2014 10K on the Bay

Age Group Results

August 24, 2014


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maggie Sena San Mateo CA 190 10 20 25:35.64 25:37.91 0:02.27 8:16/M
2 Chetna Bhusari San Leandro CA 162 11 42 28:19.22 29:20.45 1:01.23 9:28/M
3 Medha Gowda Dublin CA 45 8 46 30:10.99 30:10.99 9:44/M
4 Aliza Diop Castro Valley CA 33 11 52 30:53.49 30:54.62 0:01.13 9:58/M
5 Jacqueline Jezincic Hayward CA 167 8 84 36:01.56 36:01.56 11:37/M
6 Elma Sabanovic Castro Valley CA 115 12 88 36:50.23 36:51.29 0:01.06 11:53/M
7 Mia Wierzba Castro Valley CA 151 9 96 38:19.55 38:28.09 0:08.54 12:25/M
8 Kate Wierzba Castro Valley CA 150 6 112 40:09.47 40:16.52 0:07.05 12:59/M
9 Sophia Pereira Castro Valley CA 109 8 119 41:04.12 41:13.30 0:09.18 13:18/M
10 Miyoko McDonald Castro Valley CA 87 8 123 41:42.93 41:52.15 0:09.22 13:30/M
11 Summer Picca Castro Valley CA 166 8 127 41:58.77 42:27.55 0:28.78 13:42/M
12 Lila Muise Hayward CA 215 7 148 48:16.11 48:54.43 0:38.32 15:46/M
13 Ava Kinser San Leandro CA 184 9 159 52:51.64 52:59.06 0:07.42 17:05/M
14 Samantha Golitzen-Brixie 214 10 173 55:08.71 55:28.56 0:19.85 17:54/M
15 Genna Koceniak Castro Valley CA 209 9 180 1:00:26.93 1:00:41.61 0:14.68 19:35/M
16 Amelia Reyes-Stone Hayward CA 113 5 187 1:02:48.63 1:03:26.45 0:37.82 20:28/M
17 Gabby Zarembinski Castro Valley CA 160 5 192 1:06:39.37 1:06:59.73 0:20.36 21:36/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aaliyah Mohamm Hayward CA 91 13 167 54:21.44 54:30.35 0:08.91 17:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dana Mikowski Castro Valley CA 186 28 27 27:05.62 27:08.22 0:02.60 8:45/M
2 Danielle Brown Sacramento CA 13 22 47 30:09.85 30:12.07 0:02.22 9:45/M
3 Jenna Swanson Castro Valley CA 132 22 51 30:34.23 30:43.72 0:09.49 9:55/M
4 Katrina Swanson San Jose CA 133 24 70 34:03.51 34:12.98 0:09.47 11:02/M
5 Kirnjit Boparai Hayward CA 12 26 85 35:43.46 36:06.13 0:22.67 11:39/M
6 Jamieelee Garcia Hayward CA 41 22 87 36:15.13 36:22.25 0:07.12 11:44/M
7 Michelle Svelti Daly City CA 129 25 98 38:05.56 38:30.02 0:24.46 12:25/M
8 Tiffany Wilkus Hayward CA 155 29 110 39:54.94 40:15.50 0:20.56 12:59/M
9 Nikita Rimland Fremont CA 194 28 125 42:02.91 42:21.34 0:18.43 13:40/M
10 Samantha Conlon Union City CA 193 28 128 42:19.64 42:37.97 0:18.33 13:45/M
11 Lainey McKinlay Castro Valley CA 88 27 129 42:53.46 43:10.61 0:17.15 13:55/M
12 Tawny Versprill Alama CA 146 29 154 49:48.65 50:31.15 0:42.50 16:18/M
13 Michelle Lin San Jose CA 79 20 165 54:00.46 54:29.59 0:29.13 17:35/M
14 Kimberly Cook Hayward CA 24 27 169 54:20.16 54:55.42 0:35.26 17:43/M
15 Rongfei Bao Hillsborough CA 5 21 184 1:00:57.15 1:01:34.94 0:37.79 19:52/M
16 Yun Wei San Mateo CA 147 21 185 1:00:56.94 1:01:35.00 0:38.06 19:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenesse Mellican San Jose CA 89 31 10 23:27.32 23:30.26 0:02.94 7:35/M
2 Niveen Ismali Palo Alto CA 185 32 13 23:50.78 23:52.60 0:01.82 7:42/M
3 Jen Lee Hayward CA 71 37 28 27:23.50 27:26.33 0:02.83 8:51/M
4 Erica Griego Hayward CA 46 33 30 27:29.78 27:30.70 0:00.92 8:52/M
5 Gemma Haylett Fremont CA 50 33 40 28:30.37 29:02.08 0:31.71 9:22/M
6 Jill Lewis San Lorenzo CA 78 31 44 29:06.53 29:32.51 0:25.98 9:32/M
7 Megan Milan Hayward CA 90 33 50 30:35.54 30:39.28 0:03.74 9:53/M
8 Jenny Tang Alama CA 137 34 57 31:31.76 31:58.35 0:26.59 10:19/M
9 Kathleen Taylor Oakland CA 139 39 65 32:58.21 33:02.73 0:04.52 10:39/M
10 Vanessa Cahee Hayward CA 16 34 68 33:12.57 33:39.74 0:27.17 10:51/M
11 Sarah Bond Sunnyvale CA 11 34 71 33:41.83 34:14.12 0:32.29 11:03/M
12 Marķa Marquez Martinez CA 84 35 75 34:31.69 34:53.11 0:21.42 11:15/M
13 Lia Jarvis Castro Valley CA 55 36 77 34:50.65 35:00.41 0:09.76 11:17/M
14 Sabina Tuladhar Union City CA 143 39 78 34:57.02 35:04.95 0:07.93 11:19/M
15 Sulakchana Singh Fremont CA 123 36 79 34:57.22 35:05.16 0:07.94 11:19/M
16 Samantha Bartholomew San Jose CA 6 33 81 35:14.01 35:47.67 0:33.66 11:33/M
17 Addie Silveira San Leandro CA 120 37 82 35:09.00 35:48.10 0:39.10 11:33/M
18 Isela Contreras Tracy CA 23 36 91 37:55.59 38:02.97 0:07.38 12:16/M
19 Hong Nguyen Hayward CA 100 30 94 37:43.74 38:16.81 0:33.07 12:21/M
20 Marcela Omans Castro Valley CA 180 37 101 38:29.18 38:59.50 0:30.32 12:35/M
21 Winnie Chan Alama CA 17 38 102 38:28.13 39:09.29 0:41.16 12:38/M
22 Gloria Morales Hayward CA 296 34 104 39:01.18 39:13.89 0:12.71 12:39/M
23 Elsa Yanez Hayward CA 157 32 105 39:16.26 39:37.78 0:21.52 12:47/M
24 Denise Cooper Castro Valley CA 25 35 130 43:19.04 43:55.85 0:36.81 14:10/M
25 Mazie Fitzgerald Castro Valley CA 40 35 135 45:57.10 46:20.63 0:23.53 14:57/M
26 Jacqueline Torres Hayward CA 198 30 140 46:24.66 46:45.99 0:21.33 15:05/M
27 Susan Suarez-Madson San Jose CA 128 35 153 49:01.86 49:19.58 0:17.72 15:55/M
28 Rebecca Beddingfield Hayward CA 8 34 163 53:22.31 53:55.29 0:32.98 17:24/M
29 Shaheen Mohamm Hayward CA 92 34 166 54:21.57 54:30.27 0:08.70 17:35/M
30 Canice Auyeung Castro Valley CA 4 37 168 54:01.66 54:30.46 0:28.80 17:35/M
31 Tasha Stone Hayward CA 127 37 186 1:02:46.99 1:03:24.74 0:37.75 20:27/M
32 Hima Chintalapati Oakland CA 19 35 189 1:04:59.92 1:05:07.41 0:07.49 21:00/M
33 Parul Goel Sunnyvale CA 43 33 190 1:05:00.60 1:05:08.54 0:07.94 21:01/M
34 Jessica Kasper Castro Valley CA 61 38 197 1:07:43.74 1:08:35.37 0:51.63 22:07/M
35 Rebecca Sloop Hayward CA 124 39 199 1:14:15.85 1:15:05.37 0:49.52 24:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sau-Mei Leung Clinton MA 76 48 6 22:10.39 22:10.39 7:09/M
2 Emily Sena San Mateo CA 191 41 21 25:36.27 25:38.47 0:02.20 8:16/M
3 Julie Nabong Castro Valley CA 97 48 26 27:05.09 27:05.09 8:44/M
4 Misa Leal Danville CA 70 44 32 27:37.74 27:41.51 0:03.77 8:56/M
5 Elina Leung Fremont CA 73 43 34 28:01.24 28:02.42 0:01.18 9:03/M
6 Jen Mir Hillsborough CA 200 47 61 32:17.83 32:35.53 0:17.70 10:31/M
7 Dena Connolly Hayward CA 21 47 63 32:57.69 32:58.13 0:00.44 10:38/M
8 Ginelle Montero Castro Valley CA 188 41 64 32:43.31 33:01.87 0:18.56 10:39/M
9 Debbie Jelincic Hayward CA 57 45 86 36:09.15 36:09.88 0:00.73 11:40/M
10 Maria De Martinez Hayward CA 30 40 89 37:36.77 37:54.64 0:17.87 12:14/M
11 Michelle McCann Castro Valley CA 85 49 90 37:49.00 37:54.77 0:05.77 12:14/M
12 Michele Davis Pleasanton CA 206 48 109 39:50.94 40:14.63 0:23.69 12:59/M
13 Gail Tacazon San Jose CA 135 41 121 41:43.06 41:44.71 0:01.65 13:28/M
14 Melissa Secrist Castro Valley CA 118 41 126 41:57.64 42:27.12 0:29.48 13:42/M
15 Letty Verdugo Riverside CA 163 46 131 45:08.43 45:23.99 0:15.56 14:38/M
16 Caroline Lau Mountain House CA 69 43 133 45:50.46 46:02.28 0:11.82 14:51/M
17 Amie Selda Hayward CA 195 43 139 46:11.63 46:39.67 0:28.04 15:03/M
18 Liezl Ancheta San Lorenzo CA 2 44 144 47:16.99 47:20.48 0:03.49 15:16/M
19 Lashara Jason Castro Valley CA 56 44 145 47:06.57 47:22.08 0:15.51 15:17/M
20 Christine Swanson Castro Valley CA 130 48 162 53:07.40 53:49.77 0:42.37 17:22/M
21 Jayanthi Selvakumar Fremont CA 119 49 171 54:21.51 54:57.04 0:35.53 17:44/M
22 Tina Avilla Hayward CA 529 41 174 55:22.24 55:28.83 0:06.59 17:54/M
23 Yuhong Yao San Mateo CA 158 46 176 55:46.17 56:24.42 0:38.25 18:12/M
24 Aileen Laforga San Lorenzo CA 68 42 179 57:10.30 57:13.43 0:03.13 18:27/M
25 Linda Koceniak Castro Valley CA 64 44 181 1:00:26.89 1:00:41.70 0:14.81 19:35/M
26 Nancy Moscardini Hayward CA 95 48 183 1:01:02.36 1:01:33.54 0:31.18 19:51/M
27 Chandra Zarembinski Castro Valley CA 159 45 193 1:06:39.36 1:06:59.73 0:20.37 21:36/M
28 Stephanie Torrey Hayward CA 141 45 196 1:07:44.23 1:08:35.26 0:51.03 22:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nelia Pedroche San Leandro CA 106 54 37 28:21.99 28:24.99 0:03.00 9:10/M
2 Gail Palin Hayward CA 105 52 43 29:22.00 29:23.54 0:01.54 9:29/M
3 Jennifer Moran San Leandro CA 93 55 56 31:51.73 31:57.15 0:05.42 10:18/M
4 Fumiko Peppin Castro Valley CA 107 51 67 33:33.95 33:37.08 0:03.13 10:51/M
5 Marie Womack Stockton CA 156 59 74 34:43.07 34:51.19 0:08.12 11:15/M
6 Yan Zhang Vacaville CA 173 54 115 40:26.83 40:39.79 0:12.96 13:07/M
7 Maria Servin Hayward CA 192 53 116 40:30.24 40:42.79 0:12.55 13:08/M
8 Cassandra Lewis Castro Valley CA 187 57 124 41:45.77 41:56.21 0:10.44 13:32/M
9 Anne Krysiak Castro Valley CA 65 55 142 46:34.88 47:00.15 0:25.27 15:10/M
10 Rhonda Newman Hayward CA 99 56 143 46:50.39 47:07.31 0:16.92 15:12/M
11 Esther Joseph San Leandro CA 59 57 146 48:09.25 48:21.06 0:11.81 15:36/M
12 Joan Hernandez Castro Valley CA 52 53 155 51:02.98 51:19.77 0:16.79 16:33/M
13 Liz Lucero Hayward CA 81 52 157 52:00.97 52:00.97 16:46/M
14 Cathy Callihan Castro Valley CA 183 52 161 53:19.66 53:36.26 0:16.60 17:17/M
15 Regine Ndounda Hayward CA 98 56 172 54:21.90 54:57.30 0:35.40 17:44/M
16 Michele Sims Brentwood CA 122 57 177 56:29.01 57:03.83 0:34.82 18:24/M
17 Patricia La Rue Hayward CA 67 52 200 1:22:38.93 1:22:38.93 26:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pat Hodges Hayward CA 54 65 54 31:38.34 31:39.81 0:01.47 10:13/M
2 Mickey Wetzel San Leandro CA 148 60 97 38:18.65 38:29.70 0:11.05 12:25/M
3 Anne Olson Oakland CA 101 64 156 50:57.66 51:23.65 0:25.99 16:35/M
4 Beverly Jew San Leandro CA 58 64 175 55:48.81 55:48.81 18:00/M
5 Diana Osheim San Lorenzo CA 103 64 191 1:06:24.88 1:06:53.68 0:28.80 21:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Gudiksen Castro Valley CA 47 74 150 49:00.93 49:04.74 0:03.81 15:50/M
2 Virginia Leiss Castro Valley CA 72 75 151 48:57.90 49:09.06 0:11.16 15:51/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Farkas Lafayette CA 38 86 178 56:30.68 57:05.34 0:34.66 18:25/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Koceniak Castro Valley CA 207 0 45 29:27.22 29:41.10 0:13.88 9:35/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Draper Danville CA 35 12 23 26:24.96 26:30.85 0:05.89 8:33/M
2 Jason Jelincic Hayward CA 168 10 35 28:19.58 28:19.58 9:08/M
3 Michael Omans 178 9 38 28:48.19 28:48.93 0:00.74 9:17/M
4 Akul Gowda Dublin CA 44 10 39 28:57.00 28:57.00 9:20/M
5 Peter Tanaka Hayward CA 202 9 41 29:12.52 29:14.63 0:02.11 9:26/M
6 Montero Lukas Castro Valley CA 189 10 62 32:35.86 32:54.30 0:18.44 10:37/M
7 Lucas Tanaka Hayward CA 203 6 66 33:13.37 33:15.22 0:01.85 10:44/M
8 Emiliano Yanez Hayward CA 176 9 76 34:38.21 35:00.30 0:22.09 11:17/M
9 Alex Ohans Castro Valley CA 181 5 100 38:17.94 38:48.58 0:30.64 12:31/M
10 Luciano Yanez Hayward CA 175 6 106 39:21.38 39:41.85 0:20.47 12:48/M
11 Adam Koceniak Castro Valley CA 210 7 111 40:02.32 40:16.44 0:14.12 12:59/M
12 Shaunak Bhusari San Leandro CA 10 8 117 40:07.67 41:06.72 0:59.05 13:15/M
13 John Fitzgerald Castro Valley CA 174 5 136 45:58.29 46:21.25 0:22.96 14:57/M
14 Noah Brixie Castro Valley CA 212 7 137 46:18.61 46:38.44 0:19.83 15:03/M
15 Jack Moscardini Hayward CA 94 12 182 1:01:00.72 1:01:31.59 0:30.87 19:51/M
16 Aidan Kasper Castro Valley CA 60 8 194 1:06:15.31 1:07:06.42 0:51.11 21:39/M
17 Michael Torrey Hayward CA 140 8 195 1:06:16.51 1:07:07.59 0:51.08 21:39/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zachery Connolly Hayward CA 22 16 1 17:52.21 17:52.21 5:46/M
2 Marco Chavez Hayward CA 18 17 7 22:26.23 22:26.84 0:00.61 7:14/M
3 Justin Leung Fremont CA 74 14 11 23:29.87 23:31.58 0:01.71 7:35/M
4 Chris Kinser San Leandro CA 63 19 80 35:28.16 35:35.54 0:07.38 11:29/M
5 Jove Rogers Pleasanton CA 204 16 92 37:42.68 38:03.55 0:20.87 12:16/M
6 Nathaniel Barlow Pleasanton CA 205 17 93 37:43.94 38:06.80 0:22.86 12:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Swanson Castro Valley CA 131 22 8 22:41.21 22:49.51 0:08.30 7:22/M
2 Pablo Kenney San Jose CA 62 27 16 24:36.18 24:41.56 0:05.38 7:58/M
3 Daniel Samayoa Hayward CA 117 26 25 26:42.09 26:42.09 8:37/M
4 Chee Yien Sim Hayward CA 423 28 103 38:56.45 39:11.89 0:15.44 12:38/M
5 Alexander Ortega San Lorenzo CA 102 29 114 40:25.95 40:37.74 0:11.79 13:06/M
6 Avesta Sabetian San Jose CA 116 23 164 53:19.23 54:02.22 0:42.99 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Bauer Palo Alto CA 7 36 3 20:30.46 20:30.46 6:37/M
2 Daniel Lewis San Lorenzo CA 77 33 17 24:19.02 24:45.49 0:26.47 7:59/M
3 Akram Morrar San Leandro CA 213 32 31 27:24.48 27:34.13 0:09.65 8:54/M
4 Alan MacAdangdang San Jose CA 82 35 36 28:17.96 28:20.65 0:02.69 9:08/M
5 Brandon Dix Hewitt WI 196 37 49 29:56.21 30:23.95 0:27.74 9:48/M
6 Mike Fernandez Martinez CA 39 37 59 31:52.93 32:14.66 0:21.73 10:24/M
7 Michael Silveira San Leandro CA 121 37 95 37:38.77 38:18.59 0:39.82 12:21/M
8 Andy Van San Francisco CA 145 35 113 40:26.10 40:37.31 0:11.21 13:06/M
9 Adam Pereira Castro Valley CA 108 35 118 41:02.52 41:12.84 0:10.32 13:17/M
10 Sereno Brown Oakland CA 15 39 120 40:24.30 41:18.56 0:54.26 13:19/M
11 Javier Torres Hayward CA 199 31 141 46:25.51 46:46.12 0:20.61 15:05/M
12 Navinesh Mishra Hayward CA 208 35 147 48:03.22 48:37.99 0:34.77 15:41/M
13 Ryan Madson San Jose CA 83 36 152 49:01.25 49:19.09 0:17.84 15:55/M
14 Joshua Cooper Castro Valley CA 26 34 158 52:05.04 52:40.63 0:35.59 16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shawn Conway Wakefield MA 164 43 2 18:13.34 18:13.34 5:53/M
2 Jeffrey Grandy Livermore CA 197 48 4 20:30.26 20:41.98 0:11.72 6:40/M
3 Fredrik Pettersson Pleasanton CA 110 46 5 21:18.20 21:19.10 0:00.90 6:53/M
4 Jack Tade Hayward CA 136 49 9 22:54.02 22:58.26 0:04.24 7:25/M
5 Robert English San Leandro CA 177 45 18 24:58.83 25:01.48 0:02.65 8:04/M
6 Jeffrey Draper Danville CA 34 45 24 26:28.35 26:33.83 0:05.48 8:34/M
7 Philip Leung Fremont CA 75 44 55 31:52.67 31:54.03 0:01.36 10:17/M
8 Graham Rosenberg Oakland CA 114 47 58 32:00.51 32:04.19 0:03.68 10:21/M
9 Jesse Fankushen Alama CA 37 45 60 31:59.27 32:23.61 0:24.34 10:27/M
10 Michael Wiley Hayward CA 154 49 69 33:50.84 34:01.51 0:10.67 10:58/M
11 Robert Davis Castro Valley CA 29 48 72 34:16.41 34:22.29 0:05.88 11:05/M
12 Praful Bhusari San Leandro CA 9 49 73 33:32.30 34:35.48 1:03.18 11:09/M
13 John Omans Castro Valley CA 179 42 99 38:11.74 38:42.74 0:31.00 12:29/M
14 Jimbo Tyler Patterson CA 144 45 108 39:33.12 39:57.61 0:24.49 12:53/M
15 Philip Tang Mountain House CA 138 43 134 45:49.95 46:02.48 0:12.53 14:51/M
16 John Brixie Castro Valley CA 211 44 138 46:19.56 46:38.73 0:19.17 15:03/M
17 Richard Sloop Hayward CA 125 42 198 1:14:14.13 1:15:03.34 0:49.21 24:13/M
18 Carl La Rue Hayward CA 66 49 201 1:22:39.99 1:22:39.99 26:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Magdaleno Garcia Hayward CA 42 57 12 23:26.90 23:33.73 0:06.83 7:36/M
2 John Henderson Castro Valley CA 51 54 14 24:09.44 24:14.19 0:04.75 7:49/M
3 Robert Brown 14 57 15 24:17.50 24:19.25 0:01.75 7:51/M
4 Randy Quincy Sunnyvale CA 111 55 22 26:10.86 26:15.74 0:04.88 8:28/M
5 Tom Wierzba Castro Valley CA 153 51 29 27:19.84 27:27.61 0:07.77 8:51/M
6 Steve Swanson Castro Valley CA 134 51 33 27:49.99 27:58.95 0:08.96 9:01/M
7 Dave Deponceau San Ramon CA 31 51 107 39:29.36 39:53.07 0:23.71 12:52/M
8 Kevin McDonald Castro Valley CA 86 50 122 41:42.00 41:51.59 0:09.59 13:30/M
9 Leonard Muise Hayward CA 96 53 149 48:23.53 49:03.14 0:39.61 15:49/M
10 Craig Callihan Castro Valley CA 182 52 160 53:19.55 53:36.02 0:16.47 17:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Crooks Castro Valley CA 27 61 48 30:19.03 30:23.91 0:04.88 9:48/M
2 Bill Louie San Mateo CA 80 63 53 31:27.90 31:32.37 0:04.47 10:10/M
3 Paul Hodges Hayward CA 53 66 132 44:49.61 45:38.71 0:49.10 14:43/M
4 Joseph Araujo Fremont CA 3 64 170 54:51.94 54:55.61 0:03.67 17:43/M
5 Steven Osheim San Lorenzo CA 104 65 188 1:03:14.82 1:03:43.60 0:28.78 20:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phil Murphy Oakley CA 201 70 19 25:11.49 25:14.21 0:02.72 8:08/M
2 Arthur Curry Oakland CA 28 75 83 35:46.98 35:53.09 0:06.11 11:35/M