2012 Hayward Shorelines Run on the Bay

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Sena 261 8 27 27:35.4 8:54/M
2 Elma Sabanovic Castro Valley CA 204 10 28 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Peyton MacKey Castro Valley CA 260 12 147 1:03:21.7 20:26/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Korbas Castro Valley CA 257 15 60 35:15.8 11:22/M
2 Ellen Wieneke Los Altos CA 253 16 62 35:21.1 11:24/M
3 Lauren Korbas Castro Valley CA 255 15 85 41:10.1 13:17/M
4 Isela Contreras Tracy CA 247 17 91 42:07.8 13:35/M
5 Dainz Andalon Hayward CA 250 13 95 43:55.8 14:10/M
6 Flavia Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 95 17 130 56:20.9 18:10/M
7 Lucia Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 97 18 138 1:00:17.0 19:27/M
8 Nina Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 98 16 139 1:00:17.3 19:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Anderson Santa Clara CA 4 28 32 28:45.0 9:16/M
2 Ashley Salazar Emeryville CA 205 23 35 29:37.5 9:33/M
3 Vanessa Garcia Fremont CA 47 25 40 30:23.7 9:48/M
4 Joyce Chuang Milpitas CA 19 27 43 31:23.1 10:07/M
5 Corazon Ayap Fremont CA 248 24 67 36:45.5 11:51/M
6 Brittany Yetter Alameda CA 225 23 74 37:57.8 12:15/M
7 Maya Kumar San Francisco CA 74 28 78 39:10.5 12:38/M
8 Angela Fisher Hayward CA 36 26 80 39:42.3 12:48/M
9 Jennifer Fredstrom Newark CA 44 27 81 39:52.1 12:52/M
10 Barbara Quigley 243 26 87 41:24.7 13:21/M
11 Kim Nguyen Fremont CA 85 24 88 41:42.6 13:27/M
12 Marissa Flores-Ruiz Union City CA 42 28 90 41:59.5 13:33/M
13 Danyel Specht San Mateo CA 692 28 99 44:44.6 14:26/M
14 Lucero Rivas Alameda CA 201 27 101 45:32.4 14:41/M
15 Jacqueline Hairston Tracy CA 56 26 111 48:59.8 15:48/M
16 Susan Ramirez Redwood City CA 99 28 151 1:06:57.4 21:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doria Robinson Richmond CA 202 38 36 29:48.2 9:37/M
2 Reyna David Mountain View CA 26 31 46 31:38.4 10:12/M
3 Charlene Soriano Fremont CA 235 37 47 31:39.7 10:13/M
4 Lia Jarvis Castro Valley CA 63 34 50 33:06.5 10:41/M
5 Christina Purpura San Jose CA 237 34 51 33:16.6 10:44/M
6 Eun Kyung Yoo San Ramon CA 226 37 53 33:53.7 10:56/M
7 Ana Casique Newark CA 15 34 61 35:18.1 11:23/M
8 Marisa Peterman Fremont CA 89 33 70 37:45.0 12:11/M
9 Datechia Specht Houston TX 693 35 75 38:16.7 12:21/M
10 Vanessa Garcia Hayward CA 46 30 76 38:25.8 12:24/M
11 Claudia Moreno Hayward CA 82 30 79 39:28.1 12:44/M
12 Danice Cook Oakland CA 266 32 83 40:10.8 12:57/M
13 Laura Del Favero Redwood City CA 28 38 84 40:20.7 13:01/M
14 Denise Rickel San Jose CA 100 38 86 41:23.4 13:21/M
15 Kirsten Black Atlanta GA 271 39 94 43:53.9 14:09/M
16 Jasmin Dave Fremont CA 25 34 97 44:05.0 14:13/M
17 Danielle Wilson Hayward CA 224 32 98 44:39.3 14:24/M
18 Yolanda Estrada Hayward CA 33 33 104 46:10.9 14:54/M
19 Jessica Uk Union City CA 219 37 107 46:45.2 15:05/M
20 Shiela Ramilo Hayward CA 270 33 109 47:02.3 15:10/M
21 Shari Carlet San Jose CA 272 32 119 53:04.6 17:07/M
22 Adria Flores Union City CA 37 35 120 53:50.7 17:22/M
23 Allison Ching Castro Valley CA 17 37 125 54:57.8 17:44/M
24 Angela Tobia Hayward CA 217 35 131 57:28.6 18:32/M
25 Nikki Grigaitis Citrus Heights CA 54 34 137 59:44.3 19:16/M
26 Seana Condit-Gordon Hayward CA 20 36 140 1:00:21.8 19:28/M
27 Lelia Shipp Fremont CA 211 37 148 1:04:08.4 20:41/M
28 Debbie Fonte Fremont CA 43 37 150 1:04:09.1 20:42/M
29 Carrie Juracich Brentwood CA 67 33 152 1:07:11.4 21:40/M
30 Asia Hawkins Alameda CA 57 30 154 1:15:22.0 24:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misa Leal Danville CA 75 42 29 27:48.3 8:58/M
2 Coraly Mosher Belmont CA 83 40 57 34:06.2 11:00/M
3 Petra Silton San Mateo CA 231 45 64 36:06.4 11:39/M
4 Crystal Korbas Castro Valley CA 256 46 65 36:30.1 11:46/M
5 Michele Davis Pleasanton CA 27 46 73 37:55.6 12:14/M
6 Mara Torres Castro Valley CA 241 44 77 39:07.7 12:37/M
7 Rhonda Kim Oakland CA 69 47 82 39:52.1 12:52/M
8 Michelle Korbas Castro Valley CA 254 48 89 41:49.0 13:29/M
9 Lisa Delapo San Leandro CA 30 41 93 42:14.9 13:37/M
10 Rani Cardinaux Hayward CA 13 43 110 47:24.2 15:17/M
11 Annie Cheng Pacifica CA 16 40 114 50:49.4 16:24/M
12 Elma Flores Hayward CA 39 49 115 51:09.9 16:30/M
13 Echo Greene Hayward CA 53 43 122 54:32.1 17:35/M
14 Amy Schneider Dublin CA 210 43 126 54:58.0 17:44/M
15 Suzette Fung San Lorenzo CA 45 47 127 55:41.7 17:58/M
16 Gail Vorise Pleasanton CA 222 45 128 56:01.7 18:04/M
17 Janet Paz Hayward CA 88 46 144 1:01:13.1 19:45/M
18 Suzanne Sirotnak San Leandro CA 213 44 145 1:01:37.1 19:53/M
19 Marjorie Thompson San Lorenzo CA 216 49 155 1:52:19.0 36:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Lott Dublin CA 80 51 23 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Gail Palin Hayward CA 87 50 34 29:20.0 9:28/M
3 Celeste Samson Hayward CA 208 50 59 35:15.6 11:22/M
4 Shirley Kumamoto Los Altos CA 252 52 63 35:21.3 11:24/M
5 Victoria Krysiak Castro Valley CA 73 53 92 42:10.3 13:36/M
6 Denise Berube Castro Valley CA 11 54 102 46:05.3 14:52/M
7 Joan Flores San Lorenzo CA 40 56 118 52:49.5 17:02/M
8 Mary Purpura Hayward CA 94 52 121 54:24.9 17:33/M
9 Michelle Sims Brentwood CA 212 55 123 54:38.5 17:37/M
10 Pamela Neveu San Leandro CA 84 53 129 56:15.1 18:09/M
11 Bernadette Alexander San Leandro CA 3 58 132 57:31.1 18:33/M
12 Karen Kopp Alameda CA 72 57 136 59:40.5 19:15/M
13 Linda Moczkowski San Leandro CA 81 56 146 1:01:38.1 19:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Hodges Hayward CA 59 63 48 32:00.0 10:19/M
2 Evelyn Green Tracy CA 249 65 149 1:04:09.0 20:42/M
3 Daphne Baxter Hayward CA 9 60 153 1:07:12.3 21:41/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Gudiksen Castro Valley CA 55 72 112 49:14.0 15:53/M
2 Joette Zook Pleasanton CA 227 70 113 50:46.2 16:23/M
3 Dee Farkas Lafayette CA 34 84 124 54:38.9 17:37/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Sena 262 11 10 22:51.8 7:22/M
2 Ian Listgarten San Mateo CA 232 9 17 24:53.5 8:02/M
3 Kai Listgarten San Mateo CA 233 11 20 26:04.5 8:25/M
4 Jacob Sena San Mateo CA 263 11 21 26:15.0 8:28/M
5 Liam Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 96 12 72 37:52.4 12:13/M
6 Lorenzo Hk 239 7 105 46:36.8 15:02/M
7 Nathan Salinas San Leandro CA 206 8 108 47:01.4 15:10/M
8 Matthew Walsh 269 7 117 52:41.1 17:00/M
9 Zachary Gordon Hayward CA 52 6 133 58:41.6 18:56/M
10 Caleb Gordon Hayward CA 50 5 141 1:00:21.8 19:28/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Binh Phan Hayward CA 245 17 3 19:24.6 6:15/M
2 Noah Listgarten San Mateo CA 234 14 19 26:02.6 8:24/M
3 Anthony Wu Hayward CA 258 13 26 27:24.1 8:50/M
4 Andrew Delapo San Leandro CA 29 14 42 31:02.7 10:01/M
5 Nathaniel Barlow Pleasanton CA 7 15 69 37:37.1 12:08/M
6 Joey Berube Castro Valley CA 12 16 103 46:05.5 14:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley CA 228 28 1 17:35.6 5:40/M
2 Andy Firmin San Jose CA 35 29 8 21:06.7 6:48/M
3 Thomas Slintak San Jose CA 214 27 33 29:11.9 9:25/M
4 Paul Hemsath Union City CA 58 29 38 30:04.9 9:42/M
5 Michael Schmidt Fremont CA 209 27 39 30:18.9 9:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bauer Palo Alto CA 8 34 9 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Reginald Roque San Jose CA 203 32 11 23:00.8 7:25/M
3 Robert MacKey Castro Valley CA 259 39 12 23:08.5 7:28/M
4 German Lopez Hayward CA 79 33 15 23:22.0 7:32/M
5 Aron Ching Castro Valley CA 18 39 22 26:17.8 8:29/M
6 Brian Sena San Mateo CA 264 37 25 27:17.2 8:48/M
7 Timothy Popp San Lorenzo CA 92 38 30 28:05.4 9:04/M
8 Harish Gaur Fremont CA 48 37 37 29:54.4 9:39/M
9 Mark Fallon Redwood City CA 251 38 52 33:18.0 10:45/M
10 Mike Appio Castro Valley CA 5 39 54 33:53.8 10:56/M
11 Miguel Orona Oakland CA 86 31 68 37:13.5 12:00/M
12 Dwijal Dave Fremont CA 24 37 96 44:04.7 14:13/M
13 Nidaul Uk Union City CA 220 38 106 46:37.0 15:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Arledge Los Altos CA 242 42 2 19:17.9 6:13/M
2 Kirk Demlinger Hayward CA 31 49 5 19:55.8 6:25/M
3 Bill Armstrong Castro Valley CA 6 46 6 20:35.6 6:38/M
4 Jack Roy Hayward CA 246 41 7 20:37.0 6:39/M
5 Michael Listgarten San Mateo CA 230 44 13 23:08.8 7:28/M
6 Shuman Mitra Dublin CA 236 42 16 23:30.1 7:35/M
7 Robert English Martinez CA 229 43 18 25:03.4 8:05/M
8 Mark Martinez Hayward CA 244 44 24 26:40.9 8:36/M
9 Steven Salinas San Leandro CA 207 40 45 31:36.9 10:12/M
10 Christian Carr Castro Valley CA 265 43 49 32:55.7 10:37/M
11 Chuck Crain Belmont CA 268 45 56 34:02.7 10:59/M
12 Brian Gontowski Hayward CA 49 44 71 37:47.8 12:11/M
13 Cullen Gordon Hayward CA 51 43 134 58:42.7 18:56/M
14 Brian Livingston Oakland CA 77 41 143 1:01:12.8 19:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 32 58 4 19:29.8 6:17/M
2 Ramon Curiel Menlo Park CA 240 53 14 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Ronald Crooks Castro Valley CA 23 59 31 28:25.4 9:10/M
4 Charles Keen Stockton CA 68 51 44 31:27.6 10:09/M
5 Scott Phillips Sunnyvale CA 91 56 58 35:02.0 11:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Tanaka 238 65 41 30:39.4 9:53/M
2 Andy Flores Hayward CA 38 65 116 51:10.7 16:30/M
3 Susan Becker Dublin CA 10 62 135 59:40.2 19:15/M
4 Linda Hsu Union City CA 61 68 142 1:00:42.8 19:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Mosta Castro Valley CA 743 70 55 34:01.1 10:58/M
2 Robert Juntz Hayward CA 66 79 66 36:40.9 11:50/M
3 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 78 84 100 45:02.1 14:32/M