2015 Woodminster Race

Age Graded Results

June 21, 2015


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

9 Mile Trail Race

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
1 Darrin Banks Berkeley CA 4 49 M 1:01:05.4 12:00.0 1:13:05.4
2 Sam Robinson Oakland CA 119 30 M 54:58.5 20:00.0 1:14:58.5
3 Ivan Medina Hayward CA 159 29 M 55:01.3 20:00.0 1:15:01.3
4 Jessie Stewart Oakland CA 164 30 F 1:07:07.4 8:00.0 1:15:07.4
5 George Torgun Berkeley CA 145 37 M 59:14.6 16:00.0 1:15:14.6
6 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 14 57 M 1:07:58.9 8:00.0 1:15:58.9
7 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 198 61 M 1:12:50.1 4:00.0 1:16:50.1
8 Justin Mikecz San Francisco CA 89 35 M 1:01:15.5 16:00.0 1:17:15.5
9 Brad O'Brien Novato CA 186 53 M 1:05:23.6 12:00.0 1:17:23.6
10 Michael Broom San Francisco CA 13 37 M 1:01:24.3 16:00.0 1:17:24.3
11 Brian Gillis Oakland CA 162 27 M 58:04.6 20:00.0 1:18:04.6
12 Christopher Wendt Oakland CA 154 24 M 58:10.4 20:00.0 1:18:10.4
13 Jeanine Holmlund Oakland CA 59 50 F 1:18:58.3 0:00.0 1:18:58.3
14 Katie Fast Mill Valley CA 189 42 F 1:15:29.0 4:00.0 1:19:29.0
15 Michele Palmer San Francisco CA 97 33 F 1:11:53.1 8:00.0 1:19:53.1
16 Denis Glenn Sausalito CA 47 45 M 1:08:07.6 12:00.0 1:20:07.6
17 Lessley Anderson San Francisco CA 175 41 F 1:16:15.1 4:00.0 1:20:15.1
18 Lori Solem Oakland CA 132 30 F 1:12:41.8 8:00.0 1:20:41.8
19 Lewis Kane Oakland CA 65 25 M 1:00:50.9 20:00.0 1:20:50.9
20 Brian Parodi Alameda CA 98 39 M 1:04:52.2 16:00.0 1:20:52.2
21 Thomas Sanchez Napa CA 176 26 M 1:01:07.4 20:00.0 1:21:07.4
22 Nick Downs Oakland CA 37 17 M 1:01:21.7 20:00.0 1:21:21.7
23 Kevin Walker Moab UT 151 52 M 1:09:42.0 12:00.0 1:21:42.0
24 Jeff Lee Orinda CA 168 19 M 1:02:12.4 20:00.0 1:22:12.4
25 James Morris Albany CA 90 65 M 1:22:21.9 0:00.0 1:22:21.9
26 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 138 49 F 1:22:46.4 0:00.0 1:22:46.4
27 Kelly Tarkowski Fremont CA 142 47 F 1:22:59.9 0:00.0 1:22:59.9
28 Brandon Smith Lafayette CA 131 20 M 1:03:09.2 20:00.0 1:23:09.2
29 Andy Chan San Francisco CA 19 44 M 1:07:09.8 16:00.0 1:23:09.8
30 Jim Myers Fairfax CA 92 66 M 1:23:21.0 0:00.0 1:23:21.0
31 Sondre Skatter Oakland CA 172 45 M 1:12:04.6 12:00.0 1:24:04.6
32 Fiona McCusker San Francisco CA 84 50 F 1:24:07.4 0:00.0 1:24:07.4
33 Ken Cluff Oakland CA 23 53 M 1:12:24.5 12:00.0 1:24:24.5
34 Robert Simon San Francisco CA 185 55 M 1:16:46.4 8:00.0 1:24:46.4
35 Jack Wallace Richmond CA 152 25 M 1:04:47.1 20:00.0 1:24:47.1
36 Christopher Patti Berkeley CA 100 57 M 1:16:55.6 8:00.0 1:24:55.6
37 David Weisgerber Dublin CA 208 30 M 1:05:32.4 20:00.0 1:25:32.4
38 David Siegel Berkeley CA 173 32 M 1:05:46.1 20:00.0 1:25:46.1
39 Jordan Marcus Piedmont CA 78 16 M 1:05:49.4 20:00.0 1:25:49.4
40 Kendra Hershey Los Gatos CA 57 43 F 1:21:54.0 4:00.0 1:25:54.0
41 Lucas Menanix El Cerrito CA 88 29 M 1:05:55.4 20:00.0 1:25:55.4
42 Zack Hedling San Francisco CA 56 39 M 1:09:57.8 16:00.0 1:25:57.8
43 James McCaffrey Oakland CA 81 38 M 1:10:01.9 16:00.0 1:26:01.9
44 Ruben Ramirez Alameda CA 112 58 M 1:18:10.0 8:00.0 1:26:10.0
45 Yvonne Ou San Francisco CA 96 38 F 1:22:13.7 4:00.0 1:26:13.7
46 Scott Donnellan Mill Valley CA 190 57 M 1:18:23.2 8:00.0 1:26:23.2
47 Steven Stenberg Novato CA 136 54 M 1:14:55.5 12:00.0 1:26:55.5
48 Peter O'Reilly San Rafael CA 165 56 M 1:18:59.4 8:00.0 1:26:59.4
49 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 27 57 F 1:27:23.1 0:00.0 1:27:23.1
50 Allen Feldman Oakland CA 40 29 M 1:07:37.6 20:00.0 1:27:37.6
51 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 126 75 M 1:28:23.4 0:00.0 1:28:23.4
52 Alma Leon-Reveles Oakland CA 70 36 F 1:24:38.7 4:00.0 1:28:38.7
53 Dave Covey Kentfield CA 178 54 M 1:16:53.9 12:00.0 1:28:53.9
54 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 48 58 M 1:21:00.6 8:00.0 1:29:00.6
55 John Spriggs El Cerrito CA 134 54 M 1:17:03.6 12:00.0 1:29:03.6
56 Rida Chow Fremont CA 21 32 F 1:21:06.2 8:00.0 1:29:06.2
57 Nate Kane Oakland CA 121 28 M 1:09:08.2 20:00.0 1:29:08.2
58 Valerie Kao San Francisco CA 169 34 F 1:21:17.2 8:00.0 1:29:17.2
59 Vickie Podell Piedmont CA 109 50 F 1:29:22.2 0:00.0 1:29:22.2
60 John Hake Oakland CA 201 54 M 1:17:34.4 12:00.0 1:29:34.4
61 John Van Hoff Oakland CA 167 29 M 1:09:34.7 20:00.0 1:29:34.7
62 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 39 59 M 1:21:45.5 8:00.0 1:29:45.5
63 Carmen Briones San Leandro CA 12 63 F 1:29:55.0 0:00.0 1:29:55.0
64 Robert Goldfiew Mill Valley CA 204 60 M 1:26:06.0 4:00.0 1:30:06.0
65 Jason Reed San Bruno CA 188 36 M 1:14:31.1 16:00.0 1:30:31.1
66 John Geing San Francisco CA 45 36 M 1:14:33.5 16:00.0 1:30:33.5
67 Ralph Berten Lafayette CA 7 56 M 1:22:58.1 8:00.0 1:30:58.1
68 Cammie Dingwall Greenbraae CA 34 52 F 1:31:09.1 0:00.0 1:31:09.1
69 Zach Vickers Alameda CA 149 28 M 1:11:25.1 20:00.0 1:31:25.1
70 Luis Mauricio Oakland CA 80 43 M 1:15:27.4 16:00.0 1:31:27.4
71 Mika Van Spanje Oakland CA 148 62 F 1:31:38.6 0:00.0 1:31:38.6
72 Marjorie Maggenti Berkeley CA 77 51 F 1:31:45.6 0:00.0 1:31:45.6
73 Jimmy Pippin Dublin CA 106 47 M 1:20:47.6 12:00.0 1:32:47.6
74 John Harnett Piedmont CA 52 40 M 1:16:58.0 16:00.0 1:32:58.0
75 Alexander Teran Oakland CA 163 28 M 1:13:01.6 20:00.0 1:33:01.6
76 Kristina Sepetys Berkeley CA 127 52 F 1:33:11.3 0:00.0 1:33:11.3
77 Charles Forster, Jr. Walnut Creek CA 42 44 M 1:17:55.1 16:00.0 1:33:55.1
78 Austin Forbord Oakland CA 183 44 M 1:18:06.8 16:00.0 1:34:06.8
79 George Rehmet Daly City CA 115 48 M 1:22:16.6 12:00.0 1:34:16.6
80 Shauna Pirotin Oakland CA 107 30 F 1:26:17.8 8:00.0 1:34:17.8
81 Liz Zhang Berkeley CA 157 32 F 1:27:23.3 8:00.0 1:35:23.3
82 Madison Stenberg Novato CA 135 25 F 1:27:26.5 8:00.0 1:35:26.5
83 Kelly Haston San Francisco CA 53 44 F 1:31:27.7 4:00.0 1:35:27.7
84 Noe Hernandez Oakland CA 166 48 M 1:23:37.0 12:00.0 1:35:37.0
85 Raymond Yu San Mateo CA 156 34 M 1:15:44.9 20:00.0 1:35:44.9
86 Martin Kunz Alameda CA 67 51 M 1:23:46.4 12:00.0 1:35:46.4
87 Eric Spector Kensington CA 133 68 M 1:36:20.2 0:00.0 1:36:20.2
88 Gregory Schelonka Ruston LA 125 45 M 1:24:20.4 12:00.0 1:36:20.4
89 Julie Nye Berkeley CA 95 52 F 1:36:21.5 0:00.0 1:36:21.5
90 Douglas Royer Berkeley CA 124 35 M 1:20:49.2 16:00.0 1:36:49.2
91 Raul Jorcino Oakland CA 64 51 M 1:24:49.4 12:00.0 1:36:49.4
92 Dagmar Rapp Oakland CA 113 51 F 1:36:51.0 0:00.0 1:36:51.0
93 Michael Kessler Concord CA 200 60 M 1:33:28.6 4:00.0 1:37:28.6
94 David Hatfield Oakland CA 55 52 M 1:25:32.4 12:00.0 1:37:32.4
95 Jane Stephens San Francisco CA 137 20 F 1:29:41.4 8:00.0 1:37:41.4
96 Noe Barrios El Cerrito CA 174 59 M 1:29:49.7 8:00.0 1:37:49.7
97 Anna Kurtz Albany CA 68 34 F 1:29:52.4 8:00.0 1:37:52.4
98 Katherine Dalcino Alameda CA 29 37 F 1:33:53.5 4:00.0 1:37:53.5
99 Ed Weil El Cerrito CA 153 60 M 1:33:55.8 4:00.0 1:37:55.8
100 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 9 59 M 1:30:18.4 8:00.0 1:38:18.4
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
101 William Peale Berkeley CA 103 13 M 1:19:01.8 20:00.0 1:39:01.8
102 Peter Hake Oakland CA 203 10 M 1:31:02.5 8:00.0 1:39:02.5
103 Steven Payne Oakland CA 102 41 M 1:23:11.7 16:00.0 1:39:11.7
104 Lee Novich San Francisco CA 94 61 M 1:35:13.6 4:00.0 1:39:13.6
105 Vince Camacho Alameda CA 184 45 M 1:27:43.9 12:00.0 1:39:43.9
106 Jeff Rosenthal Lafayette CA 181 53 M 1:27:46.5 12:00.0 1:39:46.5
107 Joel Musick Alameda CA 210 36 M 1:24:34.4 16:00.0 1:40:34.4
108 Danette MacPherson Castro Valley CA 74 41 F 1:36:34.8 4:00.0 1:40:34.8
109 Susan Chin Oakland CA 20 48 F 1:40:43.0 0:00.0 1:40:43.0
110 Jennifer Love San Ramon CA 73 38 F 1:36:49.1 4:00.0 1:40:49.1
111 Daniel Jones Piedmont CA 63 16 M 1:20:52.3 20:00.0 1:40:52.3
112 Ava Podell Piedmont CA 108 16 F 1:32:52.4 8:00.0 1:40:52.4
113 Steven Patti Mill Valley CA 101 50 M 1:29:01.7 12:00.0 1:41:01.7
114 Philip Dangler Alameda CA 31 40 M 1:25:31.0 16:00.0 1:41:31.0
115 Kathleen Stranton Greenbrae CA 141 48 F 1:41:55.1 0:00.0 1:41:55.1
116 Kenny Bright Fremont CA 11 47 M 1:30:11.6 12:00.0 1:42:11.6
117 Jackson Hake Oakland CA 202 12 M 1:34:13.2 8:00.0 1:42:13.2
118 Chris Bailey Oakland CA 3 51 M 1:31:02.6 12:00.0 1:43:02.6
119 David Hardtke Oakland CA 51 42 M 1:27:06.2 16:00.0 1:43:06.2
120 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 114 64 M 1:39:20.3 4:00.0 1:43:20.3
121 Bill Carpenter Campbell CA 18 56 M 1:36:03.3 8:00.0 1:44:03.3
122 Daniel Tischler Oakland CA 144 34 M 1:24:11.9 20:00.0 1:44:11.9
123 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 150 48 M 1:32:15.6 12:00.0 1:44:15.6
124 Charles Cypher 94618 179 49 M 1:32:39.3 12:00.0 1:44:39.3
125 Shayna Mehas Oakland CA 87 35 F 1:41:13.8 4:00.0 1:45:13.8
126 Gary MacPherson Alameda CA 75 69 M 1:45:25.9 0:00.0 1:45:25.9
127 Steven Patt Cupertino CA 99 66 M 1:46:04.9 0:00.0 1:46:04.9
128 Susan Colborn Berkeley CA 24 57 F 1:47:05.9 0:00.0 1:47:05.9
129 Janet Byron Berkeley CA 180 51 F 1:47:23.4 0:00.0 1:47:23.4
130 Rachel Lorenz Orinda CA 72 58 F 1:47:29.9 0:00.0 1:47:29.9
131 Clay Van Batenburg Berkeley CA 147 56 M 1:40:05.1 8:00.0 1:48:05.1
132 John Blecka San Rafael CA 8 61 M 1:44:19.6 4:00.0 1:48:19.6
133 Sharlet Gilbert Richmond CA 46 64 F 1:50:01.4 0:00.0 1:50:01.4
134 Kimball Wong Hayward CA 155 58 M 1:42:06.6 8:00.0 1:50:06.6
135 Jessica Musick Alameda CA 196 35 F 1:46:29.7 4:00.0 1:50:29.7
136 Karen Stevenson Berkeley CA 140 64 F 1:50:36.8 0:00.0 1:50:36.8
137 Joaquin Fritz Greenbrae CA 44 62 M 1:47:04.9 4:00.0 1:51:04.9
138 David Klinetobe San Rafael CA 206 54 M 1:39:10.0 12:00.0 1:51:10.0
139 Gabriel Ross Berkeley CA 120 40 M 1:35:23.7 16:00.0 1:51:23.7
140 David Kaplan Oakland CA 177 53 M 1:40:36.5 12:00.0 1:52:36.5
141 Veda Skatter Oakland CA 171 14 F 1:45:50.8 8:00.0 1:53:50.8
142 Robert Hopcke Berkeley CA 60 57 M 1:46:35.7 8:00.0 1:54:35.7
143 Vivek Correa Pleasant Hill CA 25 54 M 1:43:00.8 12:00.0 1:55:00.8
144 Ken Sherman Oakland CA 129 73 M 1:55:07.7 0:00.0 1:55:07.7
145 Heidi Hintz Berkeley CA 58 60 F 1:55:46.4 0:00.0 1:55:46.4
146 Carolyn McMillan Berkeley CA 85 52 F 1:55:46.6 0:00.0 1:55:46.6
147 Carol Treadwell Oakland CA 170 46 F 1:56:07.2 0:00.0 1:56:07.2
148 Larry Schmidlin Oakland CA 182 53 M 1:44:11.5 12:00.0 1:56:11.5
149 Anne Hake Oakland CA 50 35 F 1:53:54.1 4:00.0 1:57:54.1
150 Sabrina Okada Moraga CA 187 51 F 1:58:59.4 0:00.0 1:58:59.4
151 Whitney Turner Alameda CA 146 25 F 1:51:22.4 8:00.0 1:59:22.4
152 Cyrus Musiker Alameda CA 91 62 M 1:55:47.3 4:00.0 1:59:47.3
153 Jim Dimon Greenbrae CA 160 64 M 1:56:01.1 4:00.0 2:00:01.1
154 Rachel Dimon Berkeley CA 161 24 F 1:52:03.2 8:00.0 2:00:03.2
155 Dick Cordine San Rafael CA 197 66 M 2:00:45.5 0:00.0 2:00:45.5
156 Karla Dougherty Citrus Heights CA 36 41 F 1:57:42.0 4:00.0 2:01:42.0
157 Michal Dallas Sacramento CA 30 47 F 2:01:42.2 0:00.0 2:01:42.2
158 Rachel Tibbetts Oakland CA 199 36 F 1:59:21.1 4:00.0 2:03:21.1
159 Michael Rouse Oakland CA 123 23 M 1:43:32.3 20:00.0 2:03:32.3
160 Keith Johnson Pacifica CA 62 77 M 2:03:39.7 0:00.0 2:03:39.7
161 Paulette Mehas Oakland CA 86 57 F 2:04:11.0 0:00.0 2:04:11.0
162 Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA 128 55 F 2:05:36.5 0:00.0 2:05:36.5
163 Maggie Fillmore San Anselmo CA 41 65 F 2:05:40.7 0:00.0 2:05:40.7
164 Mark Huffman San Anselmo CA 61 57 M 1:58:39.8 8:00.0 2:06:39.8
165 Sal Citarella Novato CA 22 73 M 2:06:50.6 0:00.0 2:06:50.6
166 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 130 74 F 2:07:46.9 0:00.0 2:07:46.9
167 Patrick Richards Alameda CA 118 27 M 1:47:47.8 20:00.0 2:07:47.8
168 Erland Jensen Mill Valley CA 207 73 M 2:15:24.9 0:00.0 2:15:24.9
169 Megan McClellan Oakland CA 83 30 F 2:11:18.7 8:00.0 2:19:18.7
170 Linda Port Oakland CA 110 54 F 2:23:07.5 0:00.0 2:23:07.5
171 Whitney Krowel Emeryville CA 205 28 F 2:17:15.0 8:00.0 2:25:15.0
172 Michelle Libay San Leandro CA 71 34 F 2:17:17.3 8:00.0 2:25:17.3
173 Donna Peterson Alameda CA 105 44 F 2:21:17.6 4:00.0 2:25:17.6
174 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 104 73 M 2:28:30.5 0:00.0 2:28:30.5
175 Marcia Martin Pacifica CA 79 63 F 2:38:00.3 0:00.0 2:38:00.3
176 Darryl Beardall Santa Rosa CA 6 78 M 2:42:04.9 0:00.0 2:42:04.9
177 Tony Rossmann Oakland CA 1036 74 M 3:38:49.0 0:00.0 3:38:49.0