2013 Top 8 Invitational

Results by: FORD TIMING

www.fordtiming.com

04/20/2013 - 04/20/2013

Meet Results


Ev# 27 BOYS Frosh/Soph 1600m Ru Ev# 28 WOMENS Varsity 1600m Run Ev# 29 MENS Varsity 1600m Run Ev# 30 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x100m R
Ev# 31 WOMENS Varsity 4x100m Re Ev# 32 MENS Varsity 4x100m Rela Ev# 1 BOYS Frosh/Soph 110m Hur Ev# 33 MENS Varsity 110m Hurdle
Ev# 34 WOMENS Varsity 100m Hurd Ev# 35 BOYS Frosh/Soph 400m Das Ev# 36 WOMENS Varsity 400m Dash Ev# 37 MENS Varsity 400m Dash
Ev# 38 BOYS Frosh/Soph 100m Das Ev# 39 WOMENS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 40 MENS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 41 BOYS Frosh/Soph 800m Run
Ev# 42 WOMENS Varsity 800m Run Ev# 43 MENS Varsity 800m Run Ev# 44 BOYS Frosh/Soph 300m Hur Ev# 45 WOMENS Varsity 300m Hurd
Ev# 46 MENS Varsity 300m Hurdle Ev# 3 BOYS Frosh/Soph 200m Das Ev# 47 WOMENS Varsity 200m Dash Ev# 48 MENS Varsity 200m Dash
Ev# 49 BOYS Frosh/Soph 4x400m R Ev# 50 WOMENS Varsity 4x400m Re Ev# 51 MENS Varsity 4x400m Rela Ev# 6 WOMENS Varsity Pole Vaul
Ev# 7 BOYS Frosh/Soph Pole Vau Ev# 8 MENS Varsity Pole Vault Ev# 9 WOMENS Varsity Javelin T Ev# 10 MENS Varsity Javelin Thr
Ev# 11 BOYS Frosh/Soph Javelin Ev# 12 BOYS Frosh/Soph Shot Put Ev# 13 WOMENS Varsity Shot Put Ev# 14 MENS Varsity Shot Put
Ev# 15 BOYS Frosh/Soph Discus T Ev# 16 WOMENS Varsity Discus Th Ev# 17 MENS Varsity Discus Thro Ev# 18 BOYS Frosh/Soph High Jum
Ev# 19 WOMENS Varsity High Jump Ev# 20 MENS Varsity High Jump Ev# 21 BOYS Frosh/Soph Long Jum Ev# 22 WOMENS Varsity Long Jump
Ev# 23 MENS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 24 BOYS Frosh/Soph Triple J Ev# 25 WOMENS Varsity Triple Ju Ev# 26 MENS Varsity Triple Jump
Ev# 53 BOYS TOP 8 4x100m Relay Ev# 54 WOMENS TOP 8 4x100m Rela Ev# 55 MENS TOP 8 4x100m Relay Ev# 56 BOYS TOP 8 1600m Run
Ev# 57 WOMENS TOP 8 1600m Run Ev# 58 MENS TOP 8 1600m Run Ev# 59 BOYS TOP 8 110m Hurdles Ev# 60 MENS TOP 8 110m Hurdles
Ev# 61 WOMENS TOP 8 100m Hurdle Ev# 62 BOYS TOP 8 400m Dash Ev# 63 WOMENS TOP 8 400m Dash Ev# 64 MENS TOP 8 400m Dash
Ev# 65 BOYS TOP 8 100m Dash Ev# 66 WOMENS TOP 8 100m Dash Ev# 67 MENS TOP 8 100m Dash Ev# 68 BOYS TOP 8 800m Run
Ev# 69 WOMENS TOP 8 800m Run Ev# 70 MENS TOP 8 800m Run Ev# 71 BOYS TOP 8 300m Hurdles Ev# 72 MENS TOP 8 300m Hurdles
Ev# 73 WOMENS TOP 8 300m Hurdle Ev# 74 BOYS TOP 8 200m Dash Ev# 75 WOMENS TOP 8 200m Dash Ev# 76 MENS TOP 8 200m Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS Frosh/Soph 3200m Ru Ev# 2 WOMENS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 4 MENS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 80 BOYS TOP 8 4x400m Relay
Ev# 81 WOMENS TOP 8 4x400m Rela Ev# 82 MENS TOP 8 4x400m Relay Ev# 83 BOYS TOP 8 High Jump Ev# 84 WOMENS TOP 8 High Jump
Ev# 85 MENS TOP 8 High Jump Ev# 86 BOYS TOP 8 Pole Vault Ev# 87 WOMENS TOP 8 Pole Vault Ev# 88 MENS TOP 8 Pole Vault
Ev# 89 BOYS TOP 8 Long Jump Ev# 90 WOMENS TOP 8 Long Jump Ev# 91 MENS TOP 8 Long Jump Ev# 92 BOYS TOP 8 Triple Jump
Ev# 93 WOMENS TOP 8 Triple Jump Ev# 94 MENS TOP 8 Triple Jump Ev# 95 BOYS TOP 8 Discus Throw Ev# 96 WOMENS TOP 8 Discus Thro
Ev# 97 MENS TOP 8 Discus Throw Ev# 98 BOYS TOP 8 Shot Put Ev# 99 WOMENS TOP 8 Shot Put Ev# 100 MENS TOP 8 Shot Put
[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 27 BOYS Frosh/Soph 1600m Run
Sponsored By: Not Just Quiltz

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ARMANDO BAUTISTA             M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:14.44      
   2   BRANDON DERAS                M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:16.39      
   3   JUSTIN GOULARTE              M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:16.50      
   4   RAFAY WARSI               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:19.00   5:18.68      
   5   KURTIS RIENER             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:24.00   5:18.84      
   6   SOLOMON MORALES           9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:19.06      
   7   HENRY NGUYEN              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:30.88      
   8   EDGAR LOZA                   M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:31.13      
   9   FABIAN QUINTERO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:35.00   5:32.63      
   10  ALEXANDER GARCIA          9  M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          5:45.00   5:39.38      
   11  GABRIEL MORALES           9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:40.34      
   12  TOBI LANSANGAN            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 6:00.00   5:47.72      
   13  PABLO RIVERA              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:55.97      
   14  RAYMOND HA                9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:58.57      
   15  BRANDON CUNNINGHAM        10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:10.26      

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 28 WOMENS Varsity 1600m Run
Sponsored By: Not Just Quiltz

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   STEPHANIE ROA             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             6:10.00   6:04.93      
   2   WENDY HO                  11 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT   6:06.51      
   3   MAVIS ZENG                9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:03.00   6:07.82      
   4   MINJI KOO                 9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:04.00   6:08.67      
   5   KARINA PHAN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 6:12.00   6:11.51      
   6   KAREN MANALAC             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 6:15.00   6:14.12      
   7   ANNA SHAO                 11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:22.00   6:16.57      
   8   RAQUEL CRITES             9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:10.00   6:20.08      
   9   MICHELLE SAIDY            9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 6:15.00   6:26.08      
   10  MARY WU                   9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 6:37.00   6:27.50      
   11  AKILA NALLAPPAN           10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:14.00   6:28.67      
   12  SHIRBY WANG               11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            6:35.00   6:29.84      
   13  APRIL REES                10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:32.02      
   14  KATIE NELSON              10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           6:20.00   6:34.89      
   15  NOVIE FRANCISCO           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 6:40.00   6:40.04      
   16  CHELSEA MARTINEZ          10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           6:30.00   6:41.41      
   17  ANOOP RANA                9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 7:00.00   6:41.96      
   18  LOUELLA LOPEZ             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 6:50.00   6:42.05      
   19  JOANNA MARTINEZ           11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:44.27      
   20  MARITSA CABRERA              F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:45.18      
   21  YESENIA PINEDO            10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:46.36      
   22  TANZEELA KHAN                F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:49.41      
   23  ERIN CHOY                 11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           6:15.00   6:50.17      
   24  CELINE HAYNES             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:59.98      
   25  SHAINA MAE ESQUEJO        10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   7:00.22      
   26  FRANCESCA CHICOINE        9  F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          6:40.00   7:05.38      
   27  JOANNA SCHOLTEN           11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           7:30.00   7:23.80      




Event 29 MENS Varsity 1600m Run
Sponsored By: Not Just Quiltz

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DAVID FRISBIE                M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO        4:39.23   4:48.53      
   2   AUSTIN DO                 11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS         4:55.00   4:48.89      
   3   ERIC TOLBERTSON           12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:01.00   4:49.58      
   4   CANYON RILEY              11 M             HAYWARD HS                  4:51.00   4:51.54      
   5   LEONEL GOMEZ              10 M             MT EDEN                     5:00.59   4:56.00      
   6   ANDREW PAJES              11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS         4:59.00   4:58.52      
   7   SHANE REIMER              11 M             WASHINGTON                  5:01.11   5:00.51      
   8   JOSEPH HARARAH            11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:59.00   5:01.61      
   9   LIU DENNIS                11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:02.00   5:02.34      
   10  CALEB OLIVAREZ            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           5:05.00   5:05.66      
   11  KEVIN MA                  12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:14.00   5:06.88      
   12  MARLIN HESS               11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:02.00   5:07.41      
   13  DAVID LY                  10 M             MT EDEN                     5:14.59   5:07.50      
   14  RICHAD WEI                12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:11.00   5:08.05      
   15  NATE PIMENTEL             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:04.00   5:09.82      
   16  MARIO GARCIA              11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO        5:11.00   5:10.02      
   17  JULIAN YOUNG              11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:56.00   5:17.84      
   18  BRANDON ICBAN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:20.00   5:17.97      
   19  ANDREW MALAGON            11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:25.00   5:20.98      
   20  JESSE STEPHENS            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           5:30.00   5:23.03      
   21  ROBERT DANG               12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:19.00   5:23.55      
   22  ANDREW FELLOWS            12 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           5:15.00   5:31.92      
   23  DILPREET SINGH            9  M             MT EDEN                     5:40.00   5:47.89      
   24  BRANDON TORRES            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:58.95      
   25  NARCISCO-MATTHE BERNARDO  12 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          6:20.00   6:04.38      
   26  SAT KHANGURA              11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 6:40.00   6:18.89      
   27  COLIN DEGUZMAN            11 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          6:30.00   6:28.29      




Event 33 MENS Varsity 110m Hurdles
Sponsored By: Trophy Towne

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JOSE FABIAN                  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     18.01      
   2   BRANDON BITZ              11 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     21.13      
   3   KYLE CLARNO               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     23.61      




Event 34 WOMENS Varsity 100m Hurdles
Sponsored By: Trophy Towne

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   LILY BANKAS               10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NT     18.39      
   2   SELENA VENGCO             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     19.24      
   3   MIKEILA AQUINL               F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     19.48      
   4   MERISSA STEIN             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     19.60      
   5   JENNIFER LIU              12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE                 NT     19.74      
   6   MELANIE SILVA             12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     19.89      
   7   NELLY FERNANDEZ           9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     19.89      
   8   ADAEZE OKPALAUGO          10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NT     19.92      
   9   JO'LEYSHA COTTON          10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     20.23      
   10  JENNY PHAM                11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS             NT     20.37      
   11  FELICIA VENGCO            10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     20.57      
   12  DOEN LEE                     F             MISSION SAN JOSE                 NT     21.12      
   13  CHRISTALYN DELACRUZ       9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     21.79      
   14  MICAELA MARCELO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     21.96      
   15  MAGGIE REYES              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     21.98      
   16  ROSA GARCIA                  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     22.37      




Event 35 BOYS Frosh/Soph 400m Dash
Sponsored By: All Visual Production

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DYLAN EDELSON             9  M             WASHINGTON                    57.82     56.90      
   2   KEVIN CHANG               9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              59.80   1:02.80      




Event 36 WOMENS Varsity 400m Dash
Sponsored By: All Visual Production

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JESSICA TEMPLE            12 F             OAKLAND TECH                1:03.00   1:03.64      
   2   JULIA LU                  10 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC        1:03.20   1:04.08      
   3   INKA LEPRINCE             12 F             WASHINGTON                  1:03.81   1:04.49      
   4   SEHEJ GREWAL              10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          1:03.00   1:07.99      
   5   JASMINE CHANG             12 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        1:09.95   1:08.09      
   6   VANESSA MORALES           9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:11.00   1:09.71      
   7   JULIE NGUYEN              12 F             MT EDEN                          NT   1:10.38      
   8   NANA DWUMFUOH             10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           1:12.00   1:11.61      
   9   LOVETTA SESAY             11 F             MT EDEN                          NT   1:13.21      
   10  HALEY TANG                9  F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NT   1:14.49      
   11  ANGELA DONG               12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:20.01   1:20.69      




Event 37 MENS Varsity 400m Dash
Sponsored By: All Visual Production

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   PAUL FERRERIA             11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           54.68     53.48      
   2   JEVIN ODOM                12 M             HAYWARD HS                    53.74     53.72      
   3   NICK WACTOR               12 M             HEAD-ROYCE                       NT     53.98      
   4   JONATHAN LIM              12 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           54.48     54.50      
   5   ZACH MATTSON              12 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             56.00     54.88      
   6   ANDRE ARNOLD              11 M             MT EDEN                       55.10     55.22      
   7   SAVIOR CHARLES            10 M             MT EDEN                       56.00     55.35      
   8   BENT HOLMLUND             11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             58.50     57.06      
   9   CALEB OLIVAREZ            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             57.50     57.86      
   10  SPENCER KIDO              12 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           57.89     57.92      
   11  ALBERT YEE                10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          58.42     58.99      
   12  ERIK GONZALEZ             12 M             MT EDEN                       59.00     59.55      
   13  ETHAN PAK                 10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        1:02.34     59.85      
   14  ANDERSON LAO              10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        1:02.50   1:00.35      
   15  GEORGE CONDIT             11 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        1:03.22   1:01.66      
   16  TYME JEFFERSON            11 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT   1:01.80      
   17  MICHAEL LUM               9  M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           1:03.00   1:03.29      
   18  DAWSON KISLINGBURY        11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           1:00.00   1:05.59      
   19  MATT SCHIBLER             9  M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           1:05.00   1:07.91      




Event 38 BOYS Frosh/Soph 100m Dash
Sponsored By: USA Track & Field

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KYLE SHIN                 9  M             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          11.95     11.76      
   2   JAMARIA YOUNG             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.79     12.26      
   3   AHMARI DAVIS              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     12.27      
   4   CALVIN KIM                10 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           12.10     12.34      
   5   JONATHAN LAGASCA             M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           12.50     12.34      
   6   HUNTER HEYES                 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           12.90     12.65      
   7   ANGELO HARB               9  M             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          12.66     12.71      
   8   WILLIAM SZE                  M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           12.82     12.74      
   8   KRISTOFER DYSICO          9  M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            12.09     12.74      
   10  ATISHAY MATHUR               M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.32     12.87      
   11  SEAN LI                      M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.07     13.00      
   11  FELICO MARTA              9  M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            12.81     13.00      
   13  ANDREW HUDSPETH           9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   13.11     13.07      
   14  SAMMY ABRAHA              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   12.56     13.13      
   15  VAMSEE VEMULA             10 M             WASHINGTON                    12.88     13.34      
   16  SETH VINSON               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   12.45     13.36      
   17  CARLOS JOHNSON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   13.23     13.39      
   18  TREVOR BROWN              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   13.56     13.54      
   19  BRYANT PASCUAL            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   13.89     13.58      
   20  TARUN SIVAKUMAR           9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              13.20     14.01      
   21  MICHAEL JABBAR            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   14.56     15.78      




Event 39 WOMENS Varsity 100m Dash
Sponsored By: USA Track & Field

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   SYDNEY HILLS              10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               12.80     13.10      
   2   SASHA JACKSON             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                   12.98     13.31      
   3   JASMINE JENKINS           12 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.29     13.41      
   4   MAURCEDEZ POTTS           9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               12.87     13.44      
   5   AVAANI SETHI              9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.26     13.44      
   6   BRIANNA GREEN             9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.65     13.55      
   7   KRISTEN GLAVEE            10 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.63     13.62      
   8   AUTUMN RANDELL            9  F             OAKLAND TECH                  13.33     13.67      
   9   ARLEVIA LIVINGSTON        9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   13.45     13.68      
   10  THERESA WHITFIELD         10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             13.50     13.74      
   10  MAKENA WOON               10 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.65     13.74      
   12  ANDREA CARO               11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               12.98     13.78      
   13  LILY BANKAS               10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             13.50     13.87      
   14  HANNAH MCKEAN             9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          13.00     13.90      
   15  CHEYENNE BOUSQUET         10 F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO             NT     13.96      
   16  CIARA ARANDA              11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               13.30     13.97      
   17  CHRISTINE LEE             9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           13.84     14.16      
   18  SUNNI ARANDA              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               13.10     14.18      
   19  VICTORIA SHAFER           10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            14.02     14.21      
   20  ARIANA BAUM               12 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          14.15     14.27      
   21  MAYA OWENS                   M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     14.29      
   22  YEYMI RIVAS               10 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          14.03     14.42      
   23  ATHENA BALAL              9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          13.00     14.47      
   24  SABRINA LISTEK            10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            13.55     14.56      
   25  ALYSSA YANG               9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           14.34     14.59      
   26  NADINE KARMALAWY          9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           14.38     14.66      
   27  CLAIRE FEUILLE            11 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          14.49     14.67      
   28  ALEX LAM                  11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          14.92     15.00      
   29  KIM NGUYEN                10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.30     15.05      
   30  JENNIFER CHIN             10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              14.10     15.07      
   31  KARINA MORENO             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               14.50     15.35      
   32  ANIYAH MCWOODSON          9  F             OAKLAND TECH                  13.30     15.43      
   33  RACHEL BOCAR              10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            15.78     15.55      
   34  YUKTA YELIGIREDDY         9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE              16.00     15.64      
   35  MOLLIE NORDIN             10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            16.64     15.72      
   36  AMEERAH MAPP              9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   14.45     15.84      
   37  ERIKA GWIN                   F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     15.86      
   38  VANIA CHAU                11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          15.62     16.03      
   39  GURWINDER KAUR            10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     16.16      
   40  PRITHIKA RAJ                 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     16.49      
   41  LORENA SANTILLAN          12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     16.65      
   42  LIEZL YALUNG              10 F             JAMES LOGAN                   15.66     16.79      
   43  EMILY LEIJA               10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     16.85      
   44  SUZAN WARDEZY                F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     17.74      
   45  TERRI TSUI                9  F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          15.34     17.75      




Event 40 MENS Varsity 100m Dash
Sponsored By: USA Track & Field

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LEWIS               11 M             OAKLAND TECH                  12.50     11.56      
   2   JASON HINTON              10 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            11.24     11.74      
   3   AARON DO                  11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           11.52     11.79      
   4   DERREK LEE                12 M             HAYWARD HS                    12.06     11.88      
   5   JOHN BRESLOW              10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             11.51     11.90      
   6   DEAN JOHNSON              11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           11.48     11.94      
   7   KYLE FOOTE                12 M             HAYWARD HS                    11.57     12.05      
   8   NICK WACTOR               12 M             HEAD-ROYCE                       NT     12.16      
   9   DARIUS WELLS              11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          11.80     12.56      
   10  HUGO VARRAZA                 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     12.70      
   11  TIMOTHY LOUX              12 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             12.80     12.80      
   12  IBRIHIM MOUINUDDIN        11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              11.90     12.92      
   13  JACOB BAVOSO              11 M             OAKLAND TECH                  13.50     13.08      
   14  BRIAN CHENG               11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.70     13.13      
   15  NATHAN LEUNG              12 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          14.04     14.13      
   16  BRANDON IN                10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          14.51     14.69      




Event 41 BOYS Frosh/Soph 800m Run
Sponsored By: Augustin Family

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   PABLO RIVERA              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:12.89      
   2   HENRY NGUYEN              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:16.84      
   3   ARMANDO BAUTISTA             M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:20.90      
   4   BRANDON DERAS                M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:22.99      
   5   JUSTIN GOULARTE              M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:24.41      
   6   FABIAN QUINTERO           10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:39.00   2:24.73      
   7   BRIAN NGUYEN              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:26.35      
   8   SOLOMON MORALES           9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:31.61      
   9   EDGAR LOZA                   M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:38.53      
   10  GABRIEL MORALES           9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:40.10      
   11  VINH NGUYEN               10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:40.00   2:43.96      
   12  RAHUL KUMAR               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:42.00   2:49.15      
   13  RAYMOND HA                9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:52.46      
   14  TOBI LANSANGAN            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:53.00   2:53.67      
   15  NOAH RADOYE                  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:56.96      




Event 42 WOMENS Varsity 800m Run
Sponsored By: Augustin Family

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ALEXANDRA NEWSOM          9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:45.00   2:38.98      
   2   STEPHANIE ROA             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:41.03      
   3   MALLORY CHARRON           9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:41.06      
   4   KATIE FRATICELLIE            F             WASHINGTON                  2:45.00   2:41.56      
   5   VANESSA GAN                  F             WASHINGTON                  2:47.00   2:43.61      
   6   CYNTHIA WENG              10 F             WASHINGTON                  3:05.00   2:46.40      
   7   MAVIS ZENG                9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:57.00   2:46.54      
   8   KAREN MANALAC             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:00.00   2:50.07      
   9   KARINA PHAN               9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:01.00   2:52.48      
   10  MARY WU                   9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:05.00   2:55.69      
   11  LOUELLA LOPEZ             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:23.00   2:58.99      
   12  APRIL REES                10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:59.63      
   13  MICHELLE SAIDY            9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:04.00   3:02.12      
   14  NOVIE FRANCISCO           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:13.00   3:04.25      
   15  HALEY TANG                9  F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           2:50.00   3:05.86      
   16  JOANNA MARTINEZ           11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:06.81      
   17  ANOOP RANA                9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 3:25.00   3:08.46      
   18  TANZEELA KHAN                F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:09.34      
   19  YESENIA PINEDO            10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:14.07      
   20  SHAINA MAE ESQUEJO        10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:15.74      
   21  MARITSA CABRERA              F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:16.79      
   22  HALEY ZEIGLER             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:17.04      
   23  CELINE HAYNES             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:23.48      
   24  KARINA GUERRERO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   3:33.86      
   25  JOANNA SCHOLTEN           11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           3:00.00   3:34.30      




Event 43 MENS Varsity 800m Run
Sponsored By: Augustin Family

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DAVID FRISBIE                M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO        2:03.56   2:09.56      
   2   ALBERT TRAN               11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:12.00   2:11.04      
   3   JOHN NGUYEN               12 M             WASHINGTON                  2:15.03   2:11.63      
   4   LEONEL GOMEZ              10 M             MT EDEN                     2:13.00   2:13.45      
   5   MARLIN HESS               11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:17.04      
   6   JOSEPH HARARAH            11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:15.00   2:17.94      
   7   NATE PIMENTEL             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:20.00   2:18.62      
   8   ERIC TOLBERTSON           12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:10.00   2:18.71      
   9   CALEB OLIVAREZ            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           2:10.00   2:19.22      
   10  BENT HOLMLUND             11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           2:15.00   2:21.03      
   11  DAVID LY                  10 M             MT EDEN                     2:21.21   2:21.19      
   12  RISHABH MALHOTRA          11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:28.00   2:21.35      
   13  ELVIS LE                  10 M             MT EDEN                     2:25.16   2:23.99      
   14  JESSE STEPHENS            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           2:30.00   2:25.07      
   15  BRANDON ICBAN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:25.00   2:25.16      
   16  ETHAN PAK                 10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        2:23.55   2:25.72      
   17  MATTHEW NAGATA            11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:31.00   2:29.01      
   18  JOSHUA GARCIA             12 M             MT EDEN                     2:30.00   2:32.73      
   19  SAMUEL TORRES             10 M             MT EDEN                     2:25.00   2:33.22      
   20  DAVID NGUYEN              10 M             MT EDEN                     2:30.00   2:33.63      
   21  GEORGE CONDIT             11 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        2:23.44   2:37.39      
   22  BRANDON TORRES            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   2:46.88      
   23  SAT KHANGURA              11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 3:05.00   3:00.05      




Event 44 BOYS Frosh/Soph 300m Hurdles
Sponsored By: Basix

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KAVICKA MILLER            10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT                
   2   KYLE CLARNO               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT                




Event 45 WOMENS Varsity 300m Hurdles
Sponsored By: Basix

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   LISA CHEN                 11 F             WASHINGTON                       NT     52.93      
   2   NELLY FERNANDEZ           9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               55.25     55.20      
   3   SELENA VENGCO             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     55.43      
   4   MIKEILA AQUINL               F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     56.95      
   5   KRISTINE KUZNI            12 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             57.00     57.40      
   6   MAGGIE REYES              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               57.80     57.45      
   7   MICAELA MARCELO           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     57.67      
   8   FELICIA VENGCO            10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.10     58.43      
   9   ALEX LAM                  11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        1:00.76     58.94      
   10  JENNY PHAM                11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS        1:01.79     58.98      
   11  ROSA GARCIA                  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     59.31      
   12  CHRISTALYN DELACRUZ       9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   1:00.68      
   13  KATIE NELSON              10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           1:05.00   1:07.18      
   14  ALEXIS YERBY              9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS         1:11.00   1:10.59      
   15  YUKTA YELIGIREDDY         9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE            1:02.50   1:12.43      
   16  MOLLIE NORDIN             10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS               NT   1:12.93      
   17  ARIELLE SURRATT           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   1:15.96      




Event 46 MENS Varsity 300m Hurdles
Sponsored By: Basix

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NOEL ANAYA                11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   46.83     46.22      
   2   CASSIDY TARNG             12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              49.00     49.16      
   3   NATHAN LEUNG              12 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          55.50     54.21      




Event 3 BOYS Frosh/Soph 200m Dash
Sponsored By: Ford Timing

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   BRANDON CHENG             10 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           24.45     24.29      
   2   CALVIN KIM                10 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           24.82     24.53      
   3   KALEB MCTEAR              9  M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           25.16     24.70      
   4   HUNTER HEYES                 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           25.80     25.45      
   5   JONATHAN LAGASCA             M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           25.90     25.84      
   6   WILLIAM SZE                  M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           25.70     25.86      
   7   KRISTOFER DYSICO          9  M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            27.05     26.17      
   8   ATISHAY MATHUR               M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           26.06     26.64      
   9   SEAN LI                      M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           26.90     26.77      
   10  ANDREW HUDSPETH           9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   26.78     26.80      
   11  FELICO MARTA              9  M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            27.16     26.91      
   12  CARLOS JOHNSON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     27.21      
   13  TREVOR BROWN              9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   26.89     28.24      
   14  BRYANT PASCUAL            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     28.48      




Event 47 WOMENS Varsity 200m Dash
Sponsored By: Ford Timing

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JULIANA MCCUAIG           11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              26.40     26.84      
   2   JESSICA TEMPLE            12 F             OAKLAND TECH                  27.00     27.77      
   3   SASHA JACKSON             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                   27.12     27.99      
   4   AUTUMN RANDELL            9  F             OAKLAND TECH                  29.00     28.18      
   5   MAKENA WOON               10 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           28.06     28.35      
   6   KONA YEEWONG              11 F             OAKLAND TECH                  29.80     28.42      
   7   KANUKAI CHIGAMBA          11 F             OAKLAND TECH                  27.53     28.48      
   8   HANNAH MCKEAN             9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          28.00     28.67      
   9   JULIA LU                  10 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          28.00     28.76      
   10  AVAANI SETHI              9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           29.84     28.89      
   11  SUNNI ARANDA              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               26.40     28.93      
   12  THERESA WHITFIELD         10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             28.00     29.16      
   13  APRIL RAMOS               11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               26.50     29.21      
   14  IVETTE SANTILLAN             F             MT EDEN                          NT     29.26      
   15  VICTORIA SHAFER           10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            29.85     29.46      
   16  CHEYENNE BOUSQUET         10 F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          27.73     29.62      
   17  ALYSSA YANG               9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           29.50     30.20      
   18  JASMINE CHANG             12 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          30.67     30.25      
   19  CHRISTINE LEE             9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           29.84     30.39      
   20  YEYMI RIVAS               10 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          28.75     30.48      
   21  NADINE KARMALAWY          9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           29.81     30.93      
   22  CLAIRE FEUILLE            11 F             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          30.50     31.27      
   23  NANA DWUMFUOH             10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             28.00     31.37      
   24  KRISTINE KUZNI            12 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             29.00     31.47      
   25  KARINA MORENO             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               28.00     31.75      
   26  JULIE NGUYEN              12 F             MT EDEN                          NT     32.35      
   27  YOSHITA SUTHAR            10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              32.60     32.42      
   28  ERIKA GWIN                   F             JAMES LOGAN                   33.90     32.71      
   29  VANIA CHAU                11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          32.89     32.76      
   30  ANIYAH MCWOODSON          9  F             OAKLAND TECH                  28.50     32.92      
   31  SUSAN GARDEZY             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     36.17      
   32  DEANA PHILLIPS            10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             35.00     38.63      




Event 48 MENS Varsity 200m Dash
Sponsored By: Ford Timing

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JOHN BRESLOW              10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             23.50     23.60      
   2   KYLE FOOTE                12 M             HAYWARD HS                    23.66     23.67      
   3   JAMES LEWIS               11 M             OAKLAND TECH                  25.50     23.81      
   4   JAMES SPENCER             10 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           23.80     23.82      
   5   KYLE SHIN                 9  M             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          24.35     24.51      
   6   SAVIOR CHARLES            10 M             MT EDEN                       24.98     24.52      
   7   AARON DO                  11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           23.57     24.55      
   8   JASON HINTON              10 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            25.42     24.98      
   9   DARIUS WELLS              11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          23.77     25.24      
   9   HUGO BARRAZA              11 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     25.24      
   11  ZACH MATTSON              12 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             24.80     25.28      
   12  ANDRE ARNOLD              11 M             MT EDEN                       24.50     25.88      
   13  DERREK CHEN               12 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          23.88     25.94      
   14  IBRIHIM MOUINUDDIN        11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              25.00     26.05      
   15  ALBERT YEE                10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          26.25     26.24      
   16  JACOB BAVOSO              11 M             OAKLAND TECH                  25.80     26.40      
   17  ANGELO HARB               9  M             UNIV HS-SAN FRANCISC          26.25     26.65      
   18  ERIK GONZALEZ             12 M             MT EDEN                       26.50     26.70      
   19  CHRIS TAT                 12 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          27.24     26.74      
   20  RAYMON ALVES              11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          24.09     27.04      
   21  ANDERSON LAO              10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          27.89     28.16      
   22  BRANDON IN                10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS          30.58     30.17      




Event 6 WOMENS Varsity Pole Vault

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   SABRINA LISTEK            10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS         7'06.00"  8'00.00"      
   2   CHRISTINA MARTIN          10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS         6'06.00"  7'00.00"      
   3   KATELYN LIU               11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           7'06.00"  7'00.00"      
   4   MICHAELA WONG             9  F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS         7'03.00"  6'06.00"      
   4   CHINA LAU                 11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           7'00.00"  6'06.00"      
   6   NAOMI ISOM                9  F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS         5'09.00"  6'00.00"      




Event 9 WOMENS Varsity Javelin Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
       DMINIQUE BONAPARTE        10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       JANICE POWELL             11 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       ALEXANDRA JONES           12 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       ELLYSAMAE LUGTU           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       LEILANI NEAL              11 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       TAMIKA MILLER             12 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       NIJJSARUP KAUR            11 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       MARIAH ELZY               10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                
       MORGAN JONES              10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NM                




Event 12 BOYS Frosh/Soph Shot Put

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   BARRY GOLDMAN             10 M             GRANADA HS                40'11.00" 43'06.00"      
          Field Series: 43'03.00", 43'06.00", 43'04.00", 40'09.00"
   2   OLIVER GRAJEDA            9  M             GRANADA HS                37'09.00" 39'03.00"      
          Field Series: 38'08.00", 38'03.00", 39'03.00", 35'00.00"
   3   ALEX DAO                     M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 35'01.00"      
          Field Series: 33'03.00", FOUL, 35'01.00", 30'05.00"
   4   MAGDIEL RODRIGUEZ         9  M             WASHINGTON                34'05.00" 34'00.00"      
          Field Series: 34'00.00", 33'07.00", 33'03.00", 31'03.00"
   5   RAFAEL WINDSOR            9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           33'00.00" 32'11.00"      
          Field Series: 32'11.00", 32'07.00", 31'02.00", FOUL
   6   KYLE CLARNO               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           30'00.00" 30'00.00"      
          Field Series: 30'00.00", FOUL, 29'07.00", 30'01.00"
   7   ROBERT CLUBB              10 M             JAMES LOGAN               30'09.00" 27'07.00"      
          Field Series: 27'07.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
   8   NIKO OREA                 9  M             JAMES LOGAN               29'08.00" 26'08.00"      
          Field Series: 26'08.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
   9   KEOKI FERNANDO               M             JAMES LOGAN                      ND 26'06.00"      
          Field Series: 26'06.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
   10  TAVITA VAKA               10 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      32'08.00" 26'01.00"      
          Field Series: 26'01.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL




Event 14 MENS Varsity Shot Put

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RODRIGO OTORMIN           11 M             HAYWARD HS                37'11.00" 39'05.00"      
   2   JAMAL WYCHE               12 M             JAMES LOGAN               35'00.00" 39'02.00"      
   3   RAJAT BHARDWIAJ           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               38'01.00" 36'00.00"      
   4   ANTONIO ESPINOSA          11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           37'00.00" 35'10.00"      
   5   SHEHZAD SERANG            11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          34'06.00" 35'00.00"      
   5   KERR-NEIL AZECUNA         12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           33'00.00" 35'00.00"      
   7   ADRIAN SALVAIL            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           35'00.00" 34'05.00"      
   8   DANIEL KIEMLE                M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 33'08.00"      
   9   CALVIN HSU                12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          38'00.00" 33'05.00"      
   10  FRANCISCO MEJIA           12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           32'00.00" 33'01.00"      
   10  ZACH SUCHANEK             11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         31'00.00" 33'01.00"      
   12  KYLE GOMEZ                12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           33'00.00" 32'07.00"      
   12  SATSAROOP SIDHU           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               36'00.00" 32'07.00"      
   14  DAWSON KISLINGBURY        11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         31'00.00" 32'05.00"      
   15  TAYLOR MARQUES            11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      32'02.00" 32'02.00"      
   16  TIM PHAM                     M             WASHINGTON                       ND 32'00.00"      
   17  NICK RAMIERIZ             11 M             JAMES LOGAN               34'03.00" 31'08.00"      
   18  ARMANDO GAMEZ             11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      33'01.00" 31'00.00"      
   19  JACKIE NGUYEN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN               36'09.00" 30'10.00"      
   20  TONY MENDOZA              11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           30'00.00" 30'08.00"      
   21  TRAVIS LASONGCO           11 M             JAMES LOGAN               31'09.00" 29'08.00"      
   21  NICHOLAS TRAN             10 M             MT EDEN                   27'10.00" 29'08.00"      
   21  J.D. HERNANDEZ            11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      29'03.00" 29'08.00"      
   24  BENJAMIN FAY              12 M             JAMES LOGAN               30'00.00" 27'06.00"      
   25  ABDUL KAYUMI              11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      28'10.00" 27'00.00"      
   25  IGNACIO LOPEZ             12 M             MT EDEN                   26'00.00" 27'00.00"      
   25  NATHAN LEUNG              12 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      27'10.00" 27'00.00"      
   28  ANDREW AIROSO                M             WASHINGTON                       ND 26'08.00"      
   29  DYLAN WONG                10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      25'02.00" 26'00.00"      
   30  BEN LOYA                  11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      30'05.00" 25'10.00"      
   31  BRANDON IN                10 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      19'02.00" 25'04.00"      
   32  DAMIEN VENEGAS            11 M             GRANADA HS                33'08.75" 25'03.00"      




Event 15 BOYS Frosh/Soph Discus Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DYLANGER RUCKER           9  M             GRANADA HS                59'06.00"610'01.50"      
   2   OLIVER GRAJEDA            9  M             GRANADA HS                85'10.00"103'05.50"      
   3   TALALELEI VAIAOGA         10 M             JAMES LOGAN               74'09.00" 99'03.00"      
   4   BARRY GOLDMAN             10 M             GRANADA HS               102'06.00" 93'07.00"      
   5   ALEX DAO                     M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 86'02.00"      
   6   KYLE CLARNO               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           90'00.00" 74'09.00"      
   7   NIKO OREA                 9  M             JAMES LOGAN               80'09.00" 72'03.00"      
   8   TAVITA VAKA               10 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      86'09.00" 70'02.00"      
   9   ROBERT CLUBB              10 M             JAMES LOGAN               47'01.00" 67'09.00"      
   10  MAGDIEL RODRIGUEZ         9  M             WASHINGTON                       ND 66'07.50"      
   11  KEOKI FERNANDO               M             JAMES LOGAN                      ND 60'11.00"      




Event 16 WOMENS Varsity Discus Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KEANDRA FRANKLIN          12 F             GRANADA HS                96'00.00"960'10.00"      
          Field Series: 96'01.00", 86'08.00", FOUL, FOUL
   2   RHICKA CRUDO              12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           90'00.00" 90'09.00"      
          Field Series: 90'09.00", FOUL, 89'07.00", 74'08.00"
   3   SKYLAR BURT               12 F             GRANADA HS                96'04.00" 90'03.00"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 90'03.00", FOUL, 81'10.00"
   4   MORGAN JONES              10 F             JAMES LOGAN               89'07.00" 89'05.00"      
          Field Series: FOUL, FOUL, 89'05.00", 81'02.00"
   5   TAMIKA MILLER             12 F             JAMES LOGAN               85'05.00" 86'07.00"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 79'08.00", 86'07.00", 81'07.00"
   6   ALEXIS MARTIN             12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           95'00.00" 84'06.00"      
          Field Series: 73'06.00", 82'07.00", 84'06.00", 80'09.00"
   7   HALEY CHALFANT            11 F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      87'06.00" 84'01.00"      
          Field Series: 70'10.00", 72'03.00", 79'07.00", 84'01.00"
   8   JESSICA IRWIN             11 F             GRANADA HS                93'05.00" 83'00.00"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 78'01.00", FOUL, 83'00.00"
   9   PAIGE PLATKO              12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           80'00.00" 79'06.00"      
          Field Series: 75'02.00", 77'04.00", 79'06.00", 73'07.00"
   10  LEAH REED                 11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         75'00.00" 79'00.00"      
          Field Series: 71'07.00", 76'04.00", FOUL, 79'00.00"
   11  ELLYSAMAE LUGTU           11 F             JAMES LOGAN               76'00.00" 78'09.00"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 78'09.00", FOUL, FOUL
   12  HALEY PEDERSEN            11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           80'00.00" 76'03.00"      
          Field Series: 76'03.00", FOUL, FOUL, 73'07.00"
   13  LEILANI NEAL              11 F             JAMES LOGAN               73'00.00" 72'09.00"      
          Field Series: 68'03.00", FOUL, FOUL, 72'09.00"
   14  OLIVIA POSEY              11 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        76'09.00" 66'07.00"      
          Field Series: 66'07.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
   15  ISABELLA GOVEA            10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        63'05.00" 65'09.50"      
   16  LORENA SANTILLAN          12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           75'00.00" 63'05.00"      
          Field Series: 63'05.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
   17  JESSICA CRESPO            11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           65'00.00" 62'00.00"      
   18  MARGARITA ESPINOSA        10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           70'00.00" 61'06.00"      
   19  SARINA SILVA                 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 59'10.00"      
   20  EMILY KALANTAR            12 F             GRANADA HS                72'08.00" 59'08.00"      
          Field Series: 59'08.00", FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
   21  KASSANDRA CAMPOS          12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NM 58'09.00"      
   22  NICOLE MUTIMER            12 F             GRANADA HS                64'02.00" 49'06.00"      
   23  MARISSA MEDEIROS          10 F             GRANADA HS                51'01.50" 49'03.00"      
   24  CATHERINE CHENG           9  F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      35'04.00" 30'09.00"      
   25  PARIS DUTTON              10 F             GRANADA HS                       NM 26'02.00"      
       SYDNEY HARDMAN            11 F             GRANADA HS                77'04.00"        NM      
          Field Series: FOUL, FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
       TERRI TSUI                9  F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      39'09.00"        NM      
       ANNE DIZON                10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           70'00.00"        NM      
       EMILY GIBSON              10 F             GRANADA HS                56'07.00"        NM      
       LILY BANKAS               10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         85'10.00"        NM      
          Field Series: FOUL, FOUL, FOUL, FOUL
       EMILY PHAMBIXAY           10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           70'00.00"        NM      




Event 17 MENS Varsity Discus Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   DEREK BUSS                12 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS       114'00.00"119'11.00"      
   2   ANTHONY GARCIA            11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          108'00.00"118'10.00"      
   3   KYLE GOMEZ                12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           90'00.00"108'08.00"      
   4   RAJAT BHARDWIAJ           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               91'02.00"104'10.00"      
   5   KERR-NEIL AZECUNA         12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          105'00.00" 99'11.00"      
   6   RODRIGO OTORMIN           11 M             HAYWARD HS               111'06.00" 95'10.00"      
   7   FRANCISCO MEJIA           12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           95'00.00" 95'07.00"      
   8   DAWSON KISLINGBURY        11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         85'07.00" 94'10.00"      
   9   KEENAN WILLIAMS           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               95'00.00" 94'06.50"      
   10  SHEHZAD SERANG            11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE         105'07.00" 92'11.50"      
   11  JACKIE NGUYEN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN               73'09.00" 92'04.00"      
   12  SATSAROOP SIDHU           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               83'02.00" 91'01.00"      
   13  NICK RAMIERIZ             11 M             JAMES LOGAN              101'00.00" 89'00.00"      
   14  ANTONIO ESPINOSA          11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          105'00.00" 83'05.00"      
   15  ZACH SUCHANEK             11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         65'00.00" 82'09.00"      
   16  ABDUL KAYUMI              11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO     101'02.00" 81'05.00"      
   17  TRAVIS LASONGCO           11 M             JAMES LOGAN               76'01.00" 79'06.00"      
   18  TONY MENDOZA              11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           95'00.00" 78'01.00"      
   19  ARMANDO GAMEZ             11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      61'06.00" 76'08.00"      
       TAYLOR MARQUES            11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      86'09.00"        NM      
       J.D. HERNANDEZ            11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      81'05.00"        NM      
       ARIS DAGUN                11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           80'00.00"        NM      




Event 19 WOMENS Varsity High Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KIRSTEN MORK              11 F             GRANADA HS                 5'06.00"  5'06.00"      
   2   TORII ZE                  12 F             GRANADA HS                 4'10.00"  4'10.00"      
   3   TATIANA JANSEN            11 F             GRANADA HS                 4'08.00"  4'06.00"      
   4   RAQUEL CRITES             9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'06.00"  4'04.00"      
   5   JENNY PHAM                11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS       4'01.00"  4'02.00"      
   6   HALEY JONES               12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL            4'00.00"  4'00.00"      
   7   NANA DWUMFUOH             10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NM  3'10.00"      
   8   KIRSTEN UY                11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NM  3'08.00"      
   9   SABRINA LISTEK            10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS         4'00.00"  3'00.00"      
       KATIE NELSON              10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NM        NM      




Event 20 MENS Varsity High Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MICHAEL LUM               9  M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          5'00.00"  5'04.00"      
   2   JESSE STEPHENS            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                ND  4'10.00"      
   3   JOSEPH ENCINAS            11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          4'08.00"  4'08.00"      
   4   MATT SCHIBLER             9  M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          4'08.00"  4'08.00"      




Event 21 BOYS Frosh/Soph Long Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CARLOS JOHNSON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN               15'07.00" 15'11.50"      
          Field Series: 15'01.00", 15'00.00", 15'02.50", 15'11.50"
   2   TARUN SIVAKUMAR           9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE          14'00.00" 13'11.00"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 13'11.00", FOUL, FOUL




Event 22 WOMENS Varsity Long Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   SEHEJ GREWAL              10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        15'00.00" 14'09.25"      
   2   AMAN DHAHAN               10 F             JAMES LOGAN               14'07.00" 13'11.00"      
   3   TORII ZE                  12 F             GRANADA HS                13'10.75" 13'07.50"      
   4   SABRINA LISTEK            10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        13'06.00" 13'01.00"      
   5   ALYSSA HERNANDEZ          10 F             JAMES LOGAN               11'06.00" 12'02.00"      
   7   SAVEINA LATTANAPHOM       11 F             JAMES LOGAN               11'02.00" 11'04.00"      




Event 23 MENS Varsity Long Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   TEVIN LLOYD               12 M             JAMES LOGAN               19'00.00" 18'07.50"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 18'07.50", 17'11.50", 16'10.25"
   2   COLE JACKSON              10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         18'03.00" 17'11.00"      
          Field Series: 17'10.00", 17'08.00", 17'11.00", 17'08.50"
   3   ARMAAN DHILLON            11 M             JAMES LOGAN               16'07.00" 17'07.00"      
          Field Series: 17'03.75", 17'07.00", 17'06.75", 17'01.00"
   4   JOSEPH ENCINAS            11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NM 17'04.50"      
          Field Series: 17'04.50", 16'03.25", 16'07.00", 16'10.25"
   5   MICHAEL LUM               9  M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         16'05.00" 16'10.00"      
          Field Series: 16'10.00", 16'00.75", FOUL, 14'03.00"
   6   BRIAN CHENG               11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          16'09.00" 16'08.50"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 16'04.50", FOUL, 16'08.50"
   7   SUMEET SINGH              12 M             JAMES LOGAN               16'08.00" 16'08.25"      
          Field Series: 16'08.25", 15'10.00", FOUL, FOUL
   8   MATT SCHIBLER             9  M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         14'00.00" 15'07.00"      
          Field Series: 14'00.00", 14'10.00", 15'07.00", 15'03.50"
   9   JOHNATHAN JONES           11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      19'07.00" 14'02.50"      
          Field Series: FOUL, FOUL, FOUL, 14'02.50"
       JOHN BRESLOW              10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         19'05.00"        NM      
          Field Series: FOUL, FOUL, FOUL, FOUL




Event 25 WOMENS Varsity Triple Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JADE HARDY                9  F             HEAD-ROYCE                       NM 32'11.00"      
          Field Series: 31'03.00", FOUL, 32'06.00", 32'11.00"
   2   TORII ZE                  12 F             GRANADA HS                33'11.00" 32'05.50"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 31'01.50", 32'05.50", 32'03.00"
   3   TAMIKA MILLER             12 F             JAMES LOGAN               28'06.00" 29'03.00"      
          Field Series: 28'00.50", 29'03.00", 28'08.50", 29'00.50"
   4   AMAN DHAHAN               10 F             JAMES LOGAN               29'09.00" 27'11.00"      
          Field Series: 26'09.00", 27'10.00", 27'11.00", 27'02.00"
   5   KRISTINE KUZNI            12 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NM 26'06.00"      
          Field Series: 26'06.00", FOUL, 26'05.00", 26'02.00"
   6   ALEX LAM                  11 F             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      26'04.25" 26'05.50"      
          Field Series: FOUL, 26'05.50", FOUL, FOUL




Event 26 MENS Varsity Triple Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JOSEPH ENCINAS            11 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN                NM 38'05.00"      
          Field Series: 38'05.00", 36'08.00", 34'10.00", FOUL
   2   GABE CHAMPION                M             WASHINGTON                38'07.00" 38'04.00"      
          Field Series: 36'02.00", 38'04.00", 37'06.50", FOUL




Event 53 BOYS TOP 8 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: McClymonds 43.15 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LOGAN A                M             JAMES LOGAN                   45.23     46.15      
          SAMMY ABRAHA 9                RJ AGUSTIN 9
          ADRIAN AYSON 11               HUGO BARRAZA 11
          AHMARI DAVIS 9                LUCAS DELAVEGA 10
       JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO A       M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          47.00       DNF      
          JACKSON FARREN 9              BRAXTON KIESTER 9
          CHUONG TRUONG 10              




Event 54 WOMENS TOP 8 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: James Logan 46.00 1995

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NEWARK MEMORIAL A            F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               48.90     49.84      
          MIANNI BROWN 12               ANDREA CARO 11
          SYDNEY HILLS 10               MAURCEDEZ POTTS 9
   2   OAKLAND TECH A               F             OAKLAND TECH                  48.99     49.89      
          NYERIN BUCKLEY 11             KANUKAI CHIGAMBA 11
          RAYVEN SANDERS 10             JESSICA TEMPLE 12
Null
   3   JAMES LOGAN A                F             JAMES LOGAN                   50.40     51.08      
          SENA AGBEMADON 11             AMIHAN AGUSTIN 11
          D BONAPARTE       10          DESTINY BUN 10
          B DEADWILER       10          NIJJSARUP KAUR 11
   4   DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS A        F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           52.48     51.62      
          KRISTEN GLAVEE 10             JASMINE JENKINS 12
          AVAANI SETHI 9                MAKENA WOON 10
   5   REDWOOD CHRISTIAN A          F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           1:05.00     54.96      
          NANA DWUMFUOH 10              KRISTINE KUZNI 12
          ADAEZE OKPALAUGO 10           T WHITFIELD       10
   6   DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS B        F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           54.15     56.06      
          BRIANNA GREEN 9               NADINE KARMALAWY 9
          CHRISTINE LEE 9               ALYSSA YANG 9




Event 55 MENS TOP 8 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Skyline 41.70 1995

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LOGAN A                M             JAMES LOGAN                   42.65     43.62      
          DAMOND BEASLEY 12             MILES LONG 12
          K WETHINGTON      11          RUFUS WOLLO 11
   2   DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS A        M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           44.41     44.92      
          AARON DO 11                   DEAN JOHNSON 11
          JONATHAN LIM 12               JAMES SPENCER 10
   3   SAN LORENZO A                M             SAN LORENZO                   43.15     45.61      
          CHARLIE DAVIS 12              RIGO GARCIA 12
          B HERNANDEZ       11          AARON JONES 12
   4   REDWOOD CHRISTIAN A          M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             52.00     49.24      
          JOHN BRESLOW 10               JOSEPH ENCINAS 11
          TIMOTHY LOUX 12               ZACH MATTSON 12
   5   JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO A       M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          46.00     49.56      
          BEN CECERE 12                 DERREK CHEN 12
          ATU OHUAFI 11                 DARIUS WELLS 11




Event 56 BOYS TOP 8 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Giliat Gherbray James Logan 4:22.11 2000

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   IAN HUTCHINSON            9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             4:59.00   4:50.40      
   2   JONJON MONSALUD           9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:54.00   4:50.41      
   3   CHESTER QUERO             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:10.00   4:54.01      
   4   HUNTER PHELPS             10 M             WASHINGTON                  5:04.00   4:54.06      
   5   JONATHAN CHAO             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:00.00   5:00.04      
   6   PABLO RIVERA              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:12.00   5:03.24      
   7   JACE PADILLA              10 M             WASHINGTON                  5:02.31   5:03.44      
   8   RJ AGUSTIN                9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 5:11.00   5:04.49      
   9   HENRY NGUYEN              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:16.00   5:05.53      
   10  CHRISTOPHER HITCHCOCK     9  M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          5:15.00   5:08.04      
   11  ARMANDO BAUTISTA             M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:10.11      
   12  LUKE WANG                 10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:13.00   5:11.35      
   13  BRIAN NGUYEN              10 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:15.00   5:16.31      
   14  BRANDON DERAS                M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   5:22.80      




Event 57 WOMENS TOP 8 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Kristen Gordon Carondolet 4:50.25 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ALEX HERNANDEZ            11 F             LIVERMORE                   5:17.23   5:19.50      
   2   AMIHAN AGUSTIN            11 F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:24.00   5:19.84      
   3   CLARA MACLEOD             12 F             ALBANY HS                   5:28.27   5:19.88      
   4   SARAH PERRIN              12 F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:07.00   5:23.88      
   5   SARAH HAY                 11 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS         5:36.00   5:32.22      
   6   ALEXANDRA CARDENAS        12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:32.00   5:34.02      
   7   LINDY ZENG                11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            5:42.00   5:39.38      
   8   ALEXANDRA NEWSOM          9  F             JAMES LOGAN                 5:50.00   5:40.65      
   9   YANET PAREDES             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT   5:48.15      
   10  MALLORY CHARRON           9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             5:57.00   5:51.21      
   11  STEPHANIE ROA             10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT   6:08.89      
   12  CARMELA PAREDES           10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS          6:17.00   6:15.97      




Event 58 MENS TOP 8 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Mike Perez Lower Lake 4:09.91 2006

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   PATRICK LEARY             12 M             LIVERMORE                   4:30.29   4:29.15      
   2   CRISTIAN MONSALUD         10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:34.00   4:29.54      
   3   TYLER OLSON               11 M             LIVERMORE                   4:29.34   4:33.95      
   4   NOLAN PETERSEN            12 M             WASHINGTON                  4:32.81   4:40.96      
   5   NICHOLAS HA               12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            4:44.00   4:43.41      
   6   JOSEPH GROVERS            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             4:48.00   4:44.86      
   7   NICO BACOGIANNIS          11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:40.00   4:45.59      
   8   DAVID FRISBIE                M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO             NT   4:53.05      
   9   ALBERT TRAN               11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 4:50.00   4:57.19      
   10  SHAMEEL SAFIQ             10 M             MT EDEN                     4:51.13   5:03.74      
   11  DEVJEET SEKHON            10 M             MT EDEN                     4:51.68   5:18.42      




Event 59 BOYS TOP 8 110m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Daveed Diggs Berkeley 15.18 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KEONTE TAYLOR             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   17.45     19.42      
   2   TRISTAN DURST             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              20.50     23.91      




Event 60 MENS TOP 8 110m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Joe Navilu Fremont, Sunnyvale 14.16 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ZAVIER GARCIA             12 M             JAMES LOGAN                   15.23     15.79      
   2   ANDREW SALVAIL            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               18.00     17.50      
   3   NGUYEN NGUYEN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   16.71     18.17      
   4   CASSIDY TARNG             12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              19.10     19.85      
   5   TIMOTHY LOUX              12 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             18.00     20.34      




Event 61 WOMENS TOP 8 100m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Daveta Sheppard De Anza 13.84 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   EILEEN LUI                   F             ARROYO                        16.86     16.64      
   2   ROSEMARIE SANDINO            F             ARROYO                        17.33     17.02      
   3   A. BARON                  12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               16.35     17.62      
   4   MICHELLE THOMPSON         9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS              NT     18.47      
   5   HANNAH MCKEAN             9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO             NT     19.64      




Event 62 BOYS TOP 8 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Kwamin Taylor St. Mary's College 49.75 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MARCUS RUNELS             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   54.11     54.30      
   2   CHUONG TRUONG             10 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          55.20     54.36      
   3   JASON KELLY               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   55.34     55.36      
   4   ALEX KUO                  9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              56.50     57.69      
   5   LUCAS WILLIAMS            9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              57.85     59.74      




Event 63 WOMENS TOP 8 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Kelli White James Logan 54.87 1995

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MIANNI BROWN              12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               58.58     56.78      
   2   KAREEMAH MARSHALL         10 F             SAN LORENZO                   57.29     57.17      
   3   JASMINE PENNY             11 F             SAN LORENZO                   58.00     59.33      
   4   TAJIANA OKECHUCKWU        10 F             SAN LORENZO                 1:00.03   1:00.36      
   5   DESTINY MITCHELL          9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               59.50   1:01.10      
   6   APRIL RAMOS               11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             1:02.00   1:03.63      




Event 64 MENS TOP 8 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Felton Charles McClymonds 47.36 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RUFUS WOLLO               11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   49.56     49.83      
   2   AMARIS CLAY               11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   50.34     51.15      
   3   NIGEL NASMYTH             12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               52.17     51.60      
   4   JAMES SPENCER             10 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           51.91     51.91      
   5   ERICK BALDE               12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     52.93      
   6   BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ        11 M             SAN LORENZO                   51.00     53.65      
   7   RIGO GARCIA               12 M             SAN LORENZO                   52.45     55.62      




Event 65 BOYS TOP 8 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Damion Rosby Castro Valley 10.99 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JOVANI WILLIAMS           11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               11.50     11.78      
   2   BRANDON CHENG             10 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           11.73     11.90      
   3   ELLIOT HARRIS             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.75     11.93      
   4   KALEB MCTEAR              9  M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           11.78     12.00      
   5   CONNOR CAWTHORN           9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          11.63     12.38      




Event 66 WOMENS TOP 8 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Tania Woods Skyline 11.60 1999

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MIRIAM EKWURU             12 F             W C OVERFELT                  12.35     12.47      
   2   NYERIN BUCKLEY            11 F             OAKLAND TECH                  12.23     12.53      
   3   LAMONNA DRINKARD          9  F             JAMES LOGAN                   12.55     12.70      
   4   JASMINE RODRIGUEZ         12 F             HOLY NAMES HS                 12.58     12.77      
   5   SYDNEY HILLS              10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     13.05      
   6   JULIANA MCCUAIG           11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              12.50     13.14      
   7   KANUKAI CHIGAMBA          11 F             OAKLAND TECH                  12.63     13.81      




Event 67 MENS TOP 8 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Barry Smith Mission-SF 10.60 1989

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   BENNIE LOKULA             11 M             LIVERMORE                     10.95     11.22      
   2   KARSTEN WETHINGTON        11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   11.12     11.36      
   3   ATU OHUAFI                11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          11.13     11.74      
   4   JASON HINTON              10 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS               NT     11.75      
   5   AARON JONES               12 M             SAN LORENZO                   11.15     11.80      
   6   CODY ARENAS                  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     12.45      
   7   DERREK CHEN               12 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          11.09     12.58      




Event 68 BOYS TOP 8 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Tim Wallach O'Dowd 2:00.18 2000

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   NICHOLAS CAI              10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:09.00   2:09.35      
   2   DAVID FRISBIE                M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO             NT   2:11.86      
   3   SANTHOSH PARAMASIVAN      10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:14.00   2:12.77      
   4   CHESTER QUERO             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:11.00   2:14.06      
   5   IAN HUTCHINSON            9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:19.00   2:14.07      
   6   JONJON MONSALUD           9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:08.00   2:17.21      
   7   RAFAY WARSI               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:30.00   2:20.24      
   8   KURTIS RIENER             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:25.00   2:25.68      




Event 69 WOMENS TOP 8 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Lindsay Hyatt Placer 2:09.40 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JADE HARDY                10 F             HEAD-ROYCE                  2:32.55   2:28.32      
   2   CLARA MACLEOD             12 F             ALBANY HS                   2:29.20   2:28.82      
   3   ALEXANDRA CARDENAS        12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:37.00   2:31.10      
   4   JESSICA YEE               12 F             WASHINGTON                  2:31.00   2:32.88      
   5   LINDY ZENG                11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:33.00   2:32.96      
   6   VANESSA AMARAL            12 F             JAMES LOGAN                 2:45.00   2:38.09      
   7   MIA RODRIGUEZ             9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO        2:44.00   2:38.54      
   8   LILLIAN ZHAO              10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE            2:40.00   2:39.76      
   9   ERIN CHOY                 11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           2:40.00   2:56.37      
   10  LOUELLA LOPEZ             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT   3:06.85      




Event 70 MENS TOP 8 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Jon Stevens Mission San Jose 1:51.33 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CRISTIAN MONSALUD         10 M             JAMES LOGAN                 1:57.00   2:01.75      
   2   JOSEPH GROVERS            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL             2:04.00   2:02.85      
   3   JAMIE VICKROY             12 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS         2:06.00   2:03.30      
   4   JAHDAI BOLDS              10 M             MT EDEN                     2:03.76   2:03.53      
   5   JANSEN QUIROS             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:01.00   2:04.19      
   6   CANYON RILEY              11 M             HAYWARD HS                  2:08.87   2:06.39      
   7   TYLER OLSON               11 M             LIVERMORE                   1:59.11   2:07.73      
   8   NICO BACOGIANNIS          11 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:01.00   2:08.61      
   9   DAVID FRISBIE                M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO             NT   2:10.60      
   10  ATIF MALIK                12 M             JAMES LOGAN                 2:02.00   2:13.41      




Event 71 BOYS TOP 8 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Halihl Guy Berkeley 40.51 1999

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KEONTE TAYLOR             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                   44.67     45.63      
   2   HARISH ATHAVAN            9  M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           49.40     46.20      
   3   DRHOOVA KHANNAN           9  M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           49.09     46.76      
   4   DAVID HO                  10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              46.10     47.60      
   5   TRISTAN DURST             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE              53.10     53.91      
   6   KYLE CLARNO               9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     56.38      
   7   KIMANI LUCKEY             10 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          49.62     56.42      




Event 72 MENS TOP 8 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Jose Navilu Fremont, Sunnyvale 37.89 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ZAVIER GARCIA             12 M             JAMES LOGAN                   41.28     43.23      
   2   DANIEL TURNER             11 M             HAYWARD HS                    44.52     45.71      
   3   NGUYEN NGUYEN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   44.75     46.47      
   4   TIMOTHY LOUX              12 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN             46.00     46.95      
   5   ADRIAN SALVAIL            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     47.13      
   6   BRANDON BITZ              11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   46.12     50.34      




Event 73 WOMENS TOP 8 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Natash Neal James Logan 41.30 1998

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RAYVON SANDERS            10 F             OAKLAND TECH                  48.00     48.11      
   2   MICHELLE THOMPSON         9  F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           49.13     49.01      
   3   A. BARON                  12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               49.80     49.53      
   4   ROSEMARIE SANDINO            F             ARROYO                        50.33     49.72      
   5   MERISSA STEIN             11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               52.00     51.63      
   6   LISA CHEN                 11 F             WASHINGTON                    53.79     52.01      
   7   JULIA STEAD               9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          54.00     57.55      
   8   JENNIFER LIU              12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE              54.50   1:01.16      




Event 74 BOYS TOP 8 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Damian Rosby Castro Valley 22.11 2009

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JOVANI WILLIAMS           11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     24.42      
   2   CONNOR CAWTHORN           9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          23.27     24.53      
   3   SAM WILLIAMS              12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     25.02      
   4   CHUONG TRUONG             10 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO          23.44     25.10      
   5   CHRISTIAN ALCALDE         10 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS            24.21     26.10      




Event 75 WOMENS TOP 8 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Jeneba Tarmoh Mt. Pleasant 20.06 2347

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MIANNI BROWN              12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.30     24.76      
   2   MIRIAM EKWURU             12 F             W C OVERFELT                  25.65     25.86      
   3   KAREEMAH MARSHALL         10 F             SAN LORENZO                      NT     25.87      
   4   LAMONNA DRINKARD          9  F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT     26.25      
   5   JULIANA MCCUAIG           11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE                 NT     26.94      
   6   DESTINY MITCHELL          9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.88     27.01      
   7   TAJIANA OKECHUCKWU        10 F             SAN LORENZO                      NT     27.08      
   8   JASMINE PENNY             11 F             SAN LORENZO                      NT     27.42      
   9   SYDNEY HILLS              10 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               25.90     27.49      
   10  ANDREA CARO               11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               26.30     28.19      
   11  CIARA ARANDA              11 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL               26.44     28.41      
   12  SUNNI ARANDA              9  F             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NT     28.73      




Event 76 MENS TOP 8 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Javid Best Salesians 21.16 2006

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RUFUS WOLLO               11 M             JAMES LOGAN                   22.45     22.54      
   2   BENNIE LOKULA             11 M             LIVERMORE                     22.61     22.55      
   3   NIGEL NASMYTH             12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               23.00     22.87      
   4   DEAN JOHNSON              11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS           23.43     23.32      
   5   NOAH YANG                 12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE              23.10     23.86      
   6   JEVIN ODOM                12 M             HAYWARD HS                    23.40     24.37      
   7   CODY GRIMES               12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL               22.81     25.27      




Event 5 BOYS Frosh/Soph 3200m Run

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JONJON MONSALUD           9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  10:57.72      
   2   CHRISTOPHER BORANIAN      10 M             HEAD-ROYCE                 10:49.20  11:03.75      
   3   CHESTER QUERO             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  11:08.02      
   4   KURTIS RIENER             9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  12:11.32      
   5   RAHUL KUMAR               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  12:13.99      
   6   TOBI LANSANGAN            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  14:12.69      




Event 2 WOMENS Varsity 3200m Run

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ALEX HERNANDEZ            11 F             LIVERMORE                  11:28.56  11:52.99      
   2   ELIZABETH HU              9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           12:00.00  12:24.11      
   3   TRINA LAZZARA                F             WASHINGTON                       NT  12:33.77      
   4   TAYLOR JANG               11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE           12:29.00  12:37.25      
   5   YANET PAREDES             9  F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  13:12.95      
   6   STEPHANIE ARZON           12 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  13:21.17      
   7   MICHELLE SAIDY            9  F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  14:12.30      
   8   KARLA ANAYA               10 F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO       14:11.00  14:13.85      
   9   ALYSSA VALDEZ             10 F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO       14:11.00  14:36.56      
   10  CHELSEA MARTINEZ          10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          14:00.00  14:54.40      
   11  NOVIE FRANCISCO           11 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  15:22.42      
   12  MARY WU                   9  F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  15:31.69      
   13  LOUELLA LOPEZ             10 F             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  16:34.28      
   14  JOANNA SCHOLTEN           11 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          15:30.00  16:47.94      




Event 4 MENS Varsity 3200m Run

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   PATRICK LEARY             12 M             LIVERMORE                   9:50.11  10:05.17      
   2   MICHAEL SISARIO           12 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS        10:14.00  10:13.35      
   3   NICHOLAS HA               12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           10:25.00  10:20.47      
   4   DEVJEET SEKHON            10 M             MT EDEN                    10:32.08  10:30.93      
   5   ATISH BHAKTA              11 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS        10:49.00  10:35.81      
   6   JAHDAI BOLDS              10 M             MT EDEN                    10:51.42  10:36.89      
   7   MATT WU                   12 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS        10:59.00  10:44.48      
   8   JOSEPH HARARAH            11 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  10:53.66      
   9   SHAMEEL SAFIQ             10 M             MT EDEN                    11:00.00  10:55.96      
   10  NICO BACOGIANNIS          11 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  11:33.13      
   11  BRANDON ICBAN             11 M             JAMES LOGAN                      NT  11:47.80      
   12  DILPREET SINGH            9  M             MT EDEN                    11:45.00  11:49.20      
   13  JESSE STEPHENS            10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          12:40.00  12:21.66      




Event 80 BOYS TOP 8 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: St. Mary's College 3:21.78 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JAMES LOGAN A                M             JAMES LOGAN                 3:48.56   3:46.91      
          RAHUL KUMAR 9                 DANTE LUCAS 9
          MARCUS RUNELS 10              ERIC SANTOS 9
   2   JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO A       M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO        3:44.00   4:10.57      
          CONNOR CAWTHORN 9             JACKSON FARREN 9
          KIMANI LUCKEY 10              CHUONG TRUONG 10




Event 82 MENS TOP 8 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: McClymonds 3:16.29 1996

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MT EDEN A                    M             MT EDEN                          NT   3:49.36      
          ANDRE ARNOLD 11               JAHDAI BOLDS 10
          SAVIOR CHARLES 10             ERIK GONZALEZ 12
   2   REDWOOD CHRISTIAN A          M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN           3:50.00   3:49.40      
          ZACH CONNOLY 9                BENT HOLMLUND 11
          COLE JACKSON 10               ZACH MATTSON 12
Null




Event 83 BOYS TOP 8 High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Abby Hussein St. Mary's College 06'04.00" 1991

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JASON KELLY               9  M             JAMES LOGAN                5'04.00"  5'04.00"      
   2   PUAZI Z                      M             MISSION SAN JOSE                 ND  5'02.00"      
   3   CARLOS JOHNSON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                4'10.00"  5'00.00"      




Event 84 WOMENS TOP 8 High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Jamilla Churchill Bishop O' Dowd 05'09.00" 1995

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RAYVEN SANDERS            10 F             OAKLAND TECH               5'06.00"  5'02.00"      
   2   JURNEE MAYBREY            12 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS        4'10.00"  5'00.00"      
   3   B KATIE                      F             UNATT                            ND  4'08.00"      
   4   CHRISTINE ARNSTAD         9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'08.00"  4'08.00"      
   5   JASMINE JENKINS           12 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS        4'10.00"  4'06.00"      
       L ARLEVIA                    F             UNATT                            ND        ND      
       ROSEMARIE SANDINO            F             ARROYO                           ND        ND      
       DEANA PHILLIPS            10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          4'10.00"       DNS      
       ERIKKA LINN               9  F             MISSION SAN JOSE           4'11.00"       DNS      




Event 85 MENS TOP 8 High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Darrell Lewis Pittsburg 06'08.00" 1997

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RYAN HALL                 12 M             STEVENSON SCHOOL           6'04.00"  6'04.00"      
   2   JEREMY WILLIAMS           11 M             GRANADA HS                 6'02.00"  6'02.00"      
   3   ANDREI KASTEN             11 M             LIVERMORE                  6'02.00"  6'00.00"      
   4   TEVIN LLOYD               12 M             JAMES LOGAN                5'10.00"  5'10.00"      
   5   COLE JACKSON              10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN          5'10.00"  5'08.00"      
   6   CLARENCE KAYE             12 M             JAMES LOGAN                6'00.00"  5'08.00"      
   7   PAUL WHITEFORD            11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND  5'06.00"      
       ZUHAYER QUAZI             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE           5'02.00"       DNS      
       WAYMON MCKISSICK          11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO       5'08.00"       DNS      




Event 86 BOYS TOP 8 Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Jeff Harris Las Lomas 13'02.00" 2001

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   RAYMOND HERNANDEZ         10 M             JAMES LOGAN               12'00.00" 12'00.00"      
   2   JONATHAN RUIZ             9  M             JAMES LOGAN               10'00.00" 11'06.00"      
   3   LUCAS DELAVEGA            10 M             JAMES LOGAN                9'00.00"  9'00.00"      
   4   ERIC CARPO                10 M             JAMES LOGAN                7'06.00"  8'00.00"      




Event 87 WOMENS TOP 8 Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Staley Bryson Cordova 12'09.00" 2005

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ARIEL CHENG               12 F             MISSION SAN JOSE          11'06.00" 11'00.00"      
   2   SIERRA SEABAUGH              F             PITTSBURG                 10'06.00" 10'06.00"      
   3   JESSIE REIST              12 F             WASHINGTON                10'00.00" 10'06.00"      
   4   CAROLINA TRIMBLE          9  F             LAS LOMAS HS               8'06.00"  9'06.00"      
   5   SARAH CRAMER              10 F             IRVINGTON                  9'00.00"  9'00.00"      
   5   RAE-ANN SANTOS            10 F             JAMES LOGAN                9'06.00"  9'00.00"      
   7   SABRINA LISTEK            10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS               ND  8'00.00"      
   7   FLORI CARROL              12 F             LAS LOMAS HS                     ND  8'00.00"      
   9   ERIKA SERRANO-ROSA        10 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS         8'00.00"  7'06.00"      




Event 88 MENS TOP 8 Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Scott Roth Granite Bay 16'10.00" 2005

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KYLE O'HOLLAREN           12 M             WASHINGTON                14'05.00" 13'03.00"      
   2   JAKE REIST                11 M             WASHINGTON                13'00.00" 12'00.00"      
   3   ALAN REYNOLDS                M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 12'00.00"      
   4   BRETT WHALEY              10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          11'06.00" 11'06.00"      
   5   KYLE LEE                  11 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        11'06.00" 11'00.00"      
   5   RYAN GREER                12 M             LAS LOMAS HS              10'00.00" 11'00.00"      
   7   JUSTIN NGUYEN             10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE           9'06.00" 11'00.00"      
   8   ZAW WIN                   11 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          10'06.00" 10'00.00"      
   9   CONNER BUA                11 M             JAMES LOGAN                9'06.00"  9'00.00"      
   10  AARON BELL                12 M             JAMES LOGAN                9'06.00"  9'00.00"      




Event 89 BOYS TOP 8 Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Martin Boston Mt. Eden 22'03.00" 2000

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MATTHEW RUNELS            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      ND 19'11.00"      
   2   BRAXTON KIESTER           9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      18'06.00" 17'08.50"      
   3   LUCAS WILLIAMS            9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE          17'10.00" 17'06.00"      
   4   JACKSON FARREN            9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      19'01.00" 16'11.00"      
   5   CARLOS JOHNSON            9  M             JAMES LOGAN                      ND 16'06.00"      
   6   ZUHAYER QUAZI             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE                 ND 15'06.00"      
       KIMANI LUCKEY             10 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      19'07.00"        ND      
       MARCUS RUNELS             10 M             JAMES LOGAN               17'08.00"       DNS      
       AMIR YAHYA                9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      18'06.00"       DNS      
       JOSH MICKINNIE            9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      18'06.00"       DNS      
       ROBERT RAMIREZ            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           19'10.00"       DNS      




Event 90 WOMENS TOP 8 Long Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JASMINE RODRIGUEZ         12 F             HOLY NAMES HS             17'10.25" 16'11.00"      
   2   JURNEE MAYBREY            12 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS       16'00.00" 16'10.25"      
   3   JASMINE JENKINS           12 F             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS       16'00.00" 16'08.00"      
   4   KATIE BUNDERKEMPE         11 F             UNATT                            ND 15'03.00"      
   5   GNEWAL SEHEJ                 F             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS               ND 15'01.50"      
   6   CHELSEA AYSON             11 F             WASHINGTON                16'01.25" 14'07.00"      
   7   ATHENA BALAL              9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      16'06.00" 14'02.00"      




Event 91 MENS TOP 8 Long Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   KARSTEN WETHINGTON        11 M             JAMES LOGAN               23'08.00" 22'00.00"      
   2   JASON HINTON              10 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        20'03.75" 21'03.00"      
   3   DERREK LEE                12 M             HAYWARD HS                20'03.00" 20'06.00"      
   4   JEFFREY PROTHRO           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               21'09.00" 19'09.00"      
   5   BRANDON AU                12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE          19'08.00" 19'07.00"      
   6   CHARLIE DAVIS             12 M             SAN LORENZO               20'05.00" 19'07.00"      
   7   GEORGE PAN                11 M             WASHINGTON                       ND 18'05.00"      
       CLARENCE KAYE             12 M             JAMES LOGAN               19'08.00"       DNS      
       DAVID DONG                12 M             JAMES LOGAN               19'11.00"       DNS      
       JUSTIN TRAN               12 M             DOUGHERTY VALLEY HS       20'03.00"       DNS      
       WAYMON MCKISSICK          11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      20'07.00"       DNS      




Event 92 BOYS TOP 8 Triple Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MATTHEW RUNELS            9  M             JAMES LOGAN               41'02.50" 38'08.00"      
   2   ELLIOT HARRIS             10 M             JAMES LOGAN                      ND 38'07.00"      
       PAUL WHITEFORD            11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  NM       DNS      
       ALAN RODRIGUEZ            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           11'00.00"       DNS      
       JACKSON FARREN            9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      39'00.00"       DNS      
       JOSH MICKINNIE            9  M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      39'04.00"       DNS      




Event 93 WOMENS TOP 8 Triple Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JASMINE RODRIGUEZ         12 F             HOLY NAMES HS             37'11.50" 38'03.00"      
   2   TRANEEK LOGAN             11 F             JAMES LOGAN               36'11.00" 36'10.00"      
   3   JULIANA MCCUAIG           11 F             MISSION SAN JOSE          33'02.75" 35'10.00"      
   4   JADE HARDY                10 F             HEAD-ROYCE                32'04.00" 32'10.00"      
   5   KATIE BUNDERKEMPE         11 F             UNATT                     34'07.00" 32'03.00"      
   6   ATHENA BALAL              9  F             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO             ND 30'03.00"      
   7   KATHERINE TIAN            10 F             MISSION SAN JOSE          30'02.00" 29'09.00"      




Event 94 MENS TOP 8 Triple Jump

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JEFFREY PROTHRO           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               49'04.00" 49'00.00"      
   2   KARSTEN WETHINGTON        11 M             JAMES LOGAN               47'09.00" 45'09.00"      
   3   ANDREI KASTEN             11 M             LIVERMORE                 44'05.00" 44'05.00"      
   4   COLE JACKSON              10 M             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         38'10.00" 40'09.00"      
   5   GABE CHAMPION                M             WASHINGTON                       ND 39'03.00"      
   6   ALAN RODRIGUEZ            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL                  ND 38'05.00"      
   7   ARMAAN DHILLON            11 M             JAMES LOGAN               35'07.00" 35'03.00"      
       ZUHAYER QUAZI             9  M             MISSION SAN JOSE          33'08.00"       DNS      
       BRIAN KOSIADI             11 M             JAMES LOGAN               35'10.00"       DNS      
       CHRIS TAT                 12 M             CHINESE CHRISTIAN HS      36'07.50"       DNS      
       WAYMON MCKISSICK          11 M             JOHN F KENNEDY FREMO      40'10.00"       DNS      




Event 95 BOYS TOP 8 Discus Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   CHRISTIAN HAANGANA        9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          100'00.00"110'00.00"      
   2   OLIVER GRAJEDA            9  M             GRANADA HS                       ND102'04.00"      
   3   PATRICK NG                10 M             JAMES LOGAN              110'01.00"100'04.00"      
   4   JUAN SANCHEZ              9  M             WASHINGTON                92'04.00" 95'00.00"      
   5   RAFAEL WINDSOR            9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          110'00.00" 94'10.00"      
   6   MATT EVANS                9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          100'00.00" 88'09.00"      




Event 96 WOMENS TOP 8 Discus Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   VAI LOUSI                 9  F             WASHINGTON                31'03.00"110'06.00"      
   2   ALEXANDRA JONES           12 F             JAMES LOGAN              110'03.00"107'08.00"      
   3   NIJJSARUP KAUR            11 F             JAMES LOGAN              119'01.00"105'08.00"      
   4   CLARA RATU                12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL          110'00.00"100'00.00"      
   5   JAZZY ECKER               12 F             HAYWARD HS               108'11.00" 95'00.00"      
   6   MICHAELA PIETROBONO       12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL          104'00.00" 94'08.00"      
   6   TUPOU MATOTO              12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL          105'00.00" 94'08.00"      
   8   GABBY UPSHUR              12 F             HAYWARD HS               102'06.50" 89'10.00"      




Event 97 MENS TOP 8 Discus Throw

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   ELLIOT LIN                10 M             MISSION SAN JOSE         126'10.00"140'04.00"      
   2   JORDAN MOCNY              12 M             WASHINGTON               131'02.00"139'01.00"      
   3   JOHN DEMPSEY              12 M             WASHINGTON               126'09.00"136'02.00"      
   4   JIHAD SHERIF              12 M             JAMES LOGAN              125'01.00"127'03.00"      
   5   TRAVIS AMEZQUITA          11 M             JAMES LOGAN              124'00.00"118'03.00"      
   6   ADRIAN SALVAIL            12 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL          120'00.00"117'10.00"      
   7   DEREK BUSS                12 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS               ND115'02.00"      
   8   CALVIN HSU                12 M             MISSION SAN JOSE         119'09.00"113'00.00"      
   9   CASEY MEAFOU              12 M             HAYWARD HS               120'11.00"100'10.00"      
       IVANN GELICO              12 M             JAMES LOGAN              119'09.00"       DNS      




Event 98 BOYS TOP 8 Shot Put

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   PATRICK NG                10 M             JAMES LOGAN               44'00.00" 42'10.00"      
   2   BARRY GOLDMAN             10 M             GRANADA HS                       ND 40'07.00"      
   3   MATT EVANS                9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           38'00.00" 38'03.00"      
   4   JASON KELLY               9  M             JAMES LOGAN               38'04.00" 37'11.00"      
   5   CHRISTIAN HAANGANA        9  M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           39'00.00" 36'05.00"      
   6   TALALELEI VAIAOGA         10 M             JAMES LOGAN               38'06.00" 35'01.00"      
       ISSIAH MAEA               9  M             JAMES LOGAN               37'04.00"       DNS      




Event 99 WOMENS TOP 8 Shot Put

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   MORGAN JONES              10 F             JAMES LOGAN               38'09.00" 38'00.00"      
   2   ALEXANDRA JONES           12 F             JAMES LOGAN               38'08.00" 37'00.00"      
   3   JAZZY ECKER               12 F             HAYWARD HS                37'04.00" 34'11.00"      
   4   LILY BANKAS               10 F             REDWOOD CHRISTIAN         32'11.00" 33'11.00"      
   5   TUPOU MATOTO              12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           34'00.00" 33'02.00"      
   6   ALEXIS MARTIN             12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           33'00.00" 32'08.00"      
   7   CLARA RATU                12 F             NEWARK MEMORIAL           34'00.00" 32'04.00"      
   8   GABBY UPSHUR              12 F             HAYWARD HS                33'02.50" 32'02.00"      
       JANICE POWELL             11 F             JAMES LOGAN               35'01.00"       DNS      




Event 100 MENS TOP 8 Shot Put

              NAME                                   TEAM                       SEED      MARK    
 
   1   JIHAD SHERIF              12 M             JAMES LOGAN               45'01.00" 43'11.00"      
   2   CASEY MEAFOU              12 M             HAYWARD HS                45'04.00" 43'01.00"      
   3   ANTHONY GARCIA            11 M             NEWARK MEMORIAL           45'00.00" 41'08.00"      
   4   DEREK BUSS                12 M             MOREAU CATHOLIC HS        43'07.00" 39'05.00"      
   5   TRAVIS AMEZQUITA          11 M             JAMES LOGAN               42'09.00" 39'04.00"      
   6   KEENAN WILLIAMS           12 M             JAMES LOGAN               40'00.00" 38'03.00"      
   7   RODRIGO OTORMIN           11 M             HAYWARD HS                       ND 37'00.00"      
   8   JORDAN MOCNY              12 M             WASHINGTON                41'07.00" 35'07.00"      

[Top of Page] [Event List]