2012 Hayward Shorelines Run on the Bay

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Top

Female NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Petagara Livermore CA 742 0 165 1:11:31.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Kong Hillsborough CA 608 18 82 56:51.3 9:10/M
2 Sarah Gilbert Hayward CA 573 17 231 1:41:39.8 16:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Summers Hayward CA 699 25 26 46:51.3 7:33/M
2 Vivian Rhone Union City CA 672 27 37 49:54.2 8:03/M
3 Crystal Fong Hayward CA 565 24 72 55:21.8 8:56/M
4 Sayuri Yapa Stanford CA 728 25 80 56:40.6 9:08/M
5 Jennifer Leung Union City CA 621 25 81 56:41.8 9:09/M
6 Emily Sheehan San Francisco CA 683 28 89 57:28.6 9:16/M
7 Megan Gee Redwood City CA 571 28 93 58:24.5 9:25/M
8 Jennifer Lee Thuresson Mountain View CA 619 29 102 59:20.7 9:34/M
9 Colleen Piper Oakland CA 663 25 112 1:00:47.2 9:48/M
10 Sophie Meadows Oakland CA 639 26 117 1:01:32.1 9:55/M
11 Mui Sam Le Oakland CA 614 29 122 1:02:05.1 10:01/M
12 Nikki Petagara Concord CA 660 29 124 1:02:15.0 10:02/M
13 Johanna Monterrosa Alameda CA 751 26 128 1:03:19.3 10:13/M
14 An Yu Danville CA 729 21 135 1:05:05.1 10:30/M
15 Gloria Lontoc Livermore CA 626 27 160 1:10:32.3 11:23/M
16 Kimberly Won Foster City CA 725 25 161 1:10:33.6 11:23/M
17 Rebecca Araki Davis CA 509 25 162 1:11:26.0 11:31/M
18 Katie Heaton Exeter CA 585 27 163 1:11:29.4 11:32/M
19 Francesca Dufour San Leandro CA 546 24 185 1:15:06.1 12:07/M
20 Elyanna Snyder Oakland CA 691 26 189 1:15:58.5 12:15/M
21 Laura Shepard Oakland CA 685 25 190 1:15:58.8 12:15/M
22 Janaye Fletcher San Jose CA 562 23 191 1:16:43.0 12:22/M
23 Jennifer Clare Manteca CA 530 24 200 1:18:47.1 12:42/M
24 Kathryn Dias Hayward CA 542 28 204 1:19:34.7 12:50/M
25 Corrine Schrall Redwood City CA 679 29 207 1:20:54.8 13:03/M
26 Alexia Underwood Oakland CA 711 29 208 1:20:55.0 13:03/M
27 Stephanie Huang Milpitas CA 592 26 215 1:26:46.5 14:00/M
28 Kinverly Monterrosa 779 27 216 1:28:56.7 14:21/M
29 Heather Thompson San Lorenzo CA 704 25 236 1:52:52.7 18:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Derego Brentwood CA 775 32 7 39:54.7 6:26/M
2 Kristina Fitzpatrick Concord CA 560 30 35 49:23.9 7:58/M
3 Lindsay Ventimiglia San Ramon CA 712 35 64 53:27.6 8:37/M
4 Susana Galeano San Mateo CA 568 35 77 56:22.6 9:05/M
5 Penny Hodges Hayward CA 589 32 85 57:13.5 9:14/M
6 Jennifer Cosino Union City CA 533 34 90 57:42.8 9:18/M
7 Kerianne Steele Oakland CA 694 33 105 59:32.2 9:36/M
8 Maria Mejia Hayward CA 640 37 108 1:00:05.3 9:41/M
9 Melissa Clark Santa Clara CA 771 34 111 1:00:25.7 9:45/M
10 Janis Valiao Dublin CA 767 35 113 1:00:56.3 9:50/M
11 Jana MacLaren Menlo Park CA 629 31 114 1:01:25.8 9:54/M
12 Sarah Lindahl Oakland CA 625 36 127 1:03:11.4 10:11/M
13 Edwina Lou Foster City CA 627 39 129 1:03:27.9 10:14/M
14 Nami Miyashita San Francisco CA 643 39 136 1:05:26.4 10:33/M
15 Helen Hsu Union City CA 591 38 137 1:05:27.3 10:33/M
16 Helen Ouye 745 35 142 1:06:19.3 10:42/M
17 Hieu Deshields Pleasanton CA 541 36 143 1:06:37.8 10:45/M
18 Chinue Thompson Concord CA 703 36 151 1:08:40.6 11:05/M
19 Margie Brooks Oakland CA 522 32 156 1:09:53.8 11:16/M
20 Janice Nwya Union City CA 755 31 159 1:10:08.6 11:19/M
21 Michelle Alexander Fresno CA 503 39 164 1:11:29.6 11:32/M
22 Catherine Bernard Foster City CA 513 39 168 1:11:42.3 11:34/M
23 Liz Davis Davis CA 757 37 169 1:11:42.8 11:34/M
24 Bree Antenucci San Francisco CA 508 35 170 1:12:06.3 11:38/M
25 Marie Sum Redwood City CA 698 38 172 1:12:20.7 11:40/M
26 Jessica Chavez Dublin CA 527 34 175 1:12:54.2 11:45/M
27 Lucy Hernandez Hayward CA 586 34 176 1:12:54.3 11:45/M
28 Andrea Cabello Santa Clara CA 525 33 177 1:12:57.0 11:46/M
29 Rachel Garces 774 33 182 1:13:55.3 11:55/M
30 Johanna Wonsowicz San Francisco CA 726 31 183 1:14:07.0 11:57/M
31 Cela Smith Castro Valley CA 689 33 184 1:14:50.1 12:04/M
32 Brienna Nesting Santa Clara CA 649 34 188 1:15:49.4 12:14/M
33 Chayada Kongyingyong Mountain View CA 609 32 194 1:17:19.0 12:28/M
34 Rosario Marquez Brentwood CA 633 38 201 1:19:00.6 12:45/M
35 Sue McLaughlin Alameda CA 638 31 211 1:22:09.6 13:15/M
36 Inez Ayerra 750 37 212 1:22:59.1 13:23/M
37 Dominique Siojo Oakland CA 688 32 221 1:32:44.5 14:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez Fremont CA 752 44 10 42:43.5 6:53/M
2 Sonoko Konishi Albany CA 762 41 49 51:21.4 8:17/M
3 Gina Motto-Ros San Mateo CA 645 47 63 53:26.4 8:37/M
4 Cinzia Muzzi Half Moon Bay CA 647 41 76 56:21.5 9:05/M
5 Kelly Rackham Union City CA 668 42 106 59:54.1 9:40/M
6 Dawn Needelman San Francisco CA 648 44 109 1:00:08.0 9:42/M
7 Rebecca Vermeulen San Mateo CA 715 43 116 1:01:30.0 9:55/M
8 May Chen Castro Valley CA 528 42 134 1:04:56.2 10:28/M
9 Lucky Tran Walnut Creek CA 738 41 138 1:05:27.4 10:33/M
10 Danielle Ta Hayward CA 700 40 145 1:06:47.0 10:46/M
11 Zoe Dunning San Francisco CA 549 49 152 1:08:44.2 11:05/M
12 Ching Lin Union City CA 624 43 181 1:13:48.1 11:54/M
13 Cathy Keebaugh Fremont CA 601 41 196 1:17:57.2 12:34/M
14 Dina Kitchens Roseville CA 605 42 197 1:18:11.8 12:37/M
15 Kristi Reed Pleasanton CA 671 45 203 1:19:31.7 12:50/M
16 Carol Adamson Fremont CA 501 48 205 1:19:37.1 12:50/M
17 Victoria Shephard San Leandro CA 686 41 217 1:30:35.0 14:37/M
18 Leticia Marquez Concord CA 632 43 218 1:31:40.9 14:47/M
19 Jaye Buhlis Oakley CA 523 48 219 1:32:19.5 14:53/M
20 Daphne Jones Hayward CA 596 42 224 1:36:32.2 15:34/M
21 Eloisa Lee Union City CA 617 41 230 1:41:20.8 16:21/M
22 Ana Espejo Hayward CA 553 49 232 1:42:22.1 16:31/M
23 Dana Serpa Sonora CA 681 44 233 1:43:04.5 16:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Powell Palo Alto CA 664 52 58 52:30.2 8:28/M
2 Eileen Perry Walnut Creek CA 658 51 60 52:49.1 8:31/M
3 Mary Rogan Danville CA 676 59 69 54:19.6 8:46/M
4 Maritza Ilario Castro Valley CA 593 51 104 59:31.5 9:36/M
5 Anne Takahashi Fremont CA 701 52 118 1:01:32.6 9:55/M
6 Dana Farkas Lafayette CA 557 53 120 1:01:52.0 9:59/M
7 Ellen Shultz Fremont CA 687 58 123 1:02:11.8 10:02/M
8 Tammy Metzler Hayward CA 766 51 130 1:03:51.9 10:18/M
9 Amy Dunning Oakland CA 548 52 133 1:04:52.6 10:28/M
10 Anita Kit Thompson San Leandro CA 772 50 158 1:10:08.1 11:19/M
11 Marian Handa Union City CA 582 54 166 1:11:34.2 11:33/M
12 Maria Green Fremont CA 577 54 167 1:11:34.5 11:33/M
13 Beth Clare Manteca CA 529 51 171 1:12:17.8 11:40/M
14 Mickie Wetzel San Leandro CA 721 58 174 1:12:36.1 11:43/M
15 Debbie Sheets Hayward CA 684 54 198 1:18:16.2 12:37/M
16 Marta Foglia Hayward CA 564 52 206 1:20:05.9 12:55/M
17 Jeanette Davis Union City CA 539 57 210 1:21:49.9 13:12/M
18 Vangie Dizon Hayward CA 544 57 220 1:32:29.7 14:55/M
19 Patricia Mattison Fremont CA 635 58 222 1:34:24.6 15:14/M
20 Jody Wensler Brentwood CA 720 51 225 1:36:38.2 15:35/M
21 Cathy Gilbert Hayward CA 572 54 226 1:38:16.8 15:51/M
22 Karen Michaels Hayward CA 642 59 227 1:39:04.3 15:59/M
23 Brenda Brethauer San Mateo CA 520 55 228 1:39:40.6 16:05/M
24 Rozanne Okeefe Oakland CA 654 58 229 1:39:45.2 16:05/M
25 Sheri Erickson Fremont CA 552 51 235 1:52:52.6 18:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Troth Castro Valley CA 709 65 88 57:26.0 9:16/M
2 Ann Broadwell Burlingame CA 765 65 149 1:07:44.7 10:55/M
3 Ival Kovner Bethel CT 610 60 209 1:21:35.6 13:10/M
4 Debbie Frederick Hayward CA 567 62 214 1:24:23.5 13:37/M
5 Corrine Moore Newark CA 644 65 223 1:34:24.7 15:14/M
6 Anne Gracia Hayward CA 575 63 237 1:55:04.0 18:34/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 675 78 180 1:13:33.8 11:52/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Cruz 773 0 83 56:57.8 9:11/M
2 James Shea Castro Valley CA 682 ** 87 57:16.4 9:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Barney Hayward CA 732 17 12 44:08.1 7:07/M
2 Niccolo Engbeck Concord CA 550 16 213 1:24:04.7 13:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Guidi Los Altos CA 579 26 1 38:30.6 6:13/M
2 Jagbir Kalirai 756 23 4 39:25.0 6:21/M
3 Joshua Randolph Hayward CA 670 28 24 46:16.7 7:28/M
4 Bin Zhu Chaville -- 730 28 28 47:03.5 7:35/M
5 Roberto Maldonado Pittsburg CA 736 24 36 49:47.0 8:02/M
6 Ryan Labit Hayward CA 612 23 43 50:40.1 8:10/M
7 Daniel Kong San Leandro CA 607 29 46 50:57.8 8:13/M
8 Angel Noriega San Mateo CA 652 26 51 51:44.6 8:21/M
9 Jason Tolentino Hayward CA 706 24 67 53:52.4 8:41/M
10 Juan Maldonado Santa Maria CA 735 25 73 55:33.2 8:58/M
11 Dan McKellar Hayward CA 764 25 75 55:51.8 9:00/M
12 Jose Garay Alameda CA 569 27 78 56:24.0 9:06/M
13 Francisco Ortiz San Pablo CA 656 27 96 58:49.0 9:29/M
14 Paul Viray Sacramento CA 718 26 97 58:51.7 9:30/M
15 Alexander Dizon Hayward CA 543 25 131 1:03:54.1 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordi Perez-Mariano Menlo Park CA 657 35 2 39:05.7 6:18/M
2 Alain Guillou Concarneau -- 580 38 3 39:21.8 6:21/M
3 Alex Karweit San Francisco CA 770 35 5 39:27.9 6:22/M
4 Dauntel Verwijs Framingham MA 716 33 6 39:46.1 6:25/M
5 Rich Elder Moraga CA 754 37 9 40:56.8 6:36/M
6 Noli Brazil Berkeley CA 747 30 11 43:52.9 7:05/M
7 Julian MacLaren Menlo Park CA 630 31 13 44:09.5 7:07/M
8 Christopher Isidro San Mateo CA 595 38 16 44:43.9 7:13/M
9 Jovino Ribeiro Oakland CA 673 37 17 44:50.1 7:14/M
10 Jorge Sanchez Hayward CA 677 33 23 45:58.6 7:25/M
11 Michael Stough Richmond CA 695 36 25 46:25.2 7:29/M
12 Francisco Andalon Hayward CA 506 39 27 46:55.3 7:34/M
13 Nick Facciola Oakland CA 556 30 31 47:47.3 7:42/M
14 Doug Dormandy Fremont CA 545 38 32 48:35.1 7:50/M
15 Joshua Garcia San Francisco CA 570 30 38 49:57.3 8:03/M
16 Aaron Craig Hayward CA 534 31 41 50:34.2 8:09/M
17 Martin Thuresson 737 35 47 51:07.4 8:15/M
18 Mark Peterman Fremont CA 661 36 48 51:20.3 8:17/M
19 Chris Higgs Oakland CA 588 37 50 51:23.1 8:17/M
20 Desi Aranda Hayward CA 510 35 52 51:53.4 8:22/M
21 Jose Ramirez Hayward CA 669 37 55 52:25.4 8:27/M
22 Christian Lopez Redwood City CA 753 31 56 52:25.5 8:27/M
23 Manuel Boigues Oakland CA 515 34 59 52:34.3 8:29/M
24 Simon Foster Redwood City CA 566 37 65 53:27.7 8:37/M
25 Nikhil Kikkeri Foster City CA 603 33 66 53:48.0 8:41/M
26 Yuriy Smolyakov Fremont CA 690 31 71 54:50.0 8:51/M
27 Scott Barkman Hayward CA 731 34 74 55:49.9 9:00/M
28 Rafael Noriega Redwood City CA 653 30 79 56:26.1 9:06/M
29 Zack Willis Redwood City CA 722 33 92 58:24.4 9:25/M
30 Edwin Tobia Hayward CA 705 39 99 59:11.0 9:33/M
31 Jerome Venzuela Hayward CA 713 31 103 59:26.7 9:35/M
32 Robert Juracich Brentwood CA 600 34 110 1:00:18.1 9:44/M
33 Edison David Mountain View CA 538 33 121 1:01:59.5 10:00/M
34 Chad Deshields Pleasanton CA 540 37 144 1:06:37.9 10:45/M
35 May Higginson Sunnyvale CA 587 35 147 1:07:35.4 10:54/M
36 Nunio Villegas Sunnyvale CA 717 33 148 1:07:35.8 10:54/M
37 Victor Julio Milpitas CA 599 39 150 1:08:31.4 11:03/M
38 Ian Tewksbury Oakland CA 702 30 153 1:08:45.7 11:05/M
39 David Lee Fremont CA 616 35 173 1:12:32.8 11:42/M
40 Danai Wiriyayanyongsuk Mountain View CA 723 32 195 1:17:19.3 12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Brady Mountain View CA 518 41 8 40:26.9 6:31/M
2 Steve Vigne San Jose CA 769 45 18 44:51.1 7:14/M
3 Danilo Purlia Danville CA 665 49 19 45:06.3 7:16/M
4 Abraham Mendoza San Leandro CA 641 45 34 49:22.6 7:58/M
5 Ewan Johmson Albany CA 763 40 39 50:12.3 8:06/M
6 Brandon Carter Half Moon Bay CA 526 41 40 50:33.9 8:09/M
7 Robert Scruggs Pacifica CA 680 49 53 51:58.7 8:23/M
8 Keith Barlow Pleasanton CA 511 49 61 52:53.1 8:32/M
9 David Wolf San Leandro CA 724 43 68 54:16.8 8:45/M
10 Pruth Leelaluckanaku Union City CA 620 40 84 57:01.3 9:12/M
11 Aaron Garcia Sacramento CA 733 40 100 59:17.0 9:34/M
12 Michael Patton Oakland CA 741 44 101 59:17.7 9:34/M
13 Anton Ton San Jose CA 707 40 107 59:55.3 9:40/M
14 Brian Vermeulen San Mateo CA 714 43 115 1:01:29.8 9:55/M
15 Herminio Mariano San Lorenzo CA 631 40 119 1:01:39.9 9:57/M
16 Noel Rivero San Leandro CA 674 42 125 1:02:16.0 10:03/M
17 Carlo Soriano Hayward CA 758 44 126 1:02:53.6 10:09/M
18 Cherry Lin Hayward CA 623 43 141 1:06:03.9 10:39/M
19 Francis Kim Foster City CA 604 40 146 1:07:26.6 10:53/M
20 Warren Lutz Union City CA 628 45 157 1:09:58.8 11:17/M
21 Armando Flores Union City CA 563 41 178 1:13:00.3 11:46/M
22 Don Rackham Union City CA 667 45 187 1:15:44.9 12:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Higgins Minneapolis MN 744 53 15 44:28.7 7:10/M
2 John Bonsignore Castro Valley CA 516 54 21 45:24.9 7:19/M
3 Reggie Dugard Oakland CA 547 50 22 45:54.0 7:24/M
4 Tom McGrath San Jose CA 759 59 29 47:06.7 7:36/M
5 Karl Leal Campbell CA 749 54 33 48:39.0 7:51/M
6 Michael Perry Lodi CA 659 58 42 50:37.7 8:10/M
7 Timoteo Ilario Castro Valley CA 594 53 44 50:46.6 8:11/M
8 Erick Diaz Newark CA 739 51 45 50:54.9 8:13/M
9 Mike Jay 734 54 62 53:03.8 8:33/M
10 Alan Lee Montara CA 615 54 91 58:06.5 9:22/M
11 Jack Seidman Concord CA 776 50 94 58:31.1 9:26/M
12 Robert Olson Union City CA 655 59 95 58:42.2 9:28/M
13 Rogelio Jose Jr. Hayward CA 598 54 132 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
14 Jeff Hempel San Leandro CA 778 50 140 1:05:57.1 10:38/M
15 Roger Buhlis Oakley CA 746 50 155 1:09:33.7 11:13/M
16 Rick Larsen San Bruno CA 613 55 186 1:15:07.3 12:07/M
17 Jon Wright San Leandro CA 777 52 192 1:17:01.8 12:25/M
18 Kevin Neveu San Leandro CA 650 52 193 1:17:12.5 12:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Anderson Union City CA 507 60 14 44:23.6 7:10/M
2 Chris Pohl Union City CA 748 61 20 45:06.6 7:16/M
3 Glen Walder Dublin CA 719 61 30 47:45.6 7:42/M
4 Paul Fink Palo Alto CA 559 63 54 52:04.0 8:24/M
5 Kirk McKinlay Hayward CA 637 60 57 52:28.0 8:28/M
6 John Allanson Oakland CA 504 65 70 54:48.4 8:50/M
7 Jeffery Orloff San Jose CA 760 65 86 57:15.9 9:14/M
8 Ron Kovner Bethel CT 611 65 98 59:06.5 9:32/M
9 Thomas McGlashen San Jose CA 636 67 154 1:08:56.4 11:07/M
10 Roy Carlisle Alameda CA 14 65 179 1:13:16.4 11:49/M
11 Dave Ferree Hayward CA 558 61 202 1:19:28.1 12:49/M
12 Ronald Gracia Hayward CA 576 64 238 1:55:04.3 18:34/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Lamarillo San Leandro CA 761 86 139 1:05:49.9 10:37/M
2 Dennis Hassler San Rafael CA 740 78 199 1:18:21.5 12:38/M
3 Frank Nolte Pleasant Hill CA 651 77 234 1:50:27.6 17:49/M