2012 Stanley Invitational

Results by: Ford Timing

www.fordtiming.com

05/24/2012 - 05/24/2012

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 7th Grade 4x100m R Ev# 2 BOYS 7th Grade 4x100m Re Ev# 3 GIRLS 8th Grade 4x100m R Ev# 4 BOYS 8th Grade 4x100m Re
Ev# 5 GIRLS 7th Grade 400m Das Ev# 6 BOYS 7th Grade 400m Dash Ev# 7 GIRLS 8th Grade 400m Das Ev# 8 BOYS 8th Grade 400m Dash
Ev# 9 GIRLS 7th Grade 800m Run Ev# 10 BOYS 7th Grade 800m Run Ev# 11 GIRLS 8th Grade 800m Run Ev# 12 BOYS 8th Grade 800m Run
Ev# 13 GIRLS 7th Grade 100m Das Ev# 14 BOYS 7th Grade 100m Dash Ev# 15 GIRLS 8th Grade 100m Das Ev# 16 BOYS 8th Grade 100m Dash
Ev# 17 GIRLS 7th Grade 1600m Ru Ev# 18 GIRLS 8th Grade 1600m Ru Ev# 19 BOYS 7th Grade 1600m Run Ev# 20 BOYS 8th Grade 1600m Run
Ev# 21 GIRLS 7th Grade 200m Das Ev# 22 BOYS 7th Grade 200m Dash Ev# 23 GIRLS 8th Grade 200m Das Ev# 24 BOYS 8th Grade 200m Dash
Ev# 25 GIRLS 7th Grade 4x400m R Ev# 26 BOYS 7th Grade 4x400m Re Ev# 27 GIRLS 8th Grade 4x400m R Ev# 28 BOYS 8th Grade 4x400m Re
Ev# 29 GIRLS 7th Grade High Jum Ev# 30 BOYS 7th Grade High Jump Ev# 31 GIRLS 8th Grade High Jum Ev# 32 BOYS 8th Grade High Jump
Ev# 33 GIRLS 7th Grade Triple J Ev# 34 BOYS 7th Grade Triple Ju Ev# 35 GIRLS 8th Grade Triple J Ev# 36 BOYS 8th Grade Triple Ju
Ev# 37 GIRLS 7th Grade Long Jum Ev# 38 BOYS 7th Grade Long Jump Ev# 39 GIRLS 8th Grade Long Jum Ev# 40 BOYS 8th Grade Long Jump
Ev# 41 GIRLS 7th Grade Shot Put Ev# 42 BOYS 7th Grade Shot Put Ev# 43 GIRLS 8th Grade Shot Put Ev# 44 BOYS 8th Grade Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS 7th Grade 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Stanley Middle Sch. 54.5H 1982
(Frey, Kasper, Klier, Ryan)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Prospect Sierra A            F             Prospect Sierra               55.86     56.61      
   2   Stanley Middle Sch A         F             Stanley Middle Sch            58.29     56.83      
   3   Martin Luther King A         F             Martin Luther King               NT     58.42      
   4   Martinez JHS A               F             Martinez JHS                  59.90     59.21      
       Portola Middle Schl A        F             Portola Middle Schl              NT        DQ      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS 7th Grade 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Stanley Middle Sch. 50.1H 1977
(Avila, Barakis, Leach, Parlette)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Martinez JHS A               M             Martinez JHS                  54.01     52.86      
   2   Martin Luther King A      M                Martin Luther King            53.20     54.26      
   3   Willard A                 M                Willard                          NT     56.76      
   4   Stanley Middle Sch A         M             Stanley Middle Sch            55.87     57.16      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 3 GIRLS 8th Grade 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Moraga 53.6H 1977
(Howard, Morse, Randall, Widman)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Martinez JHS A               F             Martinez JHS                  58.62     56.24      
   2   Stanley Middle Sch A         F             Stanley Middle Sch            57.91     56.52      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 4 BOYS 8th Grade 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Martinez Junior High 48.0H 1988


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Martinez JHS A               M             Martinez JHS                  50.31     50.02      
   2   Prospect Sierra A            M             Prospect Sierra               51.58     51.31      
   3   Orinda Intermediate A        M             Orinda Intermediate              NT     52.43      
   4   Piedmont Middle A            M             Piedmont Middle               54.30     53.95      
   5   Stanley Middle Sch A         M             Stanley Middle Sch            53.81     54.29      
       Longfellow MS A              M             Longfellow MS                    NT        DQ      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 5 GIRLS 7th Grade 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Cowling BMS 1:00.7H 2001

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Imani Boggan              7  F             Stanley Middle Sch          1:04.00   1:03.24      
   2   Lola Olaboda              7  F             Orinda Intermediate              NT   1:04.67      
   3   Reina Bonta               7  F             Prospect Sierra             1:05.84   1:07.36      
   4   Tamika Whitenack          7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT   1:08.08      
   5   Julia English             7  F             Prospect Sierra             1:06.30   1:08.63      
   6   Katie Hatzfeld            7  F             Benicia MS                  1:14.00   1:10.46      
   7   MacKenzie Duarte          7  F             Martinez JHS                1:11.38   1:11.57      
PRELIMS


   1   Imani Boggan              7  F             Stanley Middle Sch          1:04.00   1:05.44       Q
   2   Reina Bonta               7  F             Prospect Sierra             1:05.84   1:07.62       Q
   3   Tamika Whitenack          7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT   1:08.36       Q
   4   Lola Olaboda              7  F             Orinda Intermediate              NT   1:09.19       Q
   5   Julia English             7  F             Prospect Sierra             1:06.30   1:10.00       Q
   6   MacKenzie Duarte          7  F             Martinez JHS                1:11.38   1:10.65       Q
   7   Katie Hatzfeld            7  F             Benicia MS                  1:14.00   1:11.49       Q
   8   Araya Flemming            7  F             Albany Middle School        1:12.80   1:12.47      
   9   Devin Grobeck             7  F             Stanley Middle Sch          1:11.00   1:14.48      
   10  Emilie Schwarz            7  F             Martin Luther King          1:16.00   1:14.70      
   11  Darcy Grand               7  F             Longfellow MS                    NT   1:18.16      
   12  Allyson Flores            7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT   1:18.82      
   13  Karissa Wiebalk           7  F             Martinez JHS                1:15.28   1:21.94      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 6 BOYS 7th Grade 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Christian Bumala Martinez Junior High 57.0H 2008

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Niki Moore                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            59.00     59.73      
   2   Terrence Villagran        7  M             Benicia MS                  1:00.80   1:00.03      
   3   Emmett Smith              7  M             Piedmont Middle             1:02.00   1:01.74      
   4   Alejando Farmer           7  M             Martin Luther King          1:03.00   1:02.23      
   5   Ian Tottle                7  M             Martinez JHS                1:02.10   1:02.81      
   6   James Cretan              7  M             Martinez JHS                1:04.26   1:03.70      
PRELIMS


   1   Niki Moore                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            59.00   1:00.91       Q
   2   Terrence Villagran        7  M             Benicia MS                  1:00.80   1:01.33       Q
   3   Emmett Smith              7  M             Piedmont Middle             1:02.00   1:02.23       Q
   4   Ian Tottle                7  M             Martinez JHS                1:02.10   1:02.79       Q
   5   Alejando Farmer           7  M             Martin Luther King          1:03.00   1:03.12       Q
   6   James Cretan              7  M             Martinez JHS                1:04.26   1:03.98       Q
   7   Drew Batchelor            7  M             Stanley Middle Sch          1:06.00   1:04.39       Q
   8   Nicolas Chan              7  M             Martin Luther King          1:05.00   1:05.60      
   9   Jason Lin                 7  M             Joaquin Moraga              1:08.40   1:07.49      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 7 GIRLS 8th Grade 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Stewart Prospect Sierra 59.5H 2002


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Rachel Barcklay           8  F             Martin Luther King          1:07.00   1:08.64      
   2   Sophia Basaldua           8  F             Stanley Middle Sch          1:09.00   1:09.48      
   3   Maya Michon               8  F             Stanley Middle Sch          1:15.00   1:09.97      
   4   Blair Bolden              8  F             Prospect Sierra             1:08.42   1:11.59      
   5   Catherine Stites          8  F             Martinez JHS                1:14.61   1:13.91      
   6   Tenzin Dhaze              8  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT   1:17.00      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS 8th Grade 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Callen Martinez Junior High 53.5H 1992

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Kenji Sommers             8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT     57.21      
   2   Eli Townsend              8  M             Prospect Sierra               58.03     58.38      
   3   Jackson Kinder            8  M             Prospect Sierra               57.96     59.00      
   4   Everett Ellis             8  M             Piedmont Middle             1:00.96     59.30      
   5   Johnathan McCart          8  M             Martinez JHS                1:00.93   1:00.52      
   6   Christian Gonzales        8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NT   1:01.35      
   7   Michael Green             8  M             Stanley Middle Sch          1:02.00   1:02.27      
PRELIMS


   1   Kenji Sommers             8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT     57.39       Q
   2   Jackson Kinder            8  M             Prospect Sierra               57.96     59.44       Q
   3   Everett Ellis             8  M             Piedmont Middle             1:00.96     59.89       Q
   4   Eli Townsend              8  M             Prospect Sierra               58.03     59.97       Q
   5   Christian Gonzales        8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NT   1:01.83       Q
   6   Johnathan McCart          8  M             Martinez JHS                1:00.93   1:02.02       Q
   7   Michael Green             8  M             Stanley Middle Sch          1:02.00   1:02.54       Q
   8   Rudy Suarez               8  M             Portola Middle Schl              NT   1:03.00      
   9   Zach Bloemker             8  M             Piedmont Middle             1:05.00   1:03.84      
   10  Blake Johnson             8  M             Martinez JHS                1:03.12   1:04.06      
   11  Trey Bartolo              8  M             Stanley Middle Sch          1:14.00   1:05.99      
   12  Kiernan Nichols           8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT   1:08.37      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 9 GIRLS 7th Grade 800m Run
# MEET RECORD: Russell Stanley Middle Sch. 2:28.0H 1999


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Amelia Huster             7  F             Martin Luther King          2:49.00   2:37.06      
   2   Azia Lulhati              7  F             Benicia MS                  2:49.00   2:42.22      
   3   Lauren Ladrech            7  F             Stanley Middle Sch          2:47.00   2:44.94      
   4   Nadia Allen               7  F             Martin Luther King          2:53.00   2:55.38      
   5   Sidra Goldberg-Pierson    7  F             Prospect Sierra             3:02.00   2:56.15      
   6   Reina Bonta               7  F             Prospect Sierra             2:46.44   3:19.72      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 10 BOYS 7th Grade 800m Run
# MEET RECORD: Ward Stanley Middle Sch. 2:07.2H 1987


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Darren .                  7  M             Albany Middle School             NT   2:24.85      
   2   Amaury Kruggle            7  M             Longfellow MS                    NT   2:24.91      
   3   James Hanzel              7  M             Benicia MS                  2:36.00   2:34.74      
   4   Sebastian Anderson        7  M             Longfellow MS                    NT   2:38.90      
   5   Billy Augustine           7  M             Martin Luther King          2:41.00   2:39.24      
   6   Sam MacHol                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch          2:48.00   2:41.01      
   7   Zach Loren                7  M             Martin Luther King          2:47.00   2:41.99      
   8   Robert Viano              7  M             Martinez JHS                2:45.16   2:44.73      
   9   Carter Perkins            7  M             Piedmont Middle                  NT   2:50.38      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 11 GIRLS 8th Grade 800m Run
# MEET RECORD: Sparks Piedmont Middle Sch. 2:28.6H 2001


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Raea Gragg                8  F             Stanley Middle Sch                    2:42.02      
   2   Emma Seevak               8  F             Piedmont Middle             2:44.00   2:43.34      
   3   Hana Sun                  8  F             Joaquin Moraga              2:41.40   2:46.71      
   4   Sarah Shipway             8  F             Stanley Middle Sch          2:59.00   3:19.74      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 12 BOYS 8th Grade 800m Run
# MEET RECORD: Valerga Valley View 2:07.8H 1975


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Aiden Fike                8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT   2:18.60      
   2   Anthony Haefke            8  M             Martinez JHS                2:25.73   2:22.45      
   3   Aaron Harman              8  M             Stanley Middle Sch          2:29.00   2:23.98      
   4   Jonah Pockell-Wilson      8  M             Stanley Middle Sch          2:34.00   2:31.79      
   5   Austin Hefley             8  M             Prospect Sierra             2:37.00   2:36.14      
   6   Nekhi Foster              8  M             Prospect Sierra             2:44.00   2:36.37      
   7   Lucas Schwarzer           8  M             Martin Luther King          2:48.00   2:38.35      
   8   Robel Kelkile             8  M             Martin Luther King          2:42.00   2:40.07      
   9   Alex Harrison             8  M             Piedmont Middle             2:54.00   2:43.50      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 13 GIRLS 7th Grade 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Upshaw Stanley Middle Sch. 12.9H 1986

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Lola Olaboda              7  F             Orinda Intermediate              NT     14.21      
   2   Andrea Lewis              7  F             Martin Luther King            14.00     14.32      
   3   Windy Margerum            7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            14.10     14.51      
   4   Tenaya McCoy              7  F             Martin Luther King            14.20     14.53      
   5   Sydney Nobles             7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     14.54      
   6   Sydney Young              7  F             Benicia MS                    13.67     14.70      
   7   Alexia Lopez              7  F             Martinez JHS                  14.52     15.22      
PRELIMS


   1   Andrea Lewis              7  F             Martin Luther King            14.00     14.15       Q
   2   Windy Margerum            7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            14.10     14.16       Q
   3   Lola Olaboda              7  F             Orinda Intermediate              NT     14.25       Q
   4   Sydney Nobles             7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     14.41       Q
   5   Sydney Young              7  F             Benicia MS                    13.67     14.51       Q
   6   Tenaya McCoy              7  F             Martin Luther King            14.20     14.57       Q
   7   Alexia Lopez              7  F             Martinez JHS                  14.52     14.81       Q
   8   Page Spencer              7  F             Prospect Sierra               14.30     14.89      
   9   Suzanna Keystone          7  F             Prospect Sierra               14.27     15.00      
   10  Katie Hatzfeld            7  F             Benicia MS                    14.38     15.01      
   11  Greta Kohls               7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            14.90     15.13      
   12  Lina Wong                 7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     15.14      
   13  Haley Beltran             7  F             Albany Middle School          14.50     15.18      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS 7th Grade 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Breecher Willard Middle Sch. 12.2H 1997

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Joshua Blocker            7  M             Willard                          NT     13.27      
   2   Fabian Garcia             7  M             Martinez JHS                  13.10     13.46      
   3   Kyle Lane                 7  M             Benicia MS                    12.84     13.46      
   4   Reid Brawer               7  M             Martin Luther King            13.90     13.51      
   5   Daron Maxwell             7  M             Martinez JHS                  13.30     13.64      
   6   Niki Moore                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            13.09     13.88      
   7   Tim Hanawalt              7  M             Martin Luther King            14.10     13.98      
PRELIMS


   1   Fabian Garcia             7  M             Martinez JHS                  13.10     13.04       Q
   2   Kyle Lane                 7  M             Benicia MS                    12.84     13.26       Q
   3   Niki Moore                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            13.09     13.35       Q
   4   Joshua Blocker            7  M             Willard                          NT     13.40       Q
   5   Reid Brawer               7  M             Martin Luther King            13.90     13.47       Q
   6   Daron Maxwell             7  M             Martinez JHS                  13.30     13.69       Q
   7   Tim Hanawalt              7  M             Martin Luther King            14.10     13.83       Q
   8   Matthew Valle             7  M             Benicia MS                    13.94     13.84      
   9   Rahsheed Clarke           7  M             Willard                          NT     13.89      
   10  Jeffrey Tran              7  M             Portola Middle Schl              NT     14.19      
   11  Emit .                    7  M             Albany Middle School             NT     14.91      
   12  Timmy Wong                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            14.62     14.95      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 15 GIRLS 8th Grade 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Kendall Pine Grove Middle 12.9H 1968

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Julian Hinds              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch            13.37     14.00      
   2   Cella Lumb                8  F             Martinez JHS                  14.01     14.23      
   3   Katja Brewer              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch            14.21     14.58      
   4   Maura Phillips            8  F             Piedmont Middle               14.23     14.70      
   5   Kayla Porche              8  F             Martinez JHS                  14.59     15.25      
   6   Isabella Sassi            8  F             Piedmont Middle               15.50     15.68      
   7   Tenzin Dhaze              8  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     16.73      
PRELIMS


   1   Julian Hinds              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch            13.37     14.12       Q
   2   Cella Lumb                8  F             Martinez JHS                  14.01     14.29       Q
   3   Katja Brewer              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch            14.21     14.52       Q
   4   Maura Phillips            8  F             Piedmont Middle               14.23     14.67       Q
   5   Kayla Porche              8  F             Martinez JHS                  14.59     15.14       Q
   6   Isabella Sassi            8  F             Piedmont Middle               15.50     15.48       Q
   7   Tenzin Dhaze              8  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     16.40       Q

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 16 BOYS 8th Grade 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Callen Martinez Junior High 11.1H 1995

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Damon Leonard             8  M             Martinez JHS                  12.38     12.44      
   2   Dixon Layton              8  M             Prospect Sierra               12.65     12.90      
   3   Paul Bromley              8  M             Martinez JHS                  12.78     13.09      
   4   Deaaron Combs             8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT     13.14      
   5   Christian Gonzales        8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NT     13.60      
   6   Eli Townsend              8  M             Prospect Sierra               12.72     22.34      
PRELIMS


   1   Damon Leonard             8  M             Martinez JHS                  12.38     12.44       Q
   2   Liam Lautze               8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT     13.13       Q
   2   Dixon Layton              8  M             Prospect Sierra               12.65     13.13       Q
   4   Paul Bromley              8  M             Martinez JHS                  12.78     13.16       Q
   5   Eli Townsend              8  M             Prospect Sierra               12.72     13.18       Q
   6   Christian Gonzales        8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NT     13.36       Q
   7   Deaaron Combs             8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT     13.40       Q
   8   Rudy Suarez               8  M             Portola Middle Schl              NT     13.50      
   9   Trey Bartolo              8  M             Stanley Middle Sch            13.28     13.66      
   10  Luke Waldschmidt          8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NT     13.68      
   11  Gabriel Watson            8  M             Piedmont Middle               13.00     13.69      
   12  Michael Green             8  M             Stanley Middle Sch            13.16     14.02      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 17 GIRLS 7th Grade 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD: Sorensen Stanley Middle Sch. 5:27.1H 2008


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Hannah Fishlow            7  F             Orinda Intermediate              NT   5:55.22      
   2   Maddy Murphy              7  F             Piedmont Middle             5:55.00   5:59.14      
   3   Olivia Fishlow               F             Orinda Intermediate              NT   6:03.81      
   4   Jessie Carlin             7  F             Stanley Middle Sch          6:14.00   6:03.86      
   5   Ava Podell                7  F             Piedmont Middle             6:35.00   6:10.64      
   6   Julia English             7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NT   6:17.67      
   7   Miya Keilen               7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT   6:18.61      
   8   Tamika Whitenack          7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT   6:22.02      
   9   Azia Lulhati              7  F             Benicia MS                  6:35.00   6:26.27      
   10  Maya Choy                 7  F             Martin Luther King          7:04.00   7:14.77      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 18 GIRLS 8th Grade 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD: Betts Piedmont Middle Sch. 5:31.6H 1999


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Madison Copeland          8  F             Piedmont Middle             5:43.00   5:48.18      
   2   Samantha Taketa           8  F             Stanley Middle Sch          6:17.00   5:56.75      
   3   Lexy Swenson              8  F             Martinez JHS                6:02.20   6:02.01      
   4   Rachel Barcklay           8  F             Martin Luther King          6:10.00   6:03.44      
   5   Sachi Yuan                8  F             Martin Luther King          6:13.00   6:07.55      
   6   Brooke Lennox             8  F             Stanley Middle Sch          6:21.00   6:23.09      
   7   Emma Anderson             8  F             Stanley Middle Sch          7:02.00   6:50.54      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 19 BOYS 7th Grade 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD: Ward Stanley Middle Sch. 4:55.3H 1987


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Terrence Villagran        7  M             Benicia MS                  5:19.46   5:28.67      
   2   Seth McWhirter            7  M             Stanley Middle Sch          5:42.00   5:35.52      
   3   Jacob Sarasohn            7  M             Martin Luther King          5:41.00   5:38.07      
   4   James Hanzel              7  M             Benicia MS                  5:43.00   5:40.32      
   5   Ian Tottle                7  M             Martinez JHS                5:43.12   5:47.98      
   6   Erich Warnock             7  M             Portola Middle Schl              NT   5:49.05      
   7   Jared Yabu                7  M             Joaquin Moraga              5:40.00   5:51.50      
   8   Joseph Chu                7  M             Piedmont Middle             5:58.00   5:56.31      
   9   Daniel Jones              7  M             Piedmont Middle             5:52.00   6:00.47      
   10  Ben Suva                  7  M             Martin Luther King          6:10.00   6:03.73      
   11  Robert Viano              7  M             Martinez JHS                5:57.54   6:09.15      
   12  Navid Boozapour           7  M             Joaquin Moraga              6:30.00   6:38.10      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS 8th Grade 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD: Sorenson Stanley Middle Sch. 4:48.7H 2008


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Cameron Gaskell           8  M             Stanley Middle Sch          5:01.00   5:05.28      
   2   Anthony Haefke            8  M             Martinez JHS                5:30.15   5:27.23      
   3   Robel Kelkile             8  M             Martin Luther King          5:42.00   5:32.24      
   4   Brad Williams             8  M             Albany Middle School             NT   5:45.60      
   5   Zach Bloemker             8  M             Piedmont Middle             5:56.00   5:46.62      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 21 GIRLS 7th Grade 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Russell Stanley Middle Sch. 27.9H 1999

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Imani Boggan              7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            28.59     29.02      
   2   Andrea Lewis              7  F             Martin Luther King            29.20     29.89      
   3   Morgan Rogers             7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            31.00     30.51      
   4   Miya Keilen               7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     30.86      
   5   Page Spencer              7  F             Prospect Sierra               31.25     30.94      
   6   Kelby Fuss                7  F             Martinez JHS                  30.71     32.86      
PRELIMS


   1   Imani Boggan              7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            28.59     28.68       Q
   2   Araya Flemming            7  F             Albany Middle School             NT     28.86       Q
   3   Andrea Lewis              7  F             Martin Luther King            29.20     29.99       Q
   4   Miya Keilen               7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     30.24       Q
   5   Morgan Rogers             7  F             Stanley Middle Sch            31.00     30.50       Q
   6   Page Spencer              7  F             Prospect Sierra               31.25     30.66       Q
   7   Kelby Fuss                7  F             Martinez JHS                  30.71     31.58       Q
   8   Juliana Biggs             7  F             Benicia MS                    33.09     32.01      
   8   MacKenzie Duarte          7  F             Martinez JHS                  30.91     32.01      
   10  Ava Podell                7  F             Piedmont Middle                  NT     32.44      
   11  Abby Cohen                7  F             Prospect Sierra               33.65     32.61      
   12  Katrina Ireland           7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NT     32.80      
   13  Ivy Wright                7  F             Longfellow MS                    NT     34.98      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 22 BOYS 7th Grade 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Breecher Willard Middle Sch. 25.0H 1997

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Tim Bernal                7  M             Albany Middle School             NT     26.10      
   2   Kyle Lane                 7  M             Benicia MS                    27.03     27.05      
   3   Daron Maxwell             7  M             Martinez JHS                  29.80     27.33      
   4   Reid Brawer               7  M             Martin Luther King            28.00     27.51      
   5   Fabian Garcia             7  M             Martinez JHS                  29.10     27.52      
   6   Rahsheed Clarke           7  M             Willard                          NT     28.27      
PRELIMS


   1   Tim Bernal                7  M             Albany Middle School             NT     26.23       Q
   2   Fabian Garcia             7  M             Martinez JHS                  29.10     26.71       Q
   3   Kyle Lane                 7  M             Benicia MS                    27.03     26.89       Q
   4   Daron Maxwell             7  M             Martinez JHS                  29.80     26.92       Q
   5   Reid Brawer               7  M             Martin Luther King            28.00     27.52       Q
   6   Emmett Smith              7  M             Piedmont Middle               27.90     27.74       Q
   7   Rahsheed Clarke           7  M             Willard                          NT     28.48       Q
   8   Chamren Horn              7  M             Martin Luther King            30.10     28.64      
   9   Joshua Blocker            7  M             Willard                          NT     28.94      
   10  Jeffrey Tran              7  M             Portola Middle Schl              NT     29.81      
   11  Zach Cherry               7  M             Benicia MS                    30.67     30.43      
   12  Drew Batchelor            7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            29.40     30.84      
   13  Timmy Wong                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch            32.09     30.85      
   14  Jason Lin                 7  M             Joaquin Moraga                30.15     30.92      
   15  Navid Boozapour           7  M             Joaquin Moraga                34.12     32.77      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 23 GIRLS 8th Grade 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Stewart Prospect Sierra 26.0H 2002


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Cella Lumb                8  F             Martinez JHS                  30.13     28.85      
   2   Julian Hinds              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch            29.40     28.96      
   3   Katja Brewer              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch            30.76     30.47      
   4   Blair Bolden              8  F             Prospect Sierra               31.35     30.80      
   5   Catherine Stites          8  F             Martinez JHS                  31.93     31.67      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 24 BOYS 8th Grade 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD: Breecher Willard Middle Sch. 25.4H 1998

FINALS


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Damon Leonard             8  M             Martinez JHS                  24.88     25.01#     
   2   Paul Bromley              8  M             Martinez JHS                  26.56     25.46      
   3   Dixon Layton              8  M             Prospect Sierra               27.25     26.40      
   4   Everett Ellis             8  M             Piedmont Middle               28.00     26.57      
   5   Aaron Harman              8  M             Stanley Middle Sch            29.56     28.67      
   6   Jackson Kinder            8  M             Prospect Sierra               27.81     36.89      
PRELIMS


   1   Damon Leonard             8  M             Martinez JHS                  24.88     24.86#      Q
   2   Paul Bromley              8  M             Martinez JHS                  26.56     25.71       Q
   3   Dixon Layton              8  M             Prospect Sierra               27.25     26.52       Q
   4   Everett Ellis             8  M             Piedmont Middle               28.00     27.33       Q
   5   Jackson Kinder            8  M             Prospect Sierra               27.81     27.58       Q
   6   Kenji Sommers             8  M             Longfellow MS                    NT     27.61       Q
   7   Aaron Harman              8  M             Stanley Middle Sch            29.56     28.63       Q

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 25 GIRLS 7th Grade 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Stanley Middle Sch. 4:39.3H 2008
(Bauer, Sorensen, Wilcox, Shafi)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Stanley Middle Sch A         F             Stanley Middle Sch               NT   4:38.27#     
   2   Prospect Sierra A            F             Prospect Sierra             4:44.09   4:49.77      
   3   Martinez JHS A               F             Martinez JHS                5:20.10   5:16.88      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 26 BOYS 7th Grade 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Martinez Junior High 4:13.9H 2008
(Martinez, Amini, Bumala, Poyadue)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Martinez JHS A               M             Martinez JHS                4:33.73   4:23.02      
   2   Martin Luther King A      M                Martin Luther King               NT   4:29.07      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 27 GIRLS 8th Grade 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Albany Middle School 4:43.0H 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Martinez JHS A               F             Martinez JHS                5:18.01   4:50.77      
   2   Stanley Middle Sch A         F             Stanley Middle Sch               NT   4:53.81      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS 8th Grade 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Orinda Intermediate 4:10.0H 2008
(Sheldon, Barber, Solit, Blove)


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Martinez JHS A               M             Martinez JHS                4:20.01   4:05.84#     
   2   Prospect Sierra A            M             Prospect Sierra             4:14.20   4:08.42#     
   3   Stanley Middle Sch A         M             Stanley Middle Sch               NT   4:20.34      
   4   Orinda Intermediate A        M             Orinda Intermediate              NT   4:23.43      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 29 GIRLS 7th Grade High Jump
# MEET RECORD: Upshaw Stanley Middle Sch. 04'10.75" 1986


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Lola Olaboda              7  F             Orinda Intermediate              NM  4'06.00"      
   2   Morgan Rogers             7  F             Stanley Middle Sch               NM  4'04.00"      
   3   Mimi Devries              7  F             Stanley Middle Sch               NM  4'02.00"      
   4   Alexia Lopez              7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM  4'01.00"      
   5   Violet Sparks             7  F             Benicia MS                 4'01.00"  4'01.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 30 BOYS 7th Grade High Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Reid Brawer               7  M             Martin Luther King         4'10.00"  4'11.00"      
   2   Jackson Norried           7  M             Martinez JHS                     NM  4'10.00"      
   3   Ian Tottle                7  M             Martinez JHS                     NM  4'08.00"      
   4   Tim Bernal                7  M             Albany Middle School             ND  4'08.00"      
   5   Ryan Breeding             7  M             Martin Luther King               NM  4'02.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 31 GIRLS 8th Grade High Jump


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Cella Lumb                8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM  4'05.00"      
   2   Haley Lewis               8  F             Orinda Intermediate              NM  4'03.00"      
   3   Lexi Hammer               8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM  3'11.00"      
   4   Sophie McGlothen          8  F             Stanley Middle Sch               NM  3'10.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 32 BOYS 8th Grade High Jump
# MEET RECORD: Dakis Orinda Intermediate 05'09.00" 1979


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Kevin Henson              8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NM  5'00.00"      
   2   Anthony Haefke            8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM  4'11.00"      
   3   Luke Waldschmidt          8  M             Orinda Intermediate              NM  4'11.00"      
   4   Gabriel Watson            8  M             Piedmont Middle            4'10.00"  4'09.00"      
   5   Luke Raddlesdin           8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM  4'06.00"      
   6   Cameron Gaskell           8  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM  4'05.00"      
       Michael Green             8  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM        NM      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 33 GIRLS 7th Grade Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD: Thompson Piedmont Middle Sch. 33'08.00" 2007


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Danielle Reed             7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 31'11.00"      
   2   Kelby Fuss                7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 27'03.00"      
   3   Izzy Marra                7  F             Martin Luther King        23'00.00" 26'10.00"      
   4   MacKenzie Duarte          7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 26'02.00"      
   4   Emilie Schwarz            7  F             Martin Luther King        24'00.00" 26'02.00"      
   6   Andrea Strong             7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 24'11.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 34 BOYS 7th Grade Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD: Kermoian Moraga 36'00.50" 1985


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   James Cretan              7  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 30'04.00"      
   2   Jarel Osotio              7  M             Benicia MS                30'09.00" 28'11.00"      
   3   Darren Leung              7  M             Albany Middle School             ND 28'04.00"      
   4   Aaron Brumles             7  M             Albany Middle School      28'00.00" 28'00.00"      
   5   Zach Loren                7  M             Martin Luther King        26'02.00" 25'04.00"      
   6   Jared Yabu                7  M             Joaquin Moraga            20'00.00" 23'10.00"      
   7   Alex Orebic               7  M             Martin Luther King        24'07.00" 23'05.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 35 GIRLS 8th Grade Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD: Thompson Piedmont Middle Sch. 34'07.00" 2008


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Lexy Swenson              8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 30'05.00"      
   2   Kayla Porche              8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 27'04.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 36 BOYS 8th Grade Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD: Callen Martinez Junior High 41'03.75" 1995


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Nekhi Foster              8  M             Prospect Sierra                  NM 34'07.00"      
   2   Johnathan McCart          8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 33'05.00"      
   3   Blake Johnson             8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 31'02.00"      
   4   Nikhil B.                 8  M             Albany Middle School             NM 32'01.00"      
   4   Ian Dalton                8  M             Prospect Sierra                  NM 32'01.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 37 GIRLS 7th Grade Long Jump
# MEET RECORD: Horn Stanley Middle Sch. 14'08.50" 1986


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Danielle Reed             7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 13'00.50"      
   2   Windy Margerum            7  F             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 12'10.00"      
   3   Haley Beltran             7  F             Albany Middle School      13'00.00" 12'07.50"      
   4   Miya Keilen               7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NM 12'02.75"      
   5   Izzy Marra                7  F             Martin Luther King        14'00.00" 12'00.25"      
   6   Katrina Ireland           7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NM 11'11.00"      
   7   Alexia Lopez              7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 11'06.00"      
   8   Emilie Schwarz            7  F             Martin Luther King        13'00.00" 11'01.75"      
   9   Andrea Strong             7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 11'01.25"      
   10  Juliana Biggs             7  F             Benicia MS                12'06.00" 10'05.50"      
   11  Maria Winkley             7  F             Benicia MS                12'03.00" 10'04.75"      
   12  Karissa Wiebalk           7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM  9'03.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 38 BOYS 7th Grade Long Jump
# MEET RECORD: Harnish Stanley Middle Sch. 17'00.50" 1989


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Tim Bernal                7  M             Albany Middle School             ND 15'11.00"      
   2   Fabian Garcia             7  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 15'06.75"      
   3   Chamren Horn              7  M             Martin Luther King        14'02.00" 13'10.00"      
   4   Jarel Osotio              7  M             Benicia MS                14'02.00" 13'08.75"      
   5   Seth McWhirter            7  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 13'05.25"      
   6   Rahsheed Clarke           7  M             Willard                          NM 12'07.00"      
   7   Emit .                    7  M             Albany Middle School             NM 12'06.75"      
   8   Jeffrey Tran              7  M             Portola Middle Schl              ND 11'10.75"      
   9   Brian Weitz               7  M             Martin Luther King        12'02.00" 11'09.75"      
   10  Erich Warnock             7  M             Portola Middle Schl              NM 11'08.75"      
   11  Timmy Wong                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 11'01.75"      
   12  Carter Perkins            7  M             Piedmont Middle                  ND  7'00.25"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 39 GIRLS 8th Grade Long Jump
# MEET RECORD: Upshaw Stanley Middle Sch. 16'03.50" 1987


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Lexy Swenson              8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 12'11.25"      
   2   Kayla Porche              8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 12'01.25"      
   3   Blair Bolden              8  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 11'09.50"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 40 BOYS 8th Grade Long Jump
# MEET RECORD: Kermoian Moraga 19'03.50" 1986


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Johnathan McCart          8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 17'10.25"      
   2   Damon Leonard             8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 17'08.00"      
   3   Rudy Suarez               8  M             Portola Middle Schl              NM 15'06.00"      
   4   Dixon Layton              8  M             Prospect Sierra                  NM 15'04.00"      
   5   Ian Dalton                8  M             Prospect Sierra                  NM 14'09.50"      
   6   Gabriel Watson            8  M             Piedmont Middle                  ND 14'01.50"      
   7   Nikhil B.                 8  M             Albany Middle School             NM 12'11.00"      
   8   Alex Harrison             8  M             Piedmont Middle                  NM 12'03.50"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 41 GIRLS 7th Grade Shot Put
# MEET RECORD: Rosemeyer Stanley Middle Sch. 35'11.50" 1994


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Kelby Fuss                7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 27'08.00"      
   2   Ruth Calderon             7  F             Martin Luther King        25'00.00" 26'01.50"      
   3   Karissa Wiebalk           7  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 26'01.50"      
   4   Reina Bonta               7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 25'06.50"      
   5   Madison Goodmiller        7  F             Benicia MS                21'05.00" 23'09.00"      
   6   Katrina Ireland           7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NM 23'09.00"      
   7   Suzanna Keystone          7  F             Prospect Sierra                  NM 23'04.00"      
   8   Allyson Flores            7  F             Portola Middle Schl              NM 22'04.00"      
   9   Syann Cadogan             7  F             Martin Luther King        25'00.00" 21'05.50"      
   10  Haley Beltran             7  F             Albany Middle School             NM 21'02.50"      
   11  Jordan Whiting            7  F             Benicia MS                22'09.00" 20'09.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 42 BOYS 7th Grade Shot Put
# MEET RECORD: Davis-Hammerquist King 43'02.75" 1999


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Herman Wo                 7  M             Albany Middle School             NM 32'07.00"      
   2   Niki Moore                7  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 30'00.00"      
   3   Jackson Norried           7  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 29'06.50"      
   4   James Cretan              7  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 28'10.00"      
   5   Kyle Lane                 7  M             Benicia MS                29'03.00" 28'04.50"      
   6   Tim Hanawalt              7  M             Martin Luther King        25'00.00" 27'10.00"      
   7   Garrison McNutt           7  M             Benicia MS                26'04.00" 26'07.00"      
   8   Akira Roueche             7  M             Martin Luther King        22'07.00" 23'07.50"      
   9   Jeffrey Tran              7  M             Portola Middle Schl              NM 21'03.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 43 GIRLS 8th Grade Shot Put
# MEET RECORD: Rosemeyer Stanley Middle Sch. 43'03.00" 1995


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Haley Lewis               8  F             Orinda Intermediate              NM 30'04.00"      
   2   Lexi Hammer               8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 28'00.50"      
   3   Veronica Olson            8  F             Martinez JHS                     NM 25'00.50"      
   4   Kaia Johnson              8  F             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 24'04.00"      
   5   Sophie McGlothen          8  F             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 21'11.50"      
   6   Tenzin Dhaze              8  F             Portola Middle Schl              NM 19'02.00"      

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 44 BOYS 8th Grade Shot Put
# MEET RECORD: Muther Parkmead 52'02.00" 1963


              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   Paul Bromley              8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 34'09.00"      
   2   Will Tohuraga             8  M             Albany Middle School             ND 32'07.00"      
   3   Jerald Jianoran           8  M             Martinez JHS                     NM 30'02.00"      
   4   Jonah Pockell-Wilson      8  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 29'11.50"      
   5   Aaron Harman              8  M             Stanley Middle Sch               NM 22'10.00"      

[Top of Page] [Event List]