LMJS January 2012 4th Sunday Run

Age Group Results

January 22, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kate Cotruvo San Francisco CA 404 25 30 58:14.32
2 Sarah Aschenwald Palo Alto CA 401 27 31 58:32.44
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Coogan-Gehr Oakland CA 403 31 10 43:19.05
2 Jennifer Lynch Oakland CA 412 38 17 47:19.33
3 Jamila Jackson Richmond CA 410 32 22 50:35.66
4 Saveth Seang San Francisco CA 565 36 35 1:06:49.71
5 Clare Otoole San Francisco CA 428 30 36 1:11:42.04
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Louann Conner San Francisco CA 420 44 18 48:03.95
2 Patricia Campbell 435 40 21 49:20.83
3 Sandra Fenton Oakland CA 434 43 24 51:22.30
4 Julie Nye Berkeley CA 418 49 26 52:34.99
5 Nancy Geimer Oakland CA 422 48 32 1:00:11.31
6 Amy Fox Concord CA 408 41 37 1:13:57.22
7 Kari Rayford Livermore CA 440 40 38 1:52:36.00
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawn Mulgrew Martinez CA 414 54 34 1:05:51.43
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philip Kalisman Berkeley CA 1233 27 1 38:18.54
2 Benjamin Barrett Oakland CA 563 29 2 38:18.57
3 Tom Kreta Alaameda CA 426 29 12 43:38.96
4 Drake Townes-Witzel San Francisco CA 430 26 16 46:52.08
5 John White Oakland CA 415 28 27 53:35.63
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sylvain Bauge Walnut Creek CA 423 34 5 40:30.66
2 Igor Pesenson Berkeley CA 416 32 9 43:06.46
3 Martin Boyden Oakland CA 419 37 14 44:58.42
4 Andy Lambert Alameda CA 73 38 15 45:11.95
5 Pedro Mamoquin Daly City CA 429 35 20 49:01.55
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randall Conner San Francisco CA 421 43 3 38:20.48
2 Erik Wilde Berkeley CA 417 44 4 38:59.14
3 Chico Smalls Oakland CA 437 49 7 41:55.09
4 Guy Debruyn Foster City CA 424 43 8 42:00.27
5 Troy Windsor Oakland CA 436 44 11 43:31.20
6 Erik Nylund Oakland CA 438 45 13 43:42.14
7 Roberto Zimmerman San Francisco CA 541 42 25 52:28.41
8 Gary Wilson Walnut Creek CA 564 46 28 53:57.28
9 Patrick Chan Alameda CA 402 45 29 56:45.49
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 425 57 6 40:55.68
2 Bill Carpenter Oakland CA 431 52 19 48:54.31
3 Gordon Yee Brisbane CA 439 59 23 51:06.00
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glen Harelson Oakland CA 433 64 33 1:04:26.84