2012 Vibha Dream Mile

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-21 22-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 1-12 13-21 22-35 36-49 50-99

10K Run

Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wiebke Janssen Atherton CA 1566 12 50 53:45.3 54:11.9 0:26.5 8:40/M
2 Elle McDougald Berkeley CA 1598 12 93 1:00:44.1 1:00:53.7 0:09.5 9:48/M
3 Brianna Paolini San Jose CA 1770 11 163 1:10:35.0 1:10:51.2 0:16.2 11:23/M
4 Catherine McGuire 1362 8 210 1:15:49.6 1:15:53.1 0:03.4 12:14/M
5 Smrithi Sambamurthy San Jose CA 243 7 217 1:16:54.4 1:17:02.0 0:07.6 12:24/M
6 Elizabeth McGuire 1363 10 223 1:18:32.0 1:18:34.9 0:02.9 12:40/M
7 Emma Paolini San Jose CA 1771 9 239 1:22:44.7 1:23:00.5 0:15.7 13:21/M
8 Sreoshi Sarkar Sunnyvale CA 1376 9 248 1:25:23.5 1:32:41.6 7:18.1 13:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Killea Palo Alto CA 1340 18 39 52:21.7 52:23.9 0:02.2 8:27/M
2 Gayatri Krishnan Sunnyvale CA 1577 14 45 52:53.2 52:58.6 0:05.3 8:32/M
3 Jahnavi Singh San Jose CA 1680 14 61 56:01.2 56:11.1 0:09.8 9:02/M
4 Neha Jagannath Fremont CA 1563 19 143 1:05:50.8 1:06:02.9 0:12.0 10:37/M
5 Ching Tse Los Gatos CA 1350 16 231 1:20:26.9 1:20:41.0 0:14.1 12:58/M
Top

Female 22 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaclyn Bisordi San Mateo CA 1511 22 10 47:39.3 47:39.8 0:00.5 7:41/M
2 Lorina Leung Mountain View CA 1586 32 19 49:44.4 49:51.8 0:07.3 8:01/M
3 Lauren Detro Los Altos CA 1757 24 20 49:53.0 50:00.4 0:07.3 8:03/M
4 Kristin Stary Campbell CA 1689 24 36 52:06.7 52:14.6 0:07.8 8:24/M
5 Alli Coyle Tucson AZ 1527 34 53 54:08.7 54:15.3 0:06.5 8:44/M
6 Anne Howard Sacramento CA 1560 31 55 54:24.1 54:30.5 0:06.4 8:46/M
7 Maycher Carig San Jose CA 1519 34 66 56:43.6 56:53.3 0:09.7 9:09/M
8 Swati Gupta Sunnyvale CA 1555 25 69 57:23.6 57:42.7 0:19.1 9:15/M
9 Amber Tatge San Jose CA 1695 29 78 58:39.2 59:00.4 0:21.2 9:28/M
10 Gail Tran San Jose CA 1819 33 80 59:00.6 59:02.1 0:01.5 9:31/M
11 Mary Ly San Jose CA 1588 31 86 59:42.8 59:44.7 0:01.8 9:38/M
12 Sylvianne Dufour Mountain View CA 1533 35 87 59:43.8 1:00:00.5 0:16.6 9:38/M
13 Monika Guzman Manteca CA 1557 24 88 59:44.2 59:55.4 0:11.1 9:38/M
14 Jessica Lazo San Jose CA 1582 30 94 1:00:48.3 1:12:38.0 11:49.7 9:48/M
15 Ramya Venkataramu Campbell CA 1710 32 98 1:01:40.1 1:01:41.0 0:00.9 9:57/M
16 Elliemae Casey Mountainview CA 1520 28 101 1:01:49.8 1:01:54.1 0:04.3 9:58/M
17 Amrita Hazra Berkeley CA 1373 29 102 1:01:50.3 1:01:54.2 0:03.9 9:58/M
18 Amanda Shuck Campbell CA 1677 24 103 1:01:50.7 1:01:55.5 0:04.8 9:58/M
19 Karthika Periyathambi Santa Clara CA 1634 24 104 1:01:58.0 1:02:12.0 0:14.0 10:00/M
20 Harini Sudarsanam Sunnyvale CA 1692 35 106 1:02:01.3 1:02:15.8 0:14.4 10:00/M
21 Amy Kang Fremont CA 1760 35 108 1:02:12.0 1:02:28.8 0:16.7 10:02/M
22 Lisa Tran San Jose CA 1698 32 109 1:02:32.5 1:02:34.0 0:01.5 10:05/M
23 Krissy Chompis Purdy Sunnyvale CA 1642 28 111 1:02:38.6 1:02:59.1 0:20.4 10:06/M
24 Linda Rodriguez 1753 34 112 1:02:39.4 1:03:02.3 0:22.9 10:06/M
25 Jill Petersen Sunnyvale CA 1635 35 117 1:03:25.1 1:03:44.0 0:18.9 10:14/M
26 Kathleen Atwood San Francisco CA 1503 27 124 1:03:58.4 1:04:08.3 0:09.9 10:19/M
27 Emma Simmons Redwood City CA 1679 22 125 1:04:05.6 1:04:20.7 0:15.0 10:20/M
28 Kanchan Damle Santa Clara CA 1529 27 132 1:04:30.3 1:04:34.5 0:04.1 10:24/M
29 Erin Byers Santa Clara CA 1517 31 139 1:05:30.7 1:05:54.3 0:23.5 10:34/M
30 Lorrena Vanderwerff Ripon CA 1705 32 141 1:05:44.2 1:05:55.4 0:11.1 10:36/M
31 Julia Lum San Jose CA 1587 33 145 1:06:04.1 1:06:23.9 0:19.8 10:39/M
32 Kristen Applegate Menlo Park CA 1500 32 148 1:06:34.4 1:06:55.9 0:21.4 10:44/M
33 Kate Fisher Santa Clara CA 1540 24 149 1:07:11.7 1:07:24.2 0:12.5 10:50/M
34 Tiffany Lefave Sunnyvale CA 1585 30 151 1:07:57.2 1:08:57.9 1:00.6 10:58/M
35 Ana Sivira Sunnyvale CA 1683 23 156 1:08:28.1 1:08:40.5 0:12.3 11:03/M
36 Gina Favero Santa Clara CA 1538 23 158 1:08:40.9 1:08:53.6 0:12.7 11:05/M
37 Rashmi Gawali Sunnyvale CA 1779 33 159 1:09:07.8 1:09:11.5 0:03.7 11:09/M
38 Eivette Manzana San Francisco CA 1595 24 162 1:10:26.2 1:10:30.3 0:04.0 11:22/M
39 Nidhi Sankhala Fremont CA 1661 28 165 1:10:45.7 1:11:01.6 0:15.8 11:25/M
40 Kailey Oppenheim Campbell CA 1623 24 168 1:10:48.5 1:10:53.3 0:04.7 11:25/M
41 Araceli Inda San Jose CA 1356 33 170 1:10:58.6 1:11:20.1 0:21.5 11:27/M
42 Bravishma Narayan Mountain View CA 1616 27 173 1:11:13.7 1:11:28.9 0:15.1 11:29/M
43 Sarika Goel Berkeley CA 1338 24 177 1:11:23.4 1:11:28.4 0:05.0 11:31/M
44 Candy Shafer Belmont CA 1667 32 178 1:11:33.1 1:12:32.9 0:59.8 11:32/M
45 Abinaya Ragunath Mountain View CA 1643 26 184 1:12:38.8 1:12:51.4 0:12.6 11:43/M
46 Malar Manogaran 1411 31 187 1:12:49.6 1:13:09.3 0:19.7 11:45/M
47 Sandra Villarreal San Jose CA 1713 35 189 1:13:09.9 1:13:31.6 0:21.7 11:48/M
48 Hilary Kerrigan San Jose CA 1573 30 191 1:13:15.1 1:13:41.2 0:26.1 11:49/M
49 Akhila Lankala Sunnyvale CA 1581 30 192 1:13:32.4 1:14:09.3 0:36.9 11:52/M
50 Namrata Upadhyay Milpitas CA 1700 29 193 1:13:44.7 1:13:54.6 0:09.8 11:54/M
51 Siny Shailendra San Jose CA 1798 33 205 1:15:15.8 1:15:17.2 0:01.3 12:08/M
52 Elizabeth Richardson Sunnyvale CA 1651 31 208 1:15:22.9 1:15:43.5 0:20.6 12:09/M
53 Ruchi Bhindwale Santa Clara CA 1508 26 209 1:15:32.9 1:15:37.4 0:04.5 12:11/M
54 Divya Chandran Emeryville CA 1791 35 211 1:16:00.1 1:16:00.1 12:15/M
55 Lanna Lee Emeryville CA 1584 32 214 1:16:17.4 1:16:42.7 0:25.2 12:18/M
56 Romana Fernandes Santa Clara CA 1539 30 229 1:20:07.8 1:20:19.0 0:11.2 12:55/M
57 Kari Walters San Jose CA 1716 34 232 1:20:33.4 1:20:54.0 0:20.6 13:00/M
58 Vaishali Ukirde Fremont CA 1786 33 240 1:22:49.1 1:22:59.1 0:09.9 13:21/M
59 Shalaka Borker Fremont CA 1723 31 241 1:22:49.1 1:22:59.1 0:10.0 13:21/M
60 Shriya Chandrasekhar San Jose CA 1521 22 243 1:23:05.4 1:23:13.2 0:07.8 13:24/M
61 Kripa Asrani Berkeley CA 1366 35 244 1:23:16.2 1:23:20.4 0:04.1 13:26/M
62 Anusha Selvakumar San Jose CA 1665 29 245 1:23:31.0 1:23:31.0 13:28/M
63 Meridian Robinson Redwood Shores CA 1652 26 246 1:25:08.5 1:25:31.7 0:23.1 13:44/M
64 Nijal Gadani Fremont CA 1543 24 249 1:25:50.2 1:25:56.7 0:06.5 13:51/M
65 Hanh Phan San Jose CA 1637 30 251 1:28:01.1 1:28:02.8 0:01.6 14:12/M
66 Sonia Guardado San Jose CA 1553 34 253 1:28:21.7 1:29:03.9 0:42.2 14:15/M
67 Shamita Pisal San Jose CA 1790 26 254 1:29:01.5 1:29:04.9 0:03.3 14:21/M
68 Kalindi Raichura Sunnyvale CA 1644 26 259 1:29:59.0 1:30:17.2 0:18.1 14:31/M
69 Rricha Kale Fremont CA 1730 31 262 1:32:25.3 1:32:35.7 0:10.4 14:54/M
70 Lahary Ravuri Cupertino CA 1649 35 264 1:36:55.1 1:37:13.2 0:18.1 15:38/M
71 Veena Sandra Sunnyvale CA 1336 30 271 1:41:15.8 1:41:21.4 0:05.5 16:20/M
72 Deepika Sriraman Sunnyvale CA 1688 27 272 1:41:18.0 1:41:36.2 0:18.1 16:20/M
73 Shashi Maloo San Jose CA 1593 35 276 1:42:37.7 1:43:26.6 0:48.9 16:33/M
74 Deepti G Santa Clara CA 1542 35 277 1:43:08.1 1:43:27.9 0:19.8 16:38/M
75 Sangeetha Srinivasan Cupertino CA 1687 35 280 1:48:05.9 1:48:24.7 0:18.8 17:26/M
76 Vidya Shyamala San Jose CA 1678 33 282 1:49:28.2 1:49:28.2 17:39/M
Top

Female 36 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yipeng Liu 1337 48 18 49:29.1 49:33.4 0:04.3 7:59/M
2 Crystal Miks San Francisco CA 1604 37 24 50:18.7 50:21.3 0:02.6 8:07/M
3 Kelly Sanderson Los Altos CA 1747 36 26 50:44.2 50:45.2 0:01.0 8:11/M
4 Jean Sanchirico Berkeley CA 1656 47 28 50:51.8 51:01.2 0:09.4 8:12/M
5 Tula Kraiser San Jose CA 1369 38 32 51:48.4 51:53.4 0:05.0 8:21/M
6 Geetha Penna 1775 49 34 51:57.6 51:57.6 8:23/M
7 Renata Razza Oakland CA 1783 39 40 52:24.2 52:32.5 0:08.3 8:27/M
8 Cindy Zamorski San Jose CA 1720 36 46 52:59.5 53:02.2 0:02.6 8:33/M
9 Sonja O'Leary Denver CO 1621 39 56 54:33.4 54:43.8 0:10.4 8:48/M
10 H Potts Houston TX 1639 36 79 58:51.4 58:53.5 0:02.1 9:30/M
11 Lesley Le Messurier San Jose CA 1583 37 82 59:14.4 59:17.3 0:02.8 9:33/M
12 Theresa Sutton Cupertino CA 1693 47 83 59:14.6 59:41.2 0:26.6 9:33/M
13 Debbie Clayton San Jose CA 1524 45 90 59:57.0 1:00:06.9 0:09.8 9:40/M
14 Rosalva Rodriguez 1752 42 113 1:02:39.4 1:03:02.4 0:22.9 10:06/M
15 Jane Melia Saratoga CA 1603 45 160 1:09:41.6 1:09:43.3 0:01.7 11:14/M
16 Jaya Krishnamoorthy Cupertino CA 1575 41 164 1:10:39.5 1:10:51.2 0:11.6 11:24/M
17 Betty Gutierrez San Jose CA 1556 47 179 1:11:48.5 1:12:05.5 0:16.9 11:35/M
18 Gayathri Govindaraju San Jose CA 1353 36 186 1:12:41.9 1:12:45.3 0:03.4 11:43/M
19 Sucharita Madhukar San Jose CA 1590 40 203 1:15:11.4 1:15:15.0 0:03.5 12:08/M
20 Michelle Rutz Camino CA 1654 49 206 1:15:20.2 1:15:33.2 0:13.0 12:09/M
21 Manisha Nigudkar San Jose CA 1619 37 212 1:16:10.5 1:16:24.2 0:13.6 12:17/M
22 Leena Menon 1409 43 218 1:16:56.9 1:17:20.7 0:23.7 12:25/M
23 Gowri Kuthanur San Jose CA 1759 42 228 1:19:54.5 1:20:06.0 0:11.5 12:53/M
24 Dolores Betancourt Hayward CA 1507 37 233 1:21:14.1 1:21:36.3 0:22.1 13:06/M
25 Jigisha Shah Sunnyvale CA 1668 38 234 1:21:40.5 1:21:50.8 0:10.2 13:10/M
26 Heather Paolini San Jose CA 1777 36 242 1:22:53.2 1:23:09.3 0:16.1 13:22/M
27 Gandhimathi Vaithilingam Sunnyvale CA 1410 39 247 1:25:21.2 1:32:39.7 7:18.5 13:46/M
28 Chona Marquez Campbell CA 1761 39 250 1:26:20.3 1:26:21.8 0:01.5 13:55/M
29 Lay Poh Wang 1744 40 256 1:29:51.4 1:30:04.4 0:13.0 14:30/M
30 Darice Mock Sunnyvale CA 1606 42 257 1:29:55.0 1:30:27.8 0:32.8 14:30/M
31 Bertha Whyte Santa Clara CA 1717 41 258 1:29:55.0 1:30:28.4 0:33.3 14:30/M
32 Srilatha Daita San Jose CA 1725 37 260 1:31:39.0 1:31:51.1 0:12.0 14:47/M
33 Gayatri Ramanan Santa Clara CA 1647 37 265 1:37:33.1 1:42:38.2 5:05.0 15:44/M
34 Karen Rebello Milpitas CA 1650 39 273 1:42:10.9 1:42:31.4 0:20.5 16:29/M
35 Sunitha Nair Union City CA 1613 36 274 1:42:28.2 1:42:43.7 0:15.5 16:32/M
36 Suja Viswesan San Jose CA 1715 37 275 1:42:37.6 1:42:56.0 0:18.3 16:33/M
37 Sripriya Padmanabhan San Ramon CA 1625 36 278 1:43:23.9 1:43:31.5 0:07.6 16:40/M
38 Menaka Sambamurthy San Jose CA 1655 38 279 1:43:25.1 1:43:33.7 0:08.6 16:41/M
39 Vijaya Katikireddy San Jose CA 1787 39 281 1:48:06.3 1:48:25.2 0:18.9 17:26/M
40 Meena Vishnampet San Jose CA 1714 36 283 1:49:28.6 1:49:28.6 17:39/M
41 Anu Mehrotra San Jose CA 1601 37 284 1:51:48.4 1:52:19.3 0:30.9 18:02/M
42 Lakshmi Sankaran Santa Clara CA 1660 39 286 2:14:14.6 2:19:20.5 5:05.8 21:39/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Elson Los Gatos CA 1536 51 74 57:56.9 58:02.4 0:05.5 9:21/M
2 Mary Kearns Campbell CA 1572 53 127 1:04:15.5 1:04:24.2 0:08.7 10:22/M
3 Paula Borden San Jose CA 1516 54 134 1:04:55.1 1:05:00.8 0:05.7 10:28/M
4 Araceli Inda San Jose CA 1357 56 207 1:15:20.3 1:15:37.2 0:16.8 12:09/M
5 Karen Mudurian Menlo Park CA 1609 51 220 1:17:28.8 1:17:55.2 0:26.3 12:30/M
6 Yolanda Serrato San Jose CA 1666 52 263 1:34:49.9 1:35:08.0 0:18.1 15:18/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sanjay Charagula 1746 0 201 1:14:46.3 1:14:48.8 0:02.5 12:04/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jared Chan Sunnyvale CA 1364 11 25 50:22.8 50:29.5 0:06.6 8:07/M
2 Nilabh Bhat Cupertino CA 1766 12 38 52:18.9 52:20.3 0:01.3 8:26/M
3 Vishal Vijay San Ramon CA 303 8 219 1:17:00.1 1:17:06.7 0:06.6 12:25/M
4 Yixuan Wang 1745 8 255 1:29:49.7 1:30:02.5 0:12.7 14:29/M
5 Pranav Vijay San Ramon CA 302 4 270 1:40:30.3 1:40:37.8 0:07.4 16:13/M
Top

Male 13 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelby Chraska Manteca CA 1776 21 27 50:51.7 50:54.9 0:03.2 8:12/M
2 Rohan Subramaniam Sunnyvale CA 1767 15 43 52:45.2 52:50.5 0:05.3 8:30/M
3 Timothy Sanchirico San Jose CA 1658 17 85 59:39.0 59:48.4 0:09.3 9:37/M
4 David Wong Los Gatos CA 1377 16 182 1:12:13.6 1:12:27.3 0:13.7 11:39/M
5 Tom Sutton San Jose CA 1694 15 199 1:14:30.2 1:14:33.3 0:03.0 12:01/M
Top

Male 22 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Portman Burlingame CA 1638 25 1 38:09.4 38:09.6 0:00.2 6:09/M
2 Heraclio Satelo San Jose CA 1750 28 6 44:05.4 44:07.0 0:01.6 7:07/M
3 Mayank Kaushik Santa Clara CA 1570 29 12 48:04.6 48:15.2 0:10.5 7:45/M
4 Sol Keun Jee Mountain View CA 1568 32 14 48:21.7 48:37.1 0:15.4 7:48/M
5 Wan Fwu San Mateo CA 1541 30 15 48:30.5 48:37.0 0:06.5 7:49/M
6 Adam Lynch Los Altos CA 1589 28 17 49:11.4 49:26.2 0:14.7 7:56/M
7 Eric Lyman San Carlos CA 1773 32 22 50:11.9 50:15.6 0:03.7 8:06/M
8 Ross Kukulinski Stanford CA 1579 25 23 50:17.1 51:10.4 0:53.3 8:07/M
9 Jason Wright Sacramento CA 1718 35 33 51:54.7 52:01.2 0:06.4 8:22/M
10 Ajay Yadav Santa Clara CA 1719 35 35 52:04.5 52:07.6 0:03.0 8:24/M
11 Matt Bisordi Campbell CA 1514 27 41 52:30.9 52:32.0 0:01.1 8:28/M
12 Jonathan Mechak Santa Clara CA 1600 27 42 52:43.4 52:56.4 0:13.0 8:30/M
13 Meer Sheik San Jose CA 1673 32 59 55:41.3 55:53.5 0:12.1 8:59/M
14 Srinivas Jasti San Jose CA 1567 29 62 56:07.3 56:13.7 0:06.3 9:03/M
15 Vadim Smolyakov San Jose CA 1684 26 63 56:10.0 56:15.6 0:05.6 9:04/M
16 Rutooj Deshpande Berkeley CA 1755 25 64 56:36.3 56:46.3 0:10.0 9:08/M
17 James Bisordi Campbell CA 1512 25 65 56:43.0 56:43.5 0:00.5 9:09/M
18 Rabin Patra Berkeley CA 1368 32 68 56:51.2 56:51.2 9:10/M
19 Nikhil Balaji Santa Clara CA 1506 27 70 57:25.4 57:43.3 0:17.9 9:16/M
20 Joshua Vander Werff Manteca CA 1704 22 71 57:34.9 57:40.2 0:05.2 9:17/M
21 Mahsuni Gokdemir San Jose CA 1549 26 72 57:37.1 57:39.3 0:02.1 9:18/M
22 Saurabh Paranjape Palo Alto CA 1627 27 75 58:08.0 58:09.7 0:01.6 9:23/M
23 Rahul Ramaswami San Jose CA 1648 24 76 58:24.1 58:43.0 0:18.9 9:25/M
24 Jemmy Shi Mountain View CA 1675 32 81 59:14.3 59:21.7 0:07.4 9:33/M
25 Taehoon Kim Palo Alto CA 1374 32 95 1:01:03.6 1:01:20.6 0:17.0 9:51/M
26 Muttukumar Setturaman 1781 33 99 1:01:48.1 1:01:57.4 0:09.2 9:58/M
27 Barry Gleeson Mountainview CA 1548 29 100 1:01:49.2 1:01:53.7 0:04.4 9:58/M
28 Sameep Shah San Jose CA 1670 23 105 1:01:58.0 1:02:10.6 0:12.6 10:00/M
29 Bharadwaj Subramanian San Jose CA 1691 25 107 1:02:04.5 1:02:19.7 0:15.2 10:01/M
30 Jongsoo Park Mountain View CA 1628 32 110 1:02:38.4 1:02:53.3 0:14.9 10:06/M
31 Pinakin Vaghela Fremont CA 1701 29 118 1:03:27.2 1:03:33.1 0:05.9 10:14/M
32 Satish Polisetti Berkeley CA 1358 27 121 1:03:39.3 1:03:39.3 10:16/M
33 Mihir Patel San Mateo CA 1631 24 122 1:03:52.9 1:07:30.9 3:37.9 10:18/M
34 Lawrence Au Santa Clara CA 1504 29 123 1:03:58.1 1:04:12.9 0:14.7 10:19/M
35 Ghislain Provost Mountain View CA 1640 34 128 1:04:16.5 1:04:32.7 0:16.2 10:22/M
36 Yogesh Bhootada Santa Clara CA 1509 29 130 1:04:23.1 1:04:27.1 0:03.9 10:23/M
37 Yeul Na Santa Clara CA 1612 32 135 1:04:58.4 1:05:15.5 0:17.1 10:29/M
38 Ashish Rathore 1774 28 136 1:05:28.6 1:05:52.2 0:23.5 10:34/M
39 David Martinez Campbell CA 1596 25 137 1:05:30.0 1:05:38.6 0:08.6 10:34/M
40 Justin Byers Santa Clara CA 1518 31 138 1:05:30.5 1:05:54.2 0:23.7 10:34/M
41 Vijay Ramadoss San Jose CA 1645 27 142 1:05:50.0 1:06:00.9 0:10.9 10:37/M
42 Vikrant Soman San Jose CA 1685 27 144 1:05:58.2 1:06:06.3 0:08.0 10:38/M
43 Ram Kannan Ashok Kumar Sunnyvale CA 1502 29 146 1:06:09.3 1:06:21.9 0:12.6 10:40/M
44 Sergio Recco San Jose CA 1361 32 152 1:07:59.2 1:08:12.9 0:13.6 10:58/M
45 Hiren Kotadia Sunnyvale CA 1574 32 153 1:08:11.8 1:08:26.3 0:14.4 11:00/M
46 Vijay Muralidharan San Rafael CA 1610 26 154 1:08:21.7 1:08:21.7 11:01/M
47 Ram Sathyanarayanan San Jose CA 1662 29 166 1:10:46.8 1:10:54.2 0:07.4 11:25/M
48 Gopal Vaswani Berkeley CA 1796 30 167 1:10:47.8 1:10:47.8 11:25/M
49 Sameer Agarwal Berkeley CA 1797 25 171 1:11:01.5 1:11:01.5 11:27/M
50 Sumit Biyani 1382 30 172 1:11:02.0 1:11:08.8 0:06.7 11:27/M
51 Paras Samsukha San Jose CA 1341 32 174 1:11:14.5 1:11:26.8 0:12.3 11:29/M
52 Pradheep Arumugam Sunnyvale CA 1501 28 175 1:11:18.3 1:11:31.5 0:13.2 11:30/M
53 Arun Kumar Sivanandham Sunnyvale CA 1682 28 183 1:12:24.8 1:12:36.3 0:11.5 11:41/M
54 Lance Ehrman San Jose CA 1535 32 190 1:13:14.7 1:13:40.8 0:26.1 11:49/M
55 Niraj Trivedi Milpitas CA 1699 31 194 1:13:45.0 1:13:54.1 0:09.0 11:54/M
56 Murughendra Shirahatti Sunnyvale CA 1676 33 195 1:13:55.8 1:14:10.7 0:14.8 11:55/M
57 Anirban Dasgupta Albany CA 1727 35 196 1:14:05.9 1:14:11.9 0:06.0 11:57/M
58 Gavara Satyanarayana Milpitas CA 1663 35 198 1:14:22.7 1:14:37.0 0:14.2 12:00/M
59 Sammady Chea Emeryville CA 1522 30 213 1:16:17.3 1:16:42.4 0:25.1 12:18/M
60 Narenkumar Pandian Sunnyvale CA 1626 32 216 1:16:30.5 1:16:38.2 0:07.7 12:20/M
61 Niken Jariwala San Jose CA 1729 26 225 1:18:55.2 1:18:58.1 0:02.8 12:44/M
62 Anal Shah Fremont CA 1772 27 226 1:18:55.9 1:18:58.9 0:03.0 12:44/M
63 Shivang Patwa Berkeley CA 1359 35 230 1:20:23.4 1:20:27.8 0:04.3 12:58/M
64 Deepak Govindasamy Mountain View CA 1552 25 235 1:21:53.0 1:22:05.9 0:12.8 13:12/M
65 Ravindranath Eluri San Mateo CA 1537 31 237 1:22:37.9 1:23:19.1 0:41.1 13:20/M
66 Srinivas Jakka Sunnyvale CA 1564 31 238 1:22:40.4 1:23:19.6 0:39.1 13:20/M
67 Akshay Phadke Sunnyvale CA 1636 26 252 1:28:10.6 1:28:29.4 0:18.8 14:13/M
68 Kranti Burra 1389 30 266 1:37:40.7 1:37:46.7 0:06.0 15:45/M
69 Shivarama Sarma 1386 32 267 1:37:51.1 1:37:58.7 0:07.5 15:47/M
70 Srinivas Annam Sunnyvale CA 1342 26 269 1:40:18.1 1:40:25.0 0:06.8 16:11/M
Top

Male 36 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pierre Delforge Saratoga CA 1531 45 2 39:35.9 39:36.4 0:00.4 6:23/M
2 Greg Mandler Elk Grove CA 1594 49 3 41:22.8 41:23.4 0:00.5 6:40/M
3 Sean O'Leary Denver CO 1620 43 4 43:43.5 43:53.1 0:09.6 7:03/M
4 Sridhar Krishnamurthy San Jose CA 1576 48 5 43:58.1 44:00.8 0:02.7 7:05/M
5 Reynaldo Valdez San Jose CA 1703 45 7 45:31.7 45:36.5 0:04.8 7:20/M
6 David Vanmeter San Jose CA 1706 37 8 46:43.6 46:46.2 0:02.6 7:32/M
7 Kaz Shaikh Cupertino CA 1672 41 9 47:05.3 47:07.4 0:02.0 7:36/M
8 Lokesh Narayan Cupertino CA 1355 43 11 47:57.4 47:59.8 0:02.3 7:44/M
9 Mike Barbosa San Jose CA 1365 41 13 48:10.0 48:25.0 0:15.0 7:46/M
10 Shuman Mitra Dublin CA 1605 41 21 50:11.4 50:11.9 0:00.5 8:06/M
11 Peter Magnusson Campbell CA 1592 47 30 51:06.6 51:18.5 0:11.8 8:15/M
12 Quang Nguyen San Jose CA 1618 36 44 52:53.0 52:53.6 0:00.5 8:32/M
13 Jesse Bailey Swindon, United Kingdom 1505 38 48 53:35.8 53:37.9 0:02.0 8:39/M
14 Michael Janssen Atherton CA 1565 46 49 53:44.1 54:11.3 0:27.2 8:40/M
15 Shriram Krishnan Sunnyvale CA 1578 44 54 54:09.3 54:19.7 0:10.4 8:44/M
16 Jeffrey Jones San Jose CA 1343 42 57 55:26.0 55:30.5 0:04.5 8:56/M
17 Srinagesh Nayudu Fremont CA 1617 38 58 55:28.4 55:45.3 0:16.9 8:57/M
18 Ahmed Darwish San Jose CA 1726 44 60 55:50.4 55:56.9 0:06.5 9:00/M
19 Kaleem Mohammed Milpitas CA 1607 38 67 56:48.0 57:02.4 0:14.4 9:10/M
20 Suresh Ollala Union City CA 1622 41 73 57:50.3 57:56.3 0:06.0 9:20/M
21 David Ota Campbell CA 1762 39 77 58:24.4 58:25.8 0:01.3 9:25/M
22 Lawrence Han San Jose CA 1728 45 89 59:50.4 59:59.6 0:09.2 9:39/M
23 Max Ross Sunnyvale CA 1653 37 91 1:00:24.1 1:00:36.7 0:12.5 9:45/M
24 Geoffrey Lambrechts San Jose CA 1580 37 92 1:00:36.0 1:00:40.9 0:04.9 9:46/M
25 Badri Gopalan Sunnyvale CA 1551 39 96 1:01:32.7 1:01:47.3 0:14.5 9:55/M
26 Satish Bisht Santa Clara CA 1510 42 97 1:01:35.2 1:01:39.4 0:04.1 9:56/M
27 Koichi Hayashi Cupertino CA 1558 44 114 1:02:39.8 1:02:55.7 0:15.9 10:06/M
28 Madur Jagannath Fremont CA 1562 47 115 1:02:54.9 1:03:06.9 0:12.0 10:09/M
29 Vivek Venkatraman Fremont CA 1711 40 119 1:03:32.9 1:03:38.2 0:05.3 10:15/M
30 Chandrasekhar Poorna 1360 38 120 1:03:35.4 1:03:55.2 0:19.8 10:15/M
31 Hisham Ghazouli Redwood City CA 1546 47 126 1:04:06.6 1:04:22.5 0:15.9 10:20/M
32 Satyam Godasi Berkeley CA 1788 36 129 1:04:19.1 1:04:29.7 0:10.6 10:22/M
33 Thomas Kavanagh San Jose CA 1758 42 131 1:04:25.0 1:04:36.3 0:11.2 10:23/M
34 Aniruddha Shevade Sunnyvale CA 1674 41 133 1:04:32.2 1:04:44.1 0:11.8 10:25/M
35 Rolando Colmenares Hayward CA 1525 36 140 1:05:36.0 1:05:57.8 0:21.7 10:35/M
36 Tanujoy Ray Santa Clara CA 1795 38 147 1:06:33.6 1:06:47.9 0:14.3 10:44/M
37 Padmanabhan Sreenivasan San Jose CA 1686 42 155 1:08:23.2 1:08:29.5 0:06.2 11:02/M
38 Robin Park-Doob San Jose CA 1629 36 157 1:08:40.7 1:09:22.2 0:41.4 11:05/M
39 Sambamurthy Namashivayam San Jose CA 1615 40 161 1:09:42.3 1:10:00.0 0:17.7 11:15/M
40 Sameer Padhye San Jose CA 1780 42 169 1:10:57.9 1:11:07.4 0:09.5 11:27/M
41 Lalit Daita San Jose CA 1724 42 176 1:11:23.0 1:11:35.0 0:11.9 11:31/M
42 Jamison Moore Belmont CA 1608 37 180 1:11:55.4 1:12:56.2 1:00.8 11:36/M
43 Ravi Kiran Krovvidi San Jose CA 1354 36 185 1:12:41.8 1:12:45.1 0:03.3 11:43/M
44 Arijit Dutta Fremont CA 1534 41 197 1:14:15.1 1:14:25.4 0:10.2 11:59/M
45 Baldwin Hsu Milpitas CA 1561 38 200 1:14:34.6 1:14:43.7 0:09.1 12:02/M
46 Sunil Singh Fremont CA 1681 41 202 1:14:57.5 1:14:57.5 12:05/M
47 Robert Seol Seoul 1784 40 204 1:15:15.5 1:15:15.5 12:08/M
48 Shankar Vellanthurai San Jose CA 1708 41 215 1:16:18.6 1:17:07.3 0:48.7 12:18/M
49 Nigel Harris 1763 49 221 1:18:19.5 1:18:28.6 0:09.0 12:38/M
50 Edward Guerra San Jose CA 1554 45 224 1:18:41.2 1:18:57.1 0:15.9 12:41/M
51 Viswanathan Vijaykumar San Ramon CA 1712 38 227 1:19:26.9 1:19:33.1 0:06.1 12:49/M
52 Santosh Mathur San Jose CA 1597 42 236 1:22:03.6 1:22:17.1 0:13.4 13:14/M
53 Chee Chin Wang 1743 43 261 1:31:52.6 1:32:06.0 0:13.3 14:49/M
54 Sandeep Mehrotra San Jose CA 1602 40 285 1:51:50.4 1:52:19.5 0:29.1 18:02/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Bendavid San Jose CA 1722 51 16 48:51.0 48:58.1 0:07.1 7:53/M
2 Paul Sanchirico San Jose CA 1657 51 29 50:52.4 51:01.0 0:08.5 8:12/M
3 Ramprasad Kandadai 1395 50 31 51:19.7 51:42.6 0:22.8 8:17/M
4 A Chee Sunnyvale CA 1523 52 37 52:08.9 52:31.5 0:22.6 8:25/M
5 Robert Nakahara Santa Clara CA 1614 52 47 53:03.0 53:25.8 0:22.8 8:33/M
6 Subbu Subramaniam Sunnyvale CA 1768 50 51 53:53.5 54:04.0 0:10.5 8:41/M
7 Jim Bisordi San Mateo CA 1513 56 52 53:57.5 53:58.5 0:01.0 8:42/M
8 Joe Henwood 1749 57 84 59:24.1 59:33.4 0:09.3 9:35/M
9 Mark Eidem Santa Clara CA 1765 55 116 1:03:06.6 1:03:29.8 0:23.2 10:11/M
10 Douglas Townsend San Jose CA 1697 51 150 1:07:24.2 1:07:29.5 0:05.3 10:52/M
11 Paul Wong Los Gatos CA 1349 56 181 1:12:13.4 1:12:27.0 0:13.5 11:39/M
12 Chandrasekhar Muthugadahalli San Jose CA 1611 63 188 1:12:51.8 1:13:00.1 0:08.3 11:45/M
13 Sreeram Akella San Jose CA 1789 50 222 1:18:21.2 1:18:33.2 0:11.9 12:38/M
14 Viswanathan Ramamurthy San Ramon CA 1646 71 268 1:38:11.6 1:38:21.1 0:09.4 15:50/M