2013 Woodminister Race

Age Graded Results

June 16, 2013

Male Record: 0:00.0

Female Record: 0:00.0


Results by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

9 Mile Trail Race

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
1 Alex Varner San Rafael CA 651 27 M 53:32.4 20:00.0 1:13:32.4
2 Adrienne Strait Oakland CA 714 20 F 1:05:33.3 8:00.0 1:13:33.3
3 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 656 55 M 1:07:01.3 8:00.0 1:15:01.3
4 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 466 48 F 1:15:04.9 0:00.0 1:15:04.9
5 George Torgun Berkeley CA 629 35 M 59:15.7 16:00.0 1:15:15.7
6 Gus Gibbs Mill Valley CA 472 27 M 55:34.0 20:00.0 1:15:34.0
7 Matthew Laye Sausalito CA 471 32 M 56:39.5 20:00.0 1:16:39.5
8 Johanna Thomas San Francisco CA 628 30 F 1:08:54.2 8:00.0 1:16:54.2
9 Michael Broom San Francisco CA 713 35 M 1:01:57.1 16:00.0 1:17:57.1
10 Chafik Azerki Alameda CA 661 39 M 1:01:58.1 16:00.0 1:17:58.1
11 Sarah Lavender Smith Piedmont CA 617 44 F 1:14:15.2 4:00.0 1:18:15.2
12 Donaic Roberto San Pablo CA 655 59 M 1:10:36.6 8:00.0 1:18:36.6
13 Leticia Arroyo Oakley CA 705 35 F 1:15:58.5 4:00.0 1:19:58.5
14 Kerry Easthope Walnut Creek CA 536 45 M 1:08:15.0 12:00.0 1:20:15.0
15 Bruce Leary Santa Rosa CA 573 62 M 1:16:33.8 4:00.0 1:20:33.8
16 Jim Grant San Anselmo CA 657 44 M 1:04:46.4 16:00.0 1:20:46.4
17 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 623 47 F 1:20:47.8 0:00.0 1:20:47.8
18 Steve Zirkelbach Piedmont CA 709 43 M 1:04:57.6 16:00.0 1:20:57.6
19 Donald B. Lindsey Petaluma CA 654 52 M 1:09:05.8 12:00.0 1:21:05.8
20 Cathleen Chua Schulte Oakland CA 523 46 F 1:21:07.1 0:00.0 1:21:07.1
21 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont CA 626 45 F 1:21:12.9 0:00.0 1:21:12.9
22 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 558 52 M 1:09:50.3 12:00.0 1:21:50.3
23 Scott Strait Oakland CA 669 58 M 1:13:56.6 8:00.0 1:21:56.6
24 Peter Badertucher Corte Madera CA 664 49 M 1:10:09.4 12:00.0 1:22:09.4
25 Steven Stenberg Novato CA 622 52 M 1:11:41.1 12:00.0 1:23:41.1
26 James Morris Albany CA 587 63 M 1:19:47.4 4:00.0 1:23:47.4
27 Jackson Wallace Richmond CA 632 23 M 1:04:00.7 20:00.0 1:24:00.7
28 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 613 48 M 1:12:11.2 12:00.0 1:24:11.2
29 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 546 56 M 1:16:23.6 8:00.0 1:24:23.6
30 Rick Soper Oakland CA 619 52 M 1:12:27.7 12:00.0 1:24:27.7
31 Dave Covey Mill Valley CA 529 52 M 1:12:30.5 12:00.0 1:24:30.5
32 Sue Vq Smith Castro Valley CA 618 43 F 1:20:43.2 4:00.0 1:24:43.2
33 Mike Bandrowski Oakland CA 503 57 M 1:16:48.6 8:00.0 1:24:48.6
34 Barry Hotchkies Oakland CA 557 68 M 1:25:07.4 0:00.0 1:25:07.4
35 Frances Finney Oakland CA 541 48 F 1:25:16.8 0:00.0 1:25:16.8
36 Graham Dean Piedmont CA 530 16 M 1:05:18.2 20:00.0 1:25:18.2
37 Franklin Ruona Novato CA 703 67 M 1:26:13.9 0:00.0 1:26:13.9
38 Russell MacKie San Bruno CA 578 42 M 1:10:33.6 16:00.0 1:26:33.6
39 Stephen Henry San Francisco CA 470 36 M 1:10:46.6 16:00.0 1:26:46.6
40 Heather Johnson Oakland CA 564 42 F 1:22:50.0 4:00.0 1:26:50.0
41 Andrew Romey Castro Valley CA 646 47 M 1:15:04.5 12:00.0 1:27:04.5
42 Steve Stephens San Anselmo CA 624 69 M 1:27:08.2 0:00.0 1:27:08.2
43 Vin Harrington Berkeley CA 549 65 M 1:27:09.0 0:00.0 1:27:09.0
44 Steve Hill Benicia CA 652 58 M 1:19:10.5 8:00.0 1:27:10.5
45 Robert Spencer San Leandro CA 620 45 M 1:15:57.6 12:00.0 1:27:57.6
46 John Spriggs El Cerrito Ca CA 621 52 M 1:16:21.4 12:00.0 1:28:21.4
47 Francisco Vera Oakland CA 659 45 M 1:16:41.2 12:00.0 1:28:41.2
48 Matthew Barger San Francisco CA 504 56 M 1:20:48.6 8:00.0 1:28:48.6
49 Dennis Mudgett Lafayette CA 588 56 M 1:20:50.1 8:00.0 1:28:50.1
50 Patricio Salas San Pablo CA 653 45 M 1:17:02.3 12:00.0 1:29:02.3
51 James McCaffrey Oakland CA 663 36 M 1:13:03.9 16:00.0 1:29:03.9
52 Andre Pchenitchnikov Mountain View CA 711 54 M 1:17:33.9 12:00.0 1:29:33.9
53 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette CA 535 60 M 1:25:35.3 4:00.0 1:29:35.3
54 Nicola James Lafayette CA 563 49 F 1:29:35.4 0:00.0 1:29:35.4
55 Ramon Camacho Los Angeles CA 518 30 M 1:10:10.4 20:00.0 1:30:10.4
56 Jeannine Pires Vallejo CA 706 48 F 1:30:17.3 0:00.0 1:30:17.3
57 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 512 57 M 1:22:25.3 8:00.0 1:30:25.3
58 Marjorie Maggenti Berkeley CA 712 49 F 1:30:38.1 0:00.0 1:30:38.1
59 Maureen O'Neil Oakland CA 591 33 F 1:22:38.8 8:00.0 1:30:38.8
60 James Paulsen Martinez CA 593 46 M 1:18:54.4 12:00.0 1:30:54.4
61 Richard Cordone San Rafael CA 527 64 M 1:27:09.4 4:00.0 1:31:09.4
62 Charlene McGrath Brentwood CA 649 44 F 1:27:18.6 4:00.0 1:31:18.6
63 Andrew Sloan Oakland CA 614 28 M 1:11:30.2 20:00.0 1:31:30.2
64 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 537 57 M 1:23:31.6 8:00.0 1:31:31.6
65 Joseph Henwood 94611 CA 553 40 M 1:15:38.7 16:00.0 1:31:38.7
66 Brian Wyatt Richmond CA 635 43 M 1:15:54.7 16:00.0 1:31:54.7
67 Steve Sloan Berkeley CA 616 15 M 1:12:03.8 20:00.0 1:32:03.8
68 Joshua Seeherman San Francisco CA 610 33 M 1:12:19.6 20:00.0 1:32:19.6
69 Vicki Demenno Corte Madera CA 531 52 F 1:32:35.8 0:00.0 1:32:35.8
70 Richard Sloan Berkeley CA 615 48 M 1:20:37.0 12:00.0 1:32:37.0
71 Dan Purcell Walnut Creek CA 658 39 M 1:16:53.7 16:00.0 1:32:53.7
72 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 550 42 F 1:29:00.6 4:00.0 1:33:00.6
73 Akemi Iizuka San Francisco CA 561 49 F 1:33:05.2 0:00.0 1:33:05.2
74 Jeff Brence Oakland CA 513 29 M 1:13:18.7 20:00.0 1:33:18.7
75 John Harnett Oakland CA 548 38 M 1:17:25.7 16:00.0 1:33:25.7
76 Jason Reed San Bruno CA 117 34 M 1:13:50.5 20:00.0 1:33:50.5
77 Jeremy Notch La Selva Beach CA 590 31 M 1:13:53.2 20:00.0 1:33:53.2
78 Justin Granham Oakland CA 668 41 M 1:17:57.2 16:00.0 1:33:57.2
79 Jeff Dankworth 514 45 M 1:22:09.0 12:00.0 1:34:09.0
80 Charles Forster Oakland CA 543 42 M 1:18:38.3 16:00.0 1:34:38.3
81 David Bowen Oakland CA 723 52 M 1:22:42.4 12:00.0 1:34:42.4
82 Mike Ambrose Oakland CA 638 50 M 1:22:45.3 12:00.0 1:34:45.3
83 Meghann Rand Berkeley CA 601 33 F 1:26:46.6 8:00.0 1:34:46.6
84 Rida Chow Fremont CA 522 30 F 1:26:48.5 8:00.0 1:34:48.5
85 Rachel Lunt Castro Valley CA 577 48 F 1:34:53.5 0:00.0 1:34:53.5
86 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 602 62 M 1:31:02.8 4:00.0 1:35:02.8
87 Gary MacPherson Alameda CA 465 67 M 1:35:05.3 0:00.0 1:35:05.3
88 Jarvis Leung Fremont CA 574 45 M 1:23:06.1 12:00.0 1:35:06.1
89 Jeffrey Lang Oakland CA 667 45 M 1:23:17.3 12:00.0 1:35:17.3
90 Karl Cole-Frieman Oakland CA 701 43 M 1:19:36.6 16:00.0 1:35:36.6
91 Steve Anderson Orinda CA 702 67 M 1:35:55.4 0:00.0 1:35:55.4
92 Juarez Francisco Fremont CA 662 45 M 1:24:31.4 12:00.0 1:36:31.4
93 Annabel Driussi Albany CA 533 14 F 1:28:37.5 8:00.0 1:36:37.5
94 Russ Kiernan Mill Valley CA 565 75 M 1:36:56.2 0:00.0 1:36:56.2
95 Zack Hedling San Francisco CA 551 37 M 1:20:58.4 16:00.0 1:36:58.4
96 Kirk Athanasiou Berkeley CA 502 37 M 1:21:42.3 16:00.0 1:37:42.3
97 Brian Hutto San Francisco CA 560 48 M 1:25:56.9 12:00.0 1:37:56.9
98 John Gieng San Francisco CA 544 34 M 1:17:59.2 20:00.0 1:37:59.2
99 Jason Curry Oakland CA 707 41 M 1:22:09.7 16:00.0 1:38:09.7
100 Anna Kurtz Albany CA 567 32 F 1:30:16.8 8:00.0 1:38:16.8
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
101 Bill Loundy San Francisco CA 650 26 M 1:18:31.6 20:00.0 1:38:31.6
102 Roberto Vazquez Oakland CA 631 28 M 1:18:37.7 20:00.0 1:38:37.7
103 Arnold Ramos Oakland CA 648 62 M 1:34:40.0 4:00.0 1:38:40.0
104 Carmen Figueras Albany CA 540 59 F 1:38:47.2 0:00.0 1:38:47.2
105 Alexandra Dronkers Martinez CA 534 61 F 1:39:03.6 0:00.0 1:39:03.6
106 Shauna Pirotin Oakland CA 595 28 F 1:31:12.5 8:00.0 1:39:12.5
107 Vince Camacho Alameda CA 519 43 M 1:23:18.8 16:00.0 1:39:18.8
108 George Drapeau Hayward CA 532 49 M 1:27:19.5 12:00.0 1:39:19.5
109 Danielle Hashem San Francisco CA 660 42 F 1:35:23.1 4:00.0 1:39:23.1
110 Andy Lambert Alameda CA 569 39 M 1:23:45.2 16:00.0 1:39:45.2
111 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 647 61 M 1:35:56.6 4:00.0 1:39:56.6
112 Augusto Cardoso Oakalnd CA 520 46 M 1:28:01.7 12:00.0 1:40:01.7
113 Joseph Makonnen Oakland CA 580 40 M 1:24:17.8 16:00.0 1:40:17.8
114 Jesse Levit Oakland CA 575 30 M 1:20:18.4 20:00.0 1:40:18.4
115 Carol Bruton Livermore CA 515 60 F 1:41:45.3 0:00.0 1:41:45.3
116 Chaia Wyatt Richmond CA 636 14 F 1:34:22.7 8:00.0 1:42:22.7
117 David Hardtke Oakland CA 547 40 M 1:26:38.6 16:00.0 1:42:38.6
118 Mourad Ben Rached Castro Valley CA 507 52 M 1:30:52.4 12:00.0 1:42:52.4
119 Kira Heller Wilson WY 665 43 F 1:38:53.0 4:00.0 1:42:53.0
120 Douglas Royer Berkeley CA 606 33 M 1:23:08.6 20:00.0 1:43:08.6
121 John Hullar Hillsborough CA 559 56 M 1:35:13.9 8:00.0 1:43:13.9
122 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 511 70 M 1:43:48.3 0:00.0 1:43:48.3
123 Noam Ragins Oakland CA 599 47 M 1:31:49.3 12:00.0 1:43:49.3
124 Martha Hoppe Oakland CA 556 42 F 1:40:13.6 4:00.0 1:44:13.6
125 Dan Oppenheimer Castro Valley CA 592 45 M 1:32:14.0 12:00.0 1:44:14.0
126 Whitney Welker Brentwood CA 634 19 F 1:36:16.3 8:00.0 1:44:16.3
127 Jim Robson Castro Valley CA 604 70 M 1:45:14.8 0:00.0 1:45:14.8
128 Melinda Ragins Oakland CA 598 44 F 1:41:49.0 4:00.0 1:45:49.0
129 Ruben Ramirez Alameda CA 600 56 M 1:38:05.0 8:00.0 1:46:05.0
130 Danny Magalhaes Dublin CA 579 52 M 1:34:20.3 12:00.0 1:46:20.3
131 Carolyn McMillan Berkeley CA 584 50 F 1:48:00.9 0:00.0 1:48:00.9
132 Heidi Hintz Berkeley CA 554 58 F 1:48:01.1 0:00.0 1:48:01.1
133 Roger Shaw Walnut Creek CA 612 48 M 1:36:25.3 12:00.0 1:48:25.3
134 Daniel Langarica Oakland CA 571 47 M 1:36:32.7 12:00.0 1:48:32.7
135 Timothy Sylvester 94115 CA 625 32 M 1:28:42.3 20:00.0 1:48:42.3
136 Jess Royer Berkeley CA 607 30 F 1:41:57.2 8:00.0 1:49:57.2
137 Natalia Lau Berkeley CA 572 46 F 1:50:44.0 0:00.0 1:50:44.0
138 Allen Scott Danville CA 609 72 M 1:50:54.5 0:00.0 1:50:54.5
139 Alvin Lai Castro Valley CA 568 45 M 1:38:56.4 12:00.0 1:50:56.4
140 Jeffrey Schulte Oakland CA 608 46 M 1:39:12.6 12:00.0 1:51:12.6
141 John Blecka San Rafael CA 510 59 M 1:44:07.0 8:00.0 1:52:07.0
142 Innosanto Nagara Oakland CA 589 42 M 1:36:34.7 16:00.0 1:52:34.7
143 Clay Van Batenburg Berkeley CA 630 54 M 1:41:36.6 12:00.0 1:53:36.6
144 Geores Buttner Berkeley CA 468 77 M 1:54:08.2 0:00.0 1:54:08.2
145 Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA 611 53 F 1:54:33.6 0:00.0 1:54:33.6
146 Sonja Clark San Rafael CA 524 32 F 1:46:45.2 8:00.0 1:54:45.2
147 Patricia Etridge Richmond CA 539 62 F 1:54:45.3 0:00.0 1:54:45.3
148 John Etridge Richmond CA 538 65 M 1:54:45.4 0:00.0 1:54:45.4
149 Philip Dangler Oakland CA 666 38 M 1:38:59.4 16:00.0 1:54:59.4
150 Marie Chavez Sacramento CA 521 48 F 1:55:19.1 0:00.0 1:55:19.1
151 Thang Ta San Francisco CA 637 34 M 1:35:52.1 20:00.0 1:55:52.1
152 Pamela Ben Rached Castro Valley CA 508 47 F 1:57:49.8 0:00.0 1:57:49.8
153 Jim Fannin Pebble Beach CA 708 48 M 1:45:50.5 12:00.0 1:57:50.5
154 Logan Fannin Pebble Beach CA 469 17 M 1:39:10.0 20:00.0 1:59:10.0
155 Cesar Cruz Hayward CA 704 44 M 1:43:27.7 16:00.0 1:59:27.7
156 Amy Brueggmeyer Berkeley CA 467 55 F 2:00:29.9 0:00.0 2:00:29.9
157 David Flowers Kensington CA 542 45 M 1:48:47.8 12:00.0 2:00:47.8
158 Paul Caslstroem Kensington CA 722 47 M 1:48:47.9 12:00.0 2:00:47.9
159 Brian McCabe Oakland CA 583 42 M 1:47:55.6 16:00.0 2:03:55.6
160 Sarah Goins San Francisco CA 545 30 F 1:56:16.3 8:00.0 2:04:16.3
161 Jon Glasky Oakland CA 710 38 M 1:48:49.1 16:00.0 2:04:49.1
162 Darryl Beardall Santa Rosa CA 506 76 M 2:05:11.8 0:00.0 2:05:11.8
163 Lisa Contaldo Benicia CA 526 38 F 2:01:18.6 4:00.0 2:05:18.6
164 Molly Welker Brentwood CA 633 42 F 2:01:18.7 4:00.0 2:05:18.7
165 Sean White Orinda CA 721 46 M 1:54:53.4 12:00.0 2:06:53.4
166 Susan Bergmann Oakland CA 509 53 F 2:06:53.6 0:00.0 2:06:53.6
167 Eric Lim Alameda CA 576 41 M 1:52:07.7 16:00.0 2:08:07.7
168 Glen Martin Hayward CA 581 65 M 2:11:34.2 0:00.0 2:11:34.2
169 Scott Hoopes San Francisco CA 555 70 M 2:18:57.8 0:00.0 2:18:57.8
170 Robert Henry Kentfield CA 552 74 M 2:20:44.2 0:00.0 2:20:44.2