Licensed to Ford Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 03:41 PM
                         MCAL League Championship Meet                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 48.64  1978        Tamalpais                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Siena  'A'                                   51.94      52.13   10   
     1) Dena Prince 10                  2) Symone Williams 11             
     3) Khiely Jackson 10               4) Rachel Brashear 10             
  2 Marin Catholic  'A'                                 53.54      52.98    8   
     1) Tiana Anderson 9                2) Alena Suski 9                  
     3) Tara Henry 10                   4) Danielle Fabiano 10            
  3 Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                      53.34      53.11    6   
     1) May Uriarte Sanders 9           2) Raqshan Khan 9                 
     3) Monica Bi 12                    4) Kira Goeking 9                 
  4 Branson  'A'                                        52.64      53.95    4   
     1) Chloe Battelle 10               2) Charlotte Oster 10             
     3) Jasmine Klein 10                4) Ellery Carbone 10              
  5 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              51.54    1:02.38    2   
     1) Olivia Tyrnauer 10              2) Samantha Gilbert 12            
     3) Megan Dillon 11                 4) Savannah Michels 12            
 -- Redwood  'A'                                        51.94         DQ  
     1) Kate Rapoff 10                  2) Lindsay Hendrickson 12         
     3) Katie Segars 12                 4) Audrey Smith 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   MCAL Meet: R 42.89  2012        Terra Linda                                 
                       C. Silvestri, S. Walton, D. Del barrio.D. Fortenko
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Novato  'A'                                         42.14    R 42.35q  1 
     1) Jalen Hemphill 12               2) Brandon Randel 12              
     3) Kadeem Hemphill 12              4) Christian Corbin 12            
  2 Redwood  'A'                                        44.14      43.97q  2 
     1) Khari Haynes 12                 2) Paul Christopoulos 10          
     3) Ziggy Geitheim 12               4) Caique Costa 11                
  3 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              44.54      44.46q  2 
     1) Yoel Campos 11                  2) Devon Hallinan 12              
     3) Juan Rodas 11                   4) Ari Runnan-Telle 12            
  4 Justin Siena  'A'                                   45.24      44.83q  2 
     1) Bailey Brazil 10                2) Alan Huston 10                 
     3) Gabe Fitzpatrick 11             4) Joshua Gibson 11               
  5 Terra Linda  'A'                                    45.94      44.94q  1 
     1) Ariel Boysen 10                 2) Brandon Nguyen 12              
     3) Nick DeMore 12                  4) Emile Del Barrio 11            
  6 San Marin  'A'                                      45.24      45.17q  2 
     1) Vince Sbragia 12                2) Conrad Raymond 9               
     3) Bruce Lee 11                    4) Joseph Widny 11                
  7 Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                      45.04      45.52q  1 
     1) Kimo Karp 10                    2) Zach Thomas 11                 
     3) Colin Yang JR                   4) Lucas Janetos 12               
  8 Branson  'A'                                        44.60      45.61q  1 
     1) Romone Edwards 10               2) Colin Joyce 12                 
     3) Alex Campo 11                   4) Bernard Ojeh 12                
  9 Marin Catholic  'A'                                 46.14      46.81   1 
     1) Will Buckstaff 10               2) Tim Blatt 10                   
     3) Tom Bautista 12                 4) Darius Peterson 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 42.89  2012        Terra Linda                                 
                       C. Silvestri, S. Walton, D. Del barrio.D. Fortenko
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Novato  'A'                                         42.35      42.21R  10   
     1) Jalen Hemphill 12               2) Brandon Randel 12              
     3) Kadeem Hemphill 12              4) Christian Corbin 12            
  2 Redwood  'A'                                        43.97      44.22    8   
     1) Khari Haynes 12                 2) Paul Christopoulos 10          
     3) Ziggy Geitheim 12               4) Caique Costa 11                
  3 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              44.46      45.06    6   
     1) Yoel Campos 11                  2) Devon Hallinan 12              
     3) Juan Rodas 11                   4) Ari Runnan-Telle 12            
  4 Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                      45.52      45.22    4   
     1) Kimo Karp 10                    2) Zach Thomas 11                 
     3) Colin Yang JR                   4) Lucas Janetos 12               
  5 San Marin  'A'                                      45.17      45.28    2   
     1) Vince Sbragia 12                2) Conrad Raymond 9               
     3) Bruce Lee 11                    4) Joseph Widny 11                
 -- Branson  'A'                                        45.61         DQ  
     1) Romone Edwards 10               2) Colin Joyce 12                 
     3) Alex Campo 11                   4) Bernard Ojeh 12                
 -- Terra Linda  'A'                                    44.94         DQ  
     1) Ariel Boysen 10                 2) Brandon Nguyen 12              
     3) Nick DeMore 12                  4) Emile Del Barrio 11            
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 4:57.33  2012        Julia Maxwell, Branson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Maxwell             12 Branson              5:01.73    5:24.98Q  1 
  2 Glennis Murphy             9 Redwood              5:14.43    5:30.22Q  2 
  3 Rachel Bordes             10 Redwood              5:24.64    5:31.86Q  1 
  4 Kate Miekley               9 Tam                  5:34.14    5:35.36Q  2 
  5 Annie Forgarty             9 Redwood              5:30.64    5:39.18Q  1 
  6 Anna Harleen              12 Branson              5:09.23    5:39.53Q  2 
  7 Maddie Gebbie             11 San Rafael           5:34.74    5:42.99q  1 
  8 Lizzy Labeeuw-Anderson     9 Tam                  5:39.34    5:43.51q  1 
  9 Michelle Bollinger        12 San Marin            5:40.00    5:44.36q  2 
 10 Oliva Phillips             9 Tam                  5:34.44    5:49.31q  2 
 11 Emliy Mendoza              9 Novato               6:02.10    5:51.67q  1 
 12 Maddy Peng                10 Redwood              5:52.34    5:52.59q  1 
 13 Joanmarie Swanson         11 Terra Linda          5:50.14    5:53.04   2 
 14 Sami Koss                 11 Terra Linda          5:53.84    5:53.84   1 
 15 Chloe Harwick             10 Sir Francis          5:54.54    6:05.56   2 
 16 Leila Seigel Zigmund      10 Sir Francis          6:09.24    6:17.99   1 
 17 Maggie Barbour             9 Tam                  6:16.64    6:18.63   2 
 18 Claire Sebahar             9 Marin Cathol         6:26.94    6:19.37   2 
 19 Catherine Erikson          9 Terra Linda          6:17.84    6:19.95   1 
 20 Francesca Robello         10 Marin Cathol         6:27.84    6:20.96   1 
 21 Izzy Noto                 11 Sir Francis          6:19.14    6:22.11   1 
 22 Jamie Cliff               10 Marin Cathol         6:15.24    6:28.31   2 
 23 Donna Roscoe               9 Justin Siena         6:21.04    6:31.31   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 4:57.33  2012        Julia Maxwell, Branson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Maxwell             12 Branson              5:24.98    4:54.48R  10   
  2 Anna Harleen              12 Branson              5:39.53    5:05.76    8   
  3 Glennis Murphy             9 Redwood              5:30.22    5:09.17    6   
  4 Kate Miekley               9 Tam                  5:35.36    5:18.57    4   
  5 Rachel Bordes             10 Redwood              5:31.86    5:20.00    2   
  6 Annie Forgarty             9 Redwood              5:39.18    5:31.08    1   
  7 Lizzy Labeeuw-Anderson     9 Tam                  5:43.51    5:33.30  
  8 Oliva Phillips             9 Tam                  5:49.31    5:34.81  
  9 Maddie Gebbie             11 San Rafael           5:42.99    5:39.27  
 10 Joanmarie Swanson         11 Terra Linda          5:53.04    5:43.53  
 11 Maddy Peng                10 Redwood              5:52.59    5:49.75  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 4:08.54  2010        Erik Olson, NOV                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fred Huxham               12 Redwood              4:14.32    4:41.54Q  1 
  2 Nassim Kabbara            11 San Rafael           4:23.65    4:41.59Q  2 
  3 Andy Ehrenberg            10 Redwood              4:25.99    4:41.83Q  2 
  4 Matt Saunders             12 Sir Francis          4:28.25    4:42.95Q  1 
  5 Isaac Cohen               11 Tam                  4:41.34    4:42.75Q  2 
  6 Sam Curtis                12 San Rafael           4:28.90    4:44.20Q  1 
  7 Zach Bibeault             10 Terra Linda          4:37.85    4:48.06q  2 
  8 Jason Porzio              11 San Rafael           4:49.83    4:49.22q  2 
  9 Graham Parker             12 Redwood              4:45.43    4:50.30q  1 
 10 Blake Delaney             10 San Rafael           4:49.20    4:50.85q  1 
 11 Connor Flechsig           11 San Marin            4:54.00    4:51.79q  1 
 12 Neil Johnson               9 Tam                  4:54.74    4:52.70q  1 
 13 Griffin Persily           10 Sir Francis          5:04.24    4:56.10   1 
 14 Chase McCoy               11 Novato               5:11.05    4:58.42   2 
 15 Will Miller               10 Justin Siena         4:59.54    5:00.72   1 
 16 Zevan Solomon              9 Tam                  5:03.44    5:03.30   1 
 17 Zack Patel                10 Redwood              4:58.79    5:03.48   2 
 18 Dosym Kunhardt             9 Redwood              5:05.74    5:04.76   2 
 19 Jacob Laura                9 Terra Linda          5:11.94    5:05.03   1 
 20 Alejandro Guzman          10 Justin Siena         5:02.04    5:05.50   2 
 21 Austin Castrucci          11 Justin Siena         4:54.28    5:06.50   2 
 22 Ivan Chavez               12 San Marin            5:02.71    5:08.39   2 
 23 Dante de los Santos        9 Justin Siena         5:14.32    5:14.24   1 
 24 Alex Ruggiero             11 San Marin            5:22.00    5:18.63   1 
 25 Kenny Cottrell            12 San Marin            5:15.54    5:20.51   2 
 26 Christopher Ruiz          10 San Rafael           5:21.00    5:21.02   1 
 27 Will Thompson             11 Marin Cathol         4:57.24    5:28.67   2 
 28 Michael Petruzelli        11 Branson              5:15.31    5:30.03   2 
 29 Connor Merrion            11 Marin Cathol         5:49.24    5:31.63   2 
 30 Joe Presti                10 Marin Cathol         5:19.24    5:41.31   1 
 31 Jack Barbour               9 Tam                  5:46.14    5:42.59   2 
 32 Brandon Clark              9 Marin Cathol         6:08.24    6:23.99   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 4:08.54  2010        Erik Olson, NOV                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fred Huxham               12 Redwood              4:41.54    4:09.99   10   
  2 Nassim Kabbara            11 San Rafael           4:41.59    4:24.69    8   
  3 Andy Ehrenberg            10 Redwood              4:41.83    4:25.19    6   
  4 Matt Saunders             12 Sir Francis          4:42.95    4:25.60    4   
  5 Sam Curtis                12 San Rafael           4:44.20    4:29.40    2   
  6 Isaac Cohen               11 Tam                  4:42.75    4:37.77    1   
  7 Zach Bibeault             10 Terra Linda          4:48.06    4:41.40  
  8 Blake Delaney             10 San Rafael           4:50.85    4:47.53  
  9 Graham Parker             12 Redwood              4:50.30    4:47.68  
 10 Neil Johnson               9 Tam                  4:52.70    4:56.26  
 11 Griffin Persily           10 Sir Francis          4:56.10    4:58.64  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 14.34  1979        Alisha Sweeney, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin              17.74      16.85Q  NWI  1 
  2 Elly Lundberg             10 Redwood                17.44      16.93Q  NWI  2 
  3 Monica Bi                 12 Tam                    17.04      16.92q  NWI  1 
  4 Veronica Champine         12 Terra Linda            17.44      17.19q  NWI  2 
  5 Olivia Tyrnauer           10 Sir Francis            17.64      17.43q  NWI  1 
  6 Janet Miramontes          11 Marin Cathol           18.34      18.19q  NWI  2 
  7 Naomi Ferell               9 Tam                    18.84      18.38q  NWI  2 
  8 Kristen Poen              12 Redwood                19.14      18.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Emma Tuck                 10 Terra Linda            18.54      18.53q  NWI  1 
 10 Rachel Peterson            9 San Marin              18.44      18.56   NWI  2 
 11 Amy Kohlbrenner            9 Sir Francis            18.64      18.73   NWI  1 
 12 Michelle Pereira          12 Branson                19.64      18.79   NWI  1 
 13 Erin O'Conner              9 Redwood                19.94      19.56   NWI  2 
 14 Danielle Howard           11 Tam                    19.54      19.84   NWI  1 
 15 Erika Witt                12 Tam                    20.44      21.22   NWI  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 14.34  1979        Alisha Sweeney, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin              16.85      16.54   1.4  10   
  2 Monica Bi                 12 Tam                    16.92      16.58   1.4   8   
  3 Elly Lundberg             10 Redwood                16.93      17.10   1.4   6   
  4 Olivia Tyrnauer           10 Sir Francis            17.43      17.55   1.4   4   
  5 Veronica Champine         12 Terra Linda            17.19      17.84   1.4   2   
  6 Janet Miramontes          11 Marin Cathol           18.19      18.01   1.4   1   
  7 Naomi Ferell               9 Tam                    18.38      18.02   1.4 
  8 Kristen Poen              12 Redwood                18.46      18.83   1.4 
  9 Rachel Peterson            9 San Marin              18.56      19.20   1.4 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 14.49  2002        Gulliver Perry, TL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Hemphill            12 Novato                 14.94      14.83Q  NWI  2 
  2 August Kiles              12 Tam                    14.24      15.26Q  NWI  1 
  3 Finnian Willard           12 Justin Siena           15.84      15.45q  NWI  2 
  4 Max Lukianchikov          10 Redwood                16.64      16.13q  NWI  1 
  5 Michael Rosner-Hyman      12 Terra Linda            16.64      16.68q  NWI  1 
  6 Cody Flechsig             12 San Marin              17.24      16.69q  NWI  1 
  7 Chao Peng                  9 Sir Francis            17.14      16.83q  NWI  2 
  8 Danny Geitheim            10 Redwood                18.20      17.53q  NWI  2 
  9 Max Herrerias              9 Novato                 18.64      17.57q  NWI  1 
 10 Forrest Cagne              9 Sir Francis            18.24      17.63   NWI  1 
 11 David Roualdes            12 Terra Linda            17.84      17.66   NWI  2 
 12 Matyas Krizek              9 Terra Linda            17.94      19.04   NWI  2 
 13 Bryce Wallace-Calabrese   11 San Marin              19.24      19.63   NWI  2 
 14 Temujian Turmunkh         11 Terra Linda            17.88      20.31   NWI  1 
 15 Alex Portillo             10 Redwood                21.74      20.89   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 14.49  2002        Gulliver Perry, TL                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 August Kiles              12 Tam                    15.26      14.46   2.1  10   
  2 Jalen Hemphill            12 Novato                 14.83      14.91   2.1   8   
  3 Finnian Willard           12 Justin Siena           15.45      15.67   2.1   6   
  4 Max Lukianchikov          10 Redwood                16.13      16.54   2.1   4   
  5 Cody Flechsig             12 San Marin              16.69      16.66   2.1   2   
  6 Michael Rosner-Hyman      12 Terra Linda            16.68      17.05   2.1   1   
  7 Max Herrerias              9 Novato                 17.57      17.51   2.1 
  8 Danny Geitheim            10 Redwood                17.53      17.68   2.1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 57.14  1979        Alesia Sweeney, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Whitlock              10 Novato               1:00.07    1:00.38Q  1 
  2 Lili Stander              12 Sir Francis          1:01.14    1:01.08Q  2 
  3 Audrey Smith              10 Redwood              1:03.04    1:03.05q  1 
  4 Megan Dillon              11 Sir Francis          1:02.04    1:03.06q  2 
  5 India Neville             12 Sir Francis          1:05.24    1:03.09q  1 
  6 Tara Henry                10 Marin Cathol         1:06.24    1:04.38q  2 
  7 Charlotte Oster           10 Branson              1:03.57    1:04.44q  1 
  8 Ashley Gariott            10 Sir Francis          1:06.27    1:06.78q  1 
  9 Katy Wearing               9 Sir Francis          1:05.24    1:07.12   2 
 10 Nell Mitchell              9 Tam                  1:06.04    1:07.73   2 
 11 Ellen Clack               11 Sir Francis          1:10.19    1:09.38   2 
 12 Olivia Falco               9 Marin Cathol         1:08.24    1:09.41   2 
 13 Nicole Anisgard            9 Tam                  1:06.04    1:10.18   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 57.14  1979        Alesia Sweeney, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Whitlock              10 Novato               1:00.38    1:00.26   10   
  2 Lili Stander              12 Sir Francis          1:01.08    1:00.64    8   
  3 Megan Dillon              11 Sir Francis          1:03.06    1:03.14    6   
  4 Audrey Smith              10 Redwood              1:03.05    1:03.22    4   
  5 India Neville             12 Sir Francis          1:03.09    1:04.28    2   
  6 Tara Henry                10 Marin Cathol         1:04.38    1:05.29    1   
  7 Katy Wearing               9 Sir Francis          1:07.12    1:07.53  
  8 Ashley Gariott            10 Sir Francis          1:06.78    1:08.26  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 48.94  1975        Jeff Metteer, San Marin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Gibson             11 Justin Siena           49.44      49.88Q  1 
  2 Devon Hallinan            12 Sir Francis            50.99      50.88Q  3 
  3 Lucas Janetos             12 Tam                    52.24      51.58Q  2 
  4 Conrad Raymond             9 San Marin              52.51      52.48q  1 
  5 Emile Del Barrio          11 Terra Linda            51.51      52.96q  3 
  5 Ryan Alyas                12 Novato                 50.94      52.96q  2 
  7 Kyle Shifflet             11 Justin Siena           53.34      53.20q  2 
  8 Alan Friedman             10 Novato                 52.94      53.27q  1 
  9 Blake Alm                 11 Redwood                53.43      53.36   3 
 10 Paul Christopoulos        10 Redwood                54.64      53.85   3 
 11 David Beach               11 San Marin              54.65      54.18   2 
 11 Joe Hunter                10 Novato                 54.90      54.18   1 
 13 Mitchell Martin            9 Justin Siena           55.80      54.28   3 
 14 Nick DeMore               12 Terra Linda            54.98      55.51   1 
 15 Ian Curiel                12 San Marin              56.59      55.95   3 
 16 Rajan Pherwani            11 Redwood                57.81      56.33   1 
 17 Sakay Garcia              10 Novato                 55.60      56.68   2 
 18 Lionel Santoyo            10 Terra Linda            57.34      57.73   2 
 19 Wyatt Tooley              10 San Marin              57.84      57.74   1 
 20 Josue Camacho             10 San Rafael           1:00.24      59.92   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 48.94  1975        Jeff Metteer, San Marin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Gibson             11 Justin Siena           49.88      50.09   10   
  2 Devon Hallinan            12 Sir Francis            50.88      50.29    8   
  3 Lucas Janetos             12 Tam                    51.58      52.26    6   
  4 Emile Del Barrio          11 Terra Linda            52.96      52.70    4   
  5 Conrad Raymond             9 San Marin              52.48      52.79    2   
  6 Alan Friedman             10 Novato                 53.27      52.91    1   
  7 Kyle Shifflet             11 Justin Siena           53.20      53.07  
  8 Ryan Alyas                12 Novato                 52.96      53.19  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 11.94  2011        Lilla McMillan, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin              12.50      12.55Q  NWI  1 
  2 Samantha Gilbert          12 Sir Francis            12.94      12.79Q  NWI  4 
  3 Franny Kiles              10 Tam                    13.34      12.96Q  NWI  2 
  4 Savannah Michels          12 Sir Francis            13.34      13.15Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tiana Anderson             9 Marin Cathol           13.34      13.38q  NWI  4 
  5 Symone Williams           11 Justin Siena           12.64      13.38q  NWI  2 
  7 Dahlia Riley              10 Novato                 13.60      13.46q  NWI  2 
  8 Lindsay Hendrickson       12 Redwood                13.34      13.47q  NWI  1 
  9 Grace Davis               10 Sir Francis            13.64      13.55q  NWI  3 
 10 Kate Rapoff               10 Redwood                12.64      13.56   NWI  3 
 11 Chloe Battelle            10 Branson                13.72      13.58   NWI  4 
 11 Marie Barrolaza           12 Novato                 13.90      13.58   NWI  1 
 13 Danielle Fabiano          10 Marin Cathol           13.84      13.69   NWI  2 
 14 Raqshan Khan               9 Tam                    14.24      13.72   NWI  4 
 15 Melea Emunah               9 Branson                13.88      13.76   NWI  1 
 16 Katie Segars              12 Redwood                13.44      13.83   NWI  1 
 17 Rachel Brashear           10 Justin Siena           13.74      13.85   NWI  3 
 18 Tamara Frangoul           11 Redwood                14.36      13.97   NWI  2 
 19 Kira Goeking               9 Tam                    14.24      14.28   NWI  3 
 20 Dakota Juarez             11 Tam                    14.14      14.36   NWI  3 
 21 Rylan Green               10 Redwood                14.24      14.48   NWI  4 
 21 Laurel Havorson            9 Novato                 14.90      14.48   NWI  1 
 23 Mikaela Carmichael         9 Marin Cathol           15.14      14.84   NWI  2 
 24 Shauna Ewry                9 Redwood                14.84      14.93   NWI  1 
 25 Sarah Goldberg            11 San Rafael             15.23      15.05   NWI  3 
 26 Jenna Deibel               9 Branson                15.43      15.11   NWI  3 
 27 Paola Mazariegos          10 San Rafael             15.34      15.21   NWI  4 
 28 Grace Kyle                 9 San Rafael             15.34      15.33   NWI  4 
 29 Brynnagh Gallagher         9 Marin Cathol           16.64      16.22   NWI  2 
 30 Cassie Conradi            12 San Rafael             16.24      20.28   NWI  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 11.94  2011        Lilla McMillan, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin              12.55      12.60   1.1  10   
  2 Samantha Gilbert          12 Sir Francis            12.79      12.67   1.1   8   
  3 Franny Kiles              10 Tam                    12.96      13.10   1.1   6   
  4 Savannah Michels          12 Sir Francis            13.15      13.18   1.1   4   
  5 Tiana Anderson             9 Marin Cathol           13.38      13.49   1.1   2   
  6 Symone Williams           11 Justin Siena           13.38      13.57   1.1   1   
  7 Lindsay Hendrickson       12 Redwood                13.47      13.66   1.1 
  8 Grace Davis               10 Sir Francis            13.55      13.78   1.1 
  9 Dahlia Riley              10 Novato                 13.46      13.78   1.1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 10.74  1966        Dean Lazzarini, Drake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Randel            12 Novato                 10.98      10.99Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kadeem Hemphill           12 Novato                 10.98      11.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Christian Corbin          12 Novato                 11.44      11.14Q  NWI  3 
  4 Caique Costa              11 Redwood                11.37      11.45Q  NWI  4 
  5 Vince Sbragia             12 San Marin              11.56      11.44q  NWI  1 
  5 Khari Haynes              12 Redwood                11.14      11.44q  NWI  3 
  7 Darius Peterson           10 Marin Cathol           11.34      11.50q  NWI  4 
  8 Romone Edwards            10 Branson                11.46      11.55q  NWI  2 
  9 Joseph Widny              11 San Marin              11.70      11.57q  NWI  2 
 10 Michael Sumpter           10 Novato                 11.60      11.63   NWI  4 
 11 Brandon Nguyen            12 Terra Linda            11.74      11.77   NWI  4 
 12 Ian Slaughter             11 Sir Francis            11.64      11.83   NWI  3 
 13 Yoel Campos               11 Sir Francis            11.74      11.92   NWI  3 
 14 Ziggy Geitheim            12 Redwood                12.14      11.93   NWI  2 
 15 Aseal Birir               12 Tam                    11.84      11.97   NWI  2 
 16 Will Buckstaff            10 Marin Cathol           12.24      12.11   NWI  1 
 17 Colin Joyce               12 Branson                12.43      12.14   NWI  4 
 18 Gabe Fitzpatrick          11 Justin Siena           12.42      12.21   NWI  4 
 19 Tim Blatt                 10 Marin Cathol           12.44      12.32   NWI  3 
 20 Zack Kent                 10 Terra Linda            11.94      12.38   NWI  1 
 21 Patrick Chen              12 Branson                12.39      12.51   NWI  3 
 22 Eddie Ferrigno            11 San Marin              12.51      12.61   NWI  1 
 23 Jake Laudenslager         10 Marin Cathol           12.44      12.62   NWI  2 
 24 Nicholas Morris            9 Tam                    12.34      12.68   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 10.74  1966        Dean Lazzarini, Drake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Randel            12 Novato                 10.99      10.94   1.4  10   
  2 Kadeem Hemphill           12 Novato                 11.00      11.11   1.4   8   
  3 Christian Corbin          12 Novato                 11.14      11.12   1.4   6   
  4 Khari Haynes              12 Redwood                11.44      11.33   1.4   4   
  5 Vince Sbragia             12 San Marin              11.44      11.44   1.4   2   
  6 Caique Costa              11 Redwood                11.45      11.49   1.4   1   
  7 Romone Edwards            10 Branson                11.55      11.50   1.4 
  8 Darius Peterson           10 Marin Cathol           11.50      11.53   1.4 
  9 Joseph Widny              11 San Marin              11.57      11.61   1.4 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 2:14.40  1979        Eileen Brennan, Marin Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khiely Jackson            10 Justin Siena         2:22.64    2:30.12Q  2 
  2 Kate Miekley               9 Tam                  2:26.54    2:30.28Q  3 
  3 Ashley Delgado             9 Branson              2:27.64    2:31.52Q  1 
  4 Raissa Boysen             11 Novato               2:23.08    2:31.06Q  3 
  5 Rachel Bordes             10 Redwood              2:27.40    2:31.20Q  2 
  6 Anna Harleen              12 Branson              2:17.34    2:32.12Q  1 
  7 Amanda Barriscale         12 Tam                  2:33.84    2:33.45q  3 
  8 Lizzy Labeeuw-Anderson     9 Tam                  2:33.10    2:33.79q  2 
  9 Angela Seeger             10 Branson              2:39.84    2:36.59   2 
 10 Annie Forgarty             9 Redwood              2:28.77    2:36.92   1 
 11 Meghan Tanel              11 Tam                  2:48.44    2:38.11   1 
 12 Elena Daly                 9 Branson              2:42.74    2:41.31   3 
 13 Ariel Kivela               9 Justin Siena         2:35.54    2:45.13   3 
 14 Charlie Constantin        11 Novato               2:40.00    2:45.21   1 
 15 Emliy Mendoza              9 Novato               2:42.00    2:46.00   1 
 16 Danica Balshev             9 Redwood              2:45.24    2:48.07   3 
 17 Eliana Freudenberger      10 Justin Siena         2:42.46    2:49.58   2 
 18 Cameron Sylla              9 Redwood              2:46.32    2:51.18   2 
 19 Francesca Robello         10 Marin Cathol         2:57.24    2:53.16   3 
 20 Jamie Cliff               10 Marin Cathol         3:04.24    2:55.96   1 
 21 Claire Sebahar             9 Marin Cathol         3:00.44    2:56.02   2 
 22 Dana Leavitt              12 Marin Cathol         2:55.24    2:57.26   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 2:14.40  1979        Eileen Brennan, Marin Catholic            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Harleen              12 Branson              2:32.12    2:20.35   10   
  2 Ashley Delgado             9 Branson              2:31.52    2:26.37    8   
  3 Kate Miekley               9 Tam                  2:30.28    2:26.65    6   
  4 Raissa Boysen             11 Novato               2:31.06    2:27.64    4   
  5 Rachel Bordes             10 Redwood              2:31.20    2:28.42    2   
  6 Khiely Jackson            10 Justin Siena         2:30.12    2:29.17    1   
  7 Amanda Barriscale         12 Tam                  2:33.45    2:29.69  
  8 Lizzy Labeeuw-Anderson     9 Tam                  2:33.79    2:32.29  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 1:53.60  1975        Ray Green, San Rafael                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Thomas              9 Redwood              2:05.01    2:04.49Q  3 
  2 Brody Barkan              11 Sir Francis          1:59.54    2:05.04Q  1 
  3 Graham Parker             12 Redwood              2:06.54    2:08.06Q  2 
  4 Jason Porzio              11 San Rafael           2:07.04    2:05.26Q  3 
  5 Blake Alm                 11 Redwood              2:06.43    2:08.64Q  1 
  6 Nick Harris                9 Sir Francis          2:04.64    2:09.00Q  2 
  7 Robert Everette           11 Novato               2:08.80    2:09.25q  3 
  8 Marc Cepeda               12 Justin Siena         2:09.52    2:10.21q  3 
  9 Bryce Killinsworth        12 Tam                  2:09.74    2:10.99   2 
 10 David Gamble              10 Justin Siena         2:11.15    2:11.77   1 
 11 Juan Poroj                12 Tam                  2:13.04    2:13.14   1 
 12 Blake Delaney             10 San Rafael           2:08.00    2:14.57   2 
 13 Max Fulconis              10 Marin Cathol         2:22.24    2:14.88   2 
 14 Connor Everingham         11 Novato               2:07.70    2:15.11   1 
 15 Peter Kent                10 Marin Cathol         2:14.94    2:15.38   3 
 16 Sean McGovern             10 San Rafael           2:24.00    2:16.71   1 
 17 Griffin Blum              11 Redwood              2:27.24    2:17.10   3 
 18 Carlos Garcia             11 Tam                  2:26.30    2:18.30   3 
 19 Brendan O'Connor          12 Novato               2:19.80    2:19.49   3 
 20 Jack Fukushima            12 San Rafael           2:14.00    2:19.66   2 
 21 Will Thompson             11 Marin Cathol         2:24.84    2:26.37   2 
 22 Gabe Stephens              9 Marin Cathol         2:39.24    2:34.24   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 1:53.60  1975        Ray Green, San Rafael                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brody Barkan              11 Sir Francis          2:05.04    1:59.68   10   
           58.097 (58.097)        1:59.673 (1:01.577)
  2 Andrew Thomas              9 Redwood              2:04.49    2:03.29    8   
       1:03.520 (1:03.520)          2:03.290 (59.771)
  3 Jason Porzio              11 San Rafael           2:05.26    2:03.47    6   
       1:01.443 (1:01.443)        2:03.463 (1:02.021)
  4 Blake Alm                 11 Redwood              2:08.64    2:03.56    4   
           59.316 (59.316)        2:03.557 (1:04.241)
  5 Nick Harris                9 Sir Francis          2:09.00    2:04.99    2   
       1:01.205 (1:01.205)        2:04.990 (1:03.785)
  6 Graham Parker             12 Redwood              2:08.06    2:06.95    1   
       1:03.052 (1:03.052)        2:06.948 (1:03.897)
  7 Robert Everette           11 Novato               2:09.25    2:07.47  
       1:03.564 (1:03.564)        2:07.467 (1:03.904)
  8 Marc Cepeda               12 Justin Siena         2:10.21    2:11.86  
       1:01.065 (1:01.065)        2:11.854 (1:10.789)
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 44.54  1984        Karen Brown, Drake                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monica Bi                 12 Tam                    49.94      50.02Q  2 
  2 Charlotte Oster           10 Branson                49.79      50.53Q  1 
  3 Elly Lundberg             10 Redwood                50.54      50.64q  2 
  4 Amy Kohlbrenner            9 Sir Francis            52.94      51.11q  1 
  5 Sarah Callahan            12 Marin Cathol           52.94      52.68q  1 
  6 Erin O'Conner              9 Redwood                53.24      53.09q  2 
  7 Kristen Poen              12 Redwood                55.14      53.62q  2 
  8 Bianca Llamas             12 Justin Siena           53.24      53.63q  2 
  9 Naomi Ferell               9 Tam                    54.04      54.65   1 
 10 Danielle Howard           11 Tam                    56.34      57.92   2 
 -- Emma Tuck                 10 Terra Linda            53.42        DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 44.54  1984        Karen Brown, Drake                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Oster           10 Branson                50.53      48.03   10   
  2 Monica Bi                 12 Tam                    50.02      48.44    8   
  3 Elly Lundberg             10 Redwood                50.64      49.26    6   
  4 Amy Kohlbrenner            9 Sir Francis            51.11      49.49    4   
  5 Bianca Llamas             12 Justin Siena           53.63      51.26    2   
  6 Erin O'Conner              9 Redwood                53.09      51.50    1   
  7 Sarah Callahan            12 Marin Cathol           52.68      52.82  
  8 Kristen Poen              12 Redwood                53.62      55.38  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 39.15  2002        Gulliver Perry, TL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 August Kiles              12 Tam                    39.84      39.88Q  1 
  2 Jalen Hemphill            12 Novato                 40.33      41.05Q  2 
  3 Colin Yang                JR Tam                    43.24      42.95Q  3 
  4 Max Lukianchikov          10 Redwood                44.04      43.28q  2 
  5 Ariel Boysen              10 Terra Linda            43.66      43.77q  3 
  6 Chao Peng                  9 Sir Francis            45.44      43.97q  2 
  7 Max Herrerias              9 Novato                 46.44      44.18q  1 
  8 Caique Costa              11 Redwood                44.84      44.84q  3 
  9 Matyas Krizek              9 Terra Linda            44.24      45.15   1 
 10 Michael Rosner-Hyman      12 Terra Linda            44.64      45.45   2 
 11 Temujian Turmunkh         11 Terra Linda            44.14      45.83   1 
 12 Danny Geitheim            10 Redwood                45.10      46.24   3 
 13 Cody Flechsig             12 San Marin              45.14      46.64   1 
 14 David Roualdes            12 Terra Linda            46.74      47.05   2 
 15 Sam Jackson               11 Redwood                47.94      47.15   1 
 16 Bryce Wallace-Calabrese   11 San Marin              49.21      47.62   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 39.15  2002        Gulliver Perry, TL                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 August Kiles              12 Tam                    39.88      39.11R  10   
  2 Jalen Hemphill            12 Novato                 41.05      40.44    8   
  3 Max Lukianchikov          10 Redwood                43.28      43.04    6   
  4 Ariel Boysen              10 Terra Linda            43.77      43.56    4   
  5 Max Herrerias              9 Novato                 44.18      43.81    2   
  6 Colin Yang                JR Tam                    42.95      44.49    1   
  7 Caique Costa              11 Redwood                44.84      45.02  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 24.89  2012        Lilla McMillan, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin              25.94      25.77Q  NWI  1 
  2 Samantha Gilbert          12 Sir Francis            26.64      26.53Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nia Whitlock              10 Novato                 26.24      26.93Q  NWI  2 
  4 Khiely Jackson            10 Justin Siena           26.74      27.27Q  NWI  4 
  5 Franny Kiles              10 Tam                    27.44      27.42q  NWI  2 
  6 Dena Prince               10 Justin Siena           27.25      27.54q  NWI  3 
  7 Raqshan Khan               9 Tam                    28.44      27.73q  NWI  2 
  8 Tiana Anderson             9 Marin Cathol           27.24      27.83q  NWI  4 
  9 Grace Davis               10 Sir Francis            31.24      28.14   NWI  2 
 10 Kate Rapoff               10 Redwood                28.44      28.26   NWI  3 
 11 Danielle Fabiano          10 Marin Cathol           29.44      28.42   NWI  2 
 12 Katie Segars              12 Redwood                28.34      28.48   NWI  1 
 13 Dahlia Riley              10 Novato                 29.44      28.63   NWI  3 
 14 Audrey Smith              10 Redwood                28.54      28.76   NWI  4 
 15 Jordan Allen              11 Marin Cathol           28.24      28.88   NWI  1 
 16 Zara Blackstone           12 Tam                    29.94      29.22   NWI  4 
 17 Melea Emunah               9 Branson                29.44      29.32   NWI  1 
 18 Nicole Postlewaight        9 Justin Siena           29.94      29.53   NWI  2 
 18 Marie Barrolaza           12 Novato                 30.34      29.53   NWI  3 
 20 Alena Suski                9 Marin Cathol           29.54      29.56   NWI  1 
 21 Kira Goeking               9 Tam                    29.74      29.96   NWI  3 
 22 Laurel Havorson            9 Novato                 30.54      30.13   NWI  1 
 23 Sarah Goldberg            11 San Rafael             32.24      31.32   NWI  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 24.89  2012        Lilla McMillan, Tamalpais                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin              25.77      26.13   0.3  10   
  2 Samantha Gilbert          12 Sir Francis            26.53      26.41   0.3   8   
  3 Nia Whitlock              10 Novato                 26.93      26.81   0.3   6   
  4 Franny Kiles              10 Tam                    27.42      27.37   0.3   4   
  5 Dena Prince               10 Justin Siena           27.54      27.71   0.3   2   
  6 Raqshan Khan               9 Tam                    27.73      27.93   0.3   1   
  7 Tiana Anderson             9 Marin Cathol           27.83      28.23   0.3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   MCAL Meet: R 21.63  2012        Danial Fortenko, Terra Linda                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alan Friedman             10 Novato                 23.04      22.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Khari Haynes              12 Redwood                23.04      23.07Q  NWI  3 
  3 Brandon Randel            12 Novato                 22.40      23.14Q  NWI  1 
  4 Christian Corbin          12 Novato                 23.34      23.19Q  NWI  4 
  5 Darius Peterson           10 Marin Cathol           23.24      23.41q  NWI  3 
  6 Vince Sbragia             12 San Marin              23.24      23.46q  NWI  1 
  7 Emile Del Barrio          11 Terra Linda            23.04      23.65q  NWI  4 
  8 Michael Sumpter           10 Novato                 23.85      23.77q  NWI  3 
  9 Conrad Raymond             9 San Marin              23.79      23.87   NWI  2 
 10 Bailey Brazil             10 Justin Siena           24.04      24.18   NWI  4 
 11 Nick DeMore               12 Terra Linda            24.64      24.38   NWI  3 
 11 Brandon Nguyen            12 Terra Linda            25.28      24.38   NWI  4 
 13 Alex Campo                11 Branson                24.34      24.63   NWI  4 
 14 Romone Edwards            10 Branson                24.81      24.87   NWI  2 
 15 Ziggy Geitheim            12 Redwood                24.84      24.91   NWI  4 
 16 Will Buckstaff            10 Marin Cathol           24.74      25.28   NWI  1 
 17 Nick Gernhard             10 Marin Cathol           25.74      25.63   NWI  2 
 18 Brian Walther             12 Terra Linda            25.83      25.69   NWI  1 
 19 Nicholas Morris            9 Tam                    25.14      25.92   NWI  3 
 20 Josue Camacho             10 San Rafael             26.24      26.14   NWI  2 
 21 Tim Ross                   9 Justin Siena           26.84      26.48   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 21.63  2012        Danial Fortenko, Terra Linda                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Corbin          12 Novato                 23.19      22.18   1.7  10   
  2 Brandon Randel            12 Novato                 23.14      22.28   1.7   8   
  3 Alan Friedman             10 Novato                 22.86      22.70   1.7   6   
  4 Khari Haynes              12 Redwood                23.07      22.75   1.7   4   
  5 Vince Sbragia             12 San Marin              23.46      23.09   1.7   2   
  6 Darius Peterson           10 Marin Cathol           23.41      23.26   1.7   1   
  7 Emile Del Barrio          11 Terra Linda            23.65      23.42   1.7 
  8 Michael Sumpter           10 Novato                 23.77      23.84   1.7 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 10:48.50  1980        Robyn MacSwain, Terra Linda              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Maxwell             12 Branson             10:26.75   11:12.40   10   
  2 Mary Monda Oewell         11 Redwood             11:58.24   11:30.86    8   
  3 Glennis Murphy             9 Redwood             11:37.00   11:36.26    6   
  4 Sophia Noto               11 Sir Francis         11:36.53   11:36.37    4   
  5 Megan Bartschat            9 Tam                 12:15.14   11:49.44    2   
  6 Michelle Bollinger        12 San Marin           12:15.90   11:53.94    1   
  7 Isabel Moon               12 Novato              12:24.00   12:28.58  
  8 Maddie Gebbie             11 San Rafael          12:45.98   12:29.80  
  9 Sage Mace                  9 Sir Francis         12:35.24   12:35.15  
 10 Aislinn Miller            10 Sir Francis         12:34.93   12:41.39  
 11 Oliva Phillips             9 Tam                 12:15.32   12:44.39  
 12 Gianna Garza              11 Tam                 12:00.24   12:50.90  
 13 Magali Debruyn             9 Redwood             12:52.79   12:52.87  
 14 Annika Levaggi             9 Tam                 12:39.44   13:02.79  
 15 Amanda Gordon              9 Sir Francis         13:25.22   13:41.20  
 16 Claire Sebahar             9 Marin Cathol        13:43.24   13:41.94  
 17 Olivia Sinclair           10 Redwood             14:24.14   13:42.01  
 18 Ellie Larsen              12 Novato              13:36.00   14:07.95  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 9:17.20  1976        Hall Schulz, Redwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fred Huxham               12 Redwood              8:55.03    9:30.45   10   
  2 Nassim Kabbara            11 San Rafael           9:51.08    9:45.12    8   
  3 Luis Espino               12 Justin Siena        10:01.14    9:46.80    6   
  4 Andy Ehrenberg            10 Redwood             10:00.09    9:54.59    4   
  5 Sam Curtis                12 San Rafael          10:01.79   10:05.59    2   
  6 Coll Schwartz             12 Sir Francis         10:38.20   10:07.01    1   
  7 Jeremy Leary              10 Sir Francis         10:24.21   10:07.70  
  8 Zach Bibeault             10 Terra Linda         10:17.24   10:19.25  
  9 Drake Johnson             11 Novato              10:24.32   10:20.33  
 10 Matt Lovetri              10 Novato              10:34.32   10:30.07  
 11 Connor Flechsig           11 San Marin           11:00.00   10:30.08  
 12 Isaac Cohen               11 Tam                 10:42.24   10:41.15  
 13 Alexander Gordon          10 Sir Francis         10:38.29   10:46.78  
 14 Zevan Solomon              9 Tam                 11:06.54   10:54.44  
 15 Neil Johnson               9 Tam                 11:06.54   11:00.35  
 16 Kenny Cottrell            12 San Marin           11:23.00   11:15.97  
 17 Zak McKellips             12 Redwood             11:27.98   11:22.61  
 18 Coll Thompson             11 Sir Francis         11:34.24   11:30.13  
 19 Will Thompson             11 Marin Cathol        13:02.24   11:46.26  
 20 Connor Merrion            11 Marin Cathol        12:24.24   12:19.95  
 21 Joe Presti                10 Marin Cathol        12:13.24   12:33.66  
 -- Ivan Chavez               12 San Marin           11:09.00        DNF  
 -- Ethan Frankel              9 Tam                 11:27.64        DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 4:02.20  1978        Drake                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                            4:09.86    4:10.58   10   
     1) India Neville 12                2) Samantha Gilbert 12            
     3) Megan Dillon 11                 4) Lili Stander 12                
  2 Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                    4:23.70    4:14.09    8   
     1) Monica Bi 12                    2) Amanda Barriscale 12           
     3) Franny Kiles 10                 4) Kate Miekley 9                 
  3 Redwood  'A'                                      4:19.14    4:18.22    6   
     1) Al-e Mcwhorter 12               2) Katie Segars 12                
     3) Rachel Bordes 10                4) Audrey Smith 10                
  4 Branson  'A'                                      4:26.34    4:22.56    4   
     1) Charlotte Oster 10              2) Ashley Delgado 9               
     3) Elena Daly 9                    4) Chloe Battelle 10              
  5 Marin Catholic  'A'                               4:30.24    4:26.10    2   
     1) Tara Henry 10                   2) Sarah Callahan 12              
     3) Elyse Wang 12                   4) Jordan Allen 11                
  6 Novato  'A'                                       4:31.00    4:27.39    1   
     1) Haley Pavone 12                 2) Charlie Constantin 11          
     3) Raissa Boysen 11                4) Nia Whitlock 10                
  7 Justin Siena  'A'                                 4:24.94    4:48.00  
     1) Bianca Llamas 12                2) Dena Prince 10                 
     3) Ariel Kivela 9                  4) Khiely Jackson 10              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 3:24.60  1975        San Marin                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novato  'A'                                       3:30.99    3:29.20  
     1) Brandon Randel 12               2) Alan Friedman 10               
     3) Ryan Friedman                   4) Jalen Hemphill 12              
  2 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                            3:28.42    3:29.55  
     1) Ari Runnan-Telle 12             2) Brody Barkan 11                
     3) Juan Rodas 11                   4) Devon Hallinan 12              
  3 Redwood  'A'                                      3:36.97    3:34.95  
     1) Andrew Thomas 9                 2) Graham Parker 12               
     3) Blake Alm 11                    4) Paul Christopoulos 10          
  4 Tamalpais Track and Field  'A'                    3:35.84    3:37.90  
     1) Colin Yang JR                   2) Zach Thomas 11                 
     3) Orion Siu 10                    4) Lucas Janetos 12               
  5 San Marin  'A'                                    3:41.74    3:39.07  
     1) David Beach 11                  2) Vince Sbragia 12               
     3) Ian Curiel 12                   4) Conrad Raymond 9               
  6 Terra Linda  'A'                                  3:43.14    3:41.83  
     1) Temujian Turmunkh 11            2) Matyas Krizek 9                
     3) Nick DeMore 12                  4) Emile Del Barrio 11            
  7 Marin Catholic  'A'                               3:49.94    3:44.26  
     1) Tim Blatt 10                    2) Brendan Lenz 10                
     3) Max Fulconis 10                 4) Peter Kent 10                  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put 4k
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 36-08.50  1984        Lisa Barnhill, Redwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shajana Steele            11 Novato              36-03.00   39-07.50R  10   
  2 Clair Rutgers             10 Tam                 37-09.00   37-02.50R   8   
  3 Amanda Barriscale         12 Tam                 31-02.00   33-07.00    6   
  4 Tamara Frangoul           11 Redwood             32-03.50   33-02.50    4   
  5 Devlin Sevy               12 Marin Cathol        33-03.00   33-01.50    2   
  6 Hanah Rolf                12 Novato              31-04.00   32-10.50    1   
  7 Audrey Hector             12 Branson             32-07.50   32-03.00  
  8 Saani Borge                9 Branson             30-10.00   29-10.00  
  9 Tina Moore                12 Justin Siena        30-10.00   28-02.50  
 10 Amanda Albini             12 Novato              31-10.00  J28-02.50  
 11 Melissa Oviedo            11 San Marin           27-03.00   28-02.00  
 12 Ember Mulchahy            11 Redwood             24-01.00   25-04.00  
 13 Emily Sine                11 Redwood             32-09.25   25-02.50  
 14 Melanie Olsen             12 Novato              24-01.00   25-02.00  
 15 Alyssa Mick-McKinzie       9 Justin Siena        26-00.00   25-01.00  
 16 Megan Stone               12 San Marin           26-02.00   24-05.00  
 17 Marilyn Gusti              9 Terra Linda         19-11.00   23-05.00  
 18 May Uriarte Sanders        9 Tam                 22-01.00   23-03.00  
 19 Bella Faria               11 Redwood             21-08.50   23-02.00  
 20 Sadie Scott               12 Terra Linda         24-06.00   23-01.00  
 21 Michelle Mates            11 Terra Linda         24-09.00   22-05.00  
 22 Rose Friedman             12 Branson             19-04.50   19-03.00  
 23 Maddy Hector               9 Branson             16-08.25   15-02.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put 12 lb.
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 56-09  1981        Ken Flax, Redwood                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haneef Foster             11 Redwood             43-11.00   46-02.00   10   
  2 Erik Borders              12 San Marin           45-07.00   45-01.00    8   
  3 Erik Kempf                12 Novato              45-10.00   43-07.00    6   
  4 Collin Quigley            11 Terra Linda         46-08.00   43-01.50    4   
  5 Conor Lindsay             11 San Marin           40-11.00   42-01.50    2   
  6 Andy Velasquez            12 Novato              42-07.00   41-06.00    1   
  7 Julian Chelsey            10 Tam                 41-11.50   41-04.00  
  8 Sergio Melendez            9 Novato              40-09.00   40-11.00  
  9 Aseal Birir               12 Tam                 40-02.00   40-06.00  
 10 Jonathan DeLuna           12 San Marin           38-10.00   39-08.00  
 11 Liam Boyd                 11 Justin Siena        40-07.50   39-06.00  
 12 Markas Rogne              11 Sir Francis         41-00.00   39-02.00  
 13 Reid Miles                12 Sir Francis         41-05.00   39-00.00  
 14 Naufahu Anitoni           11 Justin Siena                   38-10.50  
 15 Casey McAndrew            10 Novato              36-09.00   37-09.50  
 16 Cole Conte                11 Redwood             37-06.00   37-07.00  
 17 Christian Lopez           11 Justin Siena        37-03.00   37-06.00  
 18 John Birkett              12 San Marin           35-06.00   37-00.00  
 19 Jacob Swartz              11 Tam                 36-08.00   36-09.50  
 20 Brian Rivas               10 Tam                 39-08.00   36-02.00  
 21 James Gusti               10 Terra Linda         35-08.00   36-00.00  
 22 Jake Leonard              12 San Marin           36-05.00   35-05.00  
 23 Giiovanni Carmassi        11 Sir Francis         35-00.00   33-04.00  
 24 Simeon Hinton              9 Marin Cathol        31-03.00   28-04.00  
 25 Alex Purcell              12 Redwood             24-07.00   24-06.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 125-07  1985        Emily Ethington, Terra Linda               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shajana Steele            11 Novato                120-07     125-07R  10   
      110-11  113-02  125-07  FOUL  114-00  102-02
  2 Devlin Sevy               12 Marin Cathol          110-02     117-02    8   
      103-08  FOUL  117-02  111-05  89-01  108-08
  3 Audrey Hector             12 Branson                97-11     109-09    6   
      70-10  FOUL  99-10  109-09  91-02  100-09
  4 Clair Rutgers             10 Tam                   104-07     107-07    4   
      107-07  107-00  106-04  FOUL  90-03  73-04
  5 Hanah Rolf                12 Novato                 95-08      99-00    2   
      99-00  92-03  82-09  77-03  FOUL  92-04
  6 Tamara Frangoul           11 Redwood                78-03      95-11    1   
      79-10  FOUL  FOUL  91-01  95-11  FOUL
  7 Amanda Albini             12 Novato                 83-05      92-00  
      87-09  92-00  76-06  FOUL  80-11  84-09
  8 Melanie Olsen             12 Novato                 89-04      90-04  
      90-04  9-10  FOUL  87-03  87-05  76-09
  9 Emily Sine                11 Redwood                91-05      87-00  
      86-06  79-10  80-06  87-00  81-09  81-05
 10 Megan Stone               12 San Marin              82-06      72-01  
      FOUL  72-01  59-02           
 11 Melissa Oviedo            11 San Marin              73-03      69-07  
      FOUL  69-07  65-09           
 12 Sadie Scott               12 Terra Linda            71-02      68-04  
      47-04  67-10  68-04           
 13 Ellie Wilkinson           11 Justin Siena           83-07      67-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-04           
 14 Jasey Cleveland            9 Terra Linda            62-09      65-06  
      65-06  44-08  54-10           
 15 Ember Mulchahy            11 Redwood                58-04      65-02  
      65-02  58-09  56-05          
 16 Michelle Mates            11 Terra Linda            75-03      63-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  63-05           
 17 Camille Crowell           12 Tam                    68-01      59-09  
      59-09  51-00  59-08           
 18 Stephanie Himes           12 Terra Linda            60-00      51-11  
      FOUL  51-11  48-10           
 19 Alex Li Katz-Pelowitz     10 Sir Francis            50-00      51-00  
      43-03  51-00  43-06           
 20 Amanda Fields             11 Tam                    51-09      46-08  
      46-08  37-09  42-05           
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 186-03  1974        Darrell Elder, Redwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadeem Hemphill           12 Novato                147-11     152-09   10   
      FOUL  147-10.50  150-10  146-10  146-08  152-09
  2 Erik Kempf                12 Novato                142-05     138-02    8   
      138-02  FOUL  102-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Erik Borders              12 San Marin             143-04  135-04.50    6   
      FOUL  133-06  135-04.50  122-01  101-01  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Frias            10 Justin Siena          119-02     128-09    4   
      117-08  128-09  104-02.50  127-02  125-04  FOUL
  5 Julian Chelsey            10 Tam                   121-08     127-02    2   
      126-06.50  127-02  110-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Haneef Foster             11 Redwood               125-02  122-06.50    1   
      122-06.50  FOUL  117-10.50  113-03  111-06  119-06
  7 Jonathan DeLuna           12 San Marin             123-03  120-02.50  
      FOUL  116-00.50  120-02.50  113-00  105-07  116-06
  8 Conor Lindsay             11 San Marin             117-09     118-00  
      FOUL  117-07.50  110-03  118-00  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brian Rivas               10 Tam                   118-00  117-08.50  
      FOUL  117-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  109-01  108-02
 10 Markas Rogne              11 Sir Francis           112-06     109-07  
      100-09  105-06  109-07          
 11 John Birkett              12 San Marin             111-08     104-03  
      FOUL  104-03  FOUL           
 12 Felipe Ribeiro            11 Novato                114-04     103-08  
      88-02.50  FOUL  103-08           
 13 Peter Cervantes           12 San Marin             104-11  102-10.50  
      10-03.50  89-04  102-10.50          
 14 Christian Lopez           11 Justin Siena          113-07     102-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-05           
 15 Jacob Swartz              11 Tam                    83-01     101-03  
      67-04  101-03  95-02           
 16 Jake Leonard              12 San Marin             105-06      87-00  
      FOUL  87-00  FOUL          
 17 Hunter Stroul             10 San Rafael             84-04      83-03  
      83-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Simeon Hinton              9 Marin Cathol           72-08      80-02  
      80-02  73-11  74-00           
 19 Erol Nelson               11 San Marin             107-11      73-03  
      73-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Eduardo Ramos             10 San Rafael             66-10      71-04  
      71-04  70-11  69-09           
 -- Sergio Melendez            9 Novato                101-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- James Gusti               10 Terra Linda           111-10       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Collin Quigley            11 Terra Linda           128-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R  5-08  1980        Lisa Greenfield, Redwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Winters            11 Branson              5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Elly Lundberg             10 Redwood              5-04.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Ellery Carbone            10 Branson              5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Dena Prince               10 Justin Siena         4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  4 Chloe Lannes              10 San Rafael           5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
  6 Isabel Wright              9 Tam                  4-10.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 Mattie Hassett            11 San Rafael           4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Lauren Raith               9 Sir Francis          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Angela Clare               9 Redwood              4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Vanessa Clare              9 Redwood              4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Michelle Pereira          12 Branson              4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Emma Tuck                 10 Terra Linda          4-10.00    4-04.00  
 12 Isable Thompson            9 Novato               4-02.00    4-04.00  
 14 Kalana Bradford            9 Branson              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 15 Ashley Ried                9 Tam                  4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 16 Camille Crowell           12 Tam                  4-04.00    4-02.00  
 17 Kiki Lam                  10 San Rafael           4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 18 Dakota Juarez             11 Tam                  4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 18 Lulu Connor               11 San Rafael           4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 18 Kristen Poen              12 Redwood              4-08.00   J4-02.00  
 21 Rachel Peterson            9 San Marin            4-06.00    4-00.00  
 21 Natalie Shinnick          11 San Rafael           4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Daisy Gonzalez            10 Marin Cathol         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R  7-00  1989        Jim O'Sullivan, Drake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Walton             12 Branson              6-09.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Kearnan Clark             10 Sir Francis          6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 John Broderick            12 Branson              5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Jackson Cooney            12 Redwood              5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Cody Flechsig             12 San Marin            5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  6 Max Lukianchikov          10 Redwood              5-06.00   J5-10.00    1   
  7 Andrew Szot               11 San Rafael           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8 Tim Balder                11 Justin Siena         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Kirby Dedarian            11 Terra Linda          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 David Gamble              10 Justin Siena         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Ryan Alyas                12 Novato               5-10.00    5-04.00  
 11 Julian Farrell            11 Marin Cathol         6-00.00    5-04.00  
 13 James Morris              10 San Rafael           5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 13 Max Gibson                12 Novato               5-10.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Harper Dorman -greene      9 Tam                  5-02.00         NH  
 -- Chip Moore                10 Tam                  5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kaio Barbosa              11 San Rafael           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Griffin Blum              11 Redwood              5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 19-03.50  1979        Lisa Greenfield, Redwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Hendrickson       12 Redwood             16-10.50   17-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Elly Lundberg             10 Redwood             15-08.50   16-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Franny Kiles              10 Tam                 15-06.25   16-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Isabel Jennings           11 Justin Siena        16-07.00   15-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Olivia Tyrnauer           10 Sir Francis         14-11.00  J15-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Danielle Thompson         12 Novato              15-01.00   15-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Savannah Michels          12 Sir Francis         15-00.00   15-01.00   NWI 
  8 Kate Rapoff               10 Redwood             14-11.50   15-00.50   NWI 
  9 Nell Mitchell              9 Tam                 14-07.25   14-06.50   NWI 
 10 May Uriarte Sanders        9 Tam                 15-05.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 11 Alyssa Lang               12 Novato              15-05.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 12 Isable Thompson            9 Novato              14-00.50   13-11.75   NWI 
 13 Haley Pavone              12 Novato              14-05.00   13-08.00   NWI 
 14 Gabriella Rodriguez        9 Branson             14-04.50   13-04.25   NWI 
 15 Angela Clare               9 Redwood             14-00.00   13-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 23-08.25  1978        Stacy Bailey, Terra Linda                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Max Gibson                12 Novato              22-08.50   23-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kadeem Hemphill           12 Novato              20-07.00   21-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Lucas Janetos             12 Tam                 20-09.00   21-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kimo Karp                 10 Tam                 20-07.75   20-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Taylor Walton             12 Branson             20-10.00   20-03.75   NWI   2   
  6 Brendan Cardey            12 Justin Siena        19-02.50   19-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Darius Peterson           10 Marin Cathol        19-11.00   19-08.75   NWI 
  8 Bradley Batista           12 Terra Linda         19-09.00  J19-08.75   NWI 
  9 Jackson Cooney            12 Redwood             18-10.00   19-05.00   NWI 
 10 Paul Christopoulos        10 Redwood             19-05.00   18-08.50   NWI 
 11 Ariel Boysen              10 Terra Linda         19-06.00   18-04.75   NWI 
 12 Chao Peng                  9 Sir Francis         18-06.00   18-04.50   NWI 
 13 Jaeho Choi                12 Tam                 17-04.50   18-03.75   NWI 
 14 Kearnan Clark             10 Sir Francis         18-01.50   18-00.50   NWI 
 14 Hunter Stroul             10 San Rafael          16-09.00   18-00.50   NWI 
 16 Tom Bautista              12 Marin Cathol        17-02.00   17-10.50   NWI 
 17 Kirby Dedarian            11 Terra Linda         18-04.00   17-09.50   NWI 
 18 Bruce Lee                 11 San Marin           19-04.00   17-09.00   NWI 
 19 Lucas Mobley              10 Branson             18-02.00   17-03.00   NWI 
 20 Matt Downey               11 Sir Francis         18-02.00   17-02.00   NWI 
 21 Caique Costa              11 Redwood             17-09.00   16-10.75   NWI 
 22 Theo Touitou              10 Tam                 16-01.00   16-10.50   NWI 
 23 Eddie Ferrigno            11 San Marin           17-00.00   16-07.50   NWI 
 24 Sam Jackson               11 Redwood             16-10.00   16-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 37-04.50  1985        Crissy Cerkel, Redwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Hendrickson       12 Redwood             35-11.25   35-05.50   NWI  10   
     35-05.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI)
  2 Ariel Dunbar              10 San Marin           34-09.00   34-09.75   NWI   8   
     FOUL      33-11.50(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 32-09(NWI) FOUL      34-04.75(NWI)
  3 Danielle Thompson         12 Novato              31-11.00   33-02.00   NWI   6   
     31-06.75(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI)
  4 Vanessa Clare              9 Redwood             28-07.00   33-00.00   NWI   4   
     30-03(NWI) FOUL      30-06.25(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
  5 Nell Mitchell              9 Tam                 31-08.50   31-10.25   NWI   2   
     30-07(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
  6 Alyssa Lang               12 Novato              31-04.00   31-09.75   NWI   1   
     30-11.25(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)
  7 Kristen Poen              12 Redwood             28-01.25   31-00.75   NWI 
     26-04.50(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI)
  8 Angela Clare               9 Redwood             28-06.25   30-11.50   NWI 
     27-00.25(NWI) 27-02.50(NWI) 29-09.75(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI)
  9 Jasmine Klein             10 Branson             32-00.50   29-09.50   NWI 
     28-06.75(NWI) 28-11.25(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 26-11.75(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI)
 10 Sarah Callahan            12 Marin Cathol        29-04.00   29-08.50   NWI 
     29-08.50(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 28-06.75(NWI)           
 11 Isabel Wright              9 Tam                 27-08.00   27-09.75   NWI 
     27-09.75(NWI) 26-05.25(NWI) 26-09.25(NWI)          
 12 May Uriarte Sanders        9 Tam                 29-07.00   27-06.50   NWI 
     27-06.50(NWI) 26-04.75(NWI) 26-10(NWI)           
 13 Gabriella Rodriguez        9 Branson             29-09.00   27-03.75   NWI 
     27-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Gabrielle Santamorena     11 Redwood             26-11.00   27-02.75   NWI 
     26-07(NWI) 26-08(NWI) 27-02.75(NWI)          
 15 Haley Pavone              12 Novato              27-08.00   27-02.50   NWI 
     26-05.25(NWI) 27-02.50(NWI) 27-00(NWI)          
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 48-01  1979        Ivory Small, Tamalpais                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kimo Karp                 10 Tam                 42-04.00   42-05.00   NWI  10   
     42-03.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 42-05(NWI)
  2 Max Gibson                12 Novato              42-11.50   40-08.25   NWI   8   
     39-10.25(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Ariel Boysen              10 Terra Linda         40-10.00   39-08.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      39-04.50(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI)   
  4 Jackson Cooney            12 Redwood             39-03.00   39-06.00   NWI   4   
     39-03.25(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)
  5 Max Lukianchikov          10 Redwood             41-00.50   39-05.75   NWI   2   
     39-04.75(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  6 Matt Downey               11 Sir Francis         38-02.00   38-09.50   NWI   1   
     37-06(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 36-09.75(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI)
  7 Bruce Lee                 11 San Marin           40-02.00   38-06.25   NWI 
     36-00.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      37-07.50(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)
  8 William Mieling           12 Justin Siena        39-00.00   38-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-02.75(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Kearnan Clark             10 Sir Francis         38-01.50   37-10.25   NWI 
     36-03(NWI) 35-11(NWI) 36-05.75(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI)
 10 Tom Bautista              12 Marin Cathol        36-08.00   35-08.75   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)          
 11 Leo Cooperband             9 Redwood             33-00.00   35-07.25   NWI 
     34-01.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 35-07.25(NWI)           
 12 Jaeho Choi                12 Tam                 35-05.75   35-04.50   NWI 
     33-05.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI)           
 13 Theo Touitou              10 Tam                 33-06.00   34-10.50   NWI 
     33-03.25(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)           
 14 Jason Bhan                 9 Redwood             33-08.00   33-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      33-09(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI)           
 15 Marcus Narodny            10 Marin Cathol        33-02.00   31-03.50   NWI 
     31-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 10-08  2013        Carissa Madson, Novato                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carissa Madson            12 Novato              10-06.00   10-09.00R  10   
  2 Veronica Champine         12 Terra Linda         10-10.00  J10-09.00R   8   
  3 Isabella de Bruin         10 Justin Siena        10-08.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Natalie Avellar           12 Justin Siena        10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Savannah Michels          12 Sir Francis          9-06.00    9-06.00    2   
  6 Rachel Barnett            10 Novato               9-06.00   J9-06.00    1   
  7 Alyssa Lang               12 Novato               9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Sierra Murphy             11 San Rafael           9-00.00    9-00.00  
  9 India Neville             12 Sir Francis          9-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Grace Avellar             10 Justin Siena         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Fabi Hernandez            12 Tam                  8-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Brigitte Tong              9 Tam                  7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Megan MacQuarrie          10 Novato               8-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Edyn Jensen                  Tam                  6-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Amy Kohlbrenner            9 Sir Francis          7-06.00    7-06.00  
 16 Elyse Wang                12 Marin Cathol         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 16 Vanessa Clare              9 Redwood              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Ellissa Goldberg           9 Tam                  6-06.00         NH  
 -- Saani Borge                9 Branson              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Danielle Thompson         12 Novato               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Layna Newstat             10 Terra Linda          7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   MCAL Meet: R 15-07  1992        Sean Brown, Terra Linda                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 August Kiles              12 Tam                 15-08.00   15-08.00R  10   
  2 Jackson Cooney            12 Redwood             12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Luca Sullivan             11 Marin Cathol        12-00.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Ian Bowyer                12 Marin Cathol        11-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Max Sigerman              11 Branson             12-01.00  J12-00.00    2   
  6 Noah Frey                 12 Novato              12-06.00  J12-00.00    1   
  7 Dante Nichelini           12 Marin Cathol        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  8 Kevin Long                12 Tam                 11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  9 Jack Rodrigues            10 Marin Cathol        12-00.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Frankie Shaw              11 Tam                 11-00.00  J11-06.00  
 11 Ben Lang                  12 Marin Cathol        12-00.00  J11-06.00  
 12 Will Nash                 10 Sir Francis         11-06.00   11-00.00  
 13 Zach Thomas               11 Tam                 10-00.00  J11-00.00  
 14 Liam Killpack                Marin Cathol         9-06.00  J11-00.00  
 15 Marcus Narodny            10 Marin Cathol        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 16 William Mieling           12 Justin Siena        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 17 Robert Keller             12 Justin Siena        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 18 Forrest Perry             12 Sir Francis         11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 19 Gabe Campbell             12 Marin Cathol        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 20 Kendrick Bacon            12 Novato              10-06.00    9-06.00  
 21 Wyatt Ades                11 San Rafael           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Archie O'Dell             11 San Rafael          11-06.00         NH  
 -- Noah Allen                11 San Rafael           9-06.00         NH