2015 Woodminster Race

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2015


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

9 Mile Trail Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Sam Robinson Oakland CA 119 30 M 54:58.5 6:06/M
2 Ivan Medina Hayward CA 159 29 M 55:01.3 6:07/M
3 Brian Gillis Oakland CA 162 27 M 58:04.6 6:27/M
4 Christopher Wendt Oakland CA 154 24 M 58:10.4 6:28/M
5 George Torgun Berkeley CA 145 37 M 59:14.6 6:35/M
6 Lewis Kane Oakland CA 65 25 M 1:00:50.9 6:46/M
7 Darrin Banks Berkeley CA 4 49 M 1:01:05.4 6:47/M
8 Thomas Sanchez Napa CA 176 26 M 1:01:07.4 6:47/M
9 Justin Mikecz San Francisco CA 89 35 M 1:01:15.5 6:48/M
10 Nick Downs Oakland CA 37 17 M 1:01:21.7 6:49/M
11 Michael Broom San Francisco CA 13 37 M 1:01:24.3 6:49/M
12 Jeff Lee Orinda CA 168 19 M 1:02:12.4 6:55/M
13 Brandon Smith Lafayette CA 131 20 M 1:03:09.2 7:01/M
14 Jack Wallace Richmond CA 152 25 M 1:04:47.1 7:12/M
15 Brian Parodi Alameda CA 98 39 M 1:04:52.2 7:12/M
16 Brad O'Brien Novato CA 186 53 M 1:05:23.6 7:16/M
17 David Weisgerber Dublin CA 208 30 M 1:05:32.4 7:17/M
18 David Siegel Berkeley CA 173 32 M 1:05:46.1 7:18/M
19 Jordan Marcus Piedmont CA 78 16 M 1:05:49.4 7:19/M
20 Lucas Menanix El Cerrito CA 88 29 M 1:05:55.4 7:19/M
21 Jessie Stewart Oakland CA 164 30 F 1:07:07.4 7:27/M
22 Andy Chan San Francisco CA 19 44 M 1:07:09.8 7:28/M
23 Allen Feldman Oakland CA 40 29 M 1:07:37.6 7:31/M
24 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 14 57 M 1:07:58.9 7:33/M
25 Denis Glenn Sausalito CA 47 45 M 1:08:07.6 7:34/M
26 Nate Kane Oakland CA 121 28 M 1:09:08.2 7:41/M
27 John Van Hoff Oakland CA 167 29 M 1:09:34.7 7:44/M
28 Kevin Walker Moab UT 151 52 M 1:09:42.0 7:45/M
29 Zack Hedling San Francisco CA 56 39 M 1:09:57.8 7:46/M
30 James McCaffrey Oakland CA 81 38 M 1:10:01.9 7:47/M
31 Zach Vickers Alameda CA 149 28 M 1:11:25.1 7:56/M
32 Michele Palmer San Francisco CA 97 33 F 1:11:53.1 7:59/M
33 Sondre Skatter Oakland CA 172 45 M 1:12:04.6 8:00/M
34 Ken Cluff Oakland CA 23 53 M 1:12:24.5 8:03/M
35 Lori Solem Oakland CA 132 30 F 1:12:41.8 8:05/M
36 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 198 61 M 1:12:50.1 8:06/M
37 Alexander Teran Oakland CA 163 28 M 1:13:01.6 8:07/M
38 Jason Reed San Bruno CA 188 36 M 1:14:31.1 8:17/M
39 John Geing San Francisco CA 45 36 M 1:14:33.5 8:17/M
40 Steven Stenberg Novato CA 136 54 M 1:14:55.5 8:19/M
41 Luis Mauricio Oakland CA 80 43 M 1:15:27.4 8:23/M
42 Katie Fast Mill Valley CA 189 42 F 1:15:29.0 8:23/M
43 Raymond Yu San Mateo CA 156 34 M 1:15:44.9 8:25/M
44 Lessley Anderson San Francisco CA 175 41 F 1:16:15.1 8:28/M
45 Robert Simon San Francisco CA 185 55 M 1:16:46.4 8:32/M
46 Dave Covey Kentfield CA 178 54 M 1:16:53.9 8:33/M
47 Christopher Patti Berkeley CA 100 57 M 1:16:55.6 8:33/M
48 John Harnett Piedmont CA 52 40 M 1:16:58.0 8:33/M
49 John Spriggs El Cerrito CA 134 54 M 1:17:03.6 8:34/M
50 John Hake Oakland CA 201 54 M 1:17:34.4 8:37/M
51 Charles Forster, Jr. Walnut Creek CA 42 44 M 1:17:55.1 8:39/M
52 Austin Forbord Oakland CA 183 44 M 1:18:06.8 8:41/M
53 Ruben Ramirez Alameda CA 112 58 M 1:18:10.0 8:41/M
54 Scott Donnellan Mill Valley CA 190 57 M 1:18:23.2 8:43/M
55 Jeanine Holmlund Oakland CA 59 50 F 1:18:58.3 8:46/M
56 Peter O'Reilly San Rafael CA 165 56 M 1:18:59.4 8:47/M
57 William Peale Berkeley CA 103 13 M 1:19:01.8 8:47/M
58 Jimmy Pippin Dublin CA 106 47 M 1:20:47.6 8:59/M
59 Douglas Royer Berkeley CA 124 35 M 1:20:49.2 8:59/M
60 Daniel Jones Piedmont CA 63 16 M 1:20:52.3 8:59/M
61 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 48 58 M 1:21:00.6 9:00/M
62 Rida Chow Fremont CA 21 32 F 1:21:06.2 9:01/M
63 Valerie Kao San Francisco CA 169 34 F 1:21:17.2 9:02/M
64 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 39 59 M 1:21:45.5 9:05/M
65 Kendra Hershey Los Gatos CA 57 43 F 1:21:54.0 9:06/M
66 Yvonne Ou San Francisco CA 96 38 F 1:22:13.7 9:08/M
67 George Rehmet Daly City CA 115 48 M 1:22:16.6 9:08/M
68 James Morris Albany CA 90 65 M 1:22:21.9 9:09/M
69 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 138 49 F 1:22:46.4 9:12/M
70 Ralph Berten Lafayette CA 7 56 M 1:22:58.1 9:13/M
71 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont CA 142 47 F 1:22:59.9 9:13/M
72 Steven Payne Oakland CA 102 41 M 1:23:11.7 9:15/M
73 Jim Myers Fairfax CA 92 66 M 1:23:21.0 9:16/M
74 Noe Hernandez Oakland CA 166 48 M 1:23:37.0 9:17/M
75 Martin Kunz Alameda CA 67 51 M 1:23:46.4 9:18/M
76 Fiona McCusker San Francisco CA 84 50 F 1:24:07.4 9:21/M
77 Daniel Tischler Oakland CA 144 34 M 1:24:11.9 9:21/M
78 Gregory Schelonka Ruston LA 125 45 M 1:24:20.4 9:22/M
79 Joel Musick Alameda CA 210 36 M 1:24:34.4 9:24/M
80 Alma Leon-Reveles Oakland CA 70 36 F 1:24:38.7 9:24/M
81 Raul Jorcino Oakland CA 64 51 M 1:24:49.4 9:25/M
82 Philip Dangler Alameda CA 31 40 M 1:25:31.0 9:30/M
83 David Hatfield Oakland CA 55 52 M 1:25:32.4 9:30/M
84 Robert Goldfiew Mill Valley CA 204 60 M 1:26:06.0 9:34/M
85 Shauna Pirotin Oakland CA 107 30 F 1:26:17.8 9:35/M
86 David Hardtke Oakland CA 51 42 M 1:27:06.2 9:41/M
87 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 27 57 F 1:27:23.1 9:43/M
88 Liz Zhang Berkeley CA 157 32 F 1:27:23.3 9:43/M
89 Madison Stenberg Novato CA 135 25 F 1:27:26.5 9:43/M
90 Vince Camacho Alameda CA 184 45 M 1:27:43.9 9:45/M
91 Jeff Rosenthal Lafayette CA 181 53 M 1:27:46.5 9:45/M
92 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 126 75 M 1:28:23.4 9:49/M
93 Steven Patti Mill Valley CA 101 50 M 1:29:01.7 9:53/M
94 Vickie Podell Piedmont CA 109 50 F 1:29:22.2 9:56/M
95 Jane Stephens San Francisco CA 137 20 F 1:29:41.4 9:58/M
96 Noe Barrios El Cerrito CA 174 59 M 1:29:49.7 9:59/M
97 Anna Kurtz Albany CA 68 34 F 1:29:52.4 9:59/M
98 Carmen Briones San Leandro CA 12 63 F 1:29:55.0 9:59/M
99 Kenny Bright Fremont CA 11 47 M 1:30:11.6 10:01/M
100 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 9 59 M 1:30:18.4 10:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Peter Hake Oakland CA 203 10 M 1:31:02.5 10:07/M
102 Chris Bailey Oakland CA 3 51 M 1:31:02.6 10:07/M
103 Cammie Dingwall Greenbraae CA 34 52 F 1:31:09.1 10:08/M
104 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 53 44 F 1:31:27.7 10:10/M
105 Mika Van Spanje Oakland CA 148 62 F 1:31:38.6 10:11/M
106 Marjorie Maggenti Berkeley CA 77 51 F 1:31:45.6 10:12/M
107 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 150 48 M 1:32:15.6 10:15/M
108 Charles Cypher 94618 179 49 M 1:32:39.3 10:18/M
109 Ava Podell Piedmont CA 108 16 F 1:32:52.4 10:19/M
110 Kristina Sepetys Berkeley CA 127 52 F 1:33:11.3 10:21/M
111 Michael Kessler Concord CA 200 60 M 1:33:28.6 10:23/M
112 Katherine Dalcino Alameda CA 29 37 F 1:33:53.5 10:26/M
113 Ed Weil El Cerrito CA 153 60 M 1:33:55.8 10:26/M
114 Jackson Hake Oakland CA 202 12 M 1:34:13.2 10:28/M
115 Lee Novich San Francisco CA 94 61 M 1:35:13.6 10:35/M
116 Gabriel Ross Berkeley CA 120 40 M 1:35:23.7 10:36/M
117 Bill Carpenter Campbell CA 18 56 M 1:36:03.3 10:40/M
118 Eric Spector Kensington CA 133 68 M 1:36:20.2 10:42/M
119 Julie Nye Berkeley CA 95 52 F 1:36:21.5 10:42/M
120 Danette MacPherson Castro Valley CA 74 41 F 1:36:34.8 10:44/M
121 Jennifer Love San Ramon CA 73 38 F 1:36:49.1 10:45/M
122 Dagmar Rapp Oakland CA 113 51 F 1:36:51.0 10:46/M
123 David Klinetobe San Rafael CA 206 54 M 1:39:10.0 11:01/M
124 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 114 64 M 1:39:20.3 11:02/M
125 Clay Van Batenburg Berkeley CA 147 56 M 1:40:05.1 11:07/M
126 David Kaplan Oakland CA 177 53 M 1:40:36.5 11:11/M
127 Susan Chin Oakland CA 20 48 F 1:40:43.0 11:11/M
128 Shayna Mehas Oakland CA 87 35 F 1:41:13.8 11:15/M
129 Kathleen Stranton Greenbrae CA 141 48 F 1:41:55.1 11:19/M
130 Kimball Wong Hayward CA 155 58 M 1:42:06.6 11:21/M
131 Vivek Correa Pleasant Hill CA 25 54 M 1:43:00.8 11:27/M
132 Michael Rouse Oakland CA 123 23 M 1:43:32.3 11:30/M
133 Larry Schmidlin Oakland CA 182 53 M 1:44:11.5 11:35/M
134 John Blecka San Rafael CA 8 61 M 1:44:19.6 11:35/M
135 Gary MacPherson Alameda CA 75 69 M 1:45:25.9 11:43/M
136 Veda Skatter Oakland CA 171 14 F 1:45:50.8 11:46/M
137 Steven Patt Cupertino CA 99 66 M 1:46:04.9 11:47/M
138 Jessica Musick Alameda CA 196 35 F 1:46:29.7 11:50/M
139 Robert Hopcke Berkeley CA 60 57 M 1:46:35.7 11:51/M
140 Joaquin Fritz Greenbrae CA 44 62 M 1:47:04.9 11:54/M
141 Susan Colborn Berkeley CA 24 57 F 1:47:05.9 11:54/M
142 Janet Byron Berkeley CA 180 51 F 1:47:23.4 11:56/M
143 Rachel Lorenz Orinda CA 72 58 F 1:47:29.9 11:57/M
144 Patrick Richards Alameda CA 118 27 M 1:47:47.8 11:59/M
145 Sharlet Gilbert Richmond CA 46 64 F 1:50:01.4 12:13/M
146 Karen Stevenson Berkeley CA 140 64 F 1:50:36.8 12:17/M
147 Whitney Turner Alameda CA 146 25 F 1:51:22.4 12:22/M
148 Rachel Dimon Berkeley CA 161 24 F 1:52:03.2 12:27/M
149 Anne Hake Oakland CA 50 35 F 1:53:54.1 12:39/M
150 Ken Sherman Oakland CA 129 73 M 1:55:07.7 12:47/M
151 Heidi Hintz Berkeley CA 58 60 F 1:55:46.4 12:52/M
152 Carolyn McMillan Berkeley CA 85 52 F 1:55:46.6 12:52/M
153 Cyrus Musiker Alameda CA 91 62 M 1:55:47.3 12:52/M
154 Jim Dimon Greenbrae CA 160 64 M 1:56:01.1 12:53/M
155 Carol Treadwell Oakland CA 170 46 F 1:56:07.2 12:54/M
156 Karla Dougherty Citrus Heights CA 36 41 F 1:57:42.0 13:05/M
157 Mark Huffman San Anselmo CA 61 57 M 1:58:39.8 13:11/M
158 Sabrina Okada Moraga CA 187 51 F 1:58:59.4 13:13/M
159 Rachel Tibbetts Oakland CA 199 36 F 1:59:21.1 13:16/M
160 Dick Cordine San Rafael CA 197 66 M 2:00:45.5 13:25/M
161 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 30 47 F 2:01:42.2 13:31/M
162 Keith Johnson Pacifica CA 62 77 M 2:03:39.7 13:44/M
163 Paulette Mehas Oakland CA 86 57 F 2:04:11.0 13:48/M
164 Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA 128 55 F 2:05:36.5 13:57/M
165 Maggie Fillmore San Anselmo CA 41 65 F 2:05:40.7 13:58/M
166 Sal Citarella Novato CA 22 73 M 2:06:50.6 14:06/M
167 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 130 74 F 2:07:46.9 14:12/M
168 Megan McClellan Oakland CA 83 30 F 2:11:18.7 14:35/M
169 Erland Jensen Mill Valley CA 207 73 M 2:15:24.9 15:03/M
170 Whitney Krowel Emeryville CA 205 28 F 2:17:15.0 15:15/M
171 Michelle Libay San Leandro CA 71 34 F 2:17:17.3 15:15/M
172 Donna Peterson Alameda CA 105 44 F 2:21:17.6 15:42/M
173 Linda Port Oakland CA 110 54 F 2:23:07.5 15:54/M
174 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 104 73 M 2:28:30.5 16:30/M
175 Marcia Martin Pacifica CA 79 63 F 2:38:00.3 17:33/M
176 Darryl Beardall Santa Rosa CA 6 78 M 2:42:04.9 18:00/M
177 Tony Rossmann Oakland CA 1036 74 M 3:38:49.0 24:19/M