2012 Greek Independence Day Run

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

10K Run

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Landis Oakland CA 3084 25 23 1:00:06.9 9:42/M
2 Luci Belknap Albany CA 3337 24 27 1:04:04.5 10:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katlin Braune-Krickan 3341 39 18 51:48.2 8:21/M
2 Alexis Sleight Antioch CA 3299 30 26 1:03:57.7 10:19/M
3 Maria Lopez San Jose CA 3284 37 32 1:13:18.2 11:49/M
4 Sarah Arreola San Jose CA 3259 36 37 1:20:00.5 12:54/M
5 Alicia Lew-Russell Oakland CA 3283 38 39 1:22:56.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doreen Brown San Bruno CA 3327 46 15 49:49.6 8:02/M
2 Stephanie Payne Walnut Creek CA 3294 44 19 53:12.8 8:35/M
3 Erica Lovewell Modesto CA 3285 41 24 1:02:06.8 10:01/M
4 Dannete Grijalva Modesto CA 3271 42 25 1:02:42.7 10:07/M
5 Marketa Amstutz Concord CA 3258 41 30 1:10:43.6 11:24/M
6 Irma Trejo San Jose CA 3328 40 36 1:20:00.5 12:54/M
7 Annette Garza Meilandt Daly City CA 3289 42 38 1:21:14.6 13:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Hunt Discovery Bay CA 3277 54 29 1:08:51.9 11:06/M
2 Tia McCormick Fairfield CA 3288 53 34 1:18:00.3 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Vanairsdale Walnut Creek CA 3302 62 31 1:13:11.3 11:48/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sevak Tsaturyan Danville CA 3334 0 2 42:33.3 6:52/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T.j. McCormick 3287 14 35 1:18:01.4 12:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ategeka Berkeley CA 3306 27 4 43:11.4 6:58/M
2 Julian Griffin Oakland CA 3270 26 17 51:17.3 8:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sheehy San Francisco CA 3339 37 1 39:24.0 6:21/M
2 Angelo Otterbein Baltimore MD 3331 38 7 45:25.1 7:20/M
3 Mike Stough Richmond CA 3338 35 9 46:08.1 7:26/M
4 Kevin Wong San Francisco CA 3304 34 10 47:14.4 7:37/M
5 Jimmy Nickolopoulos Castro Valley CA 3309 32 11 48:11.2 7:46/M
6 Phillip Dangler Oakland CA 3333 37 16 50:50.9 8:12/M
7 Michael Haralambakis 3274 36 21 59:52.1 9:39/M
8 Demetre Haralambakis Carmichael CA 3273 39 22 59:52.6 9:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Trutane 3336 46 5 43:22.4 7:00/M
2 Gabriel Kessler Alameda CA 3278 43 14 48:58.4 7:54/M
3 Bradley Ceynowa Walnut Creek CA 3263 47 20 57:55.0 9:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Higgins Minneapolis MN 3325 52 3 42:47.8 6:54/M
2 Marty Beene Alameda CA 3324 50 6 43:44.9 7:03/M
3 Oscar Favela Hayward CA 3330 51 8 45:59.9 7:25/M
4 Vince Marquez 3332 54 13 48:49.6 7:52/M
5 George Banis 3260 50 33 1:15:07.7 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Chong San Francisco CA 2611 69 12 48:30.4 7:49/M
2 Adrian Hunt Discovery Bay CA 3276 63 28 1:08:51.2 11:06/M