2012 Marin County Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing - www.fordtiming.com


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Pilgrim 10K

Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anais Nagle Palo Alto CA 386 12 36 45:18.0 45:18.4 0:00.4 7:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emilie Baxter Novato CA 1019 13 44 45:55.6 46:08.4 0:12.7 7:26/M
2 Madeline Haupert 1256 18 180 57:18.7 57:30.2 0:11.4 9:16/M
3 Alexandra Lammers Rio Rancho NM 291 13 203 59:15.8 59:29.9 0:14.0 9:36/M
4 Rachael Redlo Hercules CA 456 17 238 1:04:40.1 1:04:43.6 0:03.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Bretzan 1290 27 3 35:25.7 35:26.7 0:00.9 5:43/M
2 Kirstin Bergstrom Roswell GA 1029 20 28 43:52.8 43:55.4 0:02.5 7:05/M
3 Isabel Diaz 1286 28 34 44:55.5 44:58.9 0:03.4 7:15/M
4 Charlotte Helvestine Larkspur CA 227 27 42 45:48.7 45:56.9 0:08.2 7:25/M
5 Stephanie Dehner Petaluma CA 106 24 54 47:11.2 47:16.2 0:04.9 7:37/M
6 Anna Consani San Rafael CA 1088 20 66 48:25.7 48:31.6 0:05.9 7:50/M
7 Rebecca Bennett Novato CA 1026 21 74 49:40.6 49:46.7 0:06.1 8:02/M
8 Christina Bennett Novato CA 1025 21 75 49:41.5 49:47.7 0:06.1 8:02/M
9 Jessica Cotton Greenbrae CA 1095 26 85 50:21.7 50:28.7 0:06.9 8:08/M
10 Kate Wilsm 1322 25 91 50:56.1 50:57.9 0:01.7 8:13/M
11 Mairin Wilson San Francisco CA 583 27 92 50:56.1 50:58.1 0:01.9 8:13/M
12 Kiley Lucan Novato CA 320 26 94 50:59.5 51:01.9 0:02.4 8:14/M
13 Christine Alger Santa Barbara CA 1005 26 112 52:04.9 52:08.6 0:03.7 8:25/M
14 Melanie Saia Pullman WA 478 23 118 52:46.7 52:50.1 0:03.4 8:31/M
15 Alyson Derecat San Juan Capistrano CA 117 25 127 53:16.7 53:21.1 0:04.4 8:36/M
16 Erin Odisio San Francisco CA 409 25 128 53:22.2 53:26.4 0:04.1 8:37/M
17 Catharine Helvestine San Francisco CA 226 22 129 53:31.4 53:40.1 0:08.7 8:39/M
18 Sara Helvestine Larkspur CA 229 22 130 53:31.4 53:40.2 0:08.7 8:39/M
19 Claire Walker San Rafael CA 562 24 138 54:51.7 54:56.2 0:04.4 8:52/M
20 Katie Abbott San Francisco CA 1002 27 139 54:53.5 55:06.4 0:12.9 8:53/M
21 Alex Schulte Vallejo CA 498 23 144 55:23.7 55:35.1 0:11.4 8:58/M
22 Leeanne Singleton San Diego CA 512 25 156 56:00.8 56:14.4 0:13.6 9:04/M
23 Allison Fish Davis CA 166 28 162 56:12.4 56:26.1 0:13.7 9:06/M
24 Rachel Rempe Novato CA 459 29 169 56:39.8 56:55.4 0:15.6 9:11/M
25 Marisa Tom New York NY 546 26 172 56:48.8 56:54.3 0:05.4 9:11/M
26 Archana Sridhar San Francisco CA 525 29 181 57:28.0 57:34.2 0:06.1 9:17/M
27 Madison MacKenzie Novato CA 328 20 187 58:03.0 58:14.1 0:11.1 9:24/M
28 Sarah Blum Corte Madera CA 1327 20 188 58:03.4 58:11.1 0:07.7 9:23/M
29 Julia Herron San Francisco CA 233 23 191 58:07.9 58:13.6 0:05.7 9:23/M
30 Janelle McGoldrick San Rafael CA 357 26 192 58:07.9 58:13.9 0:05.9 9:23/M
31 Angie Gentile Novato CA 183 26 218 1:01:16.1 1:01:21.9 0:05.7 9:54/M
32 Allison Denbleyker San Rafael CA 116 29 220 1:01:47.5 1:02:04.4 0:16.9 10:01/M
33 Donna Zwemke San Diego CA 598 29 225 1:02:25.5 1:02:35.2 0:09.7 10:06/M
34 Danielle Drews San Francisco CA 130 24 236 1:04:25.9 1:04:29.9 0:03.9 10:24/M
35 Brigid Fonfara San Francisco CA 173 24 239 1:04:57.5 1:05:01.6 0:04.1 10:29/M
36 Kirsten Burrows Novato CA 1059 21 248 1:08:23.1 1:08:31.1 0:08.0 11:03/M
37 Anja Wykes Mill Valley CA 586 28 258 1:14:55.9 1:15:21.1 0:25.1 12:09/M
38 Christina Drews San Francisco CA 129 25 261 1:15:17.5 1:15:21.9 0:04.4 12:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jen Brunner Oakland CA 1051 32 20 42:18.7 42:18.7 6:49/M
2 Sarah Lanzen Oakland CA 293 36 21 42:18.9 42:18.9 6:49/M
3 Alisa Gray San Rafael CA 200 34 49 46:32.0 46:36.1 0:04.1 7:31/M
4 Mindy Howley Denver CO 242 34 52 47:01.9 47:07.1 0:05.2 7:36/M
5 Amanda Perkins 1265 36 59 47:39.5 47:42.2 0:02.7 7:42/M
6 Kimberly Hawks San Anselmo CA 220 37 68 48:38.7 48:44.4 0:05.6 7:52/M
7 Michelle Richman Los Angeles CA 462 35 69 48:42.0 48:47.9 0:05.9 7:52/M
8 Cristina Calcagno 1276 32 70 49:08.2 49:14.6 0:06.4 7:56/M
9 Kat Goetting Woods Hole MA 188 35 84 50:20.4 50:26.7 0:06.2 8:08/M
10 Anabela Diaz 1295 34 87 50:36.7 50:40.1 0:03.4 8:10/M
11 Lisa Dempsey Novato CA 114 38 99 51:20.6 51:34.4 0:13.8 8:19/M
12 Corey Hayashi Petaluma CA 222 35 100 51:29.9 51:42.6 0:12.7 8:20/M
13 Nikki Einfeld San Rafael CA 147 34 108 51:48.7 51:55.9 0:07.2 8:22/M
14 Cheri Nielsen Mill Valley CA 396 38 109 51:56.0 52:04.4 0:08.4 8:24/M
15 Daniell Lashbrook 1248 30 110 51:57.1 52:12.1 0:15.0 8:25/M
16 Lauren Purcell Novato CA 447 30 114 52:23.0 52:24.6 0:01.6 8:27/M
17 Patricia Kwok San Francisco CA 289 33 117 52:44.4 52:51.1 0:06.6 8:31/M
18 Mary Beth Wentzell San Anselmo CA 574 37 121 53:01.5 53:18.2 0:16.7 8:36/M
19 Odilia Diaz 1283 38 134 53:50.5 53:54.1 0:03.6 8:42/M
20 Michelle Murata Los Angeles CA 382 39 135 53:52.2 54:00.4 0:08.2 8:43/M
21 Trina Saunders Novato CA 487 33 136 54:10.2 54:15.1 0:04.9 8:45/M
22 Jessa Hager Mill Valley CA 207 33 141 55:00.6 55:09.4 0:08.8 8:54/M
23 Angela Christina Sebastopol CA 1073 30 142 55:15.4 55:17.4 0:02.0 8:55/M
24 Courtney Grafeld Novato CA 198 31 147 55:27.1 55:29.9 0:02.7 8:57/M
25 Erin Clark Fairfax CA 1076 30 148 55:41.0 55:42.9 0:01.9 8:59/M
26 Terre Sadosky Folsom CA 1302 37 152 55:54.1 56:02.2 0:08.0 9:02/M
27 Lisa Rosencrance Belvedere CA 470 31 157 56:01.9 56:08.7 0:06.7 9:03/M
28 Teresa Kennedy San Rafael CA 271 38 158 56:02.5 56:10.6 0:08.1 9:04/M
29 Lauren Cassidy Greenbrae CA 1066 35 159 56:05.0 56:16.6 0:11.6 9:05/M
30 Harlina Thornton Novato CA 544 38 167 56:35.2 56:40.6 0:05.4 9:08/M
31 Alainya Harper Haverford PA 213 39 174 56:53.6 56:57.9 0:04.2 9:11/M
32 Sarah Evans Santa Rosa CA 151 34 183 57:48.0 57:50.4 0:02.4 9:20/M
33 Lissa Sturdevant Novato CA 532 33 186 57:50.9 58:04.2 0:13.2 9:22/M
34 Mangoth Signor 1287 38 189 58:05.2 58:09.6 0:04.4 9:23/M
35 Celeste Oneill Novato CA 411 36 190 58:07.7 58:18.2 0:10.5 9:24/M
36 Alexis Fuller Capriotti Novato CA 181 32 197 59:02.7 59:16.4 0:13.7 9:34/M
37 Janell Dirksen 1344 31 200 59:06.7 59:22.9 0:16.2 9:35/M
38 Carrie Friesen Kingsburg CA 178 32 205 59:29.7 59:29.7 9:36/M
39 Sonja Clark San Rafael CA 1078 31 210 1:00:00.7 1:00:02.6 0:01.9 9:41/M
40 Robin Shorett Novato CA 509 32 211 1:00:06.5 1:00:15.9 0:09.4 9:43/M
41 Louani Bascara Chicago IL 1017 32 213 1:00:06.9 1:00:16.1 0:09.2 9:43/M
42 Marssie Versola 1296 30 217 1:00:50.8 1:01:00.9 0:10.0 9:50/M
43 Anne Wien Novato CA 580 36 223 1:02:20.3 1:02:22.7 0:02.4 10:04/M
44 Katy Dumas 1270 36 224 1:02:20.9 1:02:22.9 0:01.9 10:04/M
45 Ellen Daly 1264 36 226 1:02:26.0 1:02:32.1 0:06.1 10:05/M
46 Stephanie Guerro Cotati CA 204 36 228 1:02:42.5 1:02:44.9 0:02.4 10:07/M
47 Amanda Jacobson-Eddy Novato CA 249 32 229 1:02:56.0 1:02:57.4 0:01.4 10:09/M
48 Tori Collins San Francisco CA 1085 36 234 1:03:24.5 1:03:36.2 0:11.7 10:15/M
49 Jeannie Jarnot Novato CA 254 38 235 1:04:14.9 1:04:21.6 0:06.7 10:23/M
50 Tracie Pezzullo San Rafael CA 439 38 237 1:04:39.4 1:04:47.6 0:08.2 10:27/M
51 Sarah Fergot Novato CA 161 37 240 1:04:58.6 1:05:18.6 0:20.0 10:32/M
52 Kristin Maguire San Rafael CA 331 33 242 1:05:12.2 1:05:33.1 0:20.9 10:34/M
53 Karine Lelaizant Ross CA 300 37 243 1:05:42.0 1:05:49.2 0:07.2 10:37/M
54 Tiffany Fisher 1301 39 250 1:08:57.7 1:09:05.6 0:07.9 11:09/M
55 Siobhan Cooney Newtown PA 1092 32 251 1:09:54.7 1:09:54.7 11:16/M
56 Erin Cooney San Rafael CA 1091 35 252 1:09:55.4 1:09:55.4 11:17/M
57 Jessica Bourdet Petaluma CA 1279 32 254 1:11:26.7 1:11:42.7 0:15.9 11:34/M
58 Helen Lubetkin San Rafael CA 317 33 255 1:11:27.5 1:11:42.9 0:15.4 11:34/M
59 Wendy Sorensen San Anselmo CA 523 35 256 1:12:44.7 1:12:54.4 0:09.7 11:45/M
60 Victoria Willard Petaluma CA 582 31 259 1:15:09.2 1:15:22.6 0:13.4 12:09/M
61 Charina Lumley San Rafael CA 321 35 262 1:15:53.5 1:15:58.9 0:05.3 12:15/M
62 Heather Woollen San Rafael CA 584 38 264 1:17:23.0 1:17:33.9 0:10.8 12:30/M
63 Mary Sackett 1293 37 265 1:17:23.3 1:17:33.9 0:10.5 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lesley Dellamonica Vallejo CA 109 46 55 47:11.5 47:23.4 0:11.9 7:39/M
2 Susan Kreusch San Rafael CA 287 49 57 47:34.6 47:36.2 0:01.5 7:41/M
3 Jeannine Pires Vallejo CA 441 47 77 49:48.6 49:58.6 0:10.0 8:04/M
4 Jessica Lapic San Rafael CA 294 42 80 49:55.5 50:04.1 0:08.6 8:05/M
5 Elizabeth Bartling Novato CA 1015 41 97 51:08.9 51:16.9 0:08.0 8:16/M
6 Lisa Hamilton 1289 43 101 51:30.7 51:32.6 0:01.9 8:19/M
7 Gina Raith San Anselmo CA 452 46 111 52:01.4 52:04.4 0:02.9 8:24/M
8 Julie Chacko Santa Barbara CA 1068 40 122 53:03.9 53:13.1 0:09.2 8:35/M
9 Karen Chacko Denver CO 1069 42 132 53:40.7 53:49.9 0:09.1 8:41/M
10 Lena Shagoury Novato CA 503 41 133 53:42.7 53:47.4 0:04.7 8:40/M
11 Karen Sugano Vallejo CA 533 41 145 55:24.2 55:36.4 0:12.2 8:58/M
12 Heather MacKenzie Mill Valley CA 327 49 149 55:44.9 55:54.4 0:09.4 9:01/M
13 Michelle Arteaga Novato CA 1007 41 166 56:28.6 56:33.2 0:04.5 9:07/M
14 Kate Chacko White Rock BC 1070 46 173 56:50.7 57:00.4 0:09.7 9:12/M
15 Kristen Sargent 1210 41 178 57:18.3 57:30.1 0:11.8 9:16/M
16 Ann Haupert 1253 45 179 57:18.4 57:30.2 0:11.7 9:16/M
17 Mo Lawani Novato CA 297 40 195 58:33.5 58:34.2 0:00.6 9:27/M
18 Amy Hale Kentfield CA 208 40 206 59:30.6 59:30.6 9:36/M
19 Rebecca Satinover San Rafael CA 486 42 219 1:01:21.1 1:01:28.1 0:07.0 9:55/M
20 Therese Grant San Rafael CA 199 49 222 1:02:14.2 1:02:24.1 0:09.9 10:04/M
21 Carol McCormick Sr CA 351 49 230 1:03:05.9 1:03:27.7 0:21.7 10:14/M
22 Wendy Macy Kenwood CA 330 45 257 1:12:52.3 1:13:06.9 0:14.5 11:47/M
23 Rebecca Bar-Cohen Mill Valley CA 1013 40 263 1:15:53.7 1:15:59.2 0:05.5 12:15/M
24 Shannon Doherty Novato CA 125 40 267 1:25:07.6 1:25:11.9 0:04.3 13:44/M
25 Abigail Waite 1262 46 268 1:26:48.7 1:27:06.2 0:17.4 14:03/M
26 Korie Levitan Novato CA 306 40 269 1:26:50.9 1:27:08.4 0:17.5 14:03/M
27 Sherri Ross 1268 48 270 1:26:51.7 1:27:09.4 0:17.7 14:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ann Thrupp 1250 55 37 45:20.4 45:21.7 0:01.2 7:19/M
2 Heidi Swan Larkspur CA 538 59 51 46:47.2 46:55.6 0:08.4 7:34/M
3 Laura Giacomin 604 51 88 50:48.9 50:48.9 8:12/M
4 Janette Dye Wildomar CA 138 50 115 52:38.7 52:41.2 0:02.4 8:30/M
5 Denise Montalvo San Anselmo CA 378 55 150 55:47.2 56:03.6 0:16.4 9:02/M
6 Lynn McLean Novato CA 359 50 171 56:42.7 56:44.4 0:01.6 9:09/M
7 Katie Long 1310 51 182 57:32.7 57:33.6 0:00.9 9:17/M
8 Sharon Singleton San Diego CA 514 53 196 58:49.5 59:01.6 0:12.1 9:31/M
9 Maria Gregoriev San Rafael CA 202 53 227 1:02:32.4 1:02:33.4 0:00.9 10:05/M
10 Elizabeth Boyd San Rafael CA 1036 52 232 1:03:20.6 1:03:34.4 0:13.7 10:15/M
11 Colleen Bellows Soquel CA 1022 54 244 1:05:47.7 1:06:06.9 0:19.2 10:40/M
12 Kate Wheble San Francisco CA 575 55 246 1:06:13.4 1:06:26.6 0:13.2 10:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Etridge Richmond CA 1190 61 185 57:50.0 57:52.4 0:02.4 9:20/M
2 Isabel Engel Greenbrae CA 148 62 253 1:10:35.4 1:10:42.9 0:07.4 11:24/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Maxim; Jr. Napa CA 348 10 78 49:49.6 49:53.6 0:04.0 8:03/M
2 Conor Doherty Novato CA 124 6 249 1:08:30.4 1:08:33.9 0:03.5 11:03/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Menke Resuce CA 363 17 45 46:02.5 46:09.1 0:06.6 7:27/M
2 Jordan Halpern San Rafael CA 211 13 65 48:08.4 48:09.1 0:00.6 7:46/M
3 Zane Cooper 1229 17 73 49:33.8 49:46.4 0:12.5 8:02/M
4 Jake Sandbach Petaluma CA 483 13 165 56:24.2 56:27.2 0:02.9 9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rob Helvestine Boulder CO 228 25 1 35:14.0 35:14.4 0:00.3 5:41/M
2 Isaac Blum San Francisco CA 1031 25 9 39:00.9 39:01.4 0:00.4 6:18/M
3 Jon Schroeder Novato CA 496 25 11 39:41.4 39:41.9 0:00.5 6:24/M
4 Carson Forter San Rafael CA 176 26 15 41:46.2 41:48.4 0:02.1 6:45/M
5 David Walker Santa Barbara CA 563 26 16 41:51.8 41:55.1 0:03.3 6:46/M
6 Christopher Moghbel Novato CA 376 24 22 42:42.8 42:49.9 0:07.1 6:54/M
7 Yuta Sano Santa Cruz CA 484 24 23 42:43.0 42:50.1 0:07.1 6:55/M
8 Daniel Coble San Francisco CA 1083 27 27 43:47.2 43:49.4 0:02.2 7:04/M
9 Sean Engel Greenbrae CA 149 25 81 50:00.0 50:06.6 0:06.6 8:05/M
10 John A Brunner-Brown San Anselmo CA 1052 28 82 50:07.7 50:14.1 0:06.4 8:06/M
11 Scott Dirksen 1345 29 199 59:06.4 59:22.6 0:16.2 9:35/M
12 Micheal Bridgeman Novato CA 1043 26 207 59:38.4 59:52.4 0:13.9 9:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Davie Belvedere CA 102 31 6 36:49.9 36:50.2 0:00.2 5:56/M
2 Thomas Parker Mill Valley CA 419 33 7 38:41.7 38:43.3 0:01.5 6:15/M
3 Andy Krone 1312 34 12 40:46.2 40:47.1 0:00.9 6:35/M
4 Andrew Lie Mill Valley CA 308 39 13 41:17.3 41:25.4 0:08.1 6:41/M
5 Alex Boal Corte Madera CA 1033 35 17 42:06.7 42:19.4 0:12.7 6:50/M
6 Luke Baxter San Francisco CA 1021 31 19 42:11.2 42:15.1 0:03.9 6:49/M
7 Aaron Wentzell San Anselmo CA 573 35 29 43:55.9 44:03.6 0:07.7 7:06/M
8 Bradlee Avots Alexandria VA 1009 32 33 44:47.2 44:47.4 0:00.1 7:13/M
9 David Paul Fort Collins CO 428 32 35 45:16.3 45:27.1 0:10.8 7:20/M
10 Brendan Murphy Santa Barbara CA 383 31 39 45:31.7 45:40.4 0:08.6 7:22/M
11 Jason Schlunt San Rafael CA 491 34 40 45:44.4 45:59.4 0:14.9 7:25/M
12 Matthew Blackmore Mill Valley CA 1030 38 41 45:48.0 45:53.1 0:05.1 7:24/M
13 Kurt Hawks San Anselmo CA 221 36 47 46:19.6 46:25.6 0:05.9 7:29/M
14 Lance Hirokane San Rafael CA 236 32 48 46:22.5 46:28.4 0:05.9 7:30/M
15 Andres Rosales 1333 35 53 47:10.1 47:13.1 0:03.0 7:37/M
16 Ian MacAllister Novato CA 326 36 64 48:07.9 48:32.9 0:25.0 7:50/M
17 Carter Devol Novato CA 121 37 67 48:35.7 48:38.1 0:02.4 7:51/M
18 Rick Bullard 1294 36 71 49:30.1 49:40.1 0:10.0 8:01/M
19 Joe Hamilton 1303 38 76 49:43.0 49:44.6 0:01.6 8:01/M
20 Robert Maxim Napa CA 347 35 79 49:49.6 49:53.9 0:04.2 8:03/M
21 Eric Lucan Novato CA 319 31 93 50:59.4 51:02.4 0:02.9 8:14/M
22 David Casalnuovo Vacaville CA 1064 31 95 51:07.4 51:12.6 0:05.2 8:15/M
23 Justin Stekoll Larkspur CA 528 35 103 51:34.3 51:54.6 0:20.3 8:22/M
24 Mathew Libordi Corte Madera CA 307 38 120 53:00.2 53:04.1 0:03.9 8:34/M
25 Keith Richman Los Angeles CA 461 39 123 53:04.5 53:10.6 0:06.1 8:35/M
26 Pete Brizzolara San Rafael CA 1044 38 124 53:12.2 53:13.9 0:01.7 8:35/M
27 Brian Klein San Rafael CA 281 33 125 53:12.2 53:25.9 0:13.7 8:37/M
28 Adam Groza Mill Valley CA 203 36 140 54:55.9 55:14.9 0:18.9 8:55/M
29 Olubume Lawani 1330 35 161 56:10.0 56:10.4 0:00.4 9:04/M
30 Conor O'Toole San Francisco CA 407 30 164 56:20.8 56:27.2 0:06.3 9:06/M
31 Brian Harper Haverford PA 214 39 170 56:40.5 56:44.7 0:04.1 9:09/M
32 J.l. Zoeckler Novato CA 595 33 176 57:07.4 57:21.6 0:14.2 9:15/M
33 Ari Satinover San Rafael CA 485 39 194 58:32.6 58:39.7 0:07.0 9:28/M
34 Nathan Lubetkin San Rafael CA 318 33 201 59:09.1 59:25.4 0:16.2 9:35/M
35 Juan Jimenez Sacramento CA 1313 31 208 59:39.6 59:49.9 0:10.3 9:39/M
36 Michael Bollinger 1284 35 212 1:00:06.7 1:00:17.4 0:10.7 9:43/M
37 Loren Buck Chicago IL 1053 34 214 1:00:07.7 1:00:16.9 0:09.1 9:43/M
38 Josh Graves 1298 37 216 1:00:49.0 1:00:59.2 0:10.1 9:50/M
39 Nicholas Bacuez San Rafael CA 1010 34 231 1:03:15.9 1:03:32.9 0:16.9 10:15/M
40 Steve Reuter San Francisco CA 460 34 233 1:03:23.7 1:03:35.9 0:12.1 10:15/M
41 Neil Willard Santa Rosa CA 581 38 260 1:15:09.6 1:15:22.4 0:12.7 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Davis 1249 41 4 35:33.0 35:33.4 0:00.4 5:44/M
2 Steven Dietch 1247 48 5 36:24.4 36:24.4 5:52/M
3 Paul Marmaro San Rafael CA 335 48 8 38:49.5 38:50.6 0:01.1 6:16/M
4 Casey Grafeld Novato CA 197 41 10 39:25.5 39:25.7 0:00.2 6:21/M
5 Ronald Poggi Novato CA 443 48 14 41:19.4 41:21.7 0:02.2 6:40/M
6 Andy Roth San Rafael CA 474 44 18 42:08.7 42:09.4 0:00.7 6:48/M
7 Okan Demirmen Seneca SC 112 40 24 43:20.4 43:24.4 0:03.9 7:00/M
8 Mike Goetting Buffalo Grove IL 189 41 26 43:25.1 43:32.1 0:07.0 7:01/M
9 Antonio Aliberti 1202 47 30 44:04.2 44:13.1 0:08.9 7:08/M
10 Howard Solomon Mill Valley CA 519 46 32 44:33.2 44:36.7 0:03.4 7:12/M
11 David Ammons San Rafael CA 1006 47 43 45:53.6 45:56.1 0:02.5 7:25/M
12 Brent Ford Novato CA 174 47 46 46:16.1 46:17.9 0:01.8 7:28/M
13 Oliver Kaufmann Ross CA 259 45 56 47:23.2 47:30.2 0:07.0 7:40/M
14 Chris Perpault 1266 48 58 47:39.2 47:42.4 0:03.1 7:42/M
15 John Mullen 1334 42 60 47:51.5 47:54.7 0:03.1 7:44/M
16 Bruce Cunningham Novato CA 101 46 61 48:02.5 48:14.9 0:12.4 7:47/M
17 Dan Couvillon Novato CA 1097 42 83 50:08.9 50:18.4 0:09.4 8:07/M
18 Phil Melman Occidental CA 1305 47 86 50:33.2 50:40.4 0:07.2 8:10/M
19 Margaret Mitchell Richmond VA 371 41 89 50:49.7 51:05.6 0:15.9 8:14/M
20 Todd Hedrick San Anselmo CA 224 45 96 51:08.8 51:24.6 0:15.8 8:17/M
21 Dennis Cooper 1230 42 102 51:34.1 51:46.4 0:12.3 8:21/M
22 Steve Janowsky Corte Madera CA 253 46 104 51:34.9 51:54.7 0:19.8 8:22/M
23 Matthew Nagle Palo Alto CA 388 47 113 52:07.5 52:10.7 0:03.1 8:25/M
24 Kirk Dye Wildomar CA 139 49 116 52:38.9 52:41.4 0:02.4 8:30/M
25 Ted Janowsky 1275 44 119 52:50.4 53:09.2 0:18.7 8:34/M
26 Jeff Schulte Vallejo CA 499 49 146 55:25.5 55:37.2 0:11.6 8:58/M
27 John Schulte Vallejo CA 500 49 151 55:50.5 56:01.6 0:11.1 9:02/M
28 Ronan Oneill Novato CA 412 40 153 55:54.9 56:05.1 0:10.2 9:03/M
29 Chris Cassidy Greenbrae CA 1065 41 160 56:05.7 56:16.9 0:11.2 9:05/M
30 Edward Ross Novato CA 1263 47 168 56:36.5 56:52.7 0:16.1 9:10/M
31 Andrew Hoyt Novato CA 244 46 177 57:16.4 57:27.4 0:10.9 9:16/M
32 Jason Bacharach 1207 49 184 57:49.4 57:49.4 9:20/M
33 James Pitkin Novato CA 442 40 202 59:14.7 59:28.4 0:13.6 9:35/M
34 William Lammers Rio Rancho NM 292 42 204 59:16.5 59:30.4 0:13.9 9:36/M
35 Carter Phipps 1267 44 215 1:00:22.7 1:00:27.6 0:04.9 9:45/M
36 Randy Couvillon Novato CA 1098 41 241 1:05:10.4 1:05:20.4 0:09.9 10:32/M
37 Garrett Goldstein Falls Church VA 191 41 245 1:06:05.2 1:06:25.6 0:20.4 10:43/M
38 Matt McCormick Sr CA 352 49 247 1:06:32.1 1:06:53.9 0:21.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad O'Brien 1232 50 2 35:21.7 35:22.7 0:00.9 5:42/M
2 Gary Elmer 1342 55 25 43:22.0 43:22.9 0:00.9 7:00/M
3 Todd Stevenot Petaluma CA 529 50 31 44:22.5 44:25.7 0:03.1 7:10/M
4 Philip Braddick Quincy CA 1037 55 50 46:44.7 46:50.1 0:05.4 7:33/M
5 John Trifoso Novato CA 549 50 62 48:03.0 48:05.6 0:02.6 7:45/M
6 Peter Halpern San Rafael CA 212 51 63 48:05.2 48:06.1 0:00.9 7:45/M
7 Rich Robinov Portland ME 1329 52 72 49:31.7 49:40.9 0:09.1 8:01/M
8 Ron Nerviani 1200 57 90 50:49.9 51:09.9 0:19.9 8:15/M
9 Glenn Hoffman Novato CA 237 51 98 51:11.5 51:16.4 0:04.9 8:16/M
10 Mike Singleton San Diego CA 513 55 106 51:43.2 51:54.9 0:11.7 8:22/M
11 Jonathan Baxter Novato CA 1020 57 107 51:43.3 51:55.9 0:12.5 8:22/M
12 Chris Derecat San Juan Capistrano CA 118 56 126 53:16.4 53:20.9 0:04.4 8:36/M
13 Aeter Bretan 1280 58 137 54:50.7 54:53.7 0:02.9 8:51/M
14 Michael Pedersen Novato CA 430 54 154 55:56.2 56:10.9 0:14.7 9:04/M
15 Ted Kendall Castle Rock CO 270 51 163 56:14.2 56:34.1 0:19.9 9:07/M
16 Matthew MacKenzie Novato CA 329 53 193 58:30.7 58:41.9 0:11.1 9:28/M
17 Michael Cooper Sacramento CA 1277 52 221 1:02:00.7 1:02:13.7 0:12.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dick Chimenti Twain Harte CA 1071 69 38 45:24.8 45:25.9 0:01.0 7:20/M
2 Tim Kerr Tega Cay SC 276 61 105 51:34.9 51:36.1 0:01.2 8:19/M
3 Jim Bridgeman Novato CA 1042 62 131 53:37.4 53:51.1 0:13.7 8:41/M
4 Kevin Porter San Anselmo CA 445 60 143 55:18.2 55:34.9 0:16.6 8:58/M
5 David Rosnfeld 1214 61 155 55:59.0 56:00.6 0:01.6 9:02/M
6 Bob Redlo Hercules CA 455 60 175 56:55.0 56:58.9 0:03.9 9:11/M
7 John Etridge Richmond CA 1191 64 209 59:40.9 1:00:03.1 0:22.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Leland 1251 72 198 59:04.9 59:07.9 0:03.0 9:32/M
2 Dennis Hassler 1221 79 266 1:19:10.2 1:19:24.9 0:14.6 12:48/M