Pre Resolution Dash

Age Group Results

December 30, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing - www.fordtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Palmer 271 30 1 19:52.4 6:25/M
2 Maddy Nakada 326 14 6 21:27.8 6:55/M
3 Cara Prehn San Francisco 276 34 11 22:32.6 7:16/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberta Liao 252 19 54 31:09.8 10:03/M
2 Frances Nakada 325 8 90 39:02.3 12:35/M
3 Tara Samiee 284 19 93 39:11.9 12:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Brennick 215 28 15 23:26.3 7:34/M
2 Ryann Menges 263 25 17 23:33.7 7:36/M
3 Courtney Alev Granite Bay CA 204 26 18 24:11.0 7:48/M
4 Meghan Harrington 235 27 19 24:16.4 7:50/M
5 Kristen Lee 322 26 31 26:23.0 8:31/M
6 Shannon Bayley 211 26 34 27:04.5 8:44/M
7 Kemi Mustapha 267 27 39 28:17.0 9:07/M
8 Jillian Schwartz 286 23 41 28:44.2 9:16/M
9 Andrea Waitrovich 298 24 45 29:00.8 9:21/M
10 Aisling Forbes 229 27 50 30:55.6 9:58/M
11 Anna Riker 279 26 55 31:10.6 10:03/M
12 Cecilia Kaspi 337 27 57 31:22.6 10:07/M
13 Chelsea Tougeis 342 21 59 31:36.4 10:12/M
14 Abigail Senot 344 25 62 32:01.6 10:20/M
15 Hilary La Rowe 307 23 65 32:14.6 10:24/M
16 Nikki Lincoln 256 26 69 33:37.4 10:51/M
17 Hoda Flores 228 29 92 39:05.6 12:36/M
18 Alicia La Rowe 308 22 94 39:15.0 12:40/M
19 Emily Rivas 280 26 97 39:52.3 12:52/M
20 Hedy Lavinsky 249 29 98 40:10.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Leay 354 31 16 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Ian Ballentine 208 33 22 24:55.5 8:02/M
3 Lauren Wendiano 346 31 24 24:57.9 8:03/M
4 Hannah Lieberknecht 254 31 30 26:15.7 8:28/M
5 Bethany Kent 244 31 40 28:32.6 9:12/M
6 Kristi Baker 206 33 47 30:15.6 9:45/M
7 Haissel Neira 268 34 60 31:40.3 10:13/M
8 Tammmy Tam 313 35 64 32:06.3 10:21/M
9 Jen Adler 201 39 71 34:27.0 11:07/M
10 Jillian Moritz San Francisco CA 264 30 79 36:47.5 11:52/M
11 Nicole Persaud 319 30 80 36:50.6 11:53/M
12 Valerie Lanard 248 32 87 38:11.6 12:19/M
13 Sandra Persing 273 34 89 38:40.6 12:28/M
14 Valerie Vitullo 296 39 95 39:25.6 12:43/M
15 Hernan Pelassini 341 37 99 40:31.2 13:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Chin 217 46 21 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Anita MacAbantad 350 46 42 28:51.9 9:18/M
3 Elizabeth Sakaldasis 283 41 44 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Pati Lickley 343 42 52 31:08.1 10:03/M
5 Laurie Shulock 289 40 61 31:43.7 10:14/M
6 Robin Stuart 292 48 72 34:42.2 11:12/M
7 Monika Riedel 320 47 73 35:15.6 11:22/M
8 Brenda Jones 321 43 74 35:17.2 11:23/M
9 Jocelyn Nguyen 340 41 76 35:55.3 11:35/M
10 Julie Blunden 214 46 83 37:27.6 12:05/M
11 Jill Gould 312 44 84 37:53.1 12:13/M
12 Christine Hoang 334 42 91 39:04.0 12:36/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Jensen 241 53 68 33:32.8 10:49/M
2 Trish Debaun San Francisco CA 222 59 81 37:04.1 11:57/M
3 Lisa Skog 290 53 88 38:14.2 12:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genaro Diaz 224 51 2 20:04.6 6:28/M
2 George Rehmet Daly City CA 277 46 3 20:33.8 6:38/M
3 Christopher Nelson Elk Grove CA 269 28 4 21:11.1 6:50/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yoshi Nakada 335 12 27 26:03.5 8:24/M
2 Diego Dominguez 225 13 37 28:12.3 9:06/M
3 Mahan Saalabi 347 19 49 30:53.3 9:58/M
4 Logan Phillips 349 6 86 38:00.9 12:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Von Drehle 315 26 7 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Desmond Pavlac 272 28 10 22:22.0 7:13/M
3 Adam Crabtree 221 26 12 22:36.8 7:17/M
4 Austin Howe 239 23 25 25:48.1 8:19/M
5 Tobias Sieg 314 26 28 26:13.9 8:27/M
6 James Gronek San Francisco CA 356 29 35 27:06.4 8:45/M
7 Phillip Liao 253 22 53 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Brian Mulligan 266 26 56 31:12.1 10:04/M
9 Eval Kaspi 336 28 58 31:34.1 10:11/M
10 Erik Larsen 323 29 63 32:04.7 10:21/M
11 Patrick Richards 278 24 67 33:21.6 10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nic Irwin 240 31 5 21:25.9 6:55/M
2 David George Johnson 309 32 9 21:57.0 7:05/M
3 Carlos Barrios 209 37 13 22:39.5 7:18/M
4 Jeo Valexruea 348 34 14 23:25.6 7:33/M
5 Matt Voss 297 34 20 24:28.1 7:54/M
6 Elliott Ballentine 207 32 23 24:57.6 8:03/M
7 Nicholas Lieberknecht 255 32 29 26:14.6 8:28/M
8 Brandon Kent 245 31 36 27:52.7 8:59/M
9 Guillaume Lardeux 351 38 43 28:53.4 9:19/M
10 Josh Mahonsy 318 38 46 29:04.2 9:23/M
11 Herbert Flores 227 31 48 30:45.1 9:55/M
12 Jason Lipton 257 30 51 31:05.2 10:02/M
13 Andrew Owen 270 37 66 32:24.5 10:27/M
14 Will Nguyen 355 39 77 36:07.3 11:39/M
15 Derrick Lozano 259 30 78 36:30.8 11:46/M
16 Grant Phillips 339 39 85 37:58.8 12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Bollache 316 47 8 21:41.6 7:00/M
2 John Kamola 242 43 26 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Carl Silva 317 48 32 26:40.2 8:36/M
4 Doug Tanabe 324 41 33 26:52.3 8:40/M
5 Paul Nakada 333 44 38 28:14.1 9:06/M
6 Jon Kapell 243 40 70 34:25.5 11:06/M
7 Greg Ruetsch 281 49 75 35:20.2 11:24/M
8 John Tust 295 42 96 39:29.5 12:44/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Co 219 50 82 37:06.2 11:58/M