2012 Woodminister Race

Overall Finish List

June 17, 2012


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

9 Mile Trail Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Alex Varner San Rafael CA 1090 26 M 54:18.8 6:02/M
2 Gus Gibbs Mill Valley CA 1275 26 M 57:43.0 6:25/M
3 Ben Jarrett Davis CA 595 32 M 1:00:44.6 6:45/M
4 Brian Gilliss San Francisco CA 1913 32 M 1:00:51.2 6:46/M
5 Cliff Lentz Brisbane CA 1865 47 M 1:01:51.0 6:52/M
6 Alan Reynolds Sausalito CA 1052 48 M 1:02:50.3 6:59/M
7 Brian Parodi Alameda CA 596 36 M 1:03:25.2 7:03/M
8 Patrick Lepelch Mill Valley CA 611 49 M 1:03:59.9 7:07/M
9 Matthew Laye Emeryville CA 1854 31 M 1:04:40.6 7:11/M
10 Justin Mikecz San Francisco CA 1034 32 M 1:05:06.6 7:14/M
11 Jack Wallace Richmond CA 1093 22 M 1:05:45.1 7:18/M
12 Roy Rivers Mill Valley CA 1938 55 M 1:06:33.4 7:24/M
13 Jeff Teeters Berkeley CA 610 52 M 1:06:55.0 7:26/M
14 Philip Kalisman Berkeley CA 1014 28 M 1:07:06.5 7:27/M
15 Andy Chan San Francisco CA 967 41 M 1:07:13.3 7:28/M
16 Steven Binder La Honda CA 953 44 M 1:07:20.0 7:29/M
17 Ben Sauvage Seattle WA 600 42 M 1:07:55.0 7:33/M
18 Adam Lucas San Francisco CA 1022 45 M 1:08:00.1 7:33/M
19 Carl Ciochon Oakland CA 615 47 M 1:08:14.4 7:35/M
20 Barry Smith Oakland CA 1073 53 M 1:09:07.0 7:41/M
21 Johanna Thomas San Francisco CA 1824 29 F 1:09:08.6 7:41/M
22 Denis Glenn Sausalito CA 549 42 M 1:10:09.5 7:48/M
23 Jason Reed San Bruno CA 1859 33 M 1:10:22.3 7:49/M
24 Kenley Gaffke San Francisco CA 539 34 M 1:10:29.4 7:50/M
25 Anthony McGrath San Francisco CA 1032 45 M 1:10:38.5 7:51/M
26 Markham Miller Daly City CA 1035 48 M 1:10:44.8 7:52/M
27 Dylan Moore Alameda CA 1276 18 M 1:10:54.4 7:53/M
28 Allen Feldman Oakland CA 986 26 M 1:10:54.7 7:53/M
29 Nate Seltenrich Oakland CA 1065 29 M 1:10:56.4 7:53/M
30 Michael Singleton Modesto CA 1071 42 M 1:11:18.1 7:55/M
31 Eduardo Vazquez Sausalito CA 1091 39 M 1:11:53.4 7:59/M
32 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 1007 47 F 1:12:04.5 8:00/M
33 Mark Hecox Henniker NH 1004 48 M 1:12:12.0 8:01/M
34 Jennifer Wong Oakland CA 1097 36 F 1:12:16.6 8:02/M
35 Eric Stewart Oakland CA 1081 44 M 1:12:36.3 8:04/M
36 Nakia Baird San Francisco CA 945 37 M 1:13:13.3 8:08/M
37 David Ly Livermore CA 1024 43 M 1:13:19.8 8:09/M
38 Ryan Stever Mill Valley CA 1277 34 M 1:13:58.9 8:13/M
39 Nancy Simmons Belvedere CA 1934 52 F 1:15:19.8 8:22/M
40 Tess Dahlgren Mill Valley CA 1823 23 F 1:15:20.6 8:22/M
41 Rick Soper Oakland CA 1078 51 M 1:15:45.6 8:25/M
42 Blake Capper Alameda CA 602 18 M 1:16:14.1 8:28/M
43 Andris Dimits Livermore CA 614 52 M 1:16:16.6 8:28/M
44 Kathy Herzog Mill Valley CA 1005 46 F 1:16:24.6 8:29/M
45 Grey Wedeking Albany CA 1096 43 M 1:16:29.1 8:30/M
46 Tomas Palermo San Francisco CA 1046 43 M 1:16:42.3 8:31/M
47 Steven Katz Larkspur CA 582 61 M 1:16:42.9 8:31/M
48 Cath Jarrett Davis CA 604 31 F 1:16:52.1 8:32/M
49 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 505 55 M 1:16:56.0 8:33/M
50 Harris Mason Livermore CA 1029 29 M 1:17:46.7 8:38/M
51 John Hake Oakland CA 612 51 M 1:17:48.4 8:39/M
52 Joe Henwood Oakland CA 1861 39 M 1:17:58.6 8:40/M
53 Robert Spencer San Leandro CA 605 44 M 1:18:05.7 8:41/M
54 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 1062 72 M 1:18:07.5 8:41/M
55 Sienna Nervo Oakland CA 1039 45 M 1:18:24.9 8:43/M
56 Stephen Anderson Orinda CA 1851 66 M 1:18:38.5 8:44/M
57 Laila Rezal Kentfield CA 603 36 F 1:18:52.0 8:46/M
58 Stan Rowland Alamo CA 1061 59 M 1:18:54.7 8:46/M
59 Rod McMillan Oakland CA 607 53 M 1:18:56.4 8:46/M
60 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 1072 47 M 1:19:03.0 8:47/M
61 Mathieu Balez San Francisco CA 947 32 M 1:19:05.7 8:47/M
62 Jessica Cole San Francisco CA 972 29 F 1:19:39.3 8:51/M
63 Joe Schieffer Oakland CA 624 61 M 1:20:04.2 8:54/M
64 James Morris Albany CA 606 62 M 1:21:05.2 9:01/M
65 David Sedlak Berkeley CA 1064 47 M 1:21:18.1 9:02/M
66 Scott McHugo Menlo Park CA 1033 45 M 1:22:25.6 9:09/M
67 James Paulsen Martinez CA 1047 45 M 1:22:34.6 9:10/M
68 John Gieng San Francisco CA 555 33 M 1:22:38.8 9:11/M
69 Jorge Gonzalez De Chaves Oakland CA 510 37 M 1:22:39.0 9:11/M
70 Barry Hotchkies Oakland CA 1008 67 M 1:22:40.4 9:11/M
71 Bruce Leary Santa Rosa CA 1019 61 M 1:22:55.4 9:13/M
72 Casey Hecox Hennker NH 1003 15 F 1:23:07.5 9:14/M
73 Matthew Blankinship 1273 17 M 1:23:09.0 9:14/M
74 Andrea Notch Oakland CA 1043 27 F 1:23:12.2 9:15/M
75 Steve Stephens San Anselmo CA 599 68 M 1:23:19.7 9:15/M
76 Vaclav Kostroun 1937 45 M 1:23:21.0 9:16/M
77 Anne Mason Oakland CA 1028 46 F 1:23:21.9 9:16/M
78 James Elliott Oakland CA 982 46 M 1:23:31.8 9:17/M
79 Sue Smith Castro Valley CA 1076 42 F 1:23:36.3 9:17/M
80 Martin Carmody Castro Valley CA 966 48 M 1:23:37.2 9:17/M
81 Matthew Barger San Francisco CA 949 55 M 1:23:39.6 9:18/M
82 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 1080 46 F 1:24:21.8 9:22/M
83 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 959 56 M 1:24:34.2 9:24/M
84 Stephen Brady San Mateo CA 957 39 M 1:24:42.9 9:25/M
85 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette CA 1825 59 M 1:25:29.8 9:30/M
86 Vince Camacho Alameda CA 1941 42 M 1:25:55.1 9:33/M
87 Lisa Hughey Livermore CA 1009 32 F 1:26:03.8 9:34/M
88 Danielle Lauber Oakland CA 1018 28 F 1:26:07.3 9:34/M
89 Trista Fuchs Vallejo CA 559 25 F 1:26:13.6 9:35/M
90 Augusto Cardoso Oakland CA 964 45 M 1:26:26.9 9:36/M
91 Mike Bandrowski Piedmont CA 948 56 M 1:26:28.8 9:36/M
92 Robert Goldfien Mill Valley CA 613 57 M 1:26:36.5 9:37/M
93 David Hardtke Oakland CA 1001 39 M 1:26:37.0 9:37/M
94 Cindy Peery Orinda CA 1048 36 F 1:26:42.4 9:38/M
95 Phil Kelloff Oakland CA 1939 53 M 1:27:16.1 9:42/M
96 Jim Myers Fairfax CA 622 63 M 1:27:18.3 9:42/M
97 Kristine Barrios El Cerrito CA 950 47 F 1:27:19.3 9:42/M
98 Raul Jorcino Oakland CA 1857 48 M 1:27:20.1 9:42/M
99 Darryl Etter Berkeley CA 985 27 M 1:27:25.3 9:43/M
100 Fiona McCusker San Francisco CA 1031 47 F 1:27:39.6 9:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Brian Lee Oakland CA 609 48 M 1:27:44.2 9:45/M
102 David L Smith Oakland CA 1809 40 M 1:27:44.6 9:45/M
103 Ralph Page Castro Valley CA 1045 55 M 1:27:45.3 9:45/M
104 Nicholos Ratti Oakland CA 594 39 M 1:27:48.4 9:45/M
105 Ruth Teitelbaum Piedmont CA 598 42 F 1:28:35.9 9:51/M
106 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont CA 1085 44 F 1:28:37.4 9:51/M
107 Jack Sharp Davis CA 1067 22 M 1:28:45.6 9:52/M
108 Francisco Juarez Fremont CA 608 44 M 1:29:37.0 9:57/M
109 Toby Lukins San Francisco CA 1023 35 M 1:29:44.1 9:58/M
110 Maureen O'Neil Oakland CA 1940 32 F 1:29:47.0 9:59/M
111 Andrew Mathieson Kentfield CA 1935 55 M 1:29:47.6 9:59/M
112 Caroline Leary Berkeley CA 1822 32 F 1:29:58.0 10:00/M
113 Tim Sylvester San Francisco CA 1274 31 M 1:30:06.3 10:01/M
114 Darren Walton San Rafael CA 620 62 M 1:30:11.1 10:01/M
115 Jonathan Carey Oakland CA 965 47 M 1:30:11.8 10:01/M
116 William Sharp San Ramon CA 1068 47 M 1:30:12.7 10:01/M
117 Andrew Lambert Alameda CA 1017 38 M 1:30:25.1 10:03/M
118 Marjorie Maggenti Berkeley CA 1855 48 F 1:30:53.6 10:06/M
119 David Finck Milpitas CA 989 51 M 1:31:04.4 10:07/M
120 Mike Jennett El Cerrito CA 1011 44 M 1:31:18.4 10:09/M
121 Dan Sharp Piedmont CA 1066 52 M 1:31:53.7 10:13/M
122 Kenneth Fong San Francisco CA 990 50 M 1:32:12.1 10:15/M
123 Stephanie Lukins 1930 31 F 1:32:15.8 10:15/M
124 Jared Chan Sunnyvale CA 968 11 M 1:32:20.3 10:16/M
125 Raymond Yu San Mateo CA 1098 31 M 1:32:23.6 10:16/M
126 Matt Rosenthal Lafayette CA 1057 19 M 1:32:44.8 10:18/M
127 Linda Reeves Albany CA 1847 47 F 1:32:51.9 10:19/M
128 Diane Prater Fairfax CA 1848 49 F 1:33:08.3 10:21/M
129 Laura McCreery Berkeley CA 1840 54 F 1:33:37.0 10:24/M
130 Shauna Pirotin Oakland CA 1051 27 F 1:33:57.0 10:26/M
131 Rida Chow Fremont CA 970 29 F 1:33:57.4 10:26/M
132 George Drapeau Hayward CA 977 48 M 1:34:16.5 10:28/M
133 Allegra Kim Oakland CA 583 44 F 1:34:20.8 10:29/M
134 James McCaffrey Oakland CA 1936 42 F 1:34:23.9 10:29/M
135 Kelly Birdwell Oakland CA 954 34 F 1:34:47.3 10:32/M
136 Jeff Rosenthal Lafayette CA 1056 50 M 1:34:58.7 10:33/M
137 Noe Barrios El Cerrito CA 951 56 M 1:35:14.9 10:35/M
138 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 1002 41 F 1:35:20.0 10:36/M
139 Hugh Rodman Berkeley CA 1053 41 M 1:35:33.1 10:37/M
140 Julies Ratti 593 61 M 1:35:42.6 10:38/M
141 Gary MacPherson Alameda CA 621 66 M 1:36:30.3 10:43/M
142 Rey Booker Concord CA 955 58 M 1:36:39.0 10:44/M
143 Arnold Ramos Oakland CA 1850 61 M 1:36:41.3 10:45/M
144 Jason Curry Oakland CA 1862 40 M 1:37:01.0 10:47/M
145 Nicola James Lafayette CA 584 48 F 1:37:29.9 10:50/M
146 Ann Sussman Kensington CA 585 46 F 1:37:34.3 10:50/M
147 Kevin Pope Larkspur CA 1820 54 M 1:37:41.1 10:51/M
148 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 1099 60 M 1:37:51.3 10:52/M
149 Philip Dangler Oakland CA 1931 37 M 1:38:15.8 10:55/M
150 Jackson Hake Oakland CA 601 9 M 1:38:52.7 10:59/M
151 Bob Cowdrey San Mateo CA 592 68 M 1:39:07.9 11:01/M
152 Fred Montanez Oakland CA 1036 67 M 1:39:23.9 11:03/M
153 Christianna Cohen Oakland CA 971 41 F 1:39:26.9 11:03/M
154 Isabelle Philipp Berkeley CA 1050 34 F 1:40:29.2 11:10/M
155 Flavia Garzia Oakland CA 561 30 F 1:41:01.2 11:13/M
156 Clark Smith San Francisco CA 1074 28 M 1:41:03.0 11:14/M
157 Joel Freid Oakland CA 1858 48 M 1:41:21.5 11:16/M
158 John Dugan Berkeley CA 980 60 M 1:42:43.8 11:25/M
159 Kenneth Ross Livermore CA 1058 56 M 1:43:11.5 11:28/M
160 Rick Chouinard Castro Valley CA 969 48 M 1:43:38.6 11:31/M
161 Fiona Balez San Francisco CA 946 32 F 1:43:42.5 11:31/M
162 Brad Dugan Castro Valley CA 978 27 M 1:43:54.4 11:33/M
163 Carmen Figueras Berkeley CA 988 58 F 1:43:55.8 11:33/M
164 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 1092 42 F 1:43:58.2 11:33/M
165 Alvin Lai Castro Valley CA 1016 44 M 1:44:15.5 11:35/M
166 Carol Bruton Livermore CA 960 59 F 1:44:23.9 11:36/M
167 Marjory E St. John Oakland CA 1082 55 F 1:44:24.3 11:36/M
168 Tuan Cao Ithaca NY 963 30 M 1:44:38.8 11:38/M
169 Janet Byron Berkeley CA 962 48 F 1:46:09.5 11:48/M
170 Keith Johnson Pacifica CA 1013 74 M 1:46:44.1 11:52/M
171 Elinor Dugan Castro Valley CA 979 54 F 1:47:09.1 11:54/M
172 Pete Leroy Bend OR 1021 44 M 1:47:09.3 11:54/M
173 Rebecca Margulies Berkeley CA 1025 40 F 1:47:31.1 11:57/M
174 Lara McCaskill Santa Monica CA 1030 30 F 1:47:36.4 11:57/M
175 Cyrus Musiker Alameda CA 1038 59 M 1:47:57.2 12:00/M
176 Clayton Katsuyoshi San Francisco CA 1015 38 M 1:48:11.0 12:01/M
177 Jon Glasky Oakland CA 597 37 M 1:48:40.5 12:04/M
178 Cammie Dingwall Greenbrae CA 975 49 F 1:49:53.3 12:13/M
179 Jen Lee Oakland CA 1020 35 F 1:50:19.0 12:15/M
180 David Ripp San Rafael CA 625 60 M 1:51:17.4 12:22/M
181 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 956 69 M 1:51:40.9 12:24/M
182 John Darchuck Martinez CA 973 37 M 1:51:43.7 12:25/M
183 Robert Stumpf Oakland CA 1083 64 M 1:51:48.2 12:25/M
184 Allen Scott Danville CA 1063 71 M 1:52:54.4 12:33/M
185 Patricia Etridge Richmond CA 984 61 F 1:53:37.2 12:37/M
186 Tracy Brady San Mateo CA 958 32 F 1:54:42.6 12:45/M
187 Thang Ta San Francisco CA 1084 33 M 1:54:46.1 12:45/M
188 Sarah Wasley-Smith Lafayette CA 1095 57 F 1:55:44.5 12:52/M
189 Anh Pham Albany CA 1049 29 M 1:57:20.4 13:02/M
190 Martina Konietzny Emeryville CA 1821 53 F 1:57:57.4 13:06/M
191 John Etridge Richmond CA 983 64 M 1:57:59.8 13:07/M
192 Lisa Derby Oakland CA 974 42 F 1:59:08.3 13:14/M
193 Zygy Roe-Zurz Oakland CA 1054 29 M 2:00:01.6 13:20/M
194 Jim Dimon Greenbrae CA 623 61 M 2:00:22.1 13:22/M
195 Wendi Aengus Orinda CA 942 39 F 2:00:49.3 13:25/M
196 Lori Nestore Oakland CA 1040 57 F 2:01:00.2 13:27/M
197 Toni Nestore Pleasant Hill CA 1041 59 F 2:01:00.6 13:27/M
198 John Busco San Jose CA 961 49 M 2:01:07.2 13:27/M
199 Darryl Beardall Santa Rosa CA 1853 75 M 2:04:29.4 13:50/M
200 Clarice Aguilera Oakland CA 944 32 F 2:05:43.1 13:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
201 Sarah Goins San Francisco CA 547 29 F 2:06:46.0 14:05/M
202 Kimi Nishikawa San Francisco CA 1042 34 F 2:10:01.1 14:27/M
203 Goran Johansson San Francisco CA 1012 42 M 2:10:20.9 14:29/M
204 Suksoo Hwang Pinole CA 1010 69 M 2:13:19.1 14:49/M
205 Gary Aguiar El Cerrito CA 943 57 M 2:14:21.3 14:56/M
206 Kimberley Bean Oakland CA 952 54 F 2:19:55.3 15:33/M
207 Barbara Arriaga Richmond CA 1863 46 F 2:19:55.5 15:33/M
208 Russell Moore Oakland CA 1037 52 M 2:21:58.1 15:46/M
209 Teri Gerritz Berkeley CA 1852 64 F 2:22:17.4 15:49/M
210 Tommiann Hill Reidsville NC 1006 51 F 2:24:36.1 16:04/M
211 Olga Tsyvinsky San Francisco CA 1088 45 F 2:29:18.7 16:35/M
212 Marcia Martin Pacifica CA 1027 60 F 2:43:39.0 18:11/M
213 Tony Rossmann Oakland CA 1059 71 M 3:07:19.0 20:49/M