99      13.16   3 
 18 Harris, Camille           12 American               13.30      13.31   2 
 19 Overshoun-HAll, Jordan    12 Moreau Catholic        13.26      13.35   3 
 20 Ang, Amanda               11 Moreau Catholic        13.64      13.62   3 
 21 Stanfield, Dalila          9 Encinal                14.02      13.97   2 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt, Ali            12 St. Mary's             11.11      10.68   3  10   
  2 McBride, Andre            11 San Leandro            11.00      10.96   1   8   
  3 Coleman, Caleb            10 St. Mary's             11.31      11.03   1   6   
  4 Patrick, Naji             12 St. Patrick/           11.84      11.07   1   4   
  5 Speegle, Matthew          10 Castro Valley          11.11      11.08   3   2   
  6 Speegle, Myles            10 Castro Valley          11.46      11.19   2   1   
  7 Imlach, Jeremy            11 Moreau Catholic        11.45      11.24   3 
  8 Garcia, Noel              12 Washington             11.33      11.27   1 
  9 Rosby, Damion             12 Castro Valley          11.53      11.27   1 
 10 Maglaya, Blase            12 Encinal                11.74      11.29   3 
 11 Shetty, Vivashan          12 James Logan            11.05      11.34   2 
 12 Long, Warren              10 James Logan            11.43      11.40   3 
 13 Beasley, Damond           10 James Logan            11.55      11.43   1 
 14 Brisco, Brandon           12 Bishop O'Dowd          11.31      11.52   2 
 15 Smith-Mclain, Chris       12 Pinole Valle           11.91      11.53   3 
 16 Abangan, Matthew          12 Berkeley               11.97      11.58   3 
 17 Malic, Marcial            11 Salesian               11.41      11.61   2 
 18 Chukwu, Daniel             9 American               11.68      11.84   3 
 19 Scott, Willie             10 Berkeley               12.22      11.87   1 
 20 Yee, Chris                12 Pinole Valle           11.78      11.88   2 
 21 Ha, Vinh                  12 Alameda                12.08      11.93   2 
 22 Wong, Shawn               12 American               11.63      12.04   2 
 23 Hameed, Sulaiman           9 Alameda                11.87      12.05   2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nijae              10 San Leandro          2:17.05    2:19.70   1  10   
  2 Spiegel, Laura            11 Arroyo               2:29.71    2:23.93   2   8   
  3 Riley, Arianne            12 Hayward              2:27.26    2:25.09   3   6   
  4 Sibal, Mariza             11 Arroyo               2:26.68    2:25.35   2   4   
  5 Neave, Erika              10 American             2:32.13    2:25.44   3   2   
  6 Hosokawa, Kelly           10 Alameda              2:31.94    2:25.56   3   1   
  7 Hirsch, Madison           11 Mission San          2:28.32    2:26.89   1 
  8 Reist, Jessie             10 Washington                      2:27.38   1 
  9 Flowers, Indigo           10 Castro Valley        2:27.56    2:28.62   2 
 10 Xu, Sonia                  9 Alameda              2:35.25    2:29.02   3 
 11 Peterson, Nicole          11 Piedmont             2:28.70    2:29.47   1 
 12 Daniel, Ryan              10 Bishop O'Dowd        2:27.21    2:30.34   3 
 13 Pena, Adrienne            11 Alameda              2:35.35    2:33.47   1 
 14 Xu, Irene                 11 Alameda              2:36.08    2:34.26   2 
 15 Dobyns, Lindsey           10 Mission San          2:35.06    2:34.46   1 
 16 Gullikson, Julia          11 Holy Names           2:35.30    2:36.74   3 
 17 Doyle, Kelsi              11 Berkeley             2:36.88    2:37.60   3 
 18 Woelffer, Maddy            9 St. Mary's           2:34.90    2:39.89   1 
 19 Barrett, Jessica           9 Encinal              2:35.30    2:44.73   2 
 20 Rentscheler, Emily         9 Encinal              2:35.20    2:46.87   2 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Geiken, Eugenio           12 Berkeley             1:57.35    1:58.12   2  10   
  2 Degroot, Jonathan         11 Bishop O'Dowd        2:02.02    1:59.66   2   8   
  3 Martore, Anthony          12 Castro Valley        1:57.13    2:00.09   1   6   
  4 Ratto, Nick               11 St. Joseph           1:59.18    2:00.13   3   4   
  5 Espinoza, Abraham         11 James Logan          2:01.16    2:00.47   2   2   
  6 Calvert, Duncan           11 St. Mary's           2:00.40    2:00.54   3   1   
  7 Laux, Richard             11 Irvington            2:02.72    2:01.02   3 
  8 Schwartz, Jaegyun         11 Bishop O'Dowd        2:02.33    2:01.92   3 
  9 Kane, Sam                 11 Bishop O'Dowd        2:01.48    2:02.17   1 
 10 Greer, Stephen            11 San Leandro          2:01.51    2:04.00   1 
 11 Espejo, Robert            12 St. Patrick/         2:04.20    2:04.03   1 
 12 Rodrigues, Louis          10 St. Joseph           2:06.45    2:05.63   3 
 13 Boquiren, Emmanuel        11 Alameda              2:03.28    2:06.74   2 
 14 Nguyen, David             12 Mt. Eden             2:05.49    2:07.84   1 
 15 Sanchez, Miguel           12 James Logan          2:06.95    2:08.70   3 
 16 Hui, Raymond              11 Alameda              2:09.27    2:09.13   1 
 17 Alexander, Matthew        11 American             2:05.83    2:09.18   2 
 18 DeLuca, Mark              12 Salesian             2:07.02    2:09.48   2 
 19 Rasheed, Aamir             9 Mission San          2:07.42    2:09.52   1 
 20 Kamphuis, Reese           10 Alameda              2:11.22    2:09.57   3 
 21 Rodriguez, Amadeo            James Logan                     2:09.77   1 
 22 Mariolle, Patrick         10 St. Mary's           2:09.60    2:12.02   2 
 23 Liu, Andrew                9 Alameda              2:13.24    2:15.01   2 
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Breonna        12 Newark Memor           48.60      47.06   3  10   
  2 Ross, Ahmbria             12 Bishop O'Dowd          45.66      48.15   1   8   
  3 Hernandez, Danielle          John F. Kenn           47.90      48.19   2   6   
  4 Brown, Mianni             10 James Logan            50.42      48.31   3   4   
  5 Slater, Evelyn             9 St. Mary's             51.59      49.80   1   2   
  6 Bowersmith, Kelsea        11 Arroyo                 49.60      49.88   1   1   
  7 Sandino, Rosemarie        10 Arroyo                 49.60      49.92   1 
  8 Stange, Gabe              12 James Logan            49.82      49.96   2 
  9 Partida, Victoria         12 Arroyo                 50.10      50.00   3 
 10 Schulz, Carly              9 St. Mary's             49.32      50.48   3 
 11 Allen, Kaleigh             9 Alameda                55.02      50.56   2 
 12 Martinez, Roquell         10 Washington             49.60      50.61   2 
 13 Dutchover, Alexandra      10 Castro Valley          52.20      50.74   2 
 14 Huang, Linde              11 Alameda                50.85      51.46   2 
 15 Mulugeta, Mayron           9 American               52.27      51.86   3 
 16 Mader, Halina             12 Bishop O'Dowd          51.54      51.89   1 
 17 Brumels, Rachael          11 Albany                 55.85      55.94   2 
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Skrovonski, Roman         12 Newark Memor           39.92      39.97   1  10   
  2 Wallace, Trevell          12 El Cerrito             39.97      40.39   2   8   
  3 Avila, Ben                11 James Logan            40.48      40.82   3   6   
  4 Williams, Allen           12 Bishop O'Dowd          40.05      41.50   3   4   
  5 Doss, Jalen                9 Hercules               42.12      41.83   1   2   
  6 Roy, Mariano              12 Piedmont               41.50      41.85   2   1   
  7 Gulassa, Max              12 Piedmont               42.62      42.15   3 
  8 Webb, Chris               11 Hayward                42.25      42.70   2 
  9 Carter, James             12 St. Mary's             41.60      42.94   1 
 10 Prothro, Jeffry           10 James Logan            42.63      43.00   2 
 11 Cheung, Stephen           11 Washington             44.13      43.78   3 
 12 Adams, Stuart             11 Albany                 43.59      43.96   1 
 13 Souza, Blake              11 Newark Memor           42.61      44.09   3 
 14 Yu, Andrew                11 Irvington              44.28      44.39   2 
 15 Thon, Steven              11 Alameda                47.12      45.17   3 
 16 Laris, Jordan             12 Castro Valley          43.90      45.24   3 
 17 Lew, Jon                  11 San Leandro            44.31      45.68   1 
 18 Godfrey, Liam              9 St. Mary's             43.74      46.72   2 
 19 Tillman, Javon            11 San Leandro            44.93      47.33   1 
 20 Daubrneck, Drew           10 Alameda                47.09      47.95   3 
 21 Hudson, Kwame             12 Castro Valley          42.99      54.50   1 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity           11 St. Mary's             25.48      24.97   2  10   
  2 Campbell, Strangenae      11 Pinole Valle           24.89      25.11   1   8   
  3 Deadwiler, Camile         10 American               26.42      25.81   3   6   
  4 Cantell, Gabriella         9 Bishop O'Dowd          26.04      26.05   3   4   
  5 Pacini, Daniela           11 Hercules               26.53      26.39   2   2   
  6 Blake, Jasiri             11 Berkeley               26.48      26.44   3   1   
  7 Pacini, Ariel              9 Hercules               27.03      26.58   3 
  8 Turner, Akeliani          11 San Leandro            26.11      26.60   2 
  9 Wilkins, Aliyah           11 San Leandro            26.69      26.61   1 
 10 Giddens, Danaya           12 J.F. Kennedy           26.38      26.64   1 
 11 Gardins, Karra            11 Moreau Catholic        26.59      26.89   1 
 12 Woelffer, Annie           12 St. Mary's             26.36      26.91   1 
 13 Veale, Mariee             11 Hercules                          27.01   2 
 14 Youngblood, Ishara         9 Pinole Valle           26.94      27.09   2 
 15 Reames, Allana            11 J.F. Kennedy           27.68      27.53   1 
 16 Elam, Kristin             10 Castro Valley          27.45      27.66   2 
 17 Scott-Hodges, Catherine   11 Newark Memor           27.88      27.80   2 
 18 Harris, Desiree           10 St. Joseph             27.69      28.30   1 
 19 Gutierez, Dahlia             John F. Kenn                      28.63   3 
 20 Stanfield, Dalila          9 Encinal                28.49      28.72   3 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt, Ali            12 St. Mary's             22.10      22.10   1  10   
  2 Coleman, Caleb            10 St. Mary's             22.65      22.45   3   8   
  3 McBride, Andre            11 San Leandro            22.33      22.49   2   6   
  4 Shetty, Vivashan          12 James Logan            22.48      22.53   3   4   
  5 Wallace, Trevell          12 El Cerrito             22.86      22.68   2   2   
  6 Speegle, Matthew          10 Castro Valley          22.87      22.91   1   1   
  7 Maglaya, Blase            12 Encinal                23.10      22.94   3 
  8 Patrick, Naji             12 St. Patrick/           23.02      23.04   3 
  9 Martin, Raysean           11 Hayward                23.00      23.10   2 
 10 Harris, Malachi           12 Pinole Valle           23.31      23.19   1 
 11 Aleem, Talat              11 James Logan            23.97      23.34   3 
 12 Clayton, Terrill          11 Hayward                23.73      23.36   1 
 13 Prier, Aaron              12 Salesian               23.12      23.42   2 
 14 Chen, Brenden             11 Alameda                24.08      23.55   2 
 15 Long, Warren              10 James Logan            23.47      23.59   3 
 16 Smith-Mclain, Chris       12 Pinole Valle           23.47      23.60   3 
 17 Latin, Willie             11 James Logan            22.93      23.63   1 
 18 Caro, Will                11 Hayward                23.28      23.71   1 
 19 Garcia, Noel              12 Washington             23.80      23.79   1 
 20 Tyson, Andre              11 Pinole Valle           23.87      24.19   3 
 21 Sarchett, Wade            12 Irvington              23.84      24.23   2 
 
Event 29  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santisteban, Kelsey       12 Castro Valley       11:07.44   10:58.59   10   
  2 Moore, Spencer             9 St. Mary's          12:15.00   11:26.90    8   
  3 Monsalud, Tiffany         11 James Logan         11:55.27   11:51.89    6   
  4 Becker, Suzanne            9 Albany              12:24.00   11:53.11    4   
  5 Spees, Kaitlyn            12 Bishop O'Dowd       12:05.65   11:53.67    2   
  6 Cherk, Erika              11 Mission San         12:25.36   12:02.64    1   
  7 Morales, Andrea           11 American            12:25.36   12:05.65  
  8 Navarro, Yvett            11 Moreau Catholic     12:20.12   12:11.59  
  9 Hosokawa, Kelly           10 Alameda             12:26.82   12:22.27  
 10 Xu, Irene                 11 Alameda             12:28.86   12:22.88  
 11 Gullikson, Julia          11 Holy Names          12:26.00   12:27.09  
 12 Fieberling, Emily          9 Bishop O'Dowd       12:38.43   12:28.00  
 13 Koide, Janell             12 American            12:27.91   12:28.26  
 14 Fong, Samantha            11 Castro Valley       12:26.05   12:28.73  
 15 Fedorova, Varya           11 Berkeley            12:34.64   12:42.27  
 16 Osaka, Rie                10 Arroyo              13:00.19   12:45.52  
 17 Tu, Lindsi                11 Alameda             12:37.37   12:45.65  
 18 Kotto, Gurubala              Mission San         12:26.01   12:51.46  
 19 Riccardi, Natalia         10 St. Mary's          13:07.00   13:08.94  
 20 Fong, Polly                9 Alameda             12:56.40   13:15.08  
 21 Spencer, Elaine           11 Encinal             13:29.00   14:39.20  
 
Event 30  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eversole, Ben             12 Castro Valley        9:46.33    9:39.69   10   
  2 Arias, Gabe                9 St. Joseph           9:58.35    9:50.86    8   
  3 Tonkyn, Nolan             11 Albany               9:55.00    9:52.76    6   
  4 Chestnut, Jesse           12 Washington           9:58.50    9:57.67    4   
  5 White, Adam               11 Arroyo              10:03.14    9:59.27    2   
  6 Carlson, Steven           10 Alameda             10:18.22   10:02.59    1   
  7 Ruvalcaba, Arthur         12 Mt. Eden            10:11.31   10:04.05  
  8 Nguyen, Duc               10 Alameda             10:14.76   10:11.86  
  9 Galindo, Lorenzo          11 Arroyo              10:25.22   10:13.16  
 10 Raulet, Michelangelo      12 Berkeley            10:23.91   10:16.20  
 11 Buck-Bauer, Albert        11 Albany              10:20.00   10:17.48  
 12 Yee, Michael              10 James Logan         10:34.42   10:22.16  
 13 Mulugeta, Solomon         11 American            10:28.62   10:23.34  
 14 Greene, Stevie            11 St. Mary's          10:21.00   10:27.08  
 15 Uken, Joey                12 Mission San         10:33.41   10:29.32  
 16 Frost, Julian             10 Piedmont            10:22.00   10:31.27  
 17 Baltazar, Jose            12 James Logan         10:27.30   10:31.67  
 18 Yee, Spenceer             10 American            10:34.42   10:36.71  
 19 Morales, Emanuel          11 Mt. Eden            10:21.50   10:39.94  
 20 Moore, Dylan              11 Encinal             10:37.00   10:40.43  
 21 Sikes, Camden              9 Berkeley            10:45.32   10:43.90  
 22 Sharma, Deepak            10 Alameda             10:47.91   10:52.91  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 San Leandro  'A'                                  4:02.93    3:56.68   1  10   
     1) Turner, Akeliani 11             2) Watson, Camille 10             
     3) Jones, Nijae 10                 4) Brown, Nicholette 10           
  2 Newark Memorial  'A'                              4:07.89    4:04.45   2   8   
     1) Alexander, Breonna 12           2) Benedict, Gena 10              
     3) Scott-Hodges, Catherine 11      4) Caro, Andrea 10                
  3 St. Mary's  'A'                                   4:16.90    4:05.30   1   6   
     1) Schulz, Carly 9                 2) Moore, Spencer 9               
     3) Slater, Evelyn 9                4) Woelffer, Annie 12             
  4 Pinole Valley  'A'                                4:20.94    4:09.29   3   4   
  5 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                4:13.93    4:11.16   3   2   
     1) Lowe, Bianca 10                 2) Daniel, Ryan 10                
     3) May, Keisha 10                  4) Mischeaux, Claire 11           
  6 Washington  'A'                                   4:12.65    4:11.18   3   1   
     1) Martinez, Roquell 10            2) Gee, Kylie 11                  
     3) Gee, Kristi 12                  4) Fryan, Betsy 12                
  7 Berkeley  'A'                                     4:19.76    4:12.49   2 
  8 Mission San Jose  'A'                             4:20.13    4:13.74   3 
     1) Ha, Sydney 11                   2) McCuaig, Julianna 9            
     3) Ching, Maryaane 11              4) Hirsch, Madison 11             
  9 American  'A'                                     4:14.96    4:17.40   2 
     1) Tong, Melanie 9                 2) Neave, Erika 10                
     3) Nazel, Sierra 11                4) Deadwiler, Camile 10           
 10 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:21.56    4:19.20   2 
     1) Hernandez, Danella              2) Becerra, Erika                 
     3) Freedman, Hailey                4) Gutierez, Dahlia               
 11 Castro Valley  'A'                                4:24.00    4:25.65   1 
     1) Hill, Stephanie                 2) Flowers, Indigo 10             
     3) Elam, Kristin 10                4) Dutchover, Alexandra 10        
 12 Arroyo  'A'                                       4:33.66    4:26.96   3 
     1) Perez, Rhiannon 11              2) Sandino, Rosemarie 10          
     3) Sibal, Mariza 11                4) Bowersmith, Kelsea 11          
 13 Encinal  'A'                                      4:31.00    4:35.27   2 
 14 St. Joseph  'A'                                   5:07.80    4:51.93   3 
 -- Hercules  'A'                                     4:17.60        DNF   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Castro Valley  'A'                                3:22.93    3:22.59   1  10   
     1) Davis, Ben 12                   2) Diomande, Sulayman 12          
     3) Martore, Anthony 12             4) Foster, Alex 12                
  2 James Logan  'A'                                  3:30.74    3:24.70   1   8   
     1) Latin, Willie 11                2) Aleem, Talat 11                
     3) Aleem, Asim 9                   4) Wollo, Rufus 9                 
  3 St. Mary's  'A'                                   3:28.63    3:26.86   3   6   
     1) Roosevelt, Ali 12               2) Moses, Chance 12               
     3) Williams, Murad 12              4) Carniege, Chris 12             
  4 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                3:25.84    3:28.13   2   4   
     1) Brisco, Brandon 12              2) Hamelton, Eugene 9             
     3) Degroot, Jonathan 11            4) Grace, De' Zhon 10             
  5 Mt. Eden  'A'                                     3:29.94    3:28.71   2   2   
     1) Clarke, Rhomel 12               2) Magadia, Jun-Christopher 11    
     3) Nguyen, David 12                4) Nugal, Jed Marvin 12           
  6 Washington  'A'                                   3:33.77    3:31.63   1   1   
     1) Dang, James 11                  2) Lee, Jason 12                  
     3) Garcia, Noel 12                 4) Horecka, Gene 11               
  7 San Leandro  'A'                                  3:29.19    3:32.18   3 
     1) McBride, Andre 11               2) Greer, Stephen 11              
     3) Carter, Christian 10            4) Tillman, Javon 11              
  8 Piedmont  'A'                                     3:33.95    3:32.67   2 
  9 Berkeley  'A'                                     3:36.41    3:34.56   2 
 10 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              3:37.55    3:35.08   1 
     1) Quraishi, Arbaz Qurai 12        2) Handcock, Joseph 12            
     3) Singh, Amar 12                  4) Singh, Jascran 12              
 11 Hayward  'A'                                      3:35.47    3:35.52   3 
     1) Jones, Alex 10                  2) Young, Stevonte 12             
     3) Webb, Chris 11                  4) Caro, Will 11                  
 12 Alameda  'A'                                      3:37.63    3:36.64   1 
 13 St. Joseph  'A'                                   3:39.45    3:37.58   3 
 14 Tennyson  'A'                                     3:41.52    3:40.48   1 
     1) Butler, Halston 11              2) Towles, Marvin 12              
     3) Romero, Eric 10                 4) Rivera, Michael 11             
 15 Mission San Jose  'A'                             3:41.01    3:40.53   2 
     1) Ying, Richard 11                2) Wu, Jonathan 12                
     3) Rasheed, Aamir 9                4) Ha, Nicholas 10                
 16 American  'A'                                     3:39.97    3:41.26   3 
     1) Wicks, Cody 12                  2) Alexander, Matthew 11          
     3) Chukwu, David 9                 4) Sunil, Ruthvik                 
 17 Pinole Valley  'A'                                3:47.79    3:43.23   2 
 18 Irvington  'A'                                    3:39.19    3:43.66   2 
     1) Sarchett, Wade 12               2) Lai, Calvin 12                 
     3) Laux, Richard 11                4) Djomo-Green, Theo 12           
 19 Encinal  'A'                                      3:43.71    3:47.14   1 
 -- St. Patrick/St. Vincent  'A'                      3:35.90         DQ   3  Uniform Violation