MVAL League Championships **

Results by: Ford Timing

www.fordtiming.com

05/09/2012 - 05/11/2012

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES
1JAMES LOGAN JLHS 200.000
2WASHINGTON WASH 96.000
3MISSION SAN JOSE MSJ 69.000
4AMERICAN AMER 54.000
5IRVINGTON IRV 53.000
6NEWARK MEMORIAL NMHS 21.000

Meet Results


Ev# 55 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x100m R Ev# 14 BOYS Frosh/Soph 1600m Ru Ev# 15 BOYS Frosh/Soph 65m Hurd Ev# 18 BOYS Frosh/Soph 400m Das
Ev# 20 BOYS Frosh/Soph 100m Das Ev# 22 BOYS Frosh/Soph 800m Run Ev# 23 BOYS Frosh/Soph 300m Hur Ev# 26 BOYS Frosh/Soph 200m Das
Ev# 28 BOYS Frosh/Soph 3200m Ru Ev# 55 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x100m R Ev# 62 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x400m R Ev# 2 BOYS Frosh/Soph Pole Vau
Ev# 3 BOYS Frosh/Soph High Jum Ev# 5 BOYS Frosh/Soph Long Jum Ev# 8 BOYS Frosh/Soph Triple J Ev# 10 BOYS Frosh/Soph Discus T

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 55 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x100m Relay


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LOGAN A                M             JAMES LOGAN                   45.11     45.58      
   2   MISSION SAN JOSE A           M             MISSION SAN JOSE              46.00     46.57      
          PETER DENTINGER 10            JAMES KWOK 9
          DESTIN TRANG 10               JONATHAN PATHMAN 10
   3   WASHINGTON A                 M             WASHINGTON                    47.11     46.77      
          NICHOLAS GARNES 10            MO SHIR 10
          GEORGE PAN 10                 JOHN TAN 10
   4   AMERICAN A                   M             AMERICAN                      46.94     47.33      
   5   IRVINGTON A                  M             IRVINGTON                        NT     53.93      
          JASON TSAY 10                 ANFAL SIDDIQUI 10
          MICHAEL ZHANG 10              HARIS KHALIQ 10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS Frosh/Soph 1600m Run

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   SANJEEV REDDY                M             IRVINGTON                   4:54.00   4:49.21      
   2   VIGNESH RAMACHANDRAN      10 M             AMERICAN                    4:59.00   4:50.47      
   3   PRANAV SHEKAR             10 M             IRVINGTON                   5:06.00   4:50.74      
   4   NICO BACOGIANNIS          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:55.66   4:56.10      
   5   MATT DOERNER              10 M             IRVINGTON                   5:06.00   4:56.88      
   6   JULIAN YOUNG              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:54.37   4:58.03      
   7   RISHABH MALHOTRA          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:09.10   5:00.88      
   8   JACE PADILLA              9  M             WASHINGTON                  4:55.00   5:06.10      
   9   JASON WANG                10 M             AMERICAN                    5:05.00   5:14.65      
   10  NICHOLAS CAI              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:24.00   5:20.03      
PRELIMS


   1   PRANAV SHEKAR             10 M             IRVINGTON                   5:06.00   4:53.12       Q
   2   SANJEEV REDDY                M             IRVINGTON                   4:54.00   4:53.36       Q
   3   JACE PADILLA              9  M             WASHINGTON                  4:55.00   4:57.06       Q
   4   MATT DOERNER              10 M             IRVINGTON                   5:06.00   4:58.96       Q
   5   SHANE RIEMER              10 M             WASHINGTON                  5:02.83   4:59.80       Q
   6   JULIAN YOUNG              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:54.37   5:00.56       q
   7   NICO BACOGIANNIS          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:55.66   5:02.37       Q
   8   RISHABH MALHOTRA          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:09.10   5:04.67       Q
   9   ERICK BALDE               10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:36.00   5:05.74       Q
   10  JASON WANG                10 M             AMERICAN                    5:05.00   5:06.70       q
   11  VIGNESH RAMACHANDRAN      10 M             AMERICAN                    4:59.00   5:06.73       q
   12  NICHOLAS CAI              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:24.00   5:08.17       q
   13  DANIEL MA                 9  M             AMERICAN                    5:13.00   5:10.79      
   14  ALBERT TRAN               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:11.48   5:11.18      
   15  DARIEN YOUNG              10 M             AMERICAN                    5:04.00   5:12.37      
   16  HUNTER PHELPS             9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT   5:15.68      
   17  NOEL ANAYA                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:57.88   5:16.05      
   18  NOAH KESHNER              10 M             AMERICAN                    5:22.00   5:17.27      
   19  BRANDON ICBAN             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:29.33   5:22.02      
   20  CHRIS YEE                 10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT   5:22.50      
   21  DANIEL ZHU                10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:26.80   5:23.43      
   22  WILSON MARINEZ            10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:32.43   5:27.12      
   23  SANTHOSH PARAMASIVAN      9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:43.90   5:27.28      
   24  OMAR MORENO               10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:36.00   5:28.93      
   25  BRANDON DERAS             9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:24.00   5:29.15      
   26  VINAYAK CHETTAPALLI       1  M             IRVINGTON                        NT   5:29.42      
   27  TIM RODRIGUES             9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT   5:30.13      
   28  DENNIS LIU                10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:13.00   5:33.84      
   29  RISHABH WASON             10 M             AMERICAN                    5:33.00   5:35.00      
   30  RASTIAN ARAGON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:27.56   5:37.59      
   31  ARMANDO BAUTISTA          9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:29.00   5:38.08      
   32  ANDREW SKORHEIM           9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:20.97   5:38.73      
   33  HENRY NGUYEN              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:33.00   5:41.15      
   34  MATT WANEES                  M             IRVINGTON                   5:27.00   5:41.18      
   35  TEJAS PRAKASH             9  M             AMERICAN                    5:38.00   5:42.11      
   36  KYLE EVANS                10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY             5:59.00   5:45.84      
   37  CHRIS HENG                   M             IRVINGTON                   5:40.00   5:47.36      
   38  BRIAN NGUYEN              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:58.00   5:48.30      
   39  SAGAR SHAH                10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT   5:51.05      
   40  EDGAR LOZA                9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             6:05.00   5:53.57      
   41  STEVEN WANG               9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:47.00   5:58.87      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 15 BOYS Frosh/Soph 65m Hurdles

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JOHN TAN                  10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT      9.81      
   2   KAREEM DUPREE             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                    9.97      9.85      
   3   QUANG PHAM                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   10.08     10.52      
   4   CALEB HAN                 10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              10.80     10.81      
   5   JOSH HANDJOJO                M             IRVINGTON                      9.60     10.94      
   6   KEVIN REDILA              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.12     11.07      
   7   YASH SHAH                 10 M             AMERICAN                      10.94     11.08      
   8   NGUYEN NGUYEN             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   10.11     11.22      
PRELIMS


   1   KAREEM DUPREE             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                    9.97      9.84       Q
   2   JOHN TAN                  10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT      9.93       Q
   3   QUANG PHAM                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   10.08     10.65       Q
   4   YASH SHAH                 10 M             AMERICAN                      10.94     11.27       Q
   5   NGUYEN NGUYEN             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   10.11     11.29       Q
   6   JOSH HANDJOJO                M             IRVINGTON                      9.60     11.31       Q
   7   CALEB HAN                 10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              10.80     11.35       Q
   7   KEVIN REDILA              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.12     11.35       Q
   9   STANLEY LIU               10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     11.80      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 18 BOYS Frosh/Soph 400m Dash

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   AMARIS CLAY               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   53.22     52.88      
   2   HARIS KHALIQ              10 M             IRVINGTON                     56.20     53.94      
   3   QUANG PHAM                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   56.78     55.37      
   4   EDWARD ABRAHAM            10 M             AMERICAN                      55.87     55.85      
   5   NICHOLAS CAI              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              58.14     56.37      
   6   JACOB WILEY               10 M             AMERICAN                      58.03     56.76      
   7   MAURICIO CARILLO          9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     57.01      
   8   JOSH HANDJOJO                M             IRVINGTON                     56.00     58.34      
PRELIMS


   1   AMARIS CLAY               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   53.22     52.77       Q
   2   HARIS KHALIQ              10 M             IRVINGTON                     56.20     54.99       Q
   3   QUANG PHAM                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   56.78     56.14       Q
   4   EDWARD ABRAHAM            10 M             AMERICAN                      55.87     56.58       Q
   5   NICHOLAS CAI              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              58.14     57.43       Q
   6   JACOB WILEY               10 M             AMERICAN                      58.03     57.47       Q
   7   MAURICIO CARILLO          9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     57.99       Q
   8   JOSH HANDJOJO                M             IRVINGTON                     56.00     58.45       Q
   9   LUKE WANG                 9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:00.24     58.78      
   10  CHUONG TRUONG             9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY               57.36     58.84      
   11  RAYMOND ALVES             10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               55.50     58.93      
   12  GRIFFIN THOMPSON          9  M             AMERICAN                      58.99     59.38      
   13  ELIAS KAMAL               9  M             AMERICAN                    1:00.44     59.45      
   14  ANDREW NGUYEN             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:04.94     59.58      
   15  SOREN NUMEISTER           9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     59.87      
   16  DANIEL ZHU                10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:00.64   1:00.50      
   17  NATE PIMENTEL             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT   1:00.95      
   18  CHRISTIAN ROBILLO         10 M             IRVINGTON                   1:04.00   1:01.40      
   19  ALEX CHAN                 10 M             AMERICAN                    1:00.22   1:01.53      
   20  MATTHEW NAGATA            10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   59.14   1:01.82      
   21  MICHAEL QUAN              9  M             AMERICAN                    1:02.98   1:02.63      
   22  JASON TSAY                10 M             IRVINGTON                   1:04.20   1:02.85      
   23  MICHAEL ZHANG             10 M             IRVINGTON                   1:03.30   1:03.18      
   24  ALEX NGUYEN               10 M             IRVINGTON                   1:05.00   1:06.54      
   25  OWEN WANG                 10 M             IRVINGTON                   1:08.00   1:06.69      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS Frosh/Soph 100m Dash

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NICHOLAS GAMES               M             WASHINGTON                       NT     11.62      
   2   ANHIL GEORGE              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.88     11.72      
   3   MAURICE OTHIENO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.88     11.88      
   4   DESTIN TRANG              10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.00     12.00      
   5   JAMES KWOK                9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              11.90     12.01      
   6   AHKI MUHAMMAD             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.78     12.20      
   7   GLENN SHAW                9  M             AMERICAN                      12.04     12.22      
PRELIMS


   1   ANHIL GEORGE              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.88     11.66       Q
   2   NICHOLAS GAMES               M             WASHINGTON                       NT     11.68       Q
   3   AHKI MUHAMMAD             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.78     11.99       Q
   4   DESTIN TRANG              10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.00     12.01       Q
   5   MO SHIR                   10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     12.05       Q
   6   JAMES KWOK                9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              11.90     12.06       Q
   7   MAURICE OTHIENO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.88     12.11       Q
   8   GLENN SHAW                9  M             AMERICAN                      12.04     12.14       Q
   9   PETER DENTINGER           10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              11.89     12.14      
   10  JONATHAN PATHMAN          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.10     12.52      
   11  CHRISTIAN OBLENA          9  M             AMERICAN                      12.51     12.66      
   12  ANTHONY MIQUE             10 M             AMERICAN                      12.61     12.74      
   13  MOHNISH KADAKIA           10 M             AMERICAN                      12.51     12.78      
   14  JESSE WHEELER             9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     12.88      
   15  OMEED ETEMADI             10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.70     12.91      
   16  ARMAN AHMAD               10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.70     12.97      
   17  ANDREW TO                 9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     13.01      
   17  BRIAN CHENG               10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.85     13.01      
   19  NIKHIL SHARMA             10 M             AMERICAN                      12.54     13.16      
   20  ABRAM GONZALES            10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     13.38      
   21  SEAN DEANDA               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               12.20     13.47      
   22  JASON TSAY                10 M             IRVINGTON                     13.10     13.55      
   23  PARDEEP SINGH             9  M             AMERICAN                      13.74     13.61      
   24  ADITYA THAKUR             9  M             AMERICAN                      13.64     14.01      
   25  ALEJANDRO CARILLO         9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     14.20      
   26  ANFAL SIDDIQUI            10 M             IRVINGTON                     14.50     14.61      
   27  IVAN BARADI               10 M             IRVINGTON                     16.40     15.95      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 22 BOYS Frosh/Soph 800m Run

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ANTONIO CASTILLO          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:10.56   2:09.26      
   2   ERICK BALDE               10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:13.00   2:11.57      
   3   EDWARD ABRAHAM            10 M             AMERICAN                    2:11.22   2:14.23      
   4   NICO BACOGIANNIS          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:12.45   2:14.83      
   5   SANJEEV REDDY                M             IRVINGTON                   2:12.00   2:14.89      
   6   RISHABH MALHOTRA          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:16.79   2:16.43      
   7   ROGER WANG                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:19.77   2:18.33      
   8   PRANAV SHEKAR             10 M             IRVINGTON                   2:19.00   2:20.17      
   9   JACOB WILEY               10 M             AMERICAN                    2:14.02   2:20.78      
   10  MATT DOERNER              10 M             IRVINGTON                   2:19.00   2:21.99      
   11  ALBERT TRAN               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:17.45   2:22.25      
   12  MATTHEW NAGATA            10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:22.34   2:23.83      
PRELIMS


   1   ANTONIO CASTILLO          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:10.56   2:12.52       Q
   2   SANJEEV REDDY                M             IRVINGTON                   2:12.00   2:13.02       Q
   3   EDWARD ABRAHAM            10 M             AMERICAN                    2:11.22   2:14.06       Q
   4   NICO BACOGIANNIS          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:12.45   2:14.23       Q
   5   RISHABH MALHOTRA          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:16.79   2:16.73       Q
   6   MATT DOERNER              10 M             IRVINGTON                   2:19.00   2:17.04       Q
   7   ERICK BALDE               10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:13.00   2:17.33       Q
   8   PRANAV SHEKAR             10 M             IRVINGTON                   2:19.00   2:18.46       Q
   9   ROGER WANG                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:19.77   2:18.93       Q
   10  JACOB WILEY               10 M             AMERICAN                    2:14.02   2:20.26       Q
   11  ALBERT TRAN               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:17.45   2:20.87       Q
   12  MATTHEW NAGATA            10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:22.34   2:20.97       Q
   13  NATE PIMENTEL             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT   2:21.62      
   14  CLEMENT LEUNG             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:32.00   2:22.28      
   15  WILLIAM HSU               10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:27.00   2:22.57      
   16  ELIAS KAMAL               9  M             AMERICAN                    2:28.98   2:25.34      
   17  OMAR MORENO               10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:35.00   2:27.84      
   18  ANDREW HUANG              9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY             2:20.00   2:28.11      
   19  CHUONG TRUONG             9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY             2:27.00   2:28.19      
   20  JOSH FERNANDO             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:24.34   2:30.66      
   21  FRANCIS DINH              9  M             AMERICAN                    2:34.00   2:31.28      
   22  ARMANDO BAUTISTA          9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:33.15      
   23  SAGAR SHAH                10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:35.35      
   24  RISHABH WASON             10 M             AMERICAN                    2:35.00   2:35.71      
   25  HENRY NGUYEN              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:40.00   2:37.03      
   26  BRIAN NGUYEN              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:34.00   2:38.54      
   27  TEJAS PRAKASH             9  M             AMERICAN                    2:29.00   2:41.78      
   28  ALLAN ZHANG               9  M             AMERICAN                    2:50.00   2:43.09      
   29  EDGAR LOZA                9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:46.00   2:46.74      
   30  SHAIVAL DIVATIA           9  M             AMERICAN                    2:50.00   2:53.35      
   31  ABHINAV SINGH             9  M             AMERICAN                    2:39.00   2:56.40      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 23 BOYS Frosh/Soph 300m Hurdles

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KAREEM DUPREE             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   43.12     42.78      
   2   JOHN TAN                  10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     44.41      
   3   QUANG PHAM                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   43.45     44.55      
   4   NGUYEN NGUYEN             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   46.34     46.73      
   5   JOSH HANDJOJO                M             IRVINGTON                     45.60     48.20      
   6   KEVIN REDILA              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   47.56     48.59      
   7   NIKHIL SHARMA             10 M             AMERICAN                      49.62     49.38      
   8   YASH SHAH                 10 M             AMERICAN                      49.02     56.64      
PRELIMS


   1   QUANG PHAM                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   43.45     44.24       Q
   2   KAREEM DUPREE             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   43.12     44.34       Q
   3   JOHN TAN                  10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     45.51       Q
   4   NGUYEN NGUYEN             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   46.34     46.69       Q
   5   KEVIN REDILA              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   47.56     48.05       Q
   6   JOSH HANDJOJO                M             IRVINGTON                     45.60     48.17       Q
   7   NIKHIL SHARMA             10 M             AMERICAN                      49.62     48.77       Q
   8   YASH SHAH                 10 M             AMERICAN                      49.02     49.06       Q
   9   STANLEY LIU               10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     50.16      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 26 BOYS Frosh/Soph 200m Dash

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NICHOLAS GARNES           10 M             WASHINGTON                    23.81     24.11      
   2   ANHIL GEORGE              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   23.64     24.28      
   3   JAMES KWOK                9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              24.60     24.46      
   4   MO SHIR                   10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     24.67      
   5   GLENN SHAW                9  M             AMERICAN                      24.94     24.69      
   6   DESTIN TRANG              10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              24.60     25.21      
   7   AMARIS CLAY               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   23.69     25.58      
   8   ANTHONY MIQUE             10 M             AMERICAN                      25.54     25.93      
PRELIMS


   1   ANHIL GEORGE              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   23.64     24.16       Q
   2   AMARIS CLAY               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   23.69     24.37       Q
   3   MO SHIR                   10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     24.63       Q
   4   GLENN SHAW                9  M             AMERICAN                      24.94     24.84       Q
   5   JAMES KWOK                9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              24.60     24.90       Q
   6   DESTIN TRANG              10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              24.60     25.42       Q
   7   NICHOLAS GARNES           10 M             WASHINGTON                    23.81     25.45       Q
   8   ANTHONY MIQUE             10 M             AMERICAN                      25.54     25.86       Q
   9   JESSE WHEELER             9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     25.98      
   10  RAYMOND ALVES             10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.00     26.33      
   11  CHRISTIAN OBLENA          9  M             AMERICAN                      27.34     26.55      
   12  JOHN TU                   9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              27.40     26.56      
   13  LUKE WANG                 9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              26.20     26.68      
   14  CHUONG TRUONG             9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY               26.02     26.82      
   15  CHRISTIAN ROBILLO         10 M             IRVINGTON                     28.20     26.90      
   16  MAURICIO CARILLO          9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     27.14      
   17  ANDREW TO                 9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     27.22      
   18  MICHAEL QUAN              9  M             AMERICAN                      27.24     27.28      
   19  ABRAM GONZALES            10 M             WASHINGTON                       NT     27.41      
   20  AARON LUI                 10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              26.55     27.65      
   21  ALEX CHAN                 10 M             AMERICAN                      27.36     27.81      
   22  SEAN DEANDA               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.20     27.83      
   23  MICHAEL ZHANG             10 M             IRVINGTON                     29.90     28.06      
   24  JASON TSAY                10 M             IRVINGTON                     27.70     28.19      
   25  JERMAINE WHITE            9  M             WASHINGTON                       NT     28.37      
   26  JOSEPH HARIZ                 M             IRVINGTON                        NT     28.80      
   27  ADITYA THAKUR             9  M             AMERICAN                      29.02     29.54      
   28  JEFFREY CHEN              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              29.80     29.74      
   29  OWEN WANG                 10 M             IRVINGTON                     32.60     30.06      
   30  ANFAL SIDDIQUI            10 M             IRVINGTON                     30.00     30.47      
   31  ALEX NGUYEN               10 M             IRVINGTON                     28.90     30.73      
   32  IVAN BARADI               10 M             IRVINGTON                     33.10     33.67      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS Frosh/Soph 3200m Run


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   VIGNESH RAMACHANDRAN      10 M             AMERICAN                   10:59.00  10:36.09      
   2   SANJEEV REDDY                M             IRVINGTON                  10:50.00  10:36.74      
   3   JULIAN YOUNG              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                11:07.45  10:51.74      
   4   NICO BACOGIANNIS          10 M             JAMES LOGAN                11:31.56  11:03.03      
   5   DARIEN YOUNG              10 M             AMERICAN                   11:04.00  11:05.57      
   6   DANIEL MA                 9  M             AMERICAN                   11:45.00  11:11.26      
   7   ANDREW HUANG              9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY            11:25.00  11:11.46      
   8   MATT DOERNER              10 M             IRVINGTON                        NT  11:18.72      
   9   NOEL ANAYA                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                11:12.56  11:24.39      
   10  NOAH KESHNER              10 M             AMERICAN                   11:48.00  11:37.25      
   11  BRANDON ICBAN             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                12:04.11  12:07.84      
   12  RASTIAN ARAGON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                12:19.45  12:11.41      
   13  AMAL NAVAVATI             10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           12:36.00  12:12.03      
   14  WILSON MARINEZ            10 M             JAMES LOGAN                12:16.21  12:21.59      
   15  VINAYAK CHETTAPALLI       1  M             IRVINGTON                        NT  12:33.53      
   16  HENRY NGUYEN              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL            13:06.00  12:37.75      
   17  NICHOLAS FONG             10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           13:00.00  12:38.14      
   18  BRIAN NGUYEN              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL            13:22.00  12:50.01      
   19  STEVEN WANG               9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE           12:47.00  13:04.82      
   20  ALLAN ZHANG               9  M             AMERICAN                   14:15.00  13:54.76      
   21  GURAIK CLAIR              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                13:21.45  13:55.82      
   22  VINH NGUYEN               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                13:24.19  14:28.78      
   23  CHRIS HENG                   M             IRVINGTON                        NT  14:41.27      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 55 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x100m Relay


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LOGAN A                M             JAMES LOGAN                   45.11     45.58      
   2   MISSION SAN JOSE A           M             MISSION SAN JOSE              46.00     46.57      
          PETER DENTINGER 10            JAMES KWOK 9
          DESTIN TRANG 10               JONATHAN PATHMAN 10
   3   WASHINGTON A                 M             WASHINGTON                    47.11     46.77      
          NICHOLAS GARNES 10            MO SHIR 10
          GEORGE PAN 10                 JOHN TAN 10
   4   AMERICAN A                   M             AMERICAN                      46.94     47.33      
   5   IRVINGTON A                  M             IRVINGTON                        NT     53.93      
          JASON TSAY 10                 ANFAL SIDDIQUI 10
          MICHAEL ZHANG 10              HARIS KHALIQ 10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 62 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x400m Relay


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LOGAN A                M             JAMES LOGAN                 3:41.23   3:43.75      
   2   WASHINGTON A                 M             WASHINGTON                  3:56.00   3:48.10      
   3   AMERICAN A                   M             AMERICAN                    3:50.23   3:51.38      
   4   MISSION SAN JOSE A           M             MISSION SAN JOSE            3:58.60   3:53.92      
          NICHOLAS CAI 9                DENNIS LIU 10
   5   IRVINGTON A                  M             IRVINGTON                        NT   4:00.07      
          MATT DOERNER 10               SANJEEV REDDY 
          MICHAEL ZHANG 10              HARIS KHALIQ 10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS Frosh/Soph Pole Vault


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   BRETT WHALEY              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE          10'06.00" 10'06.00"      
   2   GABE CHAMPION             10 M             WASHINGTON                       NM 10'06.00"      
   3   ZAW WIN                   10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           9'06.00" 10'06.00"      
   4   HERNANDEZ RAYMOND         9  M             JAMES LOGAN               12'00.00" 10'00.00"      
   5   MATT VAN SPRAKELAAR       9  M             WASHINGTON                       NM  9'06.00"      
   6   KARAJIT BIHALA            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                9'00.00"  9'00.00"      
   7   ANDREW NGUYEN             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE           8'00.00"  8'06.00"      
   8   BRANDON TRANG             10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           8'00.00"  8'00.00"      
   8   EDWARD ABRAHAM            10 M             AMERICAN                   8'00.00"  8'00.00"      
   10  MATT WANEES                  M             IRVINGTON                  7'06.00"  7'06.00"      
   10  VINAYAK CHETTAPALLI       1  M             IRVINGTON                  6'06.00"  7'06.00"      
       EJ DELA VEGA              9  M             IRVINGTON                  7'00.00"        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 3 BOYS Frosh/Soph High Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MAURICE OTHIENO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN                5'04.00"  5'04.00"      
   2   JESSE WHEELER             9  M             WASHINGTON                 5'06.00"  5'04.00"      
   3   PAUL WHITEFORD            10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NM  5'02.00"      
   4   JUSTICE POWERS            9  M             AMERICAN                   5'04.00"  5'02.00"      
   5   JONATHAN PATHMAN          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           5'00.00"  4'10.00"      
   5   EUGENE CHOI               10 M             WASHINGTON                 5'04.00"  4'10.00"      
   5   BRIAN TRAN                10 M             IRVINGTON                  5'00.00"  4'10.00"      
   8   DENNIS DONG               10 M             IRVINGTON                  5'00.00"  4'10.00"      
   9   PETER DENTINGER           10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           5'00.00"  4'08.00"      
   10  GRIFFIN THOMPSON          9  M             AMERICAN                   4'06.00"  4'04.00"      
   11  CHRISTIAN ROBILLO         10 M             IRVINGTON                  4'08.00"  4'04.00"      
       KARAJIT BIHALA            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                5'02.00"        ND      
       SHYAM SUDHAKARAN          10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'00.00"       DNS      
       SUMEET SINGH              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                5'00.00"       DNS      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 5 BOYS Frosh/Soph Long Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MAURICE OTHIENO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN               19'06.00" 20'00.50"      
   2   GEORGE PAN                10 M             WASHINGTON                       NM 18'10.00"      
   3   AHKI MUHAMMAD             10 M             JAMES LOGAN               20'00.00" 18'10.00"      
   4   NATHAN PADRID             10 M             IRVINGTON                 18'01.00" 18'01.00"      
   5   JUSTICE POWERS            9  M             AMERICAN                  18'04.00" 17'09.50"      
   6   SUMEET SINGH              10 M             JAMES LOGAN               17'07.00" 16'11.00"      
   7   MATT VAN SPRAKELAAR       9  M             WASHINGTON                       NM 16'07.50"      
   8   BRENT LEE                 10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          16'07.50" 16'06.00"      
   9   MAURICIO CARILLO          9  M             WASHINGTON                       NM 16'03.50"      
   10  PAUL WHITEFORD            10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 14'11.00"      
       RAYMOND HERNANDEZ         9  M             JAMES LOGAN               18'03.00"        ND      
       DANIEL CHEN               9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           15'00.00"       DNS      
       LOUIS OTIS                9  M             WASHINGTON                       NM       DNS      
       HERNANDEZ RAYMOND         9  M             JAMES LOGAN               18'04.00"       DNS      
       MOHNISH KADAKIA           10 M             AMERICAN                  18'05.00"       DNS      
       ANHIL GEORGE              9  M             JAMES LOGAN               19'02.00"       DNS      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS Frosh/Soph Triple Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   AHKI MUHAMMAD             10 M             JAMES LOGAN               37'08.00" 39'04.00"      
   2   MAURICE OTHIENO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN               38'06.00" 38'03.00"      
   3   JERMAINE WHITE            9  M             WASHINGTON                       NM 35'06.75"      
   4   SUMEET SINGH              10 M             JAMES LOGAN               35'07.00" 35'00.00"      
   5   NATHAN PADRID             10 M             IRVINGTON                 34'07.00" 34'04.00"      
   6   MATT VAN SPRAKELAAR       9  M             WASHINGTON                       NM 34'00.00"      
   7   MOHNISH KADAKIA           10 M             AMERICAN                  35'02.00" 30'09.00"      
       JUSTICE POWERS            9  M             AMERICAN                  36'02.00"        ND      
       JEFFREY CHEN              9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE          28'05.00"       DNS      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 10 BOYS Frosh/Soph Discus Throw


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ELLIOT LIN                9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE         105'00.00"119'04.00"      
   2   PATRICK NG                9  M             JAMES LOGAN              111'09.00"112'00.00"      
   3   ANTHONY GARCIA            10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          113'00.00"111'08.00"      
   4   TRAVIS AMEZQUITA          10 M             JAMES LOGAN              111'03.00"111'00.00"      
   5   ALEX WU                   10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE         115'00.00"108'07.00"      
   6   JONATHAN IBARRA           10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           95'00.00" 96'06.00"      
   7   SHEHZAD SERANG            10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          90'00.00" 94'10.00"      
   8   ANTONIO ESPINOZA          10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          101'00.00" 94'09.00"      
   9   ABDUL KAYUMY              10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           99'02.00" 90'10.00"      
   10  BRIAN HOLLIS              9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           80'00.00" 88'09.00"      
   11  VINAY PUTREDDI            10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          75'00.00" 82'11.00"      
   12  TAYLOR MARQUES            10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           83'07.00" 81'04.00"      
   13  ANDREW AIROSO             10 M             WASHINGTON                       NM 80'10.00"      
   14  NICK RAMIREZ              10 M             JAMES LOGAN               79'11.00" 80'03.00"      
   15  TONY MENDOZA              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           87'00.00" 79'09.00"      
   16  JD HERNANDEZ              10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           88'10.00" 78'10.00"      
   17  EDDIE TOTOLA              10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           74'03.00" 78'01.00"      
   18  JACKIE NGUYEN             9  M             JAMES LOGAN               67'07.00" 76'04.00"      
   19  KARL GOLDTHORPE           10 M             AMERICAN                  60'03.00" 74'08.00"      
   20  NEAL VASAN                10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          75'00.00" 72'10.00"      
   21  RAPHAEL CABRAL            10 M             JAMES LOGAN               67'03.00" 72'01.00"      
   22  ZACEM JOYHIA              10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           63'06.00" 71'08.00"      
   23  SAIHIRAN MUSUNARI         10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          65'00.00" 71'07.00"      
   24  CHRISTIAN GARCIA          9  M             JAMES LOGAN               65'10.00" 70'10.00"      
   25  CHRIS MAGALLANES          10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           70'00.00" 70'05.00"      
   26  MATT DOMINGO              10 M             AMERICAN                  70'04.00" 70'03.00"      
   27  AHSAN CHRISHTY            9  M             IRVINGTON                 61'04.00" 69'01.00"      
   28  ARIS DAGUN                10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           70'00.00" 67'01.00"      
   29  DAVID MACK                11 M             IRVINGTON                        ND 66'10.00"      
   30  NICK ODEM                 10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           60'09.00" 66'04.00"      
   31  PRASHANT DALAL            9  M             IRVINGTON                 48'09.00" 65'06.00"      
   32  ARMANDO GAMEZ             10 M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           72'11.00" 64'02.00"      
   33  VAIAOGA TALALELEI         9  M             JAMES LOGAN               67'11.00" 64'01.00"      
   34  COLTON MCCOY              10 M             WASHINGTON                       NM 62'03.00"      
   35  MOHAMMAD SHARIF           10 M             AMERICAN                  70'01.00" 62'00.00"      
   36  SAROSH VACHHA             10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          65'00.00" 59'08.00"      
   37  VISHNU KUMAR              10 M             JAMES LOGAN                      ND 59'03.00"      
   38  BEN TONNEYSON             9  M             JOHN F. KENNEDY           64'02.00" 56'10.00"      
       SUHAIL M.                 10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          68'00.00"        NM      

[Top of Page] [Event List]