2013 Race to Save Student Activities

Overall Finish List

June 08, 2013


Results by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

5K Run / Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristian Monsalud Union City CA 574 16 M 1 14-18 19:21.12 19:22.09 0:00.97 6:15/M
2 Ariel Monsalud Union City CA 573 14 M 2 14-18 19:21.18 19:21.98 0:00.80 6:15/M
3 Michael Yee Union City CA 609 19 M 1 19-30 20:36.67 20:38.08 0:01.41 6:39/M
4 Adam Bean Santa Clara CA 507 36 M 1 31-50 21:34.32 21:35.02 0:00.70 6:57/M
5 Arun Vatturi Union City CA 560 49 M 2 31-50 21:34.49 21:34.51 0:00.02 6:57/M
6 Robert Sprotte 588 14 M 3 14-18 21:50.99 21:50.99 7:03/M
7 Mike Dunn Newark CA 595 58 M 1 51-99 23:23.83 23:25.54 0:01.71 7:33/M
8 Jalen Fuller Union City CA 584 12 M 1 1-13 24:05.02 24:05.29 0:00.27 7:46/M
9 Yusuf Sears 587 12 M 2 1-13 24:05.07 24:05.23 0:00.16 7:46/M
10 Carl Blincoe Fremont CA 608 60 M 2 51-99 25:44.23 25:47.77 0:03.54 8:18/M
11 Ron Lue-Sang Union City CA 528 38 M 3 31-50 27:00.39 27:06.46 0:06.07 8:43/M
12 Misa Leal Danville CA 526 43 F 1 31-50 27:09.88 27:11.16 0:01.28 8:45/M
13 Justin Ellsworth Union City CA 515 39 M 4 31-50 27:36.14 27:43.71 0:07.57 8:54/M
14 Mark Green Union City CA 596 60 M 3 51-99 27:53.30 27:55.59 0:02.29 9:00/M
15 Ann Mitchell Ellsworth Union City CA 514 35 F 2 31-50 29:49.84 29:56.84 0:07.00 9:37/M
16 Raymond Gonzales Fremont CA 598 14 M 4 14-18 29:54.93 29:56.80 0:01.87 9:39/M
17 Shawn Hundal 575 17 M 5 14-18 30:15.25 30:16.52 0:01.27 9:45/M
18 Sabina Aguilar 568 19 F 1 19-30 31:59.02 32:03.48 0:04.46 10:19/M
19 Kate Bohrer Palo Alto CA 508 29 F 2 19-30 32:32.99 32:34.12 0:01.13 10:30/M
20 Jaden Hormigas 582 11 M 3 1-13 32:46.82 32:59.92 0:13.10 10:34/M
21 Natalie Rodgers Union City CA 547 12 F 1 1-13 33:09.85 33:16.98 0:07.13 10:42/M
22 Johnny Tran Elk Grove CA 559 29 M 2 19-30 33:18.40 33:24.69 0:06.29 10:45/M
23 Asia Knox Union City CA 523 11 M 4 1-13 33:38.80 33:42.01 0:03.21 10:51/M
24 Joy Knox Union City CA 524 37 F 3 31-50 33:40.61 33:43.02 0:02.41 10:52/M
25 Marco Velasco San Jose CA 561 38 M 5 31-50 33:55.66 34:07.52 0:11.86 10:56/M
26 Anthony Robinson 544 51 M 4 51-99 34:31.46 34:35.65 0:04.19 11:08/M
27 Matthew Robinson 545 13 M 5 1-13 34:35.51 34:39.14 0:03.63 11:09/M
28 Ethan Yap Union City CA 590 10 M 6 1-13 34:41.72 34:54.60 0:12.88 11:11/M
29 Elvira Guerrero 517 19 F 3 19-30 36:32.46 36:37.33 0:04.87 11:47/M
30 Ethan Floresca 611 12 M 7 1-13 36:41.91 36:44.37 0:02.46 11:50/M
31 Jessica Wilke Hayward CA 564 36 F 4 31-50 36:52.61 36:57.55 0:04.94 11:54/M
32 Adam Wilke Hayward CA 563 37 M 6 31-50 36:53.33 36:58.23 0:04.90 11:54/M
33 Ana Casique Newark CA 511 35 F 5 31-50 36:59.49 37:10.39 0:10.90 11:56/M
34 Cathy Serrano San Jose CA 550 31 F 6 31-50 37:07.63 37:18.58 0:10.95 11:58/M
35 Megan Northcote Newark CA 535 29 F 4 19-30 37:12.63 37:28.97 0:16.34 12:00/M
36 Jalene Hormigas 583 10 F 2 1-13 39:07.97 39:19.02 0:11.05 12:37/M
37 Elise Yap Union City CA 589 14 F 1 14-18 39:13.28 39:18.82 0:05.54 12:39/M
38 Rhoneil Hormigas 581 41 M 7 31-50 39:36.85 39:55.64 0:18.79 12:46/M
39 Celine Yap Union City 591 40 F 7 31-50 39:48.88 39:55.72 0:06.84 12:50/M
40 Michael Northcote Newark CA 536 30 M 3 19-30 40:03.29 40:16.15 0:12.86 12:55/M
41 Maria San Antonio Hercules CA 548 42 F 8 31-50 40:07.53 40:10.40 0:02.87 12:56/M
42 Maria Almaguer 504 29 F 5 19-30 40:14.64 40:20.86 0:06.22 12:59/M
43 Taylor Unciano Hayward CA 570 0 F 1 0- 0 41:34.84 41:36.60 0:01.76 13:25/M
44 Nicci Motley 572 13 F 3 1-13 41:35.13 41:36.75 0:01.62 13:25/M
45 Xinhe Li Union City CA 527 0 F 2 0- 0 41:35.95 41:38.10 0:02.15 13:25/M
46 Gabriel Beroza Union City CA 585 M 1 0- 0 41:38.40 41:41.14 0:02.74 13:26/M
47 Michelle Rodgers Union City CA 546 0 F 3 0- 0 41:53.21 41:59.81 0:06.60 13:31/M
48 Scott Turner Sunnyvale CA 578 55 M 5 51-99 41:58.32 41:59.86 0:01.54 13:32/M
49 Kim Brelje Fremont CA 509 58 F 1 51-99 45:17.48 45:21.26 0:03.78 14:36/M
50 Ann Allisonmarsh Union City CA 503 55 F 2 51-99 46:08.99 46:15.71 0:06.72 14:53/M
51 Stephen Yap Union City CA 592 40 M 8 31-50 46:47.96 47:13.79 0:25.83 15:05/M
52 Gam Nguyen Union City CA 532 33 F 9 31-50 46:58.17 47:10.18 0:12.01 15:09/M
53 Donald Marquez Rio Vista CA 586 0 M 2 0- 0 49:57.30 50:30.02 0:32.72 16:07/M
54 Rufus Wollo 599 15 M 6 14-18 53:07.47 53:07.47 17:08/M
55 Guan Jie Iu Union City CA 521 51 M 6 51-99 54:46.55 54:49.74 0:03.19 17:40/M
56 Marissa Wright Newark CA 565 9 F 4 1-13 1:02:12.80 1:02:44.60 0:31.80 20:04/M
57 Stacie Babb Newark CA 506 39 F 10 31-50 1:02:16.88 1:02:45.96 0:29.08 20:05/M
58 Mercury Wright Newark CA 566 12 M 8 1-13 1:02:20.19 1:02:51.26 0:31.07 20:06/M
59 Roxelle Doyle Fremont CA 512 57 F 3 51-99 1:02:22.32 1:02:53.24 0:30.92 20:07/M
60 Stephanie Wright Newark CA 567 39 F 11 31-50 1:02:25.52 1:02:55.58 0:30.06 20:08/M