2012 Race to Save Student Activities

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abraham Espinoza Hayward CA 362 18 M 1 14-18 40:06.5 40:07.2 0:00.7 6:28/M
2 James Corral Union City CA 354 17 M 2 14-18 43:29.3 43:30.7 0:01.3 7:01/M
3 Christopher Pohl Union City CA 208 60 M 1 51-99 48:24.3 48:27.5 0:03.2 7:48/M
4 Albert Tran Union City CA 230 15 M 3 14-18 48:26.7 48:27.5 0:00.8 7:49/M
5 Robert Merriott 389 30 M 1 19-30 49:04.0 49:08.3 0:04.3 7:55/M
6 Matthew Leal 375 30 M 2 19-30 49:45.3 49:48.9 0:03.6 8:01/M
7 Calvin Kam Union City CA 157 27 M 3 19-30 50:18.4 50:21.7 0:03.2 8:07/M
8 Marc Dinis San Ramon CA 139 31 M 1 31-50 52:50.3 52:55.9 0:05.6 8:31/M
9 Cathy Serrano San Jose CA 218 30 F 1 19-30 54:23.2 54:25.6 0:02.4 8:46/M
10 Victor Hernandez 390 39 M 2 31-50 54:52.2 54:56.6 0:04.4 8:51/M
11 Jack Herrington Union City CA 154 43 M 3 31-50 56:41.1 56:46.0 0:04.9 9:09/M
12 Henry Scoble 382 41 M 4 31-50 58:39.5 58:43.8 0:04.3 9:28/M
13 Keith Zimmerman Union City CA 276 56 M 2 51-99 58:48.5 58:55.8 0:07.3 9:29/M
14 Bic Aki Union City CA 102 47 F 1 31-50 1:00:25.7 1:00:33.1 0:07.3 9:45/M
15 James Hamm 151 73 M 3 51-99 1:00:43.9 1:00:46.3 0:02.4 9:48/M
16 Yazmin Avinante 366 30 F 2 19-30 1:01:25.8 1:01:30.4 0:04.6 9:54/M
17 Gary Otake Union City CA 205 40 M 5 31-50 1:02:41.9 1:02:50.5 0:08.6 10:07/M
18 Austin Villamil Hayward CA 237 17 M 4 14-18 1:04:20.7 1:04:23.1 0:02.4 10:23/M
19 Jeanette Nguyen 197 16 F 1 14-18 1:04:20.7 1:04:22.8 0:02.1 10:23/M
20 Gupta Etwaru Hayward CA 242 46 M 6 31-50 1:05:00.9 1:05:10.6 0:09.7 10:29/M
21 Paula Galvez-Anzano San Jose CA 145 29 F 3 19-30 1:05:05.2 1:05:28.8 0:23.6 10:30/M
22 Leslie Marpuri Union City CA 179 33 F 2 31-50 1:06:41.0 1:07:15.2 0:34.1 10:45/M
23 Kristine Evon San Jose CA 140 27 F 4 19-30 1:06:44.3 1:07:14.9 0:30.6 10:46/M
24 William Evon San Jose CA 141 29 M 4 19-30 1:06:47.1 1:07:18.2 0:31.1 10:46/M
25 Amy McNamara 383 41 F 3 31-50 1:06:48.5 1:06:55.1 0:06.6 10:46/M
26 Rolena Alvarado Union City CA 110 30 F 5 19-30 1:07:36.4 1:07:41.4 0:04.9 10:54/M
27 Karen Shi Union City CA 219 15 F 2 14-18 1:08:22.1 1:08:28.8 0:06.6 11:02/M
28 Sarah Kong Union City CA 159 31 F 4 31-50 1:09:18.1 1:09:27.3 0:09.2 11:11/M
29 Keith Guernsey Fremont CA 147 43 M 7 31-50 1:09:40.3 1:09:45.6 0:05.3 11:14/M
30 Robert Cheng Fremont CA 132 37 M 8 31-50 1:10:49.7 1:11:06.3 0:16.5 11:25/M
31 Dennis Anzano San Jose CA 111 30 M 5 19-30 1:12:50.2 1:13:15.2 0:24.9 11:45/M
32 Kyle Smith Union City CA 220 51 M 5 51-99 1:18:02.2 1:18:11.0 0:08.7 12:35/M