2012 Skyline Invitational

Results by: FORD TIMING

www.fordtiming.com

01/01/2005 - 01/01/2005


Ev# 1 GIRLS 4x100m Relay Ev# 2 BOYS 4x100m Relay Ev# 3 GIRLS 1600m Run Ev# 4 BOYS 1600m Run
Ev# 5 GIRLS 100m Hurdles Ev# 6 BOYS 110m High Hurdles Ev# 7 GIRLS 400m Dash Ev# 8 BOYS 400m Dash
Ev# 9 GIRLS 100m Dash Ev# 10 BOYS 100m Dash Ev# 11 GIRLS 800m Run Ev# 12 BOYS 800m Run
Ev# 13 GIRLS 800m Sprint Medley Ev# 14 BOYS 800m Sprint Medley Ev# 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles Ev# 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
Ev# 17 GIRLS 200m Dash Ev# 18 BOYS 200m Dash Ev# 19 GIRLS 3200m Run Ev# 20 BOYS 3200m Run
Ev# 21 GIRLS 4x400m Relay Ev# 22 BOYS 4x400m Relay Ev# 23 GIRLS High Jump Ev# 24 BOYS High Jump
Ev# 25 GIRLS Long Jump Ev# 26 BOYS Long Jump Ev# 27 GIRLS Triple Jump Ev# 28 BOYS Triple Jump
Ev# 29 GIRLS Shot Put Ev# 30 BOYS Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Skyline High School 48.28 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Skyline High School A        F             Skyline High School           50.50     50.56      
   2   Dublin High School A         F             Dublin High School            50.54     50.75      
   3   Pinole Valley High S A       F             Pinole Valley High S          51.50     51.28      
   4   Pinole Valley High S B       F             Pinole Valley High S             NT     54.85      
   5   Dublin High School B         F             Dublin High School               NT     55.12      
   6   Redwood HS A                 F             Redwood HS                    52.90     55.22      
   7   Alameda High School A        F             Alameda High School              NT     59.85      
   8   Jefferson High Schoo A       F             Jefferson High Schoo          59.50   1:00.04      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Skyline High School 42.42 3/7/2009


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jesse Bethel A               M             Jesse Bethel                  42.56     43.22      
   2   Hercules High School A       M             Hercules High School          43.50     43.78      
   3   Pinole Valley High S A       M             Pinole Valley High S             NT     45.45      
   4   Redwood HS A                 M             Redwood HS                       NT     45.48      
   5   Washington High Scho A       M             Washington High Scho          45.00     45.89      
   6   Mission San Jose A           M             Mission San Jose              47.00     47.41      
   7   Miramonte High Schoo B       M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     47.90      
   8   Jefferson High Schoo A       M             Jefferson High Schoo          57.90     49.00      
   9   Dublin High School B         M             Dublin High School            49.05     49.72      
   10  Jefferson High Schoo B       M             Jefferson High Schoo          56.50     50.53      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 3 GIRLS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Ari Wright Bishop O' Dowd 5:04.06 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Spencer Moore             10 F             St. Mary's - Berk           5:07.00   5:24.16      
   2   Kathleen Killeen          12 F             Redwood HS                  5:24.54   5:35.33      
   3   Kelly Hosokawa            11 F             Alameda High School         5:40.00   5:42.18      
   4   Sonia Xu                  10 F             Alameda High School         5:40.00   5:42.32      
   5   Claire Hillman            12 F             Redwood HS                  5:34.24   5:44.86      
   6   Irene Xu                  12 F             Alameda High School         5:45.00   5:47.06      
   7   Emily Hoeven              10 F             Washington High Scho        5:45.00   5:47.21      
   8   Ariel Thomas              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo        5:47.00   5:47.43      
   9   Jillian Colwell           10 F             Dublin High School          5:28.89   5:49.16      
   10  Erika Cherk               12 F             Mission San Jose            5:35.00   5:50.40      
   11  Selena MacDuff            12 F             Miramonte High Schoo        5:55.00   5:55.37      
   12  Lindy Zeng                10 F             Mission San Jose            5:58.00   5:58.43      
   13  Polly Fong                10 F             Alameda High School         6:00.00   6:00.76      
   14  Natalia Riccardi          11 F             St. Mary's - Berk           6:00.00   6:02.20      
   15  Sondra Abruzzo            9  F             Miramonte High Schoo        6:14.00   6:02.54      
   16  Rebeckah Vitucci          12 F             Alameda High School         6:00.00   6:05.26      
   17  Hanna Abruzzo             10 F             Miramonte High Schoo        6:16.00   6:05.46      
   18  Lindsey Dobyns            11 F             Mission San Jose            5:46.00   6:08.60      
   19  Isabel Sullivan           9  F             Alameda High School         6:30.00   6:09.63      
   20  Amanda Keith              10 F             St. Mary's - Berk           6:10.00   6:10.82      
   21  Gurubala Kotta            11 F             Mission San Jose            5:51.00   6:14.01      
   22  Andie Nguyen              10 F             Alameda High School         6:00.00   6:15.01      
   23  Elise Yuen                10 F             Alameda High School         6:00.00   6:15.42      
   24  Meg Swinton               10 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   6:15.63      
   25  Trina Lazzara             11 F             Washington High Scho        5:52.00   6:18.18      
   26  Isabel Havens             9  F             St. Mary's - Berk           6:30.00   6:18.92      
   27  Montana Sepp              9  F             Alameda High School         6:30.00   6:18.99      
   28  Lisa Chen                 10 F             Washington High Scho             NT   6:20.06      
   29  Sarah Allison             12 F             St. Mary's - Berk           6:20.00   6:20.64      
   30  Sarah Rockwood            9  F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   6:20.74      
   31  Camille Anderson          10 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   6:21.99      
   32  Jessica Yee               11 F             Washington High Scho             NT   6:24.49      
   33  Maddy Woelffer            10 F             St. Mary's - Berk           6:20.00   6:28.73      
   34  Lauryn Yee                10 F             Skyline High School         6:20.00   6:33.38      
   35  Sophia Spitulnik          9  F             Miramonte High Schoo        6:49.00   6:34.00      
   36  Catrin Farr               11 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   6:34.72      
   37  Maria Sazo                10 F             Alameda High School         6:30.00   6:38.16      
   38  Danica Liang              10 F             Alameda High School         7:00.00   6:39.08      
   39  Allison Pang              9  F             Alameda High School         7:00.00   6:40.68      
   40  Kaitlin Tannyhill         9  F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   6:42.72      
   41  Kirsten Hausmann          10 F             Alameda High School         6:30.00   6:43.92      
   42  Carmina Fernandez         11 F             Hercules High School             NT   6:48.85      
   43  Sruthi Veeragandham       9  F             Dublin High School          7:16.88   6:57.73      
   44  Ariel Fong                9  F             Alameda High School         7:00.00   7:00.04      
   45  Tess Williams             9  F             Alameda High School         7:00.00   7:03.40      
   46  Mikayla Durtschi          9  F             Redwood HS                       NT   7:08.02      
   47  Aziza Yaropa              10 F             Alameda High School         7:30.00   7:10.63      
   48  Aleia Villanueva          9  F             Dublin High School          8:14.41   7:34.43      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 4 BOYS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Biz Zerehaimanot Hayward Highs School 4:26.18 3/7/2009


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Tyler Hanson              11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:35.74   4:29.18      
   2   Fred Huxham               10 M             Redwood HS                  4:26.48   4:30.78      
   3   Tommy Warfel              12 M             Redwood HS                  4:26.87   4:31.73      
   4   Stephen Carlson           11 M             Alameda High School         4:40.00   4:32.41      
   5   Emanuel Morales           12 M             Mt. Eden                    4:40.00   4:33.75      
   6   Matt Stewart              12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:43.36   4:34.37      
   7   Kyle Ryan                 11 M             Redwood HS                  4:28.72   4:35.28      
   8   Jack Bullock              10 M             Redwood HS                  4:43.79   4:35.32      
   9   Patrick Mariolle          11 M             St. Mary's - Berk           4:42.00   4:35.79      
   10  Jamie Fehrnstrom          12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:39.41   4:35.89      
   11  Duc Nguyen                11 M             Alameda High School         4:45.00   4:37.06      
   12  Cameron Tu                10 M             Alameda High School         4:45.00   4:37.65      
   13  Nolan Petersen            11 M             Washington High Scho        4:40.00   4:39.41      
   14  Gerardo Torres            11 M             Skyline High School         4:48.00   4:41.73      
   15  Mark Tamminga             11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:40.31   4:41.86      
   16  Dillon Read               11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:43.97   4:43.32      
   17  Adam Roeder               12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:47.38   4:47.95      
   18  Victor Munoz              12 M             St. Mary's - Berk           4:50.00   4:48.34      
   19  Robert Veres              11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        4:45.34   4:48.45      
   20  Mikal Nunley              11 M             Hercules High School        4:55.00   4:50.10      
   21  Dinakar Guthy             12 M             Mission San Jose            4:50.00   4:50.99      
   22  Avery Kruger              12 M             Mission San Jose            4:46.00   4:54.42      
   23  Enmanuel Sanchez          10 M             Jefferson High Schoo        4:38.12   4:55.86      
   24  Emad Haidar               11 M             Int. Studies Acdmy          5:05.00   4:56.08      
   25  Clark Brooks              12 M             Jefferson High Schoo        5:10.80   4:59.21      
   26  Andrew Liu                10 M             Alameda High School         5:10.00   5:00.17      
   27  Aamir Rasheed             10 M             Mission San Jose            5:51.00   5:00.80      
   28  Jace Padilla              9  M             Washington High Scho        5:12.00   5:00.95      
   29  Patrick Ryan              11 M             Redwood HS                  5:10.50   5:00.97      
   30  Mendelssohn Vargas        11 M             Tennyson High School             NT   5:01.74      
   31  Austin Heller             9  M             Redwood HS                  5:17.43   5:02.57      
   32  Jeff Lee                  10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:18.00   5:03.20      
   33  Jason Blore               12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:15.81   5:04.95      
   34  Justin Lu                 10 M             Dublin High School          5:11.30   5:05.01      
   35  Goutham Marimuthu         9  M             Dublin High School          5:31.37   5:05.87      
   36  Graham Parker             10 M             Redwood HS                  5:25.32   5:07.39      
   37  Nicholas Ha               11 M             Mission San Jose            4:51.00   5:07.88      
   38  Miles McCaulough          10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:22.00   5:08.26      
   39  Miguel Hidalgo            10 M             Alameda High School         5:20.00   5:08.62      
   40  Kyle Lampley              11 M             Hercules High School        5:20.00   5:09.26      
   41  Denver Bishop             9  M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:09.58      
   42  Zach Wilkinson            9  M             St. Mary's - Berk           5:25.00   5:09.70      
   43  Khang Luong               9  M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:09.93      
   44  Nick Liu                  12 M             Alameda High School         5:15.00   5:10.60      
   45  Chris Yee                 10 M             Washington High Scho        5:21.00   5:11.54      
   46  Deep Singh                9  M             Hercules High School        5:20.00   5:12.41      
   47  Israel Alemu              11 M             Int. Studies Acdmy          5:20.00   5:13.14      
   48  Jahdai Bolds              9  M             Mt. Eden                    5:30.00   5:13.76      
   49  Ryland Lyons              10 M             Dublin High School          5:39.83   5:13.78      
   50  Bobby Kirwin              9  M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:13.91      
   51  Leonel Gomez              9  M             Mt. Eden                    5:25.00   5:14.40      
   52  Brian Haufler             9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   5:14.80      
   53  Connor Szeto              11 M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:15.31      
   54  Lawrence Lee              12 M             Oakland High School         5:30.00   5:16.12      
   55  Zach Barber               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:27.00   5:16.74      
   56  Balkirat Sahota           10 M             Dublin High School          5:52.03   5:16.81      
   57  Donald Wu                 9  M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:17.82      
   58  Hunter Phelps             9  M             Washington High Scho             NT   5:18.84      
   59  John Sparks               11 M             Jesse Bethel                5:19.00   5:19.72      
   60  Asher Jaffe               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:31.77   5:19.93      
   61  Brandon Lawrence          11 M             Hercules High School        5:10.00   5:20.83      
   62  Emmanuel Boquiren         12 M             Alameda High School         5:10.00   5:21.44      
   63  Jonathan Chan             10 M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:21.48      
   64  Zachary Warzyniak         11 M             Dublin High School          5:29.58   5:21.74      
   65  Justin Trinh              9  M             Alameda High School         5:30.00   5:23.82      
   66  Glenn Jiron               9  M             Mt. Eden                    5:35.00   5:25.09      
   67  Daniel Arnstein           12 M             Alameda High School         5:15.00   5:26.97      
   68  Shameel Safiq             9  M             Mt. Eden                    5:40.00   5:27.71      
   69  Henry Larsen              10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:33.00   5:35.22      
   70  Elvis Le                  9  M             Mt. Eden                    5:35.00   5:35.41      
   71  Charles Zamanian          10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:00.00   5:36.88      
   72  Alejandro Pelcastre       9  M             Mt. Eden                    5:50.00   5:39.61      
   73  Lam Dang                  11 M             Dublin High School          5:42.22   5:40.50      
   74  Stephan Nicholson         9  M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:56.00   5:40.59      
   75  Hector Godinez            10 M             Hercules High School             NT   5:41.19      
   76  Sammy Puebla              11 M             St. Mary's - Berk           5:37.00   5:42.28      
   77  Jerome Caparas            11 M             Mt. Eden                    5:30.00   5:42.34      
   78  Cody O'Donnell            9  M             Redwood HS                       NT   5:42.71      
   79  Christian Ramirez         9  M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:56.00   5:43.34      
   80  Jesse Haddon              11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        5:56.00   5:43.48      
   81  Roosevelt Truong          10 M             Mt. Eden                    5:50.00   5:45.35      
   82  Willie Hearne             9  M             Dublin High School          6:29.81   5:45.36      
   83  Richard Luc               10 M             Oakland High School         5:55.00   5:46.44      
   84  Mike Mariuzza             12 M             Pinole Valley High S             NT   5:47.80      
   85  Timothy Palacios          11 M             Skyline High School         5:40.00   5:52.45      
   86  Griffin Blum              9  M             Redwood HS                  5:29.87   5:53.53      
   87  Oscar Tran                10 M             Skyline High School         5:55.00   5:56.19      
   88  Erik Cruz                 11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   5:57.15      
   89  Mohammed Shahbaz          10 M             Dublin High School               NT   5:57.20      
   90  David Ly                  9  M             Mt. Eden                    6:20.00   5:59.74      
   91  Jordan Wong               11 M             Alameda High School         6:30.00   6:00.32      
   92  Mitchell Quon             11 M             Alameda High School         6:00.00   6:00.80      
   93  Davis Holmes              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo        6:29.00   6:04.08      
   94  Daryl Joshua Saturno      9  M             Oakland High School         5:55.00   6:10.08      
   95  Noah Kevy                 9  M             Alameda High School         7:00.00   6:12.47      
   96  Ken High                  11 M             Alameda High School         7:00.00   6:23.46      
   97  Diljit Bains              9  M             Alameda High School         7:30.00   6:43.48      
   98  Mateo Ronquillo           9  M             Dublin High School               NT   6:51.68      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 5 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Asha Treadwell Skyline High School 14.81 3/7/2009


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Christine Dizon           12 F             Jefferson High Schoo          17.80     17.50      
   2   Amanda Priestley          12 F             Dublin High School            18.93     17.56      
   3   Ellie Morris              12 F             Redwood HS                    18.23     18.08      
   4   Frankie Willcox           12 F             Alameda High School           18.00     18.39      
   5   Danielle Moon             10 F             Dublin High School            17.84     18.91      
   6   Simone Britto             10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          18.56     19.44      
   7   Natalie Vaughan           10 F             Redwood HS                       NT     19.64      
   8   Elena Radding             10 F             Alameda High School              NT     20.00      
   9   Zoe Becquart              10 F             Washington High Scho             NT     20.32      
   10  Doen Lee                  10 F             Mission San Jose              20.00     20.39      
   11  Angela Yoon               9  F             Miramonte High Schoo          19.56     20.55      
   12  Hallecka Valdez           10 F             Jefferson High Schoo          20.98     21.06      
   13  Carolyn Murphy            12 F             Miramonte High Schoo          21.38     21.25      
   14  Ariane Vargas             10 F             Redwood HS                       NT     21.50      
   15  Katherine Khuc            10 F             Washington High Scho             NT     26.64      
   16  Julie Jeon                10 F             Washington High Scho             NT     28.74      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 6 BOYS 110m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Noah Blue Skyline High School 14.30 3/6/2010


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jalen Doss                10 M             Hercules High School          15.70     15.49      
   2   Jabari Davis              12 M             Dublin High School            15.68     15.60      
   3   Zach Knight               11 M             Tamalpais High                15.60     15.80      
   4   Monte Krohn               12 M             Alameda High School           15.80     15.93      
   5   Da'Rell Calvin            12 M             Washington High Scho          16.30     16.19      
   6   Stephen Cheung            12 M             Washington High Scho          16.30     16.54      
   7   Ja'Vion Robinson          10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             16.50     16.61      
   8   Cameron Baker             12 M             Dublin High School            17.15     17.79      
   9   Kevin Wang                11 M             Alameda High School           17.30     18.97      
   10  Jonathan Uy               11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     20.59      
   11  Nathan Downey             10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          21.86     20.93      
   12  Kenneth Caragan           10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     21.21      
   13  Kaelan Samoranos          9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          22.33     21.57      
   14  Joseph Chen               10 M             Alameda High School           21.10     21.58      
   15  Devin Morris              9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     22.22      
   16  Carl Deaton               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          23.33     22.56      
   17  Deion Mason               11 M             Jesse Bethel                  15.51     23.80      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 7 GIRLS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Montairra Hart Skyline High School 56.67 3/6/2010


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Christina Romak           11 F             Miramonte High Schoo        1:05.90     59.69      
   2   Carly Schulz              10 F             St. Mary's - Berk           1:00.80   1:00.18      
   3   Kera Deakins              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo        1:04.44   1:00.53      
   4   Aida Julien               10 F             Head Royce School           1:03.00   1:01.67      
   5   Lourdes Onwuemeka         9  F             Hercules High School          59.50   1:01.75      
   6   Tatiana Lee               10 F             Seaside High School         1:02.26   1:02.43      
   7   Gabrielle Edwards         11 F             Hercules High School          59.75   1:02.59      
   8   Jade Hardy                10 F             Head Royce School           1:06.00   1:03.43      
   9   Natalie Tallerico         12 F             Redwood HS                  1:01.65   1:03.83      
   10  Colleen McCullough        10 F             Miramonte High Schoo        1:17.13   1:04.17      
   11  Hyidea' Burgess           10 F             Skyline High School         1:03.00   1:05.58      
   12  Alexandra Stevens         9  F             Redwood HS                  1:02.83   1:07.13      
   13  Jasmine Hardy             9  F             Head Royce School           1:08.00   1:07.26      
   14  Zoie Campbell             9  F             St. Mary's - Berk           1:03.00   1:07.37      
   15  Gigi Zeng                 10 F             Alameda High School         1:10.00   1:07.81      
   16  Katie Segars              10 F             Redwood HS                  1:03.53   1:08.44      
   17  Clare Dobyns              9  F             Mission San Jose            1:13.00   1:10.54      
   18  Kara Hom                  9  F             Miramonte High Schoo        1:20.31   1:11.26      
   19  Katy Everts               10 F             Dublin High School               NT   1:12.13      
   20  Alyssa Henderson          10 F             Miramonte High Schoo        1:19.41   1:12.33      
   21  Sami Bartlett             11 F             Redwood HS                  1:02.51   1:13.28      
   22  Akila Nallappan           9  F             Mission San Jose            1:15.00   1:17.76      
   23  Kate Holmes               10 F             Miramonte High Schoo        1:22.53   1:18.38      
   24  Elina King                10 F             Alameda High School              NT1:35:55.32      
   25  Charlotte Smith           9  F             Redwood HS                       NT1:35:57.70      
   26  Areen Jean Sarte          10 F             Jefferson High Schoo             NT1:36:00.43      
   27  Sydney Mays               9  F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT1:36:01.57      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Chance Moses St. Mary's College 49.60 3/6/2010


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Nick Bhachu               12 M             Miramonte High Schoo          53.50     51.25      
   2   Gene Horecka              12 M             Washington High Scho          52.00     52.04      
   3   Adeola Olayomi            11 M             Dublin High School            53.62     53.41      
   4   Shane Littlefield         11 M             Pinole Valley High S             NT     53.49      
   5   Andrew Abrams             11 M             St. Mary's - Berk             52.50     53.54      
   6   Steven Li                 12 M             Alameda High School           54.00     53.59      
   7   Jordan Smith              10 M             Washington High Scho          54.00     53.67      
   8   Nick Read                 12 M             Miramonte High Schoo          55.54     53.79      
   9   Fraser Wright             9  M             Redwood HS                    55.38     53.97      
   10  Jovani Barajas            10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             53.10     54.02      
   11  Nick Wactor               11 M             Head Royce School             55.39     54.46      
   12  Liam Godfrey              10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             55.10     55.10      
   13  Mitch Kless               11 M             Dublin High School            56.88     55.46      
   14  O'Bryan Williams          11 M             Washington High Scho          54.00     55.55      
   14  Chris Snellings           12 M             Oakland High School           53.20     55.55      
   16  Stephanus George          12 M             Jesse Bethel                  52.81     55.56      
   17  Brannon Wong              11 M             Hercules High School          56.00     55.58      
   18  Skye Keller               9  M             Seaside High School           58.99     55.75      
   19  Mealon Ramirez            11 M             Pinole Valley High S             NT     55.94      
   20  Greg Hui                  10 M             Head Royce School             55.00     56.40      
   21  Jack Wellman              10 M             Alameda High School           57.00     56.64      
   22  Neng Jang                 12 M             Mission San Jose              58.00     56.68      
   23  Carlos Milan              11 M             Seaside High School           55.12     57.00      
   24  Ronnell Loggins           11 M             Jesse Bethel                  53.15     57.56      
   25  Paul Koenig               9  M             Seaside High School           59.56     58.13      
   26  Angelo Afable             12 M             Jefferson High Schoo          56.50     58.25      
   27  Uzoma Udogh               9  M             Hercules High School             NT     58.90      
   28  John Diamantidis          9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     58.95      
   29  Ezekiel Knox              10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             59.10     59.14      
   30  Alex Liang                9  M             Alameda High School         1:00.00     59.87      
   31  Madien Abdulla            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          58.80     59.88      
   32  Robert Giesler            11 M             Head Royce School           1:49.00     59.92      
   33  Alex Sherman              10 M             Redwood HS                       NT   1:00.11      
   34  Marcus Herron             10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             58.70   1:00.48      
   35  Abraham Wordsworth        9  M             Head Royce School           1:15.00   1:00.81      
   36  Tylee Turner              11 M             Jesse Bethel                  52.00   1:01.17      
   37  Julian Cook               10 M             Alameda High School         1:02.00   1:01.76      
   38  Zach Tanvenakul           10 M             Redwood HS                       NT   1:01.88      
   39  Alex Bongiorno            10 M             Redwood HS                       NT   1:02.16      
   40  Dong Thai                 9  M             Alameda High School         1:03.00   1:02.18      
   41  Brandon Annipot           9  M             St. Mary's - Berk             58.20   1:02.63      
   42  Ziggy Geitheim            10 M             Redwood HS                       NT   1:02.75      
   43  Roldan (rj) Ditan         9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT   1:02.85      
   44  Gio Pineda                11 M             Jefferson High Schoo          56.70   1:02.98      
   45  Teja Thota                12 M             Washington High Scho             NT   1:03.14      
   46  Matthew Young             11 M             Washington High Scho             NT   1:03.16      
   47  Ryan Christianson         12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        1:04.62   1:03.65      
   48  Ben Lee                   10 M             Dublin High School          1:04.50   1:03.70      
   49  Hayden Rubin              10 M             Redwood HS                  1:00.28   1:03.84      
   50  Nathan Yick               10 M             Alameda High School           56.50   1:03.96      
   51  Jason Yee                 9  M             Alameda High School         1:03.30   1:04.01      
   52  Nelson White              9  M             St. Mary's - Berk             57.90   1:07.40      
   53  Matt Callahan             12 M             Dublin High School               NT   1:07.79      
   54  Gary Zhou                 9  M             Alameda High School         1:08.00   1:08.46      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 9 GIRLS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Cherrelle Garrett Mt. Eden High School 11.96 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Destiny Smith-Barnett     10 F             Skyline High School           12.50     12.18      
   2   Noria Mitchell            12 F             Dublin High School            12.27     12.53      
   3   Sanita McNeally           12 F             Hercules High School          12.56     12.61      
   4   Jayla Scholis             11 F             Seaside High School           12.29     12.80      
   5   Jasmine Rodriguez         11 F             Holy Names                    12.95     12.84      
   6   Anshika Kumar             11 F             Alameda High School           13.00     13.03      
   7   Jamila Payton             10 F             Pinole Valley High S          13.30     13.11      
   8   Juliana McCuaig           10 F             Mission San Jose              13.00     13.15      
   9   Nikoya Mason              12 F             Pinole Valley High S          12.80     13.16      
   10  Jaquoia Charles           10 F             Washington High Scho          13.30     13.29      
   10  Myiesha Simmons           11 F             Dublin High School               NT     13.29      
   12  Ishara Youngblood         10 F             Pinole Valley High S          13.40     13.38      
   13  Tamara Frangal            9  F             Redwood HS                       NT     13.54      
   14  Rebecca Beasley           12 F             Dublin High School            13.60     13.57      
   15  Alexxis Kelley            9  F             Dublin High School               NT     13.71      
   16  Chermayne Moore           12 F             Hercules High School          14.00     13.74      
   17  Christine Dizon           12 F             Jefferson High Schoo          13.64     13.77      
   18  Alyssa Hargrove           12 F             Hercules High School          13.55     13.81      
   19  Karina Carcamo            12 F             Seaside High School           13.50     13.84      
   20  Sami Bartlett             11 F             Redwood HS                       NT     13.85      
   21  Alicia Tran               9  F             Dublin High School            13.86     13.91      
   22  Elena Radding             10 F             Alameda High School           13.60     14.10      
   23  Xinhua Eynon              12 F             Redwood HS                       NT     14.25      
   24  Tatiana Bouri             9  F             Dublin High School               NT     14.31      
   25  Kaitlyn Patterson         9  F             Dublin High School            14.75     14.36      
   26  Alana Bonales             11 F             Holy Names                    15.00     14.58      
   26  Precious Anderson         12 F             Holy Names                    14.78     14.58      
   28  Anna Tucci                10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          14.88     14.73      
   29  Tiara King                11 F             Skyline High School           15.00     14.75      
   29  Gamen Huang               9  F             Alameda High School              NT     14.75      
   31  Chandllor Huff            9  F             Alameda High School              NT     14.89      
   32  Claudia Francis           9  F             Alameda High School              NT     14.98      
   33  Simone Britto             10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          15.10     15.04      
   34  Destinee McClellan        9  F             Washington High Scho             NT     15.13      
   35  Chelsea Ayson             10 F             Washington High Scho             NT     15.15      
   36  Colleen McCullough        10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          14.72     15.18      
   37  Harleen Bains             9  F             Dublin High School            15.48     15.19      
   38  Jennifer Liu              11 F             Mission San Jose              15.00     15.20      
   39  Krista Waugh              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     15.40      
   39  Lynn Huang                11 F             Mission San Jose              13.80     15.40      
   41  Aleen Joyce Sarte         10 F             Jefferson High Schoo          14.50     15.56      
   42  Kim San Juan              11 F             Alameda High School              NT     15.67      
   43  Julia Reed                9  F             Miramonte High Schoo          15.69     15.74      
   44  Virginia Yan              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo          15.66     15.78      
   45  Keely McCormick           10 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     15.88      
   45  Anita De La torre         12 F             Jefferson High Schoo          15.20     15.88      
   45  Raen Zulueta              9  F             Jefferson High Schoo          15.80     15.88      
   48  Alessa Roque              10 F             Washington High Scho             NT     15.94      
   49  Alessia Quilla-Thayer     9  F             Mission San Jose              17.00     16.01      
   50  Anne Wapniarski           9  F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     16.04      
   51  Jamilah Gilbert           11 F             Skyline High School           18.00     16.17      
   52  Emily Liu                 10 F             Alameda High School           16.00     16.50      
   53  Karen Vu                  10 F             Alameda High School              NT     16.58      
   54  Eman Maghrbi              11 F             Dublin High School            18.25     17.48      
       Janaa Evans               11 F             Skyline High School           13.20       DNF      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 10 BOYS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Cameron Island Skyline High School 10.77 2006


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Anthony Egbujor           12 M             Dublin High School            11.13     11.13      
   2   Timmion Hughes            12 M             Jesse Bethel                  11.16     11.19      
   3   Isaiah Burks              12 M             Hercules High School          11.35     11.23      
   4   Artis Jones               12 M             Dublin High School            11.17     11.30      
   5   Myles Holmes              12 M             Jefferson High Schoo          10.86     11.32      
   6   Deon Beck                 11 M             Jesse Bethel                  11.15     11.44      
   7   Micah Solit               12 M             Miramonte High Schoo          11.23     11.46      
   8   Zach Cooperband           11 M             Redwood HS                    11.43     11.47      
   9   Marquis Davenport         11 M             Hercules High School          11.43     11.53      
   9   Mealon Ramirez            11 M             Pinole Valley High S          11.23     11.53      
   11  Jerric Berstien           10 M             Hercules High School             NT     11.67      
   12  Dante Johnson             9  M             Skyline High School              NT     11.68      
   13  Craig Leung               12 M             Mission San Jose              11.00     11.70      
   14  James Dang                12 M             Washington High Scho          11.90     11.75      
   14  Noah Yang                 11 M             Mission San Jose              11.50     11.75      
   16  Shane Littlefield         11 M             Pinole Valley High S          11.33     11.76      
   17  Jovann Mitchell           12 M             Jesse Bethel                  11.44     11.79      
   18  Stephen Cheung            12 M             Washington High Scho          11.08     11.83      
   19  Devin Trujillo            12 M             Dublin High School            11.82     11.86      
   20  Antwan Prowes             10 M             Hercules High School          12.05     11.91      
   21  Damon Dixon               11 M             Hercules High School          11.80     11.96      
   22  Andrew Pavao              11 M             Alameda High School              NT     11.98      
   22  Aaron Zhou                11 M             Alameda High School           12.00     11.98      
   22  Terrence Walker           12 M             Washington High Scho          11.80     11.98      
   25  Nicholas Garnes           10 M             Washington High Scho          11.90     12.00      
   25  Ondre Rudolph             11 M             Dublin High School            12.03     12.00      
   27  Aareon White              12 M             Oakland High School              NT     12.03      
   28  Kevin Wang                11 M             Alameda High School           12.00     12.06      
   29  Abraham Wordsworth        9  M             Head Royce School             16.00     12.09      
   30  Aren Ulmer                9  M             St. Mary's - Berk             12.50     12.15      
   30  Quincy Mekam              12 M             Hercules High School          12.00     12.15      
   32  Javari Shepherd           9  M             Pinole Valley High S             NT     12.18      
   32  Khari Haynes              9  M             Redwood HS                    11.64     12.18      
   34  Dajai Jennings            11 M             Washington High Scho             NT     12.23      
   35  Gendarme Docena           10 M             Alameda High School           12.40     12.25      
   35  Darien McKay              9  M             Redwood HS                    11.68     12.25      
   35  Sam Martinez              11 M             St. Mary's - Berk             12.40     12.25      
   38  Brian Deng                11 M             Alameda High School           12.20     12.26      
   39  James Jackson             11 M             St. Mary's - Berk             12.00     12.28      
   40  Tyler Byrom               11 M             Seaside High School           12.26     12.29      
   41  Trevor Walsb              10 M             Pinole Valley High S             NT     12.32      
   42  Darrell Millinder         9  M             Dublin High School               NT     12.33      
   43  Michael Simmonds          10 M             Redwood HS                    11.68     12.36      
   44  Jack Champion             12 M             Washington High Scho          11.70     12.37      
   45  Jose V. Madrid            12 M             Alameda High School           12.10     12.39      
   46  Mark Dorsett              11 M             Dublin High School            12.61     12.45      
   47  Matt Solit                11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     12.52      
   48  Elijah Johnson            10 M             Washington High Scho             NT     12.55      
   49  Clarence Corbin           10 M             Hercules High School             NT     12.60      
   50  Nathaniel Mak             12 M             Alameda High School           12.50     12.61      
   51  Brian Hunca               11 M             Redwood HS                    12.02     12.62      
   52  Jeremy Valdecanas         11 M             Washington High Scho          12.20     12.63      
   53  Hsiang Lo                 11 M             Mission San Jose              12.00     12.70      
   54  Daniel Lu                 11 M             Alameda High School           12.50     12.76      
   55  Ziggy Geitheim            10 M             Redwood HS                    13.34     12.83      
   55  Kevin Jiang               12 M             Mission San Jose              12.00     12.83      
   57  Jabari Jefferson          9  M             Dublin High School               NT     12.85      
   58  Dominic Holmes            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          13.90     12.86      
   59  Wayne Chin                   M             Alameda High School           12.70     12.87      
   59  Yazan Abdulhalim          11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     12.87      
   59  John Pablo                11 M             Jefferson High Schoo          12.87     12.87      
   62  Raul Rodriguez            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          12.20     12.88      
   62  John Diamantidis          9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     12.88      
   62  Erin Giang                9  M             Alameda High School              NT     12.88      
   65  Dillon Forshey            9  M             Dublin High School               NT     12.91      
   66  Vincent Nguyen            9  M             Alameda High School              NT     12.92      
   67  Brian Ye                  10 M             Alameda High School           12.50     12.93      
   68  Abdulla Norman            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     12.94      
   68  Sterling Gamble           9  M             Alameda High School              NT     12.94      
   70  David Ho                  9  M             Mission San Jose              13.00     12.95      
   71  Jimmy Pratt               12 M             Oakland High School              NT     13.02      
   72  Faitala (tala) Togiaso    11 M             Jefferson High Schoo          12.98     13.16      
   73  Stefan Linderman          9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          13.22     13.19      
   74  Kevin Ou                  12 M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.20      
   75  Elliott Fong              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     13.23      
   76  Perry Cheng               11 M             Head Royce School             14.00     13.24      
   77  Justin Wai                9  M             Alameda High School              NT     13.27      
   78  Daniel Zachary            9  M             Hercules High School             NT     13.30      
   79  Eric Aguilera             9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          13.38     13.32      
   80  William David             10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          12.91     13.33      
   81  Brian Cheng               10 M             Mission San Jose              13.20     13.34      
   82  Matt Van Sprakelaar       9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.35      
   83  Brian Feng                11 M             Alameda High School           12.90     13.43      
   84  Paco Sprouse              9  M             Alameda High School              NT     13.44      
   85  Brian Lien                12 M             Skyline High School           12.50     13.45      
   85  Tim Fong                  10 M             Dublin High School            13.37     13.45      
   87  Jonathan Mendoza          11 M             Alameda High School              NT     13.50      
   87  Kevin Mendoza             9  M             Hercules High School             NT     13.50      
   89  Andrew To                 9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.52      
   90  Jose L. Madrid            11 M             Alameda High School           13.70     13.55      
   91  David Robledo             9  M             Alameda High School              NT     13.56      
   92  Sean Lucas                9  M             Dublin High School               NT     13.61      
   93  Louis Otis                9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.65      
   94  Gabe Jusino               11 M             Dublin High School               NT     13.80      
   94  Darrian Wong              11 M             Hercules High School             NT     13.80      
   94  Edward Sandoval           9  M             Hercules High School             NT     13.80      
   97  Diego Ruiz                9  M             St. Mary's - Berk             12.80     13.82      
   98  Dustin Khong              9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.89      
   98  Abram Gonzalez            10 M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.89      
   100 Rico Solomon              9  M             Jefferson High Schoo          15.20     13.90      
   101 Jermaine White            9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     13.94      
   102 Kyle Soohoo               9  M             Alameda High School              NT     14.01      
   103 Ricky Luu                 12 M             Skyline High School           13.50     14.13      
   104 Evan Bao                  10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          14.56     14.18      
   105 Mario Hidalgo             9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     14.21      
   106 Nicholas Laney            10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          13.54     14.42      
   107 Steven Yee                10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          14.94     14.44      
   108 Eugene Chiu               11 M             Alameda High School              NT     14.79      
   109 David Ho                  11 M             Alameda High School              NT     15.13      
   110 Wilson Tan                9  M             Alameda High School              NT     16.07      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 11 GIRLS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Brazille Clark Bishop O' Dowd 2:14.62 3/1/2008


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Rebekah Ent               11 F             Miramonte High Schoo        2:33.00   2:23.73      
   2   Chloe Jenkins             9  F             St. Mary's - Berk           2:30.00   2:24.55      
   3   Spencer Moore             10 F             St. Mary's - Berk           2:23.00   2:26.23      
   4   Kelly Hosokawa            11 F             Alameda High School         2:35.00   2:30.30      
   5   Sonia Xu                  10 F             Alameda High School         2:35.00   2:31.72      
   6   Georgia Roden             9  F             Miramonte High Schoo        2:42.70   2:32.85      
   7   Isabel Havens             9  F             St. Mary's - Berk           3:05.00   2:34.30      
   8   Natalie Tallerico         12 F             Redwood HS                  2:28.96   2:36.55      
   9   Ally McWhorter            10 F             Redwood HS                  2:41.85   2:38.28      
   10  Claire Hillman            12 F             Redwood HS                  2:31.53   2:38.45      
   11  Mariko Stenstedt          10 F             Alameda High School         2:35.00   2:38.69      
   12  Emily Hoeven              10 F             Washington High Scho             NT   2:40.04      
   13  Josie Smale               9  F             St. Mary's - Berk           3:05.00   2:41.01      
   14  Lindy Zeng                10 F             Mission San Jose            2:41.00   2:41.53      
   15  Ariel Thomas              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo        2:42.88   2:42.30      
   16  Lindsey Dobyns            11 F             Mission San Jose            2:37.00   2:42.75      
   17  Vanessa Poupich           9  F             Dublin High School          2:39.20   2:45.02      
   18  Andie Nguyen              10 F             Alameda High School         2:45.00   2:45.97      
   19  Adrienne Pene             12 F             Alameda High School         2:40.00   2:47.98      
   20  Jessica Yee               11 F             Washington High Scho             NT   2:52.61      
   21  Carmina Fernandez         11 F             Hercules High School             NT   2:54.96      
   22  Lisa Chen                 10 F             Washington High Scho        2:41.00   2:56.73      
   23  Doni Uyeno                10 F             Alameda High School         3:00.00   2:57.98      
   24  Maddy Woelffer            10 F             St. Mary's - Berk           2:48.00   2:58.29      
   25  Trina Lazzara             11 F             Washington High Scho        2:45.00   2:58.64      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 12 BOYS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Che' Ballenger Oakland Tech 1:58.31 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jamie Fehrnstrom          12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        2:04.28   1:59.14      
   2   Justin Pryor              12 M             Dublin High School          2:08.27   2:02.55      
   3   Dillon Read               11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        2:04.72   2:03.29      
   4   Fred Huxham               10 M             Redwood HS                  2:02.36   2:04.01      
   5   Patrick Mariolle          11 M             St. Mary's - Berk           2:09.00   2:04.53      
   6   Tommy Warfel              12 M             Redwood HS                  1:59.98   2:05.69      
   7   Fraser Wright             9  M             Redwood HS                  2:04.75   2:06.48      
   8   Stephen Carlson           11 M             Alameda High School         2:10.00   2:07.21      
   9   Robert Veres              11 M             Miramonte High Schoo        2:09.84   2:07.42      
   10  Jack Bullock              10 M             Redwood HS                  2:09.45   2:07.99      
   11  Victor Munoz              12 M             St. Mary's - Berk           2:12.00   2:08.01      
   12  Mikal Nunley              11 M             Hercules High School        2:10.00   2:08.30      
   13  Nolan Petersen            11 M             Washington High Scho        2:06.00   2:09.33      
   14  Adam Roeder               12 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:09.93      
   15  Pedro Navea               11 M             St. Mary's - Berk           2:15.00   2:10.69      
   16  Jeffrey Garnes            10 M             Washington High Scho        2:18.00   2:11.51      
   17  Blake Alm                 9  M             Redwood HS                  2:07.67   2:11.76      
   18  Ronnell Loggins           11 M             Jesse Bethel                     NT   2:12.65      
   19  Andrew Liu                10 M             Alameda High School         2:20.00   2:13.92      
   20  Zachary Schmidt           9  M             Dublin High School          2:21.70   2:14.59      
   21  Austin Brown              12 M             Skyline High School         2:12.00   2:15.04      
   22  Carlos Milan              11 M             Seaside High School         2:10.23   2:15.06      
   23  Matt Stewart              12 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:15.37      
   24  Brandon Lawrence          11 M             Hercules High School        2:16.00   2:15.48      
   25  Kyle Lampley              11 M             Hercules High School        2:20.00   2:15.80      
   26  Elvis Le                  9  M             Mt. Eden                    2:28.77   2:16.40      
   27  Alex Ehrenberg            11 M             Redwood HS                  2:16.08   2:16.50      
   28  John Sparks               11 M             Jesse Bethel                2:11.00   2:17.24      
   29  Jason Blore               12 M             Miramonte High Schoo        2:21.88   2:17.74      
   30  Deep Singh                9  M             Hercules High School        2:15.00   2:19.41      
   31  Nick Liu                  12 M             Alameda High School         2:20.00   2:20.48      
   32  Graham Parker             10 M             Redwood HS                  2:27.02   2:20.63      
   33  Jace Padilla              9  M             Washington High Scho        2:22.00   2:20.92      
   34  Zach Barber               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:23.21      
   35  Jeff Lee                  10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:23.32      
   36  Lawrence Lee              12 M             Oakland High School         2:20.00   2:23.49      
   37  Quincy Guy                12 M             Skyline High School         2:30.00   2:24.43      
   38  Lucas Warzyniak           9  M             Dublin High School          2:25.30   2:24.93      
   39  Miguel Hidalgo            10 M             Alameda High School         2:20.00   2:25.25      
   40  Tony Lawson               10 M             St. Mary's - Berk           2:20.00   2:25.62      
   41  Connor Szeto              11 M             Alameda High School         2:20.00   2:25.97      
   42  Zach Wilkinson            9  M             St. Mary's - Berk           2:20.00   2:26.57      
   43  Matt Finkle               10 M             Redwood HS                       NT   2:26.96      
   44  Johnny Luu                10 M             Skyline High School         2:30.00   2:27.04      
   45  Asher Jaffe               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:27.72      
   46  Andrew Lewis              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:28.79      
   47  Jahdai Bolds              9  M             Mt. Eden                    2:26.94   2:29.08      
   48  Matt Register             9  M             Dublin High School          2:39.80   2:30.92      
   49  Henry Larsen              10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:32.30      
   50  Hector Godinez            10 M             Hercules High School             NT   2:32.44      
   51  Jesse Haddon              11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:33.22      
   52  Gio Pineda                11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT   2:34.52      
   53  Mitchell Quon             11 M             Alameda High School         3:00.00   2:35.73      
   54  Erik Cruz                 11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:37.11      
   55  Taif Rizvi                11 M             Dublin High School          2:36.60   2:39.69      
   56  Kevin Flores              9  M             Redwood HS                       NT   2:43.41      
   57  Ryandeep Johal            11 M             Dublin High School          2:39.10   2:46.90      
   58  Davis Holmes              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo        2:52.00   2:50.37      
   59  Matt Carrasco             9  M             Redwood HS                  2:30.90   2:53.76      
   60  Manpreet Natt             10 M             Dublin High School          2:50.36   2:54.65      
   61  Cameron Beene             11 M             Alameda High School              NT   2:57.43      
   62  Michael Fieber            9  M             Redwood HS                       NT   3:18.16      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 13 GIRLS 800m Sprint Medley REL.
# MEET RECORD: Skyline High School 1:54.59 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Pinole Valley High S A       F             Pinole Valley High S             NT   1:57.08      
   2   Miramonte High Schoo A       F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   1:57.18      
   3   Pinole Valley High S B       F             Pinole Valley High S             NT   2:09.35      
   4   Miramonte High Schoo B       F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   2:21.80      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS 800m Sprint Medley REL.
# MEET RECORD: Skyline High School 1:36.31 3/1/2008
(D. Henry, A. Reed, D. Rucker, L. Sanders)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jesse Bethel A               M             Jesse Bethel                1:33.68   1:34.56#     
   2   Miramonte High Schoo A       M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   1:39.84      
   3   Skyline High School A        M             Skyline High School              NT   1:41.13      
   4   Oakland High School A        M             Oakland High School         1:52.00   1:45.38      
   5   Miramonte High Schoo B       M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   1:47.08      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Shane Mulhaney-Banks Bishop O' Dowd 44.88 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Carly Schulz              10 F             St. Mary's - Berk             47.10     48.54      
   2   Amanda Priestley          12 F             Dublin High School            51.12     51.07      
   3   Frankie Willcox           12 F             Alameda High School           53.70     51.39      
   4   Ellie Morris              12 F             Redwood HS                    53.70     53.27      
   5   Carolyn Murphy            12 F             Miramonte High Schoo          56.50     54.51      
   6   Danielle Moon             10 F             Dublin High School            51.64     54.53      
   7   Michelle Huang            12 F             Mission San Jose              58.00     54.82      
   8   Ariane Vargas             10 F             Redwood HS                       NT     56.31      
   9   Linde Huang               12 F             Alameda High School           51.00     56.77      
   10  Angela Yoon               9  F             Miramonte High Schoo          58.75     57.48      
   11  Kaitlyn Patterson         9  F             Dublin High School            59.11     58.61      
   12  Zoe Becquart              10 F             Washington High Scho             NT     59.08      
   13  Hallecka Valdez           10 F             Jefferson High Schoo          58.32     59.80      
   14  Alicia Tran               9  F             Dublin High School            58.15   1:06.54      
   15  Katherine Khuc            10 F             Washington High Scho             NT   1:07.18      
   16  Julie Jeon                10 F             Washington High Scho             NT   1:10.67      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Noah Blue Skyline High School 38.19 3/6/2010


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jalen Doss                10 M             Hercules High School          41.00     42.17      
   2   Zach Knight               11 M             Tamalpais High                42.80     42.33      
   3   Brendon Chen              12 M             Alameda High School           43.05     43.33      
   4   Liam Godfrey              10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             46.00     43.36      
   5   Jabari Davis              12 M             Dublin High School            44.17     44.90      
   6   Blake Terrell             12 M             St. Mary's - Berk             45.90     45.30      
   7   Stephen Cheung            12 M             Washington High Scho          45.00     45.79      
   8   Mitch Kless               11 M             Dublin High School            46.32     46.08      
   9   Cameron Baker             12 M             Dublin High School            46.36     46.10      
   10  Ja'Vion Robinson          10 M             St. Mary's - Berk             47.70     46.98      
   11  Nathan Yick               10 M             Alameda High School           53.00     47.63      
   12  Neng Jang                 12 M             Mission San Jose                 NT     48.76      
   13  John Paul Butti           11 M             Redwood HS                       NT     48.96      
   14  Paul Koenig               9  M             Seaside High School           51.19     49.31      
   15  Nathan Downey             10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     49.87      
   16  Ron Matro                 9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     49.95      
   17  Kenneth Eav               10 M             Skyline High School           50.00     50.48      
   18  Max Egbujor               9  M             Dublin High School            51.52     50.99      
   19  Joseph Chen               10 M             Alameda High School              NT     51.38      
   20  Jack Wellman              10 M             Alameda High School           53.00     51.51      
   21  Kenneth Caragan           10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     51.65      
   22  Erin Giang                9  M             Alameda High School              NT     51.74      
   23  Brian Ye                  10 M             Alameda High School           53.00     52.21      
   24  Jonathan Uy               11 M             Jefferson High Schoo          54.60     54.01      
   25  Leedan Tran               12 M             Redwood HS                       NT     54.91      
   26  Carl Deaton               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo        1:02.78     59.68      
   27  Devin Morris              9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT   1:00.52      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 17 GIRLS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Cherrelle Garrett Mt. Eden 24.78 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Alyssa Hargrove           12 F             Hercules High School          27.80     25.26      
   1   Marie Veale               12 F             Hercules High School          24.74     25.26      
   3   Jayla Scholis             11 F             Seaside High School           25.81     26.92      
   4   Jaquoia Charles           10 F             Washington High Scho          30.00     27.63      
   5   Rebecca Beasley           12 F             Dublin High School            28.50     27.83      
   6   Anshika Kumar             11 F             Alameda High School           27.00     27.84      
   7   Katie Segars              10 F             Redwood HS                    29.64     28.29      
   8   Chermayne Moore           12 F             Hercules High School             NT     28.52      
   9   Aleen Joyce Sarte         10 F             Jefferson High Schoo          29.39     28.77      
   10  Karina Carcamo            12 F             Seaside High School           27.55     28.97      
   10  Christine Dizon           12 F             Jefferson High Schoo          28.73     28.97      
   12  Lauren Hopkins            9  F             Hercules High School          30.50     28.98      
   13  Courtney Leca             9  F             Dublin High School            29.42     29.26      
   14  Destiny Smith-Barnett     10 F             Skyline High School           25.00     29.44      
   14  Tatiana Lee               10 F             Seaside High School           27.58     29.44      
   16  Alexxis Kelley            9  F             Dublin High School            29.71     29.85      
   17  Hallecka Valdez           10 F             Jefferson High Schoo          28.91     30.10      
   18  Gigi Zeng                 10 F             Alameda High School           30.00     30.18      
   19  Emily Liu                 10 F             Alameda High School           34.00     30.49      
   20  Gamen Huang               9  F             Alameda High School              NT     31.15      
   21  Tiara King                11 F             Skyline High School           32.00     31.26      
   22  Kara Hom                  9  F             Miramonte High Schoo          32.70     31.27      
   23  Claudia Francis           9  F             Alameda High School              NT     31.62      
   24  Colleen McCullough        10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          32.13     31.88      
   25  Sana Edais                9  F             Jefferson High Schoo          34.93     32.67      
   26  Keely McCormick           10 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     33.08      
   27  Alyssa Henderson          10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          34.41     33.20      
   28  Sydney Mays               9  F             Miramonte High Schoo          35.20     33.52      
   29  Raen Zulueta              9  F             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     33.70      
   30  Anne Wapniarski           9  F             Miramonte High Schoo          34.81     33.78      
   31  Kate Holmes               10 F             Miramonte High Schoo          34.81     33.99      
   32  Anita De La torre         12 F             Jefferson High Schoo          34.80     34.22      
   33  Pimpisa Pechrij           11 F             Holy Names                    32.12     34.26      
   34  Savannah Reyes            10 F             Alameda High School              NT     34.91      
   35  Mischa Vernon-Wyatt       10 F             St. Mary's - Berk             28.10     35.01      
   35  Jamilah Gilbert           11 F             Skyline High School           27.00     35.01      
   37  Eman Maghrbi              11 F             Dublin High School            39.29     36.63      
   38  Rosalia Pedroza           10 F             Holy Names                    36.00     36.79      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 18 BOYS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Bobby Guillory Jesse Bethel 21.97 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Myles Holmes              12 M             Jefferson High Schoo          22.77     22.76      
   2   Anthony Egbujor           12 M             Dublin High School            23.29     22.79      
   3   Artis Jones               12 M             Dublin High School            23.13     22.81      
   4   Blake Brown               10 M             Skyline High School           23.00     22.95      
   5   Dante Johnson             9  M             Skyline High School           23.30     23.09      
   6   Marquis Davenport         11 M             Hercules High School          23.30     23.21      
   7   Zach Cooperband           11 M             Redwood HS                    23.79     23.23      
   8   Isaiah Burks              12 M             Hercules High School          23.17     23.28      
   9   Adeola Olayomi            11 M             Dublin High School            23.87     23.39      
   10  Jamal Mayo                12 M             Skyline High School           23.00     23.45      
   11  Alex Sherman              10 M             Redwood HS                       NT     23.72      
   12  James Dang                12 M             Washington High Scho          24.00     23.88      
   13  Gene Horecka              12 M             Washington High Scho          24.50     23.89      
   14  Damon Dixon               11 M             Hercules High School          24.00     24.23      
   15  Monte Krohn               12 M             Alameda High School           24.30     24.36      
   16  Nick Wactor               11 M             Head Royce School             25.50     24.51      
   17  Jordan Smith              10 M             Washington High Scho          24.00     24.64      
   18  Devin Trujillo            12 M             Dublin High School            24.86     24.72      
   19  Quincy Mekam              12 M             Hercules High School          24.50     24.78      
   20  Nicholas Garnes           10 M             Washington High Scho          24.80     24.84      
   21  Aaron Zhou                11 M             Alameda High School           24.70     25.00      
   22  Javari Shepherd           9  M             Pinole Valley High S             NT     25.06      
   23  Darien McKay              9  M             Redwood HS                    24.27     25.10      
   24  Caigue Costa              9  M             Redwood HS                    24.76     25.14      
   25  Andrew Pavao              11 M             Alameda High School           25.10     25.22      
   26  Skye Keller               9  M             Seaside High School           25.51     25.31      
   27  Brian Deng                11 M             Alameda High School           25.00     25.38      
   28  Da'Rell Calvin            12 M             Washington High Scho          24.30     25.42      
   29  Clarence Corbin           10 M             Hercules High School             NT     25.43      
   30  Tyler Byrom               11 M             Seaside High School           25.22     25.44      
   31  Gendarme Docena           10 M             Alameda High School           25.91     25.67      
   32  Dillon Forshey            9  M             Dublin High School            28.61     25.73      
   33  Khari Haynes              9  M             Redwood HS                    24.22     25.78      
   34  Matt Solit                11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     25.96      
   35  Elijah Johnson            10 M             Washington High Scho             NT     26.16      
   36  Ziggy Geitheim            10 M             Redwood HS                    32.78     26.18      
   37  Julian Cook               10 M             Alameda High School           27.00     26.21      
   38  Faitala (tala) Togiaso    11 M             Jefferson High Schoo          24.55     26.25      
   39  Uzoma Udogh               9  M             Hercules High School             NT     26.29      
   40  Nicholas Wong             10 M             Alameda High School              NT     26.34      
   41  Alex Liang                9  M             Alameda High School           26.80     26.47      
   42  Wayne Kuo                 10 M             Mission San Jose              26.50     26.52      
   43  Zach Tanvenakul           10 M             Redwood HS                       NT     26.58      
   44  Angelo Afable             12 M             Jefferson High Schoo          24.89     26.64      
   45  Jake Parrish              9  M             Dublin High School               NT     26.67      
   45  Jesse Wheeler             9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     26.67      
   47  Yazan Abdulhalim          11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     26.69      
   48  John Pablo                11 M             Jefferson High Schoo          26.69     26.83      
   49  Madien Abdulla            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          28.20     26.84      
   50  Elliott Fong              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          28.40     27.00      
   51  Raul Rodriguez            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          25.80     27.08      
   52  Stefan Linderman          9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          27.80     27.09      
   53  Tim Fong                  10 M             Dublin High School            27.80     27.13      
   54  Ben Lee                   10 M             Dublin High School            27.68     27.22      
   55  Vincent Nguyen            9  M             Alameda High School           27.80     27.25      
   56  Eric Aguilera             9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          28.41     27.28      
   57  Daniel Zachary            9  M             Hercules High School             NT     27.30      
   58  Matthew Young             11 M             Washington High Scho             NT     27.39      
   59  Sterling Gamble           9  M             Alameda High School              NT     27.55      
   60  Jonny Paramore            9  M             Jefferson High Schoo          26.80     27.56      
   60  Alex Bongiorno            10 M             Redwood HS                       NT     27.56      
   62  Paco Sprouse              9  M             Alameda High School              NT     27.57      
   63  Matt Van Sprakelaar       9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     27.61      
   64  Jonathan Mendoza          11 M             Alameda High School              NT     27.67      
   65  Justin Wai                9  M             Alameda High School           26.70     27.69      
   66  Kevin Mendoza             9  M             Hercules High School             NT     27.72      
   67  William David             10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          26.20     27.73      
   68  Abdulla Norman            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     27.76      
   69  Dominic Holmes            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo          26.90     27.82      
   70  Geeron Guzman             10 M             Alameda High School              NT     28.00      
   71  Humberto Servin           9  M             Alameda High School              NT     28.10      
   72  Dong Thai                 9  M             Alameda High School           28.90     28.11      
   73  Jose L. Madrid            11 M             Alameda High School           28.00     28.14      
   74  Teja Thota                12 M             Washington High Scho             NT     28.22      
   75  Edward Sandoval           9  M             Hercules High School             NT     28.31      
   76  Kaelan Samoranos          9  M             Miramonte High Schoo          28.91     28.33      
   77  Jason Yee                 9  M             Alameda High School           28.50     28.49      
   78  Matt Callahan             12 M             Dublin High School               NT     28.54      
   79  Darrian Wong              11 M             Hercules High School             NT     28.63      
   80  Mario Hidalgo             9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NT     28.69      
   81  Jermaine White            9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     28.74      
   82  Kunal Badrinarian         12 M             Mission San Jose              27.00     28.86      
   83  Gabe Jusino               11 M             Dublin High School            29.58     28.88      
   84  Abram Gonzalez            10 M             Washington High Scho             NT     28.95      
   85  Kyle Soohoo               9  M             Alameda High School              NT     29.26      
   86  Dustin Khong              9  M             Washington High Scho             NT     29.61      
   87  Gary Zhou                 9  M             Alameda High School           30.00     29.92      
   88  Eugene Chiu               11 M             Alameda High School              NT     30.73      
   89  Evan Bao                  10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          31.09     30.74      
   90  Carl Deaton               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo          31.03     31.11      
   91  David Ho                  11 M             Alameda High School              NT     31.93      
   92  Danny Christianson        11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT     33.60      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 19 GIRLS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Lexi Pappas Bishop O' Dowd :11:28.65 2006


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Irene Xu                  12 F             Alameda High School        12:35.00  12:26.28      
   2   Ariel Thomas              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo       12:49.00  12:33.20      
   3   Lindsi Tu                 12 F             Alameda High School        12:40.00  12:33.44      
   4   Sondra Abruzzo            9  F             Miramonte High Schoo       13:28.00  13:19.13      
   5   Hanna Abruzzo             10 F             Miramonte High Schoo       13:38.00  13:30.41      
   6   Karina Gurusiddaiah       9  F             Dublin High School               NT  13:53.71      
   7   Jessica Ngo               9  F             Dublin High School               NT  13:58.49      
   8   Sabrina Gomez             9  F             Dublin High School               NT  14:08.04      
   9   Rebecca Dias              9  F             Dublin High School               NT  14:08.53      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Austin Snyder Berkeley High School 9:45.18 3/7/2009


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jamie Fehrnstrom          12 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT  10:18.92      
   2   Dillon Read               11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT  10:19.98      
   3   Nolan Petersen            11 M             Washington High Scho        9:50.00  10:24.79      
   4   Neil Wessling             9  M             Skyline High School        11:00.00  10:28.72      
   5   Avery Kruger              12 M             Mission San Jose           10:32.00  10:42.81      
   6   Mark Tamminga             11 M             Miramonte High Schoo       10:41.00  10:48.39      
   7   Miles McCaulough          10 M             Miramonte High Schoo       11:37.00  11:09.51      
   8   Robert Durst              10 M             Dublin High School         11:13.92  11:09.90      
   9   Christopher Yuen          9  M             Skyline High School              NT  11:45.16      
   10  David Yeshiwas            9  M             Dublin High School               NT  11:46.99      
   11  Nabai Habtemariam         10 M             St. Mary's - Berk          11:15.00  11:48.02      
   12  Clark Brooks              12 M             Jefferson High Schoo       11:40.60  11:49.90      
   13  Leonel Gomez              9  M             Mt. Eden                   11:50.00  12:10.23      
   14  Andrew Nevaro             9  M             Washington High Scho             NT  12:11.06      
   15  Christian Ramirez         9  M             Miramonte High Schoo       12:45.00  12:17.26      
   16  Alex An                   9  M             Dublin High School               NT  12:23.75      
   17  Jonathan Woo              11 M             Dublin High School         12:25.80  12:25.82      
   18  Henry Larsen              10 M             Miramonte High Schoo       12:24.00  12:29.59      
   19  Zach Barber               10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT  12:32.32      
   20  Ajay Singh                11 M             Dublin High School               NT  12:56.13      
   21  Davis Holmes              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NT  13:54.50      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 21 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Bishop O' Dowd 3:54.34 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Hercules High School A       F             Hercules High School        4:05.00   4:02.11      
   2   Dublin High School D         F             Dublin High School          5:31.10   4:27.22      
   3   Washington High Scho A       F             Washington High Scho             NT   4:42.47      
   4   Dublin High School B         F             Dublin High School          4:38.80   4:55.01      
   5   Miramonte High Schoo A       F             Miramonte High Schoo             NT   5:07.85      
   6   Dublin High School A         F             Dublin High School          4:18.40   5:09.51      
   7   Jefferson High Schoo A       F             Jefferson High Schoo        4:25.50   5:15.71      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 22 BOYS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Fairfield High Sch. 3:32.42 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Hercules High School A       M             Hercules High School        3:33.00   3:30.68#     
   2   Dublin High School A         M             Dublin High School          3:35.00   3:36.66      
   3   Washington High Scho A       M             Washington High Scho        3:34.00   3:37.05      
   4   Skyline High School A        M             Skyline High School         3:37.00   3:52.51      
   5   Dublin High School C         M             Dublin High School          4:02.70   3:59.47      
   6   Washington High Scho B       M             Washington High Scho             NT   4:06.72      
   7   Jefferson High Schoo C       M             Jefferson High Schoo        4:20.00   4:07.23      
   8   Jefferson High Schoo B       M             Jefferson High Schoo        4:00.00   4:14.83      
   9   Dublin High School D         M             Dublin High School          4:10.40   4:15.17      
   10  Dublin High School E         M             Dublin High School          4:16.70   4:18.17      
   11  Dublin High School F         M             Dublin High School          4:21.90   4:29.97      
   12  Dublin High School G         M             Dublin High School          4:28.00   4:36.77      
   13  Dublin High School H         M             Dublin High School          4:41.20   4:46.15      
       Dublin High School B         M             Dublin High School          3:46.90       DNF      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 23 GIRLS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Lawrell Dobbins Foothill High School 05'06.00" 3/6/2010


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Tamara Frangal            9  F             Redwood HS                       ND  4'10.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  O  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  O  04'04.00"  XO  04'06.00"  O  04'08.00"  O  
          Field Series: 04'10.00"  O  
   2   Myiesha Simmons           11 F             Dublin High School         4'10.00"  4'10.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  P  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  O  04'04.00"  O  04'06.00"  O  04'08.00"  XO  
          Field Series: 04'10.00"  XXO  
   3   Linde Huang               12 F             Alameda High School        4'10.00"  4'08.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  O  03'08.00"  O  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  P  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  XO  04'04.00"  O  04'06.00"  O  04'08.00"  XO  
          Field Series: 04'10.00"  XXX  
   4   Janah Bermudez            11 F             St. Mary's - Berk          5'00.00"  4'04.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  O  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  O  04'04.00"  O  04'06.00"  XXX  04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
   4   Ashley Bruce              9  F             Dublin High School         4'08.00"  4'04.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  O  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  O  04'04.00"  O  04'06.00"  XXX  04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
   6   Tatiana Bouri             9  F             Dublin High School         4'04.00"  4'02.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  O  04'00.00"  O  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  XXO  04'04.00"  XXX  04'06.00"    04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
   7   Zoie Campbell             9  F             St. Mary's - Berk          4'06.00"  4'02.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  O  04'00.00"  XO  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  XXO  04'04.00"  XXX  04'06.00"    04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
   8   Katy Everts               10 F             Dublin High School               NM  4'00.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  O  03'08.00"  O  03'10.00"  O  04'00.00"  XXO  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  XXX  04'04.00"    04'06.00"    04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
   9   Savannah Reyes            10 F             Alameda High School              NM  3'08.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  O  03'08.00"  O  03'10.00"  XXX  04'00.00"    
          Field Series: 04'02.00"    04'04.00"    04'06.00"    04'08.00"    04'10.00"    
   10  Harleen Bains             9  F             Dublin High School         3'08.00"  3'08.00"      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  O  03'08.00"  XXO  03'10.00"  XXX  04'00.00"    
          Field Series: 04'02.00"    04'04.00"    04'06.00"    04'08.00"    04'10.00"    
       Tran Ngo                  10 F             Skyline High School              NM        NM      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  XXX  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"    04'04.00"    04'06.00"    04'08.00"    04'10.00"    
       Christine Daquinag        11 F             Dublin High School               NM        NM      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  P  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  P  04'04.00"  P  04'06.00"  P  04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
       Stephanie Van Sprakelaar  11 F             Washington High Scho             NM        NM      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  P  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  P  04'04.00"  P  04'06.00"  P  04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    
       Hannah Li                 10 F             Miramonte High Schoo             NM        NM      
          Field Series: 03'06.00"  P  03'08.00"  P  03'10.00"  P  04'00.00"  P  
          Field Series: 04'02.00"  P  04'04.00"  P  04'06.00"  P  04'08.00"    
          Field Series: 04'10.00"    

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 24 BOYS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Maurice Spikes St. Marys College 06'08.00" 3/6/2010


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Harold Terrell            10 M             St. Mary's - Berk          6'00.00"  5'10.00"      
   2   Jonny Paramore            9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM  5'08.00"      
   2   Jordan Davis              12 M             Dublin High School         6'00.00"  5'08.00"      
   4   Jamal Mayo                12 M             Skyline High School              ND  5'06.00"      
   5   Darrell Millinder         9  M             Dublin High School               NM  5'04.00"      
   6   Anthony Greenwell         11 M             Dublin High School         5'02.00"  5'04.00"      
   6   Jabari Davis              12 M             Dublin High School         5'06.00"  5'04.00"      
   8   Jabari Jefferson          9  M             Dublin High School         5'00.00"  5'04.00"      
   9   John Paul Butti           11 M             Redwood HS                 5'00.00"  5'02.00"      
   9   Ondre Rudolph             11 M             Dublin High School         5'00.00"  5'02.00"      
   11  Alex Bibbins              12 M             Skyline High School              ND  5'02.00"      
   12  Yazan Abdulhalim          11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM  5'00.00"      
   13  Kenneth Caragan           10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM  4'10.00"      
   13  Jesse Wheeler             9  M             Washington High Scho             NM  4'10.00"      
   15  Gabe Champion             10 M             Washington High Scho             ND  4'08.00"      
   15  Alex Sherman              10 M             Redwood HS                       ND  4'08.00"      
       Josh Dathe                12 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Roldan (rj) Ditan         9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Sean Lucas                9  M             Dublin High School         4'08.00"        NM      
       Devin Morris              9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Jake Parrish              9  M             Dublin High School               NM        NM      
       Lewis Nava-Cavae          11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Andrew Lewis              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Brent Glowatch            12 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Marshall Duetz            11 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM        NM      
       Louis Otis                9  M             Washington High Scho             NM        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 25 GIRLS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Shana Watson Skyline High School 18'08.00" 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Myiesha Simmons           11 F             Dublin High School        14'00.00" 16'06.00"      
          Field Series: 16'06.00", 16'01.50", 14'09.00"
   1   Jasmine Rodriguez         11 F             Holy Names                       NM 16'06.00"      
          Field Series: 13'08.00", 16'05.00", 16'06.00", 16'06.00"
   3   Lindsay Hendrickson       10 F             Redwood HS                16'03.00" 16'01.00"      
          Field Series: 16'01.00", 15'11.50", 15'00.50", 15'09.50"
   4   Linde Huang               12 F             Alameda High School       15'00.00" 15'08.50"      
          Field Series: 15'05.50", 15'04.50", 15'04.50", 15'08.50"
   5   Jaquoia Charles           10 F             Washington High Scho             NM 15'07.00"      
          Field Series: 14'00.00", 14'05.00", 14'03.00", 15'07.00"
   6   Tran Ngo                  10 F             Skyline High School              NM 15'01.00"      
          Field Series: 15'01.00", 14'07.00"
   7   Tatiana Bouri             9  F             Dublin High School        12'07.00" 14'11.00"      
          Field Series: 11'02.00", 19'11.00", 14'09.00"
   8   Angela Yoon               9  F             Miramonte High Schoo      11'10.00" 14'06.50"      
   9   Janah Bermudez            11 F             St. Mary's - Berk         15'00.00" 14'05.00"      
          Field Series: 14'03.00", 14'00.00", 14'05.00", 13'03.50"
   9   Jessie Reist              11 F             Washington High Scho             NM 14'05.00"      
          Field Series: 13'00.00", 14'05.00", 10'11.00", 10'11.00"
   11  Zodie Waxman              11 F             St. Mary's - Berk         14'00.00" 14'03.00"      
          Field Series: 14'01.00", 13'03.50", 14'03.00", 11'11.00"
   12  Christine Dizon           12 F             Jefferson High Schoo      12'01.00" 14'00.00"      
   12  Harleen Bains             9  F             Dublin High School        12'06.00" 14'00.00"      
          Field Series: 12'04.00", 14'00.00", 12'00.00"
   12  Stephanie Van Sprakelaar  11 F             Washington High Scho             NM 14'00.00"      
          Field Series: 13'04.00", 13'02.00", 14'00.00", 13'05.00"
   15  Katy Everts               10 F             Dublin High School               NM 13'11.00"      
          Field Series: 13'01.00", 13'03.00", 12'03.50", 13'11.00"
   15  Elina King                10 F             Alameda High School              NM 13'11.00"      
          Field Series: 13'06.00", 13'07.00", 13'11.00", 13'10.00"
   17  Ashley Bruce              9  F             Dublin High School        13'02.00" 13'09.00"      
          Field Series: 13'07.00", 13'07.00", 13'09.00", 13'02.50"
   17  Anna Tucci                10 F             Miramonte High Schoo      12'10.00" 13'09.00"      
          Field Series: 12'09.20", 13'10.00", 12'09.20", 12'04.00"
   19  Chelsea Ayson             10 F             Washington High Scho             NM 13'08.50"      
          Field Series: 11'10.00", 11'06.00", 11'10.50", 13'08.50"
   20  Danielle Moon             10 F             Dublin High School        13'06.50" 13'08.00"      
          Field Series: 13'08.00", 12'10.00"
   21  Hallecka Valdez           10 F             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 12'10.00"      
          Field Series: 12'05.00", 12'06.00", 12'10.00"
   22  Virginia Yan              11 F             Miramonte High Schoo      12'03.00" 12'03.00"      
   22  Raen Zulueta              9  F             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 12'03.00"      
          Field Series: 10'11.00", 12'03.00"
   22  Kelsey Landon             11 F             Washington High Scho             NM 12'03.00"      
          Field Series: 12'03.00"
   25  Cari Carter               10 F             Miramonte High Schoo      12'00.00" 12'01.00"      
   26  Keely McCormick           10 F             Miramonte High Schoo      10'07.00" 11'11.00"      
   26  Kate Holmes               10 F             Miramonte High Schoo      10'09.00" 11'11.00"      
   28  Pimpisa Pechrij           11 F             Holy Names                       NM 11'10.50"      
          Field Series: 09'06.00", 11'01.00", 11'10.50", 11'02.00"
   29  Troia Reyes-Stone         11 F             Head Royce School                NM 10'07.00"      
          Field Series: 10'07.00", 10'01.00", 09'11.00", 09'09.00"
       Tamara Frangal            9  F             Redwood HS                15'03.00"        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 26 BOYS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Chris Mamon Benicia High School 22'00.00" 3/7/2009


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Nate Shaw                 12 M             Dublin High School        19'02.00" 20'10.50"      
   2   Terrence Walker           12 M             Washington High Scho      21'00.00" 20'09.50"      
   3   Jamal Mayo                12 M             Skyline High School       19'00.00" 20'09.00"      
   4   Myles Holmes              12 M             Jefferson High Schoo      20'00.76" 20'07.00"      
   5   Jack Champion             12 M             Washington High Scho      20'10.00" 20'00.50"      
   6   Zach Cooperband           11 M             Redwood HS                19'01.00" 20'00.00"      
   7   Jordan Davis              12 M             Dublin High School        19'03.50" 19'05.50"      
   8   Nicholas Wong             10 M             Alameda High School       19'08.00" 19'04.50"      
   9   John Paul Butti           11 M             Redwood HS                17'03.00" 19'00.50"      
   9   Alex Dodon                11 M             Int. Studies Acdmy        19'00.00" 19'00.50"      
   11  Darrell Millinder         9  M             Dublin High School        18'07.50" 18'08.00"      
   12  Christian Garcia          12 M             St. Mary's - Berk         19'00.00" 18'07.75"      
   13  Anthony Greenwell         11 M             Dublin High School        18'09.00" 18'07.25"      
   14  Kyle O'Hollaren           11 M             Washington High Scho             NM 18'02.50"      
   15  Andrew Pavao              11 M             Alameda High School              NM 18'00.50"      
   16  Blake Brown               10 M             Skyline High School       15'00.00" 17'11.50"      
          Field Series: 17'10.00", 17'07.00", 17'11.50", 16'04.75"
   17  Aren Ulmer                9  M             St. Mary's - Berk         16'10.00" 17'10.50"      
   17  Abraham Wordsworth        9  M             Head Royce School                NM 17'10.50"      
   19  Daniel Lu                 11 M             Alameda High School              NM 17'10.00"      
   20  Jake Parrish              9  M             Dublin High School               NM 17'09.50"      
   21  Angelo Afable             12 M             Jefferson High Schoo      17'02.00" 17'07.50"      
   22  Spencer Jackson           10 M             Redwood HS                17'09.00" 17'06.75"      
   23  Jesse Wheeler             9  M             Washington High Scho             NM 16'11.00"      
   24  Dominic Holmes            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 16'10.50"      
   25  Raul Rodriguez            10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 16'09.75"      
   26  Joseph Chen               10 M             Alameda High School       16'00.00" 16'09.00"      
   26  Brian Feng                11 M             Alameda High School              NM 16'09.00"      
   28  Christian Pescador        10 M             Skyline High School       15'00.00" 16'05.75"      
          Field Series: 16'05.00", 16'03.00", 16'05.75", 15'09.50"
   29  Aidan Shockley            11 M             St. Mary's - Berk         17'00.00" 16'05.50"      
   30  Gabe Champion             10 M             Washington High Scho             NM 16'00.25"      
   31  Jeremy Valdecanas         11 M             Washington High Scho             NM 15'06.50"      
   32  Matt Callahan             12 M             Dublin High School               NM 15'05.50"      
   33  Geeron Guzman             10 M             Alameda High School       14'00.00" 15'04.50"      
          Field Series: 14'11.00", 15'04.50"
   34  Liam Sheridan             12 M             Washington High Scho             NM 15'00.50"      
   35  Jabari Jefferson          9  M             Dublin High School        13'05.50" 15'00.00"      
   36  Sean Lucas                9  M             Dublin High School        14'03.50" 14'11.00"      
          Field Series: 14'00.00", 13'09.00", 14'11.00", 13'00.00"
   37  Teja Thota                12 M             Washington High Scho             NM 14'10.00"      
   38  Andrew To                 9  M             Washington High Scho             NM 14'05.00"      
   38  Yazan Abdulhalim          11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 14'05.00"      
   40  Jose L. Madrid            11 M             Alameda High School              NM 14'04.00"      
   41  Jermaine White            9  M             Washington High Scho             NM 14'02.00"      
   42  Matt Van Sprakelaar       9  M             Washington High Scho             NM 13'10.00"      
   43  Jason Yee                 9  M             Alameda High School              NM 10'09.00"      
       Ron Matro                 9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 27 GIRLS Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD:Shana Watson Skyline High School 38'05.50" 2005


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Myiesha Simmons           11 F             Dublin High School        33'08.00" 34'03.00"      
   2   Lindsay Hendrickson       10 F             Redwood HS                33'01.00" 33'09.50"      
   3   Jade Hardy                10 F             Head Royce School                NM 32'09.50"      
   4   Janah Bermudez            11 F             St. Mary's - Berk         32'00.00" 31'07.00"      
   5   Sydney Monkman            11 F             Washington High Scho      31'00.00" 30'10.50"      
   6   Elina King                10 F             Alameda High School              NM 30'07.50"      
   7   Anna Tucci                10 F             Miramonte High Schoo      26'02.00" 30'02.00"      
   8   Chelsea Ayson             10 F             Washington High Scho             NM 30'01.00"      
   9   Trina Lazzara             11 F             Washington High Scho             NM 30'00.00"      
   10  Linde Huang               12 F             Alameda High School       30'00.00" 29'11.00"      
   11  Zodie Waxman              11 F             St. Mary's - Berk         28'00.00" 28'04.50"      
   12  Jessie Reist              11 F             Washington High Scho             NM 28'00.50"      
   13  Kelsey Landon             11 F             Washington High Scho             NM 26'10.00"      
       Tran Ngo                  10 F             Skyline High School       22'00.00"        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD:Chris Mamon Benicia High School 45'09.00" 3/7/2009


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Jack Champion             12 M             Washington High Scho      44'01.00" 43'03.75"      
          Field Series: 43'02.00", 43'03.25", 42'04.75"
   2   Nate Shaw                 12 M             Dublin High School        39'09.00" 42'02.25"      
          Field Series: 40'01.25", 39'07.00", 40'00.75", 42'02.25"
   3   Jamal Mayo                12 M             Skyline High School       33'00.00" 42'01.00"      
          Field Series: 41'06.25", 42'01.00"
   4   Jordan Davis              12 M             Dublin High School        42'05.00" 41'09.25"      
          Field Series: 40'07.25", 41'07.50", 41'09.25"
   5   Alex Dodon                11 M             Int. Studies Acdmy        41'00.00" 41'06.00"      
          Field Series: 40'11.25", 38'11.75", 41'06.00", 41'03.75"
   6   Anthony Greenwell         11 M             Dublin High School        39'03.50" 40'05.25"      
          Field Series: 40'05.25", 38'06.00", 39'08.75", 38'08.00"
   7   Geeron Guzman             10 M             Alameda High School              NM 39'07.00"      
          Field Series: 29'07.00"
   8   Nicholas Wong             10 M             Alameda High School       38'00.00" 38'09.00"      
          Field Series: 38'09.00", 36'09.75", 38'08.75"
   9   Harold Terrell            10 M             St. Mary's - Berk         39'09.00" 38'07.50"      
          Field Series: 37'03.50", 38'07.50", 37'04.00", 36'03.50"
   10  Christian Garcia          12 M             St. Mary's - Berk         39'00.00" 37'07.50"      
          Field Series: 37'07.50"
   11  James Jackson             11 M             St. Mary's - Berk         38'00.00" 37'05.25"      
          Field Series: 37'05.25", 35'03.00"
   12  Lewis Nava-Cavae          11 M             Miramonte High Schoo      37'03.00" 36'09.50"      
          Field Series: 36'04.00", 35'00.00", 36'08.50"
   13  Aren Ulmer                9  M             St. Mary's - Berk         38'08.00" 36'07.75"      
          Field Series: 35'09.25", 36'07.75", 34'09.00"
   14  Aidan Shockley            11 M             St. Mary's - Berk         37'00.00" 36'07.50"      
          Field Series: 36'03.00", 36'07.52"
   15  Charles O'Brien           9  M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM 36'01.75"      
          Field Series: 36'01.75", 34'08.00", 35'06.75"
   16  Ron Matro                 9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 35'11.00"      
          Field Series: 35'11.00", 35'09.50"
   17  Gabe Champion             10 M             Washington High Scho             NM 35'10.00"      
          Field Series: 34'04.50", 35'04.75", 35'10.00"
   18  Angelo Afable             12 M             Jefferson High Schoo      41'02.10" 33'08.00"      
          Field Series: 33'08.00"
   19  Roldan (rj) Ditan         9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 33'01.75"      
          Field Series: 33'01.75", 32'02.00", 32'10.00", 31'09.00"

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 29 GIRLS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Miranda Wilson Bishop O' Dowd 40'03.00" 2006


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Alexis Baxter             12 F             Hercules High School      35'00.00" 31'09.70"      
   2   Julia Purcell             12 F             Redwood HS                       NM 28'04.10"      
          Field Series: 26'02.00", 28'02.10", 26'05.40", 26'10.10", 27'01.30", 28'04.10"
   3   Tiffany Farmer            10 F             Hercules High School      30'00.00" 28'02.30"      
   4   Nikki Rodrigues           12 F             Washington High Scho             NM 27'09.20"      
          Field Series: 25'06.50", 26'01.50", 27'09.20", 25'11.10", 27'00.20", 26'07.50"
   5   Tiara Cobbins             9  F             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 27'02.50"      
   6   Jamilah Gilbert           11 F             Skyline High School              NM 23'09.00"      
          Field Series: 23'09.00", 20'08.50", 19'01.60", 20'10.30", 22'02.20", 21'00.30"
   7   Christine Padilla         12 F             Washington High Scho             NM 23'03.00"      
   8   Ami Wong                  12 F             Mission San Jose          20'00.00" 22'05.50"      
   9   Kenya Davis               12 F             Holy Names                       NM 22'03.80"      
          Field Series: 22'03.80", 22'02.90"
   10  Ember Mulcahy             9  F             Redwood HS                       NM 22'00.50"      
   11  Judy Tran                 11 F             Alameda High School       20'00.00" 21'08.70"      
   12  Thuy Tran                 12 F             Alameda High School       20'00.00" 21'05.50"      
   13  Laura Nguyen              12 F             Alameda High School       22'00.00" 21'03.30"      
   14  Noemi Rivera              11 F             Dublin High School        21'06.00" 21'02.30"      
   15  Cynthia Yee               12 F             Alameda High School              NM 21'01.00"      
          Field Series: 20'01.70", 21'01.00"
   16  Michelle Goldstein        11 F             Dublin High School        22'05.00" 20'00.70"      
   17  Samantha Atendido         10 F             Dublin High School        19'07.00" 19'05.20"      
   18  Tiara King                11 F             Skyline High School              NM 19'04.60"      
          Field Series: 18'09.30", 19'04.60"
   19  Alexandra Thyberg         9  F             Miramonte High Schoo             NM 18'03.40"      
          Field Series: 16'08.30", 16'09.10", 18'03.40"
   20  Tess Taylor               12 F             Washington High Scho             NM 17'01.30"      
          Field Series: 17'01.30", 17'00.70", 16'09.00"
   21  Sarah Maghrbi             10 F             Dublin High School        18'03.00" 16'00.20"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 30 BOYS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Keona Kalawaia Irvington High Sch. 49'08.25" 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Nick Callendar            12 M             St. Mary's - Berk         48'00.00" 45'08.00"      
   2   Alex Rich                 12 M             Washington High Scho             NM 41'09.00"      
   3   Alex Bibbins              12 M             Skyline High School              NM 40'11.00"      
   4   Zachary Ribera            11 M             Alameda High School       42'00.00" 39'10.50"      
   5   Nate Shaw                 12 M             Dublin High School        38'03.25" 37'03.60"      
   6   John Dempsey              11 M             Washington High Scho             NM 36'10.10"      
   7   Jacob Montes              12 M             Washington High Scho             NM 36'08.80"      
   8   Ondre Rudolph             11 M             Dublin High School        31'04.75" 36'04.40"      
   9   Jordan Mocny              11 M             Washington High Scho             NM 35'04.00"      
   10  Manny Rubio               11 M             Dublin High School        39'02.00" 35'00.00"      
   11  Anh Hung Vo               11 M             Alameda High School       34'00.00" 32'08.00"      
   12  Dan Bragar                10 M             Dublin High School        33'05.50" 32'07.40"      
   13  Gio Rivera                10 M             Dublin High School        32'01.00" 31'05.00"      
   14  Shehzad Serang            10 M             Mission San Jose          25'00.00" 31'02.00"      
   15  Abraham Liu               9  M             Alameda High School       25'00.00" 30'02.20"      
   16  Tyler Hall                9  M             Alameda High School       25'00.00" 30'00.70"      
   17  Faitala (tala) Togiaso    11 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 30'00.60"      
   18  Rico Solomon              9  M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 29'09.50"      
   19  Paolo Cordero             12 M             Dublin High School        30'11.00" 29'09.00"      
   20  Ben Enkhbold              11 M             Alameda High School       30'00.00" 27'01.10"      
   21  Timothy Park              9  M             Dublin High School        29'01.50" 26'11.70"      
   22  Cameron Moorer            12 M             Washington High Scho             NM 26'10.10"      
   23  Ricky Luu                 12 M             Skyline High School       24'00.00" 25'09.20"      
   24  Demani McFarlin           12 M             Dublin High School        28'06.50" 25'07.60"      
   25  Rikio Cohen               12 M             Alameda High School       25'00.00" 25'03.10"      
   26  Patrick Gerlach           10 M             Dublin High School        25'05.00" 24'11.00"      
   27  Andrew Airoso             10 M             Washington High Scho             NM 24'05.10"      
   28  Colton McCoy              10 M             Washington High Scho             NM 24'04.00"      
   29  William Maiers            10 M             Alameda High School       22'00.00" 24'02.10"      
   29  Ryan Christianson         12 M             Miramonte High Schoo      22'06.00" 24'02.10"      
   31  Alex Schnier              9  M             Miramonte High Schoo      24'00.00" 22'11.00"      
   32  William David             10 M             Jefferson High Schoo             NM 22'10.00"      
   33  Alex Purcell              11 M             Redwood HS                       NM 22'00.10"      
   34  Ridwan Mohamednue         11 M             Alameda High School       20'00.00" 21'03.50"      
   35  Michael Rojas             11 M             Dublin High School               NM 20'11.50"      
   36  Austin Wolfe              10 M             Miramonte High Schoo             NM 20'04.50"      

[Top of Page] [Event List]