Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2012 10:29 AM
           44th Annual Bob Warren / Charley Eaton Relays - 4/28/2012           
                 Results by: FORD TIMING - www.fordtiming.com                  
                                   4/28/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22:36.0h  2006        , Miramonte High School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Las Lomas  'A'                                   24:02.00   22:53.74   10   
  2 St. Mary's College High School  'A'              26:00.00   24:10.36    8   
  3 Miramonte  'A'                                   23:55.00   24:46.67    6   
  4 Carondelet  'A'                                  24:55.00   24:49.41    4   
  5 Acalanes  'A'                                               24:59.29    2   
  6 Dougherty Valley  'A'                            26:43.43   25:16.60    1   
  7 Carondelet  'B'                                  25:10.00   25:56.28  
  8 Kimball  'A'                                     28:00.00   28:11.86  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:34.0h  1983        , Castro Valley High Sch.                
                          Gaziano, Rios, Doyle, Bass                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Las Lomas  'A'                                   20:22.00   19:50.96   10   
  2 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                              19:05.00   20:13.29    8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                        20:00.00   20:21.14    6   
  4 Dougherty Valley  'A'                            20:41.16   20:22.44    4   
  5 Campolindo  'A'                                  19:20.00   20:23.84    2   
  6 Lincoln High School  'A'                         22:00.00   20:34.77    1   
  7 College Park  'A'                                20:41.00   20:44.85  
  8 St. Mary's College High School  'A'              21:20.00   20:52.37  
  9 Miramonte  'A'                                   19:56.00   21:05.82  
 10 Kimball  'A'                                     21:00.00   21:17.83  
 11 Campolindo  'B'                                  20:10.00   21:35.52  
 12 Dougherty Valley  'B'                            21:01.43   21:38.37  
 13 Clayton Valley  'A'                              21:25.00   21:40.25  
 14 Miramonte  'B'                                   21:01.00   22:16.41  
 15 Galileo  'A'                                     21:00.00   22:24.48  
 16 Kimball  'B'                                     22:00.00   23:16.55  
 17 College Prep High School  'A'                               23:20.97  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20:49.9h  1981        , Miramonte High School                  
                          Davis, Sihner, White, Nagel                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 College Park  'A'                                23:13.00   23:17.21   10   
  2 Clayton Valley  'A'                              23:20.00   23:22.06    8   
  3 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                        22:00.00   24:30.05    6   
  4 Kimball  'A'                                     24:00.00   24:30.94    4   
  5 Carondelet  'A'                                  24:50.00   25:03.73    2   
  6 Carondelet  'B'                                             27:32.31    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:56.32  2008        , Willow Glen HIgh School                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                   13:48.00   18:10.76   10   
  2 St. Mary's College High School  'A'              19:30.00   18:55.87    8   
  3 Campolindo  'A'                                  18:40.00   18:59.72    6   
  4 Acalanes  'A'                                    19:28.00   19:23.18    4   
  5 Dougherty Valley  'A'                            20:10.54   20:07.92    2   
  6 Galileo  'A'                                     20:30.50   20:11.27    1   
  7 Clayton Valley  'A'                              19:57.00   20:12.51  
  8 Miramonte  'B'                                   14:48.00   20:13.89  
  9 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                        19:45.00   20:14.03  
 10 Deer Valley  'A'                                            20:19.30  
 11 Acalanes  'B'                                               20:35.10  
 12 Campolindo  'B'                                  19:30.00   20:43.32  
 13 Kimball  'A'                                     21:00.00   20:49.99  
 14 College Park  'A'                                19:25.00   20:51.24  
 15 Campolindo  'C'                                  21:30.00   22:41.79  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.21  2004        Deaniel Nevey, Las Lomas High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dmitriy Petrovykh         10 Northgate              15.90      15.84#  4  10   
  2 Jack Oldender              9 Heritage               16.64      17.03   4   8   
  3 Liam Godfrey              10 St. Mary's             17.00      17.25   4   6   
  4 Marcus Harland-Dunaway    10 Campolindo             17.14      17.31   4   4   
  5 christopher peacock        9 Lincoln                16.75      17.94   4   2   
  6 pierce Lieberman          10 Las Lomas              18.10      18.51   3   1   
  7 Isaac Obodo               10 Heritage               17.95      18.95   3 
  8 Trevor Eaton              10 College Park           18.80      19.23   3 
  9 Alex Kim                  10 College Park           19.00      19.34   2 
 10 Kaelan Samoranos           9 Miramonte              19.00      19.44   3 
 11 Matt Coyle                 9 Northgate              18.00      19.80   3 
 12 Jack Flynn                 9 Acalanes               21.00      20.80   2 
 13 Ryan Boyle                 9 Clayton Vall           22.80      21.81   1 
 14 Ken Vellian               10 Kimball                17.80      21.96   4 
 15 Jonathan Chiem             9 Acalanes               22.03      22.00   2 
 16 Michael Ihke               9 Clayton Vall           21.40      22.41   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.0h  1979        Jim Scanella, San Ramon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson Ja'Vion          10 St. Mary's             16.00      15.83   4  10   
  2 George Liow               12 Acalanes               16.67      15.89   3   8   
  3 Cameron Chu               12 Lincoln                15.65      15.94   4   6   
  4 Roger Blackburn           11 Concord                15.87      16.39   4   4   
  5 Craig Ihle                12 Clayton Vall           16.30      16.56   4   2   
  6 Clifford Obodo               Heritage               16.35      16.57   4   1   
  7 Brian Pfaff               11 Campolindo             17.18      16.79   3 
  8 Jusufu Haines             12 Deer Valley                       17.15   2 
  9 Chandler Alves            11 Kimball                18.40      17.16   2 
 10 Darren Brodowy            12 Campolindo             16.88      17.19   3 
 11 Ryan Friel                11 Ygnacio Vall           15.96      17.65   4 
 12 Travon Covington          11 Heritage               17.64      17.77   3 
 13 Geovany Sedano            12 Concord                17.78      17.86   3 
 14 Soroush Aboutalebi        12 College Park           18.50      18.10   1 
 15 Jesse Reel                12 Alhambra               18.47      18.61   2 
 16 Danny Gallegos            11 Kimball                17.89      18.67   3 
 17 James Touri               12 Northgate              18.00      18.99   2 
 18 sam joesph                11 Las Lomas              18.34      19.25   2 
 19 Alex Adeleye              11 Dougherty Va           18.86      19.86   1 
 20 Tim Stapleton             12 Northgate              15.31      21.37   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.56  2004        Shemil Maxwell, Berkeley High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amanda Villareal          10 Heritage               17.45      17.56   3  10   
  2 Ashley Bernardo           10 Campolindo             17.91      17.69   3   8   
  3 Zoey Millington           10 Heritage               17.84      18.25   3   6   
  4 Kiahna Brehmer            10 Kimball                19.00      18.45   2   4   
  5 Delaney Levine             9 Miramonte              21.00      18.93   1   2   
  6 Miranda Protzen            9 Campolindo             20.77      19.30   1   1   
  7 Aria Ibrahimi             10 Concord                19.34      19.94   2 
  8 Breanna Macon              9 Kimball                19.40      20.16   2 
  9 Monica Dwight             10 Acalanes               22.25      21.00   1 
 10 Lucie Flynn               10 Acalanes               21.00      21.05   1 
 11 Diane Neypes               9 College Park           20.90      21.45   1 
 12 Jonie Smiglewski           9 Clayton Vall           21.80      21.77   1 
 13 Kassi Mettler              9 Northgate              19.50      22.01   2 
 14 Carly Andrus              10 St. Mary's             18.80      22.22   2 
 15 Haley Sutton              10 Northgate              18.40      23.30   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.8h  1980        Patrice Carpenter, DeAnza High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhea Jayachandrand        12 Campolindo             15.96      15.68   4  10   
  2 Serena Felicity           12 Lincoln                15.76      15.81   4   8   
  3 Alysoun Prior             12 Ygnacio Vall           15.95      16.37   4   6   
  4 Melissa Grube             12 Alhambra               17.75      17.40   3   4   
  5 Madeline Campbell         11 Northgate              18.00      17.94   3   2   
  6 Sherita Wilson            12 Deer Valley            15.76      18.06   4   1   
  7 Nicole Simotake           11 Acalanes               18.62      18.08   2 
  8 Erin Ross                 12 Campolindo             18.51      18.18   2 
  9 Chiamaka Onwuzulike       12 Heritage               17.94      18.38   3 
 10 Katrina Buhagiar          12 Clayton Vall           17.70      18.42   3 
 11 Katy Buffo                11 Las Lomas                         18.45   1 
 12 Sara Holt                 10 Clayton Vall           17.40      18.61   4 
 13 Kay Bromley               11 Alhambra               18.44      18.77   3 
 13 Sasha Newman              10 Deer Valley            16.13      18.77   4 
 15 Molly Lefanowicz          12 Carondelet             18.89      18.92   2 
 16 Ellen Gregory             12 Concord                17.70      19.31   3 
 17 Tram-Anh Dinh             11 College Park           19.00      19.45   1 
 18 Kaliyah Garrett           10 Dougherty Va                      19.67   1 
 19 Julie Vaccaro             11 Acalanes               18.06      19.80   1 
 20 Aquila White              11 College Park           17.65      19.94   4 
 21 Dana Nyberg               12 Miramonte              19.00      20.52   1 
 21 Jasmine Aivaliotis         9 Kimball                18.81      20.52   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:20.3h  2008        , Campolindo High School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crystal Springs Uplands School  'A'              11:00.00   10:17.83#  10   
  2 Northgate  'A'                                   11:00.00   10:20.38    8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                        10:15.00   10:21.16    6   
  4 St. Mary's College High School  'A'              11:00.00   10:36.28    4   
  5 Las Lomas  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:54.49    2   
  6 Miramonte  'A'                                   11:30.00   11:23.58    1   
  7 Carondelet  'A'                                  10:35.00   11:30.55  
  8 Pittsburg  'A'                                   11:02.30   11:40.28  
  9 Carondelet  'B'                                  11:15.00   12:07.04  
 10 St. Mary's College High School  'B'              11:05.00   12:32.66  
 11 Kimball  'A'                                     12:00.00   12:34.07  
 12 Clayton Valley  'A'                              12:00.00   12:36.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:34.00  1977        , Miramonte High School                   
                         O'hern, Overton, Graf, Lincoln                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lincoln High School  'A'                          9:30.50    8:43.05   10   
  2 Crystal Springs Uplands School  'A'              10:00.00    8:51.17    8   
  3 St. Mary's College High School  'A'               9:15.00    9:03.02    6   
  4 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                              12:35.00    9:06.12    4   
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                                    9:20.43    2   
  6 Northgate  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:21.76    1   
  7 College Park  'A'                                 9:28.00    9:23.04  
  8 Las Lomas  'A'                                    9:12.00    9:26.11  
  9 Campolindo  'A'                                   8:55.00    9:28.64  
 10 Dougherty Valley  'A'                             9:30.32    9:30.54  
 11 Kimball  'A'                                     10:50.00    9:39.84  
 12 Pittsburg  'A'                                    9:56.71    9:49.36  
 13 Galileo  'A'                                      9:15.00    9:54.78  
 14 Miramonte  'B'                                   10:15.00    9:59.46  
 15 Clayton Valley  'A'                              10:05.00   10:01.93  
 16 Burton  'A'                                      10:10.50   11:16.00  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.5h  1986        , Ygnacio Valley High Sch.                  
                       Van Buren, Barry, Elazer, King                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Galileo  'A'                                        46.30      46.20   3  10   
  2 Miramonte  'A'                                      46.20      46.56   3   7   
  2 Pittsburg  'A'                                      46.32      46.56   2   7   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           46.24      47.10   3   4   
  5 Lincoln High School  'A'                            47.00      47.19   2   2   
  6 Kimball  'A'                                        48.90      47.28   2   1   
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                    45.96      47.86   3 
  8 Campolindo  'A'                                     46.17      48.14   3 
  9 Las Lomas  'A'                                      45.80      48.25   3 
 10 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               49.10      48.53   1 
 11 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                           46.67      48.76   2 
 12 Northgate  'A'                                      46.93      49.02   2 
 13 Clayton Valley  'A'                                 49.20      49.47   1 
 14 College Park  'A'                                   49.90      49.79   1 
 15 College Prep High School  'A'                       58.00      51.99   1 
 16 Concord  'A'                                        49.80      52.08   1 
 17 Burton  'A'                                         52.10      55.97   1 
 -- St. Mary's College High School  'A'                 46.70         DQ   2  Zone Violation
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.87  1997        , St. Mary's College                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pittsburg  'A'                                      53.23      51.58   3  10   
  2 Campolindo  'A'                                     54.84      53.12   3   8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                           53.54      53.29   3   6   
  4 Kimball  'A'                                        55.50      54.02   2   4   
  5 Lincoln High School  'A'                            53.33      54.19   3   2   
  6 Deer Valley  'A'                                    57.96      54.44   1   1   
  7 Miramonte  'A'                                      56.00      55.15   2 
  8 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               58.15      55.17   1 
  9 Galileo  'A'                                        55.90      55.28   2 
 10 Northgate  'A'                                      54.25      55.30   3 
 11 Concord  'A'                                        57.50      55.72   2 
 12 Acalanes  'A'                                       57.02      56.36   2 
 12 Clayton Valley  'A'                                 55.35      56.36   3 
 14 Carondelet  'A'                                     56.06      56.52   2 
 15 Las Lomas  'A'                                      57.80      56.82   2 
 16 Burton  'A'                                         58.50    1:00.00   1 
 17 College Park  'A'                                   59.90    1:01.85   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.5h  1988        , Ygnacio Valley High Sch.                  
                       Van Buren, Barry, Elazer, King                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                           42.94      43.06   2  10   
  2 Pittsburg  'A'                                      44.70      43.35   1   8   
  3 Deer Valley  'A'                                               43.73   2   6   
  4 Lincoln High School  'A'                            43.73      43.90   2   4   
  5 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                           44.51      44.30   2   2   
  6 Acalanes  'A'                                       43.62      44.64   2   1   
  7 Kimball  'A'                                        45.75      44.72   1 
  8 College Park  'A'                                   46.50      45.97   1 
  9 Concord  'A'                                        45.75      46.06   1 
 10 Las Lomas  'A'                                      44.90      47.42   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.50  2008        , Deer Valley High School                   
                       Gee, Jackson, Marshall, Cox                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Tech  'A'                                   49.46      49.68   3  10   
  2 Deer Valley  'A'                                    50.31      50.34   3   8   
  3 Clayton Valley  'A'                                 50.68      50.35   3   6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           50.94      51.23   3   4   
  5 Acalanes  'A'                                       51.75      52.76   3   2   
  6 College Park  'A'                                   54.90      53.32   2   1   
  7 Carondelet  'A'                                     52.89      53.59   2 
  8 Northgate  'A'                                      52.55      53.76   2 
  9 Las Lomas  'A'                                      54.60      53.99   2 
 10 Campolindo  'A'                                     52.50      54.45   2 
 11 Kimball  'A'                                        52.26      55.20   3 
 12 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                           57.58      56.20   1 
 13 Concord  'A'                                        56.16      57.14   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:56.8h  1990        , Santa Rosa High School.                 
                         Curran, Fitzpatrick, Guerrini, Held               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                    8:11.00    8:09.56   10   
  2 Campolindo  'A'                                   8:25.00    8:18.85    8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                                    8:22.04    6   
  4 Dougherty Valley  'A'                             8:20.12    8:31.04    4   
  5 Northgate  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:32.35    2   
  6 St. Mary's College High School  'A'               8:25.00    8:37.49    1   
  7 Pittsburg  'A'                                    9:00.13    8:45.86  
  8 Miramonte  'B'                                    8:52.00    8:45.93  
  9 Galileo  'A'                                      8:32.30    8:47.23  
 10 Acalanes  'A'                                     8:29.00    8:55.54  
 11 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                         8:35.00    8:58.83  
 12 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                              10:24.87    9:14.60  
 13 College Park  'A'                                 9:11.00    9:22.80  
 14 Clayton Valley  'A'                               9:20.00    9:23.50  
 15 Campolindo  'B'                                   8:38.00    9:24.38  
 16 Kimball  'A'                                      9:19.89    9:30.57  
 17 College Prep High School  'A'                     9:50.00    9:38.92  
 18 Deer Valley  'A'                                             9:40.38  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:32.2h  1994        , Amador Valley High Schoo                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                    9:45.00    9:49.51   10   
  2 Pittsburg  'A'                                   10:13.71   10:34.68    8   
  3 College Park  'A'                                10:24.00   10:40.36    6   
  4 St. Mary's College High School  'A'              10:25.00   10:54.71    4   
  5 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                        11:30.00   11:01.89    2   
  6 Kimball  'A'                                     10:50.00   11:10.21    1   
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                 10:22.00   12:16.51  
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.0h  1976        Bruce Licht, Acalanes High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lionel White               9 Deer Valley            11.86      11.59   4  10   
  2 Dontell Jackson           10 Galileo                11.20      11.61   5   8   
  3 Nigel Bernard             10 Heritage               11.44      11.72   5   6   
  4 Ciazonne Foster            9 Alhambra               11.86      11.81   4   4   
  5 ibrahima mobley            9 Lincoln                11.88      11.83   4   1.50
  5 Harrison Hughes           10 Campolindo             11.68      11.83   5   1.50
  7 Ronzell Fox               10 Galileo                11.60      11.89   5 
  8 Marquis Chambers           9 St. Mary's             11.88      11.95   4  11.957
  8 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln                11.87      11.95   4  11.953
 10 Joseph Lee                10 Miramonte              11.94      11.96   4 
 10 Mitchel Cabrera           10 Kimball                12.30      11.96   3 
 12 Jan Robles                10 Heritage               11.34      12.00   5 
 13 Nick Moore                 9 Pittsburg                         12.12   5 
 14 Calvin Kim                 9 Dougherty Va           12.46      12.16   2 
 15 Peter Lee                 10 Acalanes               12.26      12.20   3 
 16 Rashad Cooper              9 Kimball                11.80      12.27   4 
 17 Niko Eng                     College Prep           12.00      12.35   1 
 18 Cooper Timmerman          10 Northgate              12.21      12.49   3 
 19 Wesley Hsieh               9 Dougherty Va           12.38      12.50   2 
 20 Josh Evans                 9 Alhambra               12.66      12.54   2 
 21 Nick Howlett                 College Prep           12.00      12.56   1 
 22 Shawn Stridium             9 Deer Valley            12.27      12.71   3 
 23 Sean Brown                   St. Mary's                        12.72   3 
 24 Nathan Su                  9 Clayton Vall                      12.75   1 
 25 Ethan Svuba                9 Concord                12.30      12.76   2 
 26 Dustin Javaherian          9 Las Lomas              12.90      12.81   2 
 27 Marshawn Davenport         9 Pittsburg                         12.90   5 
 28 Lincoln Kiragu             9 Las Lomas              12.30      13.09   2 
 29 David Alvarez              9 College Park           13.10      13.47   1 
 30 Jason Lee                  9 Clayton Vall                      13.65   1 
 31 Joseph Willemsz            9 College Park           13.90      13.77   1 
 32 Sean Gainey               10 Acalanes               15.04      15.10   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.93  1995        Kari Tranzor, Benicia High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arianna Larson            10 Pittsburg              13.38      13.25   5  10   
  2 Alex Graffi                  Heritage               13.27      13.39   5   8   
  3 Felicia Good              10 Carondelet             13.22      13.48   5   5   
  3 Ashley Bernardo           10 Campolindo             13.68      13.48   4   5   
  5 Amber Moody                9 Kimball                13.34      13.70   5   2   
  6 ezra deasis               10 Lincoln                13.33      13.71   5   1   
  7 Kennedy Reed                 College Prep           13.50      13.72   5 
  8 Emerald Fisher             9 Deer Valley            13.62      13.74   4 
  9 Tenisha Chapman           10 Deer Valley            13.51      13.76   4 
 10 Amanda Villareal          10 Heritage                          13.81   1 
 11 Kristen Glavee             9 Dougherty Va           13.95      13.83   3 
 12 Andrea Tuemmler           10 Miramonte              14.10      13.93   3 
 13 Devon Rodgers                Las Lomas              14.60      14.03   1 
 14 Jessica Daynes             9 Concord                14.10      14.07   3 
 15 Elaine Quizen              9 Dougherty Va           14.18      14.10   2 
 16 Cheyanne Marques           9 Heritage               13.94      14.19   4 
 17 Sarah Sloan                9 St. Mary's             14.00      14.22   3 
 18 Katherine Hays            10 Carondelet             13.43      14.24   5 
 19 devan simmons             10 Lincoln                13.90      14.29   4 
 20 Kristy Chiang              9 Campolindo             14.37      14.38   2 
 21 Kennedy Fuller             9 Concord                14.60      14.48   1 
 22 Katie Stensland              Acalanes               14.71      14.51   1 
 23 Sydney Pridgeon            9 Kimball                14.20      14.57   2 
 24 Tiffany Wang               9 Burton                 14.30      14.62   2 
 25 Colleen McCullough        10 Miramonte              14.03      14.85   3 
 26 Lin Mei                    9 Burton                 14.50      14.94   2 
 27 Jazmin Guzman             10 Pittsburg              14.80      15.19   1 
 28 Maya Ramsey                  College Prep           14.50      15.60   2 
 29 Mikaela Mihaylova          9 College Park           16.00      16.18   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.7h  1977        Anthony Glover, DeAnza High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joe Dreyer                12 Acalanes               11.16      11.34   6  10   
  2 Jamal Lockett             11 Pittsburg              11.06      11.40   6   8   
  3 Harris Ross               10 Pittsburg                         11.48   6   5   
  3 remfel ganal              12 Lincoln                11.22      11.48   5   5   
  5 jayvon fields             12 Lincoln                11.55      11.49   4   2   
  6 Damon Jackson             10 Kimball                11.64      11.51   3   1   
  7 Aaron Do                  10 Dougherty Va           11.59      11.55   4 
  8 James Finnie              12 Heritage               11.44      11.67   5 
  8 Olito Thompson            11 Concord                10.90      11.67   6 
  8 Zach Rife                 12 Kimball                11.55      11.67   4 
 11 John Ballard              11 Clayton Vall           10.90      11.71   6 
 11 Andrew Robinson           11 St. Mary's             11.40      11.71   5 
 13 Dean Johnson              10 Dougherty Va           11.70      11.74   3 
 14 Taylor Poyadue            11 Alhambra               11.84      11.75   3 
 15 Erin Vargas-Keaten        11 College Park           11.50      11.76   4 
 16 kyle hill                 11 Las Lomas              11.50      11.77   4 
 17 Darius Cooper             12 Deer Valley                       11.80   2 
 18 Christian Acerogiles      12 Clayton Vall           11.10      11.84   6 
 19 Travon Covington          11 Heritage               11.44      11.92   5 
 19 Andy VanHeuit             11 Campolindo             12.10      11.92   1 
 21 Ryan Hoffman              11 Campolindo             11.89      11.94   3 
 22 Collin Williams           11 Northgate                         12.10   4 
 23 adam menkes               10 Las Lomas              11.90      12.18   2 
 24 Sam Martinez              11 St. Mary's             12.00      12.30   2 
 25 Adrian Hernandez          11 Ygnacio Vall           12.09      12.36   2 
 26 Darryl Kendrix             9 Concord                11.75      12.39   3 
 26 David Wright              11 College Park           12.00      12.39   2 
 28 Winston Eng                  College Prep                      12.61   1 
 29 Johnathan Ortiz           12 Ygnacio Vall           13.05      12.68   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.8h  1980        Patrice Carpenter, DeAnza High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Serena Felicity           12 Lincoln                12.40      12.68   5  10   
  2 Lisha Yao                 11 Galileo                12.70      12.99   5   8   
  3 Kayla Dickerson           10 Northgate              12.71      13.06   5   6   
  4 Janelle Bandayrel         11 Clayton Vall           12.74      13.11   4   4   
  5 Julia Czarnecki           12 Carondelet             12.65      13.16   5   2   
  6 Tristan Cooper            11 Heritage               13.14      13.34   3   1   
  7 Jordan Hinds              10 Acalanes               13.35      13.40   3 
  8 Donisha Lyons             12 Kimball                13.90      13.41   2 
  9 Jackie Rose               10 College Park           12.90      13.46   4 
  9 Cassidy Allen             11 St. Mary's             13.90      13.46   2 
 11 Mayuko Butterfield         9 College Park           13.60      13.68   3 
 12 Casey Lee                 10 Acalanes               13.01      13.71   4 
 13 Kia Howell                 9 Ygnacio Vall                      13.88   2 
 14 Selina Haefke             10 Alhambra               14.16      14.02   1 
 15 Amber Nabors              11 Dougherty Va           13.46      14.04   3 
 16 Sara Trutner                 College Prep           14.00      14.15   2 
 17 Courtney Kelleher         11 Las Lomas              14.20      14.16   1 
 18 Stephanie Sarchett        12 Concord                13.91      14.47   2 
 18 Kendall Coffee            11 Campolindo             13.24      14.47   3 
 20 Zaniah Bradshaw           10 Kimball                13.34      14.61   3 
 20 Vivian Ku                 11 Concord                14.14      14.61   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:10.3h  1995        Kirsten Odegaard, Benicia High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Egley                 9 Northgate                      10:14.58#  10   
  2 Michael Peterson           9 Campolindo          10:26.08   10:20.96#   8   
  3 Keeson Davis               9 Las Lomas           10:16.00   10:20.97#   6   
  4 Ben Weinberg              10 Campolindo          10:32.40   10:27.17#   4   
  5 Jonathan Solis             9 Ygnacio Vall        11:04.29   10:32.08#   2   
  6 Jeff Lee                  10 Miramonte           10:39.00   10:34.28#   1   
  7 Miles McCaulou            10 Miramonte           10:40.00   10:37.34# 
  8 kailen swain              10 Las Lomas           10:22.00   10:39.86# 
  9 Ronnie Trost              10 Concord             11:17.20   10:47.30# 
 10 Nick Holterman             9 Crystal Springs     11:00.00   10:57.07# 
 11 Jacob Drees                9 Heritage            11:00.40   11:02.85# 
 12 Drew McDonald             10 College Park        11:13.00   11:03.66# 
 13 Peter Stefek                 College Prep        11:35.00   11:06.86# 
 14 Tony Vasquez              10 College Park        11:34.00   11:18.63# 
 15 Javier Rojas               9 Crystal Springs     11:45.00   11:22.85# 
 16 Kevin Alcala               9 Crystal Springs     11:40.00   11:24.55# 
 17 Nathan Grovhoug            9 Heritage            12:22.70   11:32.31# 
 18 Greg Dawson               10 Kimball             11:18.00   11:33.46# 
 19 Fernando Carrasco          9 Kimball             11:46.73   11:33.93# 
 20 johnathan xie             10 Lincoln             11:30.50   11:48.24# 
 21 Niki Lonberg               9 Crystal Springs     11:25.00   11:49.79# 
 22 Gabriel Aguilar              St. Mary's                     12:22.23  
 23 James Levy                   College Prep        11:35.00   12:26.70  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:10.9h  1980        Tom Hale, Campolindo High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Hathaway             11 Campolindo           9:55.80    9:47.74   10   
  2 Stevie Green              12 St. Mary's          10:10.00   10:06.76    8   
  3 Charlie Chen              12 Campolindo          10:13.34   10:08.52    6   
  4 Jake Kohn                 12 Crystal Springs     10:27.00   10:14.67    4   
  5 garanth anigol            11 Las Lomas           10:06.00   10:24.37    2   
  6 Edgar Martinez            11 Pittsburg           10:14.30   10:27.60    1   
  7 Danny Condon              10 Clayton Vall        10:47.00   10:27.70  
  8 Ryan Kaveh                11 Crystal Springs     11:00.00   10:33.75  
  9 Nate Hill                 12 St. Mary's          10:10.00   10:45.52  
 10 Joel Sumner               12 Northgate                      10:48.45  
 11 Cameron Bunting              Heritage            10:49.16   10:54.11  
 12 aaron wang                12 Lincoln             10:53.00   10:54.65  
 13 Ian Frazier               12 Northgate                      11:08.68  
 14 Eduardo Calderon          10 Kimball             10:54.00   11:09.09  
 15 Rigo Carrasco             11 Kimball             11:06.00   11:10.80  
 16 Ted Hall                  12 Clayton Vall        11:17.00   11:20.81  
 17 Taylor Kendall            12 Concord             12:06.30   11:53.43  
 18 Austin Chapman            12 Deer Valley                    11:53.79  
 19 Trevor Romero             12 Concord             11:54.80   11:54.07  
 20 Daniel Houlston           11 Ygnacio Vall        12:25.00   11:57.73  
 21 Samuel Ayoko              12 Deer Valley                    12:11.56  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:33.4h  1986        , Ygnacio Valley High Sch.                
                         Van Buren, Barry, Elazer, King                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                    1:39.00    1:37.72   3  10   
  2 Galileo  'A'                                      1:36.50    1:38.49   3   8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:38.00    1:39.13   3   6   
  4 Lincoln High School  'A'                          1:40.00    1:39.30   2   4   
  5 St. Mary's College High School  'A'               1:39.00    1:39.43   3   2   
  6 Las Lomas  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:39.51   2   1   
  7 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:41.88    1:41.08   2 
  8 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                                    1:44.78   1 
  9 Clayton Valley  'A'                               1:48.00    1:46.97   2 
 10 Kimball  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:47.89   3 
 11 Acalanes  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:49.33   1 
 12 Campolindo  'A'                                   1:38.50    1:50.16   3 
 13 Burton  'A'                                       1:49.30    1:56.57   2 
 -- Deer Valley  'A'                                  1:37.22         DQ   3  Foul Language
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.8h  1997        , St. Mary's College                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:55.09    1:51.03   3  10   
  2 Carondelet  'A'                                   1:58.60    1:55.13   2   8   
  3 Miramonte  'A'                                    1:57.00    1:56.59   3   6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         2:03.00    1:57.33   2   4   
  5 Galileo  'A'                                      1:58.10    1:58.58   3   2   
  6 Clayton Valley  'A'                               2:00.00    1:59.87   2   1   
  7 Acalanes  'A'                                     2:02.00    2:00.24   2 
  8 Lincoln High School  'A'                          1:50.50    2:00.79   3 
  9 Las Lomas  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:00.94   2 
 10 Deer Valley  'A'                                  2:23.00    2:01.57   1 
 11 Campolindo  'A'                                   1:58.50    2:03.49   3 
 12 Kimball  'A'                                      2:12.00    2:04.71   1 
 13 Burton  'A'                                       2:02.50    2:07.71   2 
 14 College Park  'A'                                 2:19.00    2:14.53   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.0h  1998        , St. Mary's College                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:31.85   2  10   
  2 Pittsburg  'A'                                    1:38.63    1:32.08   1   8   
  3 Lincoln High School  'A'                          1:34.00    1:34.29   2   6   
  4 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                         1:30.00    1:35.07   2   4   
  5 Clayton Valley  'A'                               1:32.00    1:35.59   2   2   
  6 College Park  'A'                                 1:37.30    1:36.13   2   1   
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                             1:36.25   1 
  8 Acalanes  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:36.73   1 
  9 Campolindo  'A'                                   1:34.50    1:38.12   2 
 10 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:40.00    1:38.34   1 
 11 Las Lomas  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:38.54   2 
 12 Concord  'A'                                      1:39.50    1:40.02   1 
 13 College Prep High School  'A'                     1:50.00    1:40.15   1 
 14 Kimball  'A'                                      1:38.50    1:40.67   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.8h  1980        , DeAnza High School                      
                         Hill, Carpenter, Brandon, Ward                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:47.26   3  10   
  2 Oakland Tech  'A'                                 1:46.93    1:48.09   3   8   
  3 Campolindo  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:48.83   3   6   
  4 Clayton Valley  'A'                               1:46.00    1:49.28   3   4   
  5 Deer Valley  'A'                                  1:51.43    1:50.41   3   2   
  6 Acalanes  'A'                                     1:58.21    1:51.67   2   1   
  7 College Park  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:52.33   2 
  8 College Prep High School  'A'                     2:00.00    1:54.36   1 
  9 Las Lomas  'A'                                    1:58.90    1:55.92   2 
 10 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                                          1:55.96   1 
 11 Carondelet  'A'                                   1:47.66    1:56.63   3 
 12 Kimball  'A'                                      2:08.25    1:57.24   1 
 13 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                         1:54.00    2:02.49   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:49.9h  1994        Tina Bowen, San Ramon Valley High        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson             9 Campolindo          11:48.92   11:12.30   10   
  2 Laura Rennels             11 Piedmont            11:52.80   11:32.96    8   
  3 Elsa Valenzuela           12 Crystal Springs     12:00.00   11:57.87    6   
  4 Sarah Orders              11 Campolindo          12:15.00   11:59.25    4   
  5 Brighie Leach              9 Campolindo          11:55.00   12:00.65    2   
  6 Amanda Glavin                College Prep                   12:12.93    1   
  7 Crystal Keppel            12 Pittsburg           12:13.40   12:14.90  
  8 Chayah Sharma              9 Kimball             12:33.00   12:17.34  
  9 Ariel Thomas              11 Miramonte           12:10.00   12:18.34  
 10 Ami Boucher               11 Northgate           11:57.00   12:42.08  
 11 Emily Hahn                12 Piedmont            12:48.70   12:47.31  
 12 Parisa Broomand           11 College Park        12:45.00   12:48.15  
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:27.13  4/29/2011   Caitlin Mundrane, Northgate High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Swystun           9 Northgate           13:30.00   12:00.10   10   
  2 Katie Chu                  9 Crystal Springs     13:00.00   12:09.81    8   
  3 Caitlyn Mundrane          10 Northgate                      12:14.90    6   
  4 Sophia Mills               9 Piedmont            12:19.20   12:25.11    4   
  5 Taryn Niederberger         9 College Park        13:28.00   12:36.49    2   
  6 Ellen Hann                10 Campolindo          13:15.47   12:38.74    1   
  7 Sonda Abruzzo              9 Miramonte           12:55.00   12:51.35  
  8 Kelsey Bowman             10 Northgate           13:28.00   13:03.88  
  9 Jenny Smit                10 Campolindo          13:28.58   13:06.22  
 10 Isabella Romero           10 Ygnacio Vall        13:39.41   13:20.56  
 11 Jakkie Medina              9 College Park        13:40.00   13:23.91  
 12 Joanna Zhu                 9 Kimball             15:00.00   13:33.99  
 13 Kimberly Martinez         10 Clayton Vall        13:50.00   13:37.07  
 14 Rory Tank                  9 Ygnacio Vall        17:40.00   14:49.67  
 15 Adin Kinne                 9 Piedmont            14:39.80   16:31.81  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:20.3h  2008        , Campolindo High School                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dougherty Valley  'A'                             3:39.75    3:41.31#  3  10   
  2 Galileo  'A'                                      3:47.10    3:41.37#  3   8   
  3 Campolindo  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:42.96#  3   6   
  4 Pittsburg  'A'                                    3:54.66    3:46.16#  2   4   
  5 Kimball  'A'                                      3:51.50    3:50.42#  2   2   
  6 Acalanes  'A'                                     3:50.39    3:50.60#  3   1   
  7 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:52.00    3:51.41#  2 
  8 Las Lomas  'A'                                    3:52.87    3:51.73#  2 
  9 Deer Valley  'A'                                  3:49.77    3:58.45#  3 
 10 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                               4:10.94    4:03.35#  2 
 11 College Park  'A'                                 4:03.00    4:03.91#  2 
 12 Burton  'A'                                       4:06.80    4:23.01#  2 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:16.0h  1997        , Carondelet                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campolindo  'A'                                   4:28.97    4:26.85   3  10   
  2 Miramonte  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:30.39   2   8   
  3 Northgate  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:30.44   3   6   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:16.00    4:35.81   3   4   
  5 Galileo  'A'                                      4:40.50    4:39.69   2   2   
  6 Carondelet  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:41.49   2   1   
  7 Acalanes  'A'                                     4:43.82    4:42.03   2 
  8 Kimball  'A'                                      5:00.00    4:44.37   1 
  9 College Prep High School  'A'                     4:40.00    4:44.54   2 
 10 Deer Valley  'A'                                  4:29.77    4:48.45   3 
 11 Burton  'A'                                       4:43.00    4:48.57   2 
 12 College Park  'A'                                 5:10.00    4:50.74   1 
 -- Pittsburg  'A'                                    4:29.34         DQ   3  Zone Violation
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.0h  1992        , St. Mary's College High                 
                         Branch, Wilson, Hornsby, Sullivan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campolindo  'A'                                   3:31.09    3:32.05   2  10   
  2 Miramonte  'A'                                    3:27.00    3:34.42   2   8   
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:37.60    3:36.35   1   6   
  4 Galileo  'A'                                      3:38.50    3:39.22   1   4   
  5 Kimball  'A'                                      3:51.50    3:40.15   1   2   
  6 Kimball  'B'                                                 3:43.67   2   1   
  7 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                         3:40.80    3:43.95   1 
  8 College Park  'A'                                 3:35.80    3:50.23   2 
  9 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                               3:48.38    3:51.17   1 
 10 Concord  'A'                                                 4:01.66   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:51.48  2008        , Deer Valley High School                 
                         Fox, Okodogbe, Marshall, Cox                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campolindo  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:06.01   2  10   
  2 Clayton Valley  'A'                               4:20.00    4:18.81   2   8   
  3 College Park  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:19.39   2   6   
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                  4:13.22    4:21.55   2   4   
  5 Carondelet  'A'                                   4:14.00    4:27.37   2   2   
  6 Ygnacio Valley  'A'                                          4:38.48   2   1   
  7 Alhambra Senior High  'A'                         5:29.00    4:57.32   2 
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-00.25  1993        Erik Truehaft, Amador Valley High Sch.   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Richard              12 Alhambra            21-03.75   21-00.00   10   
  2 Carter Blaise             11 Heritage            20-11.50   20-10.00    8   
  3 James Slater              11 Kimball             20-00.00   20-06.50    6   
  4 Craig Ihle                12 Clayton Vall        22-01.00   20-06.00    4   
  5 Brent Glowatch            12 Miramonte           19-06.00   19-11.00    2   
  6 Malik Bismillah           11 Dougherty Va        19-04.00   19-09.00    1   
  7 Leonard Adkerson          11 Acalanes            19-08.00   19-05.50  
  8 kyle hill                 11 Las Lomas           19-10.00   19-04.00  
  9 Pacheco Jake              11 Piedmont            20-05.50   19-03.00  
  9 Christian Garcia          12 St. Mary's          19-00.00   19-03.00  
  9 Stephen Main              11 Acalanes            20-02.00   19-03.00  
 12 Tony Knox                 12 Campolindo          19-03.50   19-01.50  
 13 Harits Abdurrohman        10 Alhambra            18-11.50   18-11.00  
 14 Andre Edejer              11 Dougherty Va        18-04.50   18-05.00  
 15 Markus Fountaine          11 Kimball                        18-04.50  
 16 Montel Brown              11 Pittsburg           20-04.00   18-04.00  
 17 Anthony Bowman            12 Heritage            19-09.50   18-02.50  
 18 Cory Neal                 12 Concord             18-02.00   17-11.50  
 18 Marcus Clark              12 Miramonte           18-08.00   17-11.50  
 20 Max Assael                10 College Park        17-02.00   16-09.00  
 20 Adrian Hernandez          11 Ygnacio Vall        12-10.00   16-09.00  
 22 Jacob Wink                11 Heritage            16-08.00   16-08.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-05.50  4/30/2010   Jasmine Guinn, Berkeley High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaret English          10 St. Mary's          14-11.00   15-02.25   10   
  2 Alex O'Sullivan            9 St. Mary's                     15-01.00    8   
  3 Kennedy Fuller             9 Concord             13-03.00   14-06.75    6   
  4 Maria Silva                  Pittsburg                      14-05.00    4   
  5 Carly Andrus              10 St. Mary's                     14-02.00    2   
  6 Sarah Woudstra             9 Heritage            14-01.00   13-11.00    1   
  7 Lucie Flynn               10 Acalanes            14-05.00   13-05.50  
  8 Dory Grobeck               9 Acalanes            13-09.00   13-01.00  
  9 Kelisha Abad               9 College Park        13-05.00   12-10.50  
 10 Paloma Wheelock           10 Northgate                      12-09.00  
 11 Pricilla Arredondo         9 Ygnacio Vall        10-09.00   12-06.25  
 12 Fernanda Urbina           10 Concord             14-02.00   12-05.50  
 13 Chelsea Linaweaver         9 Kimball                        12-03.00  
 14 Ira Brownlee                 Pittsburg                      12-01.50  
 15 Elizabeth Yangorin         9 Pittsburg                      12-00.75  
 16 Luisa Nisthal             10 Ygnacio Vall        10-04.00   11-05.75  
 17 Lindsay Wong              10 Campolindo          12-05.50   11-03.00  
 18 Karla Vasque                 Pittsburg                      10-11.25  
 19 Ashley Bernardo           10 Campolindo          14-07.00   10-04.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-09  1990        Tanaha Waters, Alhambra Senior High         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adonis Johnson            10 Deer Valley         17-06.00   19-06.00   10   
  2 Michael Blanco            10 St. Mary's          18-10.00   19-04.50    8   
  3 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln             20-06.00   18-09.50    6   
  4 Ethan Svuba                9 Concord             16-00.00   18-04.00    4   
  5 nicholas Makrakis          9 Northgate                      17-03.50    2   
  6 Joseph Apodaca            10 Heritage            17-10.00   17-01.50    1   
  7 Aaron Uribe               10 College Park        16-05.00   16-11.00  
  8 Zack Fulks                 9 Las Lomas           19-00.00   16-10.00  
  9 Simeon Ernest              9 Heritage            17-09.50   16-09.00  
 10 Aren Ulmer                 9 St. Mary's          17-10.00   16-05.00  
 11 Harrison Kwong             9 Dougherty Va        15-02.00   16-04.00  
 12 Jeremey Watts             10 Alhambra            17-06.00   16-03.50  
 13 Kelly Tarter              10 Las Lomas           17-09.00   16-02.00  
 14 Devon Banks                9 Clayton Vall        15-07.00   16-01.00  
 15 Ryan Byun                  9 Dougherty Va        16-01.00   16-00.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-02  1981        Maggie Van Zeeland, Acalanes High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Guinn             12 Berkeley            18-06.00   17-06.75   10   
  2 Derin Ocluniami           11 Deer Valley         15-07.00   15-09.50    8   
  3 Megan Neuhoff             11 Heritage            16-02.00   15-06.50    6   
  4 Allison Coyle             12 Northgate           15-06.00   15-02.00    4   
  5 Julia Czarnecki           12 Carondelet          15-01.00   14-11.00    2   
  6 Mackenzie Roberts         11 Northgate           15-03.00   14-05.25    1   
  7 Molly Lefanowicz          12 Carondelet          15-00.00   14-04.50  
  8 Jenna Carroll             10 College Park        14-00.25   13-10.25  
  9 Robyn-Anne Rosete         11 Kimball             13-06.00   13-10.00  
 10 Victoria Peleras          10 College Park        14-05.00   13-09.25  
 11 Sierra Sebaugh            10 Pittsburg           14-05.00   13-09.00  
 12 Victoria Darrow           12 Clayton Vall        15-02.00   13-08.75  
 13 Briahn Brown               9 St. Mary's          14-08.00   13-02.50  
 14 Laura DeCrescenzo         11 Campolindo          13-08.00   12-11.00  
 15 Trish Rodriguez           10 Clayton Vall                   12-01.75  
 16 LaRae Adams               11 Kimball             13-00.00   11-04.50  
 17 Janae Seei                   Pittsburg                       9-04.00  
 -- Zodie Waxman              11 St. Mary's          14-06.00         ND  
 
Event 37  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-05.50  1985        Delano Doss, Salesian High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Garcia          12 St. Mary's          42-00.00   41-04.00   10   
  2 Malik Bismillah           11 Dougherty Va        40-07.50   40-03.00    8   
  3 Darren Brodowy            12 Campolindo          41-06.50   40-02.00    6   
  4 Stephen Main              11 Acalanes            38-10.00   40-00.00    4   
  5 James Slater              11 Kimball             39-00.00   39-06.00    2   
  6 Leonard Adkerson          11 Acalanes            41-03.00   39-05.00    0.50
  6 Tony Knox                 12 Campolindo          40-06.75   39-05.00    0.50
  8 Nick Read                 12 Miramonte           40-02.00   38-08.00  
  9 Harold Terrell            10 St. Mary's          39-00.00   38-04.00  
 10 Justin Tran               11 Dougherty Va        38-05.00   37-02.00  
 11 Markus Fountaine          11 Kimball                        37-01.00  
 12 Brad Lovick               11 Clayton Vall        37-03.00   37-00.00  
 12 Dwayne Oliver             11 Clayton Vall        35-09.00   37-00.00  
 14 kyle hill                 11 Las Lomas           39-05.00   36-04.00  
 
Event 38  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08  2006        Aziza Baker, St. Mary's College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaret English          10 St. Mary's          32-08.00   33-02.00   10   
  2 Alex O'Sullivan            9 St. Mary's          29-00.00   31-06.50    8   
  3 Madison Cashman            9 Northgate           26-00.00   31-02.25    6   
  4 deanna zheng              10 Lincoln             31-06.00   29-04.75    4   
  5 Sarah Woudstra             9 Heritage            30-01.00   29-02.50    2   
  6 Alex Graffi                  Heritage            28-09.00   28-10.00    1   
  7 Lindsay Wong              10 Campolindo          29-02.00   28-06.00  
  8 devan simmons             10 Lincoln             32-02.00   27-07.50  
  9 Lucie Flynn               10 Acalanes            27-09.00   26-05.25  
 10 Mary Beth Mraovich        10 Concord             25-06.00   25-08.00  
 11 Natalya Reynoso            9 Concord             26-05.00   25-05.00  
 12 Kaylyn Murray              9 Campolindo          26-08.00   25-04.00  
 13 Pricilla Arredondo         9 Ygnacio Vall        18-02.00   21-09.50  
 14 Luisa Nisthal             10 Ygnacio Vall        17-05.00   18-02.50  
 
Event 39  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-10.25  4/30/2010   Deon Pinder, Merrill West                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dmitriy Petrovykh         10 Northgate           38-06.00   39-02.50   10   
  2 Zack Folks                   Las Lomas                      38-04.50    8   
  3 Marcus Harland-Dunaway    10 Campolindo          37-07.00   37-09.50    6   
  4 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln             39-11.00   37-07.00    4   
  5 Ryan Byun                  9 Dougherty Va        35-10.00   37-03.00    2   
  6 Simeon Ernest              9 Heritage            32-11.50   36-04.50    1   
  7 Parker Lothamer            9 Campolindo          37-01.25   36-03.00  
  8 Harrison Kwong             9 Dougherty Va        36-03.00   35-11.00  
  9 Joseph Apodaca            10 Heritage            35-02.00   35-01.00  
 10 Aren Ulmer                 9 St. Mary's          36-10.00   34-10.00  
 11 Kelly Tarter              10 Las Lomas           36-08.00   34-03.50  
 12 Tim Forbes                 9 Concord             33-02.00   34-02.00  
 13 Christian Bone             9 Clayton Vall        32-06.00   30-09.50  
 14 Devon Banks                9 Clayton Vall        32-07.00   30-07.00  
 
Event 40  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-10.25  2008        Ese Ntekume, Deer Valley High School     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valerie Francis           12 Carondelet          33-00.00   33-10.50   10   
      33-10.50  32-01.50  33-01           
  2 Julia Fraenkal               College Prep                   32-06.00    8   
      31-01.50  32-06  32-01           
  3 Mayuko Butterfield         9 College Park        31-11.00   32-02.50    6   
      31-06  32-02.50  30-03           
  4 Mackenzie Roberts         11 Northgate           31-07.00   32-01.00    4   
      31-02  30-01  32-01           
  5 Allison Coyle             12 Northgate           32-00.00   31-07.50    2   
      31-07.50  30-00  30-00           
  6 Megan Neuhoff             11 Heritage            31-11.75   31-04.50    1   
      30-08  31-04.50  31-02           
  7 Derin Ocluniami           11 Deer Valley         27-09.00   31-04.00  
      30-05.50  30-11.50  31-04           
  8 Nichole Simms             11 Clayton Vall        31-01.00   31-03.00  
      FOUL  29-06  31-03           
  9 Caroline Wilcox           11 Acalanes            32-04.00   31-01.50  
      31-01.50  FOUL  30-05.25           
 10 Katrina Buhagiar          12 Clayton Vall        31-02.00   31-00.00  
      30-03  30-06  31-00           
 10 Alysoun Prior             12 Ygnacio Vall        31-10.00   31-00.00  
      31-00  29-09.50  29-11           
 12 Janah Bermudez            11 St. Mary's          32-00.00   30-09.00  
      30-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Kay Bromley               11 Alhambra            29-07.00   30-05.00  
      29-06  30-05  29-08           
 14 Ellen Gregory             12 Concord             29-01.00   29-08.00  
      29-08  28-08.50  28-04.50           
 15 Tram-Anh Dinh             11 College Park        29-05.75   29-01.00  
      28-01.50  27-04.50  29-01           
 16 Zodie Waxman              11 St. Mary's          27-10.00   28-09.00  
      28-09  27-06.50  FOUL           
 17 LaRae Adams               11 Kimball             26-08.00   28-02.50  
      27-09  28-02  28-02.50           
 18 Cindy Tan                 11 Galileo             30-07.00   27-07.00  
      27-03  27-02.50  27-07          
 19 Kristen Biermayer         11 Carondelet          24-09.00   27-02.50  
      26-05.50  26-04  27-02.50          
 20 Cori Vanhoven             11 Acalanes                       25-02.50  
      25-00  25-02.50  25-02          
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  2000        Ebon Glenn, St. Mary's College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanley Chen              11 Galileo              6-02.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Montel Brown              11 Pittsburg            6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Harold Terrell            10 St. Mary's           6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Brian Pfaff               11 Campolindo           5-08.00   J6-00.00    4   
  5 Ian Stuertz                9 Acalanes             5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  5 Anthony Bowman            12 Heritage             6-00.00    5-08.00    1   
  5 Chandler Alves            11 Kimball              5-08.00    5-08.00    1   
  8 Brad Lovick               11 Clayton Vall         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Stirling Pascal           11 Clayton Vall         5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9 Max Assael                10 College Park         5-05.00    5-04.00  
  9 Jack Robinson             10 Alhambra             5-10.00    5-04.00  
 12 Christian Bumala          11 Alhambra             5-10.00    5-02.00  
 13 Tanner Utler              11 College Park         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Taylor Kendall            12 Concord              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Adrian Hernandez          11 Ygnacio Vall         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Victor Garacia            11 Acalanes             5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  1997        Spring Harris, St. Mary's College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Dryer             9 Heritage             4-10.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Zoey Millington           10 Heritage             4-06.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 devan simmons             10 Lincoln              4-05.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Zoie Campbell              9 St. Mary's           4-10.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Alexis Parros              9 Northgate            4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
  6 Alex O'Sullivan            9 St. Mary's           4-06.00   J4-04.00    1   
  7 Julia Fraenkal               College Prep         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 Kate Ryles                 9 Campolindo           4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 deanna zheng              10 Lincoln              4-04.00    4-00.00  
  9 Mary Beth Mraovich        10 Concord              4-02.00    4-00.00  
  9 Helen Stroheker              College Prep                    4-00.00  
 -- Ciara Goetz                9 Carondelet           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Emma Hertel                9 Carondelet           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ellen Hann                10 Campolindo           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Makenna Strope             9 Kimball              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Natalya Reynoso            9 Concord              4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyree Marzetta            10 Lincoln              6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Harrison Hughes           10 Campolindo           5-07.00    5-06.00    6   
  2 Solomon Demeho               Heritage                        5-06.00    6   
  2 Jack Oldender              9 Heritage                        5-06.00    6   
  5 Parker Mace                  Heritage             5-04.00    5-02.00    1.50
  5 Cezar Mendoza              9 Galileo              5-02.00    5-02.00    1.50
  7 Devon Banks                9 Clayton Vall         5-04.00    4-10.00  
  7 Rafael Tunon              10 Northgate            5-02.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 44  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briahn Brown               9 St. Mary's           5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Hadley Swanson            11 Campolindo           5-03.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Valerie Francis           12 Carondelet           5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Mackenzie Roberts         11 Northgate            5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Michaela Mckee            10 Las Lomas            4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  6 dominique smith           10 Las Lomas            4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 Janah Bermudez            11 St. Mary's           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Molly Kommer              12 Clayton Vall         4-10.00    4-04.00  
  8 Daniella Lombardi         11 College Park         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 -- Kayla Dickerson           10 Northgate            4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-00  4/29/2011   Cimran Virdi, Las Lomas High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Gemar               12 Las Lomas           12-00.00   12-00.00#   9   
  1 Cimran Virdi              12 Las Lomas           12-09.00   12-00.00#   9   
  3 Jessie Hyde               12 Campolindo          11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Makenzie Stang               Cal High             9-09.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Giselle Avina             12 Carondelet          10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  6 Erica Serame              11 Dougherty Va         9-06.00    9-00.00    0.50
  6 Sierra Sebaugh            10 Pittsburg            8-09.00    9-00.00    0.50
  8 Lilly Quint               11 Campolindo           9-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Brittney Cihonski            Berean                          8-06.00  
  8 Madeline Warnement        11 Carondelet           8-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Amanda Larson             11 Kimball              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 12 Olivia Ray                10 College Park         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 46  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andres Del Valle          12 Campolindo          14-00.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Noah Julyk                12 Las Lomas           14-00.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Dylan Delonzor            12 Dougherty Va        14-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Anthony Bowman            12 Heritage            13-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  5 Andrew Kneppers           12 Northgate           12-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  6 Jack Morris               11 Miramonte           11-06.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Kevin Mai                 11 De La Salle                   J12-00.00  
  8 Andrew Bertics            10 Acalanes                       11-06.00  
  9 Luke Johnson              11 Acalanes            12-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Chris Wang                11 Dougherty Va        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Pat Rabago                12 De La Salle         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 nathan williams           11 Las Lomas           11-00.00   11-00.00  
 -- TJ Tamura                 10 College Park        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Radke                11 Alhambra             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Eric Gabrielli            12 Campolindo          11-06.00         NH  
 -- Kamryn VanAllen           10 Kimball             11-06.00         NH  
 -- Nathan Downey             10 Miramonte           11-00.00         NH  
 -- Jake Meyers               11 Northgate           10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 47  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  4/30/2010   Megan Gemar, Las Lomas High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoey Millington           10 Heritage             8-08.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Miranda Protzen            9 Campolindo           7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  2 Emily Meyer                9 Carondelet           7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  2 Brittney Cihonski            Berean               8-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  2 Alyssa Estrada            10 Carondelet           6-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  6 Margarita Gonzalez        10 Pittsburg            7-00.00    7-00.00    0.50
  6 Elizabeth Yangorin         9 Pittsburg            8-00.00    7-00.00    0.50
 -- Brittany Dryer             9 Heritage             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Sonja Chesnutt             9 Northgate            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Haley Sutton              10 Northgate            7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Wash                 11 Acalanes                       10-06.00    9   
  1 Joseph Malott              9 Northgate           10-06.00   10-06.00    9   
  3 Elliott Champion          11 Acalanes                       10-00.00    6   
  4 Tony Chan                 10 Dougherty Va         9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Harley Goncalves          10 Pittsburg            8-06.00    9-00.00    0.75
  5 RJ Calloway-Johnson        9 Northgate            8-06.00    9-00.00    0.75
  5 Tony Vasquez              10 College Park                    9-00.00    0.75
  5 Parker Mace                  Heritage             9-06.00    9-00.00    0.75
 -- Alex Shimotake             9 Acalanes             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Taylor Bosch              10 Kimball              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Erich Ellsworth           11 Acalanes                             NH  
 -- Andrew Labzakov           10 Campolindo           9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 49  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 jerry johnson             10 Lincoln             53-00.00   50-05.75   10   
  2 DeAngelo Powell           10 Pittsburg           40-04.00   44-04.75    8   
  3 Jacob Smith               10 Northgate           39-09.00   43-04.25    6   
  4 joshua bonse davis        10 Lincoln             39-00.00   42-07.00    4   
  5 Tyler Wilson              10 Campolindo          41-03.50   42-02.25    2   
  6 Valamalua Finau           10 Kimball             35-00.00   41-00.75    1   
  7 Antonio Panlagua          10 Heritage            40-09.00   39-02.25  
  8 Isiah Asberry                Northgate                      38-07.00  
  9 Malik Pitre               10 Pittsburg                      37-10.75  
 10 frank solano              10 Lincoln                        37-10.00  
 11 Jonathan Rowland          10 Campolindo          37-05.00   37-01.50  
 12 victor lei                 9 Lincoln                        35-11.25  
 13 Tyrell Lasair             10 Pittsburg                      34-05.00  
 14 Nick Murphy                9 Pittsburg                      33-04.00  
 15 Jonathan Villegas          9 Ygnacio Vall        34-01.00   33-02.00  
 16 Anthony Rader              9 Acalanes                       33-00.25  
 17 Henry Brunner                Las Lomas           33-01.00   31-10.75  
 18 Martin Vasquez             9 Concord                        31-06.50  
 19 Sam Stielow                9 Clayton Vall        33-00.00   31-02.00  
 20 Luis Franco                9 Clayton Vall        34-00.00   30-10.50  
 21 William Robinson          10 Kimball             32-00.00   30-09.00  
 22 Tim Legault               10 Concord             25-03.00   30-04.75  
 23 Conor Barnes               9 Heritage            29-07.50   29-06.25  
 24 Garret Graboske              Las Lomas                      29-00.50  
 25 Alex Schnier               9 Miramonte           28-00.00   26-09.00  
 
Event 50  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Praise Adesida            12 Alhambra            38-10.75   43-03.00   10   
  2 Cathy Cai                 12 Lincoln             40-00.00   40-03.00    8   
  3 Kyra Canty-Milan          11 Deer Valley         36-07.00   36-02.75    6   
  4 Margaret Macy             12 Campolindo          32-09.25   32-11.00    4   
  5 Marie Teichman            12 Acalanes            31-00.00   32-03.00    2   
  6 Kaitlyn Regan             12 Carondelet          33-05.00   32-00.50    1   
  7 Teci Allatini              9 Clayton Vall        30-00.00   31-09.50  
  8 Breana Clark              12 Deer Valley         24-07.00   31-01.00  
  9 Brianna Wilkinson         11 Acalanes            30-05.00   30-05.25  
 10 Zenobia Walker            11 St. Mary's          29-00.00   30-04.75  
 11 Ronnesha Hines            11 Pittsburg           31-02.00   30-02.50  
 12 Cara Woods                11 Clayton Vall        32-02.00   29-11.50  
 13 T-Paul Briggs                Pittsburg                      28-11.75  
 14 Cassie Butler             10 Las Lomas           28-00.00   28-01.50  
 15 Jane Macy                 12 Campolindo          30-00.00   27-05.75  
 16 Claudine Guerrie             Pittsburg                      27-00.50  
 17 Kayleigh Hunt             11 Carondelet          28-04.00   26-00.00  
 18 Tara Adeniran             11 Kimball             30-00.00   25-05.00  
 19 Araceli Tejada            12 Concord             25-05.00   24-05.00  
 20 Nina Peele                12 Heritage            26-09.00   24-03.75  
 21 Taylor Woo                 9 Dougherty Va        25-10.00   23-10.25  
 22 Kathryn Spelce            11 College Park        23-09.00   23-05.00  
 23 Samantha Cross               Heritage                       22-11.75  
 24 Melanie Brum               9 Heritage                       22-05.50  
 25 annie yu                  11 Las Lomas           22-07.00   21-01.50  
 26 Sarah Thomas               9 St. Mary's          24-00.00   20-07.50  
 27 Sylvette Teman            11 Miramonte           24-00.00   20-03.00  
 28 Chloe Delpasen            12 Kimball             29-00.00   20-00.25  
 29 Erin Spelce               12 College Park        20-09.00   19-10.25  
 30 Nadia Enferadi            11 Miramonte           26-00.00   15-10.50  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-07  1998        Michelle Daggs, Bishop O'Dowd High Sch.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylyn Murray              9 Campolindo          25-11.00   28-07.75   10   
  2 Vjollca Rexhepi           10 Northgate           28-00.00   26-10.50    8   
  3 Jackie Regan               9 Carondelet          26-09.00   26-02.75    6   
  4 Soraya Skockley            9 St. Mary's          23-00.00   26-01.00    4   
  5 Isabella Blaney           10 Northgate           28-00.00   24-08.00    2   
  6 Gabriel Forrester          9 Clayton Vall        25-00.00   23-04.50    1   
  7 Maddie Grieb               9 Heritage            23-09.25   23-01.00  
  8 Olivia Quadros             9 Heritage            23-04.50   23-00.75  
  9 Kara Malig                10 Concord             24-01.00   22-09.00  
 10 Rachel Hall                9 Kimball             21-07.00   21-06.75  
 11 Madaline Daum              9 Campolindo          23-02.00   21-06.25  
 12 Alicia Marietti           10 Alhambra            19-08.00   19-11.00  
 13 Melanie Brum               9 Heritage            24-07.00   19-01.00  
 14 Liza Bustillo              9 Kimball             19-10.00   18-09.50  
 15 Daisy Baez                 9 Ygnacio Vall        17-03.50   17-04.00  
 16 Valeria Ventura           10 Carondelet          16-00.00   17-02.00  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Moore                 11 Northgate           48-06.00   50-10.50   10   
  2 Javonte Brooks-Brown      12 Pittsburg           50-11.00   49-08.50    8   
  3 Josh Baxter               12 Heritage            50-02.50   49-04.75    6   
  4 Matt Thomas               10 Acalanes            47-03.00   48-02.00    4   
  5 Javier Morfin             12 Pittsburg                      39-04.00    2   
  6 Joshua Levy               11 College Park        39-00.00   39-01.00    1   
  7 Lewis Huddleston          12 Pittsburg                      38-10.25  
  8 Joseph Penitani           11 Kimball                        38-02.75  
  9 Maxwell O'Neill           12 Acalanes            40-00.00   37-08.00  
 10 Brian Johnson             12 Pittsburg           47-06.00   37-02.50  
 11 Steven O' Brien           10 College Park        41-10.00   36-11.00  
 12 Jordan Bergero            11 Clayton Vall        36-05.00   36-10.00  
 13 Nate Pearlman             11 Kimball             33-00.00   36-04.00  
 14 Stan Raymond              11 Miramonte           33-08.00   36-02.00  
 15 Andrew Tolero             12 Heritage            39-02.00   35-02.50  
 16 Kevin Billeter            11 Concord             34-08.00   34-10.25  
 17 Amir Mostafavi            10 Heritage            38-00.50   34-03.75  
 18 Brett Skyhawk                Northgate                      33-08.50  
 19 Patrick Kalvass           11 Campolindo          38-02.50   32-04.00  
 20 Mario Bermudez            12 Ygnacio Vall        31-06.00   32-01.50  
 21 Ryan Christensen          12 Miramonte           24-02.00   30-07.25  
 22 Nick Olson                11 Alhambra            31-08.50   30-03.50  
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Thomas               10 Acalanes              136-00     152-11   10   
  2 Max Moore                 11 Northgate             141-10     140-06    8   
  3 Javonte Brooks-Brown      12 Pittsburg             145-09     137-03    6   
  4 Maxwell O'Neill           12 Acalanes              129-00     137-01    4   
  5 Josh Baxter               12 Heritage              138-00     133-06    2   
  6 Roger Blackburn           11 Concord               128-05     123-03    1   
  7 Joshua Levy               11 College Park          114-00     123-00  
  8 Jordan Bergero            11 Clayton Vall          122-02     117-05  
  9 Brian Johnson             12 Pittsburg             146-03     113-04  
 10 Jonathan Nunez            12 Dougherty Va          110-00     113-00  
 11 Shaun Collins             12 Dougherty Va          111-00     111-10  
 12 Amir Mostafavi            10 Heritage              127-07     109-04  
 13 Steven O' Brien           10 College Park          121-00     108-11  
 14 Javier Morfin             12 Pittsburg                        108-01  
 15 Eric Gabrielli            12 Campolindo            115-03     107-03  
 16 Joseph Penitani           11 Kimball                89-00     106-04  
 17 connor sanson             11 Las Lomas              96-10     101-04  
 18 Nick Callendar            12 St. Mary's            110-00     101-01  
 19 Stan Raymond              11 Miramonte              88-03      96-08  
 20 Nate Pearlman             11 Kimball                           94-09  
 21 Sebastion Padilla         11 Concord                92-02      94-08  
 22 Andrew Tolero             12 Heritage              102-07      94-07  
 23 Robert Clinton            12 St. Mary's            100-00      94-05  
 24 Patrick Kalvass           11 Campolindo            101-03      89-00  
 25 Matt Quontamateo          11 Alhambra                          84-09  
 26 Brett Reed-Skyhawk        11 Northgate                         84-04  
 27 Lewis Huddleston          12 Pittsburg                         83-10  
 28 Nick Olson                11 Alhambra            80-09.25      77-02  
 -- fernando sanchez          11 Las Lomas           13-06.50         ND  
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaret Macy             12 Campolindo            112-04     113-04   10   
  2 Cathy Cai                 12 Lincoln               120-00     109-04    8   
  3 Praise Adesida            12 Alhambra              128-09     108-01    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Regan             12 Carondelet            101-05     103-02    4   
  5 Cassie Butler             10 Las Lomas             105-00     100-09    2   
  6 Kyra Canty-Milan          11 Deer Valley            96-06      99-09    1   
  7 Florence Allatini          9 Clayton Vall          102-00      98-10  
  8 Jane Macy                 12 Campolindo            102-02      93-11  
  9 Brianna Wilkinson         11 Acalanes              113-02      86-09  
 10 Nina Peele                12 Heritage            84-11.50      83-08  
 11 Tyra Lassair              10 Pittsburg             103-06      82-05  
 12 Elise Peterson Trujillo   11 Acalanes               85-06      80-10  
 13 Ronnesha Hines            11 Pittsburg              93-05      80-05  
 14 annie yu                  11 Las Lomas              77-03      76-10  
 15 Zenobia Walker            11 St. Mary's             65-00      76-02  
 16 Breana Clark              12 Deer Valley            70-02      73-09  
 17 Taylor Woo                 9 Dougherty Va           83-09      66-11  
 18 Araceli Tejada            12 Concord                66-07      66-02  
 19 Zinat Rahmani             12 Ygnacio Vall           74-00      65-11  
 20 Teci Allatini              9 Clayton Vall           95-00      65-06  
 21 Meriyiah Martinez         12 Kimball                60-00      60-08  
 22 Melanie Brum               9 Heritage                          58-05  
 23 Kathryn Spelce            11 College Park           61-00      52-07  
 24 Rhenalyn Jacinto          11 Kimball                70-00      50-08  
 25 Erin Spelce               12 College Park           55-08      50-06  
 26 Nadia Enferadi            11 Miramonte              66-00      49-05  
 27 Sarah Thomas               9 St. Mary's             65-00      45-09  
 28 Sylvette Teman            11 Miramonte              65-00      44-06  
 
Event 56  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 115-05.25  1997        Rosie Aikens, St. Mary's College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madaline Daum              9 Campolindo             70-06      85-06   10   
  2 Gabriel Forrester          9 Clayton Vall           70-00      73-07    8   
  3 Serena Huang              10 Galileo                84-07      70-05    6   
  4 Kara Malig                10 Concord                68-05      70-03    4   
  5 Isabella Blaney           10 Northgate              70-00      70-00    2   
  6 Vjollca Rexhepi           10 Northgate              70-00      65-03    1   
  7 Sabrina Kay                9 Kimball                55-00      56-01  
  8 Olivia Quadros             9 Heritage               63-02      53-10  
  9 Analisse Johansson         9 Acalanes               58-03      52-07  
 10 Alicia Marietti           10 Alhambra               71-11      49-01  
 11 Liza Bustillo              9 Kimball                53-00      48-00  
 12 Sneha Bentley             10 Carondelet             47-00      41-04  
 13 Melanie Brum               9 Heritage               61-02      37-06  
 14 Daisy Baez                 9 Ygnacio Vall           41-08      35-09  
 -- Kaylyn Murray              9 Campolindo             63-05         ND