2012 Antioch Holiday Run

Age Group Results

December 08, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing - www.fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

3 Mile Run / Walk

Top

Female NO AGE GROUP

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisette Cortes Oakley CA 509 0 242 1:02:27.0 1:02:30.3 0:03.3 20:49/M
Top

Girls 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabella Laspina Antioch CA 522 9 36 26:22.8 26:22.8 8:47/M
2 Samantha Green Antioch CA 288 9 180 47:16.2 47:17.8 0:01.6 15:45/M
3 Tanchi Amg Antioch CA 510 9 204 52:14.6 52:14.6 17:25/M
4 Anisa Huthman Antioch CA 477 5 216 54:41.9 55:00.8 0:18.8 18:14/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Gavrilenko Antioch CA 280 12 72 30:16.2 30:18.3 0:02.0 10:05/M
2 Rebecca Strait Antioch CA 400 12 78 30:52.2 31:02.1 0:09.8 10:17/M
3 Addison Rickli Antioch CA 362 12 85 31:16.5 31:16.6 0:00.1 10:25/M
4 Abigail Hunt Antioch CA 299 11 130 37:35.0 37:52.1 0:17.1 12:32/M
5 Claire Lusty Antioch CA 321 12 134 38:03.9 38:13.3 0:09.4 12:41/M
6 Zoe Davis-Watkins Antioch CA 253 10 140 39:54.5 39:54.5 13:18/M
7 Jayla Moore Antioch CA 334 10 142 39:55.9 39:55.9 13:18/M
8 Lilia Cardenes Antioch CA 228 10 146 40:06.2 40:07.1 0:00.9 13:22/M
9 Alexis Munoz Oakley CA 337 10 147 40:07.3 40:07.3 13:22/M
10 Tatiana Amg Antioch CA 512 11 163 44:27.3 44:27.3 14:49/M
11 Hannah Lusty Antioch CA 323 12 174 46:15.5 46:24.4 0:08.9 15:25/M
12 Sydney Palmer Antioch CA 348 12 175 46:16.3 46:29.8 0:13.5 15:25/M
13 Jenna Salas Antioch CA 378 12 176 46:16.3 46:30.3 0:13.9 15:25/M
14 Ginelle Kiana Ereno Oakley CA 258 12 193 50:41.3 50:41.8 0:00.5 16:54/M
15 Angeline Madrid Sf CA 325 10 197 50:56.7 51:03.3 0:06.6 16:59/M
16 Emily Parra Antioch CA 518 10 198 51:01.0 51:07.6 0:06.6 17:00/M
17 Vanessa Gama Antioch CA 276 10 203 52:11.1 52:11.1 17:24/M
18 Viviana Melgoza Antioch CA 332 10 209 53:17.2 53:17.3 0:00.1 17:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andie Lindeman Antioch CA 317 13 15 22:56.7 22:58.1 0:01.3 7:39/M
2 Tori Hoye Antioch CA 298 14 54 27:53.7 27:58.3 0:04.6 9:18/M
3 Emma Queiroz Antioch CA 355 14 56 28:11.5 28:14.6 0:03.1 9:24/M
4 Savannah Santana Oakley CA 383 14 92 31:52.6 31:54.1 0:01.5 10:37/M
5 Kalani Wong Antioch CA 434 13 107 33:16.0 33:23.1 0:07.0 11:05/M
6 Ifeoma Ezeife Antioch CA 261 13 118 35:00.8 35:10.6 0:09.7 11:40/M
7 Catherine Hunt Antioch CA 300 13 157 43:27.5 43:44.6 0:17.1 14:29/M
8 Patrisha Gardner Antioch CA 22 13 158 43:27.7 43:44.6 0:16.8 14:29/M
9 Vanessa Cortes Oakley CA 508 15 243 1:02:28.3 1:02:31.7 0:03.3 20:49/M
10 Madison Stahl Antioch CA 393 13 244 1:02:32.7 1:02:54.3 0:21.6 20:51/M
11 Elizabeth Vargas Antioch CA 422 13 250 1:02:44.4 1:03:06.0 0:21.6 20:55/M
12 Alize Trujillo Antioch CA 417 13 252 1:02:54.0 1:03:13.6 0:19.6 20:58/M
13 Kayla Boyer Brentwood CA 481 13 254 1:03:00.2 1:03:20.1 0:19.8 21:00/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaitlyn Romo Antioch CA 367 18 73 30:25.1 30:40.3 0:15.1 10:08/M
2 Hayden Zollars Antioch CA 438 16 186 49:32.8 49:43.7 0:10.8 16:31/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Devany Gutierrez Antioch CA 292 19 22 24:26.4 24:27.1 0:00.6 8:09/M
2 Jazmin Lopez Pittsburg CA 319 23 81 31:06.7 31:14.8 0:08.1 10:22/M
3 Maricolleen Covington Pacifica CA 524 23 129 37:28.5 37:41.8 0:13.3 12:29/M
4 Souly Nachamphone Pittsburg CA 338 23 172 45:40.8 45:48.2 0:07.3 15:13/M
5 Rebecca Stuart-Doster Antioch CA 480 23 178 47:03.2 47:13.5 0:10.2 15:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caitlin Madrigal Oakland CA 326 26 23 24:29.0 24:31.8 0:02.8 8:10/M
2 Jackie Mancuso Brentwood CA 329 26 60 28:23.1 28:27.6 0:04.4 9:28/M
3 Sheryl Salamanca Antioch CA 376 27 63 28:32.6 28:34.6 0:02.0 9:31/M
4 Melissa Green Woodland CA 286 26 67 29:06.1 29:10.8 0:04.7 9:42/M
5 Lottie Bloxsom Sacramento CA 212 27 70 29:59.1 30:04.6 0:05.4 10:00/M
6 Ashleigh Nibert Antioch CA 339 25 91 31:52.3 32:00.3 0:08.0 10:37/M
7 Juana Martinez Antioch CA 465 26 109 33:47.3 33:47.3 11:16/M
8 Jacey Renfroe Brentwood CA 360 29 141 39:55.2 40:09.3 0:14.1 13:18/M
9 Fleurdelys Uno Brentwood CA 420 28 145 40:02.5 40:16.1 0:13.6 13:21/M
10 Jessica Gasca Antioch CA 278 26 148 40:43.4 40:55.6 0:12.1 13:34/M
11 Antoinette Brown Antioch CA 218 29 154 42:41.5 42:50.1 0:08.5 14:14/M
12 Cynthia Virgen Antioch CA 521 27 159 43:35.2 43:39.6 0:04.3 14:32/M
13 Courtney Morgan Oakley CA 336 27 213 54:02.8 54:19.4 0:16.6 18:01/M
14 Ashley Wilkins Antioch CA 433 29 237 59:56.6 1:00:09.5 0:12.8 19:59/M
15 Missy Raymundo Brentwood CA 359 29 238 59:56.7 1:00:09.6 0:12.9 19:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Estel Pahona Brentwood CA 345 37 24 24:34.8 24:34.8 8:11/M
2 Rena Andereggen Antioch CA 205 33 30 25:10.2 25:13.3 0:03.1 8:23/M
3 Val Tompkins Oakley CA 414 39 31 25:12.2 25:14.3 0:02.1 8:24/M
4 Melissa Madrigal Antioch CA 328 32 57 28:16.5 28:18.3 0:01.8 9:25/M
5 Julia Gavrilenko Antioch CA 281 35 65 28:50.0 28:52.1 0:02.0 9:37/M
6 Laura Carreon Brentwood CA 230 31 84 31:14.8 31:19.8 0:04.9 10:25/M
7 Marissa Tompkins Oakley CA 413 39 93 32:03.0 32:04.6 0:01.6 10:41/M
8 Dalia Stephenson Pittsburg CA 399 36 114 34:43.8 35:00.8 0:17.0 11:34/M
9 Raquel Vargas Antioch CA 455 30 116 34:46.0 34:53.0 0:06.9 11:35/M
10 Claudia Martinez Brentwood CA 331 32 122 35:40.2 35:50.6 0:10.3 11:53/M
11 Ruby Ann Brin Antioch CA 216 33 124 36:06.6 36:13.8 0:07.2 12:02/M
12 Love Gross Antioch CA 291 39 126 36:35.3 36:39.8 0:04.5 12:12/M
13 Heather Clyburn Antioch CA 236 34 128 37:27.8 37:36.6 0:08.7 12:29/M
14 Loretta Ezeife Antioch CA 262 39 136 38:08.1 38:13.3 0:05.2 12:43/M
15 Michele Ernst 467 35 138 39:08.8 39:24.1 0:15.2 13:03/M
16 Andrea Morales Oakland CA 335 31 160 43:36.4 43:39.9 0:03.5 14:32/M
17 Amanda Corvello Antioch CA 238 30 166 44:43.3 44:49.2 0:05.8 14:54/M
18 Jodi Cornell Brentwood CA 237 36 168 45:01.7 45:12.6 0:10.8 15:00/M
19 Mary Ann Camper Brentwood CA 224 38 181 47:20.6 47:22.0 0:01.3 15:47/M
20 Brandy Amg Antioch CA 511 38 183 48:51.7 48:59.8 0:08.1 16:17/M
21 Elizabeth Parra Antioch CA 517 39 187 49:49.7 49:56.3 0:06.6 16:36/M
22 Lauren Rowe Concord CA 370 31 201 52:04.7 52:18.1 0:13.4 17:21/M
23 Ivanna Hathman Antioch CA 476 35 215 54:41.7 55:00.6 0:18.9 18:14/M
24 Amy Findley Concord CA 268 36 228 55:59.8 56:19.5 0:19.7 18:40/M
25 Andrea Spicer Oakley CA 390 30 231 56:49.0 57:03.6 0:14.6 18:56/M
26 Evelyn Terceros Concord CA 407 31 236 59:10.8 59:14.6 0:03.7 19:43/M
27 Janae Trujillo Antioch CA 418 36 249 1:02:42.1 1:03:02.4 0:20.3 20:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Cuza Vallejo CA 248 40 11 21:40.2 21:40.8 0:00.6 7:13/M
2 Betty Perez Oakley CA 506 46 13 22:24.2 22:25.1 0:00.8 7:28/M
3 Cathleen Salas Antioch CA 377 47 21 24:17.5 24:21.8 0:04.3 8:06/M
4 Janet Balsiger Martinez CA 209 49 35 26:14.9 26:19.3 0:04.4 8:45/M
5 Laura Stankovich Oakley CA 394 43 41 26:54.5 26:56.1 0:01.5 8:58/M
6 Beth Lewis El Cerrito CA 315 41 50 27:29.5 27:33.1 0:03.6 9:10/M
7 Misa Leal Danville CA 312 42 55 27:56.3 28:00.0 0:03.6 9:19/M
8 Courtney Campbell-Reich Antioch CA 223 45 61 28:27.5 28:30.1 0:02.5 9:29/M
9 Tambra Divine Antioch CA 525 47 75 30:48.0 31:03.8 0:15.8 10:16/M
10 Laura Wiggins Antioch CA 432 45 88 31:39.4 31:43.8 0:04.4 10:33/M
11 Lynda Bloxsom Antioch CA 213 49 90 31:51.9 31:57.3 0:05.4 10:37/M
12 Diane Pfeiffer Brentwood CA 351 48 95 32:16.7 32:22.6 0:05.9 10:45/M
13 Nicole Culcasi Antioch CA 247 40 121 35:34.5 35:36.1 0:01.6 11:51/M
14 Anita Eyer Concord CA 446 42 123 35:42.8 35:49.3 0:06.5 11:54/M
15 Mari James Antioch CA 303 48 125 36:10.8 36:22.3 0:11.5 12:03/M
16 Sandra Laico American Canyon CA 310 40 144 40:00.3 40:01.6 0:01.2 13:20/M
17 Tana Ogden-Gee Antioch CA 343 43 150 41:33.4 41:40.8 0:07.4 13:51/M
18 Della Harris Antioch CA 294 47 155 42:47.0 42:59.1 0:12.1 14:16/M
19 Maureen Hovdam Oakley CA 296 42 161 43:51.1 44:02.5 0:11.4 14:37/M
20 Colleen Jine Oakleywayoakley CA 304 42 162 43:51.2 44:02.3 0:11.0 14:37/M
21 Heather Ogden Antioch CA 461 40 165 44:36.4 44:40.2 0:03.8 14:52/M
22 Florinda Cristdbal Antioch CA 243 40 167 44:59.3 45:01.8 0:02.4 15:00/M
23 Maria Suan Brentwood CA 402 41 182 47:24.5 47:25.8 0:01.3 15:48/M
24 Kim Kruger Martinez CA 308 48 185 49:26.6 49:48.3 0:21.6 16:29/M
25 Denise Pesmark Clayton CA 444 41 191 50:38.7 50:41.1 0:02.3 16:53/M
26 Gina Ereno Oakley CA 257 42 194 50:44.5 50:45.1 0:00.5 16:55/M
27 Theresa Romo Antioch CA 368 42 206 52:24.0 52:37.8 0:13.8 17:28/M
28 Shelly Werner Martinez CA 428 43 212 54:01.8 54:19.7 0:17.8 18:00/M
29 Sandie Rogers Antioch CA 364 45 218 55:05.1 55:12.1 0:07.0 18:22/M
30 Theresa Vaughn Vacaville CA 527 47 220 55:10.2 55:30.9 0:20.7 18:23/M
31 Deena Zollars Antioch CA 437 42 222 55:24.5 55:36.3 0:11.8 18:28/M
32 Diane Lusty Antioch CA 322 47 223 55:25.5 55:34.3 0:08.8 18:28/M
33 Laurie Greer Antioch CA 290 49 225 55:26.2 55:37.1 0:10.8 18:29/M
34 Maria Gerogianni Pittsburg CA 283 45 227 55:28.5 55:48.1 0:19.6 18:29/M
35 Jodi Takahashi Oakley CA 404 49 233 56:53.3 57:14.5 0:21.2 18:58/M
36 Cathy Vanderklugt Brentwood CA 421 47 235 59:00.4 59:14.8 0:14.3 19:40/M
37 Christine Palsa Antioch CA 349 46 240 1:01:13.6 1:01:28.0 0:14.3 20:24/M
38 Genoveva Vargas Antioch CA 423 41 246 1:02:40.1 1:03:02.0 0:21.8 20:53/M
39 Faith Westcott Antioch CA 429 45 248 1:02:41.8 1:02:42.3 0:00.5 20:54/M
40 Molly Buoncristiani Antioch CA 456 42 255 1:03:57.3 1:04:06.7 0:09.3 21:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roxanna Aranda Antioch CA 208 50 25 24:44.8 24:47.8 0:02.9 8:15/M
2 Ellie Gallo Antioch CA 275 50 74 30:47.8 31:00.1 0:12.2 10:16/M
3 Mary Jo Sullivan Antioch CA 403 55 87 31:29.0 31:33.3 0:04.2 10:30/M
4 Carmen Niehus Concord CA 341 52 113 34:41.9 34:47.7 0:05.7 11:34/M
5 Camille Darlington Antioch CA 251 56 117 34:54.2 35:00.3 0:06.1 11:38/M
6 Wendy Jones Martinez CA 305 58 127 36:41.5 36:46.6 0:05.0 12:14/M
7 Connie Freeze Antioch CA 271 51 132 37:43.0 37:49.8 0:06.8 12:34/M
8 Deana Broker Brentwood CA 217 51 133 37:43.2 37:50.3 0:07.1 12:34/M
9 Liz Fuller Oakley CA 516 51 171 45:35.2 45:44.8 0:09.6 15:12/M
10 Linda Barbero Pleasant Hill CA 479 57 184 49:15.7 49:25.0 0:09.3 16:25/M
11 Andrea Lombardo Antioch CA 318 52 188 50:01.7 50:14.3 0:12.5 16:40/M
12 Cindy Edelbacher Brentwood CA 255 53 190 50:38.0 50:40.8 0:02.8 16:53/M
13 Sandi Dacus Brentwood CA 249 50 192 50:40.2 50:43.1 0:02.8 16:53/M
14 Donna Chaddock 463 52 196 50:48.3 50:54.2 0:05.9 16:56/M
15 Cyndi Stauffer Concord CA 396 53 200 51:53.9 52:05.9 0:11.9 17:18/M
16 Brenda Thompson Antioch CA 410 53 207 52:42.4 52:57.2 0:14.8 17:34/M
17 Judy Laroche Concord CA 311 52 219 55:09.0 55:30.1 0:21.0 18:23/M
18 Julie Caufield Antioch CA 231 50 221 55:24.4 55:44.6 0:20.1 18:28/M
19 Debbie Cravens Oakley CA 240 51 226 55:27.4 55:44.6 0:17.2 18:29/M
20 Cindy Tumin Oakley CA 419 55 232 56:53.2 57:14.8 0:21.5 18:58/M
21 Lori Candelien Antioch CA 226 52 234 59:00.4 59:14.2 0:13.8 19:40/M
22 Rea Simpson Livermore CA 388 54 241 1:02:22.6 1:02:45.4 0:22.8 20:47/M
23 Jean Deas Concord CA 254 52 247 1:02:41.1 1:02:52.5 0:11.3 20:54/M
24 Crystal Stahl Antioch CA 392 56 253 1:02:59.3 1:03:18.9 0:19.6 21:00/M
25 Karen Anderson Antioch CA 206 57 256 1:03:58.2 1:04:07.6 0:09.3 21:19/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janan Roybal Antioch CA 371 67 115 34:44.1 35:01.3 0:17.2 11:35/M
2 Margie Waldhaus Antioch CA 427 60 119 35:26.9 35:32.9 0:06.0 11:49/M
3 Sandy Stauffer Concord CA 397 74 199 51:42.7 51:53.6 0:10.9 17:14/M
4 Cecilia O'Leary Pittsburg CA 449 76 202 52:07.9 52:13.5 0:05.5 17:22/M
5 Donna Thomas Antioch CA 408 69 211 53:51.0 54:09.1 0:18.1 17:57/M
6 Judy Brown Antioch CA 219 62 239 1:01:13.4 1:01:28.5 0:15.1 20:24/M
7 Berta Marin Pittsburg CA 330 69 258 1:07:53.8 1:08:03.8 0:10.0 22:38/M
Top

Male NO AGE GROUP

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Okechuknu Ezeife Antioch CA 263 0 135 38:06.6 38:12.6 0:05.9 12:42/M
2 John Jimno Antioch CA 507 ** 189 50:02.7 50:15.3 0:12.6 16:41/M
3 Percy Chandler Antioch CA 478 0 214 54:14.4 54:15.6 0:01.1 18:05/M
Top

Boys 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis Gavrilenko Antioch CA 279 9 42 27:12.4 27:13.1 0:00.6 9:04/M
2 Zachary Lewis El Cerrito CA 316 9 48 27:26.0 27:29.1 0:03.1 9:09/M
3 Alex Lewis El Cerrito CA 314 9 49 27:28.5 27:31.6 0:03.1 9:09/M
4 Andrew Pesmark Clayton CA 442 9 80 31:00.1 31:00.1 10:20/M
5 Mauricio Figueroa Antioch CA 266 8 82 31:07.1 31:07.6 0:00.5 10:22/M
6 Joseph Pfeiffer Brentwood CA 352 7 94 32:16.0 32:21.3 0:05.3 10:45/M
7 Gilmer Ereno Oakley CA 502 9 96 32:18.5 32:19.6 0:01.1 10:46/M
8 Leon Barker Antioch CA 210 9 103 32:52.8 32:52.8 10:57/M
9 Rylan Cristdbal Antioch CA 246 5 152 42:35.9 42:38.5 0:02.6 14:12/M
10 Zachary Ogden Antioch CA 342 9 164 44:28.9 44:32.8 0:03.8 14:49/M
11 Lee Westcott Antioch CA 430 6 205 52:19.6 52:19.6 17:26/M
12 Will Rogers Antioch CA 365 8 217 55:04.4 55:12.3 0:07.8 18:21/M
13 Alex Golematis Pittsburg CA 284 9 224 55:25.7 55:45.6 0:19.8 18:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nikita Erik Jegers Antioch CA 460 12 37 26:25.6 26:25.6 8:48/M
2 Stephen Caufield Antioch CA 234 11 39 26:43.4 26:47.1 0:03.6 8:54/M
3 Patrick Queiroz Antioch CA 356 11 47 27:22.6 27:25.8 0:03.2 9:07/M
4 Marcanthony Ponce Antioch CA 354 12 68 29:39.6 29:43.3 0:03.6 9:53/M
5 Aaron Tapia 451 12 69 29:46.3 29:47.3 0:01.0 9:55/M
6 Roman Figueroa Antioch CA 267 11 71 30:01.4 30:02.1 0:00.6 10:00/M
7 Charlie Pesmark Clayton CA 443 11 77 30:50.7 30:50.8 0:00.0 10:17/M
8 Diego Figueroa Antioch CA 264 10 101 32:41.3 32:41.3 0:00.0 10:54/M
9 Joseph Logan Cristdbal Antioch CA 245 11 112 34:12.7 34:14.7 0:02.0 11:24/M
10 Spender Green Antioch CA 289 12 139 39:37.3 39:37.3 13:12/M
11 Jacob Laico American Canyon CA 309 11 143 39:57.0 39:57.8 0:00.8 13:19/M
12 Jose Mondragon Antioch CA 453 10 151 41:53.3 41:53.3 13:58/M
13 Steven Rutland Antioch CA 373 11 170 45:30.9 45:36.6 0:05.6 15:10/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Paulino Oakley CA 350 14 6 20:24.3 20:24.3 6:48/M
2 Michael Pohl Antioch CA 353 15 12 22:20.5 22:21.6 0:01.1 7:27/M
3 Luis Candelario Antioch CA 225 15 16 23:10.0 23:10.1 0:00.1 7:43/M
4 Kenneth Finklea Oakley CA 504 15 18 23:48.2 23:49.6 0:01.3 7:56/M
5 Angel Tapra Antioch CA 452 13 19 24:08.4 24:09.6 0:01.2 8:03/M
6 Justin Salamanca Antioch CA 375 13 20 24:08.4 24:09.6 0:01.1 8:03/M
7 Justin Chaddock Oakley CA 464 13 26 24:55.8 24:55.8 8:18/M
8 Carson Zollars Antioch CA 436 13 32 25:37.4 25:38.6 0:01.1 8:32/M
9 Henry Rausch Antioch CA 358 13 40 26:48.7 26:50.6 0:01.8 8:56/M
10 Nicholas Salas Antioch CA 380 14 44 27:16.5 27:20.1 0:03.6 9:05/M
11 Christopher Evans Antioch CA 447 14 52 27:33.5 27:34.3 0:00.8 9:11/M
12 Matthew Harris Antioch CA 295 13 149 41:25.2 41:37.8 0:12.6 13:48/M
13 Lucas Stuart-Chilcote Antioch CA 401 14 179 47:03.6 47:13.6 0:10.0 15:41/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randy Thomas Antioch CA 505 16 3 18:52.1 18:52.6 0:00.4 6:17/M
2 Jorge Sandoval Antioch CA 382 16 7 20:35.6 20:36.1 0:00.4 6:52/M
3 Carlos Palacios Antioch CA 347 16 10 21:21.7 21:22.3 0:00.5 7:07/M
4 D'Andre Grady Pittsburg CA 454 18 79 30:53.6 30:55.3 0:01.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Butler Concord CA 221 20 1 17:35.2 17:35.8 0:00.6 5:52/M
2 Rafael Soto Pittsburg CA 389 22 137 38:42.4 38:49.8 0:07.3 12:54/M
3 Austin Allen Brentwood CA 202 23 177 46:39.7 46:46.6 0:06.9 15:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Berger Antioch CA 519 26 2 17:50.6 17:50.6 5:57/M
2 Edgar Viveros Oakley CA 425 26 8 20:56.1 20:57.6 0:01.4 6:59/M
3 Itai Salamanca Antioch CA 374 27 62 28:32.1 28:34.3 0:02.2 9:31/M
4 Tom Covington Pacifica CA 523 25 106 33:06.3 33:19.6 0:13.3 11:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Graham Berkeley CA 285 38 5 20:20.6 20:20.8 0:00.2 6:47/M
2 Kyle Pahona Brentwood CA 346 32 9 21:10.3 21:10.3 7:03/M
3 Dennis Fritts Tracy CA 274 39 53 27:35.3 27:35.3 9:12/M
4 Brian Eyer Concord CA 260 38 59 28:21.6 28:30.8 0:09.1 9:27/M
5 Victor Gavrilenko Antioch CA 282 39 86 31:22.2 31:24.6 0:02.4 10:27/M
6 Juan Carreon Brentwood CA 229 32 89 31:45.2 31:50.3 0:05.1 10:35/M
7 Heath Rocheleau Antioch CA 363 33 97 32:19.3 32:27.1 0:07.8 10:46/M
8 Patrick Ernst Brentwood CA 468 35 105 33:05.5 33:22.1 0:16.5 11:02/M
9 Frank Jimenez 466 36 110 33:47.6 33:47.6 11:16/M
10 Tracey Davis-Watkins Antioch CA 252 34 131 37:37.6 37:38.2 0:00.6 12:32/M
11 Joseph Cristdbal Antioch CA 244 39 153 42:36.0 42:38.3 0:02.3 14:12/M
12 Nathan Spicer Oakley CA 391 33 230 56:48.5 57:03.6 0:15.1 18:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darrin Neutz Walnut Creek CA 445 47 4 19:50.4 19:52.1 0:01.6 6:37/M
2 Lawrence Aghily Antioch CA 201 46 17 23:45.9 23:50.3 0:04.3 7:55/M
3 Mike Green Antioch CA 287 44 28 25:02.5 25:03.6 0:01.0 8:21/M
4 Michael Niccolai Pittsburg CA 340 49 33 26:00.4 26:06.8 0:06.4 8:40/M
5 Lars Blomberg Martinez CA 211 48 38 26:39.1 26:42.8 0:03.6 8:53/M
6 Barry Rausch Antioch CA 357 49 43 27:14.0 27:16.3 0:02.3 9:05/M
7 Chris Hoye Oakley CA 297 41 45 27:18.4 27:26.1 0:07.6 9:06/M
8 Lawrence Salas Antioch CA 379 48 46 27:18.9 27:23.6 0:04.6 9:06/M
9 Aaron Lewis El Cerrito CA 313 40 51 27:30.5 27:33.6 0:03.1 9:10/M
10 Don Sanderson Antioch CA 381 49 58 28:21.2 28:23.8 0:02.5 9:27/M
11 Michael Takahashi Oakley CA 405 48 64 28:42.7 29:03.6 0:20.9 9:34/M
12 Mike Miller Livermore CA 333 45 66 29:02.0 29:08.6 0:06.5 9:41/M
13 Robert Divine Antioch CA 526 46 76 30:48.5 31:04.1 0:15.5 10:16/M
14 Amador Alviz Pleasant Hill CA 203 42 83 31:13.9 31:30.6 0:16.6 10:24/M
15 Don Freitas Concord CA 450 42 98 32:20.0 32:25.8 0:05.8 10:47/M
16 Elmer Ereno Oakley CA 256 43 99 32:21.5 32:22.6 0:01.1 10:47/M
17 Keith Richardsson San Francisco CA 697 40 102 32:42.0 32:48.6 0:06.6 10:54/M
18 Jim Bonwell Antioch CA 214 48 108 33:33.6 33:38.2 0:04.6 11:11/M
19 Robert Pesmark Clayton CA 441 45 111 33:51.5 33:52.1 0:00.5 11:17/M
20 Peter Crutchfied Brentwood CA 440 45 120 35:30.9 35:45.3 0:14.4 11:50/M
21 Mike Westcott Antioch CA 431 45 251 1:02:46.7 1:02:48.8 0:02.0 20:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dany Jacob Vallejo CA 503 59 29 25:06.5 25:09.3 0:02.8 8:22/M
2 Dwayne Stark Antioch CA 395 52 34 26:05.5 26:07.1 0:01.5 8:42/M
3 Juan Vargas Antioch CA 424 52 100 32:23.1 32:35.8 0:12.7 10:48/M
4 Valerie Stauffer Concord CA 398 50 195 50:47.2 50:58.3 0:11.1 16:56/M
5 Paul Thompson Antioch CA 411 56 208 52:42.9 52:57.3 0:14.4 17:34/M
6 Jim Deas Concord CA 439 57 245 1:02:39.7 1:02:52.5 0:12.8 20:53/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Hermens Concord CA 462 60 14 22:29.2 23:13.8 0:44.6 7:30/M
2 Frank MacHado Sacramento CA 324 60 27 24:57.6 24:59.8 0:02.2 8:19/M
3 David Madrigal Antioch CA 327 62 104 32:59.7 33:02.8 0:03.1 11:00/M
4 Bob Waldhaus Antioch CA 426 66 156 43:04.9 43:10.1 0:05.1 14:21/M
5 Grae Darlington Antioch CA 250 68 169 45:24.1 45:39.8 0:15.7 15:08/M
6 Bob Rosso Pleasant Hill CA 459 61 173 46:05.4 46:16.1 0:10.6 15:22/M
7 John D. Thomas Antioch CA 409 70 210 53:50.8 54:09.1 0:18.2 17:57/M
8 John O'Leary Pittsburg CA 448 78 229 56:04.1 56:10.7 0:06.5 18:41/M
9 Edward Hahamian Cupertino CA 293 77 257 1:07:52.7 1:08:03.5 0:10.7 22:37/M