2012 Race to Save Student Activities

Age Group Results

May 06, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

5K Run / Walk

Female NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Martinez Union City CA 184 0 101 49:18.0 49:20.8 0:02.8 15:54/M
2 Erin Cross Fremont CA 135 0 114 54:42.5 55:05.0 0:22.5 17:39/M
3 Rashioa Jivraj 156 0 115 54:43.3 55:05.8 0:22.4 17:39/M
 

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rayna Stanziano Concord CA 226 10 13 25:30.2 25:31.8 0:01.5 8:14/M
2 Tarika Vatturi Union City CA 364 9 25 28:34.8 28:37.4 0:02.5 9:13/M
3 Truc Le Union City CA 163 13 69 39:50.3 40:21.2 0:30.8 12:51/M
 

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aileen Agustin 358 15 11 25:18.1 25:18.3 0:00.1 8:10/M
2 Taylor Peters 244 15 24 28:25.4 28:27.2 0:01.8 9:10/M
3 Ky-Anh Phan Union City CA 360 17 29 29:47.1 29:49.1 0:01.9 9:36/M
 

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Cruz Hayward CA 136 24 39 34:12.7 34:18.6 0:05.9 11:02/M
2 Jillian Lothian Hayward CA 173 24 48 36:43.4 36:49.9 0:06.5 11:51/M
3 Julie Nguyen San Jose CA 198 28 50 37:22.9 37:29.6 0:06.7 12:03/M
 

Female 31 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lanette Stanziano Concord CA 225 45 20 26:55.8 26:57.6 0:01.8 8:41/M
2 June Weintraub Berkeley CA 368 47 23 28:11.1 28:15.1 0:04.0 9:05/M
3 Misa Leal Danville CA 164 42 28 29:07.1 29:11.8 0:04.6 9:24/M
 

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melinda Morse San Ramon CA 194 60 18 26:37.0 26:41.0 0:03.9 8:35/M
2 Christine Blossom Union City CA 119 51 84 41:21.6 41:24.7 0:03.1 13:20/M
3 Linda Smith Union City CA 243 53 87 41:44.9 41:54.3 0:09.4 13:28/M
 

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan McEntee Fremont CA 191 43 35:27.8 35:34.5 0:06.6 11:26/M
2 Unknown Partic. 257 257 0 67 39:30.8 39:34.3 0:03.5 12:45/M
3 Ivan Martinez Union City CA 182 0 122 58:20.1 58:34.5 0:14.4 18:49/M
 

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin McEntee Fremont CA 187 11 7 24:19.0 24:21.8 0:02.8 7:51/M
2 Ricky Liu Union City CA 376 12 9 24:48.5 24:50.1 0:01.6 8:00/M
3 Derek Hu 378 11 12 25:29.7 25:31.6 0:01.9 8:13/M
 

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Yee Union City CA 361 18 1 19:45.4 19:46.1 0:00.6 6:22/M
2 Vincent Chhyon Union City CA 356 17 2 20:15.9 20:16.6 0:00.6 6:32/M
3 Atif Malik Union City CA 353 16 3 20:36.6 20:37.1 0:00.5 6:39/M
 

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rolo Almaguer Newark CA 109 28 26 28:53.8 29:01.7 0:07.8 9:19/M
2 Jonathan Candoza Union City CA 370 25 31 31:11.1 31:17.4 0:06.2 10:04/M
3 Jonathan Paela Union City CA 369 24 32 31:11.8 31:17.6 0:05.8 10:04/M
 

Male 31 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arun Vatturi Union City CA 232 48 4 22:49.0 22:49.7 0:00.7 7:22/M
2 Neil McEntee Fremont CA 189 42 6 24:00.4 24:03.2 0:02.7 7:45/M
3 Adam Bean Santa Clara CA 387 35 8 24:37.2 24:41.1 0:03.9 7:56/M
 

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirk McKinlay Hayward CA 193 60 19 26:49.0 26:53.3 0:04.2 8:39/M
2 Mark Green 263 59 56 38:03.3 38:16.7 0:13.3 12:16/M
3 Anthony Robinson 367 51 88 42:10.7 42:16.0 0:05.3 13:36/M