2017 DAL Track & Field Championships - 5/6/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                            Campolindo High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Creson, Arden             12 MIRAMONTE              12.64      12.64Q  4 
  2 Margerum, Windy           12 ACALANES               12.84      12.72Q  2 
  3 Davis, Jade               12 CLAYTON VALL           12.81      12.77Q  3 
  4 Olson, Cordelia           12 LAS LOMAS              12.90      12.96Q  1 
  5 Dargan, Airiana            9 CONCORD                13.21      13.06q  2 
  6 Williams, Lauren          12 CAMPOLINDO             13.08      13.20q  1 
  7 Rangel, Katie             11 CLAYTON VALL           13.52      13.25q  4 
  8 Robinson, Madelyn         10 MIRAMONTE              13.43      13.27q  3 
  9 Dong, Jessica             12 NORTHGATE              13.34      13.38q  4 
 10 Hollingsworth, Myana      11 CONCORD                13.44      13.52q  2 
 11 Thoms, Ashley             11 CAMPOLINDO             13.89      13.54q  4 
 12 Francisco, Marifren       10 CAMPOLINDO             13.60      13.54q  3 
 13 Lipelt, Isabella          10 LAS LOMAS              13.51      13.58q  3 
 14 Cook, Delaney             11 NORTHGATE              13.43      13.62q  2 
 15 Allen, Alantis            10 CLAYTON VALL           13.83      13.67q  1 
 16 Coffman, Jenna            11 ALHAMBRA               13.36      13.67q  4 
 17 Pagan, Aleah              11 MIRAMONTE              13.81      13.68   1 
 18 Baker, Leia               11 CONCORD                13.60      13.74   2 
 19 Parry, Eliza               9 ACALANES               13.44      13.79   1 
 20 Rasmussen, Isabel          9 ACALANES               14.11      13.88   2 
 21 West, Emily               10 ALHAMBRA               14.32      13.93   1 
 22 Lute, Storee              12 LAS LOMAS              13.52      13.98   4 
 23 Broussard, Makhai         12 ALHAMBRA               13.85      13.99   2 
 24 McGuire, Grace            11 CAMPOLINDO             13.88      14.03   3 
 25 Bernardo, Ana             12 CAMPOLINDO             13.88      14.14   4 
 26 Quimby, Fiona             11 CAMPOLINDO             14.08      14.14   3 
 27 Grant, Kailani            11 CLAYTON VALL           14.26      14.22   1 
 28 Rossiter, Kyra            11 MIRAMONTE              14.62      14.55   3 
 29 Sutton, Samantha          11 ALHAMBRA               14.63      14.72   4 
 30 Brackenridge, Leeah       12 CONCORD                14.58      16.83   2 
 -- Panfili, Brooke           12 ACALANES               13.44         FS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weidinger, Taylor         10 LAS LOMAS              25.86      26.15Q  4 
  2 Villa, Sofia              11 CLAYTON VALL           26.64      26.61Q  3 
  3 Olson, Cordelia           12 LAS LOMAS              27.31      27.09Q  1 
  4 Williams, Lauren          12 CAMPOLINDO             26.93      27.69Q  2 
  5 Dargan, Airiana            9 CONCORD                27.57      26.76q  3 
  6 McCullough, Scarlette      9 ACALANES               27.77      27.21q  4 
  7 Florine, Marianna         11 ACALANES               28.13      27.54q  1 
  8 Mathias, Mila              9 ACALANES               28.70      27.73q  1 
  9 Dong, Jessica             12 NORTHGATE              27.86      27.88q  4 
 10 Rangel, Katie             11 CLAYTON VALL           29.14      27.96q  1 
 11 Thoms, Ashley             11 CAMPOLINDO             28.33      28.03q  4 
 12 Hollingsworth, Myana      11 CONCORD                28.06      28.21q  2 
 13 Cook, Delaney             11 NORTHGATE              28.14      28.23q  1 
 14 Davis, Jade               12 CLAYTON VALL           27.34      28.25q  1 
 15 Lipelt, Isabella          10 LAS LOMAS              28.35      28.27q  3 
 16 Hyland, Bridget           12 CLAYTON VALL           27.94      28.30q  3 
 17 Coffman, Jenna            11 ALHAMBRA               28.44      28.44   2 
 18 Simonse, Lauren           11 LAS LOMAS              28.61      28.47   1 
 19 Dadami, Madison           10 CLAYTON VALL           29.17      28.67   1 
 20 Rasmussen, Isabel          9 ACALANES               28.14      28.71   2 
 21 Allen, Alantis            10 CLAYTON VALL           28.74      28.83   2 
 22 Baker, Leia               11 CONCORD                28.19      28.85   3 
 23 Truong, Mikaela           10 ACALANES               28.33      29.00   4 
 24 Corrigan, Grace            9 NORTHGATE              28.95      29.04   3 
 25 McGuire, Grace            11 CAMPOLINDO             29.09      29.10   3 
 26 Parry, Eliza               9 ACALANES               28.97      29.32   4 
 27 Klopstock, Annie          11 ACALANES               29.10      29.45   2 
 28 Ayala, Lisette            11 CONCORD                29.02      29.64   4 
 29 Rossiter, Kyra            11 MIRAMONTE              29.75      29.68   4 
 30 Pagan, Aleah              11 MIRAMONTE              29.24      29.72   2 
 -- Hagedorn, Julia           10 NORTHGATE              27.54         FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boggan, Imani             12 ACALANES               57.41      57.68Q  4 
  2 Weidinger, Taylor         10 LAS LOMAS              58.34      58.70Q  2 
  3 Creson, Arden             12 MIRAMONTE              59.83      59.29Q  1 
  4 Gragg, Arianna            11 ACALANES               57.91      59.78Q  3 
  5 Llamas, Sophia            11 COLLEGE PARK           61.74      60.23q  2 
  6 Hagedorn, Julia           10 NORTHGATE              59.74      60.66q  1 
  7 Olabode, Lola             12 MIRAMONTE              62.10      61.33q  4 
  8 Ogu, Jessica               9 CLAYTON VALL           61.89      61.47q  3 
  9 Wilson, Melissa           12 CAMPOLINDO             63.69      62.24q  1 
 10 Hyland, Bridget           12 CLAYTON VALL           62.00      62.46q  4 
 11 Villa, Sofia              11 CLAYTON VALL           63.44      62.71q  1 
 12 Heaney, Payton             9 COLLEGE PARK           63.16      63.33q  2 
 13 Truong, Mikaela           10 ACALANES               64.54      64.09q  3 
 14 Romero, Salma             11 LAS LOMAS              65.90      65.05q  4 
 15 Klopstock, Annie          11 ACALANES               64.02      65.09q  2 
 16 Mayo, Masina              10 MIRAMONTE              62.56      65.59q  3 
 17 Simonse, Lauren           11 LAS LOMAS              66.20      65.82   1 
 18 Johns, Kaylee             12 CAMPOLINDO             65.03      65.92   4 
 19 Morris, Ryan              11 NORTHGATE              67.64      66.01   3 
 20 Dadami, Madison           10 CLAYTON VALL           66.14      66.17   2 
 21 Corrigan, Grace            9 NORTHGATE              66.07      66.24   3 
 22 Major, Gillian            10 LAS LOMAS              67.04      66.54   1 
 23 Ayala, Lisette            11 CONCORD                67.32      67.13   2 
 24 Jensen, Ellie              9 BEREAN CHRIS           72.98      72.38   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stanziano, Rayna          10 CONCORD              2:17.75    2:19.20Q  1 
  2 D'Atri, Marissa           11 ALHAMBRA             2:20.16    2:24.41Q  2 
  3 Fishlow, Hannah           12 MIRAMONTE            2:17.86    2:23.52Q  1 
  4 Boggan, Imani             12 ACALANES             2:17.02    2:25.18Q  2 
  5 Cruz, Rosie               12 MIRAMONTE            2:21.80    2:23.88Q  1 
  6 Tuttle, Rose              12 MIRAMONTE            2:26.00    2:27.10Q  2 
  7 Tseng, Kylie              10 COLLEGE PARK         2:22.64    2:24.36Q  1 
  8 Markiewicz, Nichole       10 NORTHGATE            2:25.87    2:28.35Q  2 
  9 Llamas, Sophia            11 COLLEGE PARK         2:29.79    2:25.82q  1 
 10 Ruzicka, Natalie          12 CLAYTON VALL         2:30.30    2:29.38q  1 
 11 Wheeler, Sara             10 NORTHGATE            2:30.46    2:31.29q  2 
 12 Polich, Sydney            12 LAS LOMAS            2:36.92    2:33.30q  1 
 13 Fishlow, Olivia           12 MIRAMONTE            2:31.13    2:34.64q  2 
 14 Antolin, Isabelle         11 NORTHGATE            2:38.53    2:35.12q  2 
 15 Izon, Mariana             11 CLAYTON VALL         2:39.99    2:37.87q  1 
 16 Connel, Serena             9 CLAYTON VALL         2:41.15    2:37.91q  2 
 17 Tria, Nicole              10 ALHAMBRA             2:37.71    2:39.38   2 
 18 Minowada, Leila           12 MIRAMONTE            2:34.70    2:39.40   1 
 19 Romero, Salma             11 LAS LOMAS            2:40.00    2:40.13   1 
 20 Garcia, Elizabeth         11 CAMPOLINDO           2:45.98    2:40.14   1 
 21 Starr, Anna Mary          11 ACALANES             2:45.90    2:42.56   1 
 22 Yates, Natalie            11 LAS LOMAS            2:44.99    2:45.02   2 
 23 Lew, Kiana                10 CAMPOLINDO           2:47.10    2:46.50   2 
 24 Stankus, Elise            12 LAS LOMAS            2:48.83    2:53.78   2 
 25 Muldoon, Claire           11 LAS LOMAS            2:59.10    2:55.57   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 D'Atri, Marissa           11 ALHAMBRA             5:10.27    5:12.64Q  1 
  2 Cruz, Rosie               12 MIRAMONTE            5:10.13    5:20.38Q  2 
  3 Stanziano, Rayna          10 CONCORD              5:03.60    5:13.18Q  1 
  4 Fishlow, Hannah           12 MIRAMONTE            5:01.70    5:20.43Q  2 
  5 Ruane, Hannah             11 CAMPOLINDO           5:07.93    5:15.67Q  1 
  6 Orellana, Emily           11 COLLEGE PARK         5:23.90    5:22.02Q  2 
  7 Miles, Jenna              11 CAMPOLINDO           5:13.89    5:17.31Q  1 
  8 Chao, Isabella            11 CAMPOLINDO           5:08.10    5:23.47Q  2 
  9 Wheeler, Sara             10 NORTHGATE            5:31.69    5:26.61q  1 
 10 Towle, Veronica           10 LAS LOMAS            5:27.84    5:27.02q  1 
 11 Alvarado, Madison         12 MIRAMONTE            5:29.40    5:27.72q  2 
 12 Osterkamp, Kelly          11 CLAYTON VALL         5:36.02    5:28.23q  2 
 13 Polich, Sydney            12 LAS LOMAS            5:36.36    5:29.53q  2 
 14 Freel, Emily              12 MIRAMONTE            5:26.50    5:29.54q  1 
 15 Connel, Serena             9 CLAYTON VALL         5:41.25    5:32.45q  1 
 16 Tria, Nicole              10 ALHAMBRA             5:38.51    5:36.11q  1 
 17 Foxworthy, Jessie         11 CAMPOLINDO           5:28.86    5:38.24   2 
 18 Swanson, Emma             11 COLLEGE PARK         5:41.02    5:41.07   2 
 19 Saenger, Emma             12 LAS LOMAS            5:39.65    5:43.24   1 
 20 Minowada, Leila           12 MIRAMONTE            5:48.04    5:47.20   1 
 21 Ciotola, Sophia           11 LAS LOMAS            5:40.81    5:47.69   2 
 22 Garcia, Elizabeth         11 CAMPOLINDO           5:59.42    5:49.85   1 
 23 Yates, Natalie            11 LAS LOMAS            5:57.62    5:55.41   2 
 24 Gonzalez, Ariana          12 COLLEGE PARK         5:55.12    5:56.99   2 
 25 Starr, Anna Mary          11 ACALANES             6:15.34    5:59.88   2 
 26 Stankus, Elise            12 LAS LOMAS            6:04.14    6:03.76   2 
 27 Lew, Kiana                10 CAMPOLINDO           6:08.11    6:04.53   2 
 28 Muldoon, Claire           11 LAS LOMAS            6:11.55    6:19.57   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Margerum, Windy           12 ACALANES               14.54      14.92Q  3 
  2 Christensen, Amy          10 NORTHGATE              15.96      16.67Q  2 
  3 Lanza, Amber              11 COLLEGE PARK           17.84      17.63Q  1 
  4 Arnswald, Juliet          12 CAMPOLINDO             17.99      17.59q  2 
  5 Sverak, Emily              9 ACALANES               18.33      17.91q  3 
  6 Bamberger, Lola           11 NORTHGATE              17.69      18.43q  1 
  7 Weier, Anna               10 ACALANES               18.61      18.50q  3 
  8 Wong, Marla               12 CAMPOLINDO             18.92      18.61q  1 
  9 Strickland, Sienna        11 ALHAMBRA               18.64      18.79q  2 
 10 West, Emily               10 ALHAMBRA               19.09      19.24q  2 
 11 Quimby, Fiona             11 CAMPOLINDO             19.35      19.28q  3 
 12 Montalvo, Ariana          11 NORTHGATE              19.54      19.62q  1 
 13 Magtibay, Kim             11 ALHAMBRA               19.44      19.68q  2 
 14 Bockman, Isabella         11 LAS LOMAS              18.87      19.97q  1 
 15 McClenahan, Tiauna        11 ALHAMBRA               19.98      20.56q  2 
 16 Christensen, Natalie      10 COLLEGE PARK           22.24      21.97q  2 
 17 Martinez, Teresa          11 CLAYTON VALL           22.23      22.00   3 
 18 Yu, Alexis                 9 ALHAMBRA               19.66      22.22   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gragg, Arianna            11 ACALANES               46.24      47.47Q  4 
  2 Olabode, Lola             12 MIRAMONTE              47.54      48.45Q  3 
  3 Sverak, Emily              9 ACALANES               49.77      48.51Q  2 
  4 Arnswald, Juliet          12 CAMPOLINDO             49.76      49.17Q  1 
  5 Christensen, Amy          10 NORTHGATE              49.86      49.49q  3 
  6 Bamberger, Lola           11 NORTHGATE              49.74      50.56q  1 
  7 Quimby, Fiona             11 CAMPOLINDO             52.75      51.74q  4 
  8 Waren, Kiyomi             12 CONCORD                53.46      53.20q  3 
  9 Wong, Marla               12 CAMPOLINDO             52.71      53.82q  4 
 10 Burkhalter, Alison        11 MIRAMONTE              56.45      54.13q  2 
 11 Parks, Julia              11 COLLEGE PARK           54.84      54.76q  1 
 12 Strickland, Sienna        11 ALHAMBRA               53.71      54.81q  2 
 13 Jensen, Ellie              9 BEREAN CHRIS           59.12      56.41q  3 
 14 Lute, Storee              12 LAS LOMAS              63.40      56.75q  3 
 15 Johns, Kaylee             12 CAMPOLINDO             57.17      57.11q  3 
 16 Yu, Alexis                 9 ALHAMBRA               59.21      58.04q  2 
 17 Magtibay, Kim             11 ALHAMBRA               57.31      58.09   4 
 18 Bockman, Isabella         11 LAS LOMAS              58.19      58.28   4 
 19 Ciotola, Sophia           11 LAS LOMAS              60.64      58.76   1 
 20 McClenahan, Tiauna        11 ALHAMBRA               61.64      59.56   4 
 21 Christensen, Natalie      10 COLLEGE PARK           61.52      62.60   3 
 22 Kotta, Samantha           11 CONCORD                61.12      63.41   2 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Julia               12 LAS LOMAS           12-00.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Christensen, Amy          10 NORTHGATE           10-03.00   10-02.00    8   
  3 Kelly, Bella              12 MIRAMONTE           10-00.00  J10-02.00    6   
  4 Ahearn, Clare             12 CAMPOLINDO          10-00.00  J10-02.00    4   
  5 Clavet, Morgan             9 LAS LOMAS           10-00.00    9-10.00    2   
  6 Florine, Marianna         11 ACALANES             9-06.00    9-00.00    1   
  7 Francisco, Marifren       10 CAMPOLINDO           8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Lanza, Amber              11 COLLEGE PARK         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 McCullough, Scarlette      9 ACALANES             9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Obukahva, Daria            9 LAS LOMAS            8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 11 Anderson, Gabby           10 NORTHGATE            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Wallace, Kristen          10 CLAYTON VALL         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Christensen, Natalie      10 COLLEGE PARK         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 14 Briscoe, Maddy            11 CLAYTON VALL         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Gonzalez, Ariana          12 COLLEGE PARK         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margerum, Windy           12 ACALANES            18-05.75   17-11.75q 
  2 Gragg, Arianna            11 ACALANES            17-10.75   17-08.75q 
  3 McCullough, Scarlette      9 ACALANES            16-11.75   17-01.00q 
  4 Creson, Arden             12 MIRAMONTE           17-06.25   16-08.50q 
  5 Dargan, Airiana            9 CONCORD             16-05.75   16-04.75q 
  6 Ogu, Jessica               9 CLAYTON VALL        17-06.00   16-02.00q 
  7 Robinson, Madelyn         10 MIRAMONTE           16-10.00   15-09.00q 
  8 Broussard, Makhai         12 ALHAMBRA            16-00.00   15-07.50q 
  9 Wilson, Melissa           12 CAMPOLINDO          14-08.50   15-02.50q 
 10 Perez, Julia              11 ALHAMBRA            15-03.50   14-10.50q 
 11 Corrigan, Grace            9 NORTHGATE           14-10.00   14-07.50q 
 12 Pagan, Aleah              11 MIRAMONTE           14-04.75   14-05.50q 
 12 Lanza, Amber              11 COLLEGE PARK        15-06.00   14-05.50q 
 14 McGuire, Grace            11 CAMPOLINDO          14-07.00   14-02.00q 
 14 West, Emily               10 ALHAMBRA            14-09.00   14-02.00q 
 16 Sutton, Samantha          11 ALHAMBRA            14-03.50   13-11.50q 
 17 Blandl, Flora             10 LAS LOMAS           14-01.75   13-11.00  
 18 Ayala, Lisette            11 CONCORD             14-02.75   13-09.50  
 19 Meyer, Adelle             12 CONCORD             15-11.00   13-08.25  
 20 Leveque, Kayla            10 LAS LOMAS           13-09.50   13-07.50  
 21 Bernardo, Ana             12 CAMPOLINDO          13-04.00   13-07.00  
 22 Brackenridge, Leeah       12 CONCORD             12-01.00   13-06.50  
 23 Parry, Eliza               9 ACALANES            14-05.50   13-03.50  
 24 Cave, Sydney              11 ALHAMBRA            13-01.50   12-10.00  
 25 Cashman, Eliza            10 NORTHGATE           13-10.50   12-04.00  
 26 Major, Gillian            10 LAS LOMAS           13-02.00   11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Margerum, Windy           12 ACALANES            35-07.00   35-03.00q 
      FOUL  34-08.50  34-03  35-03       
  2 Robinson, Madelyn         10 MIRAMONTE           33-09.50   33-09.00q 
      33-09  33-07  32-01  33-06       
  3 Coffman, Jenna            11 ALHAMBRA            33-10.50   33-07.50q 
      32-04  33-04  33-07.50  33-04.50       
  4 Meyer, Adelle             12 CONCORD             32-08.25   33-03.50q 
      32-04  33-03.50  33-00.50  32-08       
  5 Thoms, Ashley             11 CAMPOLINDO          31-04.00   31-11.00q 
      30-07  30-05  32-02  31-11       
  6 Lanza, Amber              11 COLLEGE PARK        32-07.75   31-10.50q 
      30-03.50  31-03  31-10.50  30-10.50       
  7 Corrigan, Grace            9 NORTHGATE           32-04.00   31-10.00q 
      FOUL  28-02  31-10  30-01       
  8 Rios, Kieara              11 ALHAMBRA            31-01.50   31-06.50q 
      30-08.50  31-05  31-06.50  30-08       
  9 Burkhalter, Alison        11 MIRAMONTE           30-06.00   30-03.00q 
      30-03  29-00.50               
 10 Panfili, Brooke           12 ACALANES            30-08.50   30-02.50q 
      30-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-00       
 11 Williams, Lauren          12 CAMPOLINDO          32-08.50   30-01.50q 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30-01.50       
 12 Cashman, Eliza            10 NORTHGATE           30-02.75   30-01.00q 
      28-01  29-01  29-09  30-01       
 13 Bamberger, Lola           11 NORTHGATE           28-10.00   29-10.50q 
      29-03  29-10.50  28-05  27-11       
 14 Bernardo, Ana             12 CAMPOLINDO          29-03.50   29-10.00q 
      29-02  29-08  29-10  29-00       
 15 Klopstock, Annie          11 ACALANES            29-10.50   29-07.00q 
      28-10.50  29-07  27-04  28-03       
 16 Bockman, Isabella         11 LAS LOMAS           28-10.00   27-07.50q 
      27-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jordyn            11 MIRAMONTE           37-05.75   32-08.00q 
  1 Weier, Anna               10 ACALANES            31-08.50   32-08.00q 
  3 Tucker, Anmerlyn          12 CAMPOLINDO          29-07.00   29-11.25q 
  4 Rios, Kieara              11 ALHAMBRA            33-11.75   29-08.50q 
  5 Tang, Phoebe              11 ALHAMBRA            30-02.00   29-07.00q 
  6 Xie, Christy              12 ACALANES            30-08.50   29-04.25q 
  7 Kalil, Madeline           11 ACALANES            28-10.50   27-08.50q 
  8 Brown, Mackenzie          12 CAMPOLINDO          27-05.75   27-05.50q 
  9 Wondrusch, Skylar         10 ALHAMBRA            26-05.00   27-01.25q 
 10 Patel, Sabina             12 ACALANES            28-05.00   27-00.00q 
 11 Anderson, Gabby           10 NORTHGATE           27-11.50   26-11.50q 
 12 Broussard, Eden            9 NORTHGATE           27-04.00   26-04.00q 
 13 Gonzalez, Ariana          12 COLLEGE PARK        26-08.50   25-11.00q 
 14 Cave, Sydney              11 ALHAMBRA            25-09.75   25-07.50q 
 15 Jones, Becca              11 BEREAN CHRIS        25-09.50   25-01.75q 
 16 Kommer, Hannah            12 CLAYTON VALL        24-10.50   24-00.00q 
 16 Ruiz, Diana               12 ACALANES            23-08.75   24-00.00q 
 18 Montalvo, Ariana          11 NORTHGATE           25-06.00   23-04.00  
 19 Jia, Brigitte             11 CAMPOLINDO          23-07.00   22-10.50  
 20 Lloren, Julia             10 ALHAMBRA            21-03.50   22-09.50  
 21 Sernaque, Leslie          11 CONCORD             22-01.00   22-07.50  
 22 Camarena, Ana             11 CONCORD             22-07.00   22-02.00  
 23 Briscoe, Maddy            11 CLAYTON VALL        22-09.00   22-01.75  
 24 Dungca, Jasmine           11 NORTHGATE           23-00.00   22-00.00  
 25 Alexander, Samantha       11 CONCORD             22-02.00   21-04.00  
 26 Brown, Serina             11 CLAYTON VALL        21-09.50   20-05.50  
 27 Armenta, Mary             12 NORTHGATE           22-06.25   20-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jordyn            11 MIRAMONTE             125-10     112-08q 
      112-08  101-10  109-01  104-09       
  2 Xie, Christy              12 ACALANES              102-04      98-05q 
      98-05  FOUL  85-00  FOUL       
  3 Tucker, Anmerlyn          12 CAMPOLINDO             94-05      96-02q 
      95-01  81-10  87-07  96-02       
  4 Tang, Phoebe              11 ALHAMBRA               98-10      95-06q 
      FOUL  87-01  88-10  95-06       
  5 Weier, Anna               10 ACALANES              101-05      93-08q 
      62-01  93-08  92-05  90-01       
  6 Patel, Sabina             12 ACALANES               80-10      89-05q 
  7 Kalil, Madeline           11 ACALANES            85-04.50      87-06q 
      87-03  87-06  81-02  84-02      
  8 Camarena, Ana             11 CONCORD                84-01      84-10q 
  9 Jones, Becca              11 BEREAN CHRIS           85-08      84-09q 
      80-07  82-05  FOUL  84-09       
 10 Brown, Mackenzie          12 CAMPOLINDO             96-03      81-06q 
      81-06  73-06  81-02  FOUL       
 11 Lloren, Julia             10 ALHAMBRA               79-06      80-02q 
 12 Anderson, Gabby           10 NORTHGATE              76-08      78-04q 
 13 Jia, Brigitte             11 CAMPOLINDO             76-11      71-11q 
 14 Briscoe, Maddy            11 CLAYTON VALL           51-03      70-00q 
 15 Brown, Serina             11 CLAYTON VALL           69-06      67-08q 
 16 Broussard, Eden            9 NORTHGATE              74-05      65-11q 
 16 Kommer, Hannah            12 CLAYTON VALL           63-09      65-11q 
 18 Armenta, Mary             12 NORTHGATE              73-11      65-05  
      FOUL  64-00  65-05  FOUL        
 19 Lopez, Xiomara            11 MT DIABLO              55-00      63-11  
 20 Sernaque, Leslie          11 CONCORD                69-09      60-02  
 21 Dungca, Jasmine           11 NORTHGATE              61-00      59-04  
 21 Montalvo, Ariana          11 NORTHGATE              64-00      59-04  
 23 Ruiz, Diana               12 ACALANES               59-11      58-06  
 24 Wondrusch, Skylar         10 ALHAMBRA               64-07      57-11  
 25 Jiang, Anna               11 CAMPOLINDO             62-10      52-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Irionnia           10 MIRAMONTE              13.55      13.36Q  1 
  2 Barruel, aria             10 MT DIABLO              13.74      13.92Q  2 
  3 Deza, Jessica             10 CONCORD                13.71      13.81q  1 
  4 Aguirre, Grace            10 COLLEGE PARK           14.02      14.04q  1 
  5 Sterner, Grace            10 ACALANES               13.86      14.20q  2 
  6 Puljiz, Bella              9 ALHAMBRA               14.43      14.21q  2 
  7 Sanchez, isabella          9 MT DIABLO              14.10      14.26q  2 
  8 Wedington, Chelsea        10 NORTHGATE              14.13      14.33q  1 
  9 Pearce, Ainsley           10 COLLEGE PARK           14.01      14.38   1 
 10 Stone, Claire             10 ALHAMBRA               14.40      14.55   2 
 11 Purdy, Naomi               9 LAS LOMAS              14.11      14.63   1 
 12 Ooi, Amanda                9 LAS LOMAS              14.56      14.69   1 
 13 Acevedo, Ruth              9 COLLEGE PARK           14.11      14.92   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Irionnia           10 MIRAMONTE              27.59      27.42Q  1 
  2 Escobar, Glorianna        10 CLAYTON VALL           27.44      28.08Q  2 
  3 Deza, Jessica             10 CONCORD                28.54      28.29q  2 
  4 Kazmierowski, Dara        10 MIRAMONTE              28.70      28.31q  1 
  5 Barruel, aria             10 MT DIABLO              29.35      29.12q  1 
  6 Aguirre, Grace            10 COLLEGE PARK           29.14      29.23q  1 
  7 Pearce, Ainsley           10 COLLEGE PARK           29.73      29.45q  2 
  8 Sanchez, isabella          9 MT DIABLO              29.52      29.60q  1 
  9 Stone, Claire             10 ALHAMBRA               29.43      29.60   2 
 10 Flores, Marlyari           9 LAS LOMAS              29.03      29.62   2 
 11 Nichols, Kelsey            9 CLAYTON VALL           29.64      29.70   1 
 12 Subramaniam, Adithi       10 CAMPOLINDO             29.41      29.94   2 
 13 Sterner, Grace            10 ACALANES               28.54      30.13   2 
 14 Wan, Nicole                9 ACALANES               28.94      31.88   2 
 15 Serrano, Kassandra         9 MT DIABLO              28.57      33.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kazmierowski, Dara        10 MIRAMONTE              64.22      64.44Q  2 
  2 Escobar, Glorianna        10 CLAYTON VALL           64.66      64.58Q  1 
  3 Acevedo, Ruth              9 COLLEGE PARK           67.24      65.36q  2 
  4 Keohane, Charlotte         9 ACALANES               66.50      65.57q  1 
  5 Gillett, emily             9 LAS LOMAS              66.14      66.22q  2 
  6 Anwar, Farah               9 CLAYTON VALL           67.15      66.75q  1 
  7 Short, Kennedy             9 CLAYTON VALL           69.52      67.24q  2 
  8 Subramaniam, Adithi       10 CAMPOLINDO             66.40      67.38q  2 
  9 Chang-Yeh, Lark            9 NORTHGATE              67.93      67.96   1 
 10 Lowe, Cece                10 COLLEGE PARK           70.67      69.14   1 
 11 McCann, Jessie             9 NORTHGATE              69.53      69.46   1 
 12 Dawson, Audrey             9 NORTHGATE              71.00      69.55   2 
 13 Boyce, Albertine          10 LAS LOMAS              68.40      70.97   1 
 14 Cummings, Mackenzie        9 CLAYTON VALL           69.34      71.78   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hancock, Paloma            9 CAMPOLINDO           2:35.36    2:35.74Q  2 
  2 Wong, Olina               10 NORTHGATE            2:36.85    2:37.78Q  1 
  3 Chao, Bianca              10 CAMPOLINDO           2:36.86    2:36.93Q  2 
  4 Chang-Yeh, Lark            9 NORTHGATE            2:39.92    2:38.43Q  1 
  5 Hober, Alicia              9 CAMPOLINDO           2:39.74    2:37.42Q  2 
  6 Finger, Brigette          10 MIRAMONTE            2:36.60    2:39.82Q  1 
  7 McCann, Jessie             9 NORTHGATE            2:41.27    2:37.98Q  2 
  8 Guthrie, Ellie             9 CAMPOLINDO           2:41.00    2:40.22Q  1 
  9 Castro, Viviana           10 NORTHGATE            2:46.00    2:38.81q  2 
 10 Cooke, McKenzie           10 LAS LOMAS            2:44.46    2:40.37q  1 
 11 Kupsh, Sydney              9 NORTHGATE            2:47.84    2:43.30q  1 
 12 D'Iorio, Kira             10 CAMPOLINDO           2:41.39    2:43.38q  2 
 13 Anwar, Farah               9 CLAYTON VALL         2:55.27    2:48.29q  1 
 14 Lofgren, Sierra           10 CLAYTON VALL         2:58.44    2:50.33q  1 
 15 Zimmerman, Sidney          9 ACALANES             2:51.25    2:51.50q  2 
 16 Bradley, Tara             10 LAS LOMAS            2:59.78    2:52.52q  2 
 17 Tate, Catherine            9 LAS LOMAS            3:04.59    2:53.17   1 
 18 Sutherland, Kaitlyn        9 LAS LOMAS            2:59.48    2:53.65   2 
 19 Lewis, Amanda             10 NORTHGATE            2:51.23    2:54.27   2 
 20 Larson, Raina             10 LAS LOMAS            2:46.47    2:54.32   2 
 21 Serrano, Kassandra         9 MT DIABLO            3:01.98    2:57.59   1 
 22 Travis, Mia                9 CAMPOLINDO           2:47.06    3:02.40   1 
 23 Burr, Calissa              9 CONCORD              3:07.55    3:20.81   2 
 24 Yu, Johanna                9 CONCORD              3:44.23    3:36.19   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Ellie             9 CAMPOLINDO           5:52.68    5:44.17Q  1 
  2 Hancock, Paloma            9 CAMPOLINDO           5:37.47    5:47.24Q  2 
  3 Kimura, Colette            9 MIRAMONTE            5:51.20    5:46.11Q  1 
  4 Hober, Alicia              9 CAMPOLINDO           5:49.02    5:47.32Q  2 
  5 McCann, Jessie             9 NORTHGATE            5:59.53    5:47.64Q  1 
  6 Biddle, Jessica           10 NORTHGATE            5:52.79    5:49.69Q  2 
  7 Kupsh, Sydney              9 NORTHGATE            5:47.45    5:53.99Q  1 
  8 Dungo, Erica              10 LAS LOMAS            5:49.85    5:55.33Q  2 
  9 Zhong, Angel              10 LAS LOMAS            5:54.57    5:55.35q  1 
 10 D'Iorio, Kira             10 CAMPOLINDO           5:53.95    5:58.52q  2 
 11 Zhang, Catherine           9 CAMPOLINDO           5:56.18    5:58.75q  1 
 12 Cooke, McKenzie           10 LAS LOMAS            5:58.58    5:59.81q  2 
 13 Larson, Raina             10 LAS LOMAS            5:59.56    6:01.08q  1 
 14 Lofgren, Sierra           10 CLAYTON VALL         6:08.94    6:03.94q  1 
 15 Martinez, Alex             9 CLAYTON VALL         6:15.96    6:04.49q  1 
 16 Lewis, Amanda             10 NORTHGATE            6:05.00    6:09.23q  1 
 17 Swan, Samantha             9 ACALANES             6:01.56    6:10.28   2 
 18 Hall, Tayler              10 COLLEGE PARK         6:18.42    6:11.12   1 
 19 Gonzales, Isabella         9 CLAYTON VALL         6:00.44    6:13.76   2 
 20 Tate, Catherine            9 LAS LOMAS            6:14.94    6:14.62   2 
 21 Bradley, Tara             10 LAS LOMAS            6:15.97    6:18.03   2 
 22 Sutherland, Kaitlyn        9 LAS LOMAS            6:14.67    6:18.22   2 
 23 Chung, Kara                9 NORTHGATE            6:17.67    6:25.78   2 
 24 Pickle, Kelly              9 COLLEGE PARK         6:32.67    6:27.45   1 
 25 Travis, Mia                9 CAMPOLINDO           5:58.03    6:37.81   2 
 26 Naughten, Sarah            9 CAMPOLINDO           6:15.40    6:42.70   1 
 27 Benavidez, Elizabeth      10 CLAYTON VALL         6:40.58    6:48.49   2 
 28 Zimmerman, Sidney          9 ACALANES             6:37.27    6:55.20   2 
 29 Thompson, Samantha        10 LAS LOMAS            7:11.94    6:56.21   1 
 30 Burr, Calissa              9 CONCORD              7:04.80    6:58.58   1 
 31 Yu, Johanna                9 CONCORD              7:45.20    7:32.88   2 
 -- Finger, Brigette          10 MIRAMONTE            5:46.99         DQ   1  Alley Violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drewicke, Maya             9 NORTHGATE              18.00      17.82Q  1 
  2 Arnswald, Natalie         10 CAMPOLINDO             18.54      18.32Q  2 
  3 Allen, Corinne            10 NORTHGATE              18.03      18.22q  1 
  4 Short, Kennedy             9 CLAYTON VALL           19.63      18.64q  2 
  5 Renjen, Sonika            10 MIRAMONTE              17.90      18.71q  2 
  6 Dinh, Ashley              10 NORTHGATE              18.97      18.99q  2 
  7 Prince, Makayla           10 CLAYTON VALL           19.57      19.09q  2 
  8 Quintella, Maren           9 ACALANES               19.34      19.60q  1 
  9 Belavitch, Sofia          10 NORTHGATE              20.42      19.70   2 
 10 Moran, Remy               10 CAMPOLINDO             19.40      19.70   1 
 11 Keifa, Mariyah             9 LAS LOMAS              21.09      19.85   1 
 12 Silva, Courtney            9 COLLEGE PARK           20.21      19.94   2 
 13 Weier, Beatrice           10 ACALANES               19.95      20.59   1 
 14 Briscoe, Maci             10 CLAYTON VALL           20.94      21.05   1 
 15 Rexhepi, Tina             10 NORTHGATE              21.55      21.58   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drewicke, Maya             9 NORTHGATE              52.46      51.53Q  2 
  2 Arnswald, Natalie         10 CAMPOLINDO             53.46      52.40Q  1 
  3 Moran, Remy               10 CAMPOLINDO             54.82      51.78q  2 
  4 Short, Kennedy             9 CLAYTON VALL           53.76      52.19q  2 
  5 Dinh, Ashley              10 NORTHGATE              53.72      52.99q  2 
  6 Renjen, Sonika            10 MIRAMONTE              53.12      53.88q  1 
  7 Quintella, Maren           9 ACALANES               57.95      55.44q  2 
  8 Belavitch, Sofia          10 NORTHGATE              56.23      55.82q  1 
  9 Allen, Corinne            10 NORTHGATE              54.73      56.45   1 
 10 Prince, Makayla           10 CLAYTON VALL           54.15      56.57   1 
 11 Keifa, Mariyah             9 LAS LOMAS              54.91      57.54   2 
 12 Aichele, Ayana             9 LAS LOMAS              59.79      57.56   2 
 13 Silva, Courtney            9 COLLEGE PARK           56.81      57.96   1 
 14 Dilelio, Mariah           10 CLAYTON VALL           61.13      59.38   2 
 15 Weier, Beatrice           10 ACALANES               59.82      59.71   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Arine                 9 CAMPOLINDO           7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Briscoe, Maci             10 CLAYTON VALL         7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Belavitch, Sofia          10 NORTHGATE            7-06.00   J7-06.00    6   
  4 Hamilton, Emma            10 MIRAMONTE            7-00.00   J7-06.00    4   
  5 Nordstedt, Isabella       10 MIRAMONTE            8-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  6 Manning, Kieran            9 LAS LOMAS            7-00.00   J7-00.00    1   
  7 Wong, Olina               10 NORTHGATE            8-00.00    6-06.00  
  8 Vasquez, Annie             9 COLLEGE PARK         7-00.00   J6-06.00  
  9 Noko, Sarah                9 LAS LOMAS            5-06.00    6-00.00  
 10 Hernandez, Diana          10 NORTHGATE            6-06.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Fisher, Jaden              9 LAS LOMAS            6-00.00    5-06.00  
 12 Shields, Mari              9 COLLEGE PARK         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 13 Finn, Jamie                9 COLLEGE PARK         6-00.00   J5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barruel, aria             10 MT DIABLO           15-00.00   15-04.00  
  2 Davis, Amber              10 MIRAMONTE           13-07.50   14-05.50  
  3 Cortez, Christina          9 ALHAMBRA            14-04.50   14-00.50  
  4 Alich, Kristin             9 CLAYTON VALL        14-03.00   13-10.00  
  5 Renjen, Sarika            10 MIRAMONTE           13-07.00   13-07.50  
  6 Stone, Claire             10 ALHAMBRA            12-02.50   13-06.00  
  6 Hall-Linden, Emma         10 MIRAMONTE           13-03.00   13-06.00  
  8 Puljiz, Bella              9 ALHAMBRA            13-01.00   12-10.00  
  9 Blanchard, Kate            9 MIRAMONTE           11-04.75   11-08.00  
  9 Hamilton, Emma            10 MIRAMONTE           11-09.00   11-08.00  
 11 Szeto, Aerielle           10 CAMPOLINDO          10-09.00   10-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gant, Elena                9 LAS LOMAS           25-04.00   28-02.50q 
  2 Billeci, Serena           10 NORTHGATE           26-06.00   26-07.50q 
  3 Boustani, Cali            10 ACALANES            25-09.50   26-06.25q 
  4 Pope, Katie                9 MIRAMONTE           24-11.50   25-10.00q 
  5 Torres, Reesa             10 NORTHGATE           25-08.00   25-07.50q 
  6 Storrs, Lillian            9 CAMPOLINDO          24-04.00   24-11.75q 
  7 Matranga, Lily             9 CAMPOLINDO          25-09.50   24-03.75q 
  8 Rexhepi, Tina             10 NORTHGATE           25-03.00   23-09.00q 
  9 Shields, Mari              9 COLLEGE PARK        25-00.00   23-07.00  
 10 Kim, Arine                 9 CAMPOLINDO          24-01.00   23-05.00  
 11 Weier, Beatrice           10 ACALANES            23-05.00   22-03.00  
 12 Lizarde, Fatima            9 ALHAMBRA            22-07.25   21-11.50  
 13 Caparaz, Mia              10 NORTHGATE           22-10.00   21-07.50  
 14 Ferrell, Macie            10 CAMPOLINDO          21-07.50   21-06.00  
 15 Randall, Amber            10 MIRAMONTE           21-03.00   21-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Iniquez-Stralla, Jesse    11 ACALANES               11.39      11.02Q  1 
  2 Kiragu, Henry             12 LAS LOMAS              11.23      11.33Q  4 
  3 Reynoso, Andres           12 CONCORD                11.34      11.34Q  2 
  4 Pappas, Cory              11 LAS LOMAS              11.29      11.36Q  3 
  5 Abon, Brandon             12 CLAYTON VALL           11.61      11.18q  1 
  6 Urias, Orlando            12 CONCORD                11.43      11.35q  1 
  7 Smith, Keaziah            10 ACALANES               11.46      11.45q  2 
  8 Chin, Nasim               10 YGNACIO VALL           11.85      11.50q  4 
  9 Williams, Kyree           11 YGNACIO VALL           11.47      11.51q  3 
 10 Kresley, Austin            9 NORTHGATE              11.57      11.53q  2 
 11 Orellana, Andrew          11 COLLEGE PARK           11.55      11.54q  3 
 12 Lee, Eugene               12 NORTHGATE              11.50      11.57q  4 
 13 Delaney, Jake              9 ACALANES               11.54      11.65q  4 
 14 Licon, Haden              11 CLAYTON VALL           12.01      11.72q  1 
 15 Smith, Mitchell           11 ACALANES               11.84      11.74q  3 
 16 Collins, Antyone          10 CONCORD                11.90      11.74q  3 
 17 Francis, Jordan           11 CLAYTON VALL           12.01      11.74   2 
 18 Romo, Adrian              11 MT DIABLO              12.22      11.78   1 
 19 Parry, Vance              11 ACALANES               11.99      11.85   2 
 20 Peecher, Miles            11 COLLEGE PARK           11.79      11.92   2 
 21 Forster, Karl             12 COLLEGE PARK           12.19      11.93   2 
 22 Johnson, Myles            12 ALHAMBRA               11.85      11.98   4 
 23 Baum, Jacob               11 MIRAMONTE              12.10      11.98   3 
 24 Visht, Krish              11 CAMPOLINDO             12.13      12.02   4 
 25 Sunga, Matt               12 COLLEGE PARK           12.17      12.05   3 
 26 Lee, Simon                10 NORTHGATE              12.31      12.09   1 
 27 Smidebush, Zach           11 ALHAMBRA               12.16      12.11   4 
 28 Fleming, Chris            12 CAMPOLINDO             12.00      12.15   1 
 29 Quezada, Leonardo         11 YGNACIO VALL           12.32      12.24   2 
 30 Radke, Mark               10 ALHAMBRA               12.65      12.42   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Cameron         10 CLAYTON VALL           22.25      22.63Q  4 
  2 Weidinger, Timmy          10 LAS LOMAS              22.71      22.74Q  2 
  3 Iniquez-Stralla, Jesse    11 ACALANES               22.77      22.76Q  1 
  4 Bland, Nico               11 LAS LOMAS              22.65      22.88Q  3 
  5 Lowe, Anthony             12 CLAYTON VALL           23.10      22.76q  4 
  6 Dulay, Anthony            12 NORTHGATE              23.04      22.98q  2 
  7 Kiragu, Henry             12 LAS LOMAS              22.96      23.19q  1 
  8 Etnyre, Carson            11 ACALANES               23.44      23.27q  3 
  9 Pappas, Cory              11 LAS LOMAS              23.32      23.29q  4 
 10 Reynoso, Andres           12 CONCORD                23.05      23.34q  3 
 11 Graham, Andrew            11 LAS LOMAS              23.66      23.48q  2 
 12 Kresley, Austin            9 NORTHGATE              23.57      23.74q  1 
 13 Ward, James               11 CLAYTON VALL           24.36      23.81q  4 
 14 Parry, Vance              11 ACALANES               23.46      24.05q  2 
 15 Romo, Adrian              11 MT DIABLO              24.35      24.24q  4 
 16 Palmer, Ian                9 ALHAMBRA               24.93      24.27q  2 
 17 Collins, Antyone          10 CONCORD                24.21      24.43   3 
 18 Peecher, Miles            11 COLLEGE PARK           24.67      24.62   2 
 19 Baum, Jacob               11 MIRAMONTE              25.00      24.94   3 
 20 Fleming, Chris            12 CAMPOLINDO             24.74      24.99   1 
 21 Johnson, Myles            12 ALHAMBRA               24.85      25.01   1 
 22 Smidebush, Zach           11 ALHAMBRA               25.04      25.08   4 
 23 Lee, Simon                10 NORTHGATE              25.09      25.09   4 
 24 Baldetti, Nick            10 LAS LOMAS              24.53      25.46   3 
 25 Tellez, Daniel            11 YGNACIO VALL           25.57      25.59   3 
 26 Amur, David               11 LAS LOMAS              25.78      25.70   1 
 27 Radke, Mark               10 ALHAMBRA               25.90      25.87   2 
 28 Otterson, Justin          11 ACALANES               25.69      25.94   2 
 29 Smith, Jonathan           12 ACALANES               26.29      28.98   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bland, Nico               11 LAS LOMAS              49.60      49.59Q  3 
  2 Lowe, Anthony             12 CLAYTON VALL           49.72      49.83Q  2 
  3 Reynolds, Cameron         10 CLAYTON VALL           50.73      49.91Q  1 
  4 Heinlein, Jake            10 COLLEGE PARK           50.55      50.12q  1 
  5 Etnyre, Carson            11 ACALANES               51.26      50.41q  2 
  6 Lowe, Justin              10 CLAYTON VALL           52.39      50.90q  1 
  7 Dulay, Anthony            12 NORTHGATE              51.54      51.01q  3 
  8 Ward, James               11 CLAYTON VALL           51.37      51.36q  3 
  9 Graham, Andrew            11 LAS LOMAS              51.97      51.59q  2 
 10 Palmer, Ian                9 ALHAMBRA               53.03      51.96q  1 
 11 Tesfaye, Nate             11 COLLEGE PARK           55.05      54.38q  3 
 12 Romo, Adrian              11 MT DIABLO              54.75      54.45q  2 
 13 Perumal, Alexander        12 LAS LOMAS              55.36      54.50q  3 
 14 Manning, Graham           10 ALHAMBRA               55.50      55.34q  2 
 15 Bajaj, Anish              11 MIRAMONTE              56.34      56.24q  1 
 16 Amur, David               11 LAS LOMAS              57.24      56.60q  1 
 17 Otterson, Justin          11 ACALANES               58.14      57.83   2 
 18 Licon, Haden              11 CLAYTON VALL           59.89      60.59   2 
 19 Mirzazadeh, Shayan        11 ALHAMBRA               61.17      60.82   1 
 20 Perez, Elias              11 LAS LOMAS              62.56      63.95   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Parker         10 LAS LOMAS            1:57.07    1:59.07Q  1 
  2 Moore, Niki               12 CAMPOLINDO           1:56.41    2:00.48Q  2 
  3 Sornberger, William       10 NORTHGATE            1:59.96    2:00.79Q  1 
  4 Cox, Michael              12 CLAYTON VALL         2:00.80    2:02.09Q  2 
  5 Grinbergs, Spenser        12 COLLEGE PARK         2:05.14    2:02.58Q  2 
  6 Frigon, Ethan             11 ACALANES             2:11.94    2:04.10Q  1 
  7 Louie, Garrett            10 MIRAMONTE            2:03.30    2:03.68Q  2 
  8 Perez, John               12 CLAYTON VALL         2:04.84    2:04.35Q  1 
  9 Viano, Robert             12 ALHAMBRA             2:07.26    2:04.19q  2 
 10 Lyons, Christian          11 ACALANES             2:09.30    2:04.95q  2 
 11 Konstantino, Daniel       12 MIRAMONTE            2:04.34    2:05.08q  1 
 12 Chuman, Nicholas          12 COLLEGE PARK         2:05.44    2:05.45q  1 
 13 Brovelli, Tommy           11 MIRAMONTE            2:05.40    2:05.62q  2 
 14 McDowell, Thomas          12 COLLEGE PARK         2:14.25    2:06.74q  2 
 15 Tesfaye, Nate             11 COLLEGE PARK         2:06.81    2:06.87q  1 
 16 Churchill, Grant          12 MIRAMONTE            2:07.70    2:07.10q  2 
 17 Flett, Kyle               12 CAMPOLINDO           2:09.20    2:08.00   1 
 18 Hyland, Matt              11 CLAYTON VALL         2:12.84    2:08.26   1 
 19 Sams, Timothy             11 CAMPOLINDO           2:09.06    2:09.92   1 
 20 Ahn, Jeremy               11 CAMPOLINDO           2:10.41    2:11.73   2 
 21 Kugler, Connor            12 NORTHGATE            2:14.90    2:12.37   1 
 22 Malinov, Nikola           12 NORTHGATE            2:13.58    2:12.80   2 
 23 Abas hamidi, Sami         10 MT DIABLO            2:15.44    2:16.19   2 
 24 Coyne, Josh               11 CLAYTON VALL         2:24.44    2:16.98   2 
 25 Pugh, Spencer             12 MIRAMONTE            2:16.96    2:19.15   1 
 26 Dudley, Sam               11 NORTHGATE            2:26.04    2:22.49   2 
 27 Alvarez, Christian        11 MT DIABLO            2:22.03    2:25.55   1 
 28 Alvarez, Raul             11 MT DIABLO            2:27.31    2:26.47   1 
 29 Chavez, Nick              12 CONCORD              2:33.57    2:36.81   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norris, Preston           10 LAS LOMAS            4:22.96    4:27.49Q  1 
  2 Fierro, Jonathan          12 MIRAMONTE            4:19.93    4:28.55Q  2 
  3 Wheeler, Michael          11 NORTHGATE            4:35.64    4:29.97Q  1 
  4 Bull, James               11 MIRAMONTE            4:26.50    4:32.54Q  2 
  5 Moore, Niki               12 CAMPOLINDO           4:24.92    4:32.02Q  1 
  6 Yabu, Jared               12 CAMPOLINDO           4:29.82    4:33.43Q  2 
  7 White, Dylan              11 CLAYTON VALL         4:34.50    4:32.03Q  1 
  8 Chuman, Nicholas          12 COLLEGE PARK         4:39.57    4:37.08Q  2 
  9 Flett, Kyle               12 CAMPOLINDO           4:36.82    4:36.32q  1 
 10 Cook, Dylan               10 COLLEGE PARK         4:34.66    4:39.40q  2 
 11 Young, JJ                 11 MIRAMONTE            4:40.03    4:39.72q  1 
 12 Orellana, Jonathan        11 COLLEGE PARK         4:43.25    4:39.89q  2 
 13 Reyes, Duran              11 MIRAMONTE            4:38.73    4:40.76q  2 
 14 Gong, Richard             12 CAMPOLINDO           4:32.16    4:41.47q  1 
 15 Cox, Michael              12 CLAYTON VALL         4:34.79    4:41.83q  2 
 16 Brovelli, Tommy           11 MIRAMONTE            4:42.20    4:42.68q  1 
 17 Ahn, Jeremy               11 CAMPOLINDO           4:49.73    4:43.98   1 
 18 Frigon, Ethan             11 ACALANES             4:47.91    4:44.07   2 
 19 Sams, Timothy             11 CAMPOLINDO           4:44.92    4:45.10   1 
 20 Rodriguez, Preston        10 LAS LOMAS            4:44.91    4:48.08   1 
 21 Finger, Kyle              12 MIRAMONTE            4:42.54    4:48.87   2 
 22 Hyland, Matt              11 CLAYTON VALL         4:46.84    4:49.27   2 
 23 Short, Tyson              12 NORTHGATE            4:57.02    4:49.80   1 
 24 Lizzarago, Michael        11 NORTHGATE            4:51.30    4:50.20   1 
 25 Grube, Parker             11 COLLEGE PARK         4:55.53    4:53.07   2 
 26 Abas hamidi, Sami         10 MT DIABLO            5:01.57    4:56.98   2 
 27 Oliveira-Smith, Trevor    12 ALHAMBRA             4:56.23    4:57.06   1 
 28 Edwards, Carson            9 ALHAMBRA             4:51.88    4:59.07   2 
 29 Woodworth, Zachary        12 ACALANES             4:59.34    5:02.14   1 
 30 Boozarpour, Navid         12 CAMPOLINDO           4:59.23    5:04.75   2 
 31 Pugh, Spencer             12 MIRAMONTE            5:00.70    5:23.08   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westemeier, Ethan         12 ACALANES               42.77      41.17Q  2 
  2 Michiels, Peter           11 NORTHGATE              43.04      42.56Q  1 
  3 Jackman, Aidan            11 CLAYTON VALL           39.36      44.23Q  3 
  4 Lin, Jason                12 CAMPOLINDO             43.52      43.59q  1 
  5 Groszewski, Edward        11 ACALANES               45.30      43.77q  1 
  6 Mac, Austin               11 MIRAMONTE              43.58      43.80q  2 
  7 Reese, Andrew             11 LAS LOMAS              44.48      44.33q  2 
  8 Smith, Mitchell           11 ACALANES               43.64      44.64q  3 
  9 Urias, Orlando            12 CONCORD                44.41      44.76q  3 
 10 Speer, Sinjin             10 CLAYTON VALL           44.52      45.83q  1 
 11 Watanabe, Kenji           11 COLLEGE PARK           48.12      46.61q  2 
 12 Schoffstall, Logan        11 CLAYTON VALL           47.13      47.43q  2 
 13 Coroner, Adam             11 NORTHGATE              48.90      48.69q  1 
 14 Manning, Graham           10 ALHAMBRA               48.33      50.11q  1 
 15 Garcia, Mario             11 CONCORD                55.68      54.47q  3 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westemeier, Ethan         12 ACALANES             6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Hicks, Daylon             10 CLAYTON VALL         6-06.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Michiels, Peter           11 NORTHGATE            6-03.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 Udo, George               10 BEREAN CHRIS         6-04.00   J6-02.00    4   
  5 Jackman, Aidan            11 CLAYTON VALL         6-04.00   J6-02.00    2   
  6 Choi, Jonathan            10 ACALANES             6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Norried, Jackson          12 ALHAMBRA             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Rogers, Jason             12 CLAYTON VALL         5-05.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Reese, Andrew             11 LAS LOMAS            6-00.00    5-06.00  
 10 Gregory, Josh             12 CONCORD              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Gilbert, Nathan           12 MIRAMONTE            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lin, Jason                12 CAMPOLINDO           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Weidinger, Timmy          10 LAS LOMAS            5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westemeier, Ethan         12 ACALANES            44-10.75   44-03.50q 
  2 Michiels, Graham          11 NORTHGATE           41-07.50   41-05.00q 
  3 Jackson, Justice           9 BEREAN CHRIS        40-04.00   41-02.50q 
  4 Hurley, Noah              12 COLLEGE PARK        38-08.00   39-06.50q 
  4 Daynes, Ben               11 CONCORD             39-10.50   39-06.50q 
  6 Weyland, Kai              12 CAMPOLINDO          38-00.00   39-00.00q 
  7 Norried, Jackson          12 ALHAMBRA            38-09.00   38-07.00q 
  8 Kokes, Colten             12 LAS LOMAS           37-03.25   38-06.00q 
  9 Speer, Sinjin             10 CLAYTON VALL        37-11.00   38-05.00q 
 10 Ellingboe, Ian            12 CONCORD             38-09.00   37-06.00q 
 11 Coroner, Adam             11 NORTHGATE           37-02.25   36-10.00q 
 12 Churchill, Grant          12 MIRAMONTE           37-07.75   36-09.00q 
 13 Bituen, Mason             10 ALHAMBRA            34-09.50   36-08.00q 
 14 Thomas, Devynn            11 YGNACIO VALL        36-02.50   35-11.50q 
 15 Schrittweiser, Andrew     12 MIRAMONTE           34-03.00   35-09.00q 
 16 McDowell, Thomas          12 COLLEGE PARK        34-05.50   34-07.50q 
 16 Grube, Parker             11 COLLEGE PARK        35-11.00   34-07.50q 
 18 Otterson, Cameron         11 ACALANES            32-02.00   33-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeffery         12 CLAYTON VALL        50-10.00   53-02.00q 
  2 Nall, Ryan                11 ACALANES            49-05.00   46-11.75q 
  3 Fouts, Jack               12 CLAYTON VALL        44-00.00   42-08.50q 
  4 Douglass, MacGregor       11 BEREAN CHRIS        39-01.50   39-05.00q 
  5 La Honta, Aidan           11 ALHAMBRA            41-03.00   38-09.50q 
  6 Zarour, Samer             11 NORTHGATE           36-10.50   38-04.75q 
  7 Ma'ake, David             11 NORTHGATE           37-02.00   38-03.50q 
  8 Morford, Skyler           11 NORTHGATE           34-03.50   38-01.25q 
  9 Brant, Cole               11 ACALANES            34-08.50   37-11.75q 
 10 Momaney, Nick             10 ALHAMBRA            36-07.75   36-09.00q 
 11 Pugh, Isaac               12 MIRAMONTE           40-10.00   36-08.25q 
 12 Acosta, German            11 NORTHGATE           34-11.00   36-04.50q 
 13 Acebo, Benjamin           11 CLAYTON VALL        38-02.25   35-11.00q 
 14 Martin, Jonathan          11 COLLEGE PARK        36-05.00   35-01.75q 
 15 Kimball, Andrew           11 CAMPOLINDO          38-02.00   34-05.75q 
 16 Grogan, Daniel            11 BEREAN CHRIS        36-05.50   34-01.25q 
 17 Kriozere, Andrew          11 MIRAMONTE           35-03.00   34-01.00  
 18 Campbell, Zachary         12 NORTHGATE           33-04.00   33-07.25  
 19 Guererro, Matthew         12 CAMPOLINDO          34-05.00   33-04.00  
 20 Akram, Damon              11 CONCORD             32-05.00   33-03.50  
 21 Burchett, Henry           10 LAS LOMAS           33-01.00   33-00.75  
 22 Iraheta, Gavino           11 CLAYTON VALL        41-05.00   32-11.25  
 23 Doan, Phillip             11 NORTHGATE           32-00.50   32-07.00  
 24 Williams, Michael         10 BEREAN CHRIS        38-07.00   32-03.50  
 25 Thrasher, Maxwell         11 ACALANES            34-09.00   32-02.00  
 26 Alley, Bryce              11 BEREAN CHRIS        32-08.00   31-09.50  
 27 Burcell, Holden           10 ALHAMBRA            33-07.00   30-06.50  
 28 Stack, Samuel             12 ACALANES            33-09.00   30-04.00  
 29 Hunter, Cole              10 LAS LOMAS           33-02.50   29-11.50  
 30 Wise, Samuel               9 LAS LOMAS           33-06.00   28-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jeffery         12 CLAYTON VALL          186-10     189-11q 
  2 Fouts, Jack               12 CLAYTON VALL          141-11     147-08q 
  3 Nall, Ryan                11 ACALANES              127-00     140-00q 
  4 Rodriguez, Antonio        12 YGNACIO VALL          129-10     125-09q 
  5 Kimball, Andrew           11 CAMPOLINDO            125-03     125-02q 
  6 La Honta, Aidan           11 ALHAMBRA              120-08     119-10q 
  7 Pugh, Isaac               12 MIRAMONTE             116-02     114-09q 
  8 Zarour, Samer             11 NORTHGATE             105-08     110-08q 
  9 Acebo, Benjamin           11 CLAYTON VALL          121-09     108-00q 
 10 Wilson, Luke              11 BEREAN CHRIS           92-01     103-06q 
 11 Stack, Samuel             12 ACALANES               97-07     103-01q 
 12 Grogan, Daniel            11 BEREAN CHRIS          117-05     101-02q 
 13 Thrasher, Maxwell         11 ACALANES               96-00     101-00q 
 14 Burcell, Holden           10 ALHAMBRA               99-04     100-00q 
 15 Morford, Skyler           11 NORTHGATE              96-07      99-08q 
 16 Ma'ake, David             11 NORTHGATE             109-06      98-07q 
 17 Acosta, German            11 NORTHGATE             108-08      98-03  
 18 de Monteiro, Devin         9 LAS LOMAS              95-07      95-08  
 19 Schroter, Jared           10 LAS LOMAS              93-02      94-09  
 19 Wise, Samuel               9 LAS LOMAS              87-06      94-09  
 21 Iraheta, Gavino           11 CLAYTON VALL          128-05      94-05  
 22 Momaney, Nick             10 ALHAMBRA               95-07      94-00  
 23 Guererro, Matthew         12 CAMPOLINDO             92-07      92-02  
 23 Akram, Damon              11 CONCORD                91-06      92-02  
 25 Teach, Jordan             11 CLAYTON VALL           96-06      90-11  
 26 Martin, Jonathan          11 COLLEGE PARK           96-07      86-07  
 27 Owens, Jake               11 BEREAN CHRIS           84-08      86-05  
 28 Williams, Michael         10 BEREAN CHRIS           99-08      85-00  
 29 Doan, Phillip             11 NORTHGATE              89-02      84-00  
 30 Brant, Cole               11 ACALANES               84-11      74-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baker, Corey               9 CONCORD                12.03      11.89Q  1 
  2 Clemons, Zackary          10 CLAYTON VALL           12.24      11.91Q  2 
  3 Olivar, Lorenzo           10 ACALANES               12.36      11.96q  2 
  4 Yang, Brandon             10 COLLEGE PARK           12.33      12.02q  1 
  5 Choy, Connor               9 LAS LOMAS              12.09      12.11q  2 
  6 Muren, Jack                9 ACALANES               12.18      12.12q  2 
  7 Jeun, Sunghoon            10 COLLEGE PARK           12.31      12.14q  1 
  8 Rodrigues, Adam           10 YGNACIO VALL           12.10      12.16q  1 
  9 O'Brien, Callan           10 ACALANES               12.24      12.22   1 
 10 LaPierre, Dylan            9 NORTHGATE              12.11      12.25   1 
 11 Rodriguez, Byron          10 CLAYTON VALL           12.24      12.30   1 
 12 Qoubaitary, Amjad         10 LAS LOMAS              12.29      12.37   2 
 13 kim, andrew                9 LAS LOMAS              12.20      12.39   2 
 14 Fontes, Brandon           10 CONCORD                12.06      12.50   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Zackary          10 CLAYTON VALL           24.24      24.02Q  2 
  2 Gilmore, Isaiah           10 MIRAMONTE              24.37      24.47Q  1 
  3 Jeun, Sunghoon            10 COLLEGE PARK           24.91      24.60q  1 
  4 Manty, Brandon             9 CAMPOLINDO             24.55      24.62q  1 
  5 Yang, Brandon             10 COLLEGE PARK           25.50      24.76q  2 
  6 Barrett, Dylan            10 LAS LOMAS              24.61      24.84q  2 
  7 Muren, Jack                9 ACALANES               25.74      24.91q  1 
  8 Fontes, Brandon           10 CONCORD                25.51      25.13q  1 
  9 Lozano, Dennis            10 CONCORD                24.85      25.22   2 
 10 Howard, Rayshawn           9 CLAYTON VALL           25.50      25.30   1 
 11 Patel, Anand              10 ACALANES               25.58      25.48   2 
 12 Qoubaitary, Amjad         10 LAS LOMAS              24.95      25.51   1 
 13 Valdivia, Gabe            10 LAS LOMAS              25.44      25.54   2 
 14 Rodrigues, Adam           10 YGNACIO VALL           25.72      25.82   2 
 15 Bear, Soren               10 LAS LOMAS              25.72      26.29   1 
 16 Young, Alex               10 NORTHGATE              25.81      26.36   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mlynek, Kevin              9 ACALANES               56.48      53.81Q  1 
  2 Manty, Brandon             9 CAMPOLINDO             55.22      54.88Q  2 
  3 Lozano, Dennis            10 CONCORD                55.70      54.25q  1 
  4 Erbez, Jake               10 LAS LOMAS              55.31      54.31q  1 
  5 Easterly, Charlie         10 CLAYTON VALL           55.37      54.52q  1 
  6 Ruiz, Bryan               10 CLAYTON VALL           55.64      54.89q  2 
  7 Chesnutt, John Patrick    10 NORTHGATE              56.54      55.10q  2 
  8 Muller, Nick               9 CLAYTON VALL           56.10      55.57q  2 
  9 O'Brien, Matthew           9 MIRAMONTE              58.31      56.20   2 
 10 Young, Alex               10 NORTHGATE              56.31      56.31   1 
 11 Malley, Sean              10 CLAYTON VALL           55.65      56.35   2 
 12 Barrett, Dylan            10 LAS LOMAS              56.06      56.69   1 
 13 Bear, Soren               10 LAS LOMAS              57.11      57.00   1 
 14 Visht, Anish               9 CAMPOLINDO             57.60      57.29   1 
 15 Dadami, Cooper            10 CLAYTON VALL           56.11      58.54   2 
 16 Lau-Shum, Simon           10 LAS LOMAS              57.01      59.18   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deboer, Mark              10 COLLEGE PARK         2:07.74    2:08.51Q  2 
  2 Ruiz, Bryan               10 CLAYTON VALL         2:09.36    2:09.81Q  1 
  3 Nguyen, Pablo              9 CAMPOLINDO           2:11.33    2:09.90Q  2 
  4 Braitberg, Harrison       10 MIRAMONTE            2:12.84    2:11.00Q  1 
  5 Doorlay, Nic              10 COLLEGE PARK         2:13.13    2:11.49Q  1 
  6 Hein, Cayden               9 CAMPOLINDO           2:11.49    2:12.84Q  2 
  7 Noon, Riley               10 ACALANES             2:15.10    2:12.52Q  1 
  8 Kremin, Kenyon             9 CONCORD              2:14.64    2:12.98Q  2 
  9 Ziegler, Joseph            9 COLLEGE PARK         2:15.66    2:14.48q  2 
 10 Renaghan, Jacob           10 LAS LOMAS            2:15.78    2:14.90q  2 
 11 Walton, Rayce              9 ACALANES             2:18.63    2:15.59q  2 
 12 Chesnutt, John Patrick    10 NORTHGATE            2:16.53    2:15.62q  1 
 13 Andrade, Oscar             9 CLAYTON VALL         2:19.53    2:16.11q  1 
 14 Malley, Sean              10 CLAYTON VALL         2:14.86    2:17.18q  1 
 15 Garcia, Leonard            9 NORTHGATE            2:23.43    2:18.40q  1 
 16 Hurst, Eric               10 NORTHGATE            2:17.04    2:18.75q  1 
 17 Fishlow, Ethan            10 MIRAMONTE            2:14.27    2:19.09   2 
 18 Lara, Ezra                 9 CONCORD              2:27.74    2:19.49   2 
 19 Ganten, Alex               9 CAMPOLINDO           2:27.23    2:19.83   1 
 20 Alvarado, Justin          10 MIRAMONTE            2:17.64    2:21.42   2 
 21 Daley, Jack                9 LAS LOMAS            2:25.24    2:22.55   2 
 22 Saenger, Ted               9 LAS LOMAS            2:34.76    2:22.96   1 
 23 Abina, Ron                10 NORTHGATE            2:41.70    2:23.58   2 
 24 Ceresa, Nico              10 COLLEGE PARK         2:28.40    2:24.31   2 
 25 Ayala, Selvin              9 MT DIABLO            2:24.85    2:25.28   2 
 26 Pellegrino, Dante          9 CLAYTON VALL         2:32.44    2:25.49   2 
 27 Viale, Dylan              10 COLLEGE PARK         2:30.40    2:25.71   2 
 28 Hirst, Dylan               9 MIRAMONTE            2:29.13    2:30.94   1 
 29 Castro, Erick             10 MT DIABLO            2:33.90    2:32.93   1 
 30 Eliazer, Caleb            10 CAMPOLINDO           2:41.30    2:36.11   2 
 -- Bell, Jake                11 BEREAN CHRIS         2:07.82   X2:02.22   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hein, Cayden               9 CAMPOLINDO           4:47.54    4:43.55Q  2 
  2 Deboer, Mark              10 COLLEGE PARK         4:46.69    4:47.19Q  1 
  3 Thorsen, Bjorn            10 COLLEGE PARK         4:43.44    4:43.93Q  2 
  4 Woidat, Charlie           10 CAMPOLINDO           4:50.17    4:48.60Q  1 
  5 Hunger, Owen               9 CAMPOLINDO           4:49.81    4:44.98Q  2 
  6 Ziegler, Joseph            9 COLLEGE PARK         4:51.35    4:52.82Q  1 
  7 Noon, Riley               10 ACALANES             4:52.15    4:52.21Q  2 
  8 Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron    10 CAMPOLINDO           4:45.94    4:53.54Q  1 
  9 Morasch, Sam               9 CAMPOLINDO           4:59.84    4:53.80q  1 
 10 Cronin, Dylan              9 CAMPOLINDO           5:00.74    4:54.05q  1 
 11 Andrade, Oscar             9 CLAYTON VALL         4:56.52    4:54.32q  2 
 12 Starr, Joshua             10 ACALANES             5:07.04    4:54.91q  2 
 13 Seymour, Harrison          9 ACALANES             5:06.42    4:55.37q  1 
 14 Kisylia, Charlie           9 LAS LOMAS            4:54.95    4:55.67q  1 
 15 Essl, Maximilian          10 CAMPOLINDO           5:07.59    4:56.40q  2 
 16 Kremin, Kenyon             9 CONCORD              4:52.71    4:58.19q  2 
 17 Bell, Freddie              9 MIRAMONTE            5:05.90    4:58.35   1 
 18 Alvarado, Justin          10 MIRAMONTE            4:57.00    4:58.68   2 
 19 Pickle, Kyle               9 COLLEGE PARK         5:04.79    4:59.11   2 
 20 Daley, Jack                9 LAS LOMAS            5:11.30    5:00.75   2 
 21 Renaghan, Jacob           10 LAS LOMAS            4:55.73    5:04.00   1 
 22 Hein, Brandon              9 CAMPOLINDO           5:05.70    5:07.62   2 
 23 Rickard, Ryan              9 CLAYTON VALL         5:12.51    5:09.01   2 
 24 Yang, Stanley             10 COLLEGE PARK         5:16.96    5:09.44   1 
 25 Fishlow, Ethan            10 MIRAMONTE            5:11.25    5:12.34   1 
 26 Saenger, Ted               9 LAS LOMAS            5:14.95    5:12.35   1 
 27 Anderson, Adam            10 COLLEGE PARK         5:14.94    5:14.90   1 
 28 Harrison, Nick            10 CLAYTON VALL         5:15.90    5:16.28   2 
 29 Pena, David               10 CAMPOLINDO           5:16.47    5:17.56   2 
 30 Ulagappan, Aravind        10 LAS LOMAS            5:17.67    5:17.71   1 
 31 Liu, Alvin                 9 MIRAMONTE            5:08.42    5:51.07   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kyle              10 COLLEGE PARK           19.46      18.63Q  2 
  2 Medina, Adrian             9 COLLEGE PARK           19.82      19.82Q  1 
  3 Mino-Fox, Izaac            9 COLLEGE PARK           22.84      19.33q  2 
  4 Joe, Tyler                 9 NORTHGATE              20.80      20.25q  2 
  5 Starr, Evan               10 NORTHGATE              20.81      20.70q  2 
  6 Roberts, Aidan             9 NORTHGATE              21.78      20.80q  1 
  7 Malinov, Christo           9 NORTHGATE              23.67      20.87q  1 
  8 Bhagwat, Declan            9 CAMPOLINDO             22.43      22.98q  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaiper, Shane              9 NORTHGATE              48.39      46.68Q  1 
  2 Asberry, Emmanuel         10 YGNACIO VALL           47.03      48.55Q  2 
  3 Aziz, Mehdi                9 LAS LOMAS              47.70      48.38q  1 
  4 Mino-Fox, Izaac            9 COLLEGE PARK           49.24      48.49q  1 
  5 Starr, Evan               10 NORTHGATE              50.06      49.09q  2 
  6 Upson, Stephen            10 COLLEGE PARK           48.96      49.46q  1 
  7 Malinov, Christo           9 NORTHGATE              53.74      50.25q  2 
  8 Beyer, Alec                9 COLLEGE PARK           50.75      50.36q  1 
  9 Moreno, Alexis             9 YGNACIO VALL           48.62      50.43   2 
 10 Medina, Adrian             9 COLLEGE PARK           48.89      50.97   2 
 11 Joe, Tyler                 9 NORTHGATE              49.88      51.68   2 
 12 Bhagwat, Declan            9 CAMPOLINDO             55.31      55.32   2 
 13 Roberts, Aidan             9 NORTHGATE              51.78      59.37   2 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sidlauskas, Trevor         9 MIRAMONTE            5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Doorlay, Nic              10 COLLEGE PARK         5-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Ziegler, Joseph            9 COLLEGE PARK         5-04.00   J5-04.00    5   
  3 Baker, Corey               9 CONCORD              5-06.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Kaiper, Shane              9 NORTHGATE            5-06.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Chao, Irvin                9 ACALANES             5-02.00   J5-02.00    1   
  7 Beyer, Alec                9 COLLEGE PARK         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Malinov, Christo           9 NORTHGATE            5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  9 Davis, Elias              10 YGNACIO VALL         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Julian, Lucas              9 ACALANES             5-02.00    4-10.00  
 10 Watt, Jaden               10 BEREAN CHRIS         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10 Manty, Brandon             9 CAMPOLINDO           5-08.00    4-10.00  
 13 Choy, Connor               9 LAS LOMAS            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 13 Mlynek, Kevin              9 ACALANES             5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sidlauskas, Trevor         9 MIRAMONTE           34-05.00   38-10.00  
  2 Julian, Lucas              9 ACALANES            37-02.75   37-04.00  
  3 Joe, Tyler                 9 NORTHGATE           37-00.00   37-00.50  
  4 Lozano, Dennis            10 CONCORD             39-01.00   36-11.50  
  5 Olivar, Lorenzo           10 ACALANES            35-07.00   36-04.50  
  6 Mirza, Matthew            10 NORTHGATE           36-09.50   35-11.00  
  7 Rentuma, Aymon            10 COLLEGE PARK        35-00.50   35-02.00  
  8 Chao, Irvin                9 ACALANES            34-09.50   35-00.50  
  9 Stankovich, Ryan           9 COLLEGE PARK        33-04.50   34-08.50  
 10 Castro, Erick             10 MT DIABLO           31-03.00   31-11.00  
 11 Wells, Parrish             9 CONCORD             33-02.00   30-11.00  
 12 Hines, Torrey              9 COLLEGE PARK        30-11.50   30-09.00  
 13 Anderson, Adam            10 COLLEGE PARK        30-03.00   30-04.50  
 14 Hauser, Sean               9 NORTHGATE           30-09.00   30-00.00  
 15 Bhagwat, Declan            9 CAMPOLINDO          29-04.25   29-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Lucas              10 CAMPOLINDO            125-05     121-00q 
  2 Mader, Konrad              9 MIRAMONTE             113-07     110-11q 
  3 Carpenter, Seth           10 COLLEGE PARK          103-11     103-10q 
  4 Sidlauskas, Trevor         9 MIRAMONTE             121-06     101-02q 
  5 Elings, Willem            10 ACALANES               91-08     100-05q 
  6 Petersen, Soren            9 NORTHGATE              99-10      98-03q 
  7 Burnett, Isayah           10 CLAYTON VALL           89-03      93-06q 
  8 Sanchez, Missael           9 CONCORD                90-10      86-08q 
  9 Perez, Sebastian          10 COLLEGE PARK           87-07      86-04  
 10 Juarez, Juan               9 YGNACIO VALL           83-00      86-01  
 11 Kott, David                9 MIRAMONTE              96-05      85-03  
 12 Verduzco, Fernando         9 YGNACIO VALL           82-05      78-11  
 13 Moorhouse, Joshua          9 NORTHGATE              82-02      76-06  
 14 Asberry, Emmanuel         10 YGNACIO VALL           79-04      73-06  
 15 Keck, Bailey               9 COLLEGE PARK           78-03      69-06