2012 Crystal Springs Uplands School Run

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run/Walk

Female NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Page Malliard 202 0 25 26:21.3 8:30/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Bounds Redwood City CA 104 13 3 18:55.2 6:06/M
2 Eliana Fuchs San Mateo CA 116 12 18 24:15.1 7:49/M
3 Lindsay Ragsdale Hillsborough CA 157 12 19 24:44.0 7:59/M
4 Sophie Lawrence Foster City CA 139 11 37 28:27.9 9:11/M
5 Reilly Sheehan Hillsborough CA 176 8 41 29:52.9 9:38/M
6 Maia Helterbrand San Carlos CA 122 11 52 32:06.1 10:21/M
7 Ella Sheehan Hillsborough CA 177 9 53 32:28.8 10:28/M
8 Emily Addicott Menlo Park CA 183 13 58 34:03.6 10:59/M
9 Natalie Ken Hillsborough CA 197 13 59 34:20.0 11:05/M
10 Jordan Wu Hillsborough CA 200 12 60 34:26.5 11:06/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Lowdon Hillsborough CA 142 16 8 20:50.0 6:43/M
2 Elsa Valenzuela San Bruno CA 169 18 13 22:26.8 7:14/M
3 Grace Stayner San Mateo 166 16 33 27:42.3 8:56/M
4 Susanna Pearcy Burlingame 148 17 43 29:55.8 9:39/M
5 Nina Hsu Burlingame CA 127 14 63 35:36.4 11:29/M
6 Paige Pietrofesa San Mateo CA 194 14 64 35:49.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Richins San Carlos CA 161 25 39 29:11.8 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Goebel San Mateo CA 188 30 1 18:37.4 6:00/M
2 Andrea Moore Winnemucca NV 146 36 20 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Adina Diamond San Francisco CA 112 30 35 28:11.5 9:05/M
4 Carol Lau Livingston NJ 138 38 46 30:29.3 9:50/M
5 Emily Fawcett San Mateo CA 114 37 56 33:44.8 10:53/M
6 Allison Chang Menlo Park CA 106 38 57 33:45.7 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Sheehan Hillsborough CA 175 41 16 23:35.4 7:36/M
2 Kristin Embury Half Moon Bay CA 113 48 45 30:12.9 9:45/M
3 Kate Phillips/ross Burlingame 153 45 48 30:49.8 9:56/M
4 Sophie Perisic San Mateo CA 151 43 55 33:44.1 10:53/M
5 Marla Pietrofesa San Mateo CA 195 46 65 35:53.7 11:35/M
6 Diane Flynn-Pellegrino Half Moon Bay CA 115 48 67 37:07.7 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilli Rey Hillsborough CA 160 53 26 26:34.3 8:34/M
2 Marey Richins San Carlos CA 162 52 40 29:11.8 9:25/M
3 Cheryl Heiner La Honda CA 121 56 54 32:32.2 10:30/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winnifred Homer-Smith Sausalito CA 125 60 38 28:29.9 9:11/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Addicott 184 0 32 27:19.0 8:49/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Reynold Half Moon Bay CA 185 12 5 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Owen Sheehan Hillsborough CA 178 11 11 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 Jackson McClelland San Mateo CA 145 12 12 21:25.9 6:55/M
4 Theo Perisic San Mateo CA 152 13 15 23:13.2 7:29/M
5 Nicholas Amano Hillsborough CA 191 12 27 26:45.7 8:38/M
6 Sam Ross Burlingame 165 12 44 30:03.9 9:42/M
7 Elias Perisic San Mateo CA 149 9 49 30:58.7 9:59/M
8 Hunter Manter San Carlos CA 181 12 51 32:04.8 10:21/M
9 Leland Hsu Burlingame CA 126 11 61 35:16.1 11:23/M
10 Caleb Quartey 171 5 69 38:01.3 12:16/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Lam Hillsborough CA 137 15 6 20:44.6 6:41/M
2 Collin Ching Hillsborough 107 16 7 20:46.8 6:42/M
3 Nick Holterman Hillsborough CA 124 15 9 20:56.5 6:45/M
4 Kevin Alcala Hillsborough CA 101 14 10 21:01.2 6:47/M
5 Kwate Quartey San Mateo CA 172 15 22 25:13.1 8:08/M
6 George Hulsey Hillsborough CA 129 14 23 25:14.9 8:08/M
7 Javier Rojas Hillsborough CA 164 15 34 28:07.6 9:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Hamilos San Bruno CA 192 33 4 18:59.3 6:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Holterman Hillsborough CA 123 46 2 18:51.7 6:05/M
2 Tomas Cihlar Foster City CA 109 45 14 22:52.4 7:23/M
3 Tim Wong Hillsborough CA 198 46 29 26:58.5 8:42/M
4 Igor Perisic San Mateo CA 150 45 50 31:01.0 10:00/M
5 Stephen Hsu Burlingame CA 128 42 62 35:22.1 11:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Musante San Mateo CA 189 57 17 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Tony Stayner San Mateo 167 56 30 27:07.7 8:45/M
3 Neal Ashton San Jose CA 103 55 31 27:11.1 8:46/M
4 Dave Martinez Stanford CA 144 51 36 28:18.5 9:08/M
5 Mark Pearcy Burlingame 147 50 42 29:55.3 9:39/M
6 James Isaacs San Mateo CA 201 52 47 30:40.4 9:54/M
7 Chung Lam Hillsborough CA 134 52 66 36:33.9 11:47/M
8 Ben Quartey San Mateo CA 173 54 68 37:11.0 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Miller Hillsborough CA 196 60 21 24:54.5 8:02/M
2 Jun Amano Hillsborough CA 102 65 24 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Dave Robertson San Mateo CA 163 60 28 26:54.3 8:41/M