Licensed to: Ford Timing

2017 Martinez Relays

Results by: Ford Timing

www.fordtiming.com

03/11/2017 - 03/11/2017

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS Varsity 4x1600m Relay Ev# 2 GIRLS Varsity 4x1600m Relay Ev# 3 BOYS Frosh Soph 400m Shuttle Hurdl
Ev# 4 BOYS Varsity 400m Shuttle Hurdle R Ev# 5 GIRLS Frosh Soph 400m Shuttle Hurd Ev# 6 GIRLS Varsity 400m Shuttle Hurdle
Ev# 7 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x100m Relay Ev# 8 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x100m Relay Ev# 9 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay
Ev# 10 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay Ev# 11 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x800m Relay Ev# 12 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x800m Relay
Ev# 13 GIRLS Varsity 4x800m Relay Ev# 14 BOYS Varsity 4x800m Relay Ev# 15 GIRLS Frosh Soph 800m Sprint Medle
Ev# 16 BOYS Frosh Soph 800m Sprint Medley Ev# 17 GIRLS Varsity 800m Sprint Medley R Ev# 18 BOYS Varsity 800m Sprint Medley RE
Ev# 19 GIRLS Frosh Soph 3200m Distance Me Ev# 20 BOYS Frosh Soph 3200m Distance Med Ev# 21 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Distance Medle
Ev# 22 BOYS Varsity 3200m Distance Medley Ev# 23 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x200m Relay Ev# 24 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x200m Relay
Ev# 25 GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Relay Ev# 26 BOYS Varsity 4x200m Relay Ev# 27 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x400m Relay
Ev# 28 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x400m Relay Ev# 29 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay Ev# 30 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay
Ev# 31 BOYS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 32 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 33 BOYS Frosh Soph Long Jump
Ev# 34 GIRLS Frosh Soph Long Jump Ev# 35 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump Ev# 36 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump
Ev# 37 BOYS Varsity High Jump Ev# 38 GIRLS Varsity High Jump Ev# 39 BOYS Frosh Soph High Jump
Ev# 40 GIRLS Frosh Soph High Jump Ev# 41 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault Ev# 42 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault
Ev# 43 BOYS Frosh Soph Pole Vault Ev# 44 GIRLS Frosh Soph Pole Vault Ev# 45 BOYS Varsity Shot Put
Ev# 46 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put Ev# 47 BOYS Frosh Soph Shot Put Ev# 48 GIRLS Frosh Soph Shot Put
Ev# 49 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 50 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 51 BOYS Frosh Soph Discus Throw
Ev# 52 GIRLS Frosh Soph Discus Throw

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 BOYS Varsity 4x1600m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALBANY A ALB 20:14.34
2      ALHAMBRA A AHS 21:08.19
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 GIRLS Varsity 4x1600m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      MERCED A MER 22:22.46
2      ALHAMBRA A AHS 24:06.69
3      ALBANY A ALB 24:27.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 BOYS Frosh Soph 400m Shuttle Hurdl

NAME TEAM TIME
1      NORTHGATE A NOGA 1:27.16
2      COLLEGE PARK A COL 1:27.32
EX      NORTHGATE B NOGA 1:36.67
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS Varsity 400m Shuttle Hurdle R

NAME TEAM TIME
1      NORTHGATE A NOGA 1:11.67
2      ALBANY A ALB 1:16.89
EX      NORTHGATE B NOGA 1:24.97
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 GIRLS Frosh Soph 400m Shuttle Hurd

NAME TEAM TIME
1      NORTHGATE A NOGA 1:18.12
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 GIRLS Varsity 400m Shuttle Hurdle

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALHAMBRA A AHS 1:21.90
2      NORTHGATE A NOGA 1:24.80
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALBANY A ALB 56.51
2      ALHAMBRA A AHS 57.95
3      ALAMEDA A ALA 59.66
4      COLLEGE PARK A COL 59.79
5      BENICIA A BEN 1:03.38
     NORTHGATE A NOGA DQ
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 1:00.19
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 48.28
2      BENICIA A BEN 49.26
3      NORTHGATE A NOGA 49.90
4      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 50.17
5      ALAMEDA A ALA 50.75
6      ALHAMBRA A AHS 53.00
7      ALBANY A ALB 53.38
EX      NORTHGATE B NOGA 51.25
EX      NORTHGATE C NOGA 52.83
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 53.29
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      KENNEDY A KEN 51.73
2      ALBANY A ALB 52.20
3      BENICIA A BEN 52.68
4      NORTHGATE A NOGA 53.68
5      ALHAMBRA A AHS 53.99
EX      BENICIA B BEN 58.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      NORTHGATE A NOGA 46.00
2      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 46.64
3      ALBANY A ALB 48.33
4      ALHAMBRA A AHS 48.40
5      NORTHGATE B NOGA 51.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x800m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALAMEDA A ALA 10:46.31
2      BENICIA A BEN 11:14.55
3      NORTHGATE A NOGA 11:16.55
4      COLLEGE PARK A COL 12:29.88
EX      ALAMEDA B ALA 12:31.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x800m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 9:14.60
2      ALAMEDA A ALA 9:25.52
3      NORTHGATE A NOGA 9:57.28
4      BENICIA A BEN 9:59.48
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 9:53.10
EX      ALAMEDA B ALA 10:51.98
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 GIRLS Varsity 4x800m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 10:28.42
2      ALHAMBRA A AHS 11:09.24
3      ALBANY A ALB 11:10.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS Varsity 4x800m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 8:40.90
2      ALBANY A ALB 8:46.03
3      NORTHGATE A NOGA 9:17.70
4      ALAMEDA A ALA 9:31.48
5      BENICIA A BEN 9:44.01
EX      ALAMEDA B ALA 10:20.41
EX      ALBANY B ALB 10:49.97
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 GIRLS Frosh Soph 800m Sprint Medle

NAME TEAM TIME
1      BENICIA A BEN 2:04.11
2      ALBANY A ALB 2:08.68
3      COLLEGE PARK A COL 2:14.37
4      ALAMEDA A ALA 2:16.00
5      ALHAMBRA A AHS 2:18.86
EX      BENICIA B BEN 2:14.71
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 2:17.62
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS Frosh Soph 800m Sprint Medley

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 3:59.57
2      EMERY A EMER 4:02.69
3      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 4:22.81
4      ALAMEDA A ALA 4:36.68
5      ALBANY A ALB 4:45.33
6      BENICIA A BEN 5:00.35
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 4:30.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 GIRLS Varsity 800m Sprint Medley R

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALBANY A ALB 1:56.66
2      BENICIA A BEN 2:00.34
3      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 2:01.67
4      KENNEDY A KEN 2:04.33
5      ALAMEDA A ALA 2:09.29
6      ALHAMBRA A AHS 2:11.10
EX      BENICIA B BEN 2:08.24
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 BOYS Varsity 800m Sprint Medley RE

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ST. HELENA A STH 3:52.90
2      ALBANY A ALB 3:55.70
3      COLLEGE PARK A COL 4:01.44
4      ALAMEDA A ALA 4:06.77
5      KENNEDY A KEN 4:07.45
6      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 4:10.12
7      ALHAMBRA A AHS 4:31.98
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 GIRLS Frosh Soph 3200m Distance Me

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALAMEDA A ALA 14:03.17
2      BENICIA A BEN 14:38.57
3      COLLEGE PARK A COL 16:02.84
EX      ALAMEDA B ALA 15:52.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 BOYS Frosh Soph 3200m Distance Med

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 11:54.35
2      ALAMEDA A ALA 12:28.37
3      BENICIA A BEN 12:33.80
4      EMERY A EMER 13:21.49
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 13:09.28
EX      BENICIA B BEN 14:20.66
EX      ALAMEDA B ALA 14:23.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Distance Medle

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALAMEDA A ALA 13:29.49
2      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 14:48.39
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS Varsity 3200m Distance Medley

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 11:28.43
2      ALAMEDA A ALA 12:22.94
3      ALHAMBRA A AHS 12:23.22
4      ST. HELENA A STH 12:45.18
5      BENICIA A BEN 13:18.12
EX      ALAMEDA B ALA 14:03.56
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x200m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALHAMBRA A AHS 2:03.90
2      COLLEGE PARK A COL 2:06.16
3      ALAMEDA A ALA 2:08.75
4      BENICIA A BEN 2:40.89
EX      BENICIA B BEN 1:58.16
EX      COLLEGE PARK B COL 2:02.42
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x200m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 1:39.35
2      EMERY A EMER 1:44.37
3      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 1:44.46
4      BENICIA A BEN 1:51.06
5      ALHAMBRA A AHS 1:54.19
6      ALAMEDA A ALA 1:54.80
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      KENNEDY B KEN 1:50.80
2      BENICIA A BEN 1:52.70
3      ALHAMBRA A AHS 1:55.50
4      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 1:55.74
5      ALAMEDA A ALA 2:07.20
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS Varsity 4x200m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ST. HELENA A STH 1:37.53
2      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 1:38.06
3      ALAMEDA A ALA 1:39.99
4      KENNEDY A KEN 1:44.23
5      ALHAMBRA A AHS 1:52.20
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 GIRLS Frosh Soph 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 4:53.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS Frosh Soph 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 3:52.47
2      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 4:07.09
3      EMERY A EMER 4:18.87
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      ALAMEDA A ALA 4:32.60
2      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 4:35.82
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      COLLEGE PARK A COL 3:47.33
2      WASHINGTON (SF) A WASH 3:51.94
3      ALAMEDA A ALA 3:56.55
4      ALHAMBRA A AHS 4:02.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 BOYS Varsity Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALBANY BOYS [99050] ALB 55'02.50"
2      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 54'08.00"
3      ALAMEDA BOYS ALA 54'04.00"
4      ALHAMBRA BOYS AHS 42'06.00"
5      WASHINGTON (SF) BOYS WASH 40'07.00"
6      BENICIA BOYS BEN 35'10.50"
7      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 32'03.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 43'03.25"
2      ALBANY GIRLS [99049] ALB 39'09.25"
3      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 39'03.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33 BOYS Frosh Soph Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 46'06.75"
2      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 43'11.00"
3      WASHINGTON (SF) BOYS WASH 43'06.00"
4      ALBANY BOYS [99050] ALB 40'11.00"
EX      BOYS B NORTHGATE [99045] NOGA 46'00.25"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 GIRLS Frosh Soph Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 36'07.00"
2      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 33'04.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 111'02.50"
2      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 99'03.50"
EX      BOYS B NORTHGATE [99045] NOGA 103'03.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 36 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALBANY GIRLS [99049] ALB 85'05.50"
29'02.50", 27'01.00", 29'04.00"
2      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 82'00.50"
26'00.00", 28'06.00", 27'07.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 37 BOYS Varsity High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 17'06.00"
2      ALBANY BOYS [99050] ALB 17'02.00"
3      ALHAMBRA BOYS AHS 15'04.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 38 GIRLS Varsity High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 13'04.00"
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 13'04.00"
3      ALBANY GIRLS [99049] ALB 12'08.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 39 BOYS Frosh Soph High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 15'02.00"
2      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 10'08.00"
EX      BOYS B NORTHGATE [99045] NOGA 4'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 40 GIRLS Frosh Soph High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 12'08.00"
2      COLLEGE PARK GIRLS COL 12'04.00"
3      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 4'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 41 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 23'00.00"
2      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 10'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 42 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 16'00.00"
2      COLLEGE PARK GIRLS COL 15'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 43 BOYS Frosh Soph Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 17'06.00"
2      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 15'06.00"
3      BOYS B NORTHGATE [99045] NOGA 13'06.00"
EX      COLLEGE PK BOYS B [99051] COL 7'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 44 GIRLS Frosh Soph Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 12'00.00"
EX      NORTHGATE GIRLS B [99042] NOGA 5'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 45 BOYS Varsity Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA BOYS AHS 100'00.00"
2      BENICIA BOYS BEN 93'09.50"
3      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 89'11.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 46 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 80'00.00"
2      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 76'00.00"
3      ALAMEDA GIRLS ALA 65'05.50"
EX      NORTHGATE GIRLS B [99042] NOGA 68'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 47 BOYS Frosh Soph Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 92'03.00"
2      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 86'03.00"
3      ALHAMBRA BOYS AHS 60'01.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 48 GIRLS Frosh Soph Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 68'03.00"
2      COLLEGE PARK GIRLS COL 57'03.50"
3      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 44'01.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 49 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA BOYS AHS 295'00.00"
2      NORTHGATE BOYS NOGA 237'08.00"
3      BENICIA BOYS BEN 169'05.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 50 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 216'10.00"
2      NORTHGATE GIRLS NOGA 185'09.00"
3      ALBANY GIRLS [99049] ALB 175'07.00"
EX      NORTHGATE GIRLS B [99042] NOGA 178'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 51 BOYS Frosh Soph Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      COLLEGE PARK BOYS COL 216'00.00"
2      ALHAMBRA BOYS AHS 157'00.00"
EX      COLLEGE PK BOYS B [99051] COL 95'11.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 52 GIRLS Frosh Soph Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK
1      ALHAMBRA GIRLS AHS 165'02.00"
2      COLLEGE PARK GIRLS COL 121'08.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]