Shell MEF Run for Education 2012

Age Group Results

October 07, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 9-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K Run

Top

Female 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Tamo Martinez CA 514 9 46 1:15:07.6 12:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Petagara Concord CA 730 29 23 57:16.3 9:14/M
2 Amy Dickinson San Francisco CA 709 28 38 1:06:14.3 10:41/M
3 Sarah Agar Martinez CA 702 28 39 1:06:18.1 10:42/M
4 Christy Nowak Vacaville CA 510 20 43 1:10:20.0 11:21/M
5 Caitlyn Hoffman Oakley CA 714 22 50 1:22:53.3 13:22/M
6 Sara Penovich Concord CA 729 26 51 1:22:54.2 13:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheanine Sausedo Martinez CA 734 35 10 49:13.1 7:56/M
2 Nicole Miller Martinez CA 720 38 13 52:56.1 8:32/M
3 Kari Kokka San Jose MA 717 35 27 1:00:33.4 9:46/M
4 Michelle Melick Pleasant Hill CA 718 34 28 1:01:03.5 9:51/M
5 Laura Clack Concord CA 708 35 29 1:01:03.6 9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Rogers Martinez CA 732 42 9 48:09.2 7:46/M
2 Katherine Hern Martinez CA 713 40 11 50:03.5 8:04/M
3 Rhonelle Carmon Martinez CA 757 41 15 55:06.3 8:53/M
4 Diane Rivest Martinez CA 754 47 16 55:28.3 8:57/M
5 Julie James Martinez CA 715 41 18 55:29.2 8:57/M
6 Joanne Salazar Lafayette CA 733 41 19 55:33.1 8:58/M
7 Janet Auer Martinez CA 705 45 26 59:46.3 9:38/M
8 Farnaz Noori Pleasant CA 726 45 30 1:01:38.0 9:56/M
9 Jette Jensen Concord CA 716 49 31 1:03:17.2 10:12/M
10 Rowena Stephenson Martinez CA 739 47 32 1:03:28.3 10:14/M
11 Lorie Sherman Martinez CA 736 49 33 1:04:00.9 10:19/M
12 Jennifer Ringenberg Martinez CA 731 47 42 1:09:32.7 11:13/M
13 Carolyn Rangel Martinez CA 744 41 44 1:12:03.8 11:37/M
14 Carol Mendenhall Antioch CA 719 42 48 1:16:45.3 12:23/M
15 Nicole Corum Martinez CA 71 46 49 1:21:42.9 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Nunes Martinez CA 516 51 20 55:39.6 8:59/M
2 Vijayanthi Marl Watawala Martinez CA 741 55 34 1:05:27.8 10:33/M
3 Laura Spencer Martinez CA 738 53 35 1:05:48.2 10:37/M
4 Dawn Mulgrew Martinez CA 722 54 37 1:05:51.7 10:37/M
5 Laura Nimr Martinez CA 724 50 40 1:07:26.8 10:53/M
6 Virginia Agostini Martinez CA 703 53 41 1:08:36.3 11:04/M
7 Anita Petagara Livermore CA 745 54 45 1:12:09.7 11:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Willard Martinez CA 756 15 2 40:01.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Smolinski Walnut Creek CA 737 24 5 44:35.1 7:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Welcome Lafayette CA 742 33 4 43:16.7 6:59/M
2 Brian Clack Concord CA 707 36 12 50:46.9 8:11/M
3 Rocco Mullinax Martinez CA 522 38 21 55:51.7 9:00/M
4 Nick Gonzalez Martinez CA 710 33 36 1:05:51.7 10:37/M
5 Jim Tamo Martinez CA 513 39 47 1:15:08.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Hern Martinez CA 712 41 7 45:00.1 7:15/M
2 Carol Chouinard Martinez CA 753 48 17 55:28.9 8:57/M
3 Chris Tolbert Millbrae CA 740 40 24 58:09.6 9:23/M
4 Roger Miller Martinez CA 721 46 25 59:25.1 9:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Searles Martinez CA 735 54 1 38:51.2 6:16/M
2 Mark Ross Martinez CA 515 55 3 41:38.9 6:43/M
3 Fred Najera Martineaz CA 723 51 6 44:58.7 7:15/M
4 Siamak Bagheri Pleasant CA 706 53 8 47:33.7 7:40/M
5 Michael Quontamatteo Martinez CA 509 52 14 53:42.8 8:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Hallissey Oakland CA 711 61 22 56:09.8 9:03/M