2012 Greek Independence Day Run

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sheehy San Francisco CA 3339 37 M 1 30-39 39:24.0 6:21/M
2 Sevak Tsaturyan Danville CA 3334 0 M 1 0- 0 42:33.3 6:52/M
3 John Higgins Minneapolis MN 3325 52 M 1 50-59 42:47.8 6:54/M
4 Chris Ategeka Berkeley CA 3306 27 M 1 20-29 43:11.4 6:58/M
5 Steve Trutane 3336 46 M 1 40-49 43:22.4 7:00/M
6 Marty Beene Alameda CA 3324 50 M 2 50-59 43:44.9 7:03/M
7 Angelo Otterbein Baltimore MD 3331 38 M 2 30-39 45:25.1 7:20/M
8 Oscar Favela Hayward CA 3330 51 M 3 50-59 45:59.9 7:25/M
9 Mike Stough Richmond CA 3338 35 M 3 30-39 46:08.1 7:26/M
10 Kevin Wong San Francisco CA 3304 34 M 4 30-39 47:14.4 7:37/M
11 Jimmy Nickolopoulos Castro Valley CA 3309 32 M 5 30-39 48:11.2 7:46/M
12 Michael Chong San Francisco CA 2611 69 M 1 60-69 48:30.4 7:49/M
13 Vince Marquez 3332 54 M 4 50-59 48:49.6 7:52/M
14 Gabriel Kessler Alameda CA 3278 43 M 2 40-49 48:58.4 7:54/M
15 Doreen Brown San Bruno CA 3327 46 F 1 40-49 49:49.6 8:02/M
16 Phillip Dangler Oakland CA 3333 37 M 6 30-39 50:50.9 8:12/M
17 Julian Griffin Oakland CA 3270 26 M 2 20-29 51:17.3 8:16/M
18 Katlin Braune-Krickan 3341 39 F 1 30-39 51:48.2 8:21/M
19 Stephanie Payne Walnut Creek CA 3294 44 F 2 40-49 53:12.8 8:35/M
20 Bradley Ceynowa Walnut Creek CA 3263 47 M 3 40-49 57:55.0 9:20/M
21 Michael Haralambakis 3274 36 M 7 30-39 59:52.1 9:39/M
22 Demetre Haralambakis Carmichael CA 3273 39 M 8 30-39 59:52.6 9:39/M
23 Alyssa Landis Oakland CA 3084 25 F 1 20-29 1:00:06.9 9:42/M
24 Erica Lovewell Modesto CA 3285 41 F 3 40-49 1:02:06.8 10:01/M
25 Dannete Grijalva Modesto CA 3271 42 F 4 40-49 1:02:42.7 10:07/M
26 Alexis Sleight Antioch CA 3299 30 F 2 30-39 1:03:57.7 10:19/M
27 Luci Belknap Albany CA 3337 24 F 2 20-29 1:04:04.5 10:20/M
28 Adrian Hunt Discovery Bay CA 3276 63 M 2 60-69 1:08:51.2 11:06/M
29 Sharon Hunt Discovery Bay CA 3277 54 F 1 50-59 1:08:51.9 11:06/M
30 Marketa Amstutz Concord CA 3258 41 F 5 40-49 1:10:43.6 11:24/M
31 Carol Vanairsdale Walnut Creek CA 3302 62 F 1 60-69 1:13:11.3 11:48/M
32 Maria Lopez San Jose CA 3284 37 F 3 30-39 1:13:18.2 11:49/M
33 George Banis 3260 50 M 5 50-59 1:15:07.7 12:07/M
34 Tia McCormick Fairfield CA 3288 53 F 2 50-59 1:18:00.3 12:35/M
35 T.j. McCormick 3287 14 M 1 12-14 1:18:01.4 12:35/M
36 Irma Trejo San Jose CA 3328 40 F 6 40-49 1:20:00.5 12:54/M
37 Sarah Arreola San Jose CA 3259 36 F 4 30-39 1:20:00.5 12:54/M
38 Annette Garza Meilandt Daly City CA 3289 42 F 7 40-49 1:21:14.6 13:06/M
39 Alicia Lew-Russell Oakland CA 3283 38 F 5 30-39 1:22:56.8 13:23/M