2012 Vibha Dream Mile

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 13-21 22-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 13-21 22-35 36-49 50-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female 13 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Ha San Jose CA 1875 21 56 1:53:19.3 1:53:25.9 0:06.5 8:39/M
2 Kelsey Negrete Walnut Creek CA 1167 21 148 2:19:16.2 2:19:26.4 0:10.2 10:38/M
3 Precious Mae Bagamaspad San Jose CA 1013 17 188 2:39:50.6 2:40:00.5 0:09.8 12:12/M
4 Crystal Ducusin San Jose CA 1059 18 189 2:39:50.8 2:40:00.8 0:09.9 12:12/M
5 Jaclyn Rice Livermore CA 1864 20 226 3:01:18.6 3:01:41.5 0:22.8 13:50/M
6 Joanne Gutierrez Hollister CA 1087 20 243 3:50:01.4 3:50:20.6 0:19.2 17:34/M
7 Casandra Gutierrez San Jose CA 1086 18 244 3:50:02.2 3:50:21.1 0:18.8 17:34/M
Top

Female 22 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katherine Moore San Mateo CA 1161 35 17 1:40:43.8 1:40:49.9 0:06.1 7:41/M
2 Katrina Dajano Milpitas CA 1054 23 44 1:51:11.3 1:51:13.9 0:02.5 8:29/M
3 Sara Garcia San Jose CA 1075 28 48 1:51:37.0 1:51:42.2 0:05.1 8:31/M
4 Sunduk Kim Mountain House CA 1803 33 53 1:52:51.8 1:52:57.1 0:05.2 8:37/M
5 Abigail Lorenzo Milpitas CA 1139 33 61 1:54:45.5 1:54:48.5 0:03.0 8:46/M
6 Jacqueline Frechette San Mateo CA 1071 28 62 1:54:47.9 1:54:51.0 0:03.1 8:46/M
7 Andrea Li Los Gatos CA 1136 23 64 1:55:36.9 1:55:53.5 0:16.5 8:49/M
8 Trang Nguyen San Jose CA 1172 35 67 1:55:53.4 1:56:08.7 0:15.2 8:51/M
9 Cecilia Mendoza-Torres Campbell CA 1158 25 69 1:56:05.5 1:56:14.0 0:08.4 8:52/M
10 Anny Cheng Santa Clara CA 1044 35 85 2:01:07.9 2:01:30.6 0:22.7 9:15/M
11 Mary Cameron Stanford CA 1033 23 98 2:04:11.2 2:04:24.6 0:13.4 9:29/M
12 Julie Khodayari San Jose CA 1122 24 99 2:04:31.8 2:04:36.2 0:04.3 9:30/M
13 Jody Galvin Danville CA 1072 32 108 2:07:42.5 2:08:02.2 0:19.6 9:45/M
14 Charisse Landicho San Jose CA 1131 33 111 2:08:25.1 2:08:36.7 0:11.6 9:48/M
15 Sarah Salinas Mountain View CA 1843 28 125 2:14:54.4 2:15:02.0 0:07.6 10:18/M
16 Tammy Bui San Jose CA 1029 24 132 2:15:41.8 2:15:44.3 0:02.5 10:21/M
17 Aparna Shelke San Jose CA 1210 28 134 2:16:12.7 2:16:22.0 0:09.2 10:24/M
18 Lucy Hsu Milpitas CA 1097 31 137 2:16:44.6 2:16:52.7 0:08.0 10:26/M
19 Madhulika Goel San Jose CA 1080 32 150 2:19:51.2 2:20:08.7 0:17.5 10:41/M
20 Rachel Gattuccio San Jose CA 1076 25 154 2:20:09.1 2:20:10.8 0:01.6 10:42/M
21 Mary Sarkissian Sunnyvale CA 1207 24 157 2:22:49.5 2:22:51.7 0:02.1 10:54/M
22 Rosemarie Calamba San Jose CA 1032 33 165 2:26:05.2 2:26:08.8 0:03.5 11:09/M
23 Jen Tam Milpitas CA 1230 30 171 2:33:14.7 2:33:39.5 0:24.8 11:42/M
24 Mary Woo Fremont CA 1828 30 172 2:33:33.1 2:33:44.3 0:11.1 11:43/M
25 Amy Malady Sunnyvale CA 1147 24 175 2:34:06.7 2:34:24.3 0:17.6 11:46/M
26 Stacy Alseth Moffett Field CA 1008 32 180 2:37:15.3 2:37:23.7 0:08.4 12:00/M
27 Hylan Vo Milpitas CA 1249 24 184 2:38:26.7 2:42:46.9 4:20.1 12:06/M
28 Kathy Nguyen Fremont CA 1170 27 185 2:38:34.1 2:38:46.1 0:12.0 12:06/M
29 Karmen Lu Fremont CA 1141 29 186 2:38:38.6 2:38:49.3 0:10.7 12:07/M
30 Hiral Patel San Jose CA 1180 28 201 2:45:23.6 2:45:49.5 0:25.9 12:37/M
31 Duy Tran San Jose CA 1239 29 204 2:45:52.4 2:45:56.2 0:03.7 12:40/M
32 Marilyn Basanta Mountain View CA 1017 26 211 2:50:20.4 2:50:33.8 0:13.4 13:00/M
33 Chandra Coverdale San Jose CA 1050 33 213 2:53:02.1 2:53:16.4 0:14.3 13:13/M
34 Vaidehhi Shah Santa Clara CA 1209 26 215 2:53:35.1 2:53:46.4 0:11.2 13:15/M
35 Swati Ganesh San Jose CA 1073 34 218 2:54:32.5 2:54:37.0 0:04.4 13:19/M
36 Eizel Mafnas San Jose CA 1143 30 219 2:54:44.5 2:55:00.6 0:16.0 13:20/M
37 Vinodhini Srivatsan San Jose CA 1223 33 220 2:54:56.2 2:55:00.6 0:04.4 13:21/M
38 Lena Allen Salinas CA 1007 35 236 3:18:17.2 3:18:38.5 0:21.2 15:08/M
39 Manu Goraya San Martin CA 1083 31 238 3:26:47.9 3:26:52.1 0:04.1 15:47/M
40 Usha Karanth Foster City CA 1119 30 239 3:29:37.3 3:33:44.9 4:07.6 16:00/M
41 Janet Garcia San Jose CA 1074 29 240 3:31:17.0 3:31:36.5 0:19.5 16:08/M
42 Miriam Ramos San Jose CA 1198 28 242 3:49:57.3 3:50:17.4 0:20.0 17:33/M
Top

Female 36 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Batchelor Lafayette CA 1018 48 19 1:41:14.4 1:41:18.9 0:04.5 7:44/M
2 Stephanie Bouquet Salinas CA 1027 45 32 1:46:43.3 1:46:51.2 0:07.9 8:09/M
3 Colleen McGuire San Carlos CA 1154 41 35 1:48:37.6 1:48:42.4 0:04.8 8:17/M
4 Lara Grossman Salinas CA 1085 43 52 1:52:37.4 1:52:45.3 0:07.9 8:36/M
5 Carolyn Miller Mountain View CA 1159 49 55 1:53:10.6 1:53:20.6 0:09.9 8:38/M
6 Tammy Perez San Jose CA 1186 43 73 1:58:08.4 1:59:01.2 0:52.8 9:01/M
7 Susan Hutton San Jose CA 1099 47 76 1:58:51.9 1:59:00.2 0:08.3 9:04/M
8 Christine Hanchett San Jose CA 1091 40 80 1:59:42.5 1:59:49.1 0:06.6 9:08/M
9 Jasneet Anand San Jose CA 1009 39 81 1:59:54.8 2:00:03.1 0:08.3 9:09/M
10 Nghi Chau San Jose CA 1042 46 83 2:00:41.6 2:00:49.3 0:07.7 9:13/M
11 Shilpa Viswanathan Folsom CA 1842 36 100 2:04:47.0 2:04:51.1 0:04.1 9:32/M
12 Jeanne Fox Sunnyvale CA 1900 40 104 2:06:49.7 2:06:56.4 0:06.7 9:41/M
13 Amy Cappellanti-Wolf Cupertino CA 1035 47 107 2:07:34.8 2:07:42.3 0:07.5 9:44/M
14 Suzanne Mah Oakland CA 1145 41 109 2:07:49.5 2:07:55.4 0:05.9 9:45/M
15 Claudia Corino San Jose CA 1049 47 121 2:12:18.5 2:12:47.0 0:28.5 10:06/M
16 Kathy Lefeber San Jose CA 1135 49 133 2:16:05.8 2:16:13.0 0:07.2 10:23/M
17 Carol Day San Jose CA 1055 48 135 2:16:40.2 2:21:48.9 5:08.6 10:26/M
18 Kathy Lebleu Morgan Hill CA 1132 48 153 2:20:08.6 2:20:17.6 0:09.0 10:42/M
19 Diane Mealiffe Santa Cruz CA 1914 38 158 2:23:19.9 2:23:46.3 0:26.4 10:56/M
20 Bala Subramanian Sunnyvale CA 1225 44 160 2:23:45.4 2:23:58.1 0:12.7 10:58/M
21 Srigouri Kamarsu Cupertino CA 1115 42 162 2:25:10.8 2:25:14.4 0:03.6 11:05/M
22 Reshma Patel Livermore CA 1182 40 166 2:26:57.6 2:27:03.8 0:06.1 11:13/M
23 Anita Praturu San Jose CA 1191 45 167 2:28:10.5 2:28:20.5 0:10.0 11:19/M
24 Monita Sun San Jose CA 1226 36 170 2:32:56.6 2:33:11.4 0:14.7 11:40/M
25 Suneetha Jagarlamudi San Jose CA 1107 40 177 2:34:43.6 2:35:16.3 0:32.7 11:49/M
26 Maria Hernandez San Jose CA 1094 42 178 2:35:21.3 2:35:25.5 0:04.1 11:52/M
27 Maya Hanaike Pacifica CA 1090 46 181 2:37:49.2 2:37:58.2 0:09.0 12:03/M
28 Erwina Viloria Hayward CA 1247 42 193 2:41:56.8 2:41:58.9 0:02.0 12:22/M
29 Yoganandhini Janarthanan San Jose CA 1109 36 199 2:44:50.7 2:45:05.5 0:14.8 12:35/M
30 Radhika Madhavan San Jose CA 1142 42 202 2:45:39.9 2:45:55.9 0:16.0 12:39/M
31 Ramya Venkatraman San Jose CA 1246 36 203 2:45:46.1 2:46:01.0 0:14.9 12:39/M
32 Sejal Mehta San Jose CA 1156 40 206 2:47:14.8 2:47:31.0 0:16.1 12:46/M
33 Evelyn Hammer Pleasanton CA 1089 41 207 2:47:28.1 2:47:30.5 0:02.3 12:47/M
34 Hema Patel Fremont CA 1179 39 210 2:48:31.9 2:48:38.2 0:06.3 12:52/M
35 Anjana Jain Fremont CA 1108 42 216 2:54:20.0 2:54:37.1 0:17.0 13:18/M
36 Ruchira Pungaliya Fremont CA 1193 37 217 2:54:21.4 2:54:37.5 0:16.0 13:19/M
37 Swati Manjrekar San Jose CA 1817 40 223 2:57:06.0 2:58:35.2 1:29.2 13:31/M
38 Ashwini Kaushik San Jose CA 1121 36 227 3:02:08.9 3:02:26.3 0:17.4 13:54/M
39 Madhur Bhatia 1815 40 228 3:02:10.7 3:02:10.7 13:54/M
40 Cecille Algarra Redwood City CA 1006 38 229 3:02:31.5 3:02:44.7 0:13.2 13:56/M
41 Lupe Estebanez Redwood City CA 1064 36 230 3:03:05.6 3:03:12.5 0:06.8 13:59/M
42 Ripal Patel Livermore CA 1183 43 234 3:13:47.1 3:13:52.5 0:05.4 14:48/M
43 Kripa Venkatachalam San Jose CA 1844 36 235 3:13:54.8 3:14:10.7 0:15.9 14:48/M
44 Elvira Szczesny San Jose CA 1229 46 241 3:31:24.3 3:31:43.1 0:18.8 16:08/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robyn Roybal Pleasanton CA 1201 51 22 1:42:47.2 1:42:51.7 0:04.4 7:51/M
2 Vivian Neou Menlo Park CA 1874 51 84 2:01:02.7 2:01:15.0 0:12.3 9:14/M
3 Dawn Knight Oakland CA 1128 50 112 2:09:04.7 2:09:13.2 0:08.4 9:51/M
4 Kathleen Watanabe Santa Clara CA 1252 52 119 2:12:11.3 2:12:20.2 0:08.8 10:05/M
5 Anna Ceng Fremont CA 1037 52 126 2:15:02.6 2:15:19.5 0:16.8 10:18/M
6 Judith Smith San Jose CA 1219 56 145 2:18:50.1 2:18:57.9 0:07.8 10:36/M
7 Sam Inda San Jose CA 1103 56 149 2:19:51.0 2:19:58.3 0:07.3 10:41/M
8 Marsha Maier Salinas CA 1146 61 164 2:25:47.1 2:26:06.3 0:19.1 11:08/M
9 Gail Palin Hayward CA 1175 50 169 2:31:01.5 2:31:12.0 0:10.5 11:32/M
10 Honglien Nguyen San Jose CA 1169 51 182 2:37:52.6 2:38:01.3 0:08.7 12:03/M
11 Lorraine Myers San Jose CA 1163 54 191 2:40:02.9 2:41:08.1 1:05.2 12:13/M
12 Debra Caires San Jose CA 1031 52 231 3:03:09.0 3:03:25.2 0:16.2 13:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tomas Neou-Curiel Menlo Park CA 1926 20 27 1:44:54.5 1:45:06.9 0:12.3 8:00/M
2 Gabriel Marcelo Fremont CA 1150 15 77 1:59:03.9 1:59:19.5 0:15.6 9:05/M
3 Justin Birch San Jose CA 1025 17 92 2:03:19.3 2:03:23.5 0:04.1 9:25/M
4 Vishnu Paty Fremont CA 1184 13 93 2:03:25.5 2:03:35.2 0:09.6 9:25/M
5 Albin Lee San Jose CA 1133 20 141 2:17:39.3 2:17:50.5 0:11.1 10:30/M
6 Kevin Nguyen San Jose CA 1171 19 152 2:20:06.9 2:21:57.9 1:51.0 10:42/M
Top

Male 22 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Brocklehurst 1813 25 2 1:23:54.4 1:23:54.9 0:00.5 6:24/M
2 Donnie Blameuser San Jose CA 1026 33 8 1:33:27.6 1:33:34.6 0:06.9 7:08/M
3 Stefan Gluhr San Jose CA 1079 35 12 1:36:51.3 1:36:57.0 0:05.7 7:24/M
4 Jonathan Czarney Mountain View CA 1053 32 23 1:43:29.9 1:43:37.6 0:07.6 7:54/M
5 Jason Aygun Redwood City CA 1012 33 28 1:45:21.4 1:45:25.2 0:03.7 8:03/M
6 Edgar Lorenzo Jr Milpitas CA 1140 34 36 1:49:00.1 1:49:03.4 0:03.2 8:19/M
7 Henry Bartholomew San Jose CA 1016 22 40 1:49:43.1 1:49:48.8 0:05.7 8:23/M
8 Matthew Adrian San Jose CA 1003 30 41 1:50:15.0 1:50:21.6 0:06.6 8:25/M
9 Edward Ignacio Vallejo CA 1100 27 42 1:50:37.4 1:50:38.8 0:01.3 8:27/M
10 Matthew Brecke San Francisco CA 1028 32 51 1:52:09.3 1:52:30.3 0:21.0 8:34/M
11 Ahmed Hussein San Jose 1098 28 59 1:54:33.1 1:54:38.3 0:05.2 8:45/M
12 Mike Gibson San Jose CA 1078 32 65 1:55:37.8 1:55:50.8 0:12.9 8:50/M
13 Rashid Zaheer San Jose CA 1846 28 74 1:58:37.8 2:02:16.9 3:39.0 9:03/M
14 Purushothaman Nandakumaran San Jose CA 1165 33 75 1:58:43.3 1:58:57.3 0:13.9 9:04/M
15 Suraj Nair San Jose CA 1164 33 78 1:59:14.1 1:59:28.4 0:14.2 9:06/M
16 Jimmy Liang Milpitas CA 1137 33 82 2:00:06.4 2:00:31.9 0:25.4 9:10/M
17 Arun Venkateshan 1827 33 90 2:02:43.4 2:02:45.9 0:02.5 9:22/M
18 Tyler Goeringer Redwood City CA 1811 22 96 2:04:06.0 2:04:09.6 0:03.6 9:28/M
19 Japinder Singh 1910 32 101 2:05:25.5 2:05:29.4 0:03.8 9:34/M
20 Kalaisejiane Athmalingame Foster City CA 1011 35 102 2:06:15.7 2:06:32.1 0:16.3 9:38/M
21 Bhargav Bhikkaji 1812 33 105 2:06:54.7 2:07:08.3 0:13.6 9:41/M
22 Vinay Iyengar Cupertino CA 1104 33 106 2:07:10.7 2:07:13.5 0:02.8 9:42/M
23 Thiagaraja Gopalsamy Milpitas CA 1082 34 110 2:08:10.3 2:08:30.6 0:20.3 9:47/M
24 Heungning Chai Milpitas CA 1038 35 114 2:10:50.7 2:12:31.3 1:40.5 9:59/M
25 Alex Mah Campbell CA 1144 35 123 2:13:16.7 2:13:25.0 0:08.2 10:10/M
26 Kenny Wong Milpitas CA 1255 33 131 2:15:40.7 2:16:05.3 0:24.6 10:21/M
27 Faisal Goriawalla San Jose CA 1084 33 136 2:16:44.3 2:16:52.5 0:08.2 10:26/M
28 Jose Ramon Marcelo Fremont CA 1151 35 138 2:16:53.8 2:17:12.8 0:18.9 10:27/M
29 Ahunawar Chhapgar San Jose CA 1045 35 144 2:18:23.1 2:18:41.1 0:17.9 10:34/M
30 Senthilkumar Haridass Milpitas CA 1092 29 161 2:24:22.5 2:24:42.7 0:20.1 11:01/M
31 Benjamin Hilburn Sunnyvale CA 1095 25 174 2:34:06.3 2:34:24.2 0:17.9 11:46/M
32 Richard Tran San Jose CA 1240 30 183 2:38:07.5 2:38:21.9 0:14.4 12:04/M
33 Amit Agarwal Foster City CA 1004 34 187 2:39:02.9 2:43:06.5 4:03.5 12:08/M
34 Chirag Shah San Jose CA 1208 26 190 2:39:53.8 2:40:08.7 0:14.8 12:12/M
35 Jay Fozdar San Jose CA 1070 30 194 2:42:44.1 2:42:57.7 0:13.6 12:25/M
36 Priyank Desai San Jose CA 1056 28 195 2:42:54.4 2:45:49.0 2:54.6 12:26/M
37 Srinivasa Karanth Foster City CA 1118 35 200 2:45:11.2 2:49:15.3 4:04.1 12:37/M
38 Neal Peters Fremont CA 1188 32 205 2:46:02.8 2:46:23.0 0:20.1 12:40/M
39 Sujandharan Venkatachalam Milpitas CA 1245 27 208 2:47:43.0 2:48:03.2 0:20.2 12:48/M
40 Shashvat Thakor Santa Clara CA 1233 27 214 2:53:22.1 2:53:35.3 0:13.2 13:14/M
41 Anthony Kitchin San Francisco CA 1125 31 221 2:55:04.5 2:55:18.3 0:13.7 13:22/M
42 Animesh Adhya Sunnyvale CA 1002 31 225 3:00:07.8 3:00:16.9 0:09.0 13:45/M
43 Sidhi Kandukuri San Jose CA 1116 35 232 3:07:28.9 3:07:38.1 0:09.1 14:19/M
44 Moises Moreno Salinas CA 1162 31 233 3:12:28.6 3:12:49.9 0:21.2 14:42/M
Top

Male 36 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronny Kristoffersen Monterey CA 1130 38 1 1:16:09.4 1:16:09.8 0:00.3 5:49/M
2 Michael McGinty Palo Alto CA 1153 46 4 1:24:50.6 1:24:51.5 0:00.9 6:29/M
3 Rupesh Kapoor Palo Alto CA 1117 40 5 1:29:04.6 1:29:05.4 0:00.7 6:48/M
4 Jeff Mezzocchi San Francisco CA 1810 41 6 1:29:46.4 1:29:47.5 0:01.1 6:51/M
5 Glen Anderson Palo Alto CA 1802 44 7 1:31:46.5 1:31:47.7 0:01.1 7:00/M
6 J.r. Mintz Santa Clara CA 1807 45 10 1:35:34.5 1:35:37.4 0:02.8 7:18/M
7 Leopoldo Ruiz San Ramon CA 1202 45 13 1:37:30.1 1:37:30.5 0:00.4 7:27/M
8 Chris Callihan Salinas CA 1925 38 16 1:40:40.1 1:40:49.9 0:09.7 7:41/M
9 Yun Lin San Jose CA 1138 39 18 1:41:11.0 1:41:17.6 0:06.6 7:43/M
10 Neil Kliebenstein San Jose CA 1127 45 20 1:42:38.7 1:42:43.5 0:04.8 7:50/M
11 Francois Labelle Mountain View CA 1929 37 21 1:42:45.4 1:42:47.2 0:01.8 7:51/M
12 Frederic Andre San Jose CA 1927 45 24 1:43:39.4 1:43:49.6 0:10.2 7:55/M
13 Alan Simmonds Morgan Hill CA 1213 49 25 1:43:47.9 2:05:24.3 21:36.3 7:55/M
14 Christopher Fowler Santa Clara CA 1069 45 26 1:44:04.2 1:44:27.0 0:22.8 7:57/M
15 Daniel Lopez Yuba City CA 1826 37 30 1:46:22.1 1:46:32.3 0:10.2 8:07/M
16 Michael Budwig Novato CA 1808 49 31 1:46:30.4 1:46:32.5 0:02.0 8:08/M
17 Michael Chow Fremont CA 1046 42 33 1:47:10.3 1:47:21.9 0:11.5 8:11/M
18 Andy Ramos Santa Rosa CA 1196 45 34 1:47:10.5 1:47:17.8 0:07.2 8:11/M
19 Eddie Farias San Jose CA 1065 38 39 1:49:35.6 1:49:39.6 0:03.9 8:22/M
20 Hendrik Tanto San Jose CA 1232 37 43 1:50:51.5 1:50:58.3 0:06.7 8:28/M
21 Ron Kalich San Ramon CA 1113 45 45 1:51:13.1 1:51:17.9 0:04.7 8:29/M
22 Ron Shwe Fremont CA 1212 37 46 1:51:13.6 1:51:30.7 0:17.1 8:29/M
23 Alok Bhatia 1818 41 47 1:51:31.3 1:53:34.8 2:03.5 8:31/M
24 Jack Ho Campbell CA 1096 39 54 1:53:06.2 1:53:09.0 0:02.7 8:38/M
25 Carlos Castro Mountain View CA 1036 38 57 1:53:20.7 1:53:25.9 0:05.2 8:39/M
26 Jay Patel Redwood City CA 1181 44 58 1:53:46.0 1:53:55.4 0:09.3 8:41/M
27 Frank Bautista Diablo Grande CA 1019 43 63 1:54:53.7 1:54:55.6 0:01.9 8:46/M
28 Amit Abhyankar London, Uk 1801 39 68 1:55:59.4 1:56:04.6 0:05.2 8:51/M
29 Suresh Koneti San Ramon CA 1129 41 70 1:56:27.8 1:56:38.8 0:11.0 8:53/M
30 Venkatesh Pallipadi Campbell CA 1176 36 71 1:56:28.6 1:56:33.3 0:04.7 8:53/M
31 Adam Perrotta Santa Clara CA 1187 39 72 1:57:05.1 1:57:12.2 0:07.1 8:56/M
32 Ramesh Mantri Morgan Hill CA 1149 49 86 2:01:28.4 2:01:41.1 0:12.7 9:16/M
33 Rajesh Vohra Santa Clara CA 1250 39 87 2:01:29.9 2:01:32.3 0:02.3 9:16/M
34 Sundar Rajan Cupertino CA 1195 43 88 2:02:24.4 2:02:39.8 0:15.3 9:21/M
35 Sunil Nayak San Jose CA 1830 40 89 2:02:32.0 2:02:49.8 0:17.7 9:21/M
36 Brandon Soule Fremont CA 1222 40 91 2:03:05.2 2:03:15.8 0:10.6 9:24/M
37 Sanjay Chanda Redwood City CA 1040 47 94 2:03:59.8 2:04:10.7 0:10.9 9:28/M
38 Peter Chang 1911 47 103 2:06:30.4 2:06:36.2 0:05.7 9:39/M
39 Raj Mallempati San Jose CA 1148 38 113 2:09:12.6 2:09:18.2 0:05.6 9:52/M
40 Ian Coggins San Jose CA 1047 39 115 2:11:30.2 2:11:37.2 0:06.9 10:02/M
41 Vijayanand Sankarasubramanian San Jose CA 1805 41 116 2:11:50.4 2:11:53.6 0:03.1 10:04/M
42 Kripakaran Karlekar Sunnyvale CA 1120 40 117 2:12:01.7 2:12:05.3 0:03.6 10:05/M
43 Brian Smith Mountain View CA 1218 45 118 2:12:02.7 2:12:07.9 0:05.2 10:05/M
44 Chandra Sekhara Golla Santa Clara CA 1081 41 124 2:13:22.1 2:13:28.0 0:05.9 10:11/M
45 Sobhan Dutta Fremont CA 1060 42 127 2:15:11.4 2:15:26.9 0:15.5 10:19/M
46 Piotr Bednarski San Jose CA 1020 43 129 2:15:23.9 2:15:40.5 0:16.5 10:20/M
47 Bertrand Newson 1814 43 130 2:15:24.8 2:15:39.2 0:14.4 10:20/M
48 Paul Mealiffe Santa Cruz CA 1915 39 140 2:17:29.9 2:17:56.6 0:26.6 10:30/M
49 Paul Chang 1912 47 142 2:17:43.3 2:17:46.8 0:03.4 10:31/M
50 Pravir Ramtekkar San Jose CA 1199 37 147 2:19:05.1 2:19:18.9 0:13.8 10:37/M
51 Alok Gulati 1894 40 151 2:19:51.5 2:20:08.9 0:17.3 10:41/M
52 Vetrivelan Krishnan Fremont CA 1829 37 155 2:20:28.1 2:20:37.1 0:08.9 10:43/M
53 Mruthyum Thatipamala Milpitas CA 1234 48 159 2:23:31.8 2:23:38.6 0:06.8 10:57/M
54 Ram Praturu San Jose CA 1192 49 168 2:28:10.5 2:28:20.7 0:10.2 11:19/M
55 Chris Wallen Stockton CA 1251 40 173 2:33:46.2 2:33:57.3 0:11.0 11:44/M
56 Haribabu Jagarlamudi San Jose CA 1106 42 176 2:34:17.5 2:35:17.3 0:59.7 11:47/M
57 Srinivas Sivarapu San Jose CA 1216 42 179 2:37:05.7 2:37:20.2 0:14.5 11:59/M
58 Gurpreet Randhawa San Martin CA 1200 36 192 2:40:40.9 2:40:45.1 0:04.1 12:16/M
59 Daniel Ek Santa Clara CA 1062 39 196 2:42:58.7 2:43:20.8 0:22.1 12:26/M
60 Velraj Jeyam Sunnyvale CA 1110 42 197 2:43:22.9 2:43:45.1 0:22.2 12:28/M
61 Vikram Chandran Sunnyvale CA 1041 38 209 2:48:22.5 2:48:33.9 0:11.4 12:51/M
62 Hitesh Iyer San Jose CA 1105 36 212 2:51:13.4 2:51:24.7 0:11.3 13:04/M
63 Gunawan Agus Pleasanton CA 1005 39 222 2:55:09.9 2:55:23.9 0:14.0 13:22/M
64 James Tyler Patterson CA 1241 43 224 2:58:40.0 2:58:51.8 0:11.7 13:38/M
65 Sailesh Manjrekar San Jose CA 1816 44 237 3:26:30.7 3:27:59.8 1:29.1 15:46/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA 1051 54 3 1:23:57.2 1:23:58.1 0:00.8 6:25/M
2 Neil Gelblum Cupertino CA 1077 61 9 1:33:58.2 1:34:00.0 0:01.8 7:10/M
3 Ron Kiyono Union City CA 1126 64 11 1:36:35.4 1:36:37.2 0:01.8 7:22/M
4 David Romero San Jose CA 1917 53 14 1:39:06.3 1:39:12.3 0:05.9 7:34/M
5 Charles Johnson Basingstoke AA 1111 55 15 1:40:15.0 1:40:17.6 0:02.5 7:39/M
6 Larry Feigenbaum San Ramon CA 1067 65 29 1:45:46.1 1:45:52.1 0:06.0 8:04/M
7 Keng Wong San Jose CA 1254 55 37 1:49:04.6 1:49:14.0 0:09.3 8:20/M
8 Edmund Swanson Pacifica CA 1227 53 38 1:49:31.1 1:52:30.5 2:59.3 8:22/M
9 Joseph Condon Walnut Creek CA 1048 53 49 1:51:43.5 1:51:48.1 0:04.6 8:32/M
10 Saba Sathya 1806 50 50 1:51:46.1 1:51:53.0 0:06.9 8:32/M
11 David Swartz San Jose CA 1228 50 60 1:54:37.2 1:54:56.6 0:19.4 8:45/M
12 Cuong Nguyen San Jose CA 1168 54 66 1:55:41.8 1:55:55.3 0:13.4 8:50/M
13 Robin Mills San Jose CA 1160 61 79 1:59:34.6 1:59:36.6 0:02.0 9:08/M
14 Marc Torrey San Jose CA 1238 54 95 2:04:03.5 2:04:10.8 0:07.3 9:28/M
15 William Check Fort Lauderdale FL 1043 68 97 2:04:07.7 2:04:11.8 0:04.1 9:28/M
16 Mark Lee Hollister CA 1134 51 120 2:12:18.3 2:12:46.7 0:28.4 10:06/M
17 Moe Khodayari San Jose CA 1123 56 122 2:12:22.9 2:14:15.7 1:52.8 10:06/M
18 Esmail Rahimian Los Gatos CA 1932 53 128 2:15:16.6 2:15:26.0 0:09.4 10:20/M
19 Thomas Yan San Jose CA 1256 52 139 2:17:24.9 2:17:34.8 0:09.9 10:29/M
20 Peter Chan Fremont CA 1039 53 143 2:18:09.1 2:18:11.8 0:02.6 10:33/M
21 Richard Ballou Cupertino CA 1014 54 146 2:18:54.3 2:19:04.0 0:09.6 10:36/M
22 Jai Galagali 1916 50 156 2:21:13.0 2:21:14.4 0:01.4 10:47/M
23 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins CO 1203 64 163 2:25:33.3 2:25:45.8 0:12.5 11:07/M
24 Badari Kakumani San Jose CA 1112 50 198 2:44:21.8 2:44:45.5 0:23.6 12:33/M
25 Donald Snyder San Jose CA 1220 61 245 3:51:11.8 3:51:27.6 0:15.7 17:39/M