2012 Hayward Shorelines Run on the Bay

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian Collett Berkeley CA 228 28 M 1 20-29 17:35.6 5:40/M
2 John Arledge Los Altos CA 242 42 M 1 40-49 19:17.9 6:13/M
3 Binh Phan Hayward CA 245 17 M 1 13-19 19:24.6 6:15/M
4 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 32 58 M 1 50-59 19:29.8 6:17/M
5 Kirk Demlinger Hayward CA 31 49 M 2 40-49 19:55.8 6:25/M
6 Bill Armstrong Castro Valley CA 6 46 M 3 40-49 20:35.6 6:38/M
7 Jack Roy Hayward CA 246 41 M 4 40-49 20:37.0 6:39/M
8 Andy Firmin San Jose CA 35 29 M 2 20-29 21:06.7 6:48/M
9 John Bauer Palo Alto CA 8 34 M 1 30-39 21:47.5 7:02/M
10 Luke Sena 262 11 M 1 1-12 22:51.8 7:22/M
11 Reginald Roque San Jose CA 203 32 M 2 30-39 23:00.8 7:25/M
12 Robert MacKey Castro Valley CA 259 39 M 3 30-39 23:08.5 7:28/M
13 Michael Listgarten San Mateo CA 230 44 M 5 40-49 23:08.8 7:28/M
14 Ramon Curiel Menlo Park CA 240 53 M 2 50-59 23:16.0 7:30/M
15 German Lopez Hayward CA 79 33 M 4 30-39 23:22.0 7:32/M
16 Shuman Mitra Dublin CA 236 42 M 6 40-49 23:30.1 7:35/M
17 Ian Listgarten San Mateo CA 232 9 M 2 1-12 24:53.5 8:02/M
18 Robert English Martinez CA 229 43 M 7 40-49 25:03.4 8:05/M
19 Noah Listgarten San Mateo CA 234 14 M 2 13-19 26:02.6 8:24/M
20 Kai Listgarten San Mateo CA 233 11 M 3 1-12 26:04.5 8:25/M
21 Jacob Sena San Mateo CA 263 11 M 4 1-12 26:15.0 8:28/M
22 Aron Ching Castro Valley CA 18 39 M 5 30-39 26:17.8 8:29/M
23 Bridget Lott Dublin CA 80 51 F 1 50-59 26:18.6 8:29/M
24 Mark Martinez Hayward CA 244 44 M 8 40-49 26:40.9 8:36/M
25 Brian Sena San Mateo CA 264 37 M 6 30-39 27:17.2 8:48/M
26 Anthony Wu Hayward CA 258 13 M 3 13-19 27:24.1 8:50/M
27 Maggie Sena 261 8 F 1 1-12 27:35.4 8:54/M
28 Elma Sabanovic Castro Valley CA 204 10 F 2 1-12 27:43.7 8:56/M
29 Misa Leal Danville CA 75 42 F 1 40-49 27:48.3 8:58/M
30 Timothy Popp San Lorenzo CA 92 38 M 7 30-39 28:05.4 9:04/M
31 Ronald Crooks Castro Valley CA 23 59 M 3 50-59 28:25.4 9:10/M
32 Kristi Anderson Santa Clara CA 4 28 F 1 20-29 28:45.0 9:16/M
33 Thomas Slintak San Jose CA 214 27 M 3 20-29 29:11.9 9:25/M
34 Gail Palin Hayward CA 87 50 F 2 50-59 29:20.0 9:28/M
35 Ashley Salazar Emeryville CA 205 23 F 2 20-29 29:37.5 9:33/M
36 Doria Robinson Richmond CA 202 38 F 1 30-39 29:48.2 9:37/M
37 Harish Gaur Fremont CA 48 37 M 8 30-39 29:54.4 9:39/M
38 Paul Hemsath Union City CA 58 29 M 4 20-29 30:04.9 9:42/M
39 Michael Schmidt Fremont CA 209 27 M 5 20-29 30:18.9 9:46/M
40 Vanessa Garcia Fremont CA 47 25 F 3 20-29 30:23.7 9:48/M
41 Edward Tanaka 238 65 M 1 60-69 30:39.4 9:53/M
42 Andrew Delapo San Leandro CA 29 14 M 4 13-19 31:02.7 10:01/M
43 Joyce Chuang Milpitas CA 19 27 F 4 20-29 31:23.1 10:07/M
44 Charles Keen Stockton CA 68 51 M 4 50-59 31:27.6 10:09/M
45 Steven Salinas San Leandro CA 207 40 M 9 40-49 31:36.9 10:12/M
46 Reyna David Mountain View CA 26 31 F 2 30-39 31:38.4 10:12/M
47 Charlene Soriano Fremont CA 235 37 F 3 30-39 31:39.7 10:13/M
48 Pat Hodges Hayward CA 59 63 F 1 60-69 32:00.0 10:19/M
49 Christian Carr Castro Valley CA 265 43 M 10 40-49 32:55.7 10:37/M
50 Lia Jarvis Castro Valley CA 63 34 F 4 30-39 33:06.5 10:41/M
51 Christina Purpura San Jose CA 237 34 F 5 30-39 33:16.6 10:44/M
52 Mark Fallon Redwood City CA 251 38 M 9 30-39 33:18.0 10:45/M
53 Eun Kyung Yoo San Ramon CA 226 37 F 6 30-39 33:53.7 10:56/M
54 Mike Appio Castro Valley CA 5 39 M 10 30-39 33:53.8 10:56/M
55 Jim Mosta Castro Valley CA 743 70 M 1 70-99 34:01.1 10:58/M
56 Chuck Crain Belmont CA 268 45 M 11 40-49 34:02.7 10:59/M
57 Coraly Mosher Belmont CA 83 40 F 2 40-49 34:06.2 11:00/M
58 Scott Phillips Sunnyvale CA 91 56 M 5 50-59 35:02.0 11:18/M
59 Celeste Samson Hayward CA 208 50 F 3 50-59 35:15.6 11:22/M
60 Amanda Korbas Castro Valley CA 257 15 F 1 13-19 35:15.8 11:22/M
61 Ana Casique Newark CA 15 34 F 7 30-39 35:18.1 11:23/M
62 Ellen Wieneke Los Altos CA 253 16 F 2 13-19 35:21.1 11:24/M
63 Shirley Kumamoto Los Altos CA 252 52 F 4 50-59 35:21.3 11:24/M
64 Petra Silton San Mateo CA 231 45 F 3 40-49 36:06.4 11:39/M
65 Crystal Korbas Castro Valley CA 256 46 F 4 40-49 36:30.1 11:46/M
66 Robert Juntz Hayward CA 66 79 M 2 70-99 36:40.9 11:50/M
67 Corazon Ayap Fremont CA 248 24 F 5 20-29 36:45.5 11:51/M
68 Miguel Orona Oakland CA 86 31 M 11 30-39 37:13.5 12:00/M
69 Nathaniel Barlow Pleasanton CA 7 15 M 5 13-19 37:37.1 12:08/M
70 Marisa Peterman Fremont CA 89 33 F 8 30-39 37:45.0 12:11/M
71 Brian Gontowski Hayward CA 49 44 M 12 40-49 37:47.8 12:11/M
72 Liam Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 96 12 M 5 1-12 37:52.4 12:13/M
73 Michele Davis Pleasanton CA 27 46 F 5 40-49 37:55.6 12:14/M
74 Brittany Yetter Alameda CA 225 23 F 6 20-29 37:57.8 12:15/M
75 Datechia Specht Houston TX 693 35 F 9 30-39 38:16.7 12:21/M
76 Vanessa Garcia Hayward CA 46 30 F 10 30-39 38:25.8 12:24/M
77 Mara Torres Castro Valley CA 241 44 F 6 40-49 39:07.7 12:37/M
78 Maya Kumar San Francisco CA 74 28 F 7 20-29 39:10.5 12:38/M
79 Claudia Moreno Hayward CA 82 30 F 11 30-39 39:28.1 12:44/M
80 Angela Fisher Hayward CA 36 26 F 8 20-29 39:42.3 12:48/M
81 Jennifer Fredstrom Newark CA 44 27 F 9 20-29 39:52.1 12:52/M
82 Rhonda Kim Oakland CA 69 47 F 7 40-49 39:52.1 12:52/M
83 Danice Cook Oakland CA 266 32 F 12 30-39 40:10.8 12:57/M
84 Laura Del Favero Redwood City CA 28 38 F 13 30-39 40:20.7 13:01/M
85 Lauren Korbas Castro Valley CA 255 15 F 3 13-19 41:10.1 13:17/M
86 Denise Rickel San Jose CA 100 38 F 14 30-39 41:23.4 13:21/M
87 Barbara Quigley 243 26 F 10 20-29 41:24.7 13:21/M
88 Kim Nguyen Fremont CA 85 24 F 11 20-29 41:42.6 13:27/M
89 Michelle Korbas Castro Valley CA 254 48 F 8 40-49 41:49.0 13:29/M
90 Marissa Flores-Ruiz Union City CA 42 28 F 12 20-29 41:59.5 13:33/M
91 Isela Contreras Tracy CA 247 17 F 4 13-19 42:07.8 13:35/M
92 Victoria Krysiak Castro Valley CA 73 53 F 5 50-59 42:10.3 13:36/M
93 Lisa Delapo San Leandro CA 30 41 F 9 40-49 42:14.9 13:37/M
94 Kirsten Black Atlanta GA 271 39 F 15 30-39 43:53.9 14:09/M
95 Dainz Andalon Hayward CA 250 13 F 5 13-19 43:55.8 14:10/M
96 Dwijal Dave Fremont CA 24 37 M 12 30-39 44:04.7 14:13/M
97 Jasmin Dave Fremont CA 25 34 F 16 30-39 44:05.0 14:13/M
98 Danielle Wilson Hayward CA 224 32 F 17 30-39 44:39.3 14:24/M
99 Danyel Specht San Mateo CA 692 28 F 13 20-29 44:44.6 14:26/M
100 Joe Lobianco Sunnyvale CA 78 84 M 3 70-99 45:02.1 14:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lucero Rivas Alameda CA 201 27 F 14 20-29 45:32.4 14:41/M
102 Denise Berube Castro Valley CA 11 54 F 6 50-59 46:05.3 14:52/M
103 Joey Berube Castro Valley CA 12 16 M 6 13-19 46:05.5 14:52/M
104 Yolanda Estrada Hayward CA 33 33 F 18 30-39 46:10.9 14:54/M
105 Lorenzo Hk 239 7 M 6 1-12 46:36.8 15:02/M
106 Nidaul Uk Union City CA 220 38 M 13 30-39 46:37.0 15:02/M
107 Jessica Uk Union City CA 219 37 F 19 30-39 46:45.2 15:05/M
108 Nathan Salinas San Leandro CA 206 8 M 7 1-12 47:01.4 15:10/M
109 Shiela Ramilo Hayward CA 270 33 F 20 30-39 47:02.3 15:10/M
110 Rani Cardinaux Hayward CA 13 43 F 10 40-49 47:24.2 15:17/M
111 Jacqueline Hairston Tracy CA 56 26 F 15 20-29 48:59.8 15:48/M
112 Karen Gudiksen Castro Valley CA 55 72 F 1 70-99 49:14.0 15:53/M
113 Joette Zook Pleasanton CA 227 70 F 2 70-99 50:46.2 16:23/M
114 Annie Cheng Pacifica CA 16 40 F 11 40-49 50:49.4 16:24/M
115 Elma Flores Hayward CA 39 49 F 12 40-49 51:09.9 16:30/M
116 Andy Flores Hayward CA 38 65 M 2 60-69 51:10.7 16:30/M
117 Matthew Walsh 269 7 M 8 1-12 52:41.1 17:00/M
118 Joan Flores San Lorenzo CA 40 56 F 7 50-59 52:49.5 17:02/M
119 Shari Carlet San Jose CA 272 32 F 21 30-39 53:04.6 17:07/M
120 Adria Flores Union City CA 37 35 F 22 30-39 53:50.7 17:22/M
121 Mary Purpura Hayward CA 94 52 F 8 50-59 54:24.9 17:33/M
122 Echo Greene Hayward CA 53 43 F 13 40-49 54:32.1 17:35/M
123 Michelle Sims Brentwood CA 212 55 F 9 50-59 54:38.5 17:37/M
124 Dee Farkas Lafayette CA 34 84 F 3 70-99 54:38.9 17:37/M
125 Allison Ching Castro Valley CA 17 37 F 23 30-39 54:57.8 17:44/M
126 Amy Schneider Dublin CA 210 43 F 14 40-49 54:58.0 17:44/M
127 Suzette Fung San Lorenzo CA 45 47 F 15 40-49 55:41.7 17:58/M
128 Gail Vorise Pleasanton CA 222 45 F 16 40-49 56:01.7 18:04/M
129 Pamela Neveu San Leandro CA 84 53 F 10 50-59 56:15.1 18:09/M
130 Flavia Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 95 17 F 6 13-19 56:20.9 18:10/M
131 Angela Tobia Hayward CA 217 35 F 24 30-39 57:28.6 18:32/M
132 Bernadette Alexander San Leandro CA 3 58 F 11 50-59 57:31.1 18:33/M
133 Zachary Gordon Hayward CA 52 6 M 9 1-12 58:41.6 18:56/M
134 Cullen Gordon Hayward CA 51 43 M 13 40-49 58:42.7 18:56/M
135 Susan Becker Dublin CA 10 62 M 3 60-69 59:40.2 19:15/M
136 Karen Kopp Alameda CA 72 57 F 12 50-59 59:40.5 19:15/M
137 Nikki Grigaitis Citrus Heights CA 54 34 F 25 30-39 59:44.3 19:16/M
138 Lucia Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 97 18 F 7 13-19 1:00:17.0 19:27/M
139 Nina Purpura-Pontoniere Hayward CA 98 16 F 8 13-19 1:00:17.3 19:27/M
140 Seana Condit-Gordon Hayward CA 20 36 F 26 30-39 1:00:21.8 19:28/M
141 Caleb Gordon Hayward CA 50 5 M 10 1-12 1:00:21.8 19:28/M
142 Linda Hsu Union City CA 61 68 M 4 60-69 1:00:42.8 19:35/M
143 Brian Livingston Oakland CA 77 41 M 14 40-49 1:01:12.8 19:45/M
144 Janet Paz Hayward CA 88 46 F 17 40-49 1:01:13.1 19:45/M
145 Suzanne Sirotnak San Leandro CA 213 44 F 18 40-49 1:01:37.1 19:53/M
146 Linda Moczkowski San Leandro CA 81 56 F 13 50-59 1:01:38.1 19:53/M
147 Peyton MacKey Castro Valley CA 260 12 F 3 1-12 1:03:21.7 20:26/M
148 Lelia Shipp Fremont CA 211 37 F 27 30-39 1:04:08.4 20:41/M
149 Evelyn Green Tracy CA 249 65 F 2 60-69 1:04:09.0 20:42/M
150 Debbie Fonte Fremont CA 43 37 F 28 30-39 1:04:09.1 20:42/M
151 Susan Ramirez Redwood City CA 99 28 F 16 20-29 1:06:57.4 21:36/M
152 Carrie Juracich Brentwood CA 67 33 F 29 30-39 1:07:11.4 21:40/M
153 Daphne Baxter Hayward CA 9 60 F 3 60-69 1:07:12.3 21:41/M
154 Asia Hawkins Alameda CA 57 30 F 30 30-39 1:15:22.0 24:19/M
155 Marjorie Thompson San Lorenzo CA 216 49 F 19 40-49 1:52:19.0 36:14/M