MVAL League Championships **

Results by: Ford Timing

www.fordtiming.com

05/09/2012 - 05/11/2012

Meet Scores


FEMALE TEAM SCORES
1NEWARK MEMORIAL NMHS 112.000
2JAMES LOGAN JLHS 102.750
3AMERICAN AMER 92.000
4WASHINGTON WASH 84.000
5MISSION SAN JOSE MSJ 55.500
6IRVINGTON IRV 44.750
7JOHN F. KENNEDY JFK 4.000

Meet Results


Ev# 56 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 4x100m Ev# 13 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 1600m R Ev# 16 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 60m Hur Ev# 17 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 400m Da
Ev# 19 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 100m Da Ev# 21 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 800m Ru Ev# 24 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 300m Hu Ev# 25 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 200m Da
Ev# 27 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 3200m R Ev# 56 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 4x100m Ev# 61 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 4x400m Ev# 1 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Pole Va
Ev# 4 GIRLS Jr.Varsity High Ju Ev# 6 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Long Ju Ev# 7 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Triple Ev# 9 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Discus

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 56 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 4x100m Relay


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NEWARK MEMORIAL A         F                NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     51.74      
   2   WASHINGTON A                 F             WASHINGTON                    54.00     53.45      
          D MCCLELLAN        9          JAEDEN POWELL 10
          PATTY GARCIA 11               MORGAN FLANAGAN 9
   3   AMERICAN A                   F             AMERICAN                      54.50     53.67      
   4   JAMES LOGAN A                F             JAMES LOGAN                   54.29     53.87      
   5   IRVINGTON A                  F             IRVINGTON                        NT     54.45      
          CHEYENNE CHEN 10              NAFISAH KHAN 10
          ERIKA NUNOTANI 10             CHIZOBAUM NGWAWA 10
   6   MISSION SAN JOSE A           F             MISSION SAN JOSE              58.00     57.48      
          SABAH AZAM 10                 ANDRISA RANDALL 10
          JENNIFER LIU 11               CLARE HSU 11

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 13 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 1600m Run

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DYLAN KENNEDY             9  F             WASHINGTON                  5:45.00   5:44.05      
   2   STEPHANIE ARZON           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:35.61   5:45.21      
   3   LILLIAN ZHAO              9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:16.00   5:52.14      
   4   ELENA PEARSON                F             IRVINGTON                   5:50.00   5:54.04      
   5   SHANNON LEE               11 F             AMERICAN                    5:59.00   5:54.85      
   6   EVELYN LECHNER            10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             6:10.00   5:59.62      
   7   WENDY HO                  10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:58.43   6:06.30      
   8   ELLISA GOMEZ              9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             6:23.00   6:06.74      
   9   EMMA JOHNSTON             12 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:13.82      
   10  KAYLA NELSON              10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:16.13      
   11  HANNAH VERNOT             9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:32.17      
   12  ANNIKA SEILNACHT          11 F             AMERICAN                    6:05.00   6:53.84      
PRELIMS


   1   STEPHANIE ARZON           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:35.61   5:51.80       Q
   2   DYLAN KENNEDY             9  F             WASHINGTON                  5:45.00   5:54.82       Q
   3   SHANNON LEE               11 F             AMERICAN                    5:59.00   5:54.85       Q
   4   ELENA PEARSON                F             IRVINGTON                   5:50.00   5:58.11       Q
   5   LILLIAN ZHAO              9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:16.00   6:03.17       q
   6   EVELYN LECHNER            10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             6:10.00   6:05.14       q
   7   WENDY HO                  10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:58.43   6:08.46       q
   8   HANNAH VERNOT             9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:14.63       q
   9   EMMA JOHNSTON             12 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:19.61       q
   10  ELLISA GOMEZ              9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             6:23.00   6:23.88       q
   11  ANNIKA SEILNACHT          11 F             AMERICAN                    6:05.00   6:28.64       q
   12  KAYLA NELSON              10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:29.67       q
   13  SAMANTHA YI               10 F             IRVINGTON                   6:35.70   6:31.76      
   14  EMILY HSU                 12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:41.00   6:34.46      
   15  BRISANIA BAUTISTA         9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             6:45.00   6:39.60      
   16  TIFFANY LIU               11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:39.00   6:39.63      
   17  ILIANA BICAKCI            12 F             AMERICAN                    6:42.00   6:40.40      
   18  JEANETTE HUYNH            9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:46.62      
   19  CYNTHIA WENG              9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   6:46.74      
   20  MARIA MILLER              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             7:04.00   6:47.92      
   21  GINA CHEN                 10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             6:50.00   6:53.02      
   22  MIUCCIA HALIM                F             IRVINGTON                   6:40.00   6:53.18      
   23  YESENIA PINEDO            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             6:54.00   6:57.14      
   24  YASMIN GILANI             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             7:15.00   7:12.66      
   25  SHAINA MAE ESQUEJO        9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             7:32.00   7:18.11      
   26  CELINE HAYNES             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             7:34.00   7:33.32      
   27  DANICA ROLDAN             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             7:36.00   7:40.38      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 16 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 60m Hurdles

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CHEYENNE CHEN             10 F             IRVINGTON                     11.30     10.37      
   2   SELENA VENGCO             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.69     11.10      
   3   MACAELA MARCELO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               10.91     11.21      
   4   DOEN LEE                  10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              10.50     11.29      
   5   MELANIE SILVA             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               10.80     11.30      
   6   RAELYN TROCHE             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.16     11.33      
   7   MIKEILA AQUINO            11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               19.17     11.44      
   8   WINNIE OUYANG                F             IRVINGTON                     11.58     11.51      
PRELIMS


   1   CHEYENNE CHEN             10 F             IRVINGTON                     11.30     10.58       Q
   2   MACAELA MARCELO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               10.91     11.33       Q
   3   SELENA VENGCO             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.69     11.34       Q
   4   MELANIE SILVA             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               10.80     11.35       Q
   5   DOEN LEE                  10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              10.50     11.41       Q
   5   RAELYN TROCHE             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.16     11.41       Q
   7   WINNIE OUYANG                F             IRVINGTON                     11.58     11.48       Q
   8   MIKEILA AQUINO            11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               19.17     11.53       Q
   9   KATHERINE KHUC            10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     11.66      
   9   J'LEYSHA COTON            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               10.56     11.66      
   11  JENNIFER LIU              11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.10     11.78      
   12  VANESSA GUERRERO          11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.10     11.80      
   13  KATRINA WONG              10 F             AMERICAN                      12.78     11.82      
   14  ANANYA NANDY              9  F             AMERICAN                      12.86     11.94      
   15  JULIE JEON                10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     11.97      
   16  AMANDA CUTURUFFO          9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               10.90     11.99      
   17  VICTORIA FREEMAN          11 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NT     12.19      
   18  ASHLEY WILLIAMS           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                   11.34     12.24      
   19  MAI DANG                  11 F             JAMES LOGAN                   11.33     12.27      
   20  FELICIA VENGCO            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.70     12.43      
   21  ANNA KOROTINA             12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.14     12.46      
   22  RASIKA SUDHARSHAN         9  F             AMERICAN                      12.01     12.49      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 17 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 400m Dash

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DENISE ARZON              12 F             JAMES LOGAN                 1:03.77   1:04.71      
   2   MEGAN ALEXANDER           10 F             AMERICAN                    1:05.20   1:04.92      
   3   APRIL RAMOS               10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             1:16.00   1:06.28      
   4   TAMSIN KENNEDY            12 F             WASHINGTON                  1:08.00   1:07.40      
   5   ADRIANA JAMES             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             1:10.00   1:07.74      
   6   ASHLEY BERG               9  F             AMERICAN                    1:08.13   1:08.47      
   7   WINNY CHANG               9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:07.92   1:08.55      
PRELIMS


   1   DENISE ARZON              12 F             JAMES LOGAN                 1:03.77   1:04.51       Q
   2   MEGAN ALEXANDER           10 F             AMERICAN                    1:05.20   1:05.57       Q
   3   INKA LEPRINCE             11 F             WASHINGTON                  1:07.00   1:06.42       Q
   4   WINNY CHANG               9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:07.92   1:06.64       Q
   5   TAMSIN KENNEDY            12 F             WASHINGTON                  1:08.00   1:06.82       Q
   6   ADRIANA JAMES             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             1:10.00   1:07.84       Q
   7   APRIL RAMOS               10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             1:16.00   1:08.38       Q
   8   ASHLEY BERG               9  F             AMERICAN                    1:08.13   1:08.90       Q
   9   NAFISAH KHAN              10 F             IRVINGTON                   1:04.00   1:08.97      
   10  KY-ANH PHAN               12 F             JAMES LOGAN                 1:07.59   1:09.64      
   11  DIONNICA TOLLIVER         10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 1:07.45   1:11.58      
   12  SABRINA CARAUTA           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             1:12.00   1:12.63      
   13  PAVI RAJENDRAN            12 F             JAMES LOGAN                 1:08.34   1:13.31      
   14  JOSCELYNE TORRES          9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             1:18.00   1:13.35      
   15  NIKITA SOLANKI            9  F             AMERICAN                    1:13.20   1:13.73      
   16  SUSAN PHAM                10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NT   1:13.94      
   17  PENNY BOONSAVANG          9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NT   1:14.60      
   18  AKILA NALLAPPAN           9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:11.30   1:15.51      
   19  CARMELA DELAVEGA          10 F             IRVINGTON                   1:13.00   1:16.99      
   20  HARSIMRON SIDHU           9  F             IRVINGTON                   1:14.00   1:17.42      
   21  ADITI CHONDRI             10 F             IRVINGTON                   1:13.00   1:18.63      
   22  NAVJIT RANDWAWA           10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NT   1:18.86      
   23  TIFFANY LIU               11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:13.23   1:20.69      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 19 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 100m Dash

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CAMILLE DEADWILER         11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               12.10     12.61      
   2   SYDNEY HILLS              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               13.50     13.49      
   3   SASHA JACKSON             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   13.33     13.50      
   4   MAGGIE CHAN               10 F             AMERICAN                      13.44     13.60      
   5   MORGAN FLANAGAN           9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     13.77      
   6   CAROLINE LEE              9  F             AMERICAN                      13.67     13.85      
   7   ERIKA NUNOTANI            10 F             IRVINGTON                     13.50     14.03      
   8   PATRICIA YEU              9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     14.21      
PRELIMS


   1   CAMILLE DEADWILER         11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               12.10     12.99       Q
   2   SASHA JACKSON             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   13.33     13.39       Q
   3   MAGGIE CHAN               10 F             AMERICAN                      13.44     13.54       Q
   4   CAROLINE LEE              9  F             AMERICAN                      13.67     13.59       Q
   5   SYDNEY HILLS              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               13.50     13.61       Q
   5   MORGAN FLANAGAN           9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     13.61       Q
   7   ERIKA NUNOTANI            10 F             IRVINGTON                     13.50     13.73       Q
   8   PATRICIA YEU              9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     14.19       Q
   9   WINNY CHANG               9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE              13.95     14.23      
   10  CHIZOBAUM NGWAWA          10 F             IRVINGTON                     13.40     14.29      
   11  LEVINA LIN                10 F             AMERICAN                      14.14     14.30      
   12  DESTINEE MCCLELLAN        9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     14.35      
   13  MADISON MCGLOTHIN         10 F             IRVINGTON                     14.60     14.36      
   14  MAYA OWENS                9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   13.97     14.38      
   15  CHEYENE BOUSQUET          9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               14.10     14.39      
   16  STEPHANIE HARN            11 F             AMERICAN                      14.09     14.42      
   17  DESTINY BUN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   14.22     14.44      
   18  TORI SALAZAR              10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               13.90     14.48      
   19  JULIETTE SIABABA          11 F             AMERICAN                      14.24     14.54      
   20  KATELYN LIU               10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.20     14.59      
   21  NAVI SANDU                11 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               14.10     14.62      
   22  JUANITA SPROWELL          10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               13.95     14.70      
   23  CHLOE NG                  11 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     14.71      
   23  JENNIFER CHIN             9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.30     14.71      
   25  ANDRISA RANDALL           10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.50     14.73      
   26  AMAN DHAHAN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   14.09     14.78      
   27  SABAH AZAM                10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.40     14.90      
   28  ISABELLA WANG             10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     14.98      
   29  ESTELL KIM                9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.70     14.99      
   30  ASHLEY WILLIAMS           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                   14.34     15.03      
   31  SUMMER JONES                 F             IRVINGTON                     15.00     15.08      
   32  OPHELIA HUANG             9  F             AMERICAN                      14.94     15.22      
   33  JENNA EDRA                9  F             AMERICAN                      14.54     15.23      
   34  PENNY BOONSAVANG          9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               14.90     15.24      
   35  ELSIE FURHMAN             9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               14.90     15.29      
   36  CRYSTAL RIVERA            10 F             JAMES LOGAN                   15.34     15.36      
   37  CASSANDRA PONCE           9  F             IRVINGTON                     16.24     15.39      
   38  KATRINA WONG              10 F             AMERICAN                      14.61     15.52      
   39  CHEYANNE BROWN            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               14.00     15.57      
   40  KARINA MORENO             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               16.00     15.67      
   41  CHRISTINA LEE             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   15.34     15.75      
   42  GURWINDER KAUR            9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   15.16     15.86      
   43  KATHLEEN NORTON           10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     15.88      
   44  RAKSHA SHENOY             10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     16.02      
   45  SALLY WEI                 10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.95     16.30      
   46  NIYATI MEHTA              10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     16.36      
   47  CARMELA DELAVEGA          10 F             IRVINGTON                     15.10     16.54      
   48  HARSIMRON SIDHU           9  F             IRVINGTON                     16.60     16.72      
   49  SARAH SALAZAR             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               17.00     17.75      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 21 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 800m Run

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JENNIFER EUBANK           10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:33.58   2:31.84      
   2   DYLAN KENNEDY             9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:34.30      
   3   STEPHANIE ARZON           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:37.45   2:37.34      
   4   LISA CHEN                 10 F             WASHINGTON                  2:44.00   2:38.51      
   5   SYLVIA LIANG              11 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:41.40      
   6   MEGAN ALEXANDER           10 F             AMERICAN                    2:31.32   2:44.54      
   7   ANNA KOROTINA             12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:52.00   2:45.08      
   8   ELLISA GOMEZ              9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             2:45.00   2:47.86      
   9   HANNAH VERNOT             9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:50.95      
   10  ANNIKA SEILNACHT          11 F             AMERICAN                    2:59.00   2:54.39      
   11  AKIL NALAPANA                F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:59.00   2:58.09      
PRELIMS


   1   DYLAN KENNEDY             9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:39.28       Q
   2   STEPHANIE ARZON           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:37.45   2:39.65       Q
   3   JENNIFER EUBANK           10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:33.58   2:40.03       Q
   4   HANNAH VERNOT             9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:43.61       Q
   5   MEGAN ALEXANDER           10 F             AMERICAN                    2:31.32   2:44.78       Q
   6   ANNIKA SEILNACHT          11 F             AMERICAN                    2:59.00   2:49.04       q
   7   LISA CHEN                 10 F             WASHINGTON                  2:44.00   2:49.91       Q
   7   ELLISA GOMEZ              9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY             2:45.00   2:49.91       q
   9   ANNA KOROTINA             12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:52.00   2:50.64       Q
   10  SYLVIA LIANG              11 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   2:51.42       q
   11  AKIL NALAPANA                F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:59.00   2:57.79       Q
   12  GINA CHEN                 10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:57.00   2:58.29       q
   13  BREANNA FINNIGAN          9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:54.32   2:59.22      
   14  SAMANTHA YI               10 F             IRVINGTON                   2:55.00   2:59.43      
   15  LEENA KAHLON              9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:56.16   2:59.92      
   16  MARIA MILLER              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             3:02.00   3:03.05      
   17  BRISANIA BAUTISTA         9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             3:04.00   3:04.80      
   18  LINA ABDELSALAM           10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   3:05.88      
   19  SHAINA MAE ESQUEJO        9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             3:29.00   3:12.96      
   20  CELINE HAYNES             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             3:31.00   3:16.61      
   21  DANICA ROLDAN             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             3:31.00   3:26.59      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 24 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 300m Hurdles

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CHEYENNE CHEN             10 F             IRVINGTON                     54.10     52.22      
   2   RAELYN TROCHE             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.57     54.04      
   3   JENNIFER LIU              11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              58.50     54.09      
   4   MELANIE SILVA             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               55.00     54.29      
   5   MACAELA MARCELO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               55.30     55.28      
   6   MIKEILA AQUINO            11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.00     55.75      
   7   SELENA VENGCO             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     55.77      
   8   WINNIE OUYANG                F             IRVINGTON                     56.90     57.07      
PRELIMS


   1   CHEYENNE CHEN             10 F             IRVINGTON                     54.10     53.15       Q
   2   MELANIE SILVA             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               55.00     55.08       Q
   3   JENNIFER LIU              11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              58.50     55.72       Q
   4   MACAELA MARCELO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               55.30     55.78       Q
   5   SELENA VENGCO             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     55.94       Q
   6   MIKEILA AQUINO            11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.00     56.78       Q
   7   RAELYN TROCHE             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.57     56.87       Q
   8   WINNIE OUYANG                F             IRVINGTON                     56.90     57.27       Q
   9   RASIKA SUDHARSHAN         9  F             AMERICAN                      57.91     58.95      
   10  ANANYA NANDY              9  F             AMERICAN                      58.84     59.43      
   11  VANESSA GUERRERO          11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.60   1:00.02      
   12  CLARE HSU                 11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:01.50   1:00.14      
   13  FELICIA VENGCO            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   1:00.56      
   14  J'LEYSHA COTON            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               57.50   1:01.88      
   15  KATHERINE KHUC            10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   1:03.12      
   16  JULIE JEON                10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   1:04.60      
   17  AMANDA CUTURUFFO          9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               56.00   1:06.70      
   18  MAI DANG                  11 F             JAMES LOGAN                   55.27   1:08.48      
   19  ARIELLE SURRATT           9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   1:12.20      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 25 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 200m Dash

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CAMILLE DEADWILER         11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.20     26.55      
   2   SYDNEY HILLS              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               27.50     27.70      
   3   MAGGIE CHAN               10 F             AMERICAN                      28.08     27.72      
   4   SASHA JACKSON             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   27.55     28.32      
   5   ADRIANA JAMES             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               27.70     28.48      
   6   CAROLINE LEE              9  F             AMERICAN                      28.94     28.68      
   7   DENISE ARZON              12 F             JAMES LOGAN                   27.56     29.11      
   8   WINNY CHANG               9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE              29.00     29.17      
PRELIMS


   1   CAMILLE DEADWILER         11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.20     27.19       Q
   2   MAGGIE CHAN               10 F             AMERICAN                      28.08     27.93       Q
   3   SYDNEY HILLS              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               27.50     28.32       Q
   4   SASHA JACKSON             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   27.55     28.75       Q
   5   ADRIANA JAMES             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               27.70     28.96       Q
   6   CAROLINE LEE              9  F             AMERICAN                      28.94     29.42       Q
   7   DENISE ARZON              12 F             JAMES LOGAN                   27.56     29.46       Q
   8   WINNY CHANG               9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE              29.00     29.63       Q
   9   LEVINA LIN                10 F             AMERICAN                      29.34     29.81      
   10  TORI SALAZAR              10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               29.34     29.88      
   11  JUANITA SPROWELL          10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               27.20     30.30      
   12  MADISON MCGLOTHIN         10 F             IRVINGTON                     33.10     30.36      
   13  JULIETTE SIABABA          11 F             AMERICAN                      30.24     30.41      
   14  APRIL RAMOS               10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               28.00     30.48      
   15  PATTY GARCIA              11 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     30.60      
   16  ASHLEY WILLIAMS           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                   27.99     30.61      
   17  SABAH AZAM                10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              31.00     30.79      
   18  BREONA LEWIS              11 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               32.50     30.82      
   19  ERIKA NUNOTANI            10 F             IRVINGTON                     29.00     30.86      
   20  DINA CARDIN               9  F             AMERICAN                      31.20     30.92      
   21  SABRINA CARAUTA           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               32.00     31.12      
   22  MAYA OWENS                9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   28.34     31.27      
   23  NAVI SANDU                11 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               30.10     31.29      
   24  OPHELIA HUANG             9  F             AMERICAN                      31.54     31.57      
   25  KY-ANH PHAN               12 F             JAMES LOGAN                   28.44     31.62      
   26  CRYSTAL RIVERA            10 F             JAMES LOGAN                   34.56     32.20      
   27  SUMMER JONES                 F             IRVINGTON                     34.00     32.33      
   28  CHEYANNE BROWN            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               34.00     32.34      
   29  JORDAWN KIRKLAND          9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     32.51      
   30  KARINA MORENO             9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               35.00     32.57      
   30  PAVI RAJENDRAN            12 F             JAMES LOGAN                   29.88     32.57      
   32  PENNY BOONSAVANG          9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               32.00     32.69      
   33  JOSCELYNE TORRES          9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               32.00     32.72      
   34  JAEDEN POWELL             10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     33.14      
   35  KRISTIN HISHINUMA         10 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     33.25      
   36  CHRISTINA LEE             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   33.67     33.46      
   37  GURWINDER KAUR            9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   32.77     33.52      
   38  JESSIE NGUYEN             11 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     33.57      
   39  LUCIA MENCHACA            9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT     34.42      
   40  ELSIE FURHMAN             9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY               33.00     34.95      
   41  DIONNICA TOLLIVER         10 F             JAMES LOGAN                   28.88     37.04      
   42  SARAH SALAZAR             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               36.00     37.99      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 27 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 3200m Run


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   SHANNON LEE               11 F             AMERICAN                   12:56.00  12:46.71      
   2   ELENA PEARSON                F             IRVINGTON                  12:55.00  12:50.13      
   3   STEPHANIE ARZON           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                12:43.73  12:56.41      
   4   JENNIFER EUBANK           10 F             JAMES LOGAN                13:32.58  13:15.22      
   5   LILLIAN ZHAO              9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           14:10.00  13:24.27      
   6   WENDY HO                  10 F             JAMES LOGAN                13:31.58  13:48.94      
   7   SHIRBY WANG               10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           14:26.00  14:18.34      
   8   JEANETTE HUYNH            9  F             WASHINGTON                       NT  14:43.52      
   9   YESENIA PINEDO            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL            14:32.00  14:48.23      
   10  BRISANIA BAUTISTA         9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL            14:53.00  14:53.19      
   11  ILIANA BICAKCI            12 F             AMERICAN                   14:59.00  15:18.83      
   12  MIUCCIA HALIM                F             IRVINGTON                  14:30.00  15:43.05      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 56 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 4x100m Relay


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NEWARK MEMORIAL A         F                NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     51.74      
   2   WASHINGTON A                 F             WASHINGTON                    54.00     53.45      
          D MCCLELLAN        9          JAEDEN POWELL 10
          PATTY GARCIA 11               MORGAN FLANAGAN 9
   3   AMERICAN A                   F             AMERICAN                      54.50     53.67      
   4   JAMES LOGAN A                F             JAMES LOGAN                   54.29     53.87      
   5   IRVINGTON A                  F             IRVINGTON                        NT     54.45      
          CHEYENNE CHEN 10              NAFISAH KHAN 10
          ERIKA NUNOTANI 10             CHIZOBAUM NGWAWA 10
   6   MISSION SAN JOSE A           F             MISSION SAN JOSE              58.00     57.48      
          SABAH AZAM 10                 ANDRISA RANDALL 10
          JENNIFER LIU 11               CLARE HSU 11

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 61 GIRLS Jr.Varsity 4x400m Relay


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NEWARK MEMORIAL A         F                NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   4:30.75      
   2   JAMES LOGAN A                F             JAMES LOGAN                 4:29.34   4:34.43      
   3   WASHINGTON A                 F             WASHINGTON                       NT   4:34.80      
   4   AMERICAN A                   F             AMERICAN                    4:33.66   4:34.99      
   5   MISSION SAN JOSE A           F             MISSION SAN JOSE            4:43.00   4:51.43      
Null

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Pole Vault


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   AMRIN KHURANA             9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           8'06.00"  7'00.00"      
   2   LINDSAY TAYLOR            10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           6'06.00"  6'06.00"      
   3   CHINA LAU                 10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           6'06.00"  6'06.00"      
   4   KEANI TURANGAN            9  F             AMERICAN                   7'00.00"  6'06.00"      
   5   MAYA KRISHNAN             9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           6'06.00"  6'00.00"      
   5   STEPHANIE CHIN            10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           6'06.00"  6'00.00"      
   5   CIARRA CORRALES           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                6'06.00"  6'00.00"      
   5   HNIN SOE                  9  F             IRVINGTON                  6'00.00"  6'00.00"      
   9   DESIREE HERNANDEZ         9  F             JAMES LOGAN                6'06.00"  6'00.00"      
   10  TALISSA NOREIGA           9  F             JAMES LOGAN                7'00.00"  6'00.00"      
   11  MAI DANG                  11 F             JAMES LOGAN                7'00.00"  6'00.00"      
   12  KELSEY ICHIKAWA           9  F             IRVINGTON                  5'00.00"  5'00.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 4 GIRLS Jr.Varsity High Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KATIE MORO                10 F             WASHINGTON                       NM  4'06.00"      
   2   KAYLEE CHAN               9  F             WASHINGTON                       NM  4'06.00"      
   3   ANGELICA URBI             9  F             AMERICAN                   4'08.00"  4'06.00"      
   4   CONNIE WONG               10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'04.00"  4'02.00"      
   5   KEANI TURANGAN            9  F             AMERICAN                   4'02.00"  4'00.00"      
   6   TAMIKA MILLER             11 F             JAMES LOGAN                4'04.00"  4'00.00"      
   7   ASILA NASSEM              9  F             AMERICAN                   4'00.00"  3'10.00"      
   8   MAYA OWENS                9  F             JAMES LOGAN                4'04.00"  3'08.00"      
       KELLY LIN                 11 F             IRVINGTON                  3'03.00"        ND      
       EMILY NGU                 11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'00.00"       DNS      
       MEILEE CHENG              11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'00.00"       DNS      
       HALEY JONES               11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL            4'02.00"       DNS      
       WINNIE TRAN               12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'04.00"       DNS      
       CIARRA CORRALES           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                4'04.00"       DNS      
       ASHLEY ITTNER             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL            4'09.00"       DNS      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 6 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Long Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MAGGIE CHAN               10 F             AMERICAN                  15'06.00" 15'07.00"      
   2   ERIKA NUNOTANI            10 F             IRVINGTON                 14'08.00" 15'01.00"      
   3   ANGELICA URBI             9  F             AMERICAN                  14'10.00" 15'00.00"      
   4   CHELSEA AYSON             10 F             WASHINGTON                       NM 14'11.00"      
   5   MEGAN REN                 9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE          12'10.00" 14'00.00"      
   6   DESTINY BUN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN               14'05.00" 13'11.00"      
   7   ADELA VENEGAS             9  F             JAMES LOGAN               14'04.00" 13'08.50"      
   8   CHLOE NG                  11 F             WASHINGTON                       NM 13'08.50"      
   9   AREZO AMERZADA            9  F             JAMES LOGAN               12'04.00" 13'07.00"      
   10  PAWANJIT KAUR                F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  ND 12'08.50"      
   11  KATHERINE TIAN            9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE          12'08.00" 12'07.50"      
   11  APRIL CANO                9  F             AMERICAN                  13'10.00" 12'07.50"      
   13  AMAN DHAHAN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN               13'01.00" 12'07.00"      
   14  DIANE HOANG               11 F             IRVINGTON                 13'02.00" 12'06.00"      
   15  SUSAN PHAM                10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  ND 12'05.50"      
   16  CHRISTINA HUYNH           9  F             AMERICAN                  13'10.00" 12'04.00"      
   17  TAYLOR OKI                9  F             JAMES LOGAN               14'09.00" 12'03.50"      
   18  ASILA NASSEM              9  F             AMERICAN                  12'08.00" 12'00.00"      
   19  KRISTIN HISHINUMA         10 F             WASHINGTON                       NM 11'10.50"      
   20  TAMIKA MILLER             11 F             JAMES LOGAN               11'03.00" 11'10.00"      
   21  THERESA TRAN              9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY           13'05.00" 11'08.50"      
   22  KATRINA VADAVIC           10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NM 11'04.00"      
   23  BHARVEE PATEL             10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY           13'04.00" 11'02.00"      
   24  SUJEY MELERO                 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  ND 10'08.50"      
       AVANTI PATEL                 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  ND        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 7 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Triple Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CHELSEA AYSON             10 F             WASHINGTON                       NM 32'02.00"      
   2   AMAN DHAHAN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN               30'04.00" 31'03.00"      
   3   DESTINY BUN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN               32'08.00" 31'01.00"      
   4   ADELA VENEGAS             9  F             JAMES LOGAN               32'02.00" 30'10.00"      
   5   KATHERINE TIAN            9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE          29'10.75" 30'07.00"      
   6   TAYLOR OKI                9  F             JAMES LOGAN               30'07.00" 29'10.00"      
   7   KEANI TURANGAN            9  F             AMERICAN                  30'06.00" 29'02.00"      
   8   TAMIKA MILLER             11 F             JAMES LOGAN               27'02.00" 28'08.50"      
   9   APRIL CANO                9  F             AMERICAN                  28'06.00" 28'03.50"      
   10  DIANE HOANG               11 F             IRVINGTON                 26'07.00" 26'10.00"      
       ELIANA HERRERA            9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NM        ND      
       ASILA NASSEM              9  F             AMERICAN                  25'00.00"        ND      
       NAVJIT RANDWAWA           10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY           22'09.00"        ND      
       JORENE FLORES             9  F             JOHN F. KENNEDY           21'00.00"        ND      
       ZITHLALY BETENCOURT       10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY                  NM        ND      
       AREZO AMERZADA            9  F             JAMES LOGAN               28'04.00"        ND      
       JULIA SHOCKELY            12 F             JAMES LOGAN               34'05.00"       DNS      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 9 GIRLS Jr.Varsity Discus Throw


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NIJJ KAUR                 10 F             JAMES LOGAN              101'08.00" 92'07.00"      
   2   KRISTINA JOHNSON          10 F             AMERICAN                  96'05.00" 92'02.00"      
   3   SEDA AKKOYUM              10 F             AMERICAN                  92'10.00" 90'01.00"      
   4   LANI RENSHAW              10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           72'00.00" 81'04.00"      
   5   HAILEY CHALFANT           10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY           80'00.00" 81'02.00"      
   6   NATALIA TATOLA            10 F             JOHN F. KENNEDY           74'02.00" 79'04.00"      
   7   BRANDI NICHOLSON          12 F             JAMES LOGAN               82'05.00" 77'11.00"      
   8   ERICKA THORSTEINSEN       10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           80'00.00" 75'11.00"      
   9   KARINA PACHECO            10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           72'00.00" 74'02.00"      
   10  BEATRIZ PINTO             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           69'00.00" 69'09.00"      
   11  IMANI ROBINSON            12 F             JAMES LOGAN               69'06.00" 68'08.00"      
   12  BERENICE GARCIA           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           73'00.00" 64'11.00"      
   13  SARINA SILVA              10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           67'00.00" 63'09.00"      
   14  ANNETTA WONG              10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE          55'00.00" 63'08.00"      
   15  SOPHIA ZHAO               10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE          55'00.00" 63'07.00"      
   16  LOUISE SANFT              9  F             JAMES LOGAN               78'04.00" 61'01.00"      
   17  JESSICA CRESPO            9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           68'00.00" 60'10.00"      
   18  SYDNEY FLANAGAN           9  F             WASHINGTON                       NM 60'01.00"      
   19  SHARRUKINA TAMRAZI        9  F             IRVINGTON                 42'07.00" 59'01.00"      
   20  DANIA KHATIB              12 F             AMERICAN                  62'03.00" 57'03.00"      

[Top of Page] [Event List]