2012 Woodminister Race

Age Graded Results

June 17, 2012

Male Record: 0:00.0

Female Record: 0:00.0


Race Scored By: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

9 Mile Trail Race

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
1 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 1007 47 F 1:12:04.5 0:00.0 1:12:04.5
2 Cliff Lentz Brisbane CA 1865 47 M 1:01:51.0 12:00.0 1:13:51.0
3 Alex Varner San Rafael CA 1090 26 M 54:18.8 20:00.0 1:14:18.8
4 Roy Rivers Mill Valley CA 1938 55 M 1:06:33.4 8:00.0 1:14:33.4
5 Alan Reynolds Sausalito CA 1052 48 M 1:02:50.3 12:00.0 1:14:50.3
6 Nancy Simmons Belvedere CA 1934 52 F 1:15:19.8 0:00.0 1:15:19.8
7 Patrick Lepelch Mill Valley CA 611 49 M 1:03:59.9 12:00.0 1:15:59.9
8 Jennifer Wong Oakland CA 1097 36 F 1:12:16.6 4:00.0 1:16:16.6
9 Kathy Herzog Mill Valley CA 1005 46 F 1:16:24.6 0:00.0 1:16:24.6
10 Johanna Thomas San Francisco CA 1824 29 F 1:09:08.6 8:00.0 1:17:08.6
11 Gus Gibbs Mill Valley CA 1275 26 M 57:43.0 20:00.0 1:17:43.0
12 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 1062 72 M 1:18:07.5 0:00.0 1:18:07.5
13 Stephen Anderson Orinda CA 1851 66 M 1:18:38.5 0:00.0 1:18:38.5
14 Jeff Teeters Berkeley CA 610 52 M 1:06:55.0 12:00.0 1:18:55.0
15 Brian Parodi Alameda CA 596 36 M 1:03:25.2 16:00.0 1:19:25.2
16 Adam Lucas San Francisco CA 1022 45 M 1:08:00.1 12:00.0 1:20:00.1
17 Carl Ciochon Oakland CA 615 47 M 1:08:14.4 12:00.0 1:20:14.4
18 Steven Katz Larkspur CA 582 61 M 1:16:42.9 4:00.0 1:20:42.9
19 Ben Jarrett Davis CA 595 32 M 1:00:44.6 20:00.0 1:20:44.6
20 Brian Gilliss San Francisco CA 1913 32 M 1:00:51.2 20:00.0 1:20:51.2
21 Barry Smith Oakland CA 1073 53 M 1:09:07.0 12:00.0 1:21:07.0
22 Anthony McGrath San Francisco CA 1032 45 M 1:10:38.5 12:00.0 1:22:38.5
23 Barry Hotchkies Oakland CA 1008 67 M 1:22:40.4 0:00.0 1:22:40.4
24 Markham Miller Daly City CA 1035 48 M 1:10:44.8 12:00.0 1:22:44.8
25 Laila Rezal Kentfield CA 603 36 F 1:18:52.0 4:00.0 1:22:52.0
26 Andy Chan San Francisco CA 967 41 M 1:07:13.3 16:00.0 1:23:13.3
27 Steve Stephens San Anselmo CA 599 68 M 1:23:19.7 0:00.0 1:23:19.7
28 Steven Binder La Honda CA 953 44 M 1:07:20.0 16:00.0 1:23:20.0
29 Tess Dahlgren Mill Valley CA 1823 23 F 1:15:20.6 8:00.0 1:23:20.6
30 Anne Mason Oakland CA 1028 46 F 1:23:21.9 0:00.0 1:23:21.9
31 Ben Sauvage Seattle WA 600 42 M 1:07:55.0 16:00.0 1:23:55.0
32 Joe Schieffer Oakland CA 624 61 M 1:20:04.2 4:00.0 1:24:04.2
33 Mark Hecox Henniker NH 1004 48 M 1:12:12.0 12:00.0 1:24:12.0
34 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 1080 46 F 1:24:21.8 0:00.0 1:24:21.8
35 Matthew Laye Emeryville CA 1854 31 M 1:04:40.6 20:00.0 1:24:40.6
36 Cath Jarrett Davis CA 604 31 F 1:16:52.1 8:00.0 1:24:52.1
37 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 505 55 M 1:16:56.0 8:00.0 1:24:56.0
38 James Morris Albany CA 606 62 M 1:21:05.2 4:00.0 1:25:05.2
39 Justin Mikecz San Francisco CA 1034 32 M 1:05:06.6 20:00.0 1:25:06.6
40 Jack Wallace Richmond CA 1093 22 M 1:05:45.1 20:00.0 1:25:45.1
41 Denis Glenn Sausalito CA 549 42 M 1:10:09.5 16:00.0 1:26:09.5
42 Stan Rowland Alamo CA 1061 59 M 1:18:54.7 8:00.0 1:26:54.7
43 Bruce Leary Santa Rosa CA 1019 61 M 1:22:55.4 4:00.0 1:26:55.4
44 Philip Kalisman Berkeley CA 1014 28 M 1:07:06.5 20:00.0 1:27:06.5
45 Michael Singleton Modesto CA 1071 42 M 1:11:18.1 16:00.0 1:27:18.1
46 Kristine Barrios El Cerrito CA 950 47 F 1:27:19.3 0:00.0 1:27:19.3
47 Sue Smith Castro Valley CA 1076 42 F 1:23:36.3 4:00.0 1:27:36.3
48 Jessica Cole San Francisco CA 972 29 F 1:19:39.3 8:00.0 1:27:39.3
49 Fiona McCusker San Francisco CA 1031 47 F 1:27:39.6 0:00.0 1:27:39.6
50 Rick Soper Oakland CA 1078 51 M 1:15:45.6 12:00.0 1:27:45.6
51 Eduardo Vazquez Sausalito CA 1091 39 M 1:11:53.4 16:00.0 1:27:53.4
52 Andris Dimits Livermore CA 614 52 M 1:16:16.6 12:00.0 1:28:16.6
53 Eric Stewart Oakland CA 1081 44 M 1:12:36.3 16:00.0 1:28:36.3
54 Nakia Baird San Francisco CA 945 37 M 1:13:13.3 16:00.0 1:29:13.3
55 David Ly Livermore CA 1024 43 M 1:13:19.8 16:00.0 1:29:19.8
56 John Hake Oakland CA 612 51 M 1:17:48.4 12:00.0 1:29:48.4
57 Jason Reed San Bruno CA 1859 33 M 1:10:22.3 20:00.0 1:30:22.3
58 Sienna Nervo Oakland CA 1039 45 M 1:18:24.9 12:00.0 1:30:24.9
59 Kenley Gaffke San Francisco CA 539 34 M 1:10:29.4 20:00.0 1:30:29.4
60 Cindy Peery Orinda CA 1048 36 F 1:26:42.4 4:00.0 1:30:42.4
61 Marjorie Maggenti Berkeley CA 1855 48 F 1:30:53.6 0:00.0 1:30:53.6
62 Dylan Moore Alameda CA 1276 18 M 1:10:54.4 20:00.0 1:30:54.4
63 Allen Feldman Oakland CA 986 26 M 1:10:54.7 20:00.0 1:30:54.7
64 Rod McMillan Oakland CA 607 53 M 1:18:56.4 12:00.0 1:30:56.4
65 Nate Seltenrich Oakland CA 1065 29 M 1:10:56.4 20:00.0 1:30:56.4
66 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 1072 47 M 1:19:03.0 12:00.0 1:31:03.0
67 Casey Hecox Hennker NH 1003 15 F 1:23:07.5 8:00.0 1:31:07.5
68 Andrea Notch Oakland CA 1043 27 F 1:23:12.2 8:00.0 1:31:12.2
69 Jim Myers Fairfax CA 622 63 M 1:27:18.3 4:00.0 1:31:18.3
70 Matthew Barger San Francisco CA 949 55 M 1:23:39.6 8:00.0 1:31:39.6
71 Grey Wedeking Albany CA 1096 43 M 1:16:29.1 16:00.0 1:32:29.1
72 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 959 56 M 1:24:34.2 8:00.0 1:32:34.2
73 Ruth Teitelbaum Piedmont CA 598 42 F 1:28:35.9 4:00.0 1:32:35.9
74 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont CA 1085 44 F 1:28:37.4 4:00.0 1:32:37.4
75 Tomas Palermo San Francisco CA 1046 43 M 1:16:42.3 16:00.0 1:32:42.3
76 Linda Reeves Albany CA 1847 47 F 1:32:51.9 0:00.0 1:32:51.9
77 Diane Prater Fairfax CA 1848 49 F 1:33:08.3 0:00.0 1:33:08.3
78 David Sedlak Berkeley CA 1064 47 M 1:21:18.1 12:00.0 1:33:18.1
79 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette CA 1825 59 M 1:25:29.8 8:00.0 1:33:29.8
80 Laura McCreery Berkeley CA 1840 54 F 1:33:37.0 0:00.0 1:33:37.0
81 Joe Henwood Oakland CA 1861 39 M 1:17:58.6 16:00.0 1:33:58.6
82 Ryan Stever Mill Valley CA 1277 34 M 1:13:58.9 20:00.0 1:33:58.9
83 Lisa Hughey Livermore CA 1009 32 F 1:26:03.8 8:00.0 1:34:03.8
84 Robert Spencer San Leandro CA 605 44 M 1:18:05.7 16:00.0 1:34:05.7
85 Danielle Lauber Oakland CA 1018 28 F 1:26:07.3 8:00.0 1:34:07.3
86 Darren Walton San Rafael CA 620 62 M 1:30:11.1 4:00.0 1:34:11.1
87 Trista Fuchs Vallejo CA 559 25 F 1:26:13.6 8:00.0 1:34:13.6
88 Scott McHugo Menlo Park CA 1033 45 M 1:22:25.6 12:00.0 1:34:25.6
89 Mike Bandrowski Piedmont CA 948 56 M 1:26:28.8 8:00.0 1:34:28.8
90 James Paulsen Martinez CA 1047 45 M 1:22:34.6 12:00.0 1:34:34.6
91 Robert Goldfien Mill Valley CA 613 57 M 1:26:36.5 8:00.0 1:34:36.5
92 Vaclav Kostroun 1937 45 M 1:23:21.0 12:00.0 1:35:21.0
93 James Elliott Oakland CA 982 46 M 1:23:31.8 12:00.0 1:35:31.8
94 Martin Carmody Castro Valley CA 966 48 M 1:23:37.2 12:00.0 1:35:37.2
95 Ralph Page Castro Valley CA 1045 55 M 1:27:45.3 8:00.0 1:35:45.3
96 Blake Capper Alameda CA 602 18 M 1:16:14.1 20:00.0 1:36:14.1
97 Gary MacPherson Alameda CA 621 66 M 1:36:30.3 0:00.0 1:36:30.3
98 Nicola James Lafayette CA 584 48 F 1:37:29.9 0:00.0 1:37:29.9
99 Ann Sussman Kensington CA 585 46 F 1:37:34.3 0:00.0 1:37:34.3
100 Harris Mason Livermore CA 1029 29 M 1:17:46.7 20:00.0 1:37:46.7
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
101 Maureen O'Neil Oakland CA 1940 32 F 1:29:47.0 8:00.0 1:37:47.0
102 Andrew Mathieson Kentfield CA 1935 55 M 1:29:47.6 8:00.0 1:37:47.6
103 Caroline Leary Berkeley CA 1822 32 F 1:29:58.0 8:00.0 1:37:58.0
104 Allegra Kim Oakland CA 583 44 F 1:34:20.8 4:00.0 1:38:20.8
105 James McCaffrey Oakland CA 1936 42 F 1:34:23.9 4:00.0 1:38:23.9
106 Augusto Cardoso Oakland CA 964 45 M 1:26:26.9 12:00.0 1:38:26.9
107 Jorge Gonzalez De Chaves Oakland CA 510 37 M 1:22:39.0 16:00.0 1:38:39.0
108 Mathieu Balez San Francisco CA 947 32 M 1:19:05.7 20:00.0 1:39:05.7
109 Bob Cowdrey San Mateo CA 592 68 M 1:39:07.9 0:00.0 1:39:07.9
110 Phil Kelloff Oakland CA 1939 53 M 1:27:16.1 12:00.0 1:39:16.1
111 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 1002 41 F 1:35:20.0 4:00.0 1:39:20.0
112 Raul Jorcino Oakland CA 1857 48 M 1:27:20.1 12:00.0 1:39:20.1
113 Fred Montanez Oakland CA 1036 67 M 1:39:23.9 0:00.0 1:39:23.9
114 Julies Ratti 593 61 M 1:35:42.6 4:00.0 1:39:42.6
115 Brian Lee Oakland CA 609 48 M 1:27:44.2 12:00.0 1:39:44.2
116 Stephanie Lukins 1930 31 F 1:32:15.8 8:00.0 1:40:15.8
117 Jared Chan Sunnyvale CA 968 11 M 1:32:20.3 8:00.0 1:40:20.3
118 Arnold Ramos Oakland CA 1850 61 M 1:36:41.3 4:00.0 1:40:41.3
119 Stephen Brady San Mateo CA 957 39 M 1:24:42.9 16:00.0 1:40:42.9
120 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 1099 60 M 1:37:51.3 4:00.0 1:41:51.3
121 Vince Camacho Alameda CA 1941 42 M 1:25:55.1 16:00.0 1:41:55.1
122 Shauna Pirotin Oakland CA 1051 27 F 1:33:57.0 8:00.0 1:41:57.0
123 Rida Chow Fremont CA 970 29 F 1:33:57.4 8:00.0 1:41:57.4
124 Jonathan Carey Oakland CA 965 47 M 1:30:11.8 12:00.0 1:42:11.8
125 William Sharp San Ramon CA 1068 47 M 1:30:12.7 12:00.0 1:42:12.7
126 David Hardtke Oakland CA 1001 39 M 1:26:37.0 16:00.0 1:42:37.0
127 John Gieng San Francisco CA 555 33 M 1:22:38.8 20:00.0 1:42:38.8
128 Kelly Birdwell Oakland CA 954 34 F 1:34:47.3 8:00.0 1:42:47.3
129 David Finck Milpitas CA 989 51 M 1:31:04.4 12:00.0 1:43:04.4
130 Matthew Blankinship 1273 17 M 1:23:09.0 20:00.0 1:43:09.0
131 Noe Barrios El Cerrito CA 951 56 M 1:35:14.9 8:00.0 1:43:14.9
132 Christianna Cohen Oakland CA 971 41 F 1:39:26.9 4:00.0 1:43:26.9
133 David L Smith Oakland CA 1809 40 M 1:27:44.6 16:00.0 1:43:44.6
134 Nicholos Ratti Oakland CA 594 39 M 1:27:48.4 16:00.0 1:43:48.4
135 Dan Sharp Piedmont CA 1066 52 M 1:31:53.7 12:00.0 1:43:53.7
136 Carmen Figueras Berkeley CA 988 58 F 1:43:55.8 0:00.0 1:43:55.8
137 Kenneth Fong San Francisco CA 990 50 M 1:32:12.1 12:00.0 1:44:12.1
138 Carol Bruton Livermore CA 960 59 F 1:44:23.9 0:00.0 1:44:23.9
139 Marjory E St. John Oakland CA 1082 55 F 1:44:24.3 0:00.0 1:44:24.3
140 Rey Booker Concord CA 955 58 M 1:36:39.0 8:00.0 1:44:39.0
141 Francisco Juarez Fremont CA 608 44 M 1:29:37.0 16:00.0 1:45:37.0
142 Toby Lukins San Francisco CA 1023 35 M 1:29:44.1 16:00.0 1:45:44.1
143 Janet Byron Berkeley CA 962 48 F 1:46:09.5 0:00.0 1:46:09.5
144 George Drapeau Hayward CA 977 48 M 1:34:16.5 12:00.0 1:46:16.5
145 Andrew Lambert Alameda CA 1017 38 M 1:30:25.1 16:00.0 1:46:25.1
146 John Dugan Berkeley CA 980 60 M 1:42:43.8 4:00.0 1:46:43.8
147 Keith Johnson Pacifica CA 1013 74 M 1:46:44.1 0:00.0 1:46:44.1
148 Jackson Hake Oakland CA 601 9 M 1:38:52.7 8:00.0 1:46:52.7
149 Jeff Rosenthal Lafayette CA 1056 50 M 1:34:58.7 12:00.0 1:46:58.7
150 Elinor Dugan Castro Valley CA 979 54 F 1:47:09.1 0:00.0 1:47:09.1
151 Mike Jennett El Cerrito CA 1011 44 M 1:31:18.4 16:00.0 1:47:18.4
152 Darryl Etter Berkeley CA 985 27 M 1:27:25.3 20:00.0 1:47:25.3
153 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 1092 42 F 1:43:58.2 4:00.0 1:47:58.2
154 Isabelle Philipp Berkeley CA 1050 34 F 1:40:29.2 8:00.0 1:48:29.2
155 Jack Sharp Davis CA 1067 22 M 1:28:45.6 20:00.0 1:48:45.6
156 Flavia Garzia Oakland CA 561 30 F 1:41:01.2 8:00.0 1:49:01.2
157 Kevin Pope Larkspur CA 1820 54 M 1:37:41.1 12:00.0 1:49:41.1
158 Cammie Dingwall Greenbrae CA 975 49 F 1:49:53.3 0:00.0 1:49:53.3
159 Tim Sylvester San Francisco CA 1274 31 M 1:30:06.3 20:00.0 1:50:06.3
160 Kenneth Ross Livermore CA 1058 56 M 1:43:11.5 8:00.0 1:51:11.5
161 Rebecca Margulies Berkeley CA 1025 40 F 1:47:31.1 4:00.0 1:51:31.1
162 Hugh Rodman Berkeley CA 1053 41 M 1:35:33.1 16:00.0 1:51:33.1
163 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 956 69 M 1:51:40.9 0:00.0 1:51:40.9
164 Fiona Balez San Francisco CA 946 32 F 1:43:42.5 8:00.0 1:51:42.5
165 Raymond Yu San Mateo CA 1098 31 M 1:32:23.6 20:00.0 1:52:23.6
166 Matt Rosenthal Lafayette CA 1057 19 M 1:32:44.8 20:00.0 1:52:44.8
167 Allen Scott Danville CA 1063 71 M 1:52:54.4 0:00.0 1:52:54.4
168 Jason Curry Oakland CA 1862 40 M 1:37:01.0 16:00.0 1:53:01.0
169 Joel Freid Oakland CA 1858 48 M 1:41:21.5 12:00.0 1:53:21.5
170 Patricia Etridge Richmond CA 984 61 F 1:53:37.2 0:00.0 1:53:37.2
171 Philip Dangler Oakland CA 1931 37 M 1:38:15.8 16:00.0 1:54:15.8
172 Jen Lee Oakland CA 1020 35 F 1:50:19.0 4:00.0 1:54:19.0
173 David Ripp San Rafael CA 625 60 M 1:51:17.4 4:00.0 1:55:17.4
174 Lara McCaskill Santa Monica CA 1030 30 F 1:47:36.4 8:00.0 1:55:36.4
175 Rick Chouinard Castro Valley CA 969 48 M 1:43:38.6 12:00.0 1:55:38.6
176 Sarah Wasley-Smith Lafayette CA 1095 57 F 1:55:44.5 0:00.0 1:55:44.5
177 Robert Stumpf Oakland CA 1083 64 M 1:51:48.2 4:00.0 1:55:48.2
178 Cyrus Musiker Alameda CA 1038 59 M 1:47:57.2 8:00.0 1:55:57.2
179 Martina Konietzny Emeryville CA 1821 53 F 1:57:57.4 0:00.0 1:57:57.4
180 Alvin Lai Castro Valley CA 1016 44 M 1:44:15.5 16:00.0 2:00:15.5
181 Lori Nestore Oakland CA 1040 57 F 2:01:00.2 0:00.0 2:01:00.2
182 Toni Nestore Pleasant Hill CA 1041 59 F 2:01:00.6 0:00.0 2:01:00.6
183 Clark Smith San Francisco CA 1074 28 M 1:41:03.0 20:00.0 2:01:03.0
184 John Etridge Richmond CA 983 64 M 1:57:59.8 4:00.0 2:01:59.8
185 Tracy Brady San Mateo CA 958 32 F 1:54:42.6 8:00.0 2:02:42.6
186 Lisa Derby Oakland CA 974 42 F 1:59:08.3 4:00.0 2:03:08.3
187 Pete Leroy Bend OR 1021 44 M 1:47:09.3 16:00.0 2:03:09.3
188 Brad Dugan Castro Valley CA 978 27 M 1:43:54.4 20:00.0 2:03:54.4
189 Clayton Katsuyoshi San Francisco CA 1015 38 M 1:48:11.0 16:00.0 2:04:11.0
190 Jim Dimon Greenbrae CA 623 61 M 2:00:22.1 4:00.0 2:04:22.1
191 Darryl Beardall Santa Rosa CA 1853 75 M 2:04:29.4 0:00.0 2:04:29.4
192 Tuan Cao Ithaca NY 963 30 M 1:44:38.8 20:00.0 2:04:38.8
193 Jon Glasky Oakland CA 597 37 M 1:48:40.5 16:00.0 2:04:40.5
194 Wendi Aengus Orinda CA 942 39 F 2:00:49.3 4:00.0 2:04:49.3
195 John Darchuck Martinez CA 973 37 M 1:51:43.7 16:00.0 2:07:43.7
196 John Busco San Jose CA 961 49 M 2:01:07.2 12:00.0 2:13:07.2
197 Suksoo Hwang Pinole CA 1010 69 M 2:13:19.1 0:00.0 2:13:19.1
198 Clarice Aguilera Oakland CA 944 32 F 2:05:43.1 8:00.0 2:13:43.1
199 Sarah Goins San Francisco CA 547 29 F 2:06:46.0 8:00.0 2:14:46.0
200 Thang Ta San Francisco CA 1084 33 M 1:54:46.1 20:00.0 2:14:46.1
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
201 Anh Pham Albany CA 1049 29 M 1:57:20.4 20:00.0 2:17:20.4
202 Kimi Nishikawa San Francisco CA 1042 34 F 2:10:01.1 8:00.0 2:18:01.1
203 Kimberley Bean Oakland CA 952 54 F 2:19:55.3 0:00.0 2:19:55.3
204 Barbara Arriaga Richmond CA 1863 46 F 2:19:55.5 0:00.0 2:19:55.5
205 Zygy Roe-Zurz Oakland CA 1054 29 M 2:00:01.6 20:00.0 2:20:01.6
206 Teri Gerritz Berkeley CA 1852 64 F 2:22:17.4 0:00.0 2:22:17.4
207 Gary Aguiar El Cerrito CA 943 57 M 2:14:21.3 8:00.0 2:22:21.3
208 Tommiann Hill Reidsville NC 1006 51 F 2:24:36.1 0:00.0 2:24:36.1
209 Goran Johansson San Francisco CA 1012 42 M 2:10:20.9 16:00.0 2:26:20.9
210 Olga Tsyvinsky San Francisco CA 1088 45 F 2:29:18.7 0:00.0 2:29:18.7
211 Russell Moore Oakland CA 1037 52 M 2:21:58.1 12:00.0 2:33:58.1
212 Marcia Martin Pacifica CA 1027 60 F 2:43:39.0 0:00.0 2:43:39.0
213 Tony Rossmann Oakland CA 1059 71 M 3:07:19.0 0:00.0 3:07:19.0