2013 Woodminister Race

Overall Finish List

June 16, 2013


Results by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

9 Mile Trail Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Alex Varner San Rafael CA 651 27 M 53:32.4 5:57/M
2 Gus Gibbs Mill Valley CA 472 27 M 55:34.0 6:10/M
3 Matthew Laye Sausalito CA 471 32 M 56:39.5 6:18/M
4 George Torgun Berkeley CA 629 35 M 59:15.7 6:35/M
5 Michael Broom San Francisco CA 713 35 M 1:01:57.1 6:53/M
6 Chafik Azerki Alameda CA 661 39 M 1:01:58.1 6:53/M
7 Jackson Wallace Richmond CA 632 23 M 1:04:00.7 7:07/M
8 Jim Grant San Anselmo CA 657 44 M 1:04:46.4 7:12/M
9 Steve Zirkelbach Piedmont CA 709 43 M 1:04:57.6 7:13/M
10 Graham Dean Piedmont CA 530 16 M 1:05:18.2 7:15/M
11 Adrienne Strait Oakland CA 714 20 F 1:05:33.3 7:17/M
12 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 656 55 M 1:07:01.3 7:27/M
13 Kerry Easthope Walnut Creek CA 536 45 M 1:08:15.0 7:35/M
14 Johanna Thomas San Francisco CA 628 30 F 1:08:54.2 7:39/M
15 Donald B. Lindsey Petaluma CA 654 52 M 1:09:05.8 7:41/M
16 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 558 52 M 1:09:50.3 7:46/M
17 Peter Badertucher Corte Madera CA 664 49 M 1:10:09.4 7:48/M
18 Ramon Camacho Los Angeles CA 518 30 M 1:10:10.4 7:48/M
19 Russell MacKie San Bruno CA 578 42 M 1:10:33.6 7:50/M
20 Donaic Roberto San Pablo CA 655 59 M 1:10:36.6 7:51/M
21 Stephen Henry San Francisco CA 470 36 M 1:10:46.6 7:52/M
22 Andrew Sloan Oakland CA 614 28 M 1:11:30.2 7:57/M
23 Steven Stenberg Novato CA 622 52 M 1:11:41.1 7:58/M
24 Steve Sloan Berkeley CA 616 15 M 1:12:03.8 8:00/M
25 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 613 48 M 1:12:11.2 8:01/M
26 Joshua Seeherman San Francisco CA 610 33 M 1:12:19.6 8:02/M
27 Rick Soper Oakland CA 619 52 M 1:12:27.7 8:03/M
28 Dave Covey Mill Valley CA 529 52 M 1:12:30.5 8:03/M
29 James McCaffrey Oakland CA 663 36 M 1:13:03.9 8:07/M
30 Jeff Brence Oakland CA 513 29 M 1:13:18.7 8:09/M
31 Jason Reed San Bruno CA 117 34 M 1:13:50.5 8:12/M
32 Jeremy Notch La Selva Beach CA 590 31 M 1:13:53.2 8:13/M
33 Scott Strait Oakland CA 669 58 M 1:13:56.6 8:13/M
34 Sarah Lavender Smith Piedmont CA 617 44 F 1:14:15.2 8:15/M
35 Andrew Romey Castro Valley CA 646 47 M 1:15:04.5 8:20/M
36 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 466 48 F 1:15:04.9 8:20/M
37 Joseph Henwood 94611 CA 553 40 M 1:15:38.7 8:24/M
38 Brian Wyatt Richmond CA 635 43 M 1:15:54.7 8:26/M
39 Robert Spencer San Leandro CA 620 45 M 1:15:57.6 8:26/M
40 Leticia Arroyo Oakley CA 705 35 F 1:15:58.5 8:26/M
41 John Spriggs El Cerrito Ca CA 621 52 M 1:16:21.4 8:29/M
42 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 546 56 M 1:16:23.6 8:29/M
43 Bruce Leary Santa Rosa CA 573 62 M 1:16:33.8 8:30/M
44 Francisco Vera Oakland CA 659 45 M 1:16:41.2 8:31/M
45 Mike Bandrowski Oakland CA 503 57 M 1:16:48.6 8:32/M
46 Dan Purcell Walnut Creek CA 658 39 M 1:16:53.7 8:33/M
47 Patricio Salas San Pablo CA 653 45 M 1:17:02.3 8:34/M
48 John Harnett Oakland CA 548 38 M 1:17:25.7 8:36/M
49 Andre Pchenitchnikov Mountain View CA 711 54 M 1:17:33.9 8:37/M
50 Justin Granham Oakland CA 668 41 M 1:17:57.2 8:40/M
51 John Gieng San Francisco CA 544 34 M 1:17:59.2 8:40/M
52 Bill Loundy San Francisco CA 650 26 M 1:18:31.6 8:43/M
53 Roberto Vazquez Oakland CA 631 28 M 1:18:37.7 8:44/M
54 Charles Forster Oakland CA 543 42 M 1:18:38.3 8:44/M
55 James Paulsen Martinez CA 593 46 M 1:18:54.4 8:46/M
56 Steve Hill Benicia CA 652 58 M 1:19:10.5 8:48/M
57 Karl Cole-Frieman Oakland CA 701 43 M 1:19:36.6 8:51/M
58 James Morris Albany CA 587 63 M 1:19:47.4 8:52/M
59 Jesse Levit Oakland CA 575 30 M 1:20:18.4 8:55/M
60 Richard Sloan Berkeley CA 615 48 M 1:20:37.0 8:57/M
61 Sue Vq Smith Castro Valley CA 618 43 F 1:20:43.2 8:58/M
62 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 623 47 F 1:20:47.8 8:59/M
63 Matthew Barger San Francisco CA 504 56 M 1:20:48.6 8:59/M
64 Dennis Mudgett Lafayette CA 588 56 M 1:20:50.1 8:59/M
65 Zack Hedling San Francisco CA 551 37 M 1:20:58.4 9:00/M
66 Cathleen Chua Schulte Oakland CA 523 46 F 1:21:07.1 9:01/M
67 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont CA 626 45 F 1:21:12.9 9:01/M
68 Kirk Athanasiou Berkeley CA 502 37 M 1:21:42.3 9:05/M
69 Jeff Dankworth 514 45 M 1:22:09.0 9:08/M
70 Jason Curry Oakland CA 707 41 M 1:22:09.7 9:08/M
71 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 512 57 M 1:22:25.3 9:09/M
72 Maureen O'Neil Oakland CA 591 33 F 1:22:38.8 9:11/M
73 David Bowen Oakland CA 723 52 M 1:22:42.4 9:11/M
74 Mike Ambrose Oakland CA 638 50 M 1:22:45.3 9:12/M
75 Heather Johnson Oakland CA 564 42 F 1:22:50.0 9:12/M
76 Jarvis Leung Fremont CA 574 45 M 1:23:06.1 9:14/M
77 Douglas Royer Berkeley CA 606 33 M 1:23:08.6 9:14/M
78 Jeffrey Lang Oakland CA 667 45 M 1:23:17.3 9:15/M
79 Vince Camacho Alameda CA 519 43 M 1:23:18.8 9:15/M
80 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 537 57 M 1:23:31.6 9:17/M
81 Andy Lambert Alameda CA 569 39 M 1:23:45.2 9:18/M
82 Joseph Makonnen Oakland CA 580 40 M 1:24:17.8 9:22/M
83 Juarez Francisco Fremont CA 662 45 M 1:24:31.4 9:23/M
84 Barry Hotchkies Oakland CA 557 68 M 1:25:07.4 9:27/M
85 Frances Finney Oakland CA 541 48 F 1:25:16.8 9:28/M
86 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette CA 535 60 M 1:25:35.3 9:31/M
87 Brian Hutto San Francisco CA 560 48 M 1:25:56.9 9:33/M
88 Franklin Ruona Novato CA 703 67 M 1:26:13.9 9:35/M
89 David Hardtke Oakland CA 547 40 M 1:26:38.6 9:38/M
90 Meghann Rand Berkeley CA 601 33 F 1:26:46.6 9:38/M
91 Rida Chow Fremont CA 522 30 F 1:26:48.5 9:39/M
92 Steve Stephens San Anselmo CA 624 69 M 1:27:08.2 9:41/M
93 Vin Harrington Berkeley CA 549 65 M 1:27:09.0 9:41/M
94 Richard Cordone San Rafael CA 527 64 M 1:27:09.4 9:41/M
95 Charlene McGrath Brentwood CA 649 44 F 1:27:18.6 9:42/M
96 George Drapeau Hayward CA 532 49 M 1:27:19.5 9:42/M
97 Augusto Cardoso Oakalnd CA 520 46 M 1:28:01.7 9:47/M
98 Annabel Driussi Albany CA 533 14 F 1:28:37.5 9:51/M
99 Timothy Sylvester 94115 CA 625 32 M 1:28:42.3 9:51/M
100 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 550 42 F 1:29:00.6 9:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Nicola James Lafayette CA 563 49 F 1:29:35.4 9:57/M
102 Anna Kurtz Albany CA 567 32 F 1:30:16.8 10:02/M
103 Jeannine Pires Vallejo CA 706 48 F 1:30:17.3 10:02/M
104 Marjorie Maggenti Berkeley CA 712 49 F 1:30:38.1 10:04/M
105 Mourad Ben Rached Castro Valley CA 507 52 M 1:30:52.4 10:06/M
106 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 602 62 M 1:31:02.8 10:07/M
107 Shauna Pirotin Oakland CA 595 28 F 1:31:12.5 10:08/M
108 Noam Ragins Oakland CA 599 47 M 1:31:49.3 10:12/M
109 Dan Oppenheimer Castro Valley CA 592 45 M 1:32:14.0 10:15/M
110 Vicki Demenno Corte Madera CA 531 52 F 1:32:35.8 10:17/M
111 Akemi Iizuka San Francisco CA 561 49 F 1:33:05.2 10:21/M
112 Danny Magalhaes Dublin CA 579 52 M 1:34:20.3 10:29/M
113 Chaia Wyatt Richmond CA 636 14 F 1:34:22.7 10:29/M
114 Arnold Ramos Oakland CA 648 62 M 1:34:40.0 10:31/M
115 Rachel Lunt Castro Valley CA 577 48 F 1:34:53.5 10:33/M
116 Gary MacPherson Alameda CA 465 67 M 1:35:05.3 10:34/M
117 John Hullar Hillsborough CA 559 56 M 1:35:13.9 10:35/M
118 Danielle Hashem San Francisco CA 660 42 F 1:35:23.1 10:36/M
119 Thang Ta San Francisco CA 637 34 M 1:35:52.1 10:39/M
120 Steve Anderson Orinda CA 702 67 M 1:35:55.4 10:39/M
121 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 647 61 M 1:35:56.6 10:40/M
122 Whitney Welker Brentwood CA 634 19 F 1:36:16.3 10:42/M
123 Roger Shaw Walnut Creek CA 612 48 M 1:36:25.3 10:43/M
124 Daniel Langarica Oakland CA 571 47 M 1:36:32.7 10:44/M
125 Innosanto Nagara Oakland CA 589 42 M 1:36:34.7 10:44/M
126 Russ Kiernan Mill Valley CA 565 75 M 1:36:56.2 10:46/M
127 Ruben Ramirez Alameda CA 600 56 M 1:38:05.0 10:54/M
128 Carmen Figueras Albany CA 540 59 F 1:38:47.2 10:59/M
129 Kira Heller Wilson WY 665 43 F 1:38:53.0 10:59/M
130 Alvin Lai Castro Valley CA 568 45 M 1:38:56.4 11:00/M
131 Philip Dangler Oakland CA 666 38 M 1:38:59.4 11:00/M
132 Alexandra Dronkers Martinez CA 534 61 F 1:39:03.6 11:00/M
133 Logan Fannin Pebble Beach CA 469 17 M 1:39:10.0 11:01/M
134 Jeffrey Schulte Oakland CA 608 46 M 1:39:12.6 11:01/M
135 Martha Hoppe Oakland CA 556 42 F 1:40:13.6 11:08/M
136 Clay Van Batenburg Berkeley CA 630 54 M 1:41:36.6 11:17/M
137 Carol Bruton Livermore CA 515 60 F 1:41:45.3 11:18/M
138 Melinda Ragins Oakland CA 598 44 F 1:41:49.0 11:19/M
139 Jess Royer Berkeley CA 607 30 F 1:41:57.2 11:20/M
140 Cesar Cruz Hayward CA 704 44 M 1:43:27.7 11:30/M
141 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 511 70 M 1:43:48.3 11:32/M
142 John Blecka San Rafael CA 510 59 M 1:44:07.0 11:34/M
143 Jim Robson Castro Valley CA 604 70 M 1:45:14.8 11:42/M
144 Jim Fannin Pebble Beach CA 708 48 M 1:45:50.5 11:46/M
145 Sonja Clark San Rafael CA 524 32 F 1:46:45.2 11:52/M
146 Brian McCabe Oakland CA 583 42 M 1:47:55.6 11:59/M
147 Carolyn McMillan Berkeley CA 584 50 F 1:48:00.9 12:00/M
148 Heidi Hintz Berkeley CA 554 58 F 1:48:01.1 12:00/M
149 David Flowers Kensington CA 542 45 M 1:48:47.8 12:05/M
150 Paul Caslstroem Kensington CA 722 47 M 1:48:47.9 12:05/M
151 Jon Glasky Oakland CA 710 38 M 1:48:49.1 12:05/M
152 Natalia Lau Berkeley CA 572 46 F 1:50:44.0 12:18/M
153 Allen Scott Danville CA 609 72 M 1:50:54.5 12:19/M
154 Eric Lim Alameda CA 576 41 M 1:52:07.7 12:27/M
155 Geores Buttner Berkeley CA 468 77 M 1:54:08.2 12:41/M
156 Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA 611 53 F 1:54:33.6 12:44/M
157 Patricia Etridge Richmond CA 539 62 F 1:54:45.3 12:45/M
158 John Etridge Richmond CA 538 65 M 1:54:45.4 12:45/M
159 Sean White Orinda CA 721 46 M 1:54:53.4 12:46/M
160 Marie Chavez Sacramento CA 521 48 F 1:55:19.1 12:49/M
161 Sarah Goins San Francisco CA 545 30 F 1:56:16.3 12:55/M
162 Pamela Ben Rached Castro Valley CA 508 47 F 1:57:49.8 13:05/M
163 Amy Brueggmeyer Berkeley CA 467 55 F 2:00:29.9 13:23/M
164 Lisa Contaldo Benicia CA 526 38 F 2:01:18.6 13:29/M
165 Molly Welker Brentwood CA 633 42 F 2:01:18.7 13:29/M
166 Darryl Beardall Santa Rosa CA 506 76 M 2:05:11.8 13:55/M
167 Susan Bergmann Oakland CA 509 53 F 2:06:53.6 14:06/M
168 Glen Martin Hayward CA 581 65 M 2:11:34.2 14:37/M
169 Scott Hoopes San Francisco CA 555 70 M 2:18:57.8 15:26/M
170 Robert Henry Kentfield CA 552 74 M 2:20:44.2 15:38/M