2012 Healing Hearts - Walk for Suicide Prevention

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


1-11 12-17 18-60 61-99

5K Run / Walk

11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenneth Thai 214 11 17 30:08.9 30:09.6 0:00.6 9:44/M
2 Sophia Acker Albany CA 221 10 37 39:43.2 39:48.3 0:05.0 12:50/M
3 Emily Camp 270 11 40 41:31.7 41:37.1 0:05.3 13:25/M
4 Kaitlyn Thai 234 8 45 50:09.0 50:10.3 0:01.3 16:11/M
5 Sanui Lang 87 11 51 58:14.2 58:19.8 0:05.5 18:49/M
Top

12 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ngoki Cheung Oakland CA 233 14 2 25:29.5 25:29.5 0:00.0 8:13/M
2 Young Cai 58 14 4 25:42.7 25:43.3 0:00.5 8:18/M
3 Alejandro Jerez Oakland CA 55 13 5 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
4 Jacky Yu Oakland CA 99 12 9 28:16.7 28:17.3 0:00.5 9:07/M
5 Eddie Wu Oakland CA 232 14 18 30:13.2 30:13.5 0:00.3 9:45/M
6 Benny Mei 226 14 24 32:01.2 32:01.8 0:00.6 10:20/M
7 Jasper Chang Oakland CA 59 13 27 34:01.7 34:01.8 0:00.0 10:58/M
8 Joanne Mial 227 12 34 36:23.7 36:29.5 0:05.8 11:46/M
9 Ernestine Siu 217 12 44 50:08.0 50:09.8 0:01.8 16:11/M
10 Anna-Marie Bell 231 14 48 55:31.2 55:31.5 0:00.3 17:55/M
Top

18 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leonard Adler Walnut Creek CA 218 43 1 22:51.2 22:52.0 0:00.8 7:23/M
2 Lauren Kahn San Francisco CA 247 32 3 25:34.7 25:52.5 0:17.8 8:21/M
3 Ellen Bandenberg 243 33 6 26:28.7 26:31.8 0:03.0 8:33/M
4 Parke Ballantine 36 25 7 27:29.2 27:31.5 0:02.3 8:53/M
5 Christine Quinan Oakland CA 244 33 8 27:35.2 27:38.3 0:03.0 8:55/M
6 Daniel Rosenthal Oakland CA 240 46 10 28:32.2 28:33.0 0:00.8 9:13/M
7 Sandra Oldaker San Francisco CA 158 30 11 29:00.7 29:17.5 0:16.8 9:27/M
8 Adrianna Martinez 2594 26 12 29:04.7 37:48.8 8:44.0 12:12/M
9 Jon Frankel Oakland CA 37 60 13 29:50.2 29:52.5 0:02.3 9:38/M
10 Dana Ginsburg San Francisco CA 160 32 14 29:54.7 30:12.8 0:18.0 9:45/M
11 Stephanie Mann San Francisco CA 212 33 15 29:54.7 30:12.5 0:17.8 9:45/M
12 Christy Camp Albany CA 268 47 16 30:06.2 30:09.3 0:03.1 9:44/M
13 Russ Acker 267 43 19 30:13.7 30:16.3 0:02.5 9:46/M
14 Micaela Garcia Berkeley CA 34 26 20 31:20.2 31:24.8 0:04.5 10:08/M
15 Dennis Guiney Oakland CA 31 28 21 31:20.7 31:25.3 0:04.6 10:08/M
16 Tony Nguyen Hayward CA 211 27 22 31:26.7 31:27.8 0:01.0 10:09/M
17 Lisa Tucker New York NY 236 50 25 32:23.5 32:26.5 0:03.0 10:28/M
18 Michael Mirisciotta 100 21 26 33:27.3 33:27.3 10:47/M
19 Selene Fabiano 246 50 28 34:21.7 34:23.5 0:01.8 11:05/M
20 Meui Saephan 210 30 29 34:30.9 34:32.3 0:01.3 11:08/M
21 Rachel Kator 275 18 30 34:42.4 34:45.5 0:03.1 11:13/M
22 Amie Brueggemeyer 225 54 31 34:47.7 34:50.5 0:02.8 11:14/M
23 Alexandria Diaz 138 32 32 35:06.2 35:09.5 0:03.3 11:20/M
24 Avni Panchal Berkeley CA 159 24 33 35:32.7 35:34.5 0:01.8 11:28/M
25 Heather Grabowski 235 27 35 36:53.9 37:01.3 0:07.3 11:56/M
26 Amy Dalton 213 43 36 37:40.2 37:43.5 0:03.3 12:10/M
27 Susan Wansing Albany CA 222 46 39 41:31.0 41:37.6 0:06.5 13:25/M
28 Juli Nirschl Castro Valley CA 152 41 41 44:46.9 44:52.5 0:05.6 14:28/M
29 Julie Hodges Castro Valley CA 151 41 42 44:47.4 44:52.8 0:05.3 14:28/M
30 Patricia Donnelly 2679 53 43 47:40.7 52:50.8 5:10.0 17:03/M
31 Janaye Fletcher San Jose CA 245 22 46 51:22.2 51:28.8 0:06.5 16:36/M
32 Karen Mara 53 33 49 57:56.2 58:15.8 0:19.5 18:47/M
33 Michelle Pierce 48 33 50 57:56.7 58:16.0 0:19.3 18:48/M
34 Sarah Kator 274 21 52 59:29.7 59:33.3 0:03.5 19:13/M
Top

61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Geores Buttner Berkeley CA 54 75 23 31:56.0 31:56.0 10:18/M
2 Jill Duke Martinez CA 156 65 38 40:39.5 40:39.5 13:07/M
3 Suzan Bateson Moraga CA 44 61 47 52:32.0 52:48.3 0:16.3 17:02/M