2012 Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Detail

December 15, 2012


Results By FORD TIMING - www.fordtiming.com

5K Timed

Girls 12 & Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Isabel Adam 115 F/7 2   8:14/M 3.100 25:30.78
  Lap 1 12:52.38 8:18/M 1.550 12:52.38
  Lap 2 12:38.40 8:09/M 3.100 25:30.78
 
2 Grace McMillan 109 F/9 2   8:36/M 3.100 26:39.20
  Lap 1 13:28.59 8:41/M 1.550 13:28.59
  Lap 2 13:10.61 8:30/M 3.100 26:39.20
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Maddy Stein 88 F/13 2   10:11/M 3.100 31:34.43
  Lap 1 14:23.18 9:17/M 1.550 14:23.18
  Lap 2 17:11.25 11:05/M 3.100 31:34.43
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Nicole Mather 59 F/27 2   6:18/M 3.100 19:33.99
  Lap 1 9:21.27 6:02/M 1.550 9:21.27
  Lap 2 10:12.72 6:35/M 3.100 19:33.99
 
2 Laura Carvajal 21 F/28 2   7:20/M 3.100 22:43.75
  Lap 1 11:16.08 7:16/M 1.550 11:16.08
  Lap 2 11:27.67 7:23/M 3.100 22:43.75
 
3 Catherine Roman 78 F/29 2   7:25/M 3.100 23:00.29
  Lap 1 11:09.92 7:12/M 1.550 11:09.92
  Lap 2 11:50.37 7:38/M 3.100 23:00.29
 
4 Caitlin Papathakis 69 F/25 2   7:26/M 3.100 23:04.20
  Lap 1 11:30.94 7:25/M 1.550 11:30.94
  Lap 2 11:33.26 7:27/M 3.100 23:04.20
 
5 Lisa Ivey 44 F/27 2   7:46/M 3.100 24:04.79
  Lap 1 12:14.29 7:54/M 1.550 12:14.29
  Lap 2 11:50.50 7:38/M 3.100 24:04.79
 
6 Megan Carmin 20 F/29 2   7:57/M 3.100 24:40.71
  Lap 1 12:44.62 8:13/M 1.550 12:44.62
  Lap 2 11:56.09 7:42/M 3.100 24:40.71
 
7 Shaine Warren 94 F/26 2   8:11/M 3.100 25:22.66
  Lap 1 12:41.01 8:11/M 1.550 12:41.01
  Lap 2 12:41.65 8:11/M 3.100 25:22.66
 
8 Amy Petrin 71 F/29 2   8:12/M 3.100 25:25.97
  Lap 1 12:16.96 7:55/M 1.550 12:16.96
  Lap 2 13:09.01 8:29/M 3.100 25:25.97
 
9 Amy Blake 14 F/29 2   8:21/M 3.100 25:52.53
  Lap 1 12:46.88 8:14/M 1.550 12:46.88
  Lap 2 13:05.65 8:26/M 3.100 25:52.53
 
10 Monica Drake 36 F/24 2   9:04/M 3.100 28:07.78
  Lap 1 12:29.51 8:03/M 1.550 12:29.51
  Lap 2 15:38.27 10:05/M 3.100 28:07.78
 
11 Maureen Kibak 53 F/25 2   9:33/M 3.100 29:35.36
  Lap 1 14:29.87 9:21/M 1.550 14:29.87
  Lap 2 15:05.49 9:44/M 3.100 29:35.36
 
12 Melissa Lowry 56 F/23 2   10:06/M 3.100 31:18.73
  Lap 1 15:01.93 9:41/M 1.550 15:01.93
  Lap 2 16:16.80 10:30/M 3.100 31:18.73
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Kat Johnston 46 F/33 2   7:00/M 3.100 21:43.55
  Lap 1 10:50.08 6:59/M 1.550 10:50.08
  Lap 2 10:53.47 7:01/M 3.100 21:43.55
 
2 Dory Weston 96 F/30 2   7:13/M 3.100 22:23.94
  Lap 1 10:56.61 7:03/M 1.550 10:56.61
  Lap 2 11:27.33 7:23/M 3.100 22:23.94
 
3 Kendra Zuffoletti 101 F/34 2   8:09/M 3.100 25:17.09
  Lap 1 12:21.86 7:58/M 1.550 12:21.86
  Lap 2 12:55.23 8:20/M 3.100 25:17.09
 
4 Katie Zier 98 F/30 2   8:11/M 3.100 25:21.75
  Lap 1 12:36.45 8:08/M 1.550 12:36.45
  Lap 2 12:45.30 8:14/M 3.100 25:21.75
 
5 Jessica Somoff 85 F/35 2   8:13/M 3.100 25:27.19
  Lap 1 12:41.03 8:11/M 1.550 12:41.03
  Lap 2 12:46.16 8:14/M 3.100 25:27.19
 
6 Elena Gorman 40 F/30 2   8:16/M 3.100 25:38.22
  Lap 1 12:36.42 8:08/M 1.550 12:36.42
  Lap 2 13:01.80 8:24/M 3.100 25:38.22
 
7 Nora Houseman 42 F/32 2   8:30/M 3.100 26:20.53
  Lap 1 13:39.64 8:48/M 1.550 13:39.64
  Lap 2 12:40.89 8:10/M 3.100 26:20.53
 
8 Suzanne Smith 84 F/32 2   8:30/M 3.100 26:20.85
  Lap 1 13:39.98 8:48/M 1.550 13:39.98
  Lap 2 12:40.87 8:10/M 3.100 26:20.85
 
9 Rachel Back 8 F/39 2   9:06/M 3.100 28:14.83
  Lap 1 13:52.79 8:57/M 1.550 13:52.79
  Lap 2 14:22.04 9:16/M 3.100 28:14.83
 
10 Julie Bauch 9 F/31 2   9:20/M 3.100 28:56.80
  Lap 1 15:11.99 9:48/M 1.550 15:11.99
  Lap 2 13:44.81 8:52/M 3.100 28:56.80
 
11 Christy Scroggins 80 F/30 2   9:44/M 3.100 30:10.56
  Lap 1 14:27.78 9:19/M 1.550 14:27.78
  Lap 2 15:42.78 10:08/M 3.100 30:10.56
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Dyana Hagen 41 F/41 2   6:12/M 3.100 19:12.63
  Lap 1 9:35.31 6:11/M 1.550 9:35.31
  Lap 2 9:37.32 6:12/M 3.100 19:12.63
 
2 Lisa Gamblin 111 F/46 2   7:34/M 3.100 23:26.39
  Lap 1 11:59.68 7:44/M 1.550 11:59.68
  Lap 2 11:26.71 7:23/M 3.100 23:26.39
 
3 Christine Zimmerman 99 F/42 2   8:01/M 3.100 24:52.44
  Lap 1 12:26.99 8:01/M 1.550 12:26.99
  Lap 2 12:25.45 8:01/M 3.100 24:52.44
 
4 Heidi Cain 17 F/44 2   8:33/M 3.100 26:31.28
  Lap 1 13:29.57 8:42/M 1.550 13:29.57
  Lap 2 13:01.71 8:24/M 3.100 26:31.28
 
5 Kate McMillan 110 F/41 2   8:35/M 3.100 26:38.55
  Lap 1 13:29.06 8:42/M 1.550 13:29.06
  Lap 2 13:09.49 8:29/M 3.100 26:38.55
 
6 Anna Fargo 38 F/40 2   8:49/M 3.100 27:21.21
  Lap 1 13:31.22 8:43/M 1.550 13:31.22
  Lap 2 13:49.99 8:55/M 3.100 27:21.21
 
7 Kim Tsuchimoto 92 F/49 2   8:51/M 3.100 27:26.22
  Lap 1 13:23.93 8:38/M 1.550 13:23.93
  Lap 2 14:02.29 9:03/M 3.100 27:26.22
 
8 Guedelia Pacajoj 105 F/42 2   8:54/M 3.100 27:34.19
  Lap 1 14:17.84 9:13/M 1.550 14:17.84
  Lap 2 13:16.35 8:34/M 3.100 27:34.19
 
9 Sandra Chiesa 22 F/46 2   9:06/M 3.100 28:14.64
  Lap 1 13:50.99 8:55/M 1.550 13:50.99
  Lap 2 14:23.65 9:17/M 3.100 28:14.64
 
10 Yin Yan Leung 54 F/44 2   9:19/M 3.100 28:53.53
  Lap 1 14:36.17 9:25/M 1.550 14:36.17
  Lap 2 14:17.36 9:13/M 3.100 28:53.53
 
11 Allison Jordan 49 F/41 2   9:35/M 3.100 29:44.40
  Lap 1 14:59.13 9:40/M 1.550 14:59.13
  Lap 2 14:45.27 9:31/M 3.100 29:44.40
 
12 Claudia Bayer 12 F/45 2   9:58/M 3.100 30:55.47
  Lap 1 14:54.99 9:37/M 1.550 14:54.99
  Lap 2 16:00.48 10:19/M 3.100 30:55.47
 
13 Christina Croco 29 F/41 2   10:32/M 3.100 32:38.59
  Lap 1 16:22.84 10:34/M 1.550 16:22.84
  Lap 2 16:15.75 10:29/M 3.100 32:38.59
 
14 Virginia Keller 51 F/49 2   11:01/M 3.100 34:10.40
  Lap 1 16:25.18 10:35/M 1.550 16:25.18
  Lap 2 17:45.22 11:27/M 3.100 34:10.40
 
15 Jennifer Cox 28 F/41 2   12:07/M 3.100 37:33.97
  Lap 1 18:17.98 11:48/M 1.550 18:17.98
  Lap 2 19:15.99 12:25/M 3.100 37:33.97
 
16 Karin Salling 79 F/41 2   13:19/M 3.100 41:18.19
  Lap 1 20:04.98 12:57/M 1.550 20:04.98
  Lap 2 21:13.21 13:41/M 3.100 41:18.19
 
17 Valerie Mc Morrow 62 F/42 2   14:02/M 3.100 43:29.13
  Lap 1 21:45.43 14:02/M 1.550 21:45.43
  Lap 2 21:43.70 14:01/M 3.100 43:29.13
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Tobie Goldbeck 39 F/57 2   10:07/M 3.100 31:23.76
  Lap 1 15:07.17 9:45/M 1.550 15:07.17
  Lap 2 16:16.59 10:30/M 3.100 31:23.76
 
2 Theresa Pardini 70 F/54 2   10:38/M 3.100 32:59.62
  Lap 1 17:03.45 11:00/M 1.550 17:03.45
  Lap 2 15:56.17 10:17/M 3.100 32:59.62
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Mary Norton 66 F/60 2   9:25/M 3.100 29:13.42
  Lap 1 14:40.83 9:28/M 1.550 14:40.83
  Lap 2 14:32.59 9:23/M 3.100 29:13.42
 

Boys 12 & Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Jerome De Bruyn 32 M/11 2   6:21/M 3.100 19:40.79
  Lap 1 9:58.34 6:26/M 1.550 9:58.34
  Lap 2 9:42.45 6:15/M 3.100 19:40.79
 
2 Felix Adam 114 M/6 2   8:14/M 3.100 25:31.15
  Lap 1 12:52.48 8:18/M 1.550 12:52.48
  Lap 2 12:38.67 8:09/M 3.100 25:31.15
 
3 Eggery Pacajoj 104 M/9 2   8:54/M 3.100 27:36.84
  Lap 1 14:20.31 9:15/M 1.550 14:20.31
  Lap 2 13:16.53 8:34/M 3.100 27:36.84
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Ludovic De Bruyn 33 M/13 2   6:00/M 3.100 18:37.34
  Lap 1 9:22.08 6:03/M 1.550 9:22.08
  Lap 2 9:15.26 5:58/M 3.100 18:37.34
 
2 Grant Shapiro 82 M/13 2   10:10/M 3.100 31:32.74
  Lap 1 14:21.77 9:15/M 1.550 14:21.77
  Lap 2 17:10.97 11:05/M 3.100 31:32.74
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Michael Wright 97 M/25 2   5:03/M 3.100 15:39.26
  Lap 1 7:49.63 5:03/M 1.550 7:49.63
  Lap 2 7:49.63 5:03/M 3.100 15:39.26
 
2 Jeff McDonough 63 M/29 2   6:20/M 3.100 19:38.42
  Lap 1 9:24.54 6:04/M 1.550 9:24.54
  Lap 2 10:13.88 6:35/M 3.100 19:38.42
 
3 Anthony Bento 13 M/27 2   6:45/M 3.100 20:55.01
  Lap 1 10:13.15 6:35/M 1.550 10:13.15
  Lap 2 10:41.86 6:54/M 3.100 20:55.01
 
4 Lee Margadant 58 M/29 2   7:00/M 3.100 21:41.38
  Lap 1 10:44.80 6:55/M 1.550 10:44.80
  Lap 2 10:56.58 7:03/M 3.100 21:41.38
 
5 Chris Clark 23 M/29 2   7:32/M 3.100 23:20.58
  Lap 1 11:39.28 7:31/M 1.550 11:39.28
  Lap 2 11:41.30 7:32/M 3.100 23:20.58
 
6 Levi Lowry 55 M/26 2   7:44/M 3.100 23:58.25
  Lap 1 12:54.51 8:19/M 1.550 12:54.51
  Lap 2 11:03.74 7:08/M 3.100 23:58.25
 
7 Joseph Drake 35 M/24 2   8:28/M 3.100 26:16.25
  Lap 1 12:18.83 7:56/M 1.550 12:18.83
  Lap 2 13:57.42 9:00/M 3.100 26:16.25
 
8 Adam Weir 95 M/27 2   8:41/M 3.100 26:55.56
  Lap 1 12:58.11 8:22/M 1.550 12:58.11
  Lap 2 13:57.45 9:00/M 3.100 26:55.56
 
9 Jon De La Torre 34 M/23 2   13:56/M 3.100 43:11.70
  Lap 1 21:27.96 13:50/M 1.550 21:27.96
  Lap 2 21:43.74 14:01/M 3.100 43:11.70
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Ryan Stapleton 87 M/31 2   6:38/M 3.100 20:35.09
  Lap 1 10:41.20 6:54/M 1.550 10:41.20
  Lap 2 9:53.89 6:23/M 3.100 20:35.09
 
2 Adam Carmin 19 M/31 2   7:24/M 3.100 22:55.39
  Lap 1 11:17.75 7:17/M 1.550 11:17.75
  Lap 2 11:37.64 7:30/M 3.100 22:55.39
 
3 Nicholas Somoff 86 M/38 2   8:05/M 3.100 25:03.56
  Lap 1 12:04.37 7:47/M 1.550 12:04.37
  Lap 2 12:59.19 8:23/M 3.100 25:03.56
 
4 Eric Brister 107 M/38 2   8:37/M 3.100 26:43.04
  Lap 1 11:43.68 7:34/M 1.550 11:43.68
  Lap 2 14:59.36 9:40/M 3.100 26:43.04
 
5 Eduardo Sevilla 81 M/31 2   10:04/M 3.100 31:12.71
  Lap 1 13:32.88 8:44/M 1.550 13:32.88
  Lap 2 17:39.83 11:23/M 3.100 31:12.71
 
6 Abir Majumdar 57 M/35 2   13:56/M 3.100 43:12.58
  Lap 1 21:26.32 13:50/M 1.550 21:26.32
  Lap 2 21:46.26 14:03/M 3.100 43:12.58
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Steven Dietch 112 M/48 2   5:07/M 3.100 15:51.41
  Lap 1 7:57.86 5:08/M 1.550 7:57.86
  Lap 2 7:53.55 5:05/M 3.100 15:51.41
 
2 Pablo Perez 103 M/47 2   5:55/M 3.100 18:20.41
  Lap 1 9:12.33 5:56/M 1.550 9:12.33
  Lap 2 9:08.08 5:54/M 3.100 18:20.41
 
3 Edgar Pacajoj 106 M/44 2   6:38/M 3.100 20:34.13
  Lap 1 10:15.48 6:37/M 1.550 10:15.48
  Lap 2 10:18.65 6:39/M 3.100 20:34.13
 
4 Benoit De Bruyn 31 M/42 2   6:43/M 3.100 20:50.06
  Lap 1 9:56.50 6:25/M 1.550 9:56.50
  Lap 2 10:53.56 7:01/M 3.100 20:50.06
 
5 Mark Warren 93 M/45 2   7:23/M 3.100 22:53.15
  Lap 1 11:44.88 7:34/M 1.550 11:44.88
  Lap 2 11:08.27 7:11/M 3.100 22:53.15
 
6 Jeff Jordan 50 M/46 2   7:28/M 3.100 23:10.72
  Lap 1 11:46.75 7:35/M 1.550 11:46.75
  Lap 2 11:23.97 7:21/M 3.100 23:10.72
 
7 Bill Brister 16 M/42 2   7:35/M 3.100 23:30.35
  Lap 1 11:23.42 7:21/M 1.550 11:23.42
  Lap 2 12:06.93 7:48/M 3.100 23:30.35
 
8 Jeff Easterby 37 M/42 2   7:58/M 3.100 24:43.88
  Lap 1 12:25.97 8:01/M 1.550 12:25.97
  Lap 2 12:17.91 7:55/M 3.100 24:43.88
 
9 Sean McVay 64 M/40 2   8:09/M 3.100 25:15.45
  Lap 1 12:26.62 8:01/M 1.550 12:26.62
  Lap 2 12:48.83 8:15/M 3.100 25:15.45
 
10 Gregg Adam 113 M/41 2   8:15/M 3.100 25:34.33
  Lap 1 12:53.14 8:19/M 1.550 12:53.14
  Lap 2 12:41.19 8:11/M 3.100 25:34.33
 
11 Brian Mc Morrow 60 M/49 2   8:27/M 3.100 26:13.93
  Lap 1 12:58.45 8:22/M 1.550 12:58.45
  Lap 2 13:15.48 8:33/M 3.100 26:13.93
 
12 David Sindicic 83 M/47 2   8:49/M 3.100 27:20.38
  Lap 1 13:24.78 8:39/M 1.550 13:24.78
  Lap 2 13:55.60 8:59/M 3.100 27:20.38
 
13 Seung Minn 65 M/47 2   10:19/M 3.100 31:59.43
  Lap 1 16:54.13 10:54/M 1.550 16:54.13
  Lap 2 15:05.30 9:44/M 3.100 31:59.43
 
14 Scott Croco 30 M/40 2   10:31/M 3.100 32:37.80
  Lap 1 16:21.73 10:33/M 1.550 16:21.73
  Lap 2 16:16.07 10:30/M 3.100 32:37.80
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Dennis Hassler 108 M/79 2   11:12/M 3.100 34:43.08
  Lap 1 16:48.67 10:50/M 1.550 16:48.67
  Lap 2 17:54.41 11:33/M 3.100 34:43.08