Catch the Road Runner

Age Group Results

August 05, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amelia Ambrose Oakland CA 213 7 183 45:17.74 45:31.80 0:14.06 14:36/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Kerester San Francisco CA 83 18 31 21:29.76 21:31.56 0:01.80 6:56/M
2 Sara Fagan San Rafael CA 208 15 35 21:54.45 21:56.31 0:01.86 7:04/M
3 Scott Sarah Newport News VA 195 14 40 22:12.87 22:16.77 0:03.90 7:10/M
4 Kelsie Clausen San Rafael CA 212 18 43 22:19.75 22:20.70 0:00.95 7:12/M
5 Abby Camillo San Francisco CA 28 18 154 34:25.54 34:35.48 0:09.94 11:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Catherine Melton Walnut Creek CA 110 28 27 20:52.88 20:56.53 0:03.65 6:44/M
2 Ashley French San Francisco CA 227 29 29 21:15.38 21:16.84 0:01.46 6:51/M
3 Aleah Caulin San Francisco CA 35 25 38 22:07.68 22:11.83 0:04.15 7:08/M
4 Kristin Tarr Lafayette CA 164 29 49 22:59.20 23:02.65 0:03.45 7:25/M
5 Jennifer Altschul San Francisco CA 8 29 53 23:17.55 23:22.15 0:04.60 7:31/M
6 Danielle Keller San Francisco CA 82 24 58 23:40.86 23:43.25 0:02.39 7:38/M
7 Brooke Maguire San Francisco CA 108 25 64 23:45.62 23:56.53 0:10.91 7:40/M
8 Kortney Parman San Francisco CA 203 28 67 24:04.69 24:07.52 0:02.83 7:46/M
9 Krizia Torres San Francisco CA 168 24 79 24:55.72 24:59.03 0:03.31 8:02/M
10 Fleur Douglas Auckland NZ 44 28 90 26:30.73 26:40.63 0:09.90 8:33/M
11 Abby Cutler San Francisco CA 39 28 93 26:52.98 27:00.34 0:07.36 8:40/M
12 Jane Franklin San Francisco CA 52 27 117 30:01.24 30:10.67 0:09.43 9:41/M
13 Christina Rondeau Mill Valley CA 146 27 132 31:44.33 32:00.59 0:16.26 10:14/M
14 Aleksandra Kukunova San Francisco CA 89 26 135 31:58.63 32:11.68 0:13.05 10:19/M
15 Shruti Tibrewala Oakland CA 166 23 137 32:00.62 32:17.19 0:16.57 10:19/M
16 Susie Bennett San Francisco CA 18 29 152 34:20.87 34:37.87 0:17.00 11:05/M
17 Andrea Leo San Francisco CA 100 28 155 34:52.38 41:44.47 6:52.09 11:15/M
18 Stephanie Swain San Francisco CA 160 29 159 35:24.74 35:42.64 0:17.90 11:25/M
19 Lisa Sweeney San Francisco CA 162 23 165 37:19.07 37:38.47 0:19.40 12:02/M
20 Erin Sweeney Irvine CA 161 27 166 37:19.36 37:38.50 0:19.14 12:02/M
21 Nicole Madison San Jose CA 107 26 176 41:31.57 41:49.18 0:17.61 13:24/M
22 Angela Bingham Campbell CA 21 28 177 41:31.76 41:49.40 0:17.64 13:24/M
23 Crista Carroll San Jose CA 217 29 182 44:25.73 44:44.63 0:18.90 14:20/M
24 Kelly Land San Rafael CA 92 29 188 47:53.75 48:13.46 0:19.71 15:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Genevieve Handy San Francisco CA 68 32 32 21:41.12 21:41.12 7:00/M
2 Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA 209 37 34 21:54.37 21:56.11 0:01.74 7:04/M
3 Lara Zaman Mill Valley CA 181 38 46 22:43.25 22:47.25 0:04.00 7:20/M
4 Norma Moreno San Francisco CA 224 37 52 23:17.04 23:21.12 0:04.08 7:31/M
5 Rachael Jackman San Francisco CA 76 35 54 23:17.89 23:29.10 0:11.21 7:31/M
6 Nadia Patry San Francisco CA 131 30 59 23:42.58 23:47.16 0:04.58 7:39/M
7 Sharon Smith San Francisco CA 218 30 62 23:44.25 23:50.48 0:06.23 7:39/M
8 Laura Nichols San Francisco CA 125 34 70 24:24.32 24:33.20 0:08.88 7:52/M
9 Susan Riskin San Francisco CA 144 35 77 24:48.89 24:57.80 0:08.91 8:00/M
10 Kristina Tomasi San Francisco CA 167 30 80 24:56.69 25:04.69 0:08.00 8:03/M
11 Kristen Light Alamo CA 102 33 85 25:39.55 25:47.14 0:07.59 8:16/M
12 Jenni Kirk San Francisco CA 86 33 87 26:07.48 26:08.02 0:00.54 8:25/M
13 Pamela Robichaud Boulder CO 145 34 89 26:23.37 26:32.39 0:09.02 8:31/M
14 Claudine Pache Sydney NSW 128 32 97 26:59.25 27:19.30 0:20.05 8:42/M
15 Brenda Jarillo-Rabling San Francisco CA 80 31 103 27:32.99 27:45.54 0:12.55 8:53/M
16 Katherine Chou San Francisco CA 220 31 107 28:05.50 28:13.48 0:07.98 9:04/M
17 Melanie Bourgeois San Francisco CA 25 38 109 28:50.35 29:10.83 0:20.48 9:18/M
18 Katya Black San Francisco CA 22 31 111 29:23.76 29:37.12 0:13.36 9:29/M
19 Kelly Fischbach San Francisco CA 51 34 112 29:27.53 29:34.58 0:07.05 9:30/M
20 Molly Myers San Francisco CA 119 33 116 29:56.11 30:08.18 0:12.07 9:39/M
21 Melinda Hilsenbeck San Francisco CA 71 37 118 30:30.42 30:43.21 0:12.79 9:50/M
22 Carissa Remitz San Francisco CA 143 33 123 31:08.10 31:20.61 0:12.51 10:03/M
23 Jennine McFarlane San Francisco CA 109 39 128 31:30.59 31:41.12 0:10.53 10:10/M
24 Cindy Ng San Francisco CA 122 38 134 31:52.07 32:05.97 0:13.90 10:17/M
25 Johanna Abend Berkeley CA 189 31 138 32:00.68 32:17.23 0:16.55 10:19/M
26 Vanessa Meyers Las Vegas NV 111 33 141 32:53.18 33:06.60 0:13.42 10:36/M
27 Sharon Weaver San Francisco CA 172 36 142 33:15.57 33:35.34 0:19.77 10:44/M
28 Rebecca Raikow El Cerrito CA 141 38 143 33:19.93 33:40.03 0:20.10 10:45/M
29 Elizabeth O'Such San Francisco CA 222 33 149 33:46.85 34:05.45 0:18.60 10:54/M
30 Naomi Lebeau San Francisco CA 97 32 153 34:21.20 34:38.09 0:16.89 11:05/M
31 Renee Edwards San Franciscos CA 47 30 156 34:55.01 35:15.71 0:20.70 11:16/M
32 Janet Ng San Mateo CA 123 31 158 35:17.89 41:51.14 6:33.25 11:23/M
33 Audrey Boggs San Anselmo CA 23 36 167 37:22.48 37:36.13 0:13.65 12:03/M
34 Lian Li San Francisco CA 101 31 179 41:57.48 42:11.17 0:13.69 13:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joann Pavlovcak San Francisco CA 132 40 15 19:48.04 19:49.23 0:01.19 6:23/M
2 Mary Kelly Persyn San Francisco CA 136 44 21 20:12.07 20:12.48 0:00.41 6:31/M
3 Julie Knox San Francisco CA 87 40 44 22:25.69 22:28.88 0:03.19 7:14/M
4 Nicole Kumle San Francisco CA 90 40 60 23:42.70 23:47.07 0:04.37 7:39/M
5 Pamela Low San Francisco CA 104 46 71 24:28.07 24:33.95 0:05.88 7:54/M
6 Leslie King San Francisco CA 204 45 76 24:44.53 24:50.22 0:05.69 7:59/M
7 Tara Stockton Harriman TN 159 40 83 25:33.33 25:35.05 0:01.72 8:15/M
8 Estelle Smith San Francisco CA 157 41 86 26:04.71 26:10.13 0:05.42 8:25/M
9 Rosa Garcia San Francisco CA 57 40 95 26:53.96 26:54.81 0:00.85 8:40/M
10 Donna Hood San Francisco CA 73 49 105 27:45.62 27:51.37 0:05.75 8:57/M
11 Dawn Needelman San Francisco CA 121 44 106 28:03.29 28:03.29 9:03/M
12 Jessica Ching Berkeley CA 37 42 113 29:45.00 29:52.00 0:07.00 9:36/M
13 Jenni Topliss San Francisco CA 219 46 114 29:45.73 29:59.86 0:14.13 9:36/M
14 Deb Holcomb San Francisco CA 72 44 115 29:51.90 29:59.68 0:07.78 9:38/M
15 Deirdre Geary San Rafael CA 58 43 119 30:31.83 30:49.78 0:17.95 9:51/M
16 Lisa Perkin San Francisco CA 135 42 130 31:36.60 31:54.04 0:17.44 10:12/M
17 Stacey Camillo San Francisco CA 29 48 140 32:05.56 32:16.61 0:11.05 10:21/M
18 Alicia Yanow San Francisco CA 179 46 146 33:25.01 33:44.87 0:19.86 10:47/M
19 Wendy Knel San Francisco CA 188 40 147 33:41.25 34:00.56 0:19.31 10:52/M
20 Karen Brehm San Francisco CA 26 46 148 33:41.50 34:00.70 0:19.20 10:52/M
21 Lisa Griffin San Francisco CA 64 47 150 34:17.09 34:33.45 0:16.36 11:04/M
22 Brenda Moore San Francisco CA 190 44 151 34:19.80 34:34.99 0:15.19 11:04/M
23 Colleen Cushnie San Francisco CA 38 40 163 36:25.11 36:43.08 0:17.97 11:45/M
24 Anne Dickey Napa CA 202 40 168 38:48.15 39:08.92 0:20.77 12:31/M
25 Emily Villanueva Lathrop CA 170 46 172 40:15.27 40:38.21 0:22.94 12:59/M
26 Chris Panagakos San Francisco CA 129 46 173 40:53.90 41:11.10 0:17.20 13:11/M
27 Suzy Bettinger Mill Valley CA 20 49 174 41:18.77 41:39.68 0:20.91 13:19/M
28 Rebecca Woodson San Francisco CA 177 43 175 41:26.60 41:42.45 0:15.85 13:22/M
29 Nina Anderson San Francisco CA 9 46 178 41:36.57 41:52.57 0:16.00 13:25/M
30 Denise Grey Pacifica CA 205 49 186 46:20.57 46:42.64 0:22.07 14:57/M
31 Trish Cummings Mill Valley CA 210 40 187 46:20.85 46:42.45 0:21.60 14:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donna Schumacher San Francisco CA 151 55 73 24:37.56 24:43.09 0:05.53 7:56/M
2 Elizabeth Gravely Larkspur CA 62 50 75 24:43.70 24:49.75 0:06.05 7:58/M
3 Jackie Casey Victor NY 31 51 88 26:22.24 26:33.25 0:11.01 8:30/M
4 Michael Janis San Francisco CA 79 51 91 26:35.30 26:43.81 0:08.51 8:35/M
5 Rajinder Grewal-Fry San Francisco CA 63 50 98 27:06.11 27:06.11 8:45/M
6 Megan Janis San Francisco CA 78 51 101 27:14.94 27:25.14 0:10.20 8:47/M
7 Susan Krauss Sausalito CA 88 54 126 31:22.94 31:37.60 0:14.66 10:07/M
8 Delia Athey San Francisco CA 13 55 139 32:01.38 32:12.54 0:11.16 10:20/M
9 Janet Wyer Moss Beach CA 191 55 162 36:02.56 36:15.46 0:12.90 11:37/M
10 Bailey Penzotti San Francisco CA 134 56 170 39:28.90 39:45.02 0:16.12 12:44/M
11 Colleen Connery Oakland CA 225 51 185 45:54.21 46:08.15 0:13.94 14:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Thornton San Francisco CA 165 67 102 27:17.53 27:26.43 0:08.90 8:48/M
2 Keating Vogel Tiburon CA 171 66 125 31:21.50 31:36.29 0:14.79 10:07/M
3 Marsha Kelly San Francisco CA 1 69 164 37:08.28 37:25.40 0:17.12 11:59/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlice Fong Oakland CA 229 75 169 38:56.83 39:18.41 0:21.58 12:34/M
2 Dale Quinn Seal Beach CA 140 75 189 47:53.85 48:13.68 0:19.83 15:27/M
3 Sheila Castagnetto Pacifica CA 34 73 190 47:55.91 48:10.00 0:14.09 15:27/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Asher Hoffman-Paul Oakland CA 226 6 184 45:50.67 46:04.39 0:13.72 14:47/M
2 Dylan Adelman San Francisco CA 4 5 191 56:35.76 56:54.11 0:18.35 18:15/M
3 Seth Adelman San Francisco CA 5 8 192 57:23.29 57:41.55 0:18.26 18:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew De Silva San Francisco CA 41 24 1 16:02.01 16:02.03 0:00.02 5:10/M
2 Chikara Omine San Francisco CA 221 29 2 16:17.46 16:18.09 0:00.63 5:15/M
3 Alexander Guney San Francisco CA 65 27 3 16:52.86 16:53.87 0:01.01 5:26/M
4 Clint Keller Dublin CA 214 27 19 20:02.80 20:04.29 0:01.49 6:28/M
5 Kirby Kiefer San Jose CA 216 26 36 22:03.22 22:10.20 0:06.98 7:07/M
6 Ryan Casey Victor NY 32 22 51 23:12.09 23:23.21 0:11.12 7:29/M
7 Cody Larson San Francisco CA 94 29 63 23:45.03 23:56.43 0:11.40 7:40/M
8 Jared Murphy Monte Sereno CA 117 26 78 24:55.12 24:58.83 0:03.71 8:02/M
9 Donald Cutler San Francisco CA 40 29 94 26:53.48 27:00.78 0:07.30 8:40/M
10 Stuart Jaffe San Francisco CA 77 24 104 27:39.50 27:58.64 0:19.14 8:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Churchill Greenbrae CA 207 37 4 17:05.20 17:05.20 5:31/M
2 Octavio Gutierrez Oakland CA 67 33 5 17:48.12 17:49.27 0:01.15 5:45/M
3 Craig Hilsenbeck San Francisco CA 70 36 6 17:52.74 17:53.53 0:00.79 5:46/M
4 Kenley Gaffke San Francisco CA 55 34 7 17:54.59 17:54.77 0:00.18 5:46/M
5 Christopher Angelo Burlingame CA 10 33 8 18:08.21 18:11.31 0:03.10 5:51/M
6 Nash Ream San Francisco CA 142 32 9 18:18.88 18:21.26 0:02.38 5:54/M
7 Chinh Le San Francisco CA 96 38 12 19:21.62 19:24.22 0:02.60 6:15/M
8 Andrew Mork San Francisco CA 114 33 16 19:53.15 19:53.15 6:25/M
9 Mokhtar Sharza Oakland CA 152 38 17 20:00.71 20:03.16 0:02.45 6:27/M
10 Bruce Hearn San Francisco CA 69 39 18 20:02.71 20:05.38 0:02.67 6:28/M
11 Parker Barrile San Carlos CA 16 30 22 20:15.54 20:17.59 0:02.05 6:32/M
12 Chris Nardi Belmont CA 120 37 26 20:49.15 20:53.45 0:04.30 6:43/M
13 Jason Nichols Lagunitas CA 124 38 28 20:54.90 20:57.50 0:02.60 6:45/M
14 Elio Polsinelli San Francisco CA 138 32 41 22:16.01 22:19.68 0:03.67 7:11/M
15 Chris Lane San Francisco CA 93 32 50 23:04.44 23:11.88 0:07.44 7:26/M
16 Jay Hung San Francisco CA 75 39 55 23:22.44 23:28.75 0:06.31 7:32/M
17 Eric Brown San Francisco CA 27 37 61 23:43.36 23:53.01 0:09.65 7:39/M
18 David Garcia Vallejo CA 56 35 66 23:53.80 24:04.20 0:10.40 7:42/M
19 Manuel Boigues Oakland CA 24 34 68 24:07.67 24:14.99 0:07.32 7:47/M
20 Gene Piano Millbrae CA 137 30 69 24:07.93 24:16.16 0:08.23 7:47/M
21 Dale Ashlock San Francisco CA 12 39 72 24:30.40 24:34.27 0:03.87 7:54/M
22 Jose Espinosa San Francisco CA 49 35 74 24:42.77 24:55.74 0:12.97 7:58/M
23 Robert Bartoszynski South San Francisco CA 17 30 81 25:17.26 25:25.39 0:08.13 8:09/M
24 Matthew Munz San Francisco CA 116 34 82 25:28.01 25:34.56 0:06.55 8:13/M
25 Eric Haghjoo 183 35 92 26:36.89 26:36.89 8:35/M
26 Ugur Keskin Surry Hills NSW 84 32 96 26:59.21 27:20.14 0:20.93 8:42/M
27 Martin Jones Benicia CA 81 33 108 28:40.78 28:50.70 0:09.92 9:15/M
28 Sean Morford Millbrae CA 113 30 121 30:52.73 31:01.20 0:08.47 9:57/M
29 Benjamin Giannini San Francisco CA 59 35 127 31:25.88 31:47.12 0:21.24 10:08/M
30 Robert Barnard Mill Valley CA 14 34 131 31:43.85 32:00.04 0:16.19 10:14/M
31 Neill Akkerman Benicia CA 6 33 133 31:46.05 31:55.73 0:09.68 10:15/M
32 Andre Pang San Francisco CA 130 33 136 31:58.85 32:11.78 0:12.93 10:19/M
33 Stan Kelly San Francisco CA 2 32 145 33:23.93 33:41.08 0:17.15 10:46/M
34 Matthew Flegal San Francisco CA 211 35 157 35:09.95 35:31.69 0:21.74 11:20/M
35 Wayne Ledda Lathrop CA 98 38 171 40:11.91 40:34.92 0:23.01 12:58/M
36 Bryce Wynn Pleasant Hill CA 178 33 180 42:48.17 42:48.17 13:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott John Newport News VA 196 48 10 18:38.87 18:40.43 0:01.56 6:01/M
2 David Ly Livermore CA 105 43 11 18:56.00 18:57.00 0:01.00 6:06/M
3 Andrew Harris Singapore CA 192 42 14 19:37.61 19:39.53 0:01.92 6:20/M
4 Tobias Tornquist Sausalito CA 228 40 24 20:26.15 20:27.92 0:01.77 6:35/M
5 Joseph Carboni San Francisco CA 30 44 25 20:36.42 20:38.23 0:01.81 6:39/M
6 Robert Hood San Francisco CA 74 47 30 21:16.00 21:19.27 0:03.27 6:52/M
7 Burton Ober San Francisco CA 127 45 33 21:50.62 21:55.10 0:04.48 7:03/M
8 Raymond Monahan San Francisco CA 112 44 39 22:11.96 22:15.96 0:04.00 7:09/M
9 Todd Glieden Castro Valley CA 60 45 42 22:19.56 22:24.47 0:04.91 7:12/M
10 Kevin Young San Francisco CA 180 44 45 22:38.72 22:42.05 0:03.33 7:18/M
11 Matthew Finnerty San Francisco CA 185 41 47 22:45.43 22:57.35 0:11.92 7:20/M
12 Eduardo Vega San Francisco CA 223 45 56 23:30.93 23:39.55 0:08.62 7:35/M
13 Wayne Kimball Oakland CA 85 46 65 23:50.21 23:53.62 0:03.41 7:41/M
14 G. Williams London, Uk 215 47 99 27:10.41 27:19.06 0:08.65 8:46/M
15 Wing Wong San Francisco CA 176 45 100 27:13.51 27:19.22 0:05.71 8:47/M
16 Glenn Escudero Brisbane CA 48 41 122 30:53.88 31:08.93 0:15.05 9:58/M
17 Brian Benzing Antioch CA 19 44 124 31:14.56 31:32.73 0:18.17 10:05/M
18 Greg Myers San Francisco CA 118 42 129 31:33.13 31:45.22 0:12.09 10:11/M
19 David White Walnut Creek CA 175 49 144 33:21.13 33:21.13 10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Simonich Sausalito CA 155 53 13 19:25.25 19:28.14 0:02.89 6:16/M
2 Michael Lehmberg Oakland CA 99 53 23 20:23.12 20:24.25 0:01.13 6:35/M
3 Anthony Zepezauer Daly City CA 182 53 37 22:03.91 22:06.42 0:02.51 7:07/M
4 Dave Numme San Francisco CA 126 50 48 22:45.67 22:57.59 0:11.92 7:20/M
5 Steve Casey Victor NY 33 51 57 23:32.05 23:38.08 0:06.03 7:35/M
6 Jack Stockton Harriman TN 158 52 84 25:33.48 25:35.18 0:01.70 8:15/M
7 John Grey Pacifica CA 206 50 120 30:50.15 31:12.39 0:22.24 9:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Dunn Sunnyvale CA 46 65 20 20:07.08 20:07.42 0:00.34 6:29/M
2 Levine Mike Moraga CA 194 63 110 29:08.33 29:19.60 0:11.27 9:24/M
3 Leonard Cavestany Hayward CA 230 64 161 35:52.15 36:07.87 0:15.72 11:34/M
4 Solomon Tabb Jr. Oakland CA 193 62 181 43:24.21 43:45.48 0:21.27 14:00/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Schmitt San Francisco CA 149 70 160 35:28.04 35:43.84 0:15.80 11:26/M